Toggle navigation
Home
Events
Results
For Athletes
Check My Entry
Register Timing Chip
News
'Bout Us
Services
Our Time Keeping Services
Value Added Services
Our Partners
Our Valued Clients
Hennops Trail Run Challenge 2018
-
25 km
- Provisional Results
Important Information
BoutTime will automatically sent all results to
Discovery Vitality
&
Momentum Multiply
on the
Wednesday after
the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
All time keeping disputes must be logged within
48 hours after the event
to
info@bouttime.co.za
. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc
Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!
Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.
5 = Excellent
4 = Very good
3 = Good
2 = Poor
1 = Very Poor
Search
UNDER TESTING
Click on your time to see your finishing video. (if available)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Lic No
District
Time
Pace
Gender
Gen Pos
Gen Pos
Category
Club
District
Pace
1
332
Tranquil Gumbo
Tranquil Gumbo
332
 Male (Senior (20-39))
01:40:37
01:40:37
04:00/km
1
Male
1
Senior (20-39)
04:00/km
2
471
Timothy Chambers
Timothy Chambers
471
 Male (Senior (20-39))
01:41:06
01:41:06
04:01/km
2
Male
2
Senior (20-39)
04:01/km
3
927
Nicky Nghlow
Nicky Nghlow
927
 Male (40+)
01:44:45
01:44:45
04:10/km
3
Male
3
40+
04:10/km
4
995
Sean Fietje
Sean Fietje
995
 Male (Senior (20-39))
01:47:15
01:47:15
04:16/km
4
Male
4
Senior (20-39)
04:16/km
5
682
Egor Oussov
Egor Oussov
682
 Male (Senior (20-39))
01:51:47
01:51:47
04:27/km
5
Male
5
Senior (20-39)
04:27/km
6
280
Bradley Claasen
Bradley Claasen
280
 Male (Senior (20-39))
01:54:12
01:54:12
04:33/km
6
Male
6
Senior (20-39)
04:33/km
7
202
Travis Green
Travis Green
202
 Male (40+)
01:55:22
01:55:22
04:36/km
7
Male
7
40+
04:36/km
8
863
Herman Mulder
Herman Mulder
863
 Male (50+)
01:56:02
01:56:02
04:37/km
8
Male
8
50+
04:37/km
9
947
Minette Naude
Minette Naude
947
 Female (Senior (20-39))
01:59:55
01:59:55
04:46/km
1
Female
1
Senior (20-39)
04:46/km
10
1438
Kate Roberts
Kate Roberts
1438
 Female (Senior (20-39))
01:59:56
01:59:56
04:46/km
2
Female
2
Senior (20-39)
04:46/km
11
889
Steven Roberts
Steven Roberts
889
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:00:21
02:00:21
04:48/km
9
Male
9
Senior (20-39)
04:48/km
12
1264
Tean Butler
Tean Butler
1264
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:01:52
02:01:52
04:51/km
10
Male
10
Senior (20-39)
04:51/km
13
361
Anita Du Plessis
Anita Du Plessis
361
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:03:48
02:03:48
04:57/km
3
Female
3
Senior (20-39)
04:57/km
14
1160
Rodney Hundermark
Rodney Hundermark
1160
 Male (40+)
02:05:32
02:05:32
05:00/km
11
Male
11
40+
05:00/km
15
781
Kyle Burgess
Kyle Burgess
781
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:07:16
02:07:16
05:04/km
12
Male
12
Senior (20-39)
05:04/km
16
1127
Ngoako Andrew Ramakgapola
Ngoako Andrew Ramakgapola
1127
 Male (50+)
02:07:48
02:07:48
05:06/km
13
Male
13
50+
05:06/km
17
1115
Nathan Hunt
Nathan Hunt
1115
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:07:50
02:07:50
05:06/km
14
Male
14
Senior (20-39)
05:06/km
18
756
Bridget Kee
Bridget Kee
756
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:09:19
02:09:19
05:09/km
4
Female
4
Senior (20-39)
05:09/km
19
118
Hanneke Dannhauser
Hanneke Dannhauser
118
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:11:54
02:11:54
05:15/km
5
Female
5
Senior (20-39)
05:15/km
20
394
Henry Brits
Henry Brits
394
 Male (40+)
02:12:12
02:12:12
05:16/km
15
Male
15
40+
05:16/km
21
322
Bonokwakhe Gumede
Bonokwakhe Gumede
322
 Male (40+)
02:12:18
02:12:18
05:16/km
16
Male
16
40+
05:16/km
22
1298
Nicolaas Van Der Walt
Nicolaas Van Der Walt
1298
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:12:48
02:12:48
05:18/km
17
Male
17
Senior (20-39)
05:18/km
23
1303
Nicholas Mulder
Nicholas Mulder
1303
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Adventure Racing Club
02:13:39
02:13:39
05:19/km
18
Male
18
Senior (20-39)
Adventure Racing Club
05:19/km
24
1275
Caitlyn Mahony
Caitlyn Mahony
1275
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:15:25
02:15:25
05:24/km
6
Female
6
Senior (20-39)
05:24/km
25
1081
Brett Fouche
Brett Fouche
1081
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:15:26
02:15:26
05:24/km
19
Male
19
Senior (20-39)
05:24/km
26
826
Ross Haupt
Ross Haupt
826
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:17:14
02:17:14
05:28/km
20
Male
20
Senior (20-39)
05:28/km
27
125
Josh Scott-Barnes
Josh Scott-Barnes
125
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:19:18
02:19:18
05:33/km
21
Male
21
Senior (20-39)
05:33/km
28
117
Megan Evans
Megan Evans
117
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:22:10
02:22:10
05:40/km
7
Female
7
Senior (20-39)
05:40/km
29
1229
Lorence Ntimane
Lorence Ntimane
1229
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:22:13
02:22:13
05:40/km
22
Male
22
Senior (20-39)
05:40/km
30
424
Eidde Francke
Eidde Francke
424
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:22:21
02:22:21
05:40/km
8
Female
8
Senior (20-39)
05:40/km
31
434
Jacqui Purchase
Jacqui Purchase
434
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:23:36
02:23:36
05:43/km
9
Female
9
Senior (20-39)
05:43/km
32
208
Herman Pretorius
Herman Pretorius
208
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:23:49
02:23:49
05:45/km
23
Male
23
Senior (20-39)
05:45/km
33
1446
Nolan Diaz
Nolan Diaz
1446
 Male (50+)
02:23:51
02:23:51
05:45/km
24
Male
24
50+
05:45/km
34
942
Helen Walsh
Helen Walsh
942
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:23:54
02:23:54
05:45/km
10
Female
10
Senior (20-39)
05:45/km
35
355
Jaco Swanepoel
Jaco Swanepoel
355
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:23:56
02:23:56
05:45/km
25
Male
25
Senior (20-39)
05:45/km
36
870
David Baird
David Baird
870
 Male (40+)
02:25:29
02:25:29
05:48/km
26
Male
26
40+
05:48/km
37
1302
James Simpson
James Simpson
1302
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:25:59
02:25:59
05:49/km
27
Male
27
Senior (20-39)
05:49/km
38
1292
Desiree Malan
Desiree Malan
1292
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Team Vitality
02:26:21
02:26:21
05:51/km
11
Female
11
Senior (20-39)
Team Vitality
05:51/km
39
631
Witness Mokwana
Witness Mokwana
631
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:27:13
02:27:13
05:52/km
12
Female
12
Senior (20-39)
05:52/km
40
520
Dean Mellows
Dean Mellows
520
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Vitality
02:27:26
02:27:26
05:52/km
28
Male
28
Senior (20-39)
Vitality
05:52/km
41
1091
Donielle Dampier
Donielle Dampier
1091
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:27:38
02:27:38
05:54/km
13
Female
13
Senior (20-39)
05:54/km
42
716
Michael De Beer
Michael De Beer
716
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:28:18
02:28:18
05:54/km
29
Male
29
Senior (20-39)
05:54/km
43
903
Michaela Meintjes
Michaela Meintjes
903
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:28:48
02:28:48
05:57/km
14
Female
14
Senior (20-39)
05:57/km
44
179
Malcolm Haefner
Malcolm Haefner
179
 Male (40+)
Team Vitality
02:29:08
02:29:08
05:57/km
30
Male
30
40+
Team Vitality
05:57/km
45
803
ross wolfaardt
ross wolfaardt
803
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:29:21
02:29:21
05:57/km
31
Male
31
Senior (20-39)
05:57/km
46
969
Ray Chimatira
Ray Chimatira
969
 Male (40+)
02:30:09
02:30:09
06:00/km
32
Male
32
40+
06:00/km
47
127
ray cranston
ray cranston
127
 Male (60+)
02:31:21
02:31:21
06:03/km
33
Male
33
60+
06:03/km
48
388
Dewald Van Wyk
Dewald Van Wyk
388
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:31:44
02:31:44
06:03/km
34
Male
34
Senior (20-39)
06:03/km
49
344
Suyen Thorn
Suyen Thorn
344
 Female (40+)
02:31:50
02:31:50
06:03/km
15
Female
15
40+
06:03/km
50
1453
Carina Reingold
Carina Reingold
1453
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:33:34
02:33:34
06:07/km
16
Female
16
Senior (20-39)
06:07/km
51
1294
Hein de Wet
Hein de Wet
1294
 Male (50+)
02:33:38
02:33:38
06:07/km
35
Male
35
50+
06:07/km
52
1220
Theo van Schalkwyk
Theo van Schalkwyk
1220
 Male (40+)
02:34:29
02:34:29
06:09/km
36
Male
36
40+
06:09/km
53
797
Richard Mullen
Richard Mullen
797
 Male (40+)
02:35:27
02:35:27
06:12/km
37
Male
37
40+
06:12/km
54
1441
Jennifer Dickerson
Jennifer Dickerson
1441
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:35:29
02:35:29
06:12/km
17
Female
17
Senior (20-39)
06:12/km
55
347
Simon Perry
Simon Perry
347
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:35:42
02:35:42
06:12/km
38
Male
38
Senior (20-39)
06:12/km
56
592
Gene Spolez
Gene Spolez
592
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:37:11
02:37:11
06:16/km
39
Male
39
Senior (20-39)
06:16/km
57
1056
Sonja Van Der Vyver
Sonja Van Der Vyver
1056
 Female (50+)
02:37:18
02:37:18
06:16/km
18
Female
18
50+
06:16/km
58
1327
Francois Van der Walt
Francois Van der Walt
1327
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:37:19
02:37:19
06:16/km
40
Male
40
Senior (20-39)
06:16/km
59
740
Andrew Watcham
Andrew Watcham
740
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Discovery
02:37:22
02:37:22
06:16/km
41
Male
41
Senior (20-39)
Discovery
06:16/km
60
270
Ryan Ebedes
Ryan Ebedes
270
 Male (40+)
02:37:38
02:37:38
06:18/km
42
Male
42
40+
06:18/km
61
840
Jaco Kotze
Jaco Kotze
840
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:37:41
02:37:41
06:18/km
43
Male
43
Senior (20-39)
06:18/km
62
1215
Sam Rolland
Sam Rolland
1215
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:38:49
02:38:49
06:21/km
44
Male
44
Senior (20-39)
06:21/km
63
963
Michael Rae
Michael Rae
963
 Male (40+)
02:43:06
02:43:06
06:30/km
45
Male
45
40+
06:30/km
64
315
Maryke Van der merwe
Maryke Van der merwe
315
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:43:07
02:43:07
06:30/km
19
Female
19
Senior (20-39)
06:30/km
65
474
Fiona Green
Fiona Green
474
 Female (40+)
02:43:59
02:43:59
06:33/km
20
Female
20
40+
06:33/km
66
1346
Justin Milo
Justin Milo
1346
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:44:03
02:44:03
06:33/km
46
Male
46
Senior (20-39)
06:33/km
67
1386
Michael Rogers
Michael Rogers
1386
 Male (40+)
02:44:30
02:44:30
06:33/km
47
Male
47
40+
06:33/km
68
1182
Cathrine Egbers
Cathrine Egbers
1182
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:44:31
02:44:31
06:33/km
21
Female
21
Senior (20-39)
06:33/km
69
502
Floris Kotze
Floris Kotze
502
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:44:45
02:44:45
06:34/km
48
Male
48
Senior (20-39)
06:34/km
70
1039
Candice Mack
Candice Mack
1039
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:44:59
02:44:59
06:34/km
22
Female
22
Senior (20-39)
06:34/km
71
1491
Corlia Brandt
Corlia Brandt
1491
 Female (40+)
02:45:24
02:45:24
06:36/km
23
Female
23
40+
06:36/km
72
779
Tobie Reyneke
Tobie Reyneke
779
 Male (40+)
02:45:31
02:45:31
06:36/km
49
Male
49
40+
06:36/km
73
310
Helga Louw
Helga Louw
310
 Female (40+)
UJ Masters
02:45:49
02:45:49
06:36/km
24
Female
24
40+
UJ Masters
06:36/km
74
391
Greg Youell
Greg Youell
391
 Male (40+)
02:45:58
02:45:58
06:37/km
50
Male
50
40+
06:37/km
75
727
Nicola Fader
Nicola Fader
727
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:46:06
02:46:06
06:37/km
25
Female
25
Senior (20-39)
06:37/km
76
854
Juan Nagel
Juan Nagel
854
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:46:17
02:46:17
06:39/km
51
Male
51
Senior (20-39)
06:39/km
77
273
Hubert Montgomery
Hubert Montgomery
273
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:46:18
02:46:18
06:39/km
52
Male
52
Senior (20-39)
06:39/km
78
1090
Heste Viviers
Heste Viviers
1090
 Male (Youth)
02:46:39
02:46:39
06:39/km
53
Male
53
Youth
06:39/km
79
1344
Abraham Kempen
Abraham Kempen
1344
 Male (40+)
02:46:48
02:46:48
06:39/km
54
Male
54
40+
06:39/km
80
1038
Carla Farina
Carla Farina
1038
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:47:01
02:47:01
06:39/km
26
Female
26
Senior (20-39)
06:39/km
81
1103
Maxine Esterhuyse
Maxine Esterhuyse
1103
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:47:13
02:47:13
06:40/km
27
Female
27
Senior (20-39)
06:40/km
82
210
Nicholas Quinn
Nicholas Quinn
210
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:47:23
02:47:23
06:40/km
55
Male
55
Senior (20-39)
06:40/km
83
386
Mandie Lansberg
Mandie Lansberg
386
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:49:43
02:49:43
06:46/km
28
Female
28
Senior (20-39)
06:46/km
84
498
Lourene Liebenberg
Lourene Liebenberg
498
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:50:58
02:50:58
06:49/km
29
Female
29
Senior (20-39)
06:49/km
85
167
Stefan van Niekerk
Stefan van Niekerk
167
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:51:03
02:51:03
06:49/km
56
Male
56
Senior (20-39)
06:49/km
86
297
Eloff Hoffman
Eloff Hoffman
297
 Male (40+)
02:51:05
02:51:05
06:49/km
57
Male
57
40+
06:49/km
87
1359
Max Visagie
Max Visagie
1359
 Female (40+)
02:52:17
02:52:17
06:52/km
30
Female
30
40+
06:52/km
88
775
Liesl du Plessis
Liesl du Plessis
775
 Female (40+)
02:52:37
02:52:37
06:54/km
31
Female
31
40+
06:54/km
89
1017
Robyn John
Robyn John
1017
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:53:41
02:53:41
06:55/km
32
Female
32
Senior (20-39)
06:55/km
90
285
Anthony Pignanelli
Anthony Pignanelli
285
 Male (40+)
02:55:22
02:55:22
07:00/km
58
Male
58
40+
07:00/km
91
294
Marc Fourie
Marc Fourie
294
 Male (50+)
02:57:05
02:57:05
07:04/km
59
Male
59
50+
07:04/km
92
587
Christopher jacobs
Christopher jacobs
587
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:57:51
02:57:51
07:06/km
60
Male
60
Senior (20-39)
07:06/km
93
964
Charl Van Wyk
Charl Van Wyk
964
 Male (40+)
02:57:53
02:57:53
07:06/km
61
Male
61
40+
07:06/km
94
541
Wilma Barendze
Wilma Barendze
541
 Female (50+)
02:59:11
02:59:11
07:09/km
33
Female
33
50+
07:09/km
95
710
Winette Barendze
Winette Barendze
710
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:59:18
02:59:18
07:09/km
34
Female
34
Senior (20-39)
07:09/km
96
618
Nadine Ciampi
Nadine Ciampi
618
 Female (40+)
03:00:21
03:00:21
07:12/km
35
Female
35
40+
07:12/km
97
905
Abrie Bonthuys
Abrie Bonthuys
905
 Male (40+)
Tean Vitality
03:00:26
03:00:26
07:12/km
62
Male
62
40+
Tean Vitality
07:12/km
98
1249
Dawie Poolman
Dawie Poolman
1249
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:00:38
03:00:38
07:12/km
63
Male
63
Senior (20-39)
07:12/km
99
1272
Fabio Minenza
Fabio Minenza
1272
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:01:50
03:01:50
07:15/km
64
Male
64
Senior (20-39)
07:15/km
100
444
johan campher
johan campher
444
 Male (50+)
03:02:58
03:02:58
07:18/km
65
Male
65
50+
07:18/km
101
349
Pride Gwaze
Pride Gwaze
349
 Female (Senior (20-39))
03:05:04
03:05:04
07:24/km
36
Female
36
Senior (20-39)
07:24/km
102
513
Philip Emmenis
Philip Emmenis
513
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:05:17
03:05:17
07:24/km
66
Male
66
Senior (20-39)
07:24/km
103
187
Marilyn de Freitas
Marilyn de Freitas
187
 Female (Senior (20-39))
03:05:19
03:05:19
07:24/km
37
Female
37
Senior (20-39)
07:24/km
104
291
david funnell
david funnell
291
 Male (50+)
03:05:51
03:05:51
07:25/km
67
Male
67
50+
07:25/km
105
1029
Tracy De Abreu
Tracy De Abreu
1029
 Female (40+)
03:05:52
03:05:52
07:25/km
38
Female
38
40+
07:25/km
106
236
Ingrid McMahon
Ingrid McMahon
236
 Female (40+)
Randburg Harriers
03:05:54
03:05:54
07:25/km
39
Female
39
40+
Randburg Harriers
07:25/km
107
346
Janine Briner
Janine Briner
346
 Female (Senior (20-39))
03:06:48
03:06:48
07:27/km
40
Female
40
Senior (20-39)
07:27/km
108
758
Tanya Spratt
Tanya Spratt
758
 Female (50+)
03:11:44
03:11:44
07:39/km
41
Female
41
50+
07:39/km
109
584
Matshidiso Kgokong
Matshidiso Kgokong
584
 Female (Senior (20-39))
03:13:18
03:13:18
07:42/km
42
Female
42
Senior (20-39)
07:42/km
110
504
Moses Mtshweneng
Moses Mtshweneng
504
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:15:30
03:15:30
07:48/km
68
Male
68
Senior (20-39)
07:48/km
111
1370
Lizle Austin
Lizle Austin
1370
 Female (40+)
03:16:42
03:16:42
07:51/km
43
Female
43
40+
07:51/km
112
1055
Shaun Naidoo
Shaun Naidoo
1055
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:17:09
03:17:09
07:52/km
69
Male
69
Senior (20-39)
07:52/km
113
1375
Chris Du Plessis
Chris Du Plessis
1375
 Male (40+)
MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB
03:22:45
03:22:45
08:06/km
70
Male
70
40+
MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB
08:06/km
114
301
Haidee De Villiers
Haidee De Villiers
301
 Female (40+)
MIDACK
03:22:47
03:22:47
08:06/km
44
Female
44
40+
MIDACK
08:06/km
115
590
Joyce Legadima
Joyce Legadima
590
 Female (40+)
03:25:55
03:25:55
08:13/km
45
Female
45
40+
08:13/km
116
896
Ketla Madling
Ketla Madling
896
 Female (Senior (20-39))
03:25:59
03:25:59
08:13/km
46
Female
46
Senior (20-39)
08:13/km
117
106
Michael Tlhagadi
Michael Tlhagadi
106
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:37:55
03:37:55
08:42/km
71
Male
71
Senior (20-39)
08:42/km
118
362
Ntebaleng Mashaba
Ntebaleng Mashaba
362
 Female (Senior (20-39))
03:43:03
03:43:03
08:54/km
47
Female
47
Senior (20-39)
08:54/km
119
494
Mary-Ann Henning
Mary-Ann Henning
494
 Female (50+)
03:48:39
03:48:39
09:07/km
48
Female
48
50+
09:07/km
120
1400
Moses Mahlangu
Moses Mahlangu
1400
 Male (40+)
04:00:21
04:00:21
09:36/km
72
Male
72
40+
09:36/km
121
319
Masiba Ntsele
Masiba Ntsele
319
 Female (40+)
04:00:23
04:00:23
09:36/km
49
Female
49
40+
09:36/km
122
1001
Rounelle Venter
Rounelle Venter
1001
 Female (50+)
04:07:59
04:07:59
09:54/km
50
Female
50
50+
09:54/km