Heidelberg MTB Challenge 2018 - 30km MTB School Challenge - Provisional Results

As the time keeping company, BoutTime doesn’t take any responsibility for the disputes on the MTB 60km distance, please direct your concerns to the organiser directly via email Van Zyl Schultz All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Race NoNameSurnameGenderBatchTimeOverallGenderAge CatAge PosPaceNTS Index
363Jeanvan StadenMaleA01:00:13.711Youth128.90km/h9.00
466KonradSpanigMaleA01:05:49.322Youth226.44km/h10.55
1726JuwanJordaanMaleA01:06:08.233Youth326.31km/h12.10
718LourensVan StadenMaleA01:13:49.744Sub Junior123.57km/h13.65
714AlexanderHenningMaleA01:13:57.655Junior123.53km/h15.20
1636Cornelvan der VyverMaleA01:14:00.366Junior223.51km/h16.75
352JacquesKoekemoerMaleA01:14:00.877Youth423.51km/h18.30
814Wernervan ZylMaleA01:15:11.588Junior323.14km/h19.85
1635Duvanvan der VyverMaleA01:19:41.799Sub Junior221.84km/h21.40
388Juandrévan BiljonMaleA01:20:40.51010Youth521.57km/h22.95
437DewaldtStreicherMaleA01:21:44.41111Youth621.29km/h24.50
719JuandrePrinslooMaleA01:21:44.71212Junior421.29km/h26.05
31Jacques JNRMaraisMaleA01:21:48.11313Sub Junior321.27km/h27.60
458waldosnymanMaleA01:23:06.81414Youth720.94km/h29.15
1714Riaanvan der WaltMaleA01:23:40.01515Youth820.80km/h30.70
358KaylinGombosFemaleA01:23:42.7161Youth120.79km/h32.25
621HugoHavengaMaleA01:24:47.61716Youth920.52km/h33.80
877PGUysMaleA01:24:47.71817Youth1020.52km/h35.35
165Christoffde VriesMaleA01:27:14.61918Sub Junior419.95km/h36.90
777Amy LaurenGreenFemaleA01:42:20.2202Junior117.00km/h38.45
510RubenGombosMaleA01:43:11.92119Sub Junior516.86km/h40.00
731DuanPretoriusMaleA01:48:44.02220Youth1116.00km/h41.55
94Rachel JaneGreenFemaleA01:54:49.8233Sub Junior115.15km/h43.10
960Lisa MarieLe RouxFemaleA01:55:47.8244Youth215.03km/h44.65
240HugoSlabbertMaleA01:55:52.32521Youth1215.02km/h46.20
248brandonmyburghMaleA01:55:53.02622Youth1315.02km/h47.75
820HugoDekoninghMaleA02:03:53.32723Grand Masters114.05km/h49.30
552TiaanNelMaleA02:10:00.02824Youth1413.38km/h50.85
584ConradSwartMaleA02:11:21.02925Veteran113.25km/h52.40
418CpdealeMaleA02:13:19.93026Sub Junior613.05km/h53.95
633JeanWilkenMaleA02:27:26.03127Sub Junior711.80km/h55.50
679ChristofMulderMaleA02:33:04.43228Sub Junior811.37km/h57.05
971LowildoDomanMaleA02:33:23.23329Youth1511.34km/h58.60
563XanderCoetzeeMaleA04:06:02.63430Sub Junior97.07km/h60.15