Gauteng Schools Cycling #1 (PS) - Nipper Girls 10 - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Race Replay
Rotate your phone sideways to view the lap splits, then swipe left or right.Swipe left or right to view every lap. Race number and rider name stay visible.
PosRace NoNameLapsTimeBest LapGenderCategoryClub Name/SchoolPointsLap 1Lap 2
11447Dominique Claire Broughton200:20:1109:19.137FemaleNipperArbor PS25009:1910:52
24017Amélie Smith200:20:3709:18.180FemaleNipperHennopspark PS20009:1811:19
31180Miah Engelbrecht200:20:3809:47.470FemaleNipperConstantiapark PS16009:4710:51
41011Jesse du Preez200:20:5510:04.323FemaleNipperMenlopark PS15010:0410:51
51426Azel Boshoff200:21:0909:52.630FemaleNipperMidstream College PS14009:5211:16
61428Christi Kuys200:21:5310:32.100FemaleNipperPretoria Oos PS13010:3211:21
72626Juanie Kotze200:22:3510:40.440FemaleNipperConstantiapark PS12010:4011:54
81124Layla Flowerday200:23:4711:39.153FemaleNipperFontainebleau PS11011:3912:08
91645Isabella Pacheco200:24:3011:45.377FemaleNipperSteyn City PS10011:4512:44
108070Chloe Gatlik200:26:0212:18.243FemaleNipperFarrarmere PS9512:1813:43
111372Lea Botma200:26:1212:12.463FemaleNipperWonderboom PS9012:1214:00
122636Lana Van Rensburg200:26:2712:44.650FemaleNipperJan Celliers PS8512:4413:43
131392Lana Weideman200:26:5012:54.220FemaleNipperLynnwood PS8012:5413:55
143580Lily Van Rooyen200:26:5712:37.900FemaleNipperMonumentpark PS7812:3714:19
158072Inéz van Dyk200:27:1313:27.733FemaleNipperNorthmead PS7613:2713:45
168085Mikayla Duarttee200:27:3413:28.773FemaleNipperOrion PS7413:2814:05
172763Estelle Van der Merwe200:28:3714:08.187FemaleNipperAnton van Wouw PS7214:0814:29
181368Abbigail Garnett-Bennett200:28:5214:07.290FemaleNipperBakenkop PS7014:0714:44
191016Evangeline Carney200:28:5414:02.020FemaleNipperSwartkop PS6814:5214:02
208084Lindy Briel200:29:1014:05.830FemaleNipperHennopspark PS6615:0414:05
211442Anri Du toit200:30:1314:14.840FemaleNipperPretoria Oos PS6415:5814:14
221369Keletso Kelly Mtshweni200:30:5214:27.870FemaleNipperVoorpos PS6214:2716:24
232861Liani Kasselman200:31:0814:45.040FemaleNipperWitpoort PS6014:4516:23
241014Leila Rautenbach200:31:2415:29.743FemaleNipperSwartkop PS5815:2915:54
252624Mia van der Merwe200:31:2715:27.750FemaleNipperAnton van Wouw PS5615:2715:59
268082Zahnette Schoeman200:31:3915:35.987FemaleNipperMidstream Ridge PS5416:0315:35
271449Cheve Van Greunen200:32:4515:52.587FemaleNipperPretoria Oos PS5215:5216:53
281649Isabella Botha200:33:2516:12.593FemaleNipperFontainebleau PS5016:1217:13
293460Lily Andrews200:35:0917:29.403FemaleNipperVoorpos PS4817:2917:40
302606Naomi Lewis200:35:1215:59.240FemaleNipperMorning Star Montessori PS4615:5919:12
311413Tanika Nortje'200:35:2516:36.247FemaleNipperHermanstad PS4416:3618:49
321436Ester Bekker200:35:3217:07.777FemaleNipperVoorpos PS4217:0718:24
338069Nina Myburg200:35:4017:26.624FemaleNipperAnton van Wouw PS4018:1317:26
348077Isabel Jacobs200:36:1817:03.863FemaleNipperVoorpos PS3817:0319:14
358080Mila van Schalkwyk200:36:3918:00.170FemaleNipperMidstream Ridge PS3618:0018:39
363799Leone Swart200:38:2317:47.053FemaleNipperVoorpos PS3417:4720:36
371137Ané Cilliers200:38:3117:11.023FemaleNipperUnika PS3217:1121:19
381017Leah Ferreira200:38:4218:12.953FemaleNipperCurro Aurora PS3018:1220:29
398075Heike Aldrich200:38:4616:58.833FemaleNipperUnika PS2916:5821:47
402639Lael Steyn200:38:5217:03.137FemaleNipperVoorpos PS2817:0321:49
412877Zoe de Beer200:39:1117:57.567FemaleNipperTygerpoort PS2717:5721:14
428081Amalia Du Plooy100:20:3320:33.577FemaleNipperMonumentpark PS2620:33
438083Dunè-Meri Kruger-Rankin100:21:2221:22.177FemaleNipperMonumentpark PS2521:22
448074Sindi Mkhize100:21:3221:32.000FemaleNipperCliffview PS2421:32
458076Ariana Clarke100:21:3321:33.170FemaleNipperCliffview PS2321:33
468073Monja Van Niekerk100:22:0822:08.477FemaleNipperVoorpos PS2222:08
478071Amorê Smit100:28:0228:02.560FemaleNipperHermanstad PS2128:02
PosClub Name / SchoolMaleFemaleTotal Points
1Constantiapark PS256112193780
2Monumentpark PS176317693532
3Tygerpoort PS17898422631
4Hennopspark PS152410322556
5Menlopark PS98112022183
6Midstream College PS49710711568
7Witpoort PS5738831456
8Anton van Wouw PS6687841452
9Voorpos PS32711231450
10Lynnwood PS9224131335
11Pretoria Oos PS3709521322
12Midstream Ridge PS3938371230
13Unika PS8183231141
14Steyn City PS9091891098
15Garsfontein PS5335511084
16Ashton International College PS8042541058
17Jan Celliers PS653305958
18Wonderboom PS428462890
19Magalieskruin PS563287850
20Swartkop PS208640848
21Volkskool Heidelberg PS364413777
22Fontainebleau PS289484773
23Die Krans PS406353759
24Northmead PS187553740
25Farrarmere PS340345685
26Stephanus Roos PS493123616
27Elarduspark PS371230601
28Wierdapark PS268310578
29Rooihuiskraal PS274242516
30Fairland PS155342497
31Eduplex PS4580458
32Selectionpark PS42627453
33Hermanstad PS5427432
34Bakenkop PS231198429
35Morning Star Montessori PS314112426
36Randhart PS126261387
37Villieria PS6322328
38Home School172150322
39Curro Wilgehuewel3100310
40Faramere PS160138298
41Ithuba academy129124253
42Arbor PS0250250
43Totiusdal PS2228230
44Bryanston PS73150223
45De La Salle Holy Cross College PS12680206
46CVO SKOOL PRETORIA CS2020202
47St Stithians PS2020202
48Cornwall Hill College6194200
49Impala PS11185196
50Curro Aurora PS15830188
51LIONS0185185
52Kingdom preparatory school3179182
53Orion PS66112178
54Kruinsig PS1590159
55Dainfern College0150150
56Rietondale PS1500150
57Roodekrans PS1470147
58Midsream Ridge Pre-Primêr0140140
59Tyger Valley College CS29110139
60Waldorf at Rosemary Hill PS1380138
61Curro Krugersdorp1200120
62Bryandale PS5646102
63Curro Serengeti19596
64Curro Soshanguve28890
65Die Poort PS167490
66Hebron Cycling56671
67Cliffview PS194766
68Rayton PS57057
69Broadacres Academy52052
70Regio Private School04848
71Westwood PS23840
72MA-SLOVIC Cycling Club52732
73Pierneef PS32032
74Curro The Blyde28028
75Home School PS24024
76Creative Academy 31922
77Maragon PS21021
78St Dunstans19019
79Heron bridge18018
80Cosmo Meridian17017
81Lynnwood Private16016
82St Columbas15015
83Bronberg Akademie14014
84Saintsburg Online PS13013
85St Declans PS12012
86Beaulieu PS707
87Soshanguve Development505
88Craighall PS303
89Curro Cosmos City PS202
90Tygervalley PS202
91Woodhill College202
92Cross Over PS101
93Curro Hazeldean PS101
94Fochville PS101
95Kings Schools101
96Laerskool Fairlandd101
97Laerskool Roodekrans101
98Pinnacle College Rynfield101
99Randpark PS101
100St Peters PS101
101000

Sub Nipper Boys 8

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11709Logan Appelgryn AppelgrynMaleAshton International College PS200:08:0900:17:31250
21835Charlie van RensburgMaleLynnwood PS200:08:5600:18:55200
31691Xander Parsons ParsonsMaleLynnwood PS200:08:5900:18:55160
43286Aron Janse van NiewenhuizenMaleWitpoort PS200:09:1500:19:18150
51739Lihan OosthuizenMaleMonumentpark PS200:09:1500:19:38140
64209Arno CilliersMaleUnika PS200:09:1300:19:46130
74681Connor RaperMaleCurro Krugersdorp200:09:0300:19:50120
83147Righardt SmidtMaleMonumentpark PS200:09:2300:19:51110
91977Ruvan de BodMaleMonumentpark PS200:09:3900:20:29100
101819Jonty SerfonteinMaleGarsfontein PS200:09:4200:20:5495

Sprog Boys 11

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
12748Johan Van EedenMaleWitpoort PS400:07:2000:32:02250
21029Hugo Van der SpuyMaleMenlopark PS400:08:0000:35:03200
32717Keo HendrikzMaleUnika PS400:08:1700:35:41160
42383Joshua GroblerMaleKruinsig PS400:08:2100:36:36150
54266Lynden De langeMaleEduplex PS400:08:2900:36:38140
61042Jorniel StrydomMaleTygerpoort PS400:08:2200:36:45130
77039Eben SchultzMaleAshton International College PS400:08:2300:36:49120
82352Charl WestraatMaleMonumentpark PS400:08:3100:36:50110
94272ERIC DANIEL SMITMaleTygerpoort PS400:08:2400:37:47100
102938Christopher LötterMaleMonumentpark PS400:09:2000:38:3095

Sub Junior Boys

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13926Aiden JuterbockMaleTygerpoort PS500:07:3000:40:36250
24050Rynardt WilkenMaleHennopspark PS500:07:1500:40:41200
33555Rowan BoltonMaleVolkskool Heidelberg PS500:07:4200:41:55160
44320Rebaona matshwaneMaleCurro Wilgehuewel500:07:3900:42:25150
53378Zayn BooyensMaleHennopspark PS500:08:0800:42:56140
62929Toby SpittelerMaleMorning Star Montessori PS500:08:2200:43:59130
73963Wian VoogtMaleHennopspark PS500:08:2900:44:04120
84220Callan GordonMaleSt Stithians PS500:08:0900:44:38110
92105Joshua du PreezMaleMenlopark PS500:08:2300:44:50100
104662micheal NanjeeMaleCurro Wilgehuewel500:08:1200:44:5295

Sub Nipper Girls 8

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11941Lillian van der WesthuizenFemalePretoria Oos PS200:08:2600:18:13250
21585Lisa GrobbelaarFemaleMidstream Ridge PS200:09:5200:20:58200
32517Leah WestraatFemaleMonumentpark PS200:10:0200:21:40160
41939Charlotte PringleFemaleDainfern College200:11:1400:22:28150
51228LAROCHE JACOBSFemaleTygerpoort PS200:11:1900:23:12140
61235Annebeth RousseauFemaleAnton van Wouw PS200:11:2400:23:59130
71916Katryn KotzeeFemaleVolkskool Heidelberg PS200:11:3400:24:53120
81647Amelia PrinslooFemaleTyger Valley College CS200:11:3000:25:48110
94770Anneli LaurensFemaleDie Krans PS200:12:3800:25:55100
104241Annabel HavengaFemaleConstantiapark PS200:13:0600:26:3095

Nipper Girls 9

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11663Lihané VAN EEDENFemaleWitpoort PS200:09:4100:19:35250
21943Mia Danielle van NiekerkFemaleMenlopark PS200:09:3700:19:41200
31294Leah TheronFemaleConstantiapark PS200:09:5700:21:06160
44575Mckenzie BeckerFemaleConstantiapark PS200:11:5600:23:54150
56069KATE ELIZABETH VAN DYKFemaleRooihuiskraal PS200:12:0100:24:21140
61281STEPHANIE LEWIESFemaleVoorpos PS200:11:5400:24:44130
71928Karli HumanFemaleMenlopark PS200:12:3100:25:12120
84587Talia VenterFemaleElarduspark PS200:12:3300:25:27110
92026Milea van der WesthuizenFemaleGarsfontein PS200:12:3100:25:36100
101930Izelle GreeffFemaleTygerpoort PS200:12:5000:25:5495

Sprog Girls 11

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11000Sume FourieFemaleConstantiapark PS300:08:4900:26:57250
22863Leja VoslooFemaleMidstream College PS300:09:0500:28:24200
37091Lilah RichterFemaleHennopspark PS300:09:1800:28:35160
47086Emma CoxFemaleCornwall Hill College300:09:2000:28:42150
52743Elmaye Van der WesthuizenFemaleMenlopark PS300:09:0700:29:42140
65097Rozella GernerFemaleGarsfontein PS300:09:0400:30:36130
72642Mikah JansenFemaleMonumentpark PS300:09:5900:31:28120
82859Lua DiedericksFemaleVolkskool Heidelberg PS300:09:5200:32:46110
92645Carli JacobsFemaleVolkskool Heidelberg PS300:10:3000:33:06100
107076Keiana BroodrykFemaleCurro Serengeti300:10:2100:34:0095

Sub Junior Girls

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
12001Chenique KooiFemaleHennopspark PS400:07:4100:33:51250
22024Natalia GordonFemaleAshton International College PS400:07:5100:35:12200
32006Janelle CoertzeFemaleVoorpos PS400:08:4400:35:53160
42021Luche du PlessisFemaleTygerpoort PS400:08:3300:37:48150
53524Valentina JacobsFemaleKingdom Preparatory School400:08:5300:39:12140
63956Imke Du PlessisFemaleMenlopark PS400:09:2400:40:27130
78010Ellie GruenenfelderFemaleHennopspark PS400:09:4600:40:40120
83443Carlia BoltFemaleAnton van Wouw PS400:09:2000:41:16110
93591Emma MaraisFemaleFontainebleau PS400:10:3200:43:04100
103606Heidi LudikFemaleMonumentpark PS400:10:0600:43:0895

Nipper Boys 9

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
14215Zayden De langeMaleEduplex PS300:09:2900:29:20250
21244Ryan PieterseMaleFarrarmere PS300:09:3100:29:25200
31292Giulio Enrico AiragaMaleHome School300:09:2800:29:29160
41326Mauritz NeuhoffMaleAnton van Wouw PS300:09:3100:29:43150
51335Logan BubbMaleConstantiapark PS300:09:3300:30:02140
64314LIAM VAN NIEKERKMaleMenlopark PS300:09:5000:31:40130
71353Konrad Janse van RensburgMalePretoria Oos PS300:10:2300:31:41120
82638CJ Van der BurghMaleDie Krans PS300:10:2100:31:55110
91674Leroux van der MerweMaleConstantiapark PS300:10:0900:32:11100
101248PIETER LOUW SMITMaleTygerpoort PS300:10:1200:32:4595

Nipper Boys 10

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11389Ruben SmidtMaleMonumentpark PS300:08:1800:27:24250
21169Wandre Wentzel DurandMaleTygerpoort PS300:08:4600:27:37200
32875Jaco VenterMaleJan Celliers PS300:08:4500:27:52160
41223Nicolis ViviersMaleTygerpoort PS300:08:4800:28:15150
51219Iwan BroodrykMaleHennopspark PS300:09:1800:29:05140
64593JANO GEYSERMaleHennopspark PS300:08:4500:29:21130
72741Grayson SmithMaleSteyn City PS300:09:0700:29:48120
81018CF SmithMaleHennopspark PS300:09:2500:29:49110
94650Noah GreyvensteinMaleMagalieskruin PS300:09:2900:29:55100
101400Ben van DykMaleRooihuiskraal PS300:09:1900:30:0995

Sprog Boys 12

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
1376SJ TheronMaleConstantiapark PS400:07:1100:31:23250
22142James LotterMaleCVO SKOOL PRETORIA CS400:07:2800:32:06200
32619Lian StyleMaleSelectionpark PS400:07:4500:33:43160
43988Gabriel GirdhariMaleAshton International College PS400:08:1300:34:05150
54174Dale PieterseMaleFarrarmere PS400:08:0000:34:07140
63990Joshua du PlessisMaleWitpoort PS400:07:5800:34:07130
71472Zayden PietersMaleAshton International College PS400:08:1000:34:10120
83986James BroekmanMaleStephanus Roos PS400:08:0000:34:17110
92599Ethan LouwMaleJan Celliers PS400:07:4800:34:26100
108091Miga du PreezMaleTygerpoort PS400:08:2300:34:3095

Nipper Girls 10

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11447Dominique Claire BroughtonFemaleArbor PS200:09:1900:20:11250
24017Amélie SmithFemaleHennopspark PS200:09:1800:20:37200
31180Miah EngelbrechtFemaleConstantiapark PS200:09:4700:20:38160
41011Jesse du PreezFemaleMenlopark PS200:10:0400:20:55150
51426Azel BoshoffFemaleMidstream College PS200:09:5200:21:09140
61428Christi KuysFemalePretoria Oos PS200:10:3200:21:53130
72626Juanie KotzeFemaleConstantiapark PS200:10:4000:22:35120
81124Layla FlowerdayFemaleFontainebleau PS200:11:3900:23:47110
91645Isabella PachecoFemaleSteyn City PS200:11:4500:24:30100
108070Chloe GatlikFemaleFarrarmere PS200:12:1800:26:0295

Sprog Girls 12

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
12029Emma RoetsFemaleMidstream College PS300:08:1300:26:01250
23745Mieke GroblerFemaleMonumentpark PS300:08:0500:26:03200
32273Isbel KuysFemalePretoria Oos PS300:08:1200:26:14160
43921Caitlin Van Der WesthuizenFemalePretoria Oos PS300:08:2000:26:29150
55Elmie van ZylFemaleWierdapark PS300:08:1100:26:38140
62432Ruby-Lee KrugerFemaleWonderboom PS300:08:2300:26:59130
73955Annemarie RossFemaleConstantiapark PS300:08:2000:27:09120
82417Suné Du PlooyFemaleMonumentpark PS300:09:5300:31:36110
92528Kgabo Kamogelo RapaoFemaleLIONS300:09:3700:31:56100
102032Milané MyburgFemaleMonumentpark PS300:10:1300:31:5995

Sub Nipper Boys 7

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
1278Liam LindequeMaleConstantiapark PS200:08:4500:18:20250
2281Lihandru Van DalenMaleSelectionpark PS200:10:1600:20:40200
32298Noah van den DoolMaleConstantiapark PS200:10:0300:21:06160
4886Thubakgale ThubakgaleMaleRietondale PS200:10:0800:21:18150
55022EWAN GEYSERMaleHennopspark PS200:10:0700:21:25140
6239Luteyn RisseeuwMaleConstantiapark PS200:10:4000:21:26130
73757Zandré BreedMaleJan Celliers PS200:10:3100:21:42120
85016Dihann MilesMaleConstantiapark PS200:10:4200:21:54110
95014Kyle MeyerMaleTygerpoort PS200:10:2900:22:03100
103774Seth PollardMaleConstantiapark PS200:10:4700:22:0395

Sub Nipper Girls 7

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11595Gia FrerichsFemaleFarrarmere PS200:12:0000:25:50250
23788Zandelee De BruinFemaleHermanstad PS200:12:5500:26:08200
3299Zanique VenterFemaleJan Celliers PS200:12:2500:26:19160
45086Alessia Isabella AiragaFemaleHome School200:12:2900:26:29150
55081Miané MeyerFemaleMidsream Ridge Pre-Primêr200:13:3400:27:21140
63793Lia DalingFemaleConstantiapark PS200:13:4200:27:58130
71597Roxanne FlowerdayFemaleFontainebleau PS200:13:4100:28:31120
85090Clarize van RooyenFemaleWitpoort PS200:14:1200:29:37110
95085Hannah FischerFemaleLynnwood PS200:14:5500:33:30100
105083Taylor LewisFemaleFaramere PS200:14:5200:34:0495

The five highest rider scores per school count toward the All Star total.