Gauteng Schools Cycling #2 (PS) - Nipper Girls 9 - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Race Replay
Rotate your phone sideways to view the lap splits, then swipe left or right.Swipe left or right to view every lap. Race number and rider name stay visible.
PosRace NoNameLapsTimeBest LapGenderCategoryClub Name/SchoolPointsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
11943Mia Danielle van Niekerk300:23:0407:35.930FemaleNipperMenlopark PS25007:4007:3507:48
21663Lihané VAN EEDEN300:23:0507:37.243FemaleNipperWitpoort PS20007:3707:3707:50
31294Leah Theron300:25:2307:57.053FemaleNipperConstantiapark PS16007:5708:3208:54
44575Mckenzie Becker300:26:0908:23.973FemaleNipperConstantiapark PS15008:2308:3909:06
56069KATE ELIZABETH VAN DYK300:26:1108:27.750FemaleNipperRooihuiskraal PS14008:4108:2709:02
61281STEPHANIE LEWIES300:26:1308:06.840FemaleNipperVoorpos PS13008:0608:4909:17
72026Milea van der Westhuizen300:27:2908:56.453FemaleNipperGarsfontein PS12008:5609:1709:14
84591Nina de la Port300:27:4108:56.573FemaleNipperMonumentpark PS11008:5609:1709:26
91928Karli Human300:27:5408:57.807FemaleNipperMenlopark PS10008:5709:3009:26
101606Fleur van der Walt300:28:0008:57.217FemaleNipperRandhart PS9508:5709:2509:38
116136Izelle Greeff300:28:4609:19.267FemaleNipperTygerpoort PS9009:1909:3809:47
124587Talia Venter300:29:0109:07.060FemaleNipperElarduspark PS8509:0709:4810:06
131346Caz-lee Van Tonder300:30:1809:50.183FemaleNipperTygerpoort PS8009:5010:1110:16
144631Lila Crafford300:30:5810:08.577FemaleNipperMidstream College PS7810:0810:3310:16
156090Mila Visser300:31:1810:21.100FemaleNipperMidstream College PS7610:2110:2810:29
161296Linde Dekker300:31:2810:14.186FemaleNipperPretoria Oos PS7410:3610:3810:14
171607Mila Zandberg300:32:1710:29.906FemaleNipperHermanstad PS7211:0010:2910:46
181128NICOLA DE WET300:32:3210:34.766FemaleNipperUnika PS7011:0710:3410:49
194590Jaylee De Bruin300:32:3610:07.697FemaleNipperHermanstad PS6810:0711:0811:20
206075Zelri Vlok300:32:3610:21.557FemaleNipperRooihuiskraal PS6610:2110:5511:19
216083Karli van Wyk300:33:2110:58.020FemaleNipperFairland PS6411:1210:5811:10
221670Ane du Plessis300:33:2510:38.250FemaleNipperTygerpoort PS6210:5210:3811:54
236049Ntombizinhle Mkatazo300:33:3911:02.117FemaleNipperSteyn City PS6011:0311:0211:33
246087Mia Bella Wagner300:33:4911:11.090FemaleNipperNorthmead PS5811:1711:2111:11
251434Genevie Duvenage300:33:5911:11.640FemaleNipperTygerpoort PS5611:1811:2911:11
261808Anzune Jacobs-Laubscher300:34:1811:16.050FemaleNipperTygerpoort PS5411:1611:4011:21
276079Elmay Muller300:34:4310:48.600FemaleNipperTygerpoort PS5210:5710:4812:57
281954Maria Opperman300:36:0811:02.173FemaleNipperHennopspark PS5011:0211:3913:26
291968Zani Joubert300:45:2812:52.613FemaleNipperJan Celliers PS4815:5516:4012:52
306124Arrow-Bella Rossiter200:23:3511:45.223FemaleNipperSteyn City PS4611:4511:50
316078Amy Steyn200:23:3711:48.040FemaleNipperAnton Van Wouw PS4411:4811:49
321929Mila van den Berg200:23:4711:22.063FemaleNipperAnton Van Wouw PS4211:2212:25
331305Mayaleigh du Plessis200:23:5111:04.760FemaleNipperWitpoort PS4012:4711:04
346081Roche Knox200:24:1212:00.467FemaleNipperStephanus Roos PS3812:0012:12
351482Stephanie Cronje200:24:3011:09.503FemaleNipperBryandale PS3613:2011:09
364577Izebella Jenkins200:24:4711:17.180FemaleNipperVoorpos PS3411:1713:30
376077Lilah Henzen200:25:3612:27.053FemaleNipperDie Krans PS3212:2713:09
386065Idene Fourie200:25:4212:24.300FemaleNipperDie Krans PS3013:1812:24
396080Anke Steyn200:25:4512:14.770FemaleNipperElarduspark PS2912:1413:30
406084Nikita Paoli200:25:4712:48.103FemaleNipperNorthmead PS2812:4812:59
411926Anke Hengst200:26:0212:01.940FemaleNipperWierdapark PS2714:0012:01
426073Elle Vermeulen200:26:0712:37.973FemaleNipperDie Krans PS2613:2912:37
431279Janica Coetzee200:26:1812:47.333FemaleNipperVoorpos PS2513:3112:47
444583Greta Theron200:26:3712:57.380FemaleNipperVillieria PS2413:4012:57
456074Rizelle Labuschagne200:26:4512:55.163FemaleNipperDie Krans PS2312:5513:50
466129Leah Malherbe200:26:5512:49.127FemaleNipperAG Visser PS2214:0612:49
471301Willow Kirwan200:27:0713:11.434FemaleNipperSwartkop PS2113:5613:11
486085LAMAY Van Deventer200:27:1413:20.307FemaleNipperOrion PS2013:5413:20
496123Mila-Rose Rossiter200:27:2013:37.463FemaleNipperSteyn City PS1913:3713:42
506086Anye Le Roux200:27:2813:38.297FemaleNipperMidstream College PS1813:3813:50
514579Ivah Victor200:27:3213:40.413FemaleNipperMonumentpark PS1713:4013:52
526091Sahana Bhimjee200:27:3513:32.790FemaleNipperCreative Academy PS1613:3214:02
536082Sorika Behrens200:27:3713:36.850FemaleNipperSwartkop PS1513:3614:01
546126Zalichke de Klerk200:27:4713:02.473FemaleNipperVoorpos PS1414:4513:02
556088Lexi Cox200:27:4913:32.610FemaleNipperCornwall Hill College1313:3214:16
564405Mione Du Plessis200:27:5713:18.244FemaleNipperVoorpos PS1214:3913:18
571925Joné Tait200:28:0513:44.797FemaleNipperStephanus Roos PS1113:4414:20
586064Emma Van der Linde200:28:1513:44.517FemaleNipperMenlopark PS1014:3013:44
596122Siphosethu Jiyane200:28:4113:04.180FemaleNipperCurro Cosmos City915:3613:04
601932Phoebe Taylor200:28:5914:11.227FemaleNipperMidstream College PS814:1114:48
616135Makano Marengwa200:29:0714:10.223FemaleNipperSteyn City PS714:1014:57
626068Esna-Raine Pretorius200:29:2114:25.270FemaleNipperBakenkop PS614:5614:25
631828Karin van den heever200:29:2414:30.084FemaleNipperBakenkop PS514:5414:30
641809Deanna Jansen van Vuuren200:29:4114:17.220FemaleNipperAnton Van Wouw PS415:2414:17
656127Danielle Marais200:32:2214:58.590FemaleNipperMidstream College PS314:5817:24
661614Lizolile Olwethu Nkosi200:36:3517:43.023FemaleNipperSpark Riversands217:4318:52
676128Eliana Marais100:29:3229:32.830FemaleNipperMidstream College PS129:32
PosClub Name / SchoolMaleFemaleTotal Points
1Monumentpark PS140920023411
2Constantiapark PS24858043289
3Tygerpoort PS18838402723
4Hennopspark PS16448732517
5Menlopark PS99310562049
6Anton Van Wouw PS7538771630
7Midstream College PS6359921627
8Witpoort PS7337471480
9Midstream Ridge PS4798921371
10Pretoria Oos PS3819241305
11Ashton International College PS8713991270
12Lynnwood PS8903001190
13Voorpos PS2588641122
14Unika PS7453121057
15Steyn City PS7053491054
16Garsfontein PS4175881005
17Magalieskruin PS6853181003
18Wonderboom PS474439913
19Volkskool Heidelberg PS408473881
20Fontainebleau PS361516877
21Faramere PS415455870
22Jan Celliers PS515332847
23Northmead PS106677783
24Swartkop PS190572762
25Wierdapark PS438305743
26Die Krans PS288441729
27Fairland PS191496687
28Elarduspark PS453223676
29Stephanus Roos PS508139647
30Rooihuiskraal PS279336615
31Bakenkop PS342228570
32Randhart PS196300496
33Home School269200469
34Curro Wilgehuewel34895443
35Eduplex PS4350435
36Morning Star Montessori PS295116411
37Bryanston PS110284394
38Cornwall Hill College24370394
39Selectionpark PS3570357
40Hermanstad PS3293296
41Arbor PS0250250
42Impala PS88138226
43CVO Pretoria2130213
44St Stithians2090209
45Orion PS65136201
46Villieria PS1196197
47Roodekrans PS1730173
48Ithuba academy8965154
49Kingdom PS0142142
50Dainfern College0140140
51Die Poort PS6670136
52Kruinsig PS1220122
53Curro Aurora PS1210121
54Curro Krugersdorp1100110
55Bryandale PS6836104
56LIONS29597
57De La Salle Holy Cross College93093
58Curro Soshanguve58792
59Rayton PS89089
60Totiusdal PS18586
61La-Hoff85085
62Curro Serengeti18081
63Soshanguve Development75075
64MA-SLOVIC Cycling Club46872
65Tyger Valley College CS07070
66Broadacres Academy64064
67St Peters05656
68Hebron Cycling45054
69Waldorf at Rosemary Hill PS54054
70Crossroads38038
71Westwood PS23436
72Craighall PS02626
73AG Visser PS02222
74Maragon Olympus21021
75Curro The Blyde19019
76Louw Geldenhuys PS01919
77St Columbas19019
78Creative Academy PS11617
79Curro Cosmos City3912
80Cliffview PS909
81Pierneef PS909
82Saintsburg online909
83Lynnwood Privaat PS505
84St Declans404
85Fochville PS202
86KPS202
87Spark Riversands022
88Trinity House Randpark Ridge202
89Beaulieu Prep101
90BPMS101
91Bronberg Akademie101
92Cross over101
93Curro Hazeldean PS101
94Kings Primary101
95Marist Brothers Linmeyer101
96Mpofu101
97Muldersdrift PS101
98N/A101
99NA101
100Pinnacle College Rynfield101
101Randpark PS101
102St Davids Marist Inanda101
103Tiger Valley College101
104Vaalpark PS101
105Woodhill College101
106000

Sub Nipper Boys 7

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
1278Liam LindequeMaleConstantiapark PS200:05:4400:12:19250
2281Lihandru Van DalenMaleSelectionpark PS200:06:2700:13:15200
35022Ewan GeyserMaleHennopspark PS200:06:2400:13:34160
45014Kyle MeyerMaleTygerpoort PS200:06:3000:13:40150
55009Hugo StolsMaleStephanus Roos PS200:06:3100:13:49140
62298Noah Van den DoolMaleConstantiapark PS200:06:2300:13:50130
75013Luca GreyvensteinMaleMagalieskruin PS200:06:4200:14:00120
85106JANUS EKSTEENMaleConstantiapark PS200:06:5200:14:06110
95076Liam BreedtMaleMidstream Ridge PS200:06:5200:14:13100
101580Luan PotgieterMaleFontainebleau PS200:06:4400:14:2195

Sprog Boys 11

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
12748Johan Van EedenMaleWitpoort PS500:05:5800:33:18250
21029Hugo Van der SpuyMaleMenlopark PS500:06:1200:33:42200
32864Lian du BruynMaleMenlopark PS500:06:1800:33:42160
44266Lynden De langeMaleEduplex PS500:06:2500:33:57150
57039Eben SchultzMaleAshton International College PS500:06:2100:33:57140
61042Jorniel StrydomMaleTygerpoort PS500:06:2700:35:05130
72717Keo HendrikzMaleUnika PS500:06:1900:35:26120
84272ERIC DANIEL SMITMaleTygerpoort PS500:06:3000:35:43110
92823Ruan VoogtMaleHennopspark PS500:07:0200:36:12100
107133Stephan van der MerweMaleVolkskool Heidelberg PS500:06:4800:36:2195

Sub Junior Boys

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
14050Rynardt WilkenMaleHennopspark PS500:05:2500:29:49250
24320Rebaona matshwaneMaleCurro Wilgehuewel500:05:3400:30:36200
33926Aiden JuterbockMaleTygerpoort PS500:05:4500:30:45160
43555Rowan BoltonMaleVolkskool Heidelberg PS500:05:4500:30:47150
53994Heinrich HarmseMaleWierdapark PS500:05:4300:31:13140
63715Ruben YselMaleWonderboom PS500:06:0100:31:57130
73378Zayn BooyensMaleHennopspark PS500:06:0500:31:57120
82929Toby SpittelerMaleMorning Star Montessori PS500:06:0500:31:58110
93963Wian VoogtMaleHennopspark PS500:06:0800:32:02100
103429micheal NanjeeMaleCurro Wilgehuewel500:06:0200:32:1295

Sub Nipper Girls 7

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11595Gia FrerichsFemaleFaramere PS200:05:1300:11:15250
25086Alessia Isabella AiragaFemaleHome School200:05:2400:11:52200
31597Roxanne FlowerdayFemaleFontainebleau PS200:05:4400:12:36160
41658Leya Janse van NiewenhuizenFemaleWitpoort PS200:06:0300:12:36150
55090Clarize van RooyenFemaleWitpoort PS200:06:1700:12:46140
65126Liané RasFemalePretoria Oos PS200:06:2100:13:24130
73793Lia DalingFemaleConstantiapark PS200:06:2700:13:33120
85078Emma Van WoudenbergFemaleMidstream Ridge PS200:06:4500:14:07110
95091Juzette GouwsFemaleVoorpos PS200:06:4800:14:27100
105127Hannah LevendaleFemaleAshton International College PS200:06:4300:14:4095

Nipper Girls 9

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11943Mia Danielle van NiekerkFemaleMenlopark PS300:07:3500:23:04250
21663Lihané VAN EEDENFemaleWitpoort PS300:07:3700:23:05200
31294Leah TheronFemaleConstantiapark PS300:07:5700:25:23160
44575Mckenzie BeckerFemaleConstantiapark PS300:08:2300:26:09150
56069KATE ELIZABETH VAN DYKFemaleRooihuiskraal PS300:08:2700:26:11140
61281STEPHANIE LEWIESFemaleVoorpos PS300:08:0600:26:13130
72026Milea van der WesthuizenFemaleGarsfontein PS300:08:5600:27:29120
84591Nina de la PortFemaleMonumentpark PS300:08:5600:27:41110
91928Karli HumanFemaleMenlopark PS300:08:5700:27:54100
101606Fleur van der WaltFemaleRandhart PS300:08:5700:28:0095

Sprog Girls 11

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
17086Emma CoxFemaleCornwall Hill College300:06:4400:20:44250
21000Sume FourieFemaleConstantiapark PS300:06:5500:21:23200
32642Mikah JansenFemaleMonumentpark PS300:06:5000:21:32160
42863Leja VoslooFemaleMidstream College PS300:07:1000:21:54150
52743Elmaye Van der WesthuizenFemaleMenlopark PS300:07:1600:22:35140
62644Rozella GernerFemaleGarsfontein PS300:07:2000:22:52130
72859Lua DiedericksFemaleVolkskool Heidelberg PS300:07:4300:23:25120
87091Lilah RichterFemaleHennopspark PS300:07:4100:23:27110
92645Carli JacobsFemaleVolkskool Heidelberg PS300:07:4600:23:52100
102587Sino MabenaFemaleLIONS300:08:1000:24:3695

Sub Junior Girls

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
12024Natalia GordonFemaleAshton International College PS500:06:2900:32:37250
22001Chenique KooiFemaleHennopspark PS500:06:1700:32:39200
32006Janelle CoertzeFemaleVoorpos PS500:06:2500:32:41160
45097Elani GernerFemaleGarsfontein PS500:07:0900:35:13150
53956Imke Du PlessisFemaleMenlopark PS500:07:1400:35:35140
62021Luche du PlessisFemaleTygerpoort PS500:07:1800:35:41130
73524Valentina JacobsFemaleKingdom PS500:07:3500:36:29120
83443Carlia BoltFemaleAnton Van Wouw PS500:07:3800:37:13110
92018Eldine BuitendachFemaleVillieria PS500:07:4300:38:15100
103991lwandle ndhlovuFemaleCurro Wilgehuewel500:07:5100:38:4895

Nipper Boys 9

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
14215Zayden De langeMaleEduplex PS400:06:2900:28:16250
21335Logan BubbMaleConstantiapark PS400:06:3000:28:27200
31292Giulio Enrico AiragaMaleHome School400:06:4100:30:00160
41326Mauritz NeuhoffMaleAnton Van Wouw PS400:06:3800:30:10150
51244Ryan PieterseMaleFaramere PS400:06:4200:30:14140
61674Leroux van der MerweMaleConstantiapark PS400:07:1600:31:02130
71764Armand YselMaleWonderboom PS400:07:3100:31:03120
81245Heindrich PistoriusMaleLynnwood PS400:07:2700:31:05110
91353Konrad Janse van RensburgMalePretoria Oos PS400:07:2800:31:27100
104592Otis PearsonMaleMorning Star Montessori PS400:07:2800:32:2195

Nipper Boys 10

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11169Wandre Wentzel DurandMaleTygerpoort PS400:07:1700:27:54250
24593Jano GeyserMaleHennopspark PS400:07:2000:28:42200
31219Iwan BroodrykMaleHennopspark PS400:07:3200:28:52160
44650Noah GreyvensteinMaleMagalieskruin PS400:06:3800:29:11150
51400Ben van DykMaleRooihuiskraal PS400:07:3600:29:22140
61018CF SmithMaleHennopspark PS400:07:3400:29:30130
71389Ruben SmidtMaleMonumentpark PS400:07:5900:29:48120
81223Nicolis ViviersMaleTygerpoort PS400:07:3400:29:57110
92883Reece CreightonMaleSteyn City PS400:07:4100:29:59100
102900Fourie NelMaleConstantiapark PS400:07:4600:30:1695

Sprog Boys 12

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
17184SJ TheronMaleConstantiapark PS500:05:3100:30:43250
22142James LotterMaleCVO Pretoria500:05:4600:31:38200
31472Zayden PietersMaleAshton International College PS500:06:0800:31:54160
42599Ethan LouwMaleJan Celliers PS500:05:5800:32:27150
54174Dale PieterseMaleFaramere PS500:05:5700:32:36140
63988Gabriel GirdhariMaleAshton International College PS500:06:1300:32:41130
72619Lian StyleMaleSelectionpark PS500:05:5700:32:42120
88091Miga du PreezMaleTygerpoort PS500:06:0200:33:13110
93990Joshua du PlessisMaleWitpoort PS500:06:0100:33:14100
103987MJ KleynMaleConstantiapark PS500:06:1000:33:3695

Nipper Girls 10

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11447Dominique Claire BroughtonFemaleArbor PS300:06:5500:23:20250
21011Jesse du PreezFemaleMenlopark PS300:07:2000:23:24200
31426Azel BoshoffFemaleMidstream College PS300:07:0000:23:40160
44017Amélie SmithFemaleHennopspark PS300:07:2600:24:56150
51124Layla FlowerdayFemaleFontainebleau PS300:07:4300:25:04140
61428Christi KuysFemalePretoria Oos PS300:07:4100:25:27130
78070Chloe GatlikFemaleFaramere PS300:08:5200:26:54120
82636Lana Van RensburgFemaleJan Celliers PS300:08:4800:27:31110
91392Lana WeidemanFemaleLynnwood PS300:08:4700:27:31100
108072Inéz van DykFemaleNorthmead PS300:08:5100:27:5495

Sprog Girls 12

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13745Mieke GroblerFemaleMonumentpark PS300:06:2400:20:09250
23921Caitlin Van Der WesthuizenFemalePretoria Oos PS300:06:2300:20:09200
35Elmie van ZylFemaleWierdapark PS300:06:2400:20:31160
43955Annemarie RossFemaleConstantiapark PS300:06:2300:20:32150
52029Emma RoetsFemaleMidstream College PS300:06:2700:20:53140
67186Mariné RootmanFemaleRooihuiskraal PS300:06:3900:20:55130
72273Isbel KuysFemalePretoria Oos PS300:06:3600:21:14120
82432Ruby-Lee KrugerFemaleWonderboom PS300:06:4500:21:16110
92032Milané MyburgFemaleMonumentpark PS300:07:1500:22:58100
102417Suné Du PlooyFemaleMonumentpark PS300:07:5000:23:4690

Sub Nipper Boys 8

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11709Logan AppelgrynMaleAshton International College PS200:04:3900:10:21250
21835Charlie van RensburgMaleLynnwood PS200:05:0900:11:03200
33286Aron Janse van NiewenhuizenMaleWitpoort PS200:05:2100:11:07160
44209Arno CilliersMaleUnika PS200:05:1700:11:07150
51229Edik Jansen van VuurenMaleAnton Van Wouw PS200:05:1100:11:08140
61977Ruvan de BodMaleMonumentpark PS200:05:1500:11:11130
71739Lihan OosthuizenMaleMonumentpark PS200:05:2700:11:21120
84681Connor RaperMaleCurro Krugersdorp200:05:2000:11:21110
93147Righardt SmidtMaleMonumentpark PS200:05:2700:11:25100
105199Xander ParsonsMaleLynnwood PS200:05:2000:11:2795

Sub Nipper Girls 8

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11941Lillian van der WesthuizenFemalePretoria Oos PS200:04:2100:09:16250
21585Lisa GrobbelaarFemaleMidstream Ridge PS200:04:3400:09:58200
32517Leah WestraatFemaleMonumentpark PS200:04:4300:09:58160
44801LAROCHE JACOBSFemaleTygerpoort PS200:05:0300:10:45150
51939Charlotte PringleFemaleDainfern College200:05:1000:11:07140
61235Annebeth RousseauFemaleAnton Van Wouw PS200:05:1500:11:15130
71646Finley KallieFemaleJan Celliers PS200:05:1800:11:21120
84766Mishe BothaFemaleNorthmead PS200:05:2500:11:29110
91916Katryn KotzeeFemaleVolkskool Heidelberg PS200:05:1300:11:41100
105187Adelyn van den BergFemaleHennopspark PS200:05:4700:11:4195

The five highest rider scores per school count toward the All Star total.