Cycle Lab MTB School Series #2 - Youth 15 Men - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Race Replay
Rotate your phone sideways to view the lap splits, then swipe left or right.Swipe left or right to view every lap. Race number and rider name stay visible.
PosRace NoNameLapsTimeBest LapGenderCategoryClub Name/SchoolPointsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
14279Wieko Strydom300:28:3409:15.670MaleYouthHelpmekaar Kollege HS25009:1509:2809:50
24207Ruan Kooi300:28:4309:23.743MaleYouthZwartkop HS20009:2309:3509:44
34262Travis Van Wesemael300:28:5209:33.443MaleYouthAshton College HS16009:3309:3609:42
44369Leam Van Veenhuyzen300:28:5209:33.327MaleYouthOos-Moot HS15009:3309:3609:42
54272Lj Van Der Westhuizen300:29:4809:48.383MaleYouthMenlopark HS14009:4810:0409:55
64139Neil Botha300:29:5109:41.466MaleYouthMenlopark HS13010:1009:5909:41
74119Tristen Hennop300:29:5209:53.200MaleYouthZwartkop HS12009:5909:5310:00
84424Jayden Pieterse300:30:0109:54.620MaleYouthMenlopark HS11010:0310:0309:54
94243Tristen Cordier300:30:4310:11.907MaleYouthZwartkop HS10010:1110:1210:18
104290Christiaan Ross300:30:5010:05.877MaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns9510:3610:0810:05
114136Dian Beukes300:30:5910:10.583MaleYouthZwartkop HS9010:1010:2310:25
124260Ruben Venter300:31:0010:15.237MaleYouthWaterkloof HS8510:1510:2210:22
134266Ruben Johan Van Niekerk300:31:0310:08.247MaleYouthMenlopark HS8010:0810:3610:19
144223Daniel Glynn300:31:5010:24.910MaleYouthAshton College HS7810:2410:3410:50
154255Reeve Wilson300:31:5010:18.113MaleYouthMontana HS7610:3310:1810:58
164135Daniel Bellamy300:32:1110:30.730MaleYouthAlberton HS7410:4410:5610:30
174211Ziaan Joubert300:32:1510:33.940MaleYouthGarsfontein HS7210:4910:3310:52
184115Jurgens Van Den Berg300:32:1610:39.104MaleYouthMidstream College HS7010:4110:5510:39
195340Ashton Cornforth300:32:2410:31.480MaleYouthSt Stithians College HS6811:0710:4510:31
204354Marshall Veenendaal300:32:2710:42.103MaleYouthHans Moore HS6610:5210:5210:42
214238Diaan Roos300:32:4810:41.793MaleYouthGarsfontein HS6410:4110:5811:07
224358Joe Venter300:32:5710:31.670MaleYouthWaterkloof HS6210:3111:2311:01
234232Aj Engels300:33:1811:02.717MaleYouthKempton Park HS6011:0711:0211:08
244204Talha Makda300:33:1911:04.457MaleYouthDinamika HS5811:0811:0411:06
251553Hano De Jager300:33:3211:05.740MaleYouthZwartkop HS5611:0711:0511:18
264375Jordan Tengstrom300:33:3510:52.603MaleYouthPretoria Boys HS5411:2410:5211:18
274267Stephan Philip Van Niekerk300:33:4411:06.810MaleYouthMenlopark HS5211:2911:0611:07
284216Fourie Heunis300:33:5511:08.800MaleYouthWaterkloof HS5011:2311:2211:08
294296Ivan Pretorius300:34:0011:11.507MaleYouthNoordheuwel HS4811:2611:1111:22
304345Deacan Harvey300:34:0210:58.280MaleYouthRand Park HS4611:5011:1310:58
314431Leabona Lebona300:34:0311:09.770MaleYouthTukssport HS4411:3211:0911:21
324236Buhrmann Doyer300:34:0811:13.980MaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns4211:2711:2711:13
334218Wickus Hengst300:34:0911:14.700MaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns4011:3511:1411:19
344273Jl Van Der Merwe300:34:1811:17.660MaleYouthWaterkloof HS3811:3311:1711:26
354484Oratile Tshoga300:34:2411:06.480MaleYouthIthuba Development3611:0611:4711:30
364429Heindru Lombaard300:34:3810:50.563MaleYouthZwartkop HS3410:5011:4512:02
374490Nj Leonard300:34:4611:20.290MaleYouthWaterkloof HS3212:0111:2411:20
384295Alexander Prinsloo300:34:5011:22.143MaleYouthOos-Moot HS3011:2211:3211:56
394284Edward Smit300:34:5911:26.823MaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns2911:5011:4211:26
404206Lj Kotze300:35:1311:35.477MaleYouthDirk Postma HS2811:5911:3511:38
414449Nicolaas Botha300:35:1911:29.813MaleYouthHelpmekaar Kollege HS2711:5911:2911:49
424372Armand Van Der Merwe300:35:4011:15.144MaleYouthZwartkop HS2612:4911:1511:36
434249Kian Breytenbach300:35:4311:31.950MaleYouthMontana HS2511:3111:5912:11
444464Ruben Robbertze300:35:5111:36.170MaleYouthMontana HS2411:3612:1611:58
454265Luhan Van Noordwyk300:35:5111:55.240MaleYouthEldoraigne HS2311:5611:5911:55
464298Pedré Pienaar300:35:5511:50.960MaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns2212:0411:5012:00
474286Ronaldo Seiros300:36:0311:44.923MaleYouthTransvalia HS2112:1112:0611:44
484229Keagan Etheridge 300:36:0811:50.037MaleYouthGarsfontein HS2011:5012:1412:03
494250Iwan Brazendale300:36:5012:00.897MaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns1912:3112:0012:18
504432Donovan Le Roux300:36:5011:41.040MaleYouthKempton Park HS1813:2211:4111:46
514438Reid Ferreira300:37:0412:17.247MaleYouthAshton College HS1712:1812:1712:28
524288Ethan Scheun300:37:0912:01.233MaleYouthKempton Park HS1612:0112:2912:38
534230Mian Erasmus300:37:1612:10.286MaleYouthMenlopark HS1512:4812:1812:10
544118Ross Gulmini300:37:2212:13.666MaleYouthMenlopark HS1412:4612:1312:22
554283Louen Smith300:37:2912:06.540MaleYouthHTS John Vorster HS1312:0612:3112:51
564365Keratilwe Tantij300:37:3712:19.760MaleYouthAshton College HS1212:5112:1912:25
574291Dewin Roos300:37:3812:23.626MaleYouthDriehoek HS1112:3512:2312:39
581252Blessing Radebe300:37:3912:12.444MaleYouthGCASA1012:5112:1212:35
594281Jayden Staniforth300:37:4512:00.360MaleYouthMontana HS912:0412:0013:41
604434Kagiso Ika300:37:4712:14.784MaleYouthLIONS Academy813:1512:1712:14
614343Luan (Louis Jacobus) Van Wyk300:37:5512:30.933MaleYouthWaterkloof HS712:3012:4212:42
624445Hendri-louis De Cruz300:37:5612:18.957MaleYouthCenturion HS612:5512:1812:42
634117Raymond Caswell 300:38:3312:39.600MaleYouthMontana HS512:4012:3913:12
644235Liam Du Plessis300:38:3512:33.804MaleYouthWaterkloof HS412:5712:3313:03
654280Simon Streicher300:38:4212:50.817MaleYouthMidstream College HS312:5012:5312:57
664462Jauly Wernich300:38:4209:14.937MaleYouthHans Moore HS214:2215:0509:14
674420Logan Ronald300:38:4912:39.266MaleYouthDinamika HS113:1412:5512:39
684293Jonathan Randall300:39:0012:18.280MaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns112:1813:1613:25
694302Alexander Niemann300:39:0512:54.617MaleYouthMenlopark HS113:0113:0912:54
704381James Booysen300:39:0612:54.410MaleYouthWaterkloof HS112:5412:5613:14
714363Nathan Janse Van Rensburg300:39:0812:53.277MaleYouthMonument HS113:0612:5313:07
724485Ruben Beyer300:39:1912:51.200MaleYouthGarsfontein HS113:1212:5113:15
734467Keagan Appel300:39:5312:34.854MaleYouthHA Arielle Akademie114:3812:3412:39
744465Delihan Boonzaier300:39:5513:00.193MaleYouthLinden HS113:0013:1613:38
754443Kai De Wet300:39:5812:46.477MaleYouthMonument HS113:5512:4613:15
764422Harrich Pretorius300:40:2213:07.713MaleYouthMenlopark HS113:0713:2413:50
774350Christian Nagel300:40:2313:07.743MaleYouthZwartkop HS113:0713:4613:29
784444Jordan De Kock300:40:3713:23.453MaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns113:2313:4213:31
794241Ulric De Beer300:40:4513:18.963MaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns113:5113:1813:34
804459Paul Louw300:40:4813:01.420MaleYouthGarsfontein HS114:3613:0113:09
814386Tristan Bigwood300:40:5513:10.400MaleYouthAshton College HS114:2113:2313:10
824208Tiaan Kleyn300:41:0412:19.410MaleYouthZwartkop HS114:2114:2212:19
83472Ruhandré Holder300:41:1113:25.750MaleYouthHTS John Vorster HS113:4513:2514:00
844257Owen Vermeulen300:41:2513:36.953MaleYouthHTS John Vorster HS113:3613:5613:51
854456Justin Swart300:41:3213:40.300MaleYouthWaterkloof HS114:0713:4013:44
864305Saiyoshin Naicker300:41:3413:28.460MaleYouthThe Kings School Linbro Park HS113:2814:2013:45
874202Carlo Mastroeni300:41:3513:22.350MaleYouthEldoraigne HS113:2214:2413:49
884373Aden Kleb300:42:1813:19.927MaleYouthKempton Park HS113:1914:4114:17
894452Liam Cornell300:42:2314:00.973MaleYouthDe La Salle Holy Cross College HS114:0214:0014:20
904289Ruben Scheepers300:42:2413:49.307MaleYouthMontana HS113:4913:5414:40
914219Liam Havenga300:42:5213:59.000MaleYouthZwartkop HS113:5914:2614:26
924307Olivier Mulder300:43:0813:44.726MaleYouthGarsfontein HS114:1513:4415:08
934442Boitshoko Dube 300:43:4713:37.344MaleYouthMA-SLOVIC Cycling114:1513:3715:54
944234Garion du Plessis300:44:1512:34.514MaleYouthWonderboom HS114:2912:3417:11
954430Logan Lehmann300:50:4313:22.427MaleYouthMonument HS114:1613:2223:04
964269Caleb Van Helsdingen200:28:2814:03.683MaleYouthDinamika HS114:0314:24
974423Devin Pitout200:28:2813:09.403MaleYouthMontana HS113:0915:18
984416Arian Van Der Werff200:28:3513:55.827MaleYouthMenlopark HS114:4013:55
994120Righardt Nabal200:28:4914:15.417MaleYouthEldoraigne HS114:1514:34
1004453Tshedza Magaraba200:29:1014:29.520MaleYouthIthuba Development114:4014:29
1014441Cronje Gerhardus Dupper200:29:2414:29.330MaleYouthDie Wilgers HS114:5514:29
1024361Niel Coetsee200:29:3314:42.637MaleYouthPretoria Boys HS114:4214:51
1034463Aj Van Niekerk200:29:4514:39.983MaleYouthMontana HS115:0514:39
1044233Jibrael Duncan-chundra200:29:4514:23.040MaleYouthSt Stithians College HS115:2214:23
1054226Philip Froneman200:29:4513:53.290MaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns115:5213:53
1064244Dylan Coetzee200:29:5114:39.747MaleYouthLinden HS114:3915:11
1074308Katlego Blessing Mogowane200:29:5714:57.330MaleYouthDinamika HS114:5715:00
1084227Joseph Fritz200:29:5814:10.577MaleYouthMonument HS115:4714:10
1094276Sebastian Thomas200:30:0214:54.206MaleYouthDinamika HS115:0814:54
1104328Petrus Wiese200:30:3114:58.230MaleYouthEldoraigne HS114:5815:32
1114447Divan Britz200:30:3314:45.300MaleYouthKempton Park HS115:4814:45
1124425Mothusi Ngema 200:30:3515:14.540MaleYouthMA-SLOVIC Cycling115:1415:20
1134132Luca Nel200:30:4514:55.487MaleYouthLinden HS115:5014:55
1144461Armaan Brits200:30:5615:19.967MaleYouthMontana HS115:3615:19
1154489Johan Bruwer200:31:2015:33.877MaleYouthMenlopark HS115:3315:46
1164487Christiaan De Beer200:31:3515:14.603MaleYouthEldoraigne HS115:1416:20
1174488Siphesihle Ndlovu200:31:4215:43.710MaleYouthAlberton HS115:5815:43
1184450Liam Botha200:32:1315:58.927MaleYouthLeeuwenhof Akademie HS116:1415:58
1195354Aren Martin200:32:3015:38.993MaleYouthPinnacle College Rynfield116:5115:38
1204220Tyler Haupt200:32:3814:31.233MaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns114:3118:07
1214300Ruben Oosthuizen200:32:5916:27.617MaleYouthMenlopark HS116:2716:31
1224454Declan Gill200:33:0416:14.700MaleYouthJeppe HS116:5016:14
1234261Tiaan Lilje Van Wyk200:33:1315:46.790MaleYouthKempton Park HS115:4617:26
1244351Stiaan Pretorius200:33:3915:34.563MaleYouthMenlopark HS115:3418:04
1255192Janu Carstens200:35:5517:02.987MaleYouthLantern HS117:0218:52
1264385Josh Chetty200:37:3016:44.917MaleYouthDinamika HS116:4420:45
1274433Ethan Jordaan200:41:0319:02.037MaleYouthKempton Park HS119:0222:01
1284437Durgesh Folly200:51:0722:55.670MaleYouthThe Kings School Linbro Park122:5528:11
1294268Gj Van Niekerk200:51:5625:28.950MaleYouthMontana HS125:2826:27
PosClub Name / SchoolMaleFemaleTotal Points
1Afrikaanse Hoër Meisies036283628
2Menlopark HS148318013284
3Waterkloof HS135115922943
4Afrikaanse Hoër Seuns223802238
5Zwartkop HS12213981619
6Midstream College HS9356191554
7Garsfontein HS7247861510
8Kempton Park HS6268811507
9Montana HS8803931273
10Hans Moore HS6525291181
11Ashton College HS403515918
12Monument HS427423850
13Oos-Moot HS501345846
14Randburg HS640142782
15Dinamika HS409269678
16HTS John Vorster HS58278660
17Driehoek HS141454595
18Centurion HS239292531
19Noordheuwel HS289226515
20Tukssport HS242268510
21Dirk Postma HS37346419
22Steyn City HS3490349
23LIONS Academy30929338
24Helpmekaar Kollege HS3290329
25Eldoraigne HS60255315
26Pretoria Boys HS3010301
27Curro Serengeti22250272
28Ithuba Development2710271
29Dainfern College2700270
30St Stithians College HS2490249
31Rand Park HS2370237
32Transvalia HS96129225
33Overkruin HS79124203
34Home School0140140
35Reddam House1300130
36Eduplex HS3590125
37MOS WW1200120
38Alberton HS772198
39British Royal College HS95095
40Cosmo City HS572986
41Die Wilgers HS18586
42CVO Pretoria83083
43Wonderboom HS47882
44Nelspruit HS08080
45Linden HS78078
46Rosemary Hill (Waldorf school)105464
47GCASA134861
48Sutherland HS15455
49De La Salle Holy Cross College HS27027
50Dr E G Jansen HS22224
51Soshanguve Cycling23023
52Lantern HS202
53Leeuwenhof Akademie HS202
54MA-SLOVIC Cycling202
55The Kings School West Rand HS202
56HA Arielle Akademie101
57Jeppe HS101
58Pinnacle College Rynfield101
59The Kings School Linbro Park101
60The Kings School Linbro Park HS101
61000

Junior 18 / 19 Women

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
1806Helen OlwageFemaleWaterkloof HS400:10:5300:44:11250
23047Cloe MullerFemaleOos-Moot HS400:11:3400:46:47200
32364Martinique TrollipFemaleDriehoek HS400:11:3600:47:06160
42001Chinelle TheronFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies400:11:4400:47:42150
52036Caitlin ReadFemaleMenlopark HS400:11:4100:47:43140
62386Realeboga MogorosiFemaleTukssport HS400:11:3700:47:56130
72035Allanah BaracFemaleCenturion HS400:11:4100:48:07120
83030Larissa MeintjesFemaleGarsfontein HS400:12:0600:49:46110
92002Anieke TheronFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies400:12:0000:50:07100
102047Anja NaudeFemaleKempton Park HS400:12:1700:50:2695

Junior 17 Women

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11016Nika NortjeFemaleMidstream College HS400:10:0800:41:16250
25388Katrijn BothaFemaleMenlopark HS400:10:5900:44:14200
31537Veronika GordonFemaleAshton College HS400:11:0800:45:25160
41314Danika LombardFemaleMontana HS400:11:1500:45:30150
51369Hannah LansdellFemaleHome School400:11:1200:45:52140
61508Anri Van JaarsveldFemaleMonument HS400:11:1200:45:54130
71239Jordan GroblerFemaleWaterkloof HS400:11:1600:45:55120
81355Zelia KüselFemaleMenlopark HS400:11:3300:47:36110
91026Shanique MarxFemaleTransvalia HS400:11:5300:47:52100
101253Kathleen De KockFemaleMidstream College HS400:11:4300:47:5595

Youth 16 Women

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
15562Bella GroblerFemaleCurro Serengeti300:10:4600:32:38250
25128Jeané SmithFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:3700:32:39200
35250Anke GrobbelaarFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:5500:33:08160
45117Amelie MoolmanFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:3800:33:16150
55142Mikaela BoshoffFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:5500:33:27140
65023Lana CoetzeeFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:1900:34:07130
75466Marina GernerFemaleGarsfontein HS300:10:5600:34:12120
85457Kirstin RoosFemaleRandburg HS300:11:1500:34:50110
95203Melinda ErasmusFemaleMenlopark HS300:11:4100:35:16100
105468Kara Du PlessisFemaleMenlopark HS300:11:3600:35:2995

Youth 15 Women

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
14109Roxy De LangeFemaleWaterkloof HS300:10:4900:33:19250
25410Alana De BruinFemaleWaterkloof HS300:11:0900:33:59200
34404Terien RichterFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:1100:34:19160
44398Olivia RossatoFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:1700:34:46150
54142Meline PretoriusFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:2000:35:07140
64315Dihana Vd WesthuizenFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:3700:35:38130
74324Robyn JustusFemaleHans Moore HS300:11:3800:35:39120
84316Gretha VeldsmanFemaleWaterkloof HS300:11:3300:35:56110
94394Jaime CoetzerFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:12:1800:37:14100
104170Tayla ForssmanFemaleAshton College HS300:12:1600:37:2395

Sub-Junior Girls

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13470Minke KrugerFemaleGarsfontein HS300:10:4300:33:08250
23420Miani Du PlooyFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:5500:33:52200
33443Mijané RichterFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:5500:36:30160
43428Lucrisha JacobsFemaleNoordheuwel HS300:12:0100:36:46150
53474Lisa PienaarFemaleWaterkloof HS300:11:5800:37:09140
63444Nikah SmithFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:5500:37:28130
74174Elizabeth Grace GreenFemaleAshton College HS300:12:2500:37:34120
83423Kaycee EngelbrechtFemaleZwartkop HS300:12:3000:38:28110
93421Lana-leigh Du ToitFemaleEldoraigne HS300:12:5500:39:37100
103419Miané De JagerFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:13:0200:39:5895

Junior 18 / 19 Men

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
1477Ew Du ToitMaleMidstream College HS500:09:1400:46:48250
2513Markus LochMaleGarsfontein HS500:09:2600:47:41200
33126Neo TeeleMaleLIONS Academy500:09:2500:47:42160
42098Cobus HaggMaleDirk Postma HS500:09:3700:48:34150
52179Darian BaracMaleCenturion HS500:09:3500:48:52140
62115Ryno Du PreezMaleZwartkop HS500:09:4600:49:09130
7508Hanco KleynhansMaleWaterkloof HS500:09:4500:49:09120
82282Van Duyn DoyerMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns500:09:4500:49:10110
9458Eduan BruwerMaleMonument HS500:09:4200:49:15100
10457Erik BreedtMaleRandburg HS500:09:4300:50:0495

Youth 15 Men

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
14279Wieko StrydomMaleHelpmekaar Kollege HS300:09:1500:28:34250
24207Ruan KooiMaleZwartkop HS300:09:2300:28:43200
34262Travis Van WesemaelMaleAshton College HS300:09:3300:28:52160
44369Leam Van VeenhuyzenMaleOos-Moot HS300:09:3300:28:52150
54272Lj Van Der WesthuizenMaleMenlopark HS300:09:4800:29:48140
64139Neil BothaMaleMenlopark HS300:09:4100:29:51130
74119Tristen HennopMaleZwartkop HS300:09:5300:29:52120
84424Jayden PieterseMaleMenlopark HS300:09:5400:30:01110
94243Tristen CordierMaleZwartkop HS300:10:1100:30:43100
104290Christiaan RossMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns300:10:0500:30:5095

Youth 16 Men

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
15514Evan NaudeMaleRandburg HS400:09:1300:37:17250
25595Zander WilkenMaleZwartkop HS400:09:1900:38:29200
35423Daimon BattesonMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:2500:38:30160
45251Dylan KohlmeyerMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:3800:38:55150
55292Matthew NortonMaleDainfern College400:09:4000:38:56140
65517Luke StaffordMaleReddam House400:09:3900:39:12130
75207Deowen De JagerMaleMOS WW400:09:4000:39:18120
85344Liam LabuschagneMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:5400:39:46110
95205Conrad De BruinMaleWaterkloof HS400:09:5100:39:50100
105227Jason Daniel GreenMaleAshton College HS400:09:4300:40:0595

Sub Junior Boys

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13348Christian MoolmanMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns300:09:3200:29:26250
23452Thomas BoothMaleSteyn City HS300:09:3200:29:26200
33336Estian KrugerMaleMontana HS300:09:5400:30:35160
43459Joshua BroughtonMaleHans Moore HS300:09:5500:30:36150
53465Divine ChaukeMaleTukssport HS300:10:1500:31:40140
64301Nicholas NortonMaleDainfern College300:10:1600:31:48130
73371Siyanda NcubeMaleIthuba Development300:10:0200:31:52120
83486Divan NaudéMaleWaterkloof HS300:10:5300:33:14110
93504Triston EngelbrechtMaleZwartkop HS300:10:5000:33:19100
103334Jaden KriedemannMaleBritish Royal College HS300:10:5600:33:3895

Junior 17 Men

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11133Jaco Du BruynMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:0300:36:57250
21556Jaco AldumMaleMenlopark HS400:09:1500:37:23200
31105Sebastian BritsMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:2900:38:15160
41204Adriaan De La ReyMaleHTS John Vorster HS400:09:3200:38:24150
51189Rupert GroenewaldMaleMidstream College HS400:09:3200:38:46140
61608David Du RandMaleHans Moore HS400:09:3100:38:53130
71566Leo PienaarMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:2900:38:54120
81567William PienaarMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:3400:38:59110
91230Quintin KnoetzeMaleHTS John Vorster HS400:09:3800:39:29100
101200Henko LombardMaleMontana HS400:09:4300:39:3895

The five highest rider scores per school count toward the All Star total.