Cycle Lab MTB School Series #2 - Youth 16 Women - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Race Replay
Rotate your phone sideways to view the lap splits, then swipe left or right.Swipe left or right to view every lap. Race number and rider name stay visible.
PosRace NoNameLapsTimeBest LapGenderCategoryClub Name/SchoolPointsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
15562Bella Grobler300:32:3810:46.130FemaleYouthCurro Serengeti25010:5011:0210:46
25128Jeané Smith300:32:3910:37.816FemaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies20010:3711:0310:58
35250Anke Grobbelaar300:33:0810:55.220FemaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies16010:5511:0211:10
45117Amelie Moolman300:33:1610:38.440FemaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies15010:3811:3710:59
55142Mikaela Boshoff300:33:2710:55.066FemaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies14010:5511:1111:20
65023Lana Coetzee300:34:0711:19.443FemaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies13011:1911:2511:22
75466Marina Gerner300:34:1210:56.193FemaleYouthGarsfontein HS12010:5611:2011:55
85457Kirstin Roos300:34:5011:15.500FemaleYouthRandburg HS11011:1511:4411:50
95203Melinda Erasmus300:35:1611:41.814FemaleYouthMenlopark HS10011:4211:5211:41
105468Kara Du Plessis300:35:2911:36.546FemaleYouthMenlopark HS9511:5711:3611:55
115456Zanelle Vermooten300:35:3111:46.716FemaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies9011:4611:4711:56
125137Tekla Venter300:36:4312:05.554FemaleYouthHans Moore HS8512:1112:0512:26
135376Katinka Becker300:37:4212:03.000FemaleYouthWaterkloof HS8012:0312:4012:59
145453Micaela Cloete300:38:1512:24.840FemaleYouthMenlopark HS7812:2412:4913:01
155129Chanel Smith300:38:5312:39.916FemaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies7612:3913:1912:53
165130Anja Steyl300:39:3312:42.253FemaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies7412:4213:3013:21
175461Karla Loubser300:39:5913:06.100FemaleYouthMontana HS7213:0613:1613:36
185061Aneska Grobbelaar300:40:0613:01.183FemaleYouthWaterkloof HS7013:0113:4413:21
195020Carli Campher300:40:2012:54.616FemaleYouthKempton Park HS6812:5413:3813:46
205458Hayden Waldeck300:40:4513:24.243FemaleYouthDinamika HS6613:2413:3313:47
215549Jocelynn Muller300:41:0713:36.377FemaleYouthZwartkop HS6413:3813:3613:52
225470Juné Boshoff300:41:1113:08.083FemaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies6213:0814:1513:47
235026Sophia Dockel300:41:3113:33.186FemaleYouthEduplex HS6013:3314:1113:46
245111Yusairah Makda300:42:2314:00.480FemaleYouthDinamika HS5814:0014:0714:15
255102Esmari Horn300:43:0714:21.660FemaleYouthKempton Park HS5614:2114:2214:23
265108Katarina Kuhn300:43:2914:12.253FemaleYouthRosemary Hill (Waldorf school)5414:1214:3614:41
275600Kayleigh Blackbeard300:44:1114:09.830FemaleYouthOverkruin HS5214:0914:5115:10
285559Anneke Steynberg300:46:0414:59.520FemaleYouthMenlopark HS5015:4315:2114:59
295556Janelle Kirkpatrick300:46:0414:58.653FemaleYouthMenlopark HS4815:4415:2114:58
305451Minke Kruger300:46:0514:58.050FemaleYouthMenlopark HS4615:4515:2114:58
315124Mareanca Roos300:46:1515:10.416FemaleYouthDriehoek HS4415:1015:3515:29
325504Nadia Botha300:46:3215:02.623FemaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies4215:0215:2915:59
335152Zané Dreyer300:47:1715:25.856FemaleYouthZwartkop HS4015:2515:3916:12
345554Anri Fischer300:48:0415:49.300FemaleYouthMenlopark HS3815:4915:4916:25
355552Lisa Biddulph300:49:1515:59.820FemaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies3615:5916:3816:37
365508Nika Pienaar200:33:2016:17.644FemaleYouthMenlopark HS3417:0316:17
375144Amika Jacobs200:33:3816:05.327FemaleYouthZwartkop HS3217:3316:05
385126Bianca Rousseau200:35:3517:30.440FemaleYouthEduplex HS3017:3018:05
395563Tshegofatso Maponya200:35:4216:50.953FemaleYouthLIONS Academy2916:5018:51
405598Nelia Theron200:35:4417:17.836FemaleYouthMenlopark HS2817:1718:26
415558Lara Moolman200:35:5717:47.816FemaleYouthMenlopark HS2717:4718:10
425135Nadia Van Niekerk200:36:5118:16.400FemaleYouthKempton Park HS2618:1618:35
435507Ilanè Van Der Merwe200:38:5918:45.393FemaleYouthKempton Park HS2518:4520:14
445018Johané Booyse200:40:4818:45.893FemaleYouthWonderboom HS2418:4522:02
455465Kay-lee Groenewald200:42:5120:19.706FemaleYouthEldoraigne HS2320:1922:31
465551Lize Beukes200:44:2022:07.753FemaleYouthMenlopark HS2222:0722:13
475161Khloè Dossantos Capitao200:44:5220:23.050FemaleYouthAlberton HS2120:2324:29
485046Melize Fourie200:45:0220:34.250FemaleYouthKempton Park HS2020:3424:28
495426Reitumetse Ramagaga200:47:0521:41.863FemaleYouthDinamika HS1921:4125:23
505555Isabel Janse Van Rensburg200:52:5023:30.063FemaleYouthMontana HS1823:3029:20
515560Roosemarein Van Der Merwe100:17:3217:32.563FemaleYouthRandburg HS1717:32
525163Isabella Peach100:23:4923:49.190FemaleYouthAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies1623:49
535193Alzé Du Plessis100:32:3332:33.453FemaleYouthRandburg HS1532:33
545096Ariane Christine Hanger100:40:4540:45.813FemaleYouthMonument HS1440:45
PosClub Name / SchoolMaleFemaleTotal Points
1Afrikaanse Hoër Meisies036283628
2Menlopark HS148318013284
3Waterkloof HS135115922943
4Afrikaanse Hoër Seuns223802238
5Zwartkop HS12213981619
6Midstream College HS9356191554
7Garsfontein HS7247861510
8Kempton Park HS6268811507
9Montana HS8803931273
10Hans Moore HS6525291181
11Ashton College HS403515918
12Monument HS427423850
13Oos-Moot HS501345846
14Randburg HS640142782
15Dinamika HS409269678
16HTS John Vorster HS58278660
17Driehoek HS141454595
18Centurion HS239292531
19Noordheuwel HS289226515
20Tukssport HS242268510
21Dirk Postma HS37346419
22Steyn City HS3490349
23LIONS Academy30929338
24Helpmekaar Kollege HS3290329
25Eldoraigne HS60255315
26Pretoria Boys HS3010301
27Curro Serengeti22250272
28Ithuba Development2710271
29Dainfern College2700270
30St Stithians College HS2490249
31Rand Park HS2370237
32Transvalia HS96129225
33Overkruin HS79124203
34Home School0140140
35Reddam House1300130
36Eduplex HS3590125
37MOS WW1200120
38Alberton HS772198
39British Royal College HS95095
40Cosmo City HS572986
41Die Wilgers HS18586
42CVO Pretoria83083
43Wonderboom HS47882
44Nelspruit HS08080
45Linden HS78078
46Rosemary Hill (Waldorf school)105464
47GCASA134861
48Sutherland HS15455
49De La Salle Holy Cross College HS27027
50Dr E G Jansen HS22224
51Soshanguve Cycling23023
52Lantern HS202
53Leeuwenhof Akademie HS202
54MA-SLOVIC Cycling202
55The Kings School West Rand HS202
56HA Arielle Akademie101
57Jeppe HS101
58Pinnacle College Rynfield101
59The Kings School Linbro Park101
60The Kings School Linbro Park HS101
61000

Junior 18 / 19 Women

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
1806Helen OlwageFemaleWaterkloof HS400:10:5300:44:11250
23047Cloe MullerFemaleOos-Moot HS400:11:3400:46:47200
32364Martinique TrollipFemaleDriehoek HS400:11:3600:47:06160
42001Chinelle TheronFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies400:11:4400:47:42150
52036Caitlin ReadFemaleMenlopark HS400:11:4100:47:43140
62386Realeboga MogorosiFemaleTukssport HS400:11:3700:47:56130
72035Allanah BaracFemaleCenturion HS400:11:4100:48:07120
83030Larissa MeintjesFemaleGarsfontein HS400:12:0600:49:46110
92002Anieke TheronFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies400:12:0000:50:07100
102047Anja NaudeFemaleKempton Park HS400:12:1700:50:2695

Junior 17 Women

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11016Nika NortjeFemaleMidstream College HS400:10:0800:41:16250
25388Katrijn BothaFemaleMenlopark HS400:10:5900:44:14200
31537Veronika GordonFemaleAshton College HS400:11:0800:45:25160
41314Danika LombardFemaleMontana HS400:11:1500:45:30150
51369Hannah LansdellFemaleHome School400:11:1200:45:52140
61508Anri Van JaarsveldFemaleMonument HS400:11:1200:45:54130
71239Jordan GroblerFemaleWaterkloof HS400:11:1600:45:55120
81355Zelia KüselFemaleMenlopark HS400:11:3300:47:36110
91026Shanique MarxFemaleTransvalia HS400:11:5300:47:52100
101253Kathleen De KockFemaleMidstream College HS400:11:4300:47:5595

Youth 16 Women

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
15562Bella GroblerFemaleCurro Serengeti300:10:4600:32:38250
25128Jeané SmithFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:3700:32:39200
35250Anke GrobbelaarFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:5500:33:08160
45117Amelie MoolmanFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:3800:33:16150
55142Mikaela BoshoffFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:5500:33:27140
65023Lana CoetzeeFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:1900:34:07130
75466Marina GernerFemaleGarsfontein HS300:10:5600:34:12120
85457Kirstin RoosFemaleRandburg HS300:11:1500:34:50110
95203Melinda ErasmusFemaleMenlopark HS300:11:4100:35:16100
105468Kara Du PlessisFemaleMenlopark HS300:11:3600:35:2995

Youth 15 Women

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
14109Roxy De LangeFemaleWaterkloof HS300:10:4900:33:19250
25410Alana De BruinFemaleWaterkloof HS300:11:0900:33:59200
34404Terien RichterFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:1100:34:19160
44398Olivia RossatoFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:1700:34:46150
54142Meline PretoriusFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:2000:35:07140
64315Dihana Vd WesthuizenFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:3700:35:38130
74324Robyn JustusFemaleHans Moore HS300:11:3800:35:39120
84316Gretha VeldsmanFemaleWaterkloof HS300:11:3300:35:56110
94394Jaime CoetzerFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:12:1800:37:14100
104170Tayla ForssmanFemaleAshton College HS300:12:1600:37:2395

Sub-Junior Girls

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13470Minke KrugerFemaleGarsfontein HS300:10:4300:33:08250
23420Miani Du PlooyFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:5500:33:52200
33443Mijané RichterFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:5500:36:30160
43428Lucrisha JacobsFemaleNoordheuwel HS300:12:0100:36:46150
53474Lisa PienaarFemaleWaterkloof HS300:11:5800:37:09140
63444Nikah SmithFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:5500:37:28130
74174Elizabeth Grace GreenFemaleAshton College HS300:12:2500:37:34120
83423Kaycee EngelbrechtFemaleZwartkop HS300:12:3000:38:28110
93421Lana-leigh Du ToitFemaleEldoraigne HS300:12:5500:39:37100
103419Miané De JagerFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:13:0200:39:5895

Junior 18 / 19 Men

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
1477Ew Du ToitMaleMidstream College HS500:09:1400:46:48250
2513Markus LochMaleGarsfontein HS500:09:2600:47:41200
33126Neo TeeleMaleLIONS Academy500:09:2500:47:42160
42098Cobus HaggMaleDirk Postma HS500:09:3700:48:34150
52179Darian BaracMaleCenturion HS500:09:3500:48:52140
62115Ryno Du PreezMaleZwartkop HS500:09:4600:49:09130
7508Hanco KleynhansMaleWaterkloof HS500:09:4500:49:09120
82282Van Duyn DoyerMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns500:09:4500:49:10110
9458Eduan BruwerMaleMonument HS500:09:4200:49:15100
10457Erik BreedtMaleRandburg HS500:09:4300:50:0495

Youth 15 Men

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
14279Wieko StrydomMaleHelpmekaar Kollege HS300:09:1500:28:34250
24207Ruan KooiMaleZwartkop HS300:09:2300:28:43200
34262Travis Van WesemaelMaleAshton College HS300:09:3300:28:52160
44369Leam Van VeenhuyzenMaleOos-Moot HS300:09:3300:28:52150
54272Lj Van Der WesthuizenMaleMenlopark HS300:09:4800:29:48140
64139Neil BothaMaleMenlopark HS300:09:4100:29:51130
74119Tristen HennopMaleZwartkop HS300:09:5300:29:52120
84424Jayden PieterseMaleMenlopark HS300:09:5400:30:01110
94243Tristen CordierMaleZwartkop HS300:10:1100:30:43100
104290Christiaan RossMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns300:10:0500:30:5095

Youth 16 Men

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
15514Evan NaudeMaleRandburg HS400:09:1300:37:17250
25595Zander WilkenMaleZwartkop HS400:09:1900:38:29200
35423Daimon BattesonMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:2500:38:30160
45251Dylan KohlmeyerMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:3800:38:55150
55292Matthew NortonMaleDainfern College400:09:4000:38:56140
65517Luke StaffordMaleReddam House400:09:3900:39:12130
75207Deowen De JagerMaleMOS WW400:09:4000:39:18120
85344Liam LabuschagneMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:5400:39:46110
95205Conrad De BruinMaleWaterkloof HS400:09:5100:39:50100
105227Jason Daniel GreenMaleAshton College HS400:09:4300:40:0595

Sub Junior Boys

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13348Christian MoolmanMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns300:09:3200:29:26250
23452Thomas BoothMaleSteyn City HS300:09:3200:29:26200
33336Estian KrugerMaleMontana HS300:09:5400:30:35160
43459Joshua BroughtonMaleHans Moore HS300:09:5500:30:36150
53465Divine ChaukeMaleTukssport HS300:10:1500:31:40140
64301Nicholas NortonMaleDainfern College300:10:1600:31:48130
73371Siyanda NcubeMaleIthuba Development300:10:0200:31:52120
83486Divan NaudéMaleWaterkloof HS300:10:5300:33:14110
93504Triston EngelbrechtMaleZwartkop HS300:10:5000:33:19100
103334Jaden KriedemannMaleBritish Royal College HS300:10:5600:33:3895

Junior 17 Men

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11133Jaco Du BruynMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:0300:36:57250
21556Jaco AldumMaleMenlopark HS400:09:1500:37:23200
31105Sebastian BritsMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:2900:38:15160
41204Adriaan De La ReyMaleHTS John Vorster HS400:09:3200:38:24150
51189Rupert GroenewaldMaleMidstream College HS400:09:3200:38:46140
61608David Du RandMaleHans Moore HS400:09:3100:38:53130
71566Leo PienaarMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:2900:38:54120
81567William PienaarMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:3400:38:59110
91230Quintin KnoetzeMaleHTS John Vorster HS400:09:3800:39:29100
101200Henko LombardMaleMontana HS400:09:4300:39:3895

The five highest rider scores per school count toward the All Star total.