Bakenkop Interskole - Sub Nipper Girls 8 - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Race Replay
Rotate your phone sideways to view the lap splits, then swipe left or right.Swipe left or right to view every lap. Race number and rider name stay visible.
PosRace NoNameLapsTimeBest LapGenderCategoryClub Name/SchoolPointsLap 1Lap 2
13030Lexi Smith200:20:4410:16.124FemaleSub NipperBryanston Parallel Medium25010:2810:16
23092Vonne du Plooy200:22:0610:42.470FemaleSub NipperLaerskool CR Swart20011:2410:42
33133Mienke Small200:24:5610:31.370FemaleSub NipperLaerskool Impala16014:2510:31
43114Duranique Aspeling200:24:5812:26.870FemaleSub NipperLaerskool Impala15012:3112:26
53017Zara Green200:25:1011:21.000FemaleSub NipperBryanston Parallel Medium14013:4911:21
63025Jeani Le Grand200:25:2611:30.397FemaleSub NipperBryanston Parallel Medium13013:5511:30
73048Liah De beer200:38:1418:27.350FemaleSub NipperLaerskool Bakenkop12018:2719:47
PosClub Name / SchoolMaleFemaleTotal Points
1Bryanston Parallel Medium250024704970
2Laerskool Wonderboom225514203675
3Laerskool Bakenkop26386703308
4Laerskool Impala159613402936
5Garsfontein LS16008902490
6Laerskool CR Swart20004902490
7Laerskool Roodekrans5100510
8Laerskool Julian Muller1600160
9Laerskool Generaal Hendrik Schoeman1300130
10Laerskool Proteapark1300130

Sub Nipper Boys 8

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13608Jonty SerfonteinMaleGarsfontein LS200:08:2700:17:42250
23028Sven RhodesMaleBryanston Parallel Medium200:08:4900:18:08200
33051Adriaan DickerMaleLaerskool Bakenkop200:08:4700:18:13160
43056Zarko FurstenburgMaleLaerskool Bakenkop200:08:5800:18:26150
53157Aldriaan BotmaMaleLaerskool Wonderboom200:09:1200:18:43140
63004Matthew BiramMaleBryanston Parallel Medium200:09:2000:18:57130
73034Renzo Edward TaylorMaleBryanston Parallel Medium200:08:5700:19:32120
83036Paul Van den BergMaleBryanston Parallel Medium200:09:1600:19:33110
93502Jan-Albert GerristenMaleLaerskool CR Swart200:09:3700:19:58100
103105Hanru van der HeideMaleLaerskool CR Swart200:09:5500:20:3395

Sprog Boys 11

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13607Lihan SerfonteinMaleGarsfontein LS300:10:1000:30:44250
23603Luca KotzeMaleGarsfontein LS300:10:1600:31:23200
33128Xander Le RouxMaleLaerskool Impala300:10:4300:32:45160
43117Christiaan BerghMaleLaerskool Impala300:11:0900:34:02150
53180Niel StrachanMaleLaerskool Wonderboom300:11:2800:34:31140
63119Elijah FELSTEADMaleLaerskool Impala300:11:2000:35:58130
73039Geanu van der WattMaleBryanston Parallel Medium300:11:4200:37:15120
83097Kevin Janse van RensburgMaleLaerskool CR Swart300:13:1100:40:04110
93118AJ CombrinckMaleLaerskool Impala300:13:5000:44:14100
103002Caleb AndrewMaleBryanston Parallel Medium300:13:4400:48:2995

Sub Junior Boys

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13187Ruben YselMaleLaerskool Wonderboom400:08:3300:34:52250
23037Heinrich van der BergMaleBryanston Parallel Medium400:09:2300:40:36200
33124Liam GroblerMaleLaerskool Impala400:10:0000:41:25160
43172Zak LabuchagneMaleLaerskool Wonderboom400:10:1600:42:10150
53060Evan KotzeMaleLaerskool Bakenkop400:10:0800:42:40140
63154Anton RoosenschoonMaleLaerskool Roodekrans400:09:4500:42:46130
73120De Wet GoosenMaleLaerskool Impala400:08:1100:47:10120
83164Josua DarvallMaleLaerskool Wonderboom400:07:0600:52:20110
93107Gert Van der waltMaleLaerskool CR Swart300:11:3500:36:49100
103104Ewan van der HeideMaleLaerskool CR Swart300:12:1400:37:1695

Sub Nipper Girls 7

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13021Taylor HirschFemaleBryanston Parallel Medium200:14:1200:29:19250
23113Demishè AspelingFemaleLaerskool Impala200:15:0500:30:29200
33027Isabella PorteousFemaleBryanston Parallel Medium200:16:1200:36:52160

Nipper Girls 9

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13612Milea van der WesthuizenFemaleGarsfontein LS300:09:0600:28:22250
23041Klara-Belle VersterFemaleBryanston Parallel Medium300:11:4200:36:06200
33168Charlene ErasmusFemaleLaerskool Wonderboom300:10:5000:36:09160
43009Chanel du PlessisFemaleBryanston Parallel Medium300:11:4600:36:30150
53066Esna-Raine PretoriusFemaleLaerskool Bakenkop200:14:0900:28:47140
63076Karin Van den HeeverFemaleLaerskool Bakenkop200:14:5500:33:40130

Sprog Girls 11

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13601Rozella GernerFemaleGarsfontein LS300:11:3400:35:31250
23035Elaine Van den BergFemaleBryanston Parallel Medium300:12:0300:37:11200
33125Zoe GroblerFemaleLaerskool Impala300:11:5900:39:58160
43018Elmarie HaywoodFemaleBryanston Parallel Medium300:15:2600:47:02150
53005Lea Dina BouwerFemaleBryanston Parallel Medium300:15:2600:47:34140
63011Ilse Du PreezFemaleBryanston Parallel Medium300:15:3100:48:01250
73101Miané ReyndersFemaleLaerskool CR Swart300:14:3700:50:22130
83131Juanné RoetsFemaleLaerskool Impala300:16:1100:56:04120

Sub Junior Girls

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13600Elani GernerFemaleGarsfontein LS300:10:0800:31:53250
23170Jané EvertsFemaleLaerskool Wonderboom300:12:0200:38:30200
33102René ReyndersFemaleLaerskool CR Swart300:13:0500:43:56160

Fun Race for Grades R & RR

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13032Nina SmithFemaleBryanston Parallel Medium100:08:1200:08:12250
23067Wilko PretoriusMaleLaerskool Bakenkop100:08:4600:08:46250
33100HJ ReyndersMaleLaerskool CR Swart100:09:0400:09:04200
43081Eliah Van NiekerkMaleLaerskool Bakenkop100:09:0600:09:06160
53605Daniel MaritzMaleGarsfontein LS100:09:1000:09:10150
63088Jaden WepenerMaleLaerskool Bakenkop100:10:4800:10:48140
73016Noel GreenMaleBryanston Parallel Medium100:10:5400:10:54130
83096Philip HattinghMaleLaerskool CR Swart100:11:3000:11:30120
93602Herman Manie GernerMaleGarsfontein LS100:11:3300:11:33110
103179Febe StrachanFemaleLaerskool Wonderboom100:12:5400:12:54200

Nipper Boys 9

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13186Armand YselMaleLaerskool Wonderboom300:07:2100:23:36250
23013Pietman Du PreezMaleBryanston Parallel Medium300:07:3900:25:03200
33147Juan KlynveldMaleLaerskool Julian Muller300:07:5100:25:28160
43033Alex SonnekusMaleBryanston Parallel Medium300:08:0600:26:55150
53047Ziaan CronjeMaleLaerskool Bakenkop300:08:3200:27:45140
63151Marnich KoekemoerMaleLaerskool Roodekrans300:08:4000:27:48130
73611Jaco SteynMaleGarsfontein LS300:09:1000:28:31120
83155Philip Vd lindeMaleLaerskool Roodekrans300:10:0700:31:35110
93177Adriaan LabuschagneMaleLaerskool Wonderboom300:10:3700:33:19100
103015Oliver GildenhuysMaleBryanston Parallel Medium300:11:0800:33:3995

Nipper Boys 10

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13098Ignus OosthuizenMaleLaerskool CR Swart300:08:0300:24:41250
23184Gerber Van RensburgMaleLaerskool Wonderboom300:08:4100:27:22200
33024Jannis Le GrandMaleBryanston Parallel Medium300:08:5300:28:44160
43008Logan DawsonMaleBryanston Parallel Medium300:09:1400:28:48150
53604Robert MaritzMaleGarsfontein LS300:09:4800:30:04140
63109Liam Du PlessisMaleLaerskool Generaal Hendrik Schoeman300:09:3500:30:47130
73609Odendaal SmithMaleGarsfontein LS300:10:0200:31:28120
83031Liam Tristan SmithMaleBryanston Parallel Medium300:09:3900:31:47110
93178Liam Britz OosthuizenMaleLaerskool Wonderboom300:10:4100:39:52100
103140Bastian Van wyngaardMaleLaerskool Impala200:12:0600:26:2495

Sprog Boys 12

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13084Waldi VosMaleLaerskool Bakenkop300:09:0200:27:33250
23089Joshua BeukesMaleLaerskool CR Swart300:10:3500:32:25200
33106Franco Van der MerweMaleLaerskool CR Swart300:10:3700:32:41160
43610Delport SmithMaleGarsfontein LS300:11:0200:33:35150
53150Juanrich KoekemoerMaleLaerskool Roodekrans300:11:0400:33:41140
63148Divhan Van der merweMaleLaerskool Proteapark300:10:5800:34:18130
73134Jaques SmitMaleLaerskool Impala300:11:3900:35:33120
83606Alrich MoutonMaleGarsfontein LS300:11:3100:35:50110
93075Ruben Van AardeMaleLaerskool Bakenkop300:11:4100:38:04100
103161Jeandré CoetzeeMaleLaerskool Wonderboom300:12:1800:39:2695

Nipper Girls 10

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13159Lea BotmaFemaleLaerskool Wonderboom300:09:1000:28:56250
23026Maya NieuwoudtFemaleBryanston Parallel Medium300:09:5100:30:20200
33112Annebel AspelingFemaleLaerskool Impala300:10:3600:33:11160

Sprog Girls 12

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13171Ruby-Lee KrugerFemaleLaerskool Wonderboom300:10:3800:32:37250
23165Mieke DrenthFemaleLaerskool Wonderboom300:11:3000:34:52200
33160Janke BreslerFemaleLaerskool Wonderboom300:12:1700:37:50160
43050Neyricha de WetFemaleLaerskool Bakenkop300:12:5100:39:53150
53613Nanke van der WesthuizenFemaleGarsfontein LS300:13:3600:41:51140
63071Zandri SmitFemaleLaerskool Bakenkop300:15:2100:47:01130
73135Madison SwindonFemaleLaerskool Impala200:17:5300:36:24120
83145Mischka ViljoenFemaleLaerskool Impala200:19:0100:44:33110

Sub Nipper Boys 7

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13099Divan PapenfusMaleLaerskool CR Swart200:08:4000:17:48250
23093Joshua EllisMaleLaerskool CR Swart200:10:2300:20:49200
33046Daniel ConradieMaleLaerskool Bakenkop200:10:1700:21:03160
43163Hanno CorneliusMaleLaerskool Wonderboom200:10:3900:21:26150
53162Luan CoetzeeMaleLaerskool Wonderboom200:10:3100:21:32140
63068Alexander RomanovMaleLaerskool Bakenkop200:11:0500:22:13130
73095Nelius HattinghMaleLaerskool CR Swart200:11:1700:23:09120
83044Louru BenadeMaleLaerskool Bakenkop200:11:1200:25:19110
93169Chaun-Ru ErasmusMaleLaerskool Wonderboom200:12:2200:25:23100
103029Huw SavigarMaleBryanston Parallel Medium200:13:0000:26:2795

Sub Nipper Girls 8

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13030Lexi SmithFemaleBryanston Parallel Medium200:10:1600:20:44250
23092Vonne du PlooyFemaleLaerskool CR Swart200:10:4200:22:06200
33133Mienke SmallFemaleLaerskool Impala200:10:3100:24:56160
43114Duranique AspelingFemaleLaerskool Impala200:12:2600:24:58150
53017Zara GreenFemaleBryanston Parallel Medium200:11:2100:25:10140
63025Jeani Le GrandFemaleBryanston Parallel Medium200:11:3000:25:26130
73048Liah De beerFemaleLaerskool Bakenkop200:18:2700:38:14120