Gauteng Schools Cycling #3 (PS) - Sprog Girls 12 - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Race Replay
Rotate your phone sideways to view the lap splits, then swipe left or right.Swipe left or right to view every lap. Race number and rider name stay visible.
PosRace NoNameLapsTimeBest LapGenderCategoryClub Name/SchoolPointsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
13921Caitlin Van Der Westhuizen300:27:1408:56.637FemaleSprogsPretoria Oos PS25008:5609:0409:13
27195Elmie van Zyl300:27:3708:58.767FemaleSprogsWierdapark PS20008:5809:1309:25
32273Isbel Kuys300:27:5108:57.880FemaleSprogsPretoria Oos PS16008:5709:1409:39
42029Emma Roets300:27:5408:43.903FemaleSprogsMidstream College PS15008:4309:2109:49
57186Mariné Rootman300:28:4709:02.313FemaleSprogsRooihuiskraal PS14009:0209:4809:57
63745Mieke Grobler300:29:4509:01.973FemaleSprogsMonumentpark PS13009:0110:2310:20
72032Milané Myburg300:30:4109:43.597FemaleSprogsMonumentpark PS12009:4310:1910:38
82528Kgabo Rapao300:30:5609:39.193FemaleSprogsLIONS11009:3910:2510:50
93955Annemarie Ross300:31:0608:54.337FemaleSprogsConstantiapark PS10008:5409:2012:51
103783Mieke Drenth300:31:4210:19.473FemaleSprogsWonderboom PS9510:1910:2910:52
117196Suné Du Plooy300:31:4910:33.193FemaleSprogsMonumentpark PS9010:3310:4110:35
123805Vivice Wilson300:31:5110:23.333FemaleSprogsMagalieskruin PS8510:2310:5010:37
132030Lume van Veenhuyzen300:32:4410:38.720FemaleSprogsTotiusdal PS8010:3811:0211:03
142431Lienke De Clerk300:32:5110:32.010FemaleSprogsLynnwood PS7810:3211:0811:10
157180Kate Skelton300:32:5110:37.986FemaleSprogsCornwall Hill College7611:0111:1110:37
162413Shannon Faling300:33:2510:59.843FemaleSprogsWierdapark PS7410:5911:0811:17
172400Carline Moolman300:33:4610:35.817FemaleSprogsMonumentpark PS7210:3511:2811:42
182438Karlie Basson300:34:0511:09.030FemaleSprogsStephanus Roos PS7011:0911:2411:31
197179Lumé Janse van Rensburg300:34:4811:28.533FemaleSprogsDie Krans PS6811:4611:2811:33
2029Mia Smuts300:34:5611:25.647FemaleSprogsNorthmead PS6611:5911:3111:25
212406Zandria Birkhoff300:35:0310:56.437FemaleSprogsSwartkop PS6410:5611:5912:06
223950Dante Dyssel300:35:1211:26.800FemaleSprogsWestwood PS6211:4911:2611:56
232230Nanke van der Westhuizen300:35:4711:26.103FemaleSprogsGarsfontein PS6011:2611:5612:25
247183Angelica Juliette Noack300:36:0111:45.710FemaleSprogsNorthmead PS5811:4511:5212:23
252231Margot Rousseau300:36:2911:54.240FemaleSprogsAnton Van Wouw PS5611:5412:2012:15
267210Hailee Sterne300:36:5011:56.027FemaleSprogsMidstream Ridge PS5411:5612:3312:21
272034Ilané Schoombie300:36:5111:07.603FemaleSprogsSwartkop PS5211:0713:1112:33
2822Amoré Wessels300:36:5211:50.477FemaleSprogsNorthmead PS5011:5012:2812:33
292038Micaela Janse van Rensburg300:37:2411:43.960FemaleSprogsSwartkop PS4811:4312:5712:43
3023Janke Bresler300:37:2912:09.737FemaleSprogsWonderboom PS4612:0912:3912:40
313804Marizelle van Tonder300:37:5612:01.110FemaleSprogsTotiusdal PS4412:0112:3613:19
3234Mika Erasmus300:38:1712:18.874FemaleSprogsFairland PS4213:1312:1812:44
333951Moya Lombard300:38:3912:41.493FemaleSprogsMonumentpark PS4012:5512:4113:02
3427Ava Do Cabo300:38:5012:37.883FemaleSprogsRandhart PS3812:5213:2012:37
352036Neyricha de Wet300:39:2112:49.953FemaleSprogsBakenkop PS3613:1412:4913:17
362565Linmari Archer300:39:3512:55.586FemaleSprogsVolkskool Heidelberg PS3413:0913:3012:55
378097Kara Blake300:39:3712:29.383FemaleSprogsGarsfontein PS3212:2914:2112:45
388099Lize-Mari O\'Dell300:41:0112:19.307FemaleSprogsWonderboom PS3012:1914:0014:42
392566Megan Janse van Rensburg200:27:2413:27.740FemaleSprogsPretoria Oos PS2913:5613:27
408095Amoray Serfontein200:27:5113:30.013FemaleSprogsRandhart PS2813:3014:21
418098Anika Gouws200:28:0113:41.097FemaleSprogsRandhart PS2713:4114:20
428096Amy Owen200:28:4314:07.477FemaleSprogsBakenkop PS2614:3614:07
432039Letlotlo Puling200:29:1913:59.353FemaleSprogsMidstream Ridge PS2513:5915:20
442266Nikayla Johané Du Preez200:29:5714:43.540FemaleSprogsHermanstad PS2415:1314:43
457188Isabel Fouche200:30:0613:23.980FemaleSprogsMonumentpark PS2313:2316:42
467249Madison Swindon200:35:0916:04.693FemaleSprogsImpala PS2216:0419:04
477181Nina-Rose Cohen200:40:5618:07.000FemaleSprogsCraighall PS2118:0722:49
487198ntobizodwa Qangasi200:52:0225:39.687FemaleSprogsCurro Cosmos City2026:2225:39
PosClub Name / SchoolMaleFemaleTotal Points
1Fun Race - No Points344122145655
2Constantiapark PS259611823778
3Monumentpark PS162919473576
4Tygerpoort PS15898262415
5Menlopark PS11469992145
6Witpoort PS78410311815
7Hennopspark PS9727301702
8Midstream College PS6499741623
9Pretoria Oos PS39210971489
10Jan Celliers PS8015151316
11Midstream Ridge PS5417571298
12Anton Van Wouw PS6406361276
13Voorpos PS2079961203
14Magalieskruin PS7553351090
15Lynnwood PS6733921065
16Ashton International College PS7183361054
17Garsfontein PS415538953
18Die Krans PS328530858
19Unika PS499344843
20Stephanus Roos PS574267841
21Elarduspark PS569260829
22Volkskool Heidelberg PS404415819
23Fontainebleau PS274529803
24Wonderboom PS506251757
25Northmead PS103636739
26Farrarmere PS483250733
27Steyn City PS565123688
28Home School433250683
29Rooihuiskraal PS298346644
30Wierdapark PS325310635
31Bryanston Parallel Medium84518602
32Swartkop PS162412574
33Eduplex PS50662568
34Fairland PS189338527
35Cornwall Hill College83441524
36Randhart PS269227496
37Impala PS156315471
38Bakenkop PS275189464
39Curro Wilgehuewel35880438
40Hermanstad PS4294298
41Selectionpark PS2870287
42Ithuba academy23147278
43Totiusdal PS3266269
44De La Salle Holy Cross College19266258
45St Sthithians PS2540254
46CVO Pretoria PS2300230
47LIONS0230230
48Curro Aurora PS20518223
49Morning Star Montessori PS14458202
50Arbor PS0200200
51Kingdom PS4184188
52Die Poort PS12162183
53Villieria PS12170182
54Orion PS50123173
55Kruinsig PS1540154
56Dainfern College0150150
57Waldorf at Rosemary Hill PS1430143
58Roodekrans PS1310131
59Rayton PS1110111
60Bryandale PS5252104
61Curro Krugersdorp1000100
62Curro Serengeti19091
63Westwood PS296291
64St Peters18788
65Curro Soshanguve66369
66Pretoria-Oos PS16667
67Bryanston PS60060
68Crossroads52052
69Louw Geldenhuys05252
70Tyger Valley College CS74451
71Aloe Ridge PS331649
72Broadacres Academy48048
73Pierneef PS43043
74Curro Cosmos City222042
75Benoni Christian Academy40040
76Cliffview primary38038
77St Declan’s32032
78MA-SLOVIC Cycling Club52530
79Trinity House Randpark Ridge22022
80Craighall PS02121
81Creative Academy PS21719
82Momentum18018
83Steyn City01616
84Blairgowrie PS11415
85Saintsburg online13013
86St David\'s Marist Inanda11011
87Soshanguve Development189
88Woodhill College909
89Southdowns College808
90St Columbas707
91Rivonia PS606
92Curro The Blyde505
93Brentwood Park PS101
94Creative Academy101
95Curro Hazeldean PS101
96Dalview PS101
97Lux College101
98Lynnwood Privaat PS101
99Maragon olympus101
100Marist brothers linmeyer101
101Muldersdrift PS101
102Newton House101
103Pinnacle College Rynfield101
104Rynfield PS101
105Spark Rivonia101
106The Kings School West Rand101
107The Ridge PS101
108Vaalpark PS101
109000

Sub Nipper Boys 8

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11709Logan AppelgrynMaleAshton International College PS400:05:0800:22:44250
23286Aron Janse van NiewenhuizenMaleWitpoort PS400:06:0500:25:56200
35164Luigi Costantino AiragaMaleHome School400:06:1200:26:00160
45224Alexander McLellanMaleDe La Salle Holy Cross College400:05:5000:26:04150
51977Ruvan de BodMaleMonumentpark PS400:06:0300:26:41140
65144Roque Pique Fernandes EschMaleSteyn City PS400:06:0800:26:43130
73147Righardt SmidtMaleMonumentpark PS400:06:0400:26:44120
81106Stephan FourieMaleConstantiapark PS400:06:3200:27:01110
94681Connor RaperMaleCurro Krugersdorp400:05:5300:27:08100
104209Arno CilliersMaleUnika PS400:05:5500:27:0995

Sprog Boys 11

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
12748Johan Van EedenMaleWitpoort PS400:08:1000:34:49250
21029Hugo Van der SpuyMaleMenlopark PS400:08:3200:36:32200
37215Lian du BruynMaleMenlopark PS400:08:3100:36:33160
44266Lynden De langeMaleEduplex PS400:09:1800:36:38150
52614Charl WestraatMaleMonumentpark PS400:08:4700:36:41140
67039Eben SchultzMaleAshton International College PS400:08:4600:37:34130
72717Keo HendrikzMaleUnika PS400:08:5900:37:44120
81042Jorniel StrydomMaleTygerpoort PS400:09:0100:37:59110
97134JOSHUA JACOBSMaleTygerpoort PS400:09:0400:38:05100
104272ERIC DANIEL SMITMaleTygerpoort PS400:09:0500:38:0795

Sub Junior Boys

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
14050Rynardt WilkenMaleHennopspark PS500:07:4500:41:26250
24320RebaOna MatshwaneMaleCurro Wilgehuewel500:07:4600:42:05200
33555Rowan BoltonMaleVolkskool Heidelberg PS500:07:5900:42:48160
43715Ruben YselMaleWonderboom PS500:08:0100:42:49150
53994Heinrich HarmseMaleWierdapark PS500:07:5800:43:08140
64220Callan GordonMaleSt Sthithians PS500:08:2800:44:37130
73872Sebastian FoucheMaleDie Poort PS500:08:2500:44:41120
83963Wian VoogtMaleHennopspark PS500:08:2600:44:46110
92105Joshua du PreezMaleMenlopark PS500:08:2100:44:51100
102064Christiaan van den BerghMaleMonumentpark PS500:08:2200:44:5595

Sub Nipper Girls 8

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11941Lillian van der WesthuizenFemalePretoria Oos PS300:05:4100:18:56250
23619Leah WestraatFemaleMonumentpark PS300:06:0900:20:16200
31585Lisa GrobbelaarFemaleMidstream Ridge PS300:06:2200:21:10160
41939Charlotte PringleFemaleDainfern College300:06:3600:21:59150
54801LAROCHE JACOBSFemaleTygerpoort PS300:06:3100:22:06140
64551Lexi SmithFemaleBryanston Parallel Medium300:06:3900:22:13130
71646Finley KallieFemaleJan Celliers PS300:06:5400:22:40120
81235Annebeth RousseauFemaleAnton Van Wouw PS300:06:3100:22:44110
94748AMY MAREEFemaleTygerpoort PS300:07:1700:23:01100
105185Laney CordierFemaleDie Krans PS300:07:1700:23:3595

Nipper Girls 9

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11943Mia Danielle van NiekerkFemaleMenlopark PS300:10:1300:31:03250
21663Lihané VAN EEDENFemaleWitpoort PS300:10:1300:31:14200
31294Leah TheronFemaleConstantiapark PS300:11:0600:34:41160
46069KATE ELIZABETH VAN DYKFemaleRooihuiskraal PS300:11:2400:35:28150
54591Nina de la PortFemaleMonumentpark PS300:11:2600:35:31140
64575Mckenzie BeckerFemaleConstantiapark PS300:11:4600:35:57130
72026Milea van der WesthuizenFemaleGarsfontein PS300:11:4700:36:03120
81281STEPHANIE LEWIESFemaleVoorpos PS300:11:5000:36:11110
91928Karli HumanFemaleMenlopark PS300:11:5800:36:28100
104587Talia VenterFemaleElarduspark PS300:12:1000:37:0195

Sprog Girls 11

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
17086Emma CoxFemaleCornwall Hill College300:09:0600:28:28250
21000Sume FourieFemaleConstantiapark PS300:09:4000:29:05200
32863Leja VoslooFemaleMidstream College PS300:10:0000:30:14160
42644Rozella GernerFemaleGarsfontein PS300:09:5800:30:35150
52743Elmaye van der WesthuizenFemaleMenlopark PS300:09:5800:30:49140
62642Mikah JansenFemaleMonumentpark PS300:10:0500:31:04130
77068Sino MabenaFemaleLIONS300:10:3600:32:26120
82372Leah VictorFemaleMonumentpark PS300:10:2900:32:38110
92859Lua DiedericksFemaleVolkskool Heidelberg PS300:10:3300:32:46100
102645Carli JacobsFemaleVolkskool Heidelberg PS300:10:4500:32:5595

Sub Junior Girls

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
12006Janelle CoertzeFemaleVoorpos PS400:08:4600:35:29250
22024Natalia GordonFemaleAshton International College PS400:08:4400:35:31200
32001Chenique KooiFemaleHennopspark PS400:08:4600:36:07160
48010Ellie GruenenfelderFemaleHennopspark PS400:09:1900:38:53150
53956Imke Du PlessisFemaleMenlopark PS400:09:1700:39:26140
62021Luche du PlessisFemaleTygerpoort PS400:09:1700:39:41130
75097Elani GernerFemaleGarsfontein PS400:09:1600:40:04120
83591Emma MaraisFemaleFontainebleau PS400:09:5800:41:25110
92018Eldine BuitendachFemaleVillieria PS400:09:4000:41:46100
103524Valentina JacobsFemaleKingdom PS400:09:4800:42:5495

Fun Race for Grades R & RR

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
14777Tyler Van TonderMaleFun Race - No Points300:04:1600:14:35250
221Cooper JansenMaleFun Race - No Points300:04:3300:15:13200
34819Eduan-Ernst FourieMaleFun Race - No Points300:04:5700:15:16160
441Anrich GerickeMaleFun Race - No Points300:04:3300:15:22150
54664Wilko PertoriusMaleFun Race - No Points300:04:4100:15:36140
61583Ellrich van HeerdenMaleFun Race - No Points300:05:0300:15:36130
73754Hannah ViviersFemaleFun Race - No Points300:05:1700:16:00250
84797Joshua Van Der MerweMaleFun Race - No Points300:05:0100:16:08120
94803Linde FischerMaleFun Race - No Points300:04:4900:16:13110
104817Ruben PretoriusMaleFun Race - No Points300:05:0700:16:17100

Nipper Boys 9

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
14215Zayden De langeMaleEduplex PS300:08:5100:27:56250
21335Logan BubbMaleConstantiapark PS300:08:5100:28:17200
31292Giulio Enrico AiragaMaleHome School300:09:0500:28:44160
41244Ryan PieterseMaleFarrarmere PS300:09:0500:28:47150
51326Mauritz NeuhoffMaleAnton Van Wouw PS300:09:0300:28:52140
66026Sebastian VlokMaleTygerpoort PS300:09:3200:29:40130
71764Armand YselMaleWonderboom PS300:09:4600:30:14120
81674Leroux van der MerweMaleConstantiapark PS300:09:3000:30:16110
96161Konrad Janse van RensburgMalePretoria Oos PS300:09:4500:30:37100
104314LIAM VAN NIEKERKMaleMenlopark PS300:09:5200:31:0595

Nipper Boys 10

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11169Wandre Wentzel DurandMaleTygerpoort PS300:08:5600:28:04250
22875Jaco VenterMaleJan Celliers PS300:09:0100:28:17200
36202Noah GreyvensteinMaleMagalieskruin PS300:08:4300:28:28160
41223Nicolis ViviersMaleTygerpoort PS300:08:5600:28:39150
52900Fourie NelMaleConstantiapark PS300:09:0600:28:48140
64593Jano GeyserMaleHennopspark PS300:08:5700:28:52130
71018CF SmithMaleHennopspark PS300:09:0200:28:56120
81400Ben van DykMaleRooihuiskraal PS300:09:3400:29:31110
91389Ruben SmidtMaleMonumentpark PS300:09:0000:29:34100
102659VAN ZYL PIETER DE LA PORTMaleMonumentpark PS300:09:3500:29:5995

Sprog Boys 12

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
17184SJ TheronMaleConstantiapark PS400:07:3400:32:41250
22142James LotterMaleCVO Pretoria PS400:07:4900:33:37200
32599Ethan LouwMaleJan Celliers PS400:08:1300:34:38160
43988Gabriel GirdhariMaleAshton International College PS400:08:1300:34:38150
54174Dale PieterseMaleFarrarmere PS400:08:1400:34:38140
62619Lian StyleMaleSelectionpark PS400:08:1700:34:39130
77097MJ KleynMaleConstantiapark PS400:08:2800:35:27120
83856sandile sibandaMaleIthuba academy400:08:2700:35:30110
93986James BroekmanMaleStephanus Roos PS400:08:3400:35:31100
102136Jaco EngelbrechtMaleStephanus Roos PS400:08:3200:35:4895

Nipper Girls 10

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11180Miah EngelbrechtFemaleConstantiapark PS300:09:2600:29:57250
21447Dominique Claire BroughtonFemaleArbor PS300:09:1100:30:16200
31426Azel BoshoffFemaleMidstream College PS300:09:3400:30:21160
44017Amélie SmithFemaleHennopspark PS300:09:3300:30:31150
51011Jesse du PreezFemaleMenlopark PS300:09:4300:30:35140
61428Christi KuysFemalePretoria Oos PS300:09:3200:31:40130
71124Layla FlowerdayFemaleFontainebleau PS300:10:2300:33:06120
83580Lily Van RooyenFemaleMonumentpark PS300:11:0000:35:32110
96188Abigail HanekomFemaleMonumentpark PS300:11:0900:36:06100
101392Lana WeidemanFemaleLynnwood PS300:11:0100:36:4695

Sprog Girls 12

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13921Caitlin Van Der WesthuizenFemalePretoria Oos PS300:08:5600:27:14250
27195Elmie van ZylFemaleWierdapark PS300:08:5800:27:37200
32273Isbel KuysFemalePretoria Oos PS300:08:5700:27:51160
42029Emma RoetsFemaleMidstream College PS300:08:4300:27:54150
57186Mariné RootmanFemaleRooihuiskraal PS300:09:0200:28:47140
63745Mieke GroblerFemaleMonumentpark PS300:09:0100:29:45130
72032Milané MyburgFemaleMonumentpark PS300:09:4300:30:41120
82528Kgabo RapaoFemaleLIONS300:09:3900:30:56110
93955Annemarie RossFemaleConstantiapark PS300:08:5400:31:06100
103783Mieke DrenthFemaleWonderboom PS300:10:1900:31:4295

Sub-Nipper Boys 7

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
1278Liam LindequeMaleConstantiapark PS400:05:4600:27:02250
25009Hugo StolsMaleStephanus Roos PS400:06:0600:27:05200
3239Luteyn RisseeuwMaleConstantiapark PS400:06:1400:27:48160
45135Liam BreedtMaleMidstream Ridge PS400:06:1400:27:56150
55022Ewan GeyserMaleHennopspark PS400:06:0400:28:05140
65223JANUS EKSTEENMaleConstantiapark PS400:06:3100:28:22130
75247Lihandru Van DalenMaleSelectionpark PS400:06:1000:28:27120
85014Kyle MeyerMaleTygerpoort PS400:06:2000:28:33110
95013Luca GreyvensteinMaleMagalieskruin PS400:06:2400:28:58100
103774Seth PollardMaleConstantiapark PS400:06:2100:29:1095

Sub Nipper Girls 7

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
15086Alessia Isabella AiragaFemaleHome School300:06:3000:21:33250
25090Clarize van RooyenFemaleWitpoort PS300:07:2000:23:24200
31595Gia FrerichsFemaleFarrarmere PS300:06:5000:23:30160
41658Leya Janse van NiewenhuizenFemaleWitpoort PS300:07:3700:23:56150
51597Roxanne FlowerdayFemaleFontainebleau PS300:07:2400:23:57140
6299Zanique VenterFemaleJan Celliers PS300:07:4600:25:00130
73793Lia DalingFemaleConstantiapark PS300:08:0100:25:47120
85078Emma Van WoudenbergFemaleMidstream Ridge PS300:08:0600:26:13110
95126Liane RasFemalePretoria Oos PS300:08:3700:26:23100
101596Erika Kerstie OosthuizenFemaleWitpoort PS300:08:0800:27:3295

The five highest rider scores per school count toward the All Star total.