Cycle Lab MTB School Series #2 - Junior 17 Men - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Race Replay
Rotate your phone sideways to view the lap splits, then swipe left or right.Swipe left or right to view every lap. Race number and rider name stay visible.
PosRace NoNameLapsTimeBest LapGenderCategoryClub Name/SchoolPointsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
11133Jaco Du Bruyn400:36:5709:03.433MaleJuniorAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns25009:2009:0309:1809:15
21556Jaco Aldum400:37:2309:15.770MaleJuniorMenlopark HS20009:2009:2809:1809:15
31105Sebastian Brits400:38:1509:29.047MaleJuniorAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns16009:2909:2909:3609:40
41204Adriaan De La Rey400:38:2409:32.390MaleJuniorHTS John Vorster HS15009:3909:3209:3309:38
51189Rupert Groenewald400:38:4609:32.806MaleJuniorMidstream College HS14009:3809:3209:5309:41
61608David Du Rand400:38:5309:31.440MaleJuniorHans Moore HS13009:3909:3110:0009:41
71566Leo Pienaar400:38:5409:29.137MaleJuniorAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns12009:5309:4409:4709:29
81567William Pienaar400:38:5909:34.650MaleJuniorAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns11009:5109:4609:4609:34
91230Quintin Knoetze400:39:2909:38.914MaleJuniorHTS John Vorster HS10010:1409:3809:4709:48
101200Henko Lombard400:39:3809:43.370MaleJuniorMontana HS9510:0409:5509:5609:43
111545Ruben Kruger400:39:3909:46.590MaleJuniorWaterkloof HS9010:0809:5009:5409:46
121114Konrad Dippenaar400:39:4209:47.160MaleJuniorWaterkloof HS8510:0509:5109:5809:47
131429Wian Van Der Veen400:39:4309:46.920MaleJuniorDirk Postma HS8010:1109:5209:5309:46
141124Zander Strydom400:39:4909:49.927MaleJuniorHans Moore HS7810:0709:4909:5809:53
151090Luhan De Buys400:40:0309:54.587MaleJuniorKempton Park HS7610:0509:5409:5910:03
161245Willem Crafford400:40:0309:55.607MaleJuniorMontana HS7420:0009:55-16:-0425:11
171333Daniel Austen400:40:1709:55.740MaleJuniorMonument HS7210:0809:5510:0510:07
181609Marnes Joubert400:40:3510:05.090MaleJuniorCVO Pretoria7010:0710:0510:1310:10
191430Aidon Roblett400:40:4209:58.770MaleJuniorMontana HS6810:1209:5810:1510:15
201122Wiegardt Myburgh400:40:4710:03.454MaleJuniorWaterkloof HS6610:1610:1010:1610:03
211171Franco Du Plessis400:40:4810:03.350MaleJuniorWaterkloof HS6410:2210:0310:1610:06
221126Aydan Benade400:41:0610:01.626MaleJuniorMidstream College HS6210:4310:0610:1410:01
231096Divan Pouwels400:41:0710:09.140MaleJuniorDirk Postma HS6010:1410:0910:1810:25
241577Funanani Mudau400:41:0810:00.917MaleJuniorTukssport HS5810:2610:1410:2710:00
251175Luhan Van Heerden400:41:0810:07.827MaleJuniorGarsfontein HS5610:2510:0710:2710:08
261235Marius Klaas Visser400:41:1910:10.706MaleJuniorDirk Postma HS5410:3410:1210:2110:10
271607Hendrè Van Zyl400:41:2210:18.674MaleJuniorWaterkloof HS5210:2110:2210:1810:19
281186Gustav Van Der Werff400:41:3810:11.130MaleJuniorMenlopark HS5010:1110:1110:3510:39
291259Luke Van Zyl400:41:4210:18.244MaleJuniorSteyn City HS4810:2610:3110:2510:18
301310Siyabonga Martin Nyathi400:41:5410:25.393MaleJuniorCosmo City HS4610:3310:2510:2510:29
311224 Jan-albert De Beer400:42:0710:09.193MaleJuniorPretoria Boys HS4410:4810:0910:2710:41
321187Wichardt Van Der Watt400:42:1510:25.414MaleJuniorOos-Moot HS4210:2510:2510:3410:49
331092Adam Glynn400:42:2810:24.757MaleJuniorAshton College HS4010:4310:2410:4210:37
341103Rico Oosthuizen400:42:3110:20.750MaleJuniorKempton Park HS3810:4310:3610:5110:20
351594Jp Myburgh400:42:3810:23.040MaleJuniorGarsfontein HS3611:1810:3110:2310:24
361410Ehardt Koekemoer400:43:0910:14.087MaleJuniorMenlopark HS3410:1411:3510:4110:38
371441Sebastian Van Niekerk400:43:0910:40.597MaleJuniorPretoria Boys HS3210:5210:4110:5510:40
381231Thomas Basel400:43:2610:38.757MaleJuniorSteyn City HS3010:5310:3810:5910:54
391474Nathan Daniel400:43:3910:41.670MaleJuniorDinamika HS2911:0011:0510:5110:41
401572Tristan Jordaan400:43:4310:34.330MaleJuniorDinamika HS2810:3410:5311:1011:04
411083Wikus Venter400:43:4310:46.787MaleJuniorHTS John Vorster HS2710:4610:5511:0310:57
421194Armand Liebenberg400:43:4610:51.367MaleJuniorKempton Park HS2611:0610:5110:5210:56
431596Llewellyn Hoar400:43:4710:43.040MaleJuniorRandburg HS2511:2310:5110:4910:43
441481Ruan De Jager400:43:5510:52.117MaleJuniorZwartkop HS2411:0210:5211:0210:58
451142Wian Coetzer400:44:0210:44.434MaleJuniorGarsfontein HS2311:2410:4410:5410:58
461523Jordan Smith400:44:0410:50.690MaleJuniorCurro Serengeti2210:5010:5111:1411:06
471501Neil Van Heerden400:44:1110:48.847MaleJuniorHans Moore HS2110:5010:5111:4010:48
481208Dewald Gerhard Froneman400:44:1210:47.484MaleJuniorDinamika HS2011:2810:4710:5211:04
491529Takudzwa Chivinge400:44:1410:52.907MaleJuniorSt Stithians College HS1910:5211:1810:5911:04
501160Ruan Griffin400:44:1710:45.886MaleJuniorAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns1811:1511:1710:5710:45
511444Stefan Venter400:44:2110:50.250MaleJuniorCenturion HS1711:3810:5211:0010:50
521145Daniel Van Den Heever400:44:2810:24.713MaleJuniorWaterkloof HS1610:2411:5111:0911:02
531161Donte De Brito400:44:4511:00.550MaleJuniorKempton Park HS1511:2711:0311:1311:00
541138Henro Rossouw400:44:4510:50.813MaleJuniorKempton Park HS1411:3911:0911:0510:50
551521Hanre Theron400:44:4810:58.873MaleJuniorMontana HS1311:2010:5811:0811:20
561434Christian Steinmann400:44:4810:58.960MaleJuniorHTS John Vorster HS1210:5811:2211:1311:13
571409Corrigan Jeffery400:45:1511:08.780MaleJuniorNoordheuwel HS1111:3611:0811:1611:13
581195Liam Poustie400:45:2410:57.287MaleJuniorLinden HS1011:2610:5711:1311:47
591095Christiaan Du Plessis400:45:2511:18.883MaleJuniorKempton Park HS911:1911:2011:2611:18
601604Simeon Versteeg400:45:2711:14.400MaleJuniorMenlopark HS811:3411:2211:1411:16
611393Aiden Delport400:45:3011:12.120MaleJuniorEldoraigne HS711:4211:1211:2211:12
621085Jacques Meintjies400:45:3111:09.954MaleJuniorGarsfontein HS611:3711:1811:2511:09
631309Joshua Hooghiemstra400:46:0411:16.526MaleJuniorHTS John Vorster HS511:3911:2511:4211:16
641140Pieter Melck400:46:1111:23.630MaleJuniorMidstream College HS411:2311:2711:4111:39
651123Janco Swart400:46:1411:05.350MaleJuniorGarsfontein HS311:0571:2311:18-48:-33
661036Saul Oosthuysen400:46:2411:00.077MaleJuniorNoordheuwel HS211:1311:0011:2512:45
671603Jayden Van Zyl400:46:3511:23.796MaleJuniorHans Moore HS111:3011:2311:4611:54
681525Naithen Ashmore400:46:4611:20.367MaleJuniorTransvalia HS111:3311:2011:2612:25
691177Henco Pieterse400:47:0511:38.037MaleJuniorZwartkop HS111:3811:5211:5511:39
701473Nathan Britz400:47:0911:37.063MaleJuniorOverkruin HS111:3711:5112:0211:37
711432Alexander Van Heerden400:47:0911:42.127MaleJuniorMenlopark HS111:4211:4711:5311:46
721082Hein Venter400:47:1011:38.190MaleJuniorHTS John Vorster HS111:4511:3811:5011:56
731074Nathan Bothma400:47:1411:32.750MaleJuniorDriehoek HS112:1011:3211:4911:41
741242Micha Blignaut400:47:1911:33.223MaleJuniorGarsfontein HS112:0411:4611:5411:33
751077Sebastien De Frey400:47:1911:43.904MaleJuniorKempton Park HS111:5011:4312:0011:45
761558Jared Staniforth400:47:2611:47.510MaleJuniorMontana HS111:4711:5311:5111:53
771418Darrien Meyer400:47:2811:33.313MaleJuniorDinamika HS111:5711:3312:0311:54
781088Ignus Van Wyk400:47:4911:51.940MaleJuniorHTS John Vorster HS111:5111:5812:0011:58
791457Ethan Van Deventer 400:48:2511:55.816MaleJuniorDinamika HS112:2511:5911:5512:04
801156Mohammed Fuzayl Butler400:48:2611:49.753MaleJuniorRand Park HS111:4912:2112:1811:56
811399Lambert Fekken400:48:4211:58.710MaleJuniorMontana HS112:1911:5812:0512:18
821312Ricas Moller400:48:4812:03.827MaleJuniorHTS John Vorster HS112:0812:1812:0312:18
831526Ewoudt Booysen400:48:5111:38.960MaleJuniorMonument HS111:3812:4512:0512:21
841385Juandre Breytenbach400:48:5111:29.567MaleJuniorNoordheuwel HS111:2912:0812:4212:31
851428Karl Paul400:48:5212:02.654MaleJuniorMenlopark HS112:2612:0212:0212:20
861552Gerhard Mearns300:37:0212:17.760MaleJuniorMonument HS112:1912:1712:25
871546Iaan Van Jaarsveld300:37:0312:09.010MaleJuniorMidstream College HS112:2112:3312:09
881170Juan Meyer300:37:3412:18.137MaleJuniorDr E G Jansen HS112:1812:3812:37
891179Anrich Van Der Vyver300:38:0712:27.746MaleJuniorKempton Park HS113:0512:3412:27
901561Tiaan Malan300:38:0912:30.103MaleJuniorDriehoek HS113:0412:3012:35
911065Cornelius Venter300:38:1712:22.697MaleJuniorHTS John Vorster HS113:1312:2212:41
921341Nathan Moolman300:38:1912:21.990MaleJuniorLeeuwenhof Akademie HS112:2112:4913:08
931173Marcel Bloem300:38:2112:01.360MaleJuniorGarsfontein HS112:2812:0113:51
941494Kenneth Inggs300:38:2212:33.066MaleJuniorGarsfontein HS113:1012:3812:33
951551Tristen Blakey300:39:3612:58.427MaleJuniorAlberton HS113:0112:5813:36
961059Ernst Gersbach300:39:4513:11.963MaleJuniorGarsfontein HS113:1113:1513:17
971576Jeandré Miles300:39:5312:43.324MaleJuniorNoordheuwel HS113:5313:1612:43
981172Brandan Lea300:40:5012:19.557MaleJuniorSteyn City HS112:1913:1515:15
99290Jayden Olwagen300:40:5712:24.290MaleJuniorTransvalia HS112:2413:0815:23
1001266Karabo Radebe300:41:0713:09.917MaleJuniorGCASA113:0913:3414:23
1011130Owen Hudson300:41:1213:12.117MaleJuniorAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns113:1213:4414:16
1021472Rickert Vermaak300:41:3513:34.126MaleJuniorDinamika HS114:2513:3413:36
1034100Nicard Janse Van Rensburg300:41:5613:50.747MaleJuniorAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns114:0013:5014:04
1041520 Bokang Tladi300:41:5713:54.873MaleJuniorPretoria Boys HS114:0313:5913:54
1051337Cooper Lucas300:42:2213:57.713MaleJuniorPretoria Boys HS114:0313:5714:21
1061479Ewald du Plessis300:43:5013:22.000MaleJuniorWonderboom HS113:2214:4215:46
1071517Kyle Voordewind300:44:0413:52.823MaleJuniorMenlopark HS113:5214:2015:51
1081601Njabu Dlamini300:45:2414:48.260MaleJuniorThe Kings School West Rand HS115:1814:4815:17
1091555Christiaan Du Toit300:47:2515:39.477MaleJuniorMontana HS115:3916:0115:44
1101423Sedakiah Naicker300:49:5115:56.267MaleJuniorDinamika HS116:1015:5617:45
1111593Max Mokrane300:51:0216:53.026MaleJuniorMenlopark HS116:5816:5317:11
1121600Siya Dlamini300:51:2616:05.377MaleJuniorThe Kings School West Rand HS116:0516:5118:29
1131580Nathan Penfold300:51:3613:56.277MaleJuniorMenlopark HS113:5617:5619:43
1141592Daniel Green300:51:4817:05.377MaleJuniorMenlopark HS117:0517:1517:28
1151435Dean Swanepoel300:54:4014:33.603MaleJuniorDr E G Jansen HS114:3318:3721:29
1161581Matthew Sarson200:43:1118:06.277MaleJuniorKempton Park HS118:0625:05
1171060Louw Wessels100:11:4011:40.403MaleJuniorGarsfontein HS111:40
1181595Matthew Simons100:12:1512:15.577MaleJuniorMonument HS112:15
PosClub Name / SchoolMaleFemaleTotal Points
1Afrikaanse Hoër Meisies036283628
2Menlopark HS148318013284
3Waterkloof HS135115922943
4Afrikaanse Hoër Seuns223802238
5Zwartkop HS12213981619
6Midstream College HS9356191554
7Garsfontein HS7247861510
8Kempton Park HS6268811507
9Montana HS8803931273
10Hans Moore HS6525291181
11Ashton College HS403515918
12Monument HS427423850
13Oos-Moot HS501345846
14Randburg HS640142782
15Dinamika HS409269678
16HTS John Vorster HS58278660
17Driehoek HS141454595
18Centurion HS239292531
19Noordheuwel HS289226515
20Tukssport HS242268510
21Dirk Postma HS37346419
22Steyn City HS3490349
23LIONS Academy30929338
24Helpmekaar Kollege HS3290329
25Eldoraigne HS60255315
26Pretoria Boys HS3010301
27Curro Serengeti22250272
28Ithuba Development2710271
29Dainfern College2700270
30St Stithians College HS2490249
31Rand Park HS2370237
32Transvalia HS96129225
33Overkruin HS79124203
34Home School0140140
35Reddam House1300130
36Eduplex HS3590125
37MOS WW1200120
38Alberton HS772198
39British Royal College HS95095
40Cosmo City HS572986
41Die Wilgers HS18586
42CVO Pretoria83083
43Wonderboom HS47882
44Nelspruit HS08080
45Linden HS78078
46Rosemary Hill (Waldorf school)105464
47GCASA134861
48Sutherland HS15455
49De La Salle Holy Cross College HS27027
50Dr E G Jansen HS22224
51Soshanguve Cycling23023
52Lantern HS202
53Leeuwenhof Akademie HS202
54MA-SLOVIC Cycling202
55The Kings School West Rand HS202
56HA Arielle Akademie101
57Jeppe HS101
58Pinnacle College Rynfield101
59The Kings School Linbro Park101
60The Kings School Linbro Park HS101
61000

Junior 18 / 19 Women

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
1806Helen OlwageFemaleWaterkloof HS400:10:5300:44:11250
23047Cloe MullerFemaleOos-Moot HS400:11:3400:46:47200
32364Martinique TrollipFemaleDriehoek HS400:11:3600:47:06160
42001Chinelle TheronFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies400:11:4400:47:42150
52036Caitlin ReadFemaleMenlopark HS400:11:4100:47:43140
62386Realeboga MogorosiFemaleTukssport HS400:11:3700:47:56130
72035Allanah BaracFemaleCenturion HS400:11:4100:48:07120
83030Larissa MeintjesFemaleGarsfontein HS400:12:0600:49:46110
92002Anieke TheronFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies400:12:0000:50:07100
102047Anja NaudeFemaleKempton Park HS400:12:1700:50:2695

Junior 17 Women

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11016Nika NortjeFemaleMidstream College HS400:10:0800:41:16250
25388Katrijn BothaFemaleMenlopark HS400:10:5900:44:14200
31537Veronika GordonFemaleAshton College HS400:11:0800:45:25160
41314Danika LombardFemaleMontana HS400:11:1500:45:30150
51369Hannah LansdellFemaleHome School400:11:1200:45:52140
61508Anri Van JaarsveldFemaleMonument HS400:11:1200:45:54130
71239Jordan GroblerFemaleWaterkloof HS400:11:1600:45:55120
81355Zelia KüselFemaleMenlopark HS400:11:3300:47:36110
91026Shanique MarxFemaleTransvalia HS400:11:5300:47:52100
101253Kathleen De KockFemaleMidstream College HS400:11:4300:47:5595

Youth 16 Women

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
15562Bella GroblerFemaleCurro Serengeti300:10:4600:32:38250
25128Jeané SmithFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:3700:32:39200
35250Anke GrobbelaarFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:5500:33:08160
45117Amelie MoolmanFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:3800:33:16150
55142Mikaela BoshoffFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:5500:33:27140
65023Lana CoetzeeFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:1900:34:07130
75466Marina GernerFemaleGarsfontein HS300:10:5600:34:12120
85457Kirstin RoosFemaleRandburg HS300:11:1500:34:50110
95203Melinda ErasmusFemaleMenlopark HS300:11:4100:35:16100
105468Kara Du PlessisFemaleMenlopark HS300:11:3600:35:2995

Youth 15 Women

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
14109Roxy De LangeFemaleWaterkloof HS300:10:4900:33:19250
25410Alana De BruinFemaleWaterkloof HS300:11:0900:33:59200
34404Terien RichterFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:1100:34:19160
44398Olivia RossatoFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:1700:34:46150
54142Meline PretoriusFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:2000:35:07140
64315Dihana Vd WesthuizenFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:3700:35:38130
74324Robyn JustusFemaleHans Moore HS300:11:3800:35:39120
84316Gretha VeldsmanFemaleWaterkloof HS300:11:3300:35:56110
94394Jaime CoetzerFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:12:1800:37:14100
104170Tayla ForssmanFemaleAshton College HS300:12:1600:37:2395

Sub-Junior Girls

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13470Minke KrugerFemaleGarsfontein HS300:10:4300:33:08250
23420Miani Du PlooyFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:5500:33:52200
33443Mijané RichterFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:5500:36:30160
43428Lucrisha JacobsFemaleNoordheuwel HS300:12:0100:36:46150
53474Lisa PienaarFemaleWaterkloof HS300:11:5800:37:09140
63444Nikah SmithFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:5500:37:28130
74174Elizabeth Grace GreenFemaleAshton College HS300:12:2500:37:34120
83423Kaycee EngelbrechtFemaleZwartkop HS300:12:3000:38:28110
93421Lana-leigh Du ToitFemaleEldoraigne HS300:12:5500:39:37100
103419Miané De JagerFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:13:0200:39:5895

Junior 18 / 19 Men

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
1477Ew Du ToitMaleMidstream College HS500:09:1400:46:48250
2513Markus LochMaleGarsfontein HS500:09:2600:47:41200
33126Neo TeeleMaleLIONS Academy500:09:2500:47:42160
42098Cobus HaggMaleDirk Postma HS500:09:3700:48:34150
52179Darian BaracMaleCenturion HS500:09:3500:48:52140
62115Ryno Du PreezMaleZwartkop HS500:09:4600:49:09130
7508Hanco KleynhansMaleWaterkloof HS500:09:4500:49:09120
82282Van Duyn DoyerMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns500:09:4500:49:10110
9458Eduan BruwerMaleMonument HS500:09:4200:49:15100
10457Erik BreedtMaleRandburg HS500:09:4300:50:0495

Youth 15 Men

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
14279Wieko StrydomMaleHelpmekaar Kollege HS300:09:1500:28:34250
24207Ruan KooiMaleZwartkop HS300:09:2300:28:43200
34262Travis Van WesemaelMaleAshton College HS300:09:3300:28:52160
44369Leam Van VeenhuyzenMaleOos-Moot HS300:09:3300:28:52150
54272Lj Van Der WesthuizenMaleMenlopark HS300:09:4800:29:48140
64139Neil BothaMaleMenlopark HS300:09:4100:29:51130
74119Tristen HennopMaleZwartkop HS300:09:5300:29:52120
84424Jayden PieterseMaleMenlopark HS300:09:5400:30:01110
94243Tristen CordierMaleZwartkop HS300:10:1100:30:43100
104290Christiaan RossMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns300:10:0500:30:5095

Youth 16 Men

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
15514Evan NaudeMaleRandburg HS400:09:1300:37:17250
25595Zander WilkenMaleZwartkop HS400:09:1900:38:29200
35423Daimon BattesonMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:2500:38:30160
45251Dylan KohlmeyerMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:3800:38:55150
55292Matthew NortonMaleDainfern College400:09:4000:38:56140
65517Luke StaffordMaleReddam House400:09:3900:39:12130
75207Deowen De JagerMaleMOS WW400:09:4000:39:18120
85344Liam LabuschagneMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:5400:39:46110
95205Conrad De BruinMaleWaterkloof HS400:09:5100:39:50100
105227Jason Daniel GreenMaleAshton College HS400:09:4300:40:0595

Sub Junior Boys

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13348Christian MoolmanMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns300:09:3200:29:26250
23452Thomas BoothMaleSteyn City HS300:09:3200:29:26200
33336Estian KrugerMaleMontana HS300:09:5400:30:35160
43459Joshua BroughtonMaleHans Moore HS300:09:5500:30:36150
53465Divine ChaukeMaleTukssport HS300:10:1500:31:40140
64301Nicholas NortonMaleDainfern College300:10:1600:31:48130
73371Siyanda NcubeMaleIthuba Development300:10:0200:31:52120
83486Divan NaudéMaleWaterkloof HS300:10:5300:33:14110
93504Triston EngelbrechtMaleZwartkop HS300:10:5000:33:19100
103334Jaden KriedemannMaleBritish Royal College HS300:10:5600:33:3895

Junior 17 Men

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11133Jaco Du BruynMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:0300:36:57250
21556Jaco AldumMaleMenlopark HS400:09:1500:37:23200
31105Sebastian BritsMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:2900:38:15160
41204Adriaan De La ReyMaleHTS John Vorster HS400:09:3200:38:24150
51189Rupert GroenewaldMaleMidstream College HS400:09:3200:38:46140
61608David Du RandMaleHans Moore HS400:09:3100:38:53130
71566Leo PienaarMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:2900:38:54120
81567William PienaarMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:3400:38:59110
91230Quintin KnoetzeMaleHTS John Vorster HS400:09:3800:39:29100
101200Henko LombardMaleMontana HS400:09:4300:39:3895

The five highest rider scores per school count toward the All Star total.