Cycle Lab MTB School Series #2 - Junior 17 Women - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Race Replay
Rotate your phone sideways to view the lap splits, then swipe left or right.Swipe left or right to view every lap. Race number and rider name stay visible.
PosRace NoNameLapsTimeBest LapGenderCategoryClub Name/SchoolPointsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
11016Nika Nortje400:41:1610:08.980FemaleJuniorMidstream College HS25010:1110:2910:2510:08
25388Katrijn Botha400:44:1410:59.746FemaleJuniorMenlopark HS20011:0711:0511:0110:59
31537Veronika Gordon400:45:2511:08.270FemaleJuniorAshton College HS16011:0811:3411:2111:22
41314Danika Lombard400:45:3011:15.467FemaleJuniorMontana HS15011:1511:2011:2711:26
51369Hannah Lansdell400:45:5211:12.827FemaleJuniorHome School14011:1211:3111:4211:25
61508Anri Van Jaarsveld400:45:5411:12.730FemaleJuniorMonument HS13011:1211:3111:4211:27
71239Jordan Grobler400:45:5511:16.067FemaleJuniorWaterkloof HS12011:2411:3811:3611:16
81355Zelia Küsel400:47:3611:33.847FemaleJuniorMenlopark HS11011:3312:0112:0211:58
91026Shanique Marx400:47:5211:53.016FemaleJuniorTransvalia HS10011:5511:5812:0511:53
101253Kathleen De Kock400:47:5511:43.760FemaleJuniorMidstream College HS9511:5311:4312:0812:09
111371Leana Nagel400:48:1011:50.137FemaleJuniorKempton Park HS9011:5011:5812:1412:07
121013Anika Smit400:48:1011:46.643FemaleJuniorKempton Park HS8512:0312:1912:0011:46
131587Jemma Barnard400:49:3412:13.817FemaleJuniorNelspruit HS8012:1912:1312:4212:17
141331Mieke Rosemary Erasmus400:49:5712:18.530FemaleJuniorDriehoek HS7812:1812:2812:3412:36
151509Rii Spoelstra400:50:1012:16.220FemaleJuniorMidstream College HS7612:1712:1612:4912:48
161588Tammy-Gail Van Wesemael400:50:2712:20.617FemaleJuniorAshton College HS7412:4012:2012:3112:55
171330Zané Engelbrecht400:51:0412:32.714FemaleJuniorOos-Moot HS7212:3712:3212:5313:01
181582Cara Schulz400:51:0412:26.294FemaleJuniorMenlopark HS7012:2612:4113:0812:48
191539Zara Rossato400:53:0013:01.824FemaleJuniorAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies6813:0113:0513:2813:25
201368Tamryn White400:53:3012:57.644FemaleJuniorAshton College HS6612:5713:2913:3013:33
211541Quinne Steyn400:53:4611:28.017FemaleJuniorZwartkop HS6413:4414:0414:3011:28
221536Lethabo Rapao400:54:4313:02.624FemaleJuniorTukssport HS6213:0213:2413:3914:36
231511Lisa Mari Jonker400:55:0412:46.880FemaleJuniorAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies6012:4614:3413:4014:02
241370Mia Van Wyk300:41:4812:36.330FemaleJuniorAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies5812:3614:3414:37
251000Mieke Goosen300:42:5913:57.397FemaleJuniorAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies5613:5714:1814:43
261027Karla Thiart300:44:0014:04.840FemaleJuniorEldoraigne HS5414:0414:5215:03
271534Clarabelle Haasbroek300:44:5014:49.210FemaleJuniorMenlopark HS5214:4914:5715:03
281042Ashlynn De Jongh300:45:2414:24.210FemaleJuniorCenturion HS5014:2415:4815:12
291585Maggie Dlamini300:47:5315:13.610FemaleJuniorKempton Park HS4815:1315:5316:47
301025Anze Grobler300:48:5715:12.774FemaleJuniorKempton Park HS4615:1215:5917:44
311258Elke Van Biljon300:50:0016:07.147FemaleJuniorMenlopark HS4416:0716:3317:19
321589Nicole Enslin300:51:0915:55.693FemaleJuniorMenlopark HS4218:2515:5516:47
331007Chanté Abbott300:52:1516:23.117FemaleJuniorHans Moore HS4018:1117:4016:23
341022Rumey Botha300:52:3216:40.907FemaleJuniorKempton Park HS3816:4017:3618:14
351584Mieke White300:52:3716:15.210FemaleJuniorMenlopark HS3616:1517:2218:59
361332Azaria Gordon300:53:3117:02.087FemaleJuniorDriehoek HS3417:4417:0218:45
371515Gemma Du Toit300:55:5518:00.644FemaleJuniorMenlopark HS3218:0018:3919:15
381323Megan Steinmann300:56:4117:40.730FemaleJuniorAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies3017:4018:4720:13
391131Karabo Tshethlhane300:57:1817:15.594FemaleJuniorCosmo City HS2917:1521:5818:04
401512Elshey Herbst200:40:1018:16.000FemaleJuniorDriehoek HS2818:1621:54
PosClub Name / SchoolMaleFemaleTotal Points
1Afrikaanse Hoër Meisies036283628
2Menlopark HS148318013284
3Waterkloof HS135115922943
4Afrikaanse Hoër Seuns223802238
5Zwartkop HS12213981619
6Midstream College HS9356191554
7Garsfontein HS7247861510
8Kempton Park HS6268811507
9Montana HS8803931273
10Hans Moore HS6525291181
11Ashton College HS403515918
12Monument HS427423850
13Oos-Moot HS501345846
14Randburg HS640142782
15Dinamika HS409269678
16HTS John Vorster HS58278660
17Driehoek HS141454595
18Centurion HS239292531
19Noordheuwel HS289226515
20Tukssport HS242268510
21Dirk Postma HS37346419
22Steyn City HS3490349
23LIONS Academy30929338
24Helpmekaar Kollege HS3290329
25Eldoraigne HS60255315
26Pretoria Boys HS3010301
27Curro Serengeti22250272
28Ithuba Development2710271
29Dainfern College2700270
30St Stithians College HS2490249
31Rand Park HS2370237
32Transvalia HS96129225
33Overkruin HS79124203
34Home School0140140
35Reddam House1300130
36Eduplex HS3590125
37MOS WW1200120
38Alberton HS772198
39British Royal College HS95095
40Cosmo City HS572986
41Die Wilgers HS18586
42CVO Pretoria83083
43Wonderboom HS47882
44Nelspruit HS08080
45Linden HS78078
46Rosemary Hill (Waldorf school)105464
47GCASA134861
48Sutherland HS15455
49De La Salle Holy Cross College HS27027
50Dr E G Jansen HS22224
51Soshanguve Cycling23023
52Lantern HS202
53Leeuwenhof Akademie HS202
54MA-SLOVIC Cycling202
55The Kings School West Rand HS202
56HA Arielle Akademie101
57Jeppe HS101
58Pinnacle College Rynfield101
59The Kings School Linbro Park101
60The Kings School Linbro Park HS101
61000

Junior 18 / 19 Women

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
1806Helen OlwageFemaleWaterkloof HS400:10:5300:44:11250
23047Cloe MullerFemaleOos-Moot HS400:11:3400:46:47200
32364Martinique TrollipFemaleDriehoek HS400:11:3600:47:06160
42001Chinelle TheronFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies400:11:4400:47:42150
52036Caitlin ReadFemaleMenlopark HS400:11:4100:47:43140
62386Realeboga MogorosiFemaleTukssport HS400:11:3700:47:56130
72035Allanah BaracFemaleCenturion HS400:11:4100:48:07120
83030Larissa MeintjesFemaleGarsfontein HS400:12:0600:49:46110
92002Anieke TheronFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies400:12:0000:50:07100
102047Anja NaudeFemaleKempton Park HS400:12:1700:50:2695

Junior 17 Women

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11016Nika NortjeFemaleMidstream College HS400:10:0800:41:16250
25388Katrijn BothaFemaleMenlopark HS400:10:5900:44:14200
31537Veronika GordonFemaleAshton College HS400:11:0800:45:25160
41314Danika LombardFemaleMontana HS400:11:1500:45:30150
51369Hannah LansdellFemaleHome School400:11:1200:45:52140
61508Anri Van JaarsveldFemaleMonument HS400:11:1200:45:54130
71239Jordan GroblerFemaleWaterkloof HS400:11:1600:45:55120
81355Zelia KüselFemaleMenlopark HS400:11:3300:47:36110
91026Shanique MarxFemaleTransvalia HS400:11:5300:47:52100
101253Kathleen De KockFemaleMidstream College HS400:11:4300:47:5595

Youth 16 Women

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
15562Bella GroblerFemaleCurro Serengeti300:10:4600:32:38250
25128Jeané SmithFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:3700:32:39200
35250Anke GrobbelaarFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:5500:33:08160
45117Amelie MoolmanFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:3800:33:16150
55142Mikaela BoshoffFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:5500:33:27140
65023Lana CoetzeeFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:1900:34:07130
75466Marina GernerFemaleGarsfontein HS300:10:5600:34:12120
85457Kirstin RoosFemaleRandburg HS300:11:1500:34:50110
95203Melinda ErasmusFemaleMenlopark HS300:11:4100:35:16100
105468Kara Du PlessisFemaleMenlopark HS300:11:3600:35:2995

Youth 15 Women

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
14109Roxy De LangeFemaleWaterkloof HS300:10:4900:33:19250
25410Alana De BruinFemaleWaterkloof HS300:11:0900:33:59200
34404Terien RichterFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:1100:34:19160
44398Olivia RossatoFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:1700:34:46150
54142Meline PretoriusFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:2000:35:07140
64315Dihana Vd WesthuizenFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:3700:35:38130
74324Robyn JustusFemaleHans Moore HS300:11:3800:35:39120
84316Gretha VeldsmanFemaleWaterkloof HS300:11:3300:35:56110
94394Jaime CoetzerFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:12:1800:37:14100
104170Tayla ForssmanFemaleAshton College HS300:12:1600:37:2395

Sub-Junior Girls

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13470Minke KrugerFemaleGarsfontein HS300:10:4300:33:08250
23420Miani Du PlooyFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:10:5500:33:52200
33443Mijané RichterFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:5500:36:30160
43428Lucrisha JacobsFemaleNoordheuwel HS300:12:0100:36:46150
53474Lisa PienaarFemaleWaterkloof HS300:11:5800:37:09140
63444Nikah SmithFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:11:5500:37:28130
74174Elizabeth Grace GreenFemaleAshton College HS300:12:2500:37:34120
83423Kaycee EngelbrechtFemaleZwartkop HS300:12:3000:38:28110
93421Lana-leigh Du ToitFemaleEldoraigne HS300:12:5500:39:37100
103419Miané De JagerFemaleAfrikaanse Hoër Meisies300:13:0200:39:5895

Junior 18 / 19 Men

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
1477Ew Du ToitMaleMidstream College HS500:09:1400:46:48250
2513Markus LochMaleGarsfontein HS500:09:2600:47:41200
33126Neo TeeleMaleLIONS Academy500:09:2500:47:42160
42098Cobus HaggMaleDirk Postma HS500:09:3700:48:34150
52179Darian BaracMaleCenturion HS500:09:3500:48:52140
62115Ryno Du PreezMaleZwartkop HS500:09:4600:49:09130
7508Hanco KleynhansMaleWaterkloof HS500:09:4500:49:09120
82282Van Duyn DoyerMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns500:09:4500:49:10110
9458Eduan BruwerMaleMonument HS500:09:4200:49:15100
10457Erik BreedtMaleRandburg HS500:09:4300:50:0495

Youth 15 Men

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
14279Wieko StrydomMaleHelpmekaar Kollege HS300:09:1500:28:34250
24207Ruan KooiMaleZwartkop HS300:09:2300:28:43200
34262Travis Van WesemaelMaleAshton College HS300:09:3300:28:52160
44369Leam Van VeenhuyzenMaleOos-Moot HS300:09:3300:28:52150
54272Lj Van Der WesthuizenMaleMenlopark HS300:09:4800:29:48140
64139Neil BothaMaleMenlopark HS300:09:4100:29:51130
74119Tristen HennopMaleZwartkop HS300:09:5300:29:52120
84424Jayden PieterseMaleMenlopark HS300:09:5400:30:01110
94243Tristen CordierMaleZwartkop HS300:10:1100:30:43100
104290Christiaan RossMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns300:10:0500:30:5095

Youth 16 Men

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
15514Evan NaudeMaleRandburg HS400:09:1300:37:17250
25595Zander WilkenMaleZwartkop HS400:09:1900:38:29200
35423Daimon BattesonMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:2500:38:30160
45251Dylan KohlmeyerMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:3800:38:55150
55292Matthew NortonMaleDainfern College400:09:4000:38:56140
65517Luke StaffordMaleReddam House400:09:3900:39:12130
75207Deowen De JagerMaleMOS WW400:09:4000:39:18120
85344Liam LabuschagneMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:5400:39:46110
95205Conrad De BruinMaleWaterkloof HS400:09:5100:39:50100
105227Jason Daniel GreenMaleAshton College HS400:09:4300:40:0595

Sub Junior Boys

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
13348Christian MoolmanMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns300:09:3200:29:26250
23452Thomas BoothMaleSteyn City HS300:09:3200:29:26200
33336Estian KrugerMaleMontana HS300:09:5400:30:35160
43459Joshua BroughtonMaleHans Moore HS300:09:5500:30:36150
53465Divine ChaukeMaleTukssport HS300:10:1500:31:40140
64301Nicholas NortonMaleDainfern College300:10:1600:31:48130
73371Siyanda NcubeMaleIthuba Development300:10:0200:31:52120
83486Divan NaudéMaleWaterkloof HS300:10:5300:33:14110
93504Triston EngelbrechtMaleZwartkop HS300:10:5000:33:19100
103334Jaden KriedemannMaleBritish Royal College HS300:10:5600:33:3895

Junior 17 Men

PosRace NoRiderGenderSchoolLapsBest LapTimePoints
11133Jaco Du BruynMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:0300:36:57250
21556Jaco AldumMaleMenlopark HS400:09:1500:37:23200
31105Sebastian BritsMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:2900:38:15160
41204Adriaan De La ReyMaleHTS John Vorster HS400:09:3200:38:24150
51189Rupert GroenewaldMaleMidstream College HS400:09:3200:38:46140
61608David Du RandMaleHans Moore HS400:09:3100:38:53130
71566Leo PienaarMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:2900:38:54120
81567William PienaarMaleAfrikaanse Hoër Seuns400:09:3400:38:59110
91230Quintin KnoetzeMaleHTS John Vorster HS400:09:3800:39:29100
101200Henko LombardMaleMontana HS400:09:4300:39:3895

The five highest rider scores per school count toward the All Star total.