Responsive image

Trail & Trout MTB Stage Race 2018 - Provisional Results


Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!! Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.
5 = Excellent | 4 = Very good | 3 = Good | 2 = Poor | 1 = Very Poor

Please send any timing related enquiries to info@bouttime.co.za.
GC Results Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Race No Name Category Age Group Dist Time Pace Pos Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat
241, 242 Revolution Fit ( Jaco Ferreira, Jaco Lange) Male Team Sub Veteran 196 09:28:03 20.70km/h 1 1 76 03:18:34 22.96km/h 2 1 60 03:20:12 17.98km/h 1 1 60 02:49:16 21.27km/h 1 1
46 Aiden Nelson Male Sub Veteran 196 10:09:51 19.28km/h 2 1 76 03:39:01 20.82km/h 3 1 60 03:34:39 16.77km/h 2 1 60 02:56:10 20.44km/h 2 1
15 Aryna Edwards Female Grand Masters 196 10:56:06 17.92km/h 3 1 76 03:58:24 19.13km/h 9 1 60 03:50:15 15.64km/h 4 1 60 03:07:26 19.21km/h 7 1
23 Quentin Kleynhans Male Sub Veteran 196 10:59:52 17.82km/h 4 2 76 03:56:06 19.31km/h 8 2 60 03:56:19 15.23km/h 6 2 60 03:07:27 19.21km/h 8 3
291, 292 Mountain gears ( Bevan, Gert) Male Team Veteran 196 11:03:00 17.74km/h 5 1 76 03:52:18 19.63km/h 7 2 60 03:52:21 15.49km/h 5 1 60 03:18:20 18.15km/h 13 2
16 Michael Ferreira Male Sub Veteran 196 11:08:34 17.59km/h 6 3 76 04:03:23 18.74km/h 10 3 60 03:59:29 15.03km/h 8 4 60 03:05:41 19.39km/h 6 2
17 Morgan Freitag Male Sub Veteran 196 11:09:33 17.56km/h 7 4 76 04:03:30 18.73km/h 11 4 60 03:58:23 15.10km/h 7 3 60 03:07:40 19.18km/h 9 4
22 Venessa Kleyn Female Sub Veteran 196 11:11:54 17.50km/h 8 1 76 03:51:39 19.68km/h 6 1 60 04:05:05 14.69km/h 9 2 60 03:15:09 18.45km/h 12 2
18 Elsie Grobler Female Veteran 196 11:14:31 17.43km/h 9 1 76 03:50:09 19.81km/h 4 1 60 04:13:42 14.19km/h 11 1 60 03:10:39 18.88km/h 10 1
171, 172 Conray ( Conrad, Raymond) Male Team Veteran 196 11:47:09 16.63km/h 10 2 76 04:11:59 18.10km/h 16 4 60 04:15:44 14.08km/h 12 2 60 03:19:25 18.05km/h 17 4
19 Dewald Haasbroek Male Elite 196 11:50:26 16.55km/h 11 1 76 04:28:41 16.97km/h 21 1 60 04:08:05 14.51km/h 10 1 60 03:13:40 18.59km/h 11 1
33 Hermien Sinclair Female Masters 196 11:51:05 16.54km/h 12 1 76 04:05:06 18.60km/h 12 1 60 04:21:59 13.74km/h 14 1 60 03:24:00 17.65km/h 20 1
29 Mareli Robbertze Female Sub Veteran 196 12:12:32 16.05km/h 13 2 76 05:30:07 13.81km/h 54 3 60 03:41:53 16.22km/h 3 1 60 03:00:31 19.94km/h 4 1
14 Richard Du Toit Male Masters 196 12:14:02 16.02km/h 14 1 76 04:10:39 18.19km/h 15 1 60 04:33:56 13.14km/h 22 1 60 03:29:27 17.19km/h 21 1
12 Brian Dennehy Male Veteran 196 12:16:35 15.97km/h 15 1 76 04:32:49 16.71km/h 29 2 60 04:25:07 13.58km/h 16 1 60 03:18:38 18.12km/h 14 1
211, 212 M-B ( Bennie, Marius) Male Team Veteran 196 12:19:06 15.91km/h 16 3 76 04:08:32 18.35km/h 14 3 60 04:51:20 12.36km/h 34 3 60 03:19:14 18.07km/h 16 3
21 Righardt Jacobs Male Sub Veteran 196 12:22:40 15.83km/h 17 5 76 04:30:28 16.86km/h 24 5 60 04:31:34 13.26km/h 20 5 60 03:20:38 17.94km/h 19 5
24 Marié Kleynhans Female Masters 196 12:28:25 15.71km/h 18 2 76 04:22:26 17.38km/h 19 2 60 04:35:31 13.07km/h 23 3 60 03:30:28 17.10km/h 22 2
32 Hildegard Setzkorn Female Masters 196 12:33:27 15.61km/h 19 3 76 04:28:49 16.96km/h 22 3 60 04:33:11 13.18km/h 21 2 60 03:31:27 17.03km/h 23 3
271, 272 Gravity ( Joseph, Karel) Male Team Sub Veteran 196 12:34:04 15.60km/h 20 2 76 04:26:40 17.10km/h 20 2 60 04:30:24 13.31km/h 19 2 60 03:37:00 16.59km/h 24 2
37 Natasha Van Vuuren Female Sub Veteran 196 12:36:02 15.55km/h 21 3 76 04:33:56 16.65km/h 31 2 60 04:20:22 13.83km/h 13 3 60 03:41:43 16.24km/h 31 3
6 Ellie Brümmer Female Veteran 196 12:38:42 15.50km/h 22 2 76 04:30:31 16.86km/h 25 2 60 04:29:37 13.35km/h 17 2 60 03:38:34 16.47km/h 25 2
411, 412 On Eyes [x] ( Christelle, John) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 196 12:42:39 15.42km/h 23 1 76 03:50:26 19.79km/h 5 1 60 04:24:30 13.61km/h 15 1 60 04:27:43 13.45km/h 55 2
11 Molly De Bruyn Female Veteran 196 12:51:56 15.23km/h 24 3 76 04:33:56 16.65km/h 30 3 60 04:36:44 13.01km/h 25 3 60 03:41:15 16.27km/h 30 3
3 Mariek Booyens Female Masters 196 12:53:54 15.20km/h 25 4 76 04:34:13 16.63km/h 32 4 60 04:40:35 12.83km/h 28 4 60 03:39:05 16.43km/h 26 4
2 Leon Booyens Male Masters 196 12:53:57 15.19km/h 26 2 76 04:34:18 16.62km/h 33 2 60 04:40:32 12.83km/h 27 2 60 03:39:06 16.43km/h 27 2
4 Mark Botes Male Veteran 196 12:56:51 15.14km/h 27 2 76 04:55:30 15.43km/h 37 3 60 04:42:23 12.75km/h 29 2 60 03:18:57 18.09km/h 15 2
35 Ian Van der Merwe Male Elite 196 12:59:06 15.09km/h 28 2 76 04:55:34 15.43km/h 38 2 60 04:43:05 12.72km/h 30 2 60 03:20:26 17.96km/h 18 2
191, 192 How slow can ya go? ( Dale, Mannee) Male Team Elite 196 13:04:19 14.99km/h 29 1 76 04:30:39 16.85km/h 26 1 60 04:47:13 12.53km/h 33 1 60 03:46:26 15.90km/h 33 1
111, 112 Die Susters ( Annie, Elmi) Female Team Sub Veteran 196 13:14:24 14.80km/h 30 1 76 04:06:09 18.53km/h 13 1 60 04:35:54 13.05km/h 24 1 60 04:32:20 13.22km/h 57 1
47 Pierre Von Staden Male Sub Veteran 196 13:19:05 14.72km/h 31 6 76 04:30:59 16.83km/h 28 6 60 05:08:32 11.67km/h 37 6 60 03:39:33 16.40km/h 28 6
401, 402 Moggie [x] ( Eva, Thomas) Mixed Team Masters 196 13:19:54 14.70km/h 32 1 76 04:51:27 15.65km/h 36 1 60 04:43:37 12.69km/h 31 1 60 03:44:49 16.01km/h 32 1
141, 142 Besties ( Cinette, Sunel) Female Team Veteran 196 13:25:35 14.60km/h 33 1 76 04:49:19 15.76km/h 35 1 60 04:45:04 12.63km/h 32 1 60 03:51:11 15.57km/h 35 1
321, 322 Team Slow ( Louis, Rob) Male Team Veteran 196 13:36:52 14.40km/h 34 4 76 04:43:56 16.06km/h 34 6 60 05:03:32 11.86km/h 35 4 60 03:49:23 15.69km/h 34 5
251, 252 The pink boobies ( Andre, Hein) Male Team Veteran 196 13:43:48 14.28km/h 35 5 76 03:14:20 23.46km/h 1 1 60 07:27:53 8.04km/h 68 9 60 03:01:35 19.83km/h 5 1
281, 282 Die Hards ( Garth, Oliver) Male Team Veteran 196 13:48:14 14.20km/h 36 6 76 04:16:37 17.77km/h 17 5 60 05:22:06 11.18km/h 42 6 60 04:09:31 14.43km/h 41 6
391 Esther Venter Ferreira Female Veteran 196 14:17:05 13.72km/h 37 4 76 05:07:21 14.84km/h 42 4 60 05:08:16 11.68km/h 36 4 60 04:01:27 14.91km/h 36 4
31 Retha Rossouw Female Masters 196 14:30:57 13.50km/h 38 5 76 05:02:41 15.07km/h 41 5 60 05:18:49 11.29km/h 39 5 60 04:09:27 14.43km/h 40 6
301, 302 Bromance ( John, Ogi) Male Team Veteran 196 14:38:52 13.38km/h 39 7 76 04:59:03 15.25km/h 39 7 60 05:17:55 11.32km/h 38 5 60 04:21:53 13.75km/h 47 9
471, 472 Byoze ( Christiaan, Leonard) Male Team U23 Elite 196 14:43:17 13.31km/h 40 1 76 04:20:48 17.48km/h 18 1 60 04:38:34 12.92km/h 26 1 60 05:43:54 10.47km/h 74 1
221, 222 M16 ( Craig, Sebastian) Male Team Veteran 196 14:51:45 13.19km/h 41 8 76 05:01:23 15.13km/h 40 8 60 05:31:58 10.84km/h 44 7 60 04:18:22 13.93km/h 44 8
13 Lucia Dickinson Female Masters 196 14:56:17 13.12km/h 42 6 76 05:21:51 14.17km/h 48 6 60 05:27:42 10.99km/h 43 6 60 04:06:43 14.59km/h 38 5
451, 452 X2 [x] ( Anelien, Morne) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 196 15:00:43 13.06km/h 43 2 76 05:18:19 14.33km/h 46 2 60 05:38:22 10.64km/h 46 2 60 04:04:02 14.75km/h 37 1
481, 482 X5 [x] ( Daniel, Retha) Mixed Team Elite 196 15:03:20 13.02km/h 44 1 76 04:30:21 16.87km/h 23 1 60 04:29:39 13.35km/h 18 1 60 06:03:20 9.91km/h 79 1
461, 462 Team Brocco [x] ( Shireen, Terrence) Mixed Team Masters 196 15:04:59 12.99km/h 45 2 76 05:14:50 14.48km/h 44 2 60 05:33:28 10.80km/h 45 4 60 04:16:40 14.03km/h 42 2
371, 372 Kebenja 2 [x] ( Ben, Gerda) Mixed Team Masters 196 15:07:34 12.96km/h 47 4 76 05:25:10 14.02km/h 51 4 60 05:19:54 11.25km/h 41 3 60 04:22:30 13.71km/h 48 3
341, 342 Kebenja [x] ( Cindy, Kevin) Mixed Team Masters 196 15:07:34 12.96km/h 46 3 76 05:25:10 14.02km/h 50 3 60 05:19:53 11.25km/h 40 2 60 04:22:30 13.71km/h 49 4
27 Sonika Moir Female Veteran 196 15:10:28 12.92km/h 48 5 76 05:23:20 14.10km/h 49 5 60 05:40:17 10.58km/h 47 5 60 04:06:50 14.58km/h 39 5
30 Andy Robinson Male Veteran 196 15:12:21 12.89km/h 49 3 76 05:10:27 14.69km/h 43 4 60 05:43:29 10.48km/h 48 3 60 04:18:23 13.93km/h 45 4
45 Jaco von Staden Male Veteran 196 15:38:13 12.53km/h 50 4 76 04:30:55 16.83km/h 27 1 60 07:27:28 8.05km/h 67 6 60 03:39:49 16.38km/h 29 3
8 Gillian Campbell Female Masters 196 15:59:12 12.26km/h 51 7 76 05:28:38 13.88km/h 52 7 60 06:04:09 9.89km/h 53 7 60 04:26:24 13.51km/h 54 7
7 Gareth Campbell Male Grand Masters 196 15:59:14 12.26km/h 52 1 76 05:28:40 13.87km/h 53 1 60 06:04:13 9.88km/h 54 1 60 04:26:20 13.52km/h 53 1
151, 152 Die Mieliepitte ( Jan, Tobias) Male Team Veteran 196 16:22:44 11.97km/h 53 9 76 05:48:07 13.10km/h 61 10 60 06:11:05 9.70km/h 56 8 60 04:23:32 13.66km/h 50 10
201, 202 M14 ( Carl Steven, Rodney) Male Team Sub Veteran 196 16:22:52 11.97km/h 54 3 76 05:46:45 13.15km/h 60 3 60 06:10:21 9.72km/h 55 3 60 04:25:45 13.55km/h 52 3
131, 132 Maduka Carriers ( Rian, Stephen) Male Team Elite 196 16:25:26 11.93km/h 55 2 76 05:54:05 12.88km/h 64 3 60 05:58:11 10.05km/h 50 2 60 04:33:09 13.18km/h 58 3
262 David Coutts-Trotter Male Masters 196 16:30:59 11.87km/h 56 3 76 05:53:45 12.89km/h 62 3 60 06:04:01 9.89km/h 52 3 60 04:33:12 13.18km/h 59 3
431, 432 The Mellows [x] ( Beverley, Tony) Mixed Team Grand Masters 196 16:33:59 11.83km/h 57 1 76 05:45:44 13.19km/h 59 1 60 06:18:25 9.51km/h 57 1 60 04:29:49 13.34km/h 56 1
521, 522 Herbies [x] ( Andre, Colleen) Mixed Team Masters 196 16:39:37 11.76km/h 58 5 76 05:53:47 12.89km/h 63 5 60 06:21:13 9.44km/h 59 5 60 04:24:36 13.61km/h 51 5
331 Eudore Mare Male Grand Masters 196 16:41:37 11.74km/h 59 2 76 05:33:05 13.69km/h 55 2 60 06:21:04 9.45km/h 58 2 60 04:47:28 12.52km/h 60 2
161, 162 Run-Riekie-Run ( Johan, Ruan) Male Team Elite 196 16:52:38 11.61km/h 60 3 76 05:40:47 13.38km/h 58 2 60 06:51:14 8.75km/h 62 3 60 04:20:36 13.81km/h 46 2
9 JC Classen Male Veteran 196 16:54:17 11.59km/h 61 5 76 05:39:49 13.42km/h 57 6 60 06:00:01 10.00km/h 51 4 60 05:14:26 11.45km/h 68 5
381, 382 Mean Team [x] ( Maryke, Rudi) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 196 17:09:29 11.42km/h 62 3 76 05:18:29 14.32km/h 47 3 60 05:55:36 10.12km/h 49 3 60 05:55:22 10.13km/h 77 3
28 Angus Murray-Smith Male Veteran 196 17:42:59 11.06km/h 63 6 76 05:35:27 13.59km/h 56 5 60 06:21:14 9.44km/h 60 5 60 05:46:18 10.40km/h 75 6
351, 352 Rento [x] ( Lynelle, Renato) Mixed Team Veteran 196 17:43:46 11.06km/h 64 1 76 07:11:15 10.57km/h 74 1 60 07:36:09 7.89km/h 69 1 60 02:56:22 20.41km/h 3 1
311, 312 M7 ( Harry, Peter) Male Team Veteran 196 17:48:49 11.00km/h 65 10 76 05:17:26 14.37km/h 45 9 60 08:13:03 7.30km/h 78 10 60 04:18:20 13.94km/h 43 7
1 Moira Basson Female Veteran 196 17:55:32 10.93km/h 66 6 76 05:58:58 12.70km/h 68 8 60 07:00:41 8.56km/h 63 6 60 04:55:52 12.17km/h 62 6
38 Lizelle Van Vuuren Female Masters 196 18:01:17 10.88km/h 67 8 76 05:58:38 12.71km/h 65 8 60 07:06:59 8.43km/h 65 8 60 04:55:40 12.18km/h 61 8
26 Teresa Minnie Female Veteran 196 18:19:42 10.69km/h 68 7 76 05:58:51 12.71km/h 67 7 60 07:00:43 8.56km/h 64 7 60 05:20:08 11.25km/h 69 7
25 John McGonigal Male Masters 196 19:01:02 10.31km/h 69 4 76 07:36:05 10.00km/h 76 5 60 06:21:56 9.43km/h 61 4 60 05:03:01 11.88km/h 65 4
421, 422 Oud en Gedaan[x] ( Brigitte, Ulrich) Mixed Team Grand Masters 196 19:14:19 10.19km/h 70 2 76 06:52:30 11.05km/h 72 2 60 07:14:47 8.28km/h 66 2 60 05:07:02 11.73km/h 66 2
36 Adele Van Eck Female Veteran 196 19:39:31 9.97km/h 71 8 76 05:58:51 12.71km/h 67 7 60 08:10:40 7.34km/h 77 8 60 05:30:00 10.91km/h 70 8
60 Tommie Sephton Male Elite 196 19:48:31 9.89km/h 72 3 76 06:37:06 11.48km/h 70 3 60 08:14:50 7.28km/h 79 3 60 04:56:35 12.14km/h 63 3
20 Lisa Hibbers Female Elite 196 19:48:46 9.89km/h 73 1 76 06:37:10 11.48km/h 71 1 60 08:14:52 7.27km/h 80 1 60 04:56:43 12.13km/h 64 1
42 Jozann Germishuys Female Sub Veteran 196 19:49:14 9.89km/h 74 4 76 06:20:06 12.00km/h 69 4 60 07:46:04 7.72km/h 73 4 60 05:43:02 10.49km/h 72 4
5 Gé Bronkhorst Male Masters 196 19:58:52 9.81km/h 75 5 76 07:04:56 10.73km/h 73 4 60 07:39:30 7.83km/h 70 5 60 05:14:26 11.45km/h 68 5
511, 512 Patties [x] ( Bob, Jenny) Mixed Team Grand Masters 196 21:13:54 9.23km/h 76 3 76 07:31:57 10.09km/h 75 3 60 08:02:35 7.46km/h 74 3 60 05:39:21 10.61km/h 71 3
441, 442 Bere [x] ( Heinrich, Yolanda) Mixed Team Masters 196 21:41:25 9.04km/h 77 6 76 07:49:15 9.72km/h 77 6 60 08:04:55 7.42km/h 75 6 60 05:47:15 10.37km/h 76 6
121, 122 Psychos ( Amanda, Estelle) Female Team Masters 196 21:59:24 8.91km/h 78 1 76 08:32:26 8.90km/h 79 1 60 07:43:06 7.77km/h 72 1 60 05:43:51 10.47km/h 73 1
491, 492 Bikeos [x] ( Hanlie, Maynard) Mixed Team Veteran 196 22:18:33 8.79km/h 79 2 76 08:32:23 8.90km/h 78 2 60 07:42:59 7.78km/h 71 2 60 06:03:10 9.91km/h 78 2
555 Chantal Wooding Female Sub Veteran 196 22:42:51 8.63km/h 80 5 76 08:34:09 8.87km/h 80 5 60 08:05:15 7.42km/h 76 5 60 06:03:27 9.91km/h 80 5