Responsive image

Bezhoek MTB Race 2018 - 3 Days - Provisional Results


Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!! Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.
5 = Excellent | 4 = Very good | 3 = Good | 2 = Poor | 1 = Very Poor

Please send any timing related enquiries to info@bouttime.co.za.
GC Results Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Race No Name Category Age Group Dist Time Pace Pos Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat
174 Nico Basson Male Veteran 135 05:45:24 23.45km/h 1 1 24 01:14:29 19.33km/h 17 4 65 04:30:55 14.40km/h 1 1 46 0 0
187 IZAK STRAUSS STRAUSS Male Sub Veteran 158 06:34:33 24.03km/h 1 1 24 01:10:59 20.29km/h 10 3 89 05:23:33 16.50km/h 8 3 45 0 0
76 Damion Gomez Male Junior 158 06:41:45 23.60km/h 2 1 24 01:07:59 21.18km/h 8 1 89 05:33:46 16.00km/h 11 1 45 0 0
156 Rupert Esterhuizen Male Veteran 158 07:05:07 22.30km/h 3 1 24 01:12:29 19.87km/h 12 3 89 05:52:38 15.14km/h 14 4 45 0 0
176 kimhan van der Merwe Male Junior 158 07:14:05 21.84km/h 4 2 24 01:11:02 20.27km/h 11 2 89 06:03:03 14.71km/h 16 2 45 0 0
142 Jed Fernie Male Veteran 135 07:17:17 18.52km/h 2 2 24 01:34:18 15.27km/h 36 8 65 05:42:59 11.37km/h 3 2 46 0 0
141 Mzie Pilime Male Sub Veteran 135 07:17:18 18.52km/h 3 1 24 01:34:19 15.27km/h 37 10 65 05:42:58 11.37km/h 2 1 46 0 0
1 Gert Heyns Male Elite 158 07:40:41 20.58km/h 5 1 24 00:59:18 24.28km/h 1 1 89 04:36:32 19.31km/h 1 1 45 02:04:50 21.63km/h 1 1
178 Christo Carelsen Male Sub Veteran 158 07:51:28 20.11km/h 6 2 24 01:03:00 22.86km/h 2 1 89 04:40:47 19.02km/h 2 1 45 02:07:40 21.15km/h 2 1
77 Amy Beth McDougall Female Elite 158 07:59:23 19.78km/h 7 1 24 01:05:36 21.95km/h 4 1 89 04:41:39 18.96km/h 3 1 45 02:12:06 20.44km/h 4 1
74 Pieter Aucamp Male Sub Veteran 158 08:02:09 19.66km/h 8 3 24 01:21:53 17.59km/h 21 7 89 06:40:16 13.34km/h 21 5 45 0 0
57 Nolan Hunter Male Sub Veteran 158 08:06:05 19.50km/h 9 4 24 01:13:48 19.51km/h 15 5 89 06:52:16 12.95km/h 22 6 45 0 0
3 Robyn de Groot Female Sub Veteran 158 08:12:25 19.25km/h 10 1 24 01:05:37 21.95km/h 5 1 89 04:49:02 18.48km/h 4 1 45 02:17:45 19.60km/h 5 1
55 Andre Potgieter Male Veteran 158 08:20:13 18.95km/h 11 2 24 01:04:42 22.26km/h 3 1 89 05:05:51 17.46km/h 6 1 45 02:09:39 20.83km/h 3 1
62 Sarah Hill Female Elite 158 08:24:26 18.79km/h 12 2 24 01:07:55 21.20km/h 7 2 89 04:55:20 18.08km/h 5 2 45 02:21:10 19.13km/h 7 2
102 Glen Burnet Male Sub Veteran 158 08:31:19 18.54km/h 13 5 24 01:32:54 15.50km/h 34 9 89 06:58:24 12.76km/h 24 7 45 0 0
164 Tom Wetton Male Sub Veteran 158 08:49:41 17.90km/h 14 6 24 01:07:32 21.32km/h 6 2 89 05:23:30 16.51km/h 7 2 45 02:18:38 19.48km/h 6 2
63 Shane Kemp Male Masters 158 09:08:34 17.28km/h 15 1 24 01:25:33 16.83km/h 23 2 89 07:43:01 11.53km/h 28 3 45 0 0
96 Kevin Van Huysteen Male Grand Masters 158 09:15:24 17.07km/h 17 1 24 01:31:48 15.69km/h 31 1 89 07:43:36 11.52km/h 29 1 45 0 0
139 Julian Labuschagne Male Elite 158 09:20:40 16.91km/h 18 2 24 01:32:36 15.55km/h 33 3 89 07:48:03 11.41km/h 30 3 45 0 0
120 Conraadt Van Den Heever Male Veteran 158 09:25:49 16.75km/h 19 4 24 01:08:37 20.99km/h 9 2 89 05:52:19 15.16km/h 13 3 45 02:24:52 18.64km/h 8 2
118 Heinrich Huyser Male Sub Veteran 158 09:28:24 16.68km/h 20 7 24 01:21:18 17.71km/h 19 6 89 08:07:05 10.96km/h 34 9 45 0 0
192 Garry Watson Male Sub Veteran 158 09:33:05 16.54km/h 21 8 24 01:30:56 15.84km/h 29 8 89 08:02:08 11.08km/h 33 8 45 0 0
91 Danie Enslin Male Masters 158 09:39:51 16.35km/h 22 2 24 01:32:16 15.61km/h 32 6 89 08:07:35 10.95km/h 35 5 45 0 0
58 Chad Engelbrecht Male Sub Veteran 158 09:53:49 15.96km/h 23 9 24 01:12:44 19.80km/h 14 4 89 06:08:52 14.48km/h 17 4 45 02:32:12 17.74km/h 9 3
117 Gerrard Booyens Male Veteran 158 09:54:14 15.95km/h 24 5 24 01:25:12 16.90km/h 22 5 89 05:30:04 16.18km/h 10 2 45 02:58:57 15.09km/h 17 5
194 Anton Wood Male Masters 158 10:02:38 15.73km/h 25 3 24 01:29:00 16.18km/h 27 4 89 08:33:37 10.40km/h 37 7 45 0 0
104 Anni Summer Female Veteran 158 10:08:26 15.58km/h 26 1 24 01:14:10 19.42km/h 16 1 89 06:09:39 14.45km/h 18 1 45 02:44:36 16.40km/h 12 1
133 Steve Lang Male Masters 158 10:32:21 14.99km/h 27 4 24 01:34:10 15.29km/h 35 7 89 05:29:59 16.18km/h 9 1 45 03:28:11 12.97km/h 20 2
79 Heila Meintjes Female Veteran 158 10:34:32 14.94km/h 28 2 24 01:21:26 17.68km/h 20 2 89 06:28:09 13.76km/h 19 2 45 02:44:56 16.37km/h 13 2
116 Steve Amos Male Masters 158 10:36:31 14.89km/h 29 5 24 01:12:44 19.80km/h 14 1 89 05:55:35 15.02km/h 15 2 45 03:28:12 12.97km/h 21 3
150 Wian Smith Male U23 Elite 158 10:48:04 14.63km/h 30 1 24 02:19:48 10.30km/h 40 1 89 05:45:39 15.45km/h 12 1 45 02:42:36 16.61km/h 10 1
190 Cavin Coutsides Male Elite 158 11:12:14 14.10km/h 31 3 24 01:19:54 18.02km/h 18 2 89 06:57:39 12.79km/h 23 2 45 02:54:39 15.46km/h 14 2
177 Neil Minnaar Male Veteran 158 11:32:56 13.68km/h 32 6 24 01:28:00 16.36km/h 26 6 89 07:08:02 12.48km/h 25 6 45 02:56:53 15.26km/h 15 4
121 Nicky Booyens Female Veteran 158 11:59:34 13.17km/h 33 3 24 01:27:31 16.45km/h 24 3 89 07:33:06 11.79km/h 26 3 45 02:58:56 15.09km/h 16 3
84 Koos van den Heever Male Veteran 158 12:35:52 12.54km/h 34 7 24 01:31:17 15.78km/h 30 7 89 07:42:58 11.53km/h 27 7 45 03:21:37 13.39km/h 19 6
160 Jim Ramage Male Masters 158 12:41:57 12.44km/h 35 6 24 01:30:55 15.84km/h 28 5 89 07:49:26 11.38km/h 31 4 45 03:21:36 13.39km/h 18 1
68 Hansie Van der Westhuizen Male Veteran 158 12:58:21 12.18km/h 36 8 24 01:35:30 15.08km/h 38 9 89 07:54:15 11.26km/h 32 8 45 03:28:36 12.94km/h 22 7
170 Mike van der Walt Male Masters 158 13:38:32 11.58km/h 37 7 24 01:27:55 16.38km/h 25 3 89 08:24:51 10.58km/h 36 6 45 03:45:45 11.96km/h 23 4
69 Paul Venter Male Veteran 158 15:22:40 10.27km/h 38 9 24 01:57:59 12.21km/h 39 10 89 08:42:54 10.21km/h 38 9 45 04:41:46 9.58km/h 24 8