Responsive image

Bezhoek MTB Race 2018 - 3 Days - Provisional Results


Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!! Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.
5 = Excellent | 4 = Very good | 3 = Good | 2 = Poor | 1 = Very Poor

Please send any timing related enquiries to info@bouttime.co.za.
GC Results Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Race No Name Category Age Group Dist Time Pace Pos Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat
1 Gert Heyns Male Elite 158 07:40:41 20.58km/h 1 1 24 00:59:18 24.28km/h 1 1 89 04:36:32 19.31km/h 1 1 45 02:04:50 21.63km/h 1 1
178 Christo Carelsen Male Sub Veteran 158 07:51:28 20.11km/h 2 1 24 01:03:00 22.86km/h 2 1 89 04:40:47 19.02km/h 2 1 45 02:07:40 21.15km/h 2 1
77 Amy Beth McDougall Female Elite 158 07:59:23 19.78km/h 3 1 24 01:05:36 21.95km/h 4 1 89 04:41:39 18.96km/h 3 1 45 02:12:06 20.44km/h 4 1
3 Robyn de Groot Female Sub Veteran 158 08:12:25 19.25km/h 4 1 24 01:05:37 21.95km/h 5 1 89 04:49:02 18.48km/h 4 1 45 02:17:45 19.60km/h 5 1
55 Andre Potgieter Male Veteran 158 08:20:13 18.95km/h 5 1 24 01:04:42 22.26km/h 3 1 89 05:05:51 17.46km/h 6 1 45 02:09:39 20.83km/h 3 1
62 Sarah Hill Female Elite 158 08:24:26 18.79km/h 6 2 24 01:07:55 21.20km/h 7 2 89 04:55:20 18.08km/h 5 2 45 02:21:10 19.13km/h 7 2
164 Tom Wetton Male Sub Veteran 158 08:49:41 17.90km/h 7 2 24 01:07:32 21.32km/h 6 2 89 05:23:30 16.51km/h 7 2 45 02:18:38 19.48km/h 6 2
120 Conraadt Van Den Heever Male Veteran 158 09:25:49 16.75km/h 8 2 24 01:08:37 20.99km/h 8 2 89 05:52:19 15.16km/h 11 3 45 02:24:52 18.64km/h 8 2
58 Chad Engelbrecht Male Sub Veteran 158 09:53:49 15.96km/h 9 3 24 01:12:44 19.80km/h 10 3 89 06:08:52 14.48km/h 13 3 45 02:32:12 17.74km/h 9 3
117 Gerrard Booyens Male Veteran 158 09:54:14 15.95km/h 10 3 24 01:25:12 16.90km/h 14 3 89 05:30:04 16.18km/h 9 2 45 02:58:57 15.09km/h 16 4
104 Anni Summer Female Veteran 158 10:08:26 15.58km/h 11 1 24 01:14:10 19.42km/h 11 1 89 06:09:39 14.45km/h 14 1 45 02:44:36 16.40km/h 11 1
133 Steve Lang Male Masters 158 10:32:21 14.99km/h 12 1 24 01:34:10 15.29km/h 20 4 89 05:29:59 16.18km/h 8 1 45 03:28:11 12.97km/h 19 2
79 Heila Meintjes Female Veteran 158 10:34:32 14.94km/h 13 2 24 01:21:26 17.68km/h 13 2 89 06:28:09 13.76km/h 15 2 45 02:44:56 16.37km/h 12 2
116 Steve Amos Male Masters 158 10:36:31 14.89km/h 14 2 24 01:12:44 19.80km/h 10 1 89 05:55:35 15.02km/h 12 2 45 03:28:12 12.97km/h 20 3
150 Wian Smith Male U23 Elite 158 10:48:04 14.63km/h 15 1 24 02:19:48 10.30km/h 23 1 89 05:45:39 15.45km/h 10 1 45 02:42:36 16.61km/h 10 1
190 Cavin Coutsides Male Elite 158 11:12:14 14.10km/h 16 2 24 01:19:54 18.02km/h 12 2 89 06:57:39 12.79km/h 16 2 45 02:54:39 15.46km/h 13 2
177 Neil Minnaar Male Veteran 158 11:32:56 13.68km/h 17 4 24 01:28:00 16.36km/h 17 4 89 07:08:02 12.48km/h 17 4 45 02:56:53 15.26km/h 14 3
121 Nicky Booyens Female Veteran 158 11:59:34 13.17km/h 18 3 24 01:27:31 16.45km/h 15 3 89 07:33:06 11.79km/h 18 3 45 02:58:56 15.09km/h 15 3
84 Koos van den Heever Male Veteran 158 12:35:52 12.54km/h 19 5 24 01:31:17 15.78km/h 19 5 89 07:42:58 11.53km/h 19 5 45 03:21:37 13.39km/h 18 5
160 Jim Ramage Male Masters 158 12:41:57 12.44km/h 20 3 24 01:30:55 15.84km/h 18 3 89 07:49:26 11.38km/h 20 3 45 03:21:36 13.39km/h 17 1
68 Hansie Van der Westhuizen Male Veteran 158 12:58:21 12.18km/h 21 6 24 01:35:30 15.08km/h 21 6 89 07:54:15 11.26km/h 21 6 45 03:28:36 12.94km/h 21 6
170 Mike van der Walt Male Masters 158 13:38:32 11.58km/h 22 4 24 01:27:55 16.38km/h 16 2 89 08:24:51 10.58km/h 22 4 45 03:45:45 11.96km/h 22 4
69 Paul Venter Male Veteran 158 15:22:40 10.27km/h 23 7 24 01:57:59 12.21km/h 22 7 89 08:42:54 10.21km/h 23 7 45 04:41:46 9.58km/h 23 7