Responsive image

Lormar #FarmTrail 2017 - Provisional Results


Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!! Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.
5 = Excellent | 4 = Very good | 3 = Good | 2 = Poor | 1 = Very Poor

Please send any timing related enquiries to info@bouttime.co.za.
GC Results Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Race No Name Category Age Group Dist Time Pace Pos Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat
428 Matthew Keyser Male U23 Elite 150 06:06:01 24.59km/h 1 1 22 00:51:21 25.71km/h 1 1 61 02:20:55 25.97km/h 1 1 67 02:53:45 23.14km/h 2 2
376 Hennie Myburg Male U23 Elite 150 06:08:22 24.43km/h 2 2 22 00:51:22 25.70km/h 2 2 61 02:26:50 24.93km/h 2 2 67 02:50:09 23.63km/h 1 1
657, 805 OCD/CYCLEWORLD ( Paul, Stephan) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 06:36:38 22.69km/h 3 1 22 00:57:54 22.80km/h 3 1 61 02:30:28 24.32km/h 3 1 67 03:08:15 21.35km/h 4 1
232 Ken Prentis Male Veteran 150 06:59:40 21.45km/h 4 1 22 01:02:53 20.99km/h 14 4 61 02:50:02 21.53km/h 6 1 67 03:06:44 21.53km/h 3 1
145, 377 Alphabetas ( Ben, Olivia) Mixed Team Veteran 150 07:02:28 21.30km/h 5 1 22 01:01:15 21.55km/h 11 1 61 02:42:16 22.56km/h 4 1 67 03:18:56 20.21km/h 5 1
135, 323 Hammer ( Jacques, Rinus) Male Team Masters 150 07:05:48 21.14km/h 6 1 22 00:58:15 22.66km/h 5 1 61 02:47:05 21.91km/h 5 1 67 03:20:27 20.05km/h 6 1
543 Mark Phillips Male Veteran 150 07:14:35 20.71km/h 7 2 22 00:58:30 22.56km/h 6 1 61 02:50:58 21.41km/h 7 2 67 03:25:05 19.60km/h 7 2
125 Etienne Terblanche Male Sub Veteran 150 07:17:55 20.55km/h 8 1 22 00:59:56 22.02km/h 8 1 61 02:51:31 21.34km/h 9 1 67 03:26:27 19.47km/h 9 1
601, 966 Meandi Production ( George, Henri) Mixed Team Masters 80 07:18:27 10.95km/h 1 1 21 01:40:11 12.58km/h 2 1 29 02:14:43 12.92km/h 1 1 30 03:23:32 8.84km/h 2 1
404 Koos Du Plessis Male Veteran 150 07:19:03 20.50km/h 9 3 22 01:00:46 21.72km/h 9 2 61 02:51:02 21.40km/h 8 3 67 03:27:13 19.40km/h 10 3
116 Jaco Van Heerden Male Sub Veteran 150 07:25:21 20.21km/h 10 2 22 01:03:17 20.86km/h 15 2 61 02:53:01 21.15km/h 11 2 67 03:29:01 19.23km/h 11 2
141 Yolande Van Heerden Female Sub Veteran 150 07:25:25 20.21km/h 11 1 22 01:03:19 20.85km/h 16 1 61 02:53:02 21.15km/h 12 1 67 03:29:03 19.23km/h 12 1
353, 856 She's the Boss ( Andrew, Angie) Mixed Team Masters 150 07:30:12 19.99km/h 12 1 22 01:04:45 20.39km/h 22 1 61 02:53:21 21.11km/h 13 1 67 03:32:05 18.95km/h 13 1
268 Conrad Edwards Male Veteran 150 07:32:08 19.91km/h 13 4 22 01:01:21 21.52km/h 12 3 61 02:52:04 21.27km/h 10 4 67 03:38:42 18.38km/h 16 4
800, 854 GangGreen ( Daniel, Sanet) Mixed Team U23 Elite 150 07:32:22 19.90km/h 14 1 22 01:06:18 19.91km/h 24 1 61 02:53:56 21.04km/h 14 1 67 03:32:07 18.95km/h 14 1
498 Thinus Van Der Merwe Male Masters 150 07:39:10 19.60km/h 15 1 22 01:03:33 20.77km/h 17 1 61 02:56:27 20.74km/h 16 1 67 03:39:09 18.34km/h 17 1
698, 719 Team ASG ( Bruce, Martin) Male Team Veteran 150 07:43:38 19.41km/h 16 1 22 01:03:52 20.67km/h 18 1 61 02:59:44 20.36km/h 18 1 67 03:40:01 18.27km/h 18 1
117 anrich Lessing Male Junior 150 07:44:36 19.37km/h 17 1 22 00:58:12 22.68km/h 4 1 61 02:54:38 20.96km/h 15 1 67 03:51:45 17.35km/h 23 1
2090, 755 Karoo Blue Bulls ( Raymond, Ruan) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 07:50:16 19.14km/h 18 2 22 01:02:12 21.22km/h 13 4 61 03:04:57 19.79km/h 21 2 67 03:43:07 18.02km/h 20 3
398, 926 Horsepower Girls ( Dawn, Hildegard) Female Team Veteran 80 07:50:52 10.19km/h 2 1 21 01:33:04 13.54km/h 1 1 29 03:57:35 7.32km/h 2 1 30 02:20:11 12.84km/h 1 1
902 Nelson Larangeira Male Veteran 150 07:56:44 18.88km/h 19 5 22 01:06:42 19.79km/h 26 6 61 02:59:46 20.36km/h 19 6 67 03:50:16 17.46km/h 22 5
667, 772 Fotostack ( Conrad, Nardo) Male Team Veteran 150 08:05:58 18.52km/h 20 2 22 01:06:38 19.81km/h 25 3 61 03:06:32 19.62km/h 22 2 67 03:52:48 17.27km/h 25 2
203 Pieter Van Aswegen Male Veteran 150 08:07:16 18.47km/h 21 6 22 01:04:35 20.44km/h 20 5 61 02:56:56 20.69km/h 17 5 67 04:05:44 16.36km/h 35 7
380, 628 LEAPFROG ( Grobbelaar, Nel) Male Team Veteran 150 08:13:45 18.23km/h 22 3 22 01:04:03 20.61km/h 19 2 61 03:12:37 19.00km/h 25 3 67 03:57:04 16.96km/h 30 4
379, 984 Love the Karoo ( Andre Pieter, Elize) Mixed Team Veteran 150 08:16:00 18.15km/h 23 2 22 01:18:54 16.73km/h 59 5 61 03:02:55 20.01km/h 20 2 67 03:54:11 17.17km/h 27 3
266, 928 Underdogs ( Esmari, Wynand) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 150 08:16:35 18.12km/h 24 1 22 01:19:02 16.70km/h 60 2 61 03:11:17 19.13km/h 24 1 67 03:46:15 17.77km/h 21 1
442, 499 KING STEER BURGER ( John, Richard) Male Team Veteran 150 08:18:49 18.04km/h 25 4 22 01:07:26 19.57km/h 30 5 61 03:15:40 18.71km/h 28 5 67 03:55:42 17.06km/h 28 3
122, 730 Brits Broers ( Hentie, Melt) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 08:27:19 17.74km/h 26 3 22 00:59:42 22.11km/h 7 2 61 04:01:55 15.13km/h 74 11 67 03:25:40 19.55km/h 8 2
121, 149 Thuso Trappers ( Arnold, Ninette) Mixed Team Veteran 150 08:28:44 17.69km/h 27 3 22 01:11:43 18.41km/h 34 2 61 03:17:54 18.49km/h 30 3 67 03:59:06 16.81km/h 31 4
358, 806 Whistler Wild Dogs ( Grant, Werner) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 08:30:04 17.64km/h 28 4 22 01:09:42 18.94km/h 32 6 61 03:16:11 18.66km/h 29 4 67 04:04:10 16.46km/h 33 5
484, 737 WAX ( Chris, Jacobus) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 08:37:34 17.39km/h 29 5 22 01:04:58 20.32km/h 23 5 61 03:11:09 19.15km/h 23 3 67 04:21:26 15.38km/h 45 8
742 David Cubbin Male Veteran 150 08:41:27 17.26km/h 30 7 22 01:11:50 18.38km/h 35 7 61 03:33:07 17.17km/h 49 7 67 03:56:29 17.00km/h 29 6
585, 660 Drifters ( Andre, Annerie) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 150 08:42:04 17.24km/h 31 2 22 01:13:31 17.96km/h 38 1 61 03:20:24 18.26km/h 34 2 67 04:08:08 16.20km/h 38 2
302 Jolene Meyer Female Sub Veteran 150 08:44:25 17.16km/h 32 2 22 01:06:45 19.78km/h 27 2 61 03:13:57 18.87km/h 26 2 67 04:23:41 15.25km/h 51 2
146, 758 Tandem Envies ( Cornelis H, Margaret) Mixed Team Masters 150 08:46:03 17.11km/h 33 2 22 01:13:33 17.95km/h 39 2 61 03:17:59 18.49km/h 31 2 67 04:14:31 15.79km/h 40 4
311, 519 Sanlam Sky Helderberg ( Mark, Roy) Male Team Veteran 150 08:55:11 16.82km/h 34 5 22 01:07:10 19.65km/h 28 4 61 03:14:18 18.84km/h 27 4 67 04:33:42 14.69km/h 69 6
134, 743 Beefy and Meaty ( Corne, Tiaan) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 08:56:00 16.79km/h 35 6 22 01:12:39 18.17km/h 37 7 61 03:20:10 18.28km/h 33 5 67 04:23:10 15.28km/h 50 9
991, 992 Bos Buddies ( Marius, Oswald) Male Team Veteran 150 08:56:08 16.79km/h 36 6 22 01:10:13 18.80km/h 33 6 61 03:30:52 17.36km/h 43 6 67 04:15:01 15.76km/h 41 5
929 Joe Santa Clara Male Masters 150 08:58:53 16.70km/h 37 2 22 01:07:17 19.62km/h 29 2 61 03:26:03 17.76km/h 40 3 67 04:25:32 15.14km/h 56 4
202, 293 Kebenja ( Ben, Kevin) Male Team Masters 150 09:00:26 16.65km/h 38 2 22 01:17:21 17.07km/h 50 4 61 03:20:33 18.25km/h 35 2 67 04:22:30 15.31km/h 47 2
410, 753 The Shufflers ( Andy, Dustin) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 09:01:28 16.62km/h 39 7 22 01:16:13 17.32km/h 44 8 61 03:26:00 17.77km/h 39 6 67 04:19:14 15.51km/h 42 7
234 Werner Bezuidenhoudt Male Sub Veteran 150 09:04:16 16.54km/h 40 3 22 01:17:29 17.04km/h 53 6 61 03:23:03 18.03km/h 36 3 67 04:23:43 15.24km/h 52 7
280, 996 Obies ( Judex, Lynette) Mixed Team Grand Masters 150 09:06:02 16.48km/h 41 1 22 01:12:22 18.24km/h 36 1 61 03:29:55 17.44km/h 42 1 67 04:23:44 15.24km/h 53 1
603 Herman Nel Male Sub Veteran 150 09:06:26 16.47km/h 42 4 22 01:09:30 18.99km/h 31 4 61 03:31:15 17.33km/h 45 6 67 04:25:39 15.13km/h 57 9
688, 961 Hard Tails ( Glenn, Nicola) Mixed Team Veteran 150 09:08:15 16.42km/h 43 4 22 01:16:41 17.21km/h 46 3 61 03:46:45 16.14km/h 63 6 67 04:04:47 16.42km/h 34 5
225, 918 Gears and Beers ( Derek, Ian) Male Team Masters 150 09:10:40 16.34km/h 44 3 22 01:13:41 17.91km/h 41 3 61 03:25:51 17.78km/h 38 3 67 04:31:06 14.83km/h 64 4
571 Dean Meyer Male Masters 150 09:10:41 16.34km/h 45 3 22 01:16:52 17.17km/h 47 4 61 03:32:23 17.23km/h 47 4 67 04:21:25 15.38km/h 44 2
412, 501 Mayanah Express ( Derick John, Fred) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 09:11:29 16.32km/h 46 8 22 01:01:06 21.60km/h 10 3 61 04:16:41 14.26km/h 89 13 67 03:53:41 17.20km/h 26 4
309 Craig Giese Male Sub Veteran 150 09:13:46 16.25km/h 47 5 22 01:24:42 15.58km/h 81 8 61 03:26:06 17.76km/h 41 4 67 04:22:58 15.29km/h 49 6
741 Alwyn Scholtz Male Sub Veteran 150 09:13:56 16.25km/h 48 6 22 01:17:27 17.04km/h 52 5 61 03:31:15 17.33km/h 44 5 67 04:25:13 15.16km/h 55 8
199 Martin Jacobson Male Masters 150 09:15:41 16.20km/h 49 4 22 01:16:08 17.34km/h 43 3 61 03:32:53 17.19km/h 48 5 67 04:26:39 15.08km/h 59 5
497, 931 I am out ( Brett, Sharon) Mixed Team Veteran 150 09:19:07 16.10km/h 50 5 22 01:22:40 15.97km/h 73 7 61 03:25:23 17.82km/h 37 4 67 04:31:03 14.83km/h 63 9
492 Werner Pieterson Male Sub Veteran 150 09:19:41 16.08km/h 51 7 22 01:04:40 20.41km/h 21 3 61 04:12:23 14.50km/h 86 9 67 04:02:37 16.57km/h 32 4
705, 937 Blou Pou ( Lariska, Pieter) Mixed Team Elite 150 09:19:48 16.08km/h 52 1 22 01:19:06 16.69km/h 61 1 61 03:40:11 16.62km/h 55 1 67 04:20:29 15.43km/h 43 1
448, 866 The Ballies ( Craig, Michael) Male Team Masters 150 09:21:06 16.04km/h 53 4 22 01:18:33 16.80km/h 54 5 61 03:38:17 16.77km/h 53 4 67 04:24:15 15.21km/h 54 3
895 David Keyser Male Masters 150 09:21:25 16.03km/h 54 5 22 01:39:02 13.33km/h 100 7 61 03:19:42 18.33km/h 32 2 67 04:22:40 15.30km/h 48 3
191, 471 Stofpoepers ( Helene, Martin) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 150 09:22:15 16.01km/h 55 3 22 01:20:04 16.49km/h 67 4 61 03:40:17 16.61km/h 56 3 67 04:21:53 15.35km/h 46 3
544 Brendan Read Male Sub Veteran 150 09:23:15 15.98km/h 56 8 22 01:32:15 14.31km/h 93 9 61 03:42:57 16.42km/h 61 8 67 04:08:01 16.21km/h 37 5
762, 893 Perfect Fit ( Graham, Jade) Mixed Team Veteran 150 09:23:25 15.97km/h 57 6 22 01:24:07 15.69km/h 76 8 61 03:32:06 17.26km/h 46 5 67 04:27:11 15.05km/h 60 7
748, 754 MTFU ( Bennie, Reno) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 09:31:07 15.76km/h 58 9 22 01:16:59 17.15km/h 48 9 61 03:36:41 16.89km/h 51 7 67 04:37:27 14.49km/h 72 10
265 Frans Rudolph Bodenstein Male Masters 150 09:34:01 15.68km/h 59 6 22 01:20:08 16.47km/h 68 5 61 03:40:37 16.59km/h 59 7 67 04:33:15 14.71km/h 66 6
436 Dries Du Preez Male Masters 150 09:34:05 15.68km/h 60 7 22 01:20:10 16.47km/h 69 6 61 03:40:33 16.59km/h 58 6 67 04:33:20 14.71km/h 67 7
131, 408 Mike Tango ( Heini, Tania) Mixed Team Masters 150 09:34:48 15.66km/h 61 3 22 01:33:43 14.09km/h 97 11 61 03:33:48 17.12km/h 50 3 67 04:27:16 15.04km/h 61 5
344 Andre Erlank Male Sub Veteran 150 09:36:30 15.61km/h 62 9 22 01:20:04 16.49km/h 66 7 61 03:40:19 16.61km/h 57 7 67 04:36:06 14.56km/h 71 10
320, 553 TTFU ( Jeff, Richard) Male Team Masters 150 09:38:36 15.55km/h 63 5 22 01:19:12 16.67km/h 62 7 61 03:47:51 16.06km/h 64 5 67 04:31:32 14.80km/h 65 5
208 Jaco Beyers Oosthuizen Male Veteran 150 09:38:49 15.55km/h 64 8 22 01:24:44 15.58km/h 82 8 61 03:40:42 16.58km/h 60 8 67 04:33:21 14.71km/h 68 8
910 Robert Venter Male Sub Veteran 150 09:41:54 15.47km/h 65 10 22 01:33:49 14.07km/h 98 10 61 04:30:59 13.51km/h 98 11 67 03:37:04 18.52km/h 15 3
273, 650 McVan ( Jan, Mc) Male Team Masters 150 09:43:58 15.41km/h 66 6 22 01:13:36 17.93km/h 40 2 61 03:52:17 15.76km/h 69 6 67 04:38:04 14.46km/h 73 6
953, 972 Pinot Noir ( Elmarie, Jeff) Mixed Team Masters 150 09:45:18 15.38km/h 67 4 22 01:18:36 16.79km/h 55 4 61 04:12:41 14.48km/h 87 9 67 04:14:01 15.83km/h 39 3
168, 938 Team latex ( Tammy, Willem) Mixed Team Veteran 150 09:54:39 15.13km/h 68 7 22 01:21:47 16.14km/h 71 6 61 04:01:51 15.13km/h 73 7 67 04:31:00 14.83km/h 62 8
647, 700 Team Phoenix ( Johan, Johann) Male Team Veteran 150 09:55:14 15.12km/h 69 7 22 01:14:03 17.83km/h 42 7 61 03:51:49 15.79km/h 68 7 67 04:49:20 13.89km/h 77 7
261, 278 Wetback ( Hannes, Rumick) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 09:58:23 15.04km/h 70 10 22 01:17:03 17.13km/h 49 10 61 03:51:32 15.81km/h 67 10 67 04:49:47 13.87km/h 78 12
221, 537 Bike Meat and Beer ( Alderique, Peron) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 09:59:42 15.01km/h 71 11 22 01:18:36 16.79km/h 56 11 61 03:37:50 16.80km/h 52 8 67 05:03:15 13.26km/h 92 14
489, 728 JUMALI ( Lisa, Rob) Mixed Team Masters 150 10:03:43 14.91km/h 72 5 22 01:20:16 16.45km/h 70 5 61 03:44:51 16.28km/h 62 4 67 04:58:35 13.46km/h 87 9
611, 624 Da vat hy ( Lizke, Tonie) Mixed Team Elite 150 10:08:47 14.78km/h 73 2 22 01:22:21 16.03km/h 72 2 61 04:10:21 14.62km/h 83 2 67 04:36:04 14.56km/h 70 2
306, 850 Fatti and Moanie ( Freda, Michael) Mixed Team Masters 150 10:09:15 14.77km/h 74 6 22 01:29:36 14.73km/h 90 8 61 03:53:01 15.71km/h 70 5 67 04:46:37 14.03km/h 75 7
279, 648 Sumeil ( Maritz, Pieter) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 10:10:32 14.74km/h 75 12 22 01:38:46 13.36km/h 99 14 61 03:38:21 16.76km/h 54 9 67 04:53:23 13.70km/h 82 13
463, 899 The other 2K's ( Helen, Werner) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 150 10:11:53 14.71km/h 76 4 22 01:19:25 16.62km/h 64 3 61 03:49:33 15.94km/h 65 4 67 05:02:54 13.27km/h 89 6
815, 873 Mellow Velos ( Morgan, Rory) Mixed Team Masters 150 10:12:31 14.69km/h 77 7 22 01:32:40 14.24km/h 95 10 61 03:54:46 15.59km/h 72 7 67 04:45:04 14.10km/h 74 6
859, 970 VdBergs ( Bart, Christoff) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 10:15:51 14.61km/h 78 13 22 01:22:55 15.92km/h 74 12 61 04:03:59 15.00km/h 77 12 67 04:48:57 13.91km/h 76 11
518, 679 Team Live Life ( Danie, Duppies) Mixed Team Masters 150 10:20:47 14.50km/h 79 8 22 02:03:51 10.66km/h 108 14 61 04:36:32 13.24km/h 103 12 67 03:40:24 18.24km/h 19 2
176, 767 David and Friedl ( David, Friedl) Male Team Masters 150 10:21:36 14.48km/h 80 7 22 01:18:39 16.78km/h 57 6 61 04:09:23 14.68km/h 80 7 67 04:53:33 13.69km/h 83 8
277, 567 2 Ks ( Glenn, Madeleine) Mixed Team Masters 150 10:22:14 14.46km/h 81 9 22 01:25:58 15.35km/h 84 6 61 03:53:18 15.69km/h 71 6 67 05:02:57 13.27km/h 90 10
313, 575 Easy Breezy ( Anthi, Bernard) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 150 10:22:55 14.45km/h 82 5 22 01:23:09 15.87km/h 75 5 61 04:07:23 14.79km/h 78 5 67 04:52:22 13.75km/h 79 4
206 Philip Botha Male Veteran 150 10:23:04 14.44km/h 83 9 22 01:25:20 15.47km/h 83 9 61 04:03:56 15.00km/h 76 9 67 04:53:46 13.68km/h 84 9
241, 566 Buddies ( Bennie, Jaco) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 10:23:06 14.44km/h 84 14 22 01:27:02 15.17km/h 86 13 61 04:49:57 12.62km/h 105 14 67 04:06:06 16.33km/h 36 6
441, 763 Valhalla Farm ( John, Margaret) Mixed Team Masters 150 10:26:40 14.36km/h 85 10 22 01:30:54 14.52km/h 92 9 61 04:02:31 15.09km/h 75 8 67 04:53:14 13.71km/h 81 8
731, 768 Pukki ( Petrus Johannes, Ruidi) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 150 10:27:56 14.33km/h 86 6 22 01:24:08 15.69km/h 77 6 61 04:09:55 14.64km/h 81 6 67 04:53:53 13.68km/h 85 5
594, 797 Van Vuuren ( Karel G, Nicolene) Mixed Team Veteran 150 10:33:40 14.20km/h 87 8 22 01:39:46 13.23km/h 101 9 61 05:01:41 12.13km/h 108 10 67 03:52:12 17.31km/h 24 2
840 Bouwer Meyer Male Elite 150 10:34:43 14.18km/h 88 1 22 01:24:20 15.65km/h 80 3 61 04:10:21 14.62km/h 82 2 67 05:00:01 13.40km/h 88 1
516, 769 Sorelle ( Dana, Lara Natasha) Female Team Veteran 150 10:37:54 14.11km/h 89 1 22 01:24:18 15.66km/h 79 1 61 04:10:21 14.62km/h 84 1 67 05:03:14 13.26km/h 91 1
254, 738 GEARS 4 BEERS ( Carel, Cornelis) Male Team Masters 150 10:42:40 14.00km/h 90 8 22 01:26:19 15.29km/h 85 8 61 04:23:11 13.91km/h 94 8 67 04:53:09 13.71km/h 80 7
200, 684 Budsters ( Adrian, Kim) Mixed Team Veteran 150 10:47:41 13.90km/h 91 9 22 01:17:26 17.05km/h 51 4 61 05:03:47 12.05km/h 109 11 67 04:26:27 15.09km/h 58 6
651 Braam Botes Male Elite 150 10:49:07 13.86km/h 92 2 22 01:19:42 16.56km/h 65 2 61 03:51:29 15.81km/h 66 1 67 05:37:55 11.90km/h 98 2
633 Yadah Fourie Female Elite 150 10:53:13 13.78km/h 93 1 22 01:18:48 16.75km/h 58 1 61 04:36:27 13.24km/h 101 1 67 04:57:57 13.49km/h 86 1
604, 605 Fire Eater ( Bernard, Taleta) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 150 10:54:02 13.76km/h 94 7 22 01:29:05 14.82km/h 89 7 61 04:16:04 14.29km/h 88 7 67 05:08:52 13.02km/h 94 7
479, 823 Cape Cruisers ( Danielle, Jacobus) Mixed Team Masters 150 11:16:07 13.31km/h 95 11 22 01:16:28 17.26km/h 45 3 61 04:52:44 12.50km/h 106 13 67 05:06:53 13.10km/h 93 11
211, 360 WDI ( Alet, Martin) Mixed Team Masters 150 11:17:56 13.28km/h 96 12 22 01:29:02 14.83km/h 88 7 61 04:18:16 14.17km/h 90 10 67 05:30:38 12.16km/h 97 12
620 Alnick Van Zyl Male Grand Masters 150 11:18:38 13.26km/h 97 1 22 01:24:13 15.67km/h 78 1 61 04:08:24 14.73km/h 79 1 67 05:46:00 11.62km/h 101 1
246, 289 ZUURBERG RHINOS ( Martin, Trevor) Male Team Masters 150 11:25:55 13.12km/h 98 9 22 01:29:40 14.72km/h 91 9 61 04:26:35 13.73km/h 95 9 67 05:29:39 12.19km/h 96 10
845, 997 Karoo Tea Party ( Emily, Hesma) Female Team Veteran 150 11:32:37 12.99km/h 99 2 22 01:27:35 15.07km/h 87 2 61 04:20:16 14.06km/h 92 2 67 05:44:46 11.66km/h 100 2
250, 297 Pork Chop Express ( Anton, Nathan) Male Team Veteran 150 11:33:45 12.97km/h 100 8 22 01:33:17 14.15km/h 96 8 61 04:11:11 14.57km/h 85 8 67 05:49:15 11.51km/h 102 8
533, 534 MARTIM ( Martin, Tim) Male Team Masters 150 11:38:35 12.88km/h 101 10 22 01:42:24 12.89km/h 104 10 61 04:27:51 13.66km/h 97 10 67 05:28:19 12.24km/h 95 9
123, 301 The vd M's ( Cassie, Ilze) Mixed Team Veteran 150 11:49:17 12.69km/h 102 10 22 01:40:37 13.12km/h 103 10 61 04:19:13 14.12km/h 91 8 67 05:49:26 11.50km/h 104 10
480 Trevor Hawkins Male Masters 150 11:51:39 12.65km/h 103 8 22 01:40:24 13.15km/h 102 8 61 04:26:43 13.72km/h 96 8 67 05:44:31 11.67km/h 99 8
669, 827 Patang ( Ang, Pat) Mixed Team Veteran 150 12:13:05 12.28km/h 104 11 22 01:42:53 12.83km/h 105 11 61 04:33:30 13.38km/h 100 9 67 05:56:40 11.27km/h 107 11
104, 361 Melktertbende ( Anni, Elzaane) Female Team Sub Veteran 150 12:17:08 12.21km/h 105 1 22 01:32:18 14.30km/h 94 1 61 04:48:09 12.70km/h 104 1 67 05:56:40 11.27km/h 106 1
690 Antonie Fourie Male Sub Veteran 150 12:20:39 12.15km/h 106 11 22 02:09:46 10.17km/h 109 11 61 04:21:31 14.00km/h 93 10 67 05:49:22 11.51km/h 103 11
427, 476 Single track minds ( Christine, Dieter) Mixed Team Masters 150 12:23:17 12.11km/h 107 13 22 01:55:10 11.46km/h 107 13 61 04:31:30 13.48km/h 99 11 67 05:56:36 11.27km/h 105 13
210, 364 Peerkat ( Kathy, Pierre) Mixed Team Masters 150 12:40:31 11.83km/h 108 14 22 01:44:16 12.66km/h 106 12 61 04:57:52 12.29km/h 107 14 67 05:58:22 11.22km/h 108 14
298 Jako Du Toit Male Elite 150 13:05:31 11.46km/h 109 3 22 01:19:15 16.66km/h 63 1 61 04:36:30 13.24km/h 102 3 67 07:09:45 9.35km/h 109 3