Responsive image

Lormar #SheepTrail 2017 - Provisional Results


Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!! Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.
5 = Excellent | 4 = Very good | 3 = Good | 2 = Poor | 1 = Very Poor

Please send any timing related enquiries to info@bouttime.co.za.
GC Results Split 1 Split 2 Split 3
Race No Name Category Age Group Dist Time Pace Pos Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat
445 Willie Van Heerden Male Veteran 150 06:36:07 22.72km/h 1 1 22 00:51:11 25.79km/h 2 1 61 02:46:01 22.05km/h 1 1 67 02:58:54 22.47km/h 2 1
584, 841 Superbar ( Jc, Pm) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 06:54:07 21.73km/h 2 1 22 00:57:10 23.09km/h 7 2 61 02:57:12 20.65km/h 2 1 67 02:59:45 22.36km/h 3 1
373 Jaap Coetzer Male Sub Veteran 150 06:59:50 21.44km/h 3 1 22 00:55:50 23.64km/h 6 1 61 03:01:17 20.19km/h 3 1 67 03:02:42 22.00km/h 5 1
889 Nataschka Mowat Female Masters 150 07:11:11 20.87km/h 4 1 22 00:55:25 23.82km/h 4 1 61 03:07:27 19.53km/h 4 1 67 03:08:19 21.35km/h 9 1
454, 863 Senwes 5 ( Francois, Johan) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 07:12:05 20.83km/h 5 2 22 00:55:14 23.90km/h 3 1 61 03:15:28 18.72km/h 5 2 67 03:01:23 22.16km/h 4 2
335, 506 Carpe Diem ( Neil, Pierre) Male Team Masters 150 07:15:31 20.67km/h 6 1 22 00:55:29 23.79km/h 5 1 61 03:17:01 18.58km/h 6 1 67 03:03:00 21.97km/h 6 1
691 Dewald De Goede Male Sub Veteran 150 07:23:44 20.28km/h 7 2 22 00:58:14 22.67km/h 10 2 61 03:20:00 18.30km/h 8 2 67 03:05:29 21.67km/h 7 2
137, 765 Team Umusa ( Johnny, Marna) Mixed Team Veteran 150 07:39:56 19.57km/h 8 1 22 01:02:57 20.97km/h 20 1 61 03:17:42 18.51km/h 7 1 67 03:19:16 20.17km/h 12 1
906 Hilgard Muller Male Veteran 150 07:40:56 19.53km/h 9 2 22 01:00:01 21.99km/h 12 2 61 03:22:41 18.06km/h 11 2 67 03:18:14 20.28km/h 11 2
614 Eugene Hildebrand Male Sub Veteran 150 07:42:33 19.46km/h 10 3 22 01:02:30 21.12km/h 14 3 61 03:20:44 18.23km/h 9 3 67 03:19:18 20.17km/h 13 3
205 Francois Hanekom Male Masters 150 07:50:18 19.14km/h 11 1 22 01:02:33 21.10km/h 15 2 61 03:32:00 17.26km/h 15 2 67 03:15:44 20.54km/h 10 1
359 Pieter Dyson Male Masters 150 07:53:21 19.01km/h 12 2 22 01:02:24 21.15km/h 13 1 61 03:30:23 17.40km/h 14 1 67 03:20:33 20.04km/h 14 2
375 Kirsten Jacobs Female Sub Veteran 150 07:53:55 18.99km/h 13 1 22 00:59:07 22.33km/h 11 1 61 03:25:38 17.80km/h 12 1 67 03:29:09 19.22km/h 19 1
160 Zian Van Deventer Male Youth 150 07:58:48 18.80km/h 14 1 22 00:51:10 25.80km/h 1 1 61 04:18:46 14.14km/h 38 1 67 02:48:52 23.81km/h 1 1
104, 434 J/Bay Cobras ( Louis, Ted) Male Team Masters 150 07:59:07 18.78km/h 15 2 22 00:57:41 22.88km/h 8 2 61 03:38:22 16.76km/h 19 2 67 03:23:03 19.80km/h 18 3
342 Hennie Van Romburgh Male Veteran 150 07:59:57 18.75km/h 16 3 22 01:02:56 20.97km/h 19 4 61 03:26:38 17.71km/h 13 3 67 03:30:22 19.11km/h 21 3
629, 838 Karoo Winders ( Fratze, Richard) Male Team Masters 150 08:03:12 18.63km/h 17 3 22 00:58:05 22.73km/h 9 3 61 03:42:49 16.43km/h 22 3 67 03:22:17 19.87km/h 17 2
274 Donovan Everitt Male Sub Veteran 150 08:10:45 18.34km/h 18 4 22 01:02:40 21.06km/h 17 4 61 03:32:43 17.21km/h 16 4 67 03:35:22 18.67km/h 23 4
153 Jan Ellis Male Veteran 150 08:14:16 18.21km/h 19 4 22 01:02:36 21.09km/h 16 3 61 03:35:23 16.99km/h 18 4 67 03:36:16 18.59km/h 25 4
167, 857 Dawson dawdlers ( Brett, Candice) Mixed Team Veteran 150 08:18:42 18.05km/h 20 2 22 01:08:09 19.37km/h 40 5 61 03:41:10 16.55km/h 21 2 67 03:29:22 19.20km/h 20 3
437, 701 Team Wagnbietjie ( Bruce, Dalton) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 08:23:26 17.88km/h 21 3 22 01:03:11 20.89km/h 21 3 61 03:40:50 16.57km/h 20 4 67 03:39:25 18.32km/h 26 4
143, 505 Squirts ( David, Wayne) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 08:24:05 17.85km/h 22 4 22 01:15:56 17.38km/h 60 7 61 03:32:44 17.20km/h 17 3 67 03:35:24 18.66km/h 24 3
204, 952 Slow Starts ( Elna, Samuel) Mixed Team Veteran 150 08:25:49 17.79km/h 23 3 22 01:03:35 20.76km/h 22 2 61 03:46:52 16.13km/h 24 4 67 03:35:21 18.67km/h 22 4
512, 589 The Vans ( Robert, Theresa) Mixed Team Veteran 150 08:41:39 17.25km/h 24 4 22 01:16:28 17.26km/h 61 7 61 03:43:38 16.37km/h 23 3 67 03:41:32 18.15km/h 27 5
235, 669 Wille Honne ( Danie, Pieter) Male Team Veteran 150 08:57:40 16.74km/h 25 1 22 01:04:16 20.54km/h 25 2 61 03:59:34 15.28km/h 27 1 67 03:53:50 17.19km/h 29 2
374, 829 Lunachicks ( Belinda, Marisu) Female Team Masters 150 09:00:21 16.66km/h 26 1 22 01:11:11 18.54km/h 53 1 61 03:52:44 15.73km/h 25 1 67 03:56:25 17.00km/h 31 1
136, 450 TORR ( Andre, Sandi) Mixed Team Masters 150 09:03:35 16.56km/h 27 1 22 01:10:31 18.72km/h 50 5 61 04:05:49 14.89km/h 31 2 67 03:47:14 17.69km/h 28 1
321, 662 Team Meander ( Heinrich, Pieter) Male Team Elite 150 09:08:08 16.42km/h 28 1 22 01:04:54 20.34km/h 29 1 61 03:22:27 18.08km/h 10 1 67 04:40:45 14.32km/h 60 1
305, 681 Senwes 3 ( Graham, Pieter) Male Team Veteran 150 09:08:48 16.40km/h 29 2 22 01:02:51 21.00km/h 18 1 61 04:44:10 12.88km/h 55 4 67 03:21:46 19.92km/h 16 1
491 Geoffrey Pallister Male Grand Masters 150 09:12:29 16.29km/h 30 1 22 01:07:58 19.42km/h 38 2 61 04:07:58 14.76km/h 32 1 67 03:56:32 17.00km/h 32 2
559 Dian Derksen Male Sub Veteran 150 09:15:38 16.20km/h 31 5 22 01:05:53 20.04km/h 32 6 61 04:01:23 15.16km/h 28 5 67 04:08:21 16.19km/h 37 5
242 William Carter Male Grand Masters 150 09:16:11 16.18km/h 32 2 22 01:10:04 18.84km/h 48 4 61 04:58:36 12.26km/h 62 6 67 03:07:31 21.44km/h 8 1
962 Anton Van Der Westhuizen Male Masters 150 09:19:46 16.08km/h 33 3 22 01:32:52 14.21km/h 67 6 61 03:52:56 15.71km/h 26 3 67 03:53:57 17.18km/h 30 3
299 Ruan Botha Male Sub Veteran 150 09:19:47 16.08km/h 34 6 22 01:04:58 20.32km/h 30 5 61 04:02:41 15.08km/h 30 6 67 04:12:07 15.94km/h 39 6
467 Anton Schoeman Male Masters 150 09:23:48 15.96km/h 35 4 22 01:04:35 20.44km/h 28 3 61 04:08:15 14.74km/h 33 4 67 04:10:57 16.02km/h 38 5
780, 934 Cycle and Sports Centre ( Irene, Rob) Mixed Team Masters 150 09:26:12 15.90km/h 36 2 22 01:06:01 19.99km/h 34 1 61 04:21:14 14.01km/h 42 4 67 03:58:56 16.82km/h 36 2
276, 618 DUSTBUSTERS ( Beneal, Steffan) Mixed Team Masters 150 09:29:20 15.81km/h 37 3 22 01:08:41 19.22km/h 44 3 61 04:02:22 15.10km/h 29 1 67 04:18:16 15.57km/h 46 3
307 Yuri Nieuwoudt Male Veteran 150 09:33:08 15.70km/h 38 5 22 01:05:57 20.02km/h 33 6 61 04:12:12 14.51km/h 34 5 67 04:14:58 15.77km/h 45 6
462 Deon Swanepoel Male Masters 150 09:34:27 15.67km/h 39 5 22 01:07:17 19.62km/h 36 4 61 04:28:45 13.62km/h 44 5 67 03:58:24 16.86km/h 35 4
795 Moos Van Der Merwe Male Grand Masters 150 09:34:52 15.66km/h 40 3 22 01:07:12 19.64km/h 35 1 61 04:14:28 14.38km/h 35 2 67 04:13:12 15.88km/h 41 3
369, 802 Nizet ( Nico, Suzette) Mixed Team Veteran 150 09:43:54 15.41km/h 41 5 22 01:31:05 14.49km/h 66 9 61 04:51:19 12.56km/h 60 9 67 03:21:29 19.95km/h 15 2
472, 702 Senwes 2 ( Heinrich, Kobus) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 09:46:13 15.35km/h 42 5 22 01:04:26 20.49km/h 26 4 61 04:44:14 12.88km/h 56 6 67 03:57:32 16.92km/h 33 5
238, 351 GearsNBeers ( Dian, Pieter) Male Team U23 Elite 150 09:46:33 15.34km/h 43 1 22 01:11:23 18.49km/h 54 1 61 04:21:11 14.01km/h 41 1 67 04:13:58 15.83km/h 43 1
746 Albie Malherbe Male Veteran 150 09:50:47 15.23km/h 44 6 22 01:03:50 20.68km/h 24 5 61 04:34:18 13.34km/h 48 6 67 04:12:37 15.91km/h 40 5
150, 523 Bergies ( Craig, Jacques) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 09:54:15 15.15km/h 45 6 22 01:20:33 16.39km/h 64 8 61 04:20:14 14.06km/h 39 5 67 04:13:27 15.86km/h 42 7
756, 791 The Goggles ( Gordon, Sean) Male Team Veteran 150 09:57:28 15.06km/h 46 3 22 01:05:11 20.25km/h 31 3 61 04:15:14 14.34km/h 36 2 67 04:37:01 14.51km/h 58 4
788 Ina Van Wyk Female Veteran 150 09:59:26 15.01km/h 47 1 22 01:08:55 19.15km/h 45 1 61 04:24:12 13.85km/h 43 1 67 04:26:17 15.10km/h 51 1
388 Philip Hawke Male Grand Masters 150 10:00:35 14.99km/h 48 4 22 01:08:22 19.31km/h 42 3 61 04:17:45 14.20km/h 37 3 67 04:34:27 14.65km/h 56 6
801 Senwes 1 ( Jaco, Norman) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 10:04:38 14.89km/h 49 7 22 01:04:31 20.46km/h 27 5 61 05:02:26 12.10km/h 64 7 67 03:57:40 16.91km/h 34 6
239, 630 Team Penrith ( Greg, Lesley) Mixed Team Masters 150 10:06:14 14.85km/h 50 4 22 01:08:16 19.34km/h 41 2 61 04:20:29 14.05km/h 40 3 67 04:37:28 14.49km/h 59 5
527 Christopher John Wiseman Male Grand Masters 150 10:06:24 14.84km/h 51 5 22 01:12:51 18.12km/h 57 6 61 04:28:54 13.61km/h 45 4 67 04:24:38 15.19km/h 50 4
378, 978 Team JR ( Jessica, Revel) Mixed Team Masters 150 10:10:09 14.75km/h 52 5 22 01:10:48 18.64km/h 51 6 61 04:36:22 13.24km/h 50 5 67 04:22:58 15.29km/h 48 4
331, 653 Du Toit's ( Bennie, Elmi) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 150 10:10:51 14.73km/h 53 1 22 01:08:31 19.27km/h 43 1 61 04:29:59 13.56km/h 47 1 67 04:32:20 14.76km/h 54 2
270, 983 Team Signature ( Andre, Riaan) Male Team Veteran 150 10:16:25 14.60km/h 54 4 22 01:09:45 18.92km/h 47 4 61 04:29:38 13.57km/h 46 3 67 04:37:00 14.51km/h 57 3
843 Chris Van Vuuren Male Grand Masters 150 10:16:44 14.59km/h 55 6 22 01:10:31 18.72km/h 49 5 61 04:35:25 13.29km/h 49 5 67 04:30:47 14.85km/h 53 5
194, 348 Williams Inc ( Grant, Mathilda) Mixed Team Veteran 150 10:17:16 14.58km/h 56 6 22 01:03:37 20.75km/h 23 3 61 04:42:51 12.94km/h 53 6 67 04:30:47 14.85km/h 52 6
230, 707 Cookie Monsters ( Izak, Sarah) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 150 10:23:06 14.44km/h 57 2 22 01:15:37 17.46km/h 59 3 61 04:43:09 12.93km/h 54 3 67 04:24:19 15.21km/h 49 1
622 Rowland Mostert Male Masters 150 10:26:20 14.37km/h 58 6 22 01:12:42 18.16km/h 56 5 61 04:58:56 12.24km/h 63 6 67 04:14:40 15.79km/h 44 6
515, 623 Schmuligans ( Anelien, Morne) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 150 10:32:58 14.22km/h 59 3 22 01:12:27 18.22km/h 55 2 61 04:36:33 13.23km/h 51 2 67 04:43:56 14.16km/h 62 3
151, 721 GL Sparkies ( Patrik, Zelma) Mixed Team Veteran 150 10:34:06 14.19km/h 60 7 22 01:14:49 17.64km/h 58 6 61 04:45:23 12.82km/h 58 7 67 04:33:54 14.68km/h 55 7
326, 749 Chick and Chilli ( Lizelle, Richard) Mixed Team Veteran 150 10:37:32 14.12km/h 61 8 22 01:08:02 19.40km/h 39 4 61 04:47:16 12.74km/h 59 8 67 04:42:12 14.25km/h 61 8
393, 839 Name ( Grant, John) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 10:38:16 14.10km/h 62 8 22 01:07:26 19.57km/h 37 6 61 05:12:06 11.73km/h 66 8 67 04:18:42 15.54km/h 47 8
426, 547 Leslie and her sidekick ( Leslie, Tommy) Mixed Team Veteran 150 10:38:57 14.09km/h 63 9 22 01:16:44 17.20km/h 62 8 61 04:38:09 13.16km/h 52 5 67 04:44:03 14.15km/h 63 9
165, 796 Guyandvee ( Guy, Vanessa) Mixed Team Masters 150 10:43:27 13.99km/h 64 6 22 01:09:25 19.02km/h 46 4 61 04:44:15 12.88km/h 57 6 67 04:49:46 13.87km/h 64 6
195, 752 william and catherine ( Brigitte, Ulrich) Mixed Team Grand Masters 150 11:21:05 13.21km/h 65 1 22 01:11:07 18.56km/h 52 1 61 05:07:01 11.92km/h 65 1 67 05:02:56 13.27km/h 65 1
401, 406 Looney Tunes ( Leana, Robin) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 150 11:21:05 13.21km/h 66 4 22 01:20:28 16.40km/h 63 4 61 04:55:10 12.40km/h 61 4 67 05:05:27 13.16km/h 66 4
295, 560 J and B ( Jenny, Robert) Mixed Team Grand Masters 150 12:28:00 12.03km/h 67 2 22 01:22:19 16.04km/h 65 2 61 05:54:02 10.34km/h 67 2 67 05:11:38 12.90km/h 67 2