Responsive image

Weekend Warrior MTB sponsored by Tru-Cape - Provisional Results


Important Information

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Athlete Detail GC Results Split 1 Split 2
Race No Name Category Age Group Dist Time Pace Pos Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat
39 Marco Joubert Male U23 Elite 98 03:51:09 25.44km/h 1 1 49 01:54:08 25.76km/h 1 1 49 01:57:01 25.12km/h 3 1
83 Max Sullivan Male Elite 98 03:52:26 25.30km/h 2 1 49 01:55:25 25.47km/h 2 1 49 01:57:01 25.12km/h 3 2
110 Jonathan Gesselleen Male Elite 98 04:05:47 23.92km/h 3 2 49 02:02:11 24.06km/h 3 2 49 02:03:36 23.79km/h 5 3
26 Joshua Louw Male U23 Elite 98 04:10:55 23.43km/h 4 2 49 02:07:20 23.09km/h 5 2 49 02:03:35 23.79km/h 4 2
48 Corne Swart Male Elite 98 04:13:46 23.17km/h 5 3 49 02:10:07 22.60km/h 6 3 49 02:03:39 23.78km/h 6 4
94 Etnard Louw Male Sub Veteran 98 04:16:01 22.97km/h 6 1 49 02:03:45 23.76km/h 4 1 49 02:12:16 22.23km/h 11 2
75 Stephen Eachus Male Sub Veteran 98 04:16:10 22.95km/h 7 2 49 02:10:50 22.47km/h 7 2 49 02:05:20 23.46km/h 7 1
12 Marc Grune Male Veteran 98 04:34:11 21.45km/h 8 1 49 02:20:09 20.98km/h 13 2 49 02:14:02 21.93km/h 13 2
33 De Wet Albertyn Male Sub Veteran 98 04:34:39 21.41km/h 9 3 49 02:18:25 21.24km/h 10 3 49 02:16:14 21.58km/h 16 3
90 Tim Ellerbeck Male Veteran 98 04:35:35 21.34km/h 10 2 49 02:22:28 20.64km/h 14 3 49 02:13:07 22.09km/h 12 1
29 Ian Hadlow Male Grand Masters 98 04:36:38 21.26km/h 11 1 49 02:20:08 20.98km/h 12 1 49 02:16:30 21.54km/h 17 2
95 Ralf Fletcher Male Veteran 98 04:38:40 21.10km/h 12 3 49 02:18:25 21.24km/h 10 1 49 02:20:15 20.96km/h 19 3
111 michael Sutton Male U23 Elite 98 04:40:18 20.98km/h 13 3 49 02:24:04 20.41km/h 15 3 49 02:16:14 21.58km/h 16 3
51 Christopher Graham Male Elite 98 04:43:07 20.77km/h 14 4 49 02:17:25 21.39km/h 8 4 49 02:25:42 20.18km/h 24 7
16 Francois Laubscher Male Masters 98 04:44:21 20.68km/h 15 1 49 02:19:30 21.08km/h 11 1 49 02:24:51 20.30km/h 22 3
8 Basjan Walters Male Elite 98 04:45:57 20.56km/h 16 5 49 03:10:48 15.41km/h 41 8 49 01:35:09 30.90km/h 1 1
55 Berno Maarsingh Male Elite 98 04:48:14 20.40km/h 17 6 49 02:35:58 18.85km/h 25 5 49 02:12:16 22.23km/h 11 5
65 Bradley Stow Male Sub Veteran 98 04:53:53 20.01km/h 18 4 49 02:25:49 20.16km/h 16 4 49 02:28:04 19.86km/h 27 6
107 Julio Ferraz Male Sub Veteran 98 04:57:11 19.79km/h 19 5 49 02:31:40 19.38km/h 22 7 49 02:25:31 20.20km/h 23 5
50 Derek Morillion Male Grand Masters 98 04:59:09 19.66km/h 20 2 49 02:41:47 18.17km/h 31 2 49 02:17:22 21.40km/h 18 3
49 nikki biesheuvel Female Veteran 98 04:59:11 19.65km/h 21 1 49 02:29:04 19.72km/h 18 1 49 02:30:07 19.58km/h 28 1
103 Gareth Evans Male Veteran 98 04:59:25 19.64km/h 22 4 49 02:32:31 19.28km/h 23 4 49 02:26:54 20.01km/h 25 4
74 Ila Gray Female Sub Veteran 98 05:01:55 19.48km/h 23 1 49 02:34:28 19.03km/h 24 1 49 02:27:27 19.94km/h 26 1
91 gavin matthee Male Sub Veteran 98 05:02:18 19.45km/h 24 6 49 02:25:52 20.16km/h 17 5 49 02:36:26 18.79km/h 32 9
41 David Eastman Male Sub Veteran 98 05:02:26 19.44km/h 25 7 49 02:31:10 19.45km/h 21 6 49 02:31:16 19.44km/h 29 7
47 Henry Swart Male Masters 98 05:07:32 19.12km/h 26 2 49 02:30:07 19.58km/h 19 2 49 02:37:25 18.68km/h 35 4
56 James Whitehead Male Elite 98 05:08:15 19.08km/h 27 7 49 02:35:59 18.85km/h 26 6 49 02:32:16 19.31km/h 30 8
40 Taryn-Maie Wille Female U23 Elite 98 05:18:19 18.47km/h 28 1 49 02:41:02 18.26km/h 29 1 49 02:37:17 18.69km/h 34 1
88 Paul Jacobs Male Veteran 98 05:23:50 18.16km/h 29 5 49 02:38:00 18.61km/h 27 5 49 02:45:50 17.73km/h 38 8
96 Van Fletcher Male Veteran 98 05:24:18 18.13km/h 30 6 49 02:42:22 18.11km/h 32 8 49 02:41:56 18.16km/h 36 6
85 Adam Casson-Crook Male Veteran 98 05:25:42 18.05km/h 31 7 49 02:41:45 18.18km/h 30 7 49 02:43:57 17.93km/h 37 7
45 Thomas Potgieter Male Masters 98 05:35:15 17.54km/h 32 3 49 03:27:59 14.14km/h 50 7 49 02:07:16 23.10km/h 8 1
43 Wydeman van der Merwe Male Grand Masters 98 05:35:19 17.54km/h 33 3 49 03:28:00 14.13km/h 51 3 49 02:07:19 23.09km/h 9 1
66 David Rae Male Veteran 98 05:45:00 17.04km/h 34 8 49 02:40:40 18.30km/h 28 6 49 03:04:20 15.95km/h 43 10
20 Chris Mitchell Male Sub Veteran 98 05:52:20 16.69km/h 35 8 49 02:46:43 17.63km/h 34 9 49 03:05:37 15.84km/h 45 11
77 Joshua Manley Male Elite 98 05:52:35 16.68km/h 36 8 49 02:54:23 16.86km/h 36 7 49 02:58:12 16.50km/h 40 9
86 David Lewis Male Masters 98 05:53:07 16.65km/h 37 4 49 02:31:02 19.47km/h 20 3 49 03:22:05 14.55km/h 51 7
11 Raymond Romans Male Masters 98 05:53:54 16.61km/h 38 5 49 03:31:52 13.88km/h 54 8 49 02:22:02 20.70km/h 21 2
18 George Fritz Male Masters 98 05:58:19 16.41km/h 39 6 49 03:00:10 16.32km/h 38 5 49 02:58:09 16.50km/h 39 5
59 Jacques Becker Male Veteran 98 05:58:54 16.38km/h 40 9 49 03:00:14 16.31km/h 39 9 49 02:58:40 16.46km/h 41 9
109 Megan Lloyd Female Veteran 98 06:02:16 16.23km/h 41 2 49 03:00:08 16.32km/h 37 2 49 03:02:08 16.14km/h 42 2
17 John Horn Male Masters 98 06:04:55 16.11km/h 42 7 49 02:54:02 16.89km/h 35 4 49 03:10:53 15.40km/h 46 6
35 Willem Vorster Male Sub Veteran 98 06:06:29 16.04km/h 43 9 49 03:01:11 16.23km/h 40 10 49 03:05:18 15.87km/h 44 10
22 Robin Darius Male Veteran 98 06:14:06 15.72km/h 44 10 49 03:37:28 13.52km/h 56 13 49 02:36:38 18.77km/h 33 5
21 Clint Beech Male Sub Veteran 98 06:18:34 15.53km/h 45 10 49 03:42:25 13.22km/h 57 15 49 02:36:09 18.83km/h 31 8
57 Luvo Vice Male Elite 98 06:24:05 15.31km/h 46 9 49 04:08:53 11.81km/h 60 9 49 02:15:12 21.75km/h 14 6
71 Alec Versfeld Male Sub Veteran 98 06:30:09 15.07km/h 47 11 49 04:08:12 11.85km/h 59 16 49 02:21:57 20.71km/h 20 4
31 Monica Taylor Female Sub Veteran 98 06:37:36 14.79km/h 48 2 49 03:18:29 14.81km/h 48 2 49 03:19:07 14.77km/h 47 2
32 Brett Glen Male Veteran 98 06:37:39 14.79km/h 49 11 49 03:18:29 14.81km/h 48 11 49 03:19:10 14.76km/h 48 11
38 Freddie Putter Male Masters 98 06:43:45 14.56km/h 50 8 49 03:16:28 14.96km/h 43 6 49 03:27:17 14.18km/h 52 8
37 Dawie Maree Male Veteran 98 06:45:20 14.51km/h 51 12 49 03:16:28 14.96km/h 43 10 49 03:28:52 14.08km/h 53 13
34 Aldert Cornelius Van Zyl Male Sub Veteran 98 06:49:10 14.37km/h 52 12 49 03:16:38 14.95km/h 44 11 49 03:32:32 13.83km/h 55 13
72 Koos Merwe Male Sub Veteran 98 06:50:15 14.33km/h 53 13 49 03:16:44 14.94km/h 45 12 49 03:33:31 13.77km/h 57 15
73 Pieter van der Merwe Male Sub Veteran 98 06:51:06 14.30km/h 54 14 49 03:17:40 14.87km/h 46 13 49 03:33:26 13.77km/h 56 14
154 Scott Salvage Male Sub Veteran 98 06:53:51 14.21km/h 55 15 49 03:32:39 13.83km/h 55 14 49 03:21:12 14.61km/h 50 12
81 Tiaan Human Male Veteran 98 06:56:15 14.13km/h 56 13 49 03:24:47 14.36km/h 49 12 49 03:31:28 13.90km/h 54 14
153 Rob Gerdzen Male Veteran 98 07:03:30 13.88km/h 57 14 49 03:44:07 13.12km/h 58 14 49 03:19:23 14.75km/h 49 12
98 Sharon Martin Female Sub Veteran 98 07:15:55 13.49km/h 58 3 49 03:28:07 14.13km/h 52 3 49 03:47:48 12.91km/h 58 3
97 Sarah Walmsley Female Sub Veteran 98 07:15:58 13.49km/h 59 4 49 03:28:08 14.13km/h 53 4 49 03:47:50 12.90km/h 59 4