Responsive image

Stage Race - Provisional Results


Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!! Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.
5 = Excellent | 4 = Very good | 3 = Good | 2 = Poor | 1 = Very Poor

Please send any timing related enquiries to info@bouttime.co.za.
GC Results Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4
Race No Name Category Age Group Dist Time Pace Pos Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat
2601, 2602 Alfa Bodyworks/Square Group ( Frans, HB) Male Team Elite 160 06:18:38 25.35km/h 1 1 83 03:06:10 26.75km/h 2 2 77 03:12:28 24.00km/h 1 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2451, 2452 Team DSV ( Arno, Gert) Male Team Elite 160 06:23:09 25.06km/h 2 2 83 03:06:06 26.76km/h 1 1 77 03:17:03 23.45km/h 2 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2221, 2222 Hobson/Marais ( Rob, Stuart) Male Team Elite 160 06:30:33 24.58km/h 3 3 83 03:13:30 25.74km/h 3 3 77 03:17:03 23.45km/h 3 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2441, 2442 SPOT Africa ( Julian, Timothy) Male Team Elite 160 06:37:56 24.12km/h 4 4 83 03:16:02 25.40km/h 4 4 77 03:21:53 22.88km/h 4 4 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2361, 2362 Bike Shop-Scott-Strocam ( Aidan, Rogan) Male Team Elite 160 06:55:53 23.08km/h 5 5 83 03:25:10 24.27km/h 5 5 77 03:30:42 21.93km/h 5 5 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
126 David Low Male Elite 160 07:00:18 22.84km/h 6 1 83 03:25:57 24.18km/h 6 1 77 03:34:20 21.56km/h 7 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
125 Kristof De Neys Male Masters 160 07:58:27 20.06km/h 7 1 83 03:56:57 21.02km/h 7 1 77 04:01:29 19.13km/h 8 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
129 Bianca Haw Female Elite 160 07:58:33 20.06km/h 8 1 83 03:57:00 21.01km/h 8 1 77 04:01:32 19.13km/h 9 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
117 Justin Fraenkel Male Sub Veteran 160 08:14:25 19.42km/h 9 1 83 04:03:46 20.43km/h 10 1 77 04:10:39 18.43km/h 10 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
127 Deon Brenner Male Veteran 160 08:15:05 19.39km/h 10 1 83 03:57:27 20.97km/h 9 1 77 04:17:38 17.93km/h 11 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2561, 2562 Devils peak ( Jarrod, Timo) Male Team Elite 160 08:21:11 19.15km/h 11 6 83 04:50:25 17.15km/h 28 8 77 03:30:46 21.92km/h 6 6 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2341, 2342 Pitstop Sport ( Catherine, Conway) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 160 08:22:40 19.10km/h 12 1 83 04:04:18 20.38km/h 11 1 77 04:18:22 17.88km/h 12 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2461, 2462 Aspire 2 inspire ( Bruce, Tracey) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 160 08:33:19 18.70km/h 13 2 83 04:08:40 20.03km/h 13 2 77 04:24:39 17.46km/h 13 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
116 Petr Hejtmanek Male Veteran 160 08:44:43 18.30km/h 14 2 83 04:07:59 20.08km/h 12 2 77 04:36:43 16.70km/h 16 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2391, 2392 EG Ballies ( Grant, Willem) Male Team Masters 160 08:48:36 18.16km/h 15 1 83 04:15:53 19.46km/h 14 1 77 04:32:43 16.94km/h 14 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
107 Marco Palladino Male Veteran 160 09:05:39 17.59km/h 16 3 83 04:32:46 18.26km/h 19 5 77 04:32:52 16.93km/h 15 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
120 Brett Hess Male Veteran 160 09:16:00 17.27km/h 17 4 83 04:30:27 18.41km/h 15 3 77 04:45:32 16.18km/h 18 4 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
110 Shaun Attenborough Male Masters 160 09:23:34 17.03km/h 18 2 83 04:40:50 17.73km/h 22 2 77 04:42:43 16.34km/h 17 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2061, 2062 The Miggies ( Andrea, Lester) Mixed Team Veteran 160 09:34:50 16.70km/h 19 1 83 04:32:32 18.27km/h 18 1 77 05:02:17 15.28km/h 24 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2501, 2502 Plastic Rebuilders ( Craig, Francois) Male Team Masters 160 09:34:53 16.70km/h 20 2 83 04:48:49 17.24km/h 26 2 77 04:46:03 16.15km/h 19 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2081, 2082 Spur Karoo Warriors ( Andrew, Devrin) Male Team Veteran 160 09:38:22 16.60km/h 21 1 83 04:35:16 18.09km/h 20 1 77 05:03:05 15.24km/h 25 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2261, 2262 The Prunes ( Darius, David) Male Team Sub Veteran 160 09:39:11 16.58km/h 22 1 83 04:48:01 17.29km/h 25 1 77 04:51:09 15.87km/h 21 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2131, 2132 Diego and Julien ( Diego, Julien) Male Team Sub Veteran 160 09:43:52 16.44km/h 23 2 83 04:54:34 16.91km/h 31 3 77 04:49:17 15.97km/h 20 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
121 Brian Burns Male Veteran 160 09:44:50 16.41km/h 24 5 83 04:46:16 17.40km/h 24 7 77 04:58:33 15.47km/h 23 5 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
114 Stuart Iain Kinnear Male Sub Veteran 160 09:53:02 16.19km/h 25 2 83 04:42:13 17.65km/h 23 2 77 05:10:48 14.86km/h 27 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
118 Robby Cumming Male Veteran 160 09:59:24 16.02km/h 26 6 83 04:32:21 18.29km/h 17 4 77 05:27:02 14.13km/h 35 8 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
102 Carel Naude Male Veteran 160 10:01:24 15.96km/h 27 7 83 04:51:12 17.10km/h 29 8 77 05:10:11 14.89km/h 26 6 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
123 Andrew Ramos Male Veteran 160 10:05:40 15.85km/h 28 8 83 04:38:43 17.87km/h 21 6 77 05:26:57 14.13km/h 34 7 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2521, 2522 nuun Single Speed ( Etienne, SP) Male Team Elite 160 10:09:40 15.75km/h 29 7 83 04:49:09 17.22km/h 27 7 77 05:20:31 14.41km/h 29 7 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2581, 2582 Joberg2C ( Gary, Glen) Male Team Masters 160 10:14:31 15.62km/h 30 3 83 05:03:39 16.40km/h 33 3 77 05:10:52 14.86km/h 28 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
308 Nico van Niekerk Male Masters 160 10:26:47 15.32km/h 31 3 83 05:02:45 16.45km/h 32 3 77 05:24:02 14.26km/h 30 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2301, 2302 UPC Wayne Pheiffer ( Brent, Kyle) Male Team Elite 160 10:30:09 15.23km/h 32 8 83 04:31:11 18.36km/h 16 6 77 05:58:57 12.87km/h 53 8 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
101 Wessel Pieters Male Sub Veteran 160 10:37:21 15.06km/h 33 3 83 05:13:16 15.90km/h 40 3 77 05:24:05 14.26km/h 31 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
103 Werner Witte Male Sub Veteran 160 10:37:24 15.06km/h 35 5 83 05:13:17 15.90km/h 42 5 77 05:24:07 14.25km/h 33 5 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
109 Marthinus Lourens Male Sub Veteran 160 10:37:24 15.06km/h 34 4 83 05:13:17 15.90km/h 41 4 77 05:24:07 14.25km/h 32 4 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2111, 2112 She's the boss ( Andrew, Angela) Mixed Team Masters 160 10:40:09 15.00km/h 36 1 83 05:08:30 16.14km/h 36 1 77 05:31:38 13.93km/h 36 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2071, 2072 #Wefakawe ( Mark, Peter) Male Team Masters 160 10:41:23 14.97km/h 37 4 83 05:09:29 16.09km/h 38 4 77 05:31:54 13.92km/h 37 4 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2591, 2592 Bike & Brew ( Morne, Richden) Male Team Sub Veteran 160 10:44:09 14.90km/h 38 3 83 04:52:16 17.04km/h 30 2 77 05:51:53 13.13km/h 51 4 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2031, 2032 East Cape Combustion ( Devon, Pierre) Male Team Sub Veteran 160 10:44:28 14.90km/h 39 4 83 05:04:44 16.34km/h 34 4 77 05:39:43 13.60km/h 43 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2401, 2402 Old man & a youngster ( Gavin, Vickus) Male Team Veteran 160 10:52:32 14.71km/h 40 2 83 05:58:33 13.89km/h 64 6 77 04:53:58 15.72km/h 22 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2511, 2512 3 Rivers Trails ( Brett, Gary) Male Team Veteran 160 10:53:22 14.69km/h 41 3 83 05:20:51 15.52km/h 48 2 77 05:32:31 13.89km/h 38 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
104 David Palmer Male Veteran 160 10:53:34 14.69km/h 42 9 83 05:08:34 16.14km/h 37 9 77 05:44:59 13.39km/h 46 11 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
108 Frans Naudé Male Veteran 160 10:53:39 14.69km/h 43 10 83 05:20:12 15.55km/h 46 10 77 05:33:26 13.86km/h 39 9 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
112 John-Henry Corbett Male Veteran 160 10:53:48 14.68km/h 44 11 83 05:20:16 15.55km/h 47 11 77 05:33:31 13.85km/h 40 10 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2241, 2242 Speed Queens ( Natasha, Pauline) Female Team Sub Veteran 160 10:55:52 14.64km/h 45 1 83 05:12:13 15.95km/h 39 1 77 05:43:39 13.44km/h 45 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2571 Harry Abourizk Male Sub Veteran 160 10:58:57 14.57km/h 46 6 83 05:19:31 15.59km/h 44 6 77 05:39:25 13.61km/h 42 6 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2572 Michelle Scowby Female Sub Veteran 160 10:58:59 14.57km/h 47 1 83 05:19:34 15.58km/h 45 1 77 05:39:25 13.61km/h 41 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2171, 2172 Ibhayi Masters ( Andre, Salome) Mixed Team Masters 160 11:04:42 14.44km/h 48 2 83 05:22:06 15.46km/h 49 2 77 05:42:36 13.49km/h 44 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2281, 2282 Rocket & Sprocket ( Garin, Kobus) Male Team Masters 160 11:12:26 14.28km/h 49 5 83 05:24:34 15.34km/h 51 5 77 05:47:51 13.28km/h 47 5 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2541, 2542 Blood Sweat and Beers ( Phillip, Thomas) Male Team Masters 160 11:19:12 14.13km/h 50 6 83 05:30:54 15.05km/h 54 6 77 05:48:17 13.27km/h 48 6 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2531, 2532 Team MD ( Dinos, Michael) Male Team Masters 160 11:19:15 14.13km/h 51 7 83 05:30:57 15.05km/h 55 7 77 05:48:17 13.27km/h 49 7 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2191, 2192 MarcoPolo ( Brian, Elna) Mixed Team Veteran 160 11:20:21 14.11km/h 52 2 83 05:29:16 15.12km/h 53 2 77 05:51:04 13.16km/h 50 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2021, 2022 Are We There Yet ( Filipe, Johan) Male Team Sub Veteran 160 11:21:09 14.09km/h 53 5 83 05:05:28 16.30km/h 35 5 77 06:15:40 12.30km/h 57 6 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2091, 2092 Natglass ( Ant, Ed) Male Team Veteran 160 11:29:04 13.93km/h 54 4 83 05:28:49 15.15km/h 52 4 77 06:00:14 12.83km/h 54 4 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2491, 2492 Legends ( Bruce, Selina) Mixed Team Open 160 11:30:39 13.90km/h 55 1 83 05:13:57 15.86km/h 43 1 77 06:16:41 12.26km/h 58 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2321, 2322 Profica ( Grant, Matthew) Male Team Veteran 150 11:44:36 12.77km/h 1 1 83 06:08:23 13.52km/h 67 8 67 05:36:13 11.96km/h 1 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2041, 2042 The Wheel Deal 1 ( Johann, Ruan) Male Team Elite 160 11:52:16 13.48km/h 56 9 83 05:38:52 14.70km/h 56 9 77 06:13:24 12.37km/h 56 9 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2381, 2382 HenMik ( Hendrik, Michael) Male Team Veteran 160 11:54:04 13.44km/h 57 5 83 05:24:13 15.36km/h 50 3 77 06:29:51 11.85km/h 65 7 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2141, 2142 Die Vuilhonde ( Arnold, Christiaan) Male Team Sub Veteran 160 12:00:10 13.33km/h 58 6 83 05:46:53 14.36km/h 57 6 77 06:13:16 12.38km/h 55 5 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2431, 2432 Jakkelsmaan ( Bertus, Gerda) Mixed Team Masters 160 12:18:51 12.99km/h 59 3 83 05:54:57 14.03km/h 60 3 77 06:23:54 12.03km/h 62 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2351, 2352 Chappies Bubblegum ( Keith, Leon) Male Team Veteran 160 12:25:09 12.88km/h 60 6 83 05:55:25 14.01km/h 61 5 77 06:29:44 11.85km/h 64 6 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
122 Janine Linder Female Masters 160 12:29:04 12.82km/h 61 1 83 06:02:50 13.73km/h 65 1 77 06:26:14 11.96km/h 63 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
119 Patrick Reid Male Grand Masters 160 12:31:24 12.78km/h 62 1 83 05:49:18 14.26km/h 58 1 77 06:42:06 11.49km/h 68 2 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2331, 2332 English Farmer ( EP, Jaco) Male Team Masters 160 12:33:24 12.74km/h 63 8 83 06:14:23 13.30km/h 68 9 77 06:19:01 12.19km/h 59 9 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
124 John Exley Male Grand Masters 160 12:36:50 12.68km/h 64 2 83 06:14:31 13.30km/h 71 2 77 06:22:18 12.08km/h 60 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2481, 2482 Cycle Asylum ( Auret, Justin) Male Team Veteran 160 12:36:53 12.68km/h 65 7 83 06:14:30 13.30km/h 70 9 77 06:22:22 12.08km/h 61 5 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
113 Michael Moyle Male Masters 160 12:37:52 12.67km/h 66 4 83 05:57:47 13.92km/h 62 4 77 06:40:05 11.55km/h 67 4 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
4161 Muneer Vollenhoven Male Open 150 12:37:55 11.87km/h 2 1 83 05:57:49 13.92km/h 63 1 67 06:40:06 10.05km/h 2 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2271, 2272 Fat and Furious ( Andrew, Bert) Male Team Masters 160 12:43:30 12.57km/h 67 9 83 05:51:39 14.16km/h 59 8 77 06:51:51 11.22km/h 70 10 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
105 Jacques Herselman Male Veteran 160 12:47:35 12.51km/h 68 12 83 06:14:25 13.30km/h 69 12 77 06:33:09 11.75km/h 66 12 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2551, 2552 DES ( Paul, Seath) Male Team Veteran 160 12:57:28 12.35km/h 69 8 83 06:08:01 13.53km/h 66 7 77 06:49:27 11.28km/h 69 8 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2371, 2372 Willehonde ( Anton, Chris) Male Team Masters 160 12:58:04 12.34km/h 70 10 83 07:05:22 11.71km/h 78 11 77 05:52:42 13.10km/h 52 8 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2411, 2412 A&D ( Andy, Dave) Male Team Grand Masters 160 13:32:10 11.82km/h 71 1 83 06:22:28 13.02km/h 72 1 77 07:09:42 10.75km/h 71 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2421, 2422 Berg Signs ( Mike, Shane) Male Team Veteran 160 14:05:16 11.36km/h 72 9 83 06:32:18 12.69km/h 73 10 77 07:32:57 10.20km/h 72 9 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
106 Nicky Grobler Female Veteran 150 14:39:24 10.23km/h 3 1 83 06:45:22 12.29km/h 75 1 67 07:54:01 8.48km/h 3 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2101, 2102 TBA ( Janine, Shaun) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 160 14:43:42 10.86km/h 73 3 83 07:03:56 11.75km/h 77 4 77 07:39:45 10.05km/h 73 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2201, 2202 TTFU ( Jeff, Richard) Male Team Masters 160 14:46:32 10.83km/h 74 11 83 06:49:41 12.16km/h 76 10 77 07:56:51 9.69km/h 75 11 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2211, 2212 LifeWise ( Edgar, Riette) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 160 14:53:39 10.74km/h 75 4 83 06:44:44 12.30km/h 74 3 77 08:08:55 9.45km/h 77 4 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2311, 2312 Ginspiration! ( Leigh, Lucy) Mixed Team Veteran 160 15:15:51 10.48km/h 76 3 83 07:18:45 11.35km/h 80 3 77 07:57:06 9.68km/h 76 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2181, 2182 T.W.I.T ( Angela, Cecelia) Female Team Veteran 160 15:34:42 10.27km/h 77 1 83 07:18:45 11.35km/h 79 1 77 08:15:57 9.32km/h 78 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2251, 2252 EUV.SEM ( Etienne, Sandile) Male Team Sub Veteran 160 15:39:07 10.22km/h 78 7 83 07:23:00 11.24km/h 81 7 77 08:16:06 9.31km/h 79 7 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2121, 2122 Top Deck ( Desmond, Pieter) Male Team Sub Veteran 150 15:43:07 9.54km/h 4 1 83 07:49:03 10.62km/h 82 8 67 07:54:04 8.48km/h 4 1 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0
2292 Martin Kelly Male Grand Masters 160 16:07:17 9.92km/h 79 3 83 08:10:37 10.15km/h 83 3 77 07:56:40 9.69km/h 74 3 00:00:00 0 0 00:00:00 0 0