Responsive image

Stage Race - Provisional Results


Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!! Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.
5 = Excellent | 4 = Very good | 3 = Good | 2 = Poor | 1 = Very Poor

Please send any timing related enquiries to info@bouttime.co.za.
GC Results Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4
Race No Name Category Age Group Dist Time Pace Pos Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat Dist Time Pace Overall Cat
2491, 2492 TIB Wille Honne ( Andrew, Stuart) Male Team Elite 315 11:49:50 26.63km/h 1 1 95 03:20:03 28.49km/h 1 1 78 02:45:51 28.22km/h 1 1 75 03:04:43 24.36km/h 1 1 67 02:39:11 25.25km/h 2 1
2511, 2512 Valley electrical Titan Racing ( Marc, Rossouw) Male Team Elite 315 12:09:33 25.91km/h 2 2 95 03:23:55 27.95km/h 2 2 78 02:54:13 26.86km/h 2 2 75 03:06:47 24.09km/h 3 3 67 02:44:37 24.42km/h 4 2
2411, 2412 Team Bike Shop ( Kevin, Rogan) Male Team Elite 315 12:11:57 25.82km/h 3 3 95 03:23:58 27.95km/h 3 3 78 02:58:17 26.25km/h 3 3 75 03:05:02 24.32km/h 2 2 67 02:44:38 24.42km/h 5 3
2351, 2352 * Comptech E-Power ( Eugene, Rory) Male Team Masters 315 12:48:03 24.61km/h 4 1 95 03:48:13 24.98km/h 7 1 78 03:06:37 25.08km/h 6 1 75 03:22:07 22.26km/h 6 1 67 02:31:04 26.61km/h 1 1
2401, 2402 Team Bike Shop 2 ( Neill, Shannon) Male Team Sub Veteran 315 12:50:51 24.52km/h 5 1 95 03:42:46 25.59km/h 4 1 78 02:59:09 26.12km/h 4 1 75 03:13:58 23.20km/h 4 1 67 02:54:57 22.98km/h 6 1
106 * Jeff Langeveldt Male Masters 315 13:29:18 23.35km/h 6 1 95 03:46:59 25.11km/h 6 1 78 03:10:37 24.55km/h 8 2 75 03:22:28 22.23km/h 7 1 67 03:09:13 21.25km/h 11 2
114 Mike Pedersen- Horn Male Veteran 315 13:38:42 23.09km/h 7 1 95 03:46:04 25.21km/h 5 1 78 03:21:31 23.22km/h 12 1 75 03:26:22 21.81km/h 9 1 67 03:04:44 21.76km/h 9 1
2121, 2122 * Surplan ( Albertus, Karen) Mixed Team Masters 315 13:40:58 23.02km/h 8 1 95 04:01:20 23.62km/h 11 1 78 03:06:36 25.08km/h 5 1 75 03:20:41 22.42km/h 5 1 67 03:12:20 20.90km/h 14 1
129 Nick Skaggs Male Sub Veteran 315 13:52:21 22.71km/h 9 1 95 03:49:32 24.83km/h 9 1 78 03:21:32 23.22km/h 13 1 75 03:33:52 21.04km/h 11 1 67 03:07:24 21.45km/h 10 1
2461, 2462 Pitstop Sport 24 ( Catherine, Conway) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 315 13:54:13 22.66km/h 10 1 95 03:50:34 24.72km/h 10 1 78 03:19:57 23.41km/h 10 1 75 03:32:09 21.21km/h 10 1 67 03:11:32 20.99km/h 13 1
2451, 2452 PitstopSport24hrs-3 ( Cristini, Francesco) Male Team Sub Veteran 315 14:07:54 22.29km/h 11 2 95 03:49:19 24.86km/h 8 2 78 03:34:40 21.80km/h 20 3 75 03:39:11 20.53km/h 12 2 67 03:04:42 21.77km/h 8 2
2421, 2422 Invicta ( Arnou, Brent) Male Team Veteran 315 14:20:32 21.96km/h 12 1 95 04:04:28 23.32km/h 12 1 78 03:19:59 23.40km/h 11 2 75 03:41:50 20.29km/h 13 1 67 03:14:14 20.70km/h 15 1
2011, 2012 * St. Francis ( Greg, Nevil) Male Team Grand Masters 315 14:23:16 21.89km/h 13 1 95 04:40:12 20.34km/h 29 1 78 03:38:33 21.41km/h 22 1 75 03:24:17 22.03km/h 8 1 67 02:40:13 25.09km/h 3 1
112 Iain Lindsay Male Sub Veteran 315 14:26:34 21.81km/h 14 2 95 04:11:00 22.71km/h 15 3 78 03:23:48 22.96km/h 14 2 75 03:41:57 20.27km/h 14 2 67 03:09:47 21.18km/h 12 2
2321, 2322 The Silent Noise ( Dirk, Johanet) Mixed Team Open 315 14:28:05 21.77km/h 15 1 95 04:04:42 23.29km/h 13 1 78 03:23:54 22.95km/h 15 1 75 03:42:23 20.24km/h 15 1 67 03:17:05 20.40km/h 16 1
128 Jimmy Matt Male Masters 315 14:39:04 21.50km/h 16 2 95 04:20:49 21.85km/h 20 2 78 03:09:08 24.74km/h 7 1 75 03:47:20 19.79km/h 17 2 67 03:21:46 19.92km/h 21 3
2341, 2342 Bike Shop 3 ( Brendan, John) Male Team Sub Veteran 315 14:44:20 21.37km/h 17 3 95 04:11:57 22.62km/h 16 3 78 03:25:50 22.74km/h 17 2 75 03:47:35 19.77km/h 18 3 67 03:18:57 20.21km/h 18 4
2271, 2272 The Prunes ( Darius, David) Male Team Veteran 315 14:49:22 21.25km/h 18 2 95 04:22:22 21.73km/h 21 2 78 03:14:08 24.11km/h 9 1 75 03:48:35 19.69km/h 21 2 67 03:24:15 19.68km/h 23 2
2501, 2502 Aspire Ride 4 Rare ( Bruce, Tracey) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 315 14:55:34 21.10km/h 19 2 95 04:16:18 22.24km/h 19 2 78 03:24:42 22.86km/h 16 2 75 03:53:52 19.24km/h 23 2 67 03:20:41 20.03km/h 20 2
2431, 2432 PLASTIC REBUILDERS ( CRAIG, FRANCOIS) Male Team Masters 315 15:01:59 20.95km/h 20 2 95 04:16:06 22.26km/h 18 2 78 03:33:16 21.94km/h 19 2 75 03:52:16 19.37km/h 22 3 67 03:20:19 20.07km/h 19 2
2471, 2472 PitstopSport24hrs-1 ( Hannele, Waleed) Mixed Team Masters 315 15:15:09 20.65km/h 21 2 95 04:24:48 21.53km/h 22 2 78 03:38:47 21.39km/h 23 2 75 03:48:29 19.70km/h 19 2 67 03:23:03 19.80km/h 22 2
2381, 2382 Mr Jones and Me ( Bradley, Rudy) Male Team Sub Veteran 315 15:19:16 20.56km/h 22 4 95 04:31:31 20.99km/h 25 4 78 03:42:08 21.07km/h 27 4 75 03:48:30 19.69km/h 20 4 67 03:17:05 20.40km/h 17 3
113 Jadon Schmidt Male Veteran 315 15:24:33 20.44km/h 23 2 95 04:15:24 22.32km/h 17 2 78 03:37:06 21.56km/h 21 2 75 04:00:49 18.69km/h 26 2 67 03:31:11 19.04km/h 26 2
2261, 2262 RED CHERRY MIXED ( Andrea, Andrew) Mixed Team Veteran 315 15:34:59 20.21km/h 24 1 95 04:25:50 21.44km/h 23 1 78 03:41:30 21.13km/h 26 1 75 03:56:25 19.03km/h 24 1 67 03:31:13 19.03km/h 27 1
105 Brett Laycock Male Masters 315 15:39:34 20.12km/h 25 3 95 04:32:08 20.95km/h 27 4 78 03:50:36 20.29km/h 31 4 75 04:12:34 17.82km/h 30 4 67 03:04:13 21.82km/h 7 1
2192 Shawn Bolduc Male Masters 315 15:46:37 19.97km/h 26 4 95 04:32:07 20.95km/h 26 3 78 03:39:26 21.33km/h 24 3 75 04:06:45 18.24km/h 27 3 67 03:28:18 19.30km/h 24 4
121 * Caan v Jaarsveldt Male Sub Veteran 315 16:05:27 19.58km/h 27 3 95 04:09:21 22.86km/h 14 2 78 03:28:18 22.47km/h 18 3 75 03:57:17 18.96km/h 25 3 67 04:30:30 14.86km/h 59 3
101 Malcolm Robinson Male Veteran 315 16:15:52 19.37km/h 28 3 95 04:26:15 21.41km/h 24 3 78 03:50:54 20.27km/h 32 4 75 04:16:21 17.55km/h 32 3 67 03:42:21 18.08km/h 30 4
2371, 2372 Fox&Skelts ( Darryl, Graeme ) Male Team Veteran 315 16:23:17 19.22km/h 29 3 95 04:50:09 19.65km/h 30 3 78 03:49:42 20.37km/h 30 3 75 04:11:14 17.91km/h 28 3 67 03:32:10 18.95km/h 28 3
2211, 2212 UPC ( Kyle, Paul) Male Team Elite 315 16:28:34 19.12km/h 30 4 95 04:51:40 19.54km/h 31 4 78 03:53:55 20.01km/h 33 4 75 04:12:09 17.85km/h 29 4 67 03:30:49 19.07km/h 25 4
2531, 2532 Coronation ( Alexander, Elrika) Mixed Team Open 315 16:34:18 19.01km/h 31 2 95 04:35:04 20.72km/h 28 2 78 03:41:23 21.14km/h 25 2 75 04:32:42 16.50km/h 43 2 67 03:45:08 17.86km/h 33 2
120 Jonathan v Jaarsveldt Male Veteran 315 16:38:56 18.92km/h 32 4 95 04:55:38 19.28km/h 35 4 78 03:49:34 20.39km/h 29 3 75 04:17:47 17.46km/h 33 4 67 03:35:55 18.62km/h 29 3
2311, 2312 * Plett Ballies ( Brendhan, Julian) Male Team Masters 315 16:43:29 18.83km/h 33 3 95 04:53:10 19.44km/h 34 3 78 03:46:11 20.69km/h 28 3 75 03:46:35 19.86km/h 16 2 67 04:17:31 15.61km/h 49 6
2061, 2062 GS 1200 ( Greg, Simon) Male Team Veteran 315 17:05:29 18.43km/h 34 4 95 04:56:28 19.23km/h 38 7 78 03:54:43 19.94km/h 34 4 75 04:23:37 17.07km/h 35 5 67 03:50:39 17.43km/h 36 7
2051, 2052 Knock Knock? ( Colin, Max) Male Team Veteran 315 17:05:48 18.42km/h 35 5 95 04:56:26 19.23km/h 37 6 78 03:54:44 19.94km/h 35 5 75 04:23:57 17.05km/h 36 6 67 03:50:40 17.43km/h 37 8
2481, 2482 MellowVans ( Marcel, Neil) Male Team Veteran 315 17:06:10 18.42km/h 36 6 95 04:51:55 19.53km/h 32 4 78 04:03:12 19.24km/h 37 6 75 04:20:26 17.28km/h 34 4 67 03:50:36 17.43km/h 35 6
2201, 2202 Rough Riders ( Hardus, Jacques) Male Team Veteran 315 17:22:58 18.12km/h 37 7 95 05:00:11 18.99km/h 40 8 78 04:08:20 18.85km/h 40 7 75 04:30:22 16.64km/h 38 7 67 03:44:03 17.94km/h 31 4
2101, 2102 Abercrombie & Fitch ( Elizma, Gerhard) Mixed Team Veteran 315 17:24:30 18.09km/h 38 2 95 04:52:55 19.46km/h 33 2 78 04:06:13 19.01km/h 39 2 75 04:27:30 16.82km/h 37 2 67 03:57:51 16.90km/h 41 2
2161, 2162 Talbot Treks ( Greg, Mias) Male Team Masters 315 17:31:21 17.98km/h 39 4 95 04:58:29 19.10km/h 39 4 78 04:06:11 19.01km/h 38 4 75 04:32:37 16.51km/h 42 4 67 03:54:03 17.18km/h 38 3
2521, 2522 Barneys Army ( Kenrick, Mark) Male Team Sub Veteran 315 17:37:45 17.87km/h 40 5 95 05:34:54 17.02km/h 53 7 78 04:01:58 19.34km/h 36 5 75 04:16:21 17.55km/h 31 5 67 03:44:31 17.91km/h 32 5
2241, 2242 Bitty USA ( Debra, Heidi ) Female Team Sub Veteran 315 17:49:06 17.68km/h 41 1 95 05:08:41 18.47km/h 43 1 78 04:11:23 18.62km/h 42 1 75 04:31:02 16.60km/h 39 1 67 03:57:59 16.89km/h 42 1
2331, 2332 Legends ( Bruce, Selina) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 315 17:51:11 17.64km/h 42 3 95 05:07:30 18.54km/h 41 3 78 04:08:24 18.84km/h 41 3 75 04:39:50 16.08km/h 47 3 67 03:55:26 17.07km/h 40 3
104 Andre Loots Male Masters 315 17:59:38 17.51km/h 43 5 95 05:08:48 18.46km/h 44 5 78 04:13:21 18.47km/h 44 5 75 04:42:36 15.92km/h 48 5 67 03:54:52 17.12km/h 39 5
2111, 2112 IS3 Team ( Gavin, Paul) Male Team Veteran 315 18:11:20 17.32km/h 44 8 95 05:25:21 17.52km/h 50 11 78 04:23:38 17.75km/h 46 8 75 04:32:04 16.54km/h 41 8 67 03:50:15 17.46km/h 34 5
2141, 2142 MAGALIES 1 ( Louis, Wim) Male Team Masters 315 18:25:23 17.10km/h 45 5 95 05:13:16 18.20km/h 46 5 78 04:12:04 18.57km/h 43 5 75 05:00:17 14.99km/h 56 6 67 03:59:45 16.77km/h 44 5
116 Colleen Jacobs Female Grand Masters 315 18:33:46 16.97km/h 46 1 95 05:22:07 17.70km/h 47 1 78 04:23:32 17.76km/h 45 1 75 04:35:53 16.31km/h 45 1 67 04:12:12 15.94km/h 47 1
2031, 2032 Shift Happens #3 ( Mark, Peter) Male Team Masters 315 18:36:08 16.93km/h 47 6 95 05:37:43 16.88km/h 56 6 78 04:26:12 17.58km/h 47 6 75 04:33:42 16.44km/h 44 5 67 03:58:30 16.86km/h 43 4
2441, 2442 Bike Shop 4 ( Brendan, Jonathan) Male Team Veteran 315 18:45:19 16.80km/h 48 9 95 05:08:36 18.47km/h 42 9 78 04:32:09 17.20km/h 51 10 75 04:43:45 15.86km/h 49 9 67 04:20:48 15.41km/h 52 10
2361, 2362 T2M ( Michael, Michael Douglas) Male Team Veteran 315 18:55:03 16.65km/h 49 10 95 05:23:21 17.63km/h 49 10 78 04:34:34 17.05km/h 54 11 75 04:47:11 15.67km/h 50 10 67 04:09:56 16.08km/h 46 9
2071, 2072 Are we There Yet ( Filipe, Johan) Male Team Sub Veteran 315 18:59:50 16.58km/h 50 6 95 05:12:56 18.21km/h 45 5 78 04:31:12 17.26km/h 50 7 75 04:55:43 15.22km/h 53 8 67 04:19:58 15.46km/h 51 6
2181, 2182 Jetstream ( Oliver, Robin) Male Team Elite 315 19:04:57 16.51km/h 51 5 95 05:28:56 17.33km/h 51 5 78 04:34:29 17.05km/h 53 5 75 04:31:29 16.58km/h 40 5 67 04:30:02 14.89km/h 54 6
2151, 2152 Team Magalies 2 ( HENK, HERMAN) Male Team Veteran 315 19:12:22 16.40km/h 52 11 95 04:56:24 19.23km/h 36 5 78 04:30:13 17.32km/h 49 9 75 04:59:58 15.00km/h 55 11 67 04:45:46 14.07km/h 65 12
2091, 2092 Riggers ( David, Sydney) Male Team Sub Veteran 315 19:16:53 16.34km/h 53 7 95 05:29:20 17.31km/h 52 6 78 04:29:25 17.37km/h 48 6 75 04:48:02 15.62km/h 51 7 67 04:30:04 14.89km/h 55 7
118 Dave Pittaway Male Grand Masters 315 19:26:31 16.20km/h 54 1 95 05:22:13 17.69km/h 48 1 78 04:51:11 16.07km/h 60 2 75 04:59:00 15.05km/h 54 1 67 04:14:06 15.82km/h 48 1
109 Grant Puttergill Male Veteran 315 19:42:09 15.99km/h 55 5 95 05:37:41 16.88km/h 55 5 78 04:45:59 16.36km/h 57 5 75 04:48:04 15.62km/h 52 5 67 04:30:23 14.87km/h 57 7
2171, 2172 Keep Track ( Jean, Senobi) Mixed Team Sub Veteran 315 19:55:01 15.82km/h 56 4 95 05:47:09 16.42km/h 60 4 78 04:43:38 16.50km/h 55 4 75 05:01:53 14.91km/h 58 4 67 04:22:20 15.32km/h 53 4
2131, 2132 BP Greenacres ( Christie, Jean Pierre) Male Team Sub Veteran 315 20:12:58 15.58km/h 57 8 95 06:10:42 15.38km/h 66 8 78 04:51:57 16.03km/h 63 8 75 04:39:06 16.12km/h 46 6 67 04:31:11 14.82km/h 60 8
117 John Williamson Male Veteran 315 20:26:21 15.41km/h 58 6 95 05:45:12 16.51km/h 58 7 78 04:51:43 16.04km/h 61 7 75 05:19:05 14.10km/h 62 6 67 04:30:20 14.87km/h 56 6
2221, 2222 TEAM JT ( Jacques, Trevor) Male Team Veteran 315 20:26:29 15.41km/h 59 12 95 05:45:13 16.51km/h 59 12 78 04:51:47 16.04km/h 62 12 75 05:19:04 14.10km/h 61 12 67 04:30:24 14.87km/h 58 11
2291, 2292 GravelJockeys ( Eugene, Muneer) Male Team Elite 315 20:26:51 15.41km/h 60 6 95 05:37:23 16.89km/h 54 6 78 04:44:21 16.46km/h 56 6 75 05:55:11 12.67km/h 71 6 67 04:09:54 16.09km/h 45 5
2081, 2082 Swazi Frontier ( Brett, Lesley) Mixed Team Veteran 315 20:32:46 15.33km/h 61 3 95 05:52:18 16.18km/h 61 3 78 04:52:37 15.99km/h 64 3 75 05:01:14 14.94km/h 57 3 67 04:46:35 14.03km/h 66 3
115 Johan Jacobs Male Grand Masters 315 20:46:09 15.17km/h 62 2 95 06:08:23 15.47km/h 65 2 78 04:33:26 17.12km/h 52 1 75 05:10:21 14.50km/h 59 2 67 04:53:57 13.68km/h 69 2
107 Ryan West Male Veteran 315 20:56:14 15.04km/h 63 7 95 05:57:01 15.97km/h 62 8 78 04:46:45 16.32km/h 58 6 75 05:19:26 14.09km/h 63 7 67 04:52:59 13.72km/h 67 8
4111 mark richardson Male Masters 315 21:00:26 14.99km/h 64 6 95 06:07:03 15.53km/h 64 6 78 04:57:37 15.72km/h 66 6 75 05:15:37 14.26km/h 60 6 67 04:40:07 14.35km/h 63 6
119 Daryl van Zyl Male Veteran 315 21:07:19 14.91km/h 65 8 95 05:38:07 16.86km/h 57 6 78 05:34:32 13.99km/h 71 9 75 05:35:19 13.42km/h 67 9 67 04:19:20 15.50km/h 50 5
111 Cecelia Oelofsen Female Veteran 315 21:10:57 14.87km/h 66 1 95 06:17:00 15.12km/h 67 1 78 04:51:08 16.08km/h 59 1 75 05:26:52 13.77km/h 66 2 67 04:35:55 14.57km/h 61 1
103 Leana Cooper Female Veteran 315 21:22:38 14.74km/h 67 2 95 06:20:05 15.00km/h 69 3 78 04:55:52 15.82km/h 65 2 75 05:26:52 13.77km/h 65 1 67 04:39:47 14.37km/h 62 2
2391, 2392 PerpetuaM ( Marti, Ronell) Female Team Masters 315 21:39:12 14.55km/h 68 1 95 05:59:28 15.86km/h 63 1 78 05:06:33 15.27km/h 67 1 75 05:48:09 12.93km/h 69 1 67 04:45:01 14.10km/h 64 1
102 Nicky Grobler Female Veteran 315 22:19:42 14.11km/h 69 3 95 06:19:02 15.04km/h 68 2 78 05:21:22 14.56km/h 69 3 75 05:45:22 13.03km/h 68 3 67 04:53:55 13.68km/h 68 3
108 Giles Heeger Male Veteran 315 23:29:00 13.41km/h 70 9 95 06:22:20 14.91km/h 70 9 78 05:14:57 14.86km/h 68 8 75 05:23:44 13.90km/h 64 8 67 06:27:58 10.36km/h 73 9
2281, 2282 Mal Uys Ja ( Etienne, Sandile) Male Team Sub Veteran 315 24:10:50 13.03km/h 71 9 95 06:39:02 14.28km/h 71 9 78 05:40:05 13.76km/h 72 9 75 06:36:09 11.36km/h 73 10 67 05:15:33 12.74km/h 70 9
2021, 2022 Gears and Beers ( Desmond, Pieter) Male Team Sub Veteran 315 25:58:29 12.13km/h 72 10 95 08:14:26 11.53km/h 73 10 78 06:00:00 13.00km/h 73 10 75 05:52:24 12.77km/h 70 9 67 05:51:38 11.43km/h 72 10
110 Angela Maiola Female Veteran 315 26:09:27 12.04km/h 73 4 95 08:14:24 11.53km/h 72 4 78 05:34:29 13.99km/h 70 4 75 06:35:45 11.37km/h 72 4 67 05:44:48 11.66km/h 71 4