Toggle navigation
Home
Events
Results
For Athletes
Check My Entry
Register Timing Chip
News
'Bout Us
Services
Our Time Keeping Services
Value Added Services
Our Partners
Our Valued Clients
The Spar Knysna Forest Marathon
-
42km
- Provisional Results
Important Information
BoutTime will automatically sent all results to
Discovery Vitality
&
Momentum Multiply
on the
Wednesday after
the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
All time keeping disputes must be logged within
48 hours after the event
to
info@bouttime.co.za
. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc
Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!
Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.
5 = Excellent
4 = Very good
3 = Good
2 = Poor
1 = Very Poor
Search
UNDER TESTING
Click on your time to see your finishing video. (if available)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Lic No
District
Time
Pace
Gender
Gen Pos
Gen Pos
Category
Club
District
Pace
1
1076
Johardt Van Heerden
Johardt Van Heerden
1076
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:33:39
02:33:39
03:39/km
1
Male
1
Senior (20-39)
03:39/km
2
1058
Ryan Eichstadt
Ryan Eichstadt
1058
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Wanderers Ac
02:48:56
02:48:56
04:00/km
2
Male
2
Senior (20-39)
Wanderers Ac
04:00/km
3
1049
Philasande Buthelezi
Philasande Buthelezi
1049
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:50:43
02:50:43
04:03/km
3
Male
3
Senior (20-39)
04:03/km
4
1050
Ignatius Ncube
Ignatius Ncube
1050
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:51:45
02:51:45
04:04/km
4
Male
4
Senior (20-39)
04:04/km
5
764
Lucas Adams
Lucas Adams
764
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Chappies Running Club
02:59:28
02:59:28
04:15/km
5
Male
5
Senior (20-39)
Chappies Running Club
04:15/km
6
526
Mila Pasiya
Mila Pasiya
526
 Male (40+)
Nedbank Running Club Ec
03:00:31
03:00:31
04:16/km
6
Male
6
40+
Nedbank Running Club Ec
04:16/km
7
1116
Julius De Clercq
Julius De Clercq
1116
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:05:17
03:05:17
04:24/km
7
Male
7
Senior (20-39)
04:24/km
8
152
Lindile Tokota
Lindile Tokota
152
 Male (50+)
Nedbank Running Club Swd
03:10:24
03:10:24
04:31/km
8
Male
8
50+
Nedbank Running Club Swd
04:31/km
9
896
Simon Stofberg
Simon Stofberg
896
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:12:56
03:12:56
04:34/km
9
Male
9
Senior (20-39)
04:34/km
10
1075
Mila Geldenhuys
Mila Geldenhuys
1075
 Female (Senior (20-39))
03:13:11
03:13:11
04:34/km
1
Female
1
Senior (20-39)
04:34/km
12
1077
Sume Van Heerden
Sume Van Heerden
1077
 Female (Senior (20-39))
03:16:10
03:16:10
04:39/km
2
Female
2
Senior (20-39)
04:39/km
12
1105
Siphiwe Hlophe
Siphiwe Hlophe
1105
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Knysna Marathon Club
03:16:10
03:16:10
04:39/km
10
Male
10
Senior (20-39)
Knysna Marathon Club
04:39/km
13
883
Tristan Hamilton
Tristan Hamilton
883
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:19:35
03:19:35
04:45/km
11
Male
11
Senior (20-39)
04:45/km
14
441
Sebastian Kleu
Sebastian Kleu
441
 Male (40+)
Run 4 Christ Ac
03:20:23
03:20:23
04:45/km
12
Male
12
40+
Run 4 Christ Ac
04:45/km
15
886
Devin Paisley
Devin Paisley
886
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:20:48
03:20:48
04:45/km
13
Male
13
Senior (20-39)
04:45/km
16
1016
Sarah-Jane Silber
Sarah-Jane Silber
1016
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Run Zone Ac
03:20:52
03:20:52
04:45/km
3
Female
3
Senior (20-39)
Run Zone Ac
04:45/km
18
981
Pieter Taselaar
Pieter Taselaar
981
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:21:32
03:21:32
04:46/km
15
Male
15
Senior (20-39)
04:46/km
18
1088
Carlu Pienaar
Carlu Pienaar
1088
 Male (Senior (20-39))
32Gi Rc Swd Club
03:21:32
03:21:32
04:46/km
15
Male
15
Senior (20-39)
32Gi Rc Swd Club
04:46/km
19
1068
Ross Lacy Chapman
Ross Lacy Chapman
1068
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:24:00
03:24:00
04:51/km
16
Male
16
Senior (20-39)
04:51/km
20
477
Jacques Mouton
Jacques Mouton
477
 Male (40+)
Outeniqua Harriers
03:24:22
03:24:22
04:51/km
17
Male
17
40+
Outeniqua Harriers
04:51/km
21
911
Dirk Pienaar
Dirk Pienaar
911
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:25:04
03:25:04
04:51/km
18
Male
18
Senior (20-39)
04:51/km
22
829
Fred Liebenberg
Fred Liebenberg
829
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:26:14
03:26:14
04:54/km
19
Male
19
Senior (20-39)
04:54/km
23
499
Brandon Stewart
Brandon Stewart
499
 Male (40+)
03:26:52
03:26:52
04:54/km
20
Male
20
40+
04:54/km
24
822
Nicola Wilson
Nicola Wilson
822
 Female (Senior (20-39))
03:27:43
03:27:43
04:55/km
4
Female
4
Senior (20-39)
04:55/km
25
324
Luyanda Matiwane
Luyanda Matiwane
324
 Male (40+)
Spar Athletic Club
03:28:42
03:28:42
04:57/km
21
Male
21
40+
Spar Athletic Club
04:57/km
26
1048
Phinias Maseko
Phinias Maseko
1048
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:29:11
03:29:11
04:57/km
22
Male
22
Senior (20-39)
04:57/km
27
859
Adam Sutton-Pryce
Adam Sutton-Pryce
859
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Team Vitality Club Cg
03:30:29
03:30:29
05:00/km
23
Male
23
Senior (20-39)
Team Vitality Club Cg
05:00/km
28
503
Warren Paris
Warren Paris
503
 Male (40+)
Charlo Ac
03:30:52
03:30:52
05:00/km
24
Male
24
40+
Charlo Ac
05:00/km
29
978
Sinebongo Fiti
Sinebongo Fiti
978
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Stellenbosch Athletics Club
03:34:43
03:34:43
05:06/km
25
Male
25
Senior (20-39)
Stellenbosch Athletics Club
05:06/km
30
1045
Lizel Oldewage
Lizel Oldewage
1045
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Paarl Ac
03:35:39
03:35:39
05:07/km
5
Female
5
Senior (20-39)
Paarl Ac
05:07/km
31
998
Alex Human
Alex Human
998
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:36:54
03:36:54
05:09/km
26
Male
26
Senior (20-39)
05:09/km
32
1009
Brett Sinclair
Brett Sinclair
1009
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:37:39
03:37:39
05:09/km
27
Male
27
Senior (20-39)
05:09/km
33
810
Ashraf Rubidge
Ashraf Rubidge
810
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:38:50
03:38:50
05:12/km
28
Male
28
Senior (20-39)
05:12/km
34
784
Hillary Horsley
Hillary Horsley
784
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Ommiedraai Friends Ac
03:39:09
03:39:09
05:12/km
29
Male
29
Senior (20-39)
Ommiedraai Friends Ac
05:12/km
35
582
Shaun Attenborough
Shaun Attenborough
582
 Male (50+)
Charlo Ac
03:39:16
03:39:16
05:12/km
30
Male
30
50+
Charlo Ac
05:12/km
36
581
Mark Alderman
Mark Alderman
581
 Male (50+)
03:39:20
03:39:20
05:12/km
31
Male
31
50+
05:12/km
37
770
Justin Leonard
Justin Leonard
770
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:39:30
03:39:30
05:12/km
32
Male
32
Senior (20-39)
05:12/km
38
759
Theresa Buchner
Theresa Buchner
759
 Female (Senior (20-39))
32Gi Running Club Ep
03:39:53
03:39:53
05:13/km
6
Female
6
Senior (20-39)
32Gi Running Club Ep
05:13/km
39
797
Peter Gibbens
Peter Gibbens
797
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:40:25
03:40:25
05:13/km
33
Male
33
Senior (20-39)
05:13/km
40
594
Mari Gunter
Mari Gunter
594
 Female (50+)
Langeberg Ac
03:40:48
03:40:48
05:15/km
7
Female
7
50+
Langeberg Ac
05:15/km
41
632
Richard Ayres
Richard Ayres
632
 Male (50+)
Harfield Harriers
03:40:57
03:40:57
05:15/km
34
Male
34
50+
Harfield Harriers
05:15/km
42
677
Henry Cieverts
Henry Cieverts
677
 Male (60+)
Pinelands Ac
03:41:16
03:41:16
05:15/km
35
Male
35
60+
Pinelands Ac
05:15/km
43
796
Gert Mans
Gert Mans
796
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:41:30
03:41:30
05:15/km
36
Male
36
Senior (20-39)
05:15/km
44
1113
Werner Du Preez
Werner Du Preez
1113
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:42:17
03:42:17
05:16/km
37
Male
37
Senior (20-39)
05:16/km
45
984
Hanni Van Der Vyver
Hanni Van Der Vyver
984
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Atc Running
03:42:22
03:42:22
05:16/km
8
Female
8
Senior (20-39)
Atc Running
05:16/km
46
1034
Karabo Ntabanyane
Karabo Ntabanyane
1034
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Standard Bank Ac
03:42:33
03:42:33
05:16/km
38
Male
38
Senior (20-39)
Standard Bank Ac
05:16/km
47
913
Johann Bouwer
Johann Bouwer
913
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:42:36
03:42:36
05:18/km
39
Male
39
Senior (20-39)
05:18/km
48
827
Herman Liebenberg
Herman Liebenberg
827
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Sportfit Multi-Sport, Bloemfontein
03:42:47
03:42:47
05:18/km
40
Male
40
Senior (20-39)
Sportfit Multi-Sport, Bloemfontein
05:18/km
49
711
Jeren Seegers
Jeren Seegers
711
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Wanderers Ac
03:43:02
03:43:02
05:18/km
41
Male
41
Senior (20-39)
Wanderers Ac
05:18/km
50
1070
Odwa Makwati
Odwa Makwati
1070
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Atc Running
03:43:12
03:43:12
05:18/km
42
Male
42
Senior (20-39)
Atc Running
05:18/km
51
469
Kyle Walker
Kyle Walker
469
 Male (40+)
Easy Equities Born 2 Run Cg
03:43:14
03:43:14
05:18/km
43
Male
43
40+
Easy Equities Born 2 Run Cg
05:18/km
52
980
Robyn Macleod
Robyn Macleod
980
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Mavericks Athletic Club
03:43:25
03:43:25
05:18/km
9
Female
9
Senior (20-39)
Mavericks Athletic Club
05:18/km
53
1001
Carla Whitehead
Carla Whitehead
1001
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Century City Ac
03:43:32
03:43:32
05:18/km
10
Female
10
Senior (20-39)
Century City Ac
05:18/km
54
858
Simon Miszewski
Simon Miszewski
858
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:44:01
03:44:01
05:19/km
44
Male
44
Senior (20-39)
05:19/km
55
881
Cindy Van Zyl
Cindy Van Zyl
881
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Pentagon Pistols Ac
03:44:02
03:44:02
05:19/km
11
Female
11
Senior (20-39)
Pentagon Pistols Ac
05:19/km
56
762
Jack Heath
Jack Heath
762
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:44:06
03:44:06
05:19/km
45
Male
45
Senior (20-39)
05:19/km
57
771
Jason Daniell
Jason Daniell
771
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Edgemead Runners
03:44:26
03:44:26
05:19/km
46
Male
46
Senior (20-39)
Edgemead Runners
05:19/km
59
515
Susan Caras
Susan Caras
515
 Female (40+)
Harfield Harriers
03:44:29
03:44:29
05:19/km
12
Female
12
40+
Harfield Harriers
05:19/km
59
516
David Caras
David Caras
516
 Male (40+)
Harfield Harriers
03:44:29
03:44:29
05:19/km
47
Male
47
40+
Harfield Harriers
05:19/km
60
1012
Zuhdi Petersen
Zuhdi Petersen
1012
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Volkswagen A A C
03:44:45
03:44:45
05:21/km
48
Male
48
Senior (20-39)
Volkswagen A A C
05:21/km
61
837
Nicholas Burger
Nicholas Burger
837
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:44:46
03:44:46
05:21/km
49
Male
49
Senior (20-39)
05:21/km
62
955
Matthew Shedlock
Matthew Shedlock
955
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:44:47
03:44:47
05:21/km
50
Male
50
Senior (20-39)
05:21/km
63
440
Riaan Van Zyl
Riaan Van Zyl
440
 Male (40+)
Cape Multi Sport Club
03:44:53
03:44:53
05:21/km
51
Male
51
40+
Cape Multi Sport Club
05:21/km
64
1023
Anton Peter Doubell
Anton Peter Doubell
1023
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Atlantic Ac
03:45:04
03:45:04
05:21/km
52
Male
52
Senior (20-39)
Atlantic Ac
05:21/km
65
631
Robert Davies
Robert Davies
631
 Male (50+)
03:46:22
03:46:22
05:22/km
53
Male
53
50+
05:22/km
66
1003
Marilene Geldenhuys
Marilene Geldenhuys
1003
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Sportfit Multi-Sport, Bloemfontein
03:46:46
03:46:46
05:22/km
13
Female
13
Senior (20-39)
Sportfit Multi-Sport, Bloemfontein
05:22/km
67
422
Clinton Hardenberg
Clinton Hardenberg
422
 Male (40+)
03:46:48
03:46:48
05:24/km
54
Male
54
40+
05:24/km
68
1015
James Freemantle
James Freemantle
1015
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:47:31
03:47:31
05:24/km
55
Male
55
Senior (20-39)
05:24/km
69
434
Grant Quixley
Grant Quixley
434
 Male (40+)
Carbineers Wp
03:47:33
03:47:33
05:24/km
56
Male
56
40+
Carbineers Wp
05:24/km
70
840
Ruan Botha
Ruan Botha
840
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:47:57
03:47:57
05:24/km
57
Male
57
Senior (20-39)
05:24/km
71
1099
Conrad Muller
Conrad Muller
1099
 Male (Senior (20-39))
University Of Cape Town Ac
03:48:07
03:48:07
05:24/km
58
Male
58
Senior (20-39)
University Of Cape Town Ac
05:24/km
72
327
Hendrik Lodewyks
Hendrik Lodewyks
327
 Male (40+)
Madiba Bay Warriors Ac
03:48:20
03:48:20
05:25/km
59
Male
59
40+
Madiba Bay Warriors Ac
05:25/km
73
1079
Kai Forster
Kai Forster
1079
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:48:22
03:48:22
05:25/km
60
Male
60
Senior (20-39)
05:25/km
74
1127
Chris-Jan Vermeulen
Chris-Jan Vermeulen
1127
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:48:58
03:48:58
05:27/km
61
Male
61
Senior (20-39)
05:27/km
75
831
Renke Gunter
Renke Gunter
831
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Helderberg Harriers
03:49:25
03:49:25
05:27/km
14
Female
14
Senior (20-39)
Helderberg Harriers
05:27/km
76
892
Gustav Rautenbach
Gustav Rautenbach
892
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:50:10
03:50:10
05:27/km
62
Male
62
Senior (20-39)
05:27/km
77
464
Lisa Haakman
Lisa Haakman
464
 Female (40+)
03:50:28
03:50:28
05:28/km
15
Female
15
40+
05:28/km
78
1037
Naasir Louis
Naasir Louis
1037
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Malabar Road Runners
03:51:13
03:51:13
05:30/km
63
Male
63
Senior (20-39)
Malabar Road Runners
05:30/km
79
869
Christoff Puren
Christoff Puren
869
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Charlo Ac
03:51:29
03:51:29
05:30/km
64
Male
64
Senior (20-39)
Charlo Ac
05:30/km
80
820
Benita Trytsman
Benita Trytsman
820
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Team Vitality Club Gn
03:51:41
03:51:41
05:30/km
16
Female
16
Senior (20-39)
Team Vitality Club Gn
05:30/km
81
13
Anthony Button
Anthony Button
13
 Male (60+)
Madibaz Ac Ep Nmmu
03:52:10
03:52:10
05:30/km
65
Male
65
60+
Madibaz Ac Ep Nmmu
05:30/km
82
306
Sonwabile Kadeem Zokoza
Sonwabile Kadeem Zokoza
306
 Male (40+)
Spar Athletic Club
03:52:27
03:52:27
05:31/km
66
Male
66
40+
Spar Athletic Club
05:31/km
83
391
Erna Theron
Erna Theron
391
 Female (40+)
03:53:27
03:53:27
05:33/km
17
Female
17
40+
05:33/km
84
977
Alistair Rayner
Alistair Rayner
977
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:53:46
03:53:46
05:33/km
67
Male
67
Senior (20-39)
05:33/km
85
593
Paul Micklewood
Paul Micklewood
593
 Male (50+)
03:53:50
03:53:50
05:33/km
68
Male
68
50+
05:33/km
86
361
Enrico Els
Enrico Els
361
 Male (40+)
Madiba Bay Warriors Ac
03:54:11
03:54:11
05:33/km
69
Male
69
40+
Madiba Bay Warriors Ac
05:33/km
87
941
Gerhard Marais
Gerhard Marais
941
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:54:18
03:54:18
05:33/km
70
Male
70
Senior (20-39)
05:33/km
88
1031
Corné Helberg
Corné Helberg
1031
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Stellenbosch Athletics Club
03:54:33
03:54:33
05:34/km
71
Male
71
Senior (20-39)
Stellenbosch Athletics Club
05:34/km
89
421
Ryno Van Rooyen
Ryno Van Rooyen
421
 Male (40+)
Century City Ac
03:54:42
03:54:42
05:34/km
72
Male
72
40+
Century City Ac
05:34/km
90
862
Frans Vanzyl
Frans Vanzyl
862
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:54:47
03:54:47
05:34/km
73
Male
73
Senior (20-39)
05:34/km
91
416
Julian Veermeer
Julian Veermeer
416
 Male (40+)
Stellenbosch Athletics Club
03:54:55
03:54:55
05:34/km
74
Male
74
40+
Stellenbosch Athletics Club
05:34/km
92
943
Johann Joubert
Johann Joubert
943
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:55:18
03:55:18
05:36/km
75
Male
75
Senior (20-39)
05:36/km
93
746
Toni Rossouw
Toni Rossouw
746
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:55:28
03:55:28
05:36/km
76
Male
76
Senior (20-39)
05:36/km
94
495
Graham Matthews
Graham Matthews
495
 Male (40+)
03:55:38
03:55:38
05:36/km
77
Male
77
40+
05:36/km
95
1130
Etienne Andre
Etienne Andre
1130
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:56:01
03:56:01
05:36/km
78
Male
78
Senior (20-39)
05:36/km
96
486
Christoff Smit
Christoff Smit
486
 Male (40+)
03:56:07
03:56:07
05:36/km
79
Male
79
40+
05:36/km
97
595
Joey Klaasen
Joey Klaasen
595
 Male (50+)
Sedgefield Striders
03:56:15
03:56:15
05:36/km
80
Male
80
50+
Sedgefield Striders
05:36/km
98
707
Dale Hobbs
Dale Hobbs
707
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:56:20
03:56:20
05:36/km
81
Male
81
Senior (20-39)
05:36/km
99
1119
Tamlyn Dolphin
Tamlyn Dolphin
1119
 Female (Senior (20-39))
03:56:43
03:56:43
05:37/km
18
Female
18
Senior (20-39)
05:37/km
100
937
Guido Muller
Guido Muller
937
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Old Selbornian Road Runners
03:56:46
03:56:46
05:37/km
82
Male
82
Senior (20-39)
Old Selbornian Road Runners
05:37/km
101
535
Graeme Gill
Graeme Gill
535
 Male (40+)
03:56:50
03:56:50
05:37/km
83
Male
83
40+
05:37/km
102
1131
Jack Falkner
Jack Falkner
1131
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:57:26
03:57:26
05:39/km
84
Male
84
Senior (20-39)
05:39/km
103
462
Jaco Bekker
Jaco Bekker
462
 Male (40+)
03:57:54
03:57:54
05:39/km
85
Male
85
40+
05:39/km
104
897
Reagan Robinson
Reagan Robinson
897
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:58:09
03:58:09
05:39/km
86
Male
86
Senior (20-39)
05:39/km
106
1067
Chante Du Preez
Chante Du Preez
1067
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Paarl Ac
03:58:22
03:58:22
05:39/km
20
Female
20
Senior (20-39)
Paarl Ac
05:39/km
106
929
Minette Livingstone-Louw
Minette Livingstone-Louw
929
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Paarl Ac
03:58:22
03:58:22
05:39/km
20
Female
20
Senior (20-39)
Paarl Ac
05:39/km
107
1042
Jarryd Boyes
Jarryd Boyes
1042
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Stellenbosch Athletics Club
03:58:46
03:58:46
05:40/km
87
Male
87
Senior (20-39)
Stellenbosch Athletics Club
05:40/km
108
1136
Kyle Rorke
Kyle Rorke
1136
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:59:11
03:59:11
05:40/km
88
Male
88
Senior (20-39)
05:40/km
110
915
Thor Normann
Thor Normann
915
 Male (Senior (20-39))
03:59:13
03:59:13
05:40/km
89
Male
89
Senior (20-39)
05:40/km
110
735
Elke Ter Borg
Elke Ter Borg
735
 Female (Senior (20-39))
03:59:13
03:59:13
05:40/km
21
Female
21
Senior (20-39)
05:40/km
111
1121
Kobus Van Zyl
Kobus Van Zyl
1121
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Atlantic Ac
04:01:03
04:01:03
05:43/km
90
Male
90
Senior (20-39)
Atlantic Ac
05:43/km
112
438
Gys Van Den Berg
Gys Van Den Berg
438
 Male (40+)
Vaal Ac
04:01:04
04:01:04
05:43/km
91
Male
91
40+
Vaal Ac
05:43/km
114
700
Paul Marriner
Paul Marriner
700
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:01:12
04:01:12
05:43/km
93
Male
93
Senior (20-39)
05:43/km
114
846
Matthew Harty
Matthew Harty
846
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:01:12
04:01:12
05:43/km
93
Male
93
Senior (20-39)
05:43/km
115
832
Matt Barnett-Jones
Matt Barnett-Jones
832
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:02:27
04:02:27
05:45/km
94
Male
94
Senior (20-39)
05:45/km
116
641
Dave Neill
Dave Neill
641
 Male (50+)
04:02:35
04:02:35
05:45/km
95
Male
95
50+
05:45/km
117
939
Johan Koegelenberg
Johan Koegelenberg
939
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:02:41
04:02:41
05:45/km
96
Male
96
Senior (20-39)
05:45/km
118
698
Jonathan De Blocq
Jonathan De Blocq
698
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:02:44
04:02:44
05:45/km
97
Male
97
Senior (20-39)
05:45/km
119
898
Deon Kriel
Deon Kriel
898
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Paarl Ac
04:03:32
04:03:32
05:46/km
98
Male
98
Senior (20-39)
Paarl Ac
05:46/km
120
737
Gabriel Nel
Gabriel Nel
737
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Team Vitality Club Cg
04:03:33
04:03:33
05:46/km
99
Male
99
Senior (20-39)
Team Vitality Club Cg
05:46/km
121
501
Jacques Van Deventer
Jacques Van Deventer
501
 Male (40+)
04:03:48
04:03:48
05:48/km
100
Male
100
40+
05:48/km
122
612
Mark Van Zyl
Mark Van Zyl
612
 Male (50+)
04:04:36
04:04:36
05:48/km
101
Male
101
50+
05:48/km
123
613
Ben Adam
Ben Adam
613
 Male (50+)
04:04:41
04:04:41
05:48/km
102
Male
102
50+
05:48/km
124
990
Lieze Van Heerden
Lieze Van Heerden
990
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Strand Ac
04:04:51
04:04:51
05:48/km
22
Female
22
Senior (20-39)
Strand Ac
05:48/km
125
1086
Teunis Schlebusch
Teunis Schlebusch
1086
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:05:17
04:05:17
05:49/km
103
Male
103
Senior (20-39)
05:49/km
126
403
Peta Gerber
Peta Gerber
403
 Female (40+)
04:05:37
04:05:37
05:49/km
23
Female
23
40+
05:49/km
127
967
David Gerhardus Malherbe
David Gerhardus Malherbe
967
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:05:40
04:05:40
05:49/km
104
Male
104
Senior (20-39)
05:49/km
128
712
Nikelo Gxothiswa
Nikelo Gxothiswa
712
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:05:43
04:05:43
05:51/km
105
Male
105
Senior (20-39)
05:51/km
129
570
Rudy Kruger
Rudy Kruger
570
 Male (50+)
32Gi Rc Swd Club
04:05:55
04:05:55
05:51/km
106
Male
106
50+
32Gi Rc Swd Club
05:51/km
130
779
Juan Rabe
Juan Rabe
779
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:06:04
04:06:04
05:51/km
107
Male
107
Senior (20-39)
05:51/km
131
1017
Liesel Coverly
Liesel Coverly
1017
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Team Vitality
04:06:23
04:06:23
05:51/km
24
Female
24
Senior (20-39)
Team Vitality
05:51/km
132
942
Nick Anderson
Nick Anderson
942
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:06:53
04:06:53
05:51/km
108
Male
108
Senior (20-39)
05:51/km
133
1060
Renier Bekker
Renier Bekker
1060
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Easy Equities Born 2 Run Wp
04:06:56
04:06:56
05:51/km
109
Male
109
Senior (20-39)
Easy Equities Born 2 Run Wp
05:51/km
134
750
Jason Peckham
Jason Peckham
750
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Team Vitality
04:07:19
04:07:19
05:52/km
110
Male
110
Senior (20-39)
Team Vitality
05:52/km
135
365
Pieter Hugo
Pieter Hugo
365
 Male (40+)
04:07:35
04:07:35
05:52/km
111
Male
111
40+
05:52/km
136
629
Marelise Pretorius
Marelise Pretorius
629
 Female (50+)
04:07:39
04:07:39
05:52/km
25
Female
25
50+
05:52/km
137
359
Riaz Noordien
Riaz Noordien
359
 Male (40+)
Ommiedraai Friends Ac
04:07:47
04:07:47
05:52/km
112
Male
112
40+
Ommiedraai Friends Ac
05:52/km
138
1032
Kashief Martin
Kashief Martin
1032
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:07:51
04:07:51
05:54/km
113
Male
113
Senior (20-39)
05:54/km
139
579
Wynand` Pretorius
Wynand` Pretorius
579
 Male (50+)
Nedbank Running Club Swd
04:08:10
04:08:10
05:54/km
114
Male
114
50+
Nedbank Running Club Swd
05:54/km
140
691
Rikus Bronkhorst
Rikus Bronkhorst
691
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Kimberley Harriers Road Runners Club
04:08:18
04:08:18
05:54/km
115
Male
115
Senior (20-39)
Kimberley Harriers Road Runners Club
05:54/km
141
351
Hannah Nienaber
Hannah Nienaber
351
 Female (40+)
West Coast Ac
04:08:30
04:08:30
05:54/km
26
Female
26
40+
West Coast Ac
05:54/km
142
706
Jc Van Tonder
Jc Van Tonder
706
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Nedbank Running Club Bor
04:09:20
04:09:20
05:55/km
116
Male
116
Senior (20-39)
Nedbank Running Club Bor
05:55/km
143
314
Michael Schenk
Michael Schenk
314
 Male (40+)
Pinetown Old Boys Ac
04:09:25
04:09:25
05:55/km
117
Male
117
40+
Pinetown Old Boys Ac
05:55/km
144
863
Shareese Grobbelaar
Shareese Grobbelaar
863
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Nedbank Running Club Wp
04:09:30
04:09:30
05:55/km
27
Female
27
Senior (20-39)
Nedbank Running Club Wp
05:55/km
145
873
Daniel Harrisberg
Daniel Harrisberg
873
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Rand Athletic Club
04:09:38
04:09:38
05:55/km
118
Male
118
Senior (20-39)
Rand Athletic Club
05:55/km
146
710
Dylan Burton
Dylan Burton
710
 Male (Senior (20-39))
32Gi Running Club Ep
04:09:40
04:09:40
05:55/km
119
Male
119
Senior (20-39)
32Gi Running Club Ep
05:55/km
147
1132
Alexis Schaffler-Thomson
Alexis Schaffler-Thomson
1132
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:10:21
04:10:21
05:57/km
28
Female
28
Senior (20-39)
05:57/km
148
982
Matthew Thomson
Matthew Thomson
982
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Atlantic Ac
04:10:22
04:10:22
05:57/km
120
Male
120
Senior (20-39)
Atlantic Ac
05:57/km
149
853
Cj Strydom
Cj Strydom
853
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:10:33
04:10:33
05:57/km
121
Male
121
Senior (20-39)
05:57/km
150
463
Ross Pennell
Ross Pennell
463
 Male (40+)
04:10:38
04:10:38
05:57/km
122
Male
122
40+
05:57/km
151
523
Dewald De Goede
Dewald De Goede
523
 Male (40+)
Cape Multi Sport Club
04:11:46
04:11:46
05:58/km
123
Male
123
40+
Cape Multi Sport Club
05:58/km
153
566
Lonwabo Mtshake
Lonwabo Mtshake
566
 Male (50+)
Spar Athletic Club
04:12:09
04:12:09
06:00/km
124
Male
124
50+
Spar Athletic Club
06:00/km
153
914
Tania Van Rooyen
Tania Van Rooyen
914
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Century City Ac
04:12:09
04:12:09
06:00/km
29
Female
29
Senior (20-39)
Century City Ac
06:00/km
154
1053
Jesse Berlyn
Jesse Berlyn
1053
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:12:11
04:12:11
06:00/km
125
Male
125
Senior (20-39)
06:00/km
155
600
Dirk Lourens
Dirk Lourens
600
 Male (50+)
Outeniqua Harriers
04:12:30
04:12:30
06:00/km
126
Male
126
50+
Outeniqua Harriers
06:00/km
156
836
Rhys Krohn
Rhys Krohn
836
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Paarl Ac
04:12:59
04:12:59
06:00/km
127
Male
127
Senior (20-39)
Paarl Ac
06:00/km
157
695
Callan Gillespie
Callan Gillespie
695
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:13:16
04:13:16
06:00/km
128
Male
128
Senior (20-39)
06:00/km
158
418
Naasif Jacobs
Naasif Jacobs
418
 Male (40+)
04:13:22
04:13:22
06:00/km
129
Male
129
40+
06:00/km
159
671
Floors Welthagen
Floors Welthagen
671
 Male (60+)
Sportfit Multi-Sport, Bloemfontein **** BDAY ****
04:13:35
04:13:35
06:01/km
130
Male
130
60+
Sportfit Multi-Sport, Bloemfontein **** BDAY ****
06:01/km
160
729
Julia Standish-White
Julia Standish-White
729
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:13:37
04:13:37
06:01/km
30
Female
30
Senior (20-39)
06:01/km
161
916
Jp Labuschagne
Jp Labuschagne
916
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:13:41
04:13:41
06:01/km
131
Male
131
Senior (20-39)
06:01/km
162
1054
Chestley Saaiman
Chestley Saaiman
1054
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Team Vitality
04:13:44
04:13:44
06:01/km
132
Male
132
Senior (20-39)
Team Vitality
06:01/km
163
439
Juan Harker
Juan Harker
439
 Male (40+)
04:13:52
04:13:52
06:01/km
133
Male
133
40+
06:01/km
164
452
Yacov Loock
Yacov Loock
452
 Male (40+)
04:13:57
04:13:57
06:01/km
134
Male
134
40+
06:01/km
165
969
James Marriner
James Marriner
969
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:14:25
04:14:25
06:03/km
135
Male
135
Senior (20-39)
06:03/km
166
489
Fanie Van Vuuren
Fanie Van Vuuren
489
 Male (40+)
Team Vitality Club Gn
04:14:44
04:14:44
06:03/km
136
Male
136
40+
Team Vitality Club Gn
06:03/km
167
930
Stephen Tarlton
Stephen Tarlton
930
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Team Vitality Club Cg
04:14:49
04:14:49
06:03/km
137
Male
137
Senior (20-39)
Team Vitality Club Cg
06:03/km
168
454
Hannes Bekker
Hannes Bekker
454
 Male (40+)
Somerset East Ac
04:15:03
04:15:03
06:03/km
138
Male
138
40+
Somerset East Ac
06:03/km
169
1040
Edan Allen
Edan Allen
1040
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Oxford Striders
04:15:32
04:15:32
06:04/km
139
Male
139
Senior (20-39)
Oxford Striders
06:04/km
170
1030
Liam Bassingthwaighte
Liam Bassingthwaighte
1030
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Oxford Striders
04:15:36
04:15:36
06:04/km
140
Male
140
Senior (20-39)
Oxford Striders
06:04/km
172
972
Ronald Van De Wetering
Ronald Van De Wetering
972
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:15:51
04:15:51
06:04/km
141
Male
141
Senior (20-39)
06:04/km
172
756
Monia Sarakis
Monia Sarakis
756
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:15:51
04:15:51
06:04/km
31
Female
31
Senior (20-39)
06:04/km
173
726
Michael Denysschen
Michael Denysschen
726
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Nedbank Running Club Wp
04:16:15
04:16:15
06:06/km
142
Male
142
Senior (20-39)
Nedbank Running Club Wp
06:06/km
174
642
Toni Arnold
Toni Arnold
642
 Female (50+)
04:16:51
04:16:51
06:06/km
32
Female
32
50+
06:06/km
175
725
Sibongile Nelo
Sibongile Nelo
725
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Knysna Marathon Club
04:16:59
04:16:59
06:06/km
143
Male
143
Senior (20-39)
Knysna Marathon Club
06:06/km
176
962
Marinus Roux
Marinus Roux
962
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:17:10
04:17:10
06:06/km
144
Male
144
Senior (20-39)
06:06/km
177
528
Alrich Viljoen
Alrich Viljoen
528
 Male (40+)
04:17:21
04:17:21
06:06/km
145
Male
145
40+
06:06/km
178
904
Adam Taitz
Adam Taitz
904
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:17:23
04:17:23
06:06/km
146
Male
146
Senior (20-39)
06:06/km
179
355
Bruce Gie
Bruce Gie
355
 Male (40+)
Body Concept Road Warriors
04:17:26
04:17:26
06:06/km
147
Male
147
40+
Body Concept Road Warriors
06:06/km
180
472
Justin Grundlingh
Justin Grundlingh
472
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Atlantic Ac
04:18:36
04:18:36
06:09/km
148
Male
148
Senior (20-39)
Atlantic Ac
06:09/km
181
927
Josh Cooke
Josh Cooke
927
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:18:47
04:18:47
06:09/km
149
Male
149
Senior (20-39)
06:09/km
182
32
Roger Trader
Roger Trader
32
 Male (60+)
Achilles Amateur Athletic Association
04:19:11
04:19:11
06:09/km
150
Male
150
60+
Achilles Amateur Athletic Association
06:09/km
183
1027
Brian Behrens
Brian Behrens
1027
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:19:19
04:19:19
06:09/km
151
Male
151
Senior (20-39)
06:09/km
184
884
Kirsten Morley-Jepson
Kirsten Morley-Jepson
884
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Wanderers Ac
04:19:50
04:19:50
06:10/km
152
Male
152
Senior (20-39)
Wanderers Ac
06:10/km
185
596
Amanda Shaw
Amanda Shaw
596
 Female (50+)
Body Concept Road Warriors
04:19:53
04:19:53
06:10/km
33
Female
33
50+
Body Concept Road Warriors
06:10/km
186
1052
Andrew Keightley-Smith
Andrew Keightley-Smith
1052
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:19:54
04:19:54
06:10/km
153
Male
153
Senior (20-39)
06:10/km
187
1064
Rosanne Lombard
Rosanne Lombard
1064
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Wanderers Ac
04:19:56
04:19:56
06:10/km
34
Female
34
Senior (20-39)
Wanderers Ac
06:10/km
188
618
Belinda Tull
Belinda Tull
618
 Female (50+)
Sedgefield Striders
04:20:28
04:20:28
06:12/km
35
Female
35
50+
Sedgefield Striders
06:12/km
189
420
Don Rukanda
Don Rukanda
420
 Male (40+)
Soweto Hearts Ac
04:20:43
04:20:43
06:12/km
154
Male
154
40+
Soweto Hearts Ac
06:12/km
190
467
Gareth Chapple
Gareth Chapple
467
 Male (40+)
04:20:55
04:20:55
06:12/km
155
Male
155
40+
06:12/km
191
349
Vicki Le Gras
Vicki Le Gras
349
 Female (40+)
04:21:07
04:21:07
06:12/km
36
Female
36
40+
06:12/km
192
887
Steven Auf
Steven Auf
887
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Nedbank Running Club Swd
04:21:17
04:21:17
06:12/km
156
Male
156
Senior (20-39)
Nedbank Running Club Swd
06:12/km
193
567
Barry Wainman
Barry Wainman
567
 Male (50+)
Atlantic Ac
04:21:22
04:21:22
06:12/km
157
Male
157
50+
Atlantic Ac
06:12/km
194
453
Mloe Sibanda
Mloe Sibanda
453
 Male (40+)
Oxford Striders
04:21:36
04:21:36
06:12/km
158
Male
158
40+
Oxford Striders
06:12/km
195
819
Schalk Joubert
Schalk Joubert
819
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Nedbank Running Club Swd
04:22:15
04:22:15
06:13/km
159
Male
159
Senior (20-39)
Nedbank Running Club Swd
06:13/km
196
465
Lynette Forword
Lynette Forword
465
 Female (40+)
Nedbank Running Club Bor
04:22:38
04:22:38
06:15/km
37
Female
37
40+
Nedbank Running Club Bor
06:15/km
197
335
Tamlyn Milligan
Tamlyn Milligan
335
 Female (40+)
Westville Ac
04:22:39
04:22:39
06:15/km
38
Female
38
40+
Westville Ac
06:15/km
198
466
Shane Forword
Shane Forword
466
 Male (40+)
Nedbank Running Club Bor
04:22:42
04:22:42
06:15/km
160
Male
160
40+
Nedbank Running Club Bor
06:15/km
199
872
Tineke Rademeyer
Tineke Rademeyer
872
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Jeffreys Bay Ac
04:22:44
04:22:44
06:15/km
39
Female
39
Senior (20-39)
Jeffreys Bay Ac
06:15/km
200
635
Jacqueline Misroll
Jacqueline Misroll
635
 Female (50+)
Pinelands Ac
04:22:46
04:22:46
06:15/km
40
Female
40
50+
Pinelands Ac
06:15/km
201
505
Nadia Gonsalves
Nadia Gonsalves
505
 Female (40+)
Atlantic Ac
04:22:52
04:22:52
06:15/km
41
Female
41
40+
Atlantic Ac
06:15/km
202
405
Werner Du Toit
Werner Du Toit
405
 Male (40+)
Somerset Striders
04:23:02
04:23:02
06:15/km
161
Male
161
40+
Somerset Striders
06:15/km
203
867
Jeanine Peck
Jeanine Peck
867
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Somerset Striders
04:23:03
04:23:03
06:15/km
42
Female
42
Senior (20-39)
Somerset Striders
06:15/km
204
371
Salwyn Dennis
Salwyn Dennis
371
 Male (40+)
X-Cel Ac
04:23:09
04:23:09
06:15/km
162
Male
162
40+
X-Cel Ac
06:15/km
205
493
Gareth Billimore
Gareth Billimore
493
 Male (40+)
04:23:11
04:23:11
06:15/km
163
Male
163
40+
06:15/km
206
699
Elaine Olivier
Elaine Olivier
699
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Plettenberg Bay Ac
04:23:46
04:23:46
06:15/km
43
Female
43
Senior (20-39)
Plettenberg Bay Ac
06:15/km
207
307
Xolani Wana
Xolani Wana
307
 Male (40+)
Oxford Striders
04:24:03
04:24:03
06:16/km
164
Male
164
40+
Oxford Striders
06:16/km
208
511
Angelo Malgas
Angelo Malgas
511
 Male (40+)
South African Police Service Wp
04:24:06
04:24:06
06:16/km
165
Male
165
40+
South African Police Service Wp
06:16/km
209
308
Kahn Langford
Kahn Langford
308
 Male (40+)
Volkswagen A A C
04:24:23
04:24:23
06:16/km
166
Male
166
40+
Volkswagen A A C
06:16/km
210
534
Jason Rudolph
Jason Rudolph
534
 Male (40+)
Hout Bay Harriers
04:24:28
04:24:28
06:16/km
167
Male
167
40+
Hout Bay Harriers
06:16/km
211
971
Nicole Haird
Nicole Haird
971
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Wild Runner Wp
04:24:32
04:24:32
06:16/km
44
Female
44
Senior (20-39)
Wild Runner Wp
06:16/km
212
970
Dean Rimmer
Dean Rimmer
970
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Wild Runner Wp
04:24:34
04:24:34
06:16/km
168
Male
168
Senior (20-39)
Wild Runner Wp
06:16/km
213
658
Jean-Philippe Dennemont
Jean-Philippe Dennemont
658
 Male (50+)
04:24:35
04:24:35
06:16/km
169
Male
169
50+
06:16/km
214
997
Daniel Stevens
Daniel Stevens
997
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Nedbank Running Club Swd
04:24:46
04:24:46
06:18/km
170
Male
170
Senior (20-39)
Nedbank Running Club Swd
06:18/km
215
686
Arthur Moseley
Arthur Moseley
686
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:25:07
04:25:07
06:18/km
171
Male
171
Senior (20-39)
06:18/km
216
1125
Ashton Du Toit
Ashton Du Toit
1125
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:25:12
04:25:12
06:18/km
172
Male
172
Senior (20-39)
06:18/km
217
341
Jason Ensor
Jason Ensor
341
 Male (40+)
Madiba Bay Warriors Ac
04:25:32
04:25:32
06:18/km
173
Male
173
40+
Madiba Bay Warriors Ac
06:18/km
218
979
Celeste Du Toit
Celeste Du Toit
979
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Rand Athletic Club
04:26:47
04:26:47
06:21/km
45
Female
45
Senior (20-39)
Rand Athletic Club
06:21/km
219
874
Alwyn Van Der Merwe
Alwyn Van Der Merwe
874
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Atlantic Ac
04:26:57
04:26:57
06:21/km
174
Male
174
Senior (20-39)
Atlantic Ac
06:21/km
220
875
Jan Hendrik Rust
Jan Hendrik Rust
875
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:27:02
04:27:02
06:21/km
175
Male
175
Senior (20-39)
06:21/km
221
783
Greg Purcell
Greg Purcell
783
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Albany Saints & Sinners Multisport Club
04:27:05
04:27:05
06:21/km
176
Male
176
Senior (20-39)
Albany Saints & Sinners Multisport Club
06:21/km
222
419
Reinier Klaassen
Reinier Klaassen
419
 Male (40+)
Old Selbornian Road Runners
04:27:07
04:27:07
06:21/km
177
Male
177
40+
Old Selbornian Road Runners
06:21/km
223
721
Dale Weitz
Dale Weitz
721
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Atc Running
04:27:11
04:27:11
06:21/km
178
Male
178
Senior (20-39)
Atc Running
06:21/km
224
536
Michael Hattingh
Michael Hattingh
536
 Male (40+)
04:27:25
04:27:25
06:21/km
179
Male
179
40+
06:21/km
225
724
Ayanda Dakana
Ayanda Dakana
724
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:27:33
04:27:33
06:21/km
180
Male
180
Senior (20-39)
06:21/km
226
720
Michael Rorke
Michael Rorke
720
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Sedgefield Striders
04:28:00
04:28:00
06:21/km
181
Male
181
Senior (20-39)
Sedgefield Striders
06:21/km
227
312
Peter Chong
Peter Chong
312
 Male (40+)
Edgemead Runners
04:28:22
04:28:22
06:22/km
182
Male
182
40+
Edgemead Runners
06:22/km
228
934
Jesse Ternent
Jesse Ternent
934
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:28:28
04:28:28
06:22/km
183
Male
183
Senior (20-39)
06:22/km
229
948
Bronson Shaw
Bronson Shaw
948
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Atc Running
04:28:30
04:28:30
06:22/km
184
Male
184
Senior (20-39)
Atc Running
06:22/km
230
431
Gareth Murphy
Gareth Murphy
431
 Male (40+)
04:28:34
04:28:34
06:22/km
185
Male
185
40+
06:22/km
231
444
Mark Lawrance
Mark Lawrance
444
 Male (40+)
04:29:07
04:29:07
06:24/km
186
Male
186
40+
06:24/km
232
778
Gina Tessendorf
Gina Tessendorf
778
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:29:39
04:29:39
06:24/km
46
Female
46
Senior (20-39)
06:24/km
233
878
Michala Vermaak
Michala Vermaak
878
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Charlo Ac
04:29:45
04:29:45
06:24/km
47
Female
47
Senior (20-39)
Charlo Ac
06:24/km
234
843
Jaco Boshoff
Jaco Boshoff
843
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:30:01
04:30:01
06:24/km
187
Male
187
Senior (20-39)
06:24/km
235
940
Peter Ivey
Peter Ivey
940
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:30:03
04:30:03
06:24/km
188
Male
188
Senior (20-39)
06:24/km
236
973
Connor Ilsley
Connor Ilsley
973
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:30:04
04:30:04
06:24/km
189
Male
189
Senior (20-39)
06:24/km
237
490
Fazlin Martin
Fazlin Martin
490
 Female (40+)
04:30:06
04:30:06
06:24/km
48
Female
48
40+
06:24/km
238
81
Franzt Struwig
Franzt Struwig
81
 Male (60+)
Madibaz Ac Ep Nmmu
04:30:13
04:30:13
06:25/km
190
Male
190
60+
Madibaz Ac Ep Nmmu
06:25/km
239
815
Abraham Ras
Abraham Ras
815
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:30:14
04:30:14
06:25/km
191
Male
191
Senior (20-39)
06:25/km
240
816
Minjon Ras
Minjon Ras
816
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:30:15
04:30:15
06:25/km
49
Female
49
Senior (20-39)
06:25/km
241
480
Corne Ras
Corne Ras
480
 Female (40+)
04:30:38
04:30:38
06:25/km
50
Female
50
40+
06:25/km
242
968
Ethan Robbertze
Ethan Robbertze
968
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:31:05
04:31:05
06:27/km
192
Male
192
Senior (20-39)
06:27/km
243
1120
Johan Smalberger
Johan Smalberger
1120
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:31:08
04:31:08
06:27/km
193
Male
193
Senior (20-39)
06:27/km
244
537
Francois Smit
Francois Smit
537
 Male (40+)
04:31:34
04:31:34
06:27/km
194
Male
194
40+
06:27/km
245
851
Altacia Gubitz
Altacia Gubitz
851
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:31:42
04:31:42
06:27/km
51
Female
51
Senior (20-39)
06:27/km
246
870
Zahn Venter
Zahn Venter
870
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:31:44
04:31:44
06:27/km
52
Female
52
Senior (20-39)
06:27/km
247
345
Greg Gibson
Greg Gibson
345
 Male (40+)
Team Vitality
04:32:01
04:32:01
06:27/km
195
Male
195
40+
Team Vitality
06:27/km
248
541
Yolandi Marx
Yolandi Marx
541
 Female (40+)
04:32:09
04:32:09
06:27/km
53
Female
53
40+
06:27/km
249
449
Ian Parsons
Ian Parsons
449
 Male (40+)
04:32:22
04:32:22
06:28/km
196
Male
196
40+
06:28/km
250
895
Brad Dolley
Brad Dolley
895
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:32:57
04:32:57
06:28/km
197
Male
197
Senior (20-39)
06:28/km
251
838
Dylan Bowles
Dylan Bowles
838
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:33:14
04:33:14
06:30/km
198
Male
198
Senior (20-39)
06:30/km
252
855
Robert Emmott
Robert Emmott
855
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:33:34
04:33:34
06:30/km
199
Male
199
Senior (20-39)
06:30/km
253
703
Philip Seimenis
Philip Seimenis
703
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:33:37
04:33:37
06:30/km
200
Male
200
Senior (20-39)
06:30/km
254
800
Bronwyn Whitticom
Bronwyn Whitticom
800
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:33:38
04:33:38
06:30/km
54
Female
54
Senior (20-39)
06:30/km
255
685
Robert Reid
Robert Reid
685
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:33:44
04:33:44
06:30/km
201
Male
201
Senior (20-39)
06:30/km
257
739
Sinalo Nongauza
Sinalo Nongauza
739
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Albany Road Runners
04:33:53
04:33:53
06:30/km
55
Female
55
Senior (20-39)
Albany Road Runners
06:30/km
257
740
Mpumi Ngalo
Mpumi Ngalo
740
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Team Vitality Club Kzn
04:33:53
04:33:53
06:30/km
202
Male
202
Senior (20-39)
Team Vitality Club Kzn
06:30/km
258
842
Ryan Ferreira
Ryan Ferreira
842
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Rcs Guguletu Ac
04:34:05
04:34:05
06:30/km
203
Male
203
Senior (20-39)
Rcs Guguletu Ac
06:30/km
259
696
Jared Strydom
Jared Strydom
696
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Madiba Bay Warriors Ac
04:34:41
04:34:41
06:31/km
204
Male
204
Senior (20-39)
Madiba Bay Warriors Ac
06:31/km
260
316
Wayne Pienaar
Wayne Pienaar
316
 Male (40+)
Fourways Road Runners (Lonehill)
04:35:10
04:35:10
06:33/km
205
Male
205
40+
Fourways Road Runners (Lonehill)
06:33/km
261
1055
Brad Nelson
Brad Nelson
1055
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Pirates Road Running Club
04:35:16
04:35:16
06:33/km
206
Male
206
Senior (20-39)
Pirates Road Running Club
06:33/km
262
1066
Keagan Culligan
Keagan Culligan
1066
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:35:17
04:35:17
06:33/km
207
Male
207
Senior (20-39)
06:33/km
263
352
Lee Nienaber
Lee Nienaber
352
 Male (40+)
West Coast Ac
04:35:35
04:35:35
06:33/km
208
Male
208
40+
West Coast Ac
06:33/km
264
173
Johnny Dhlamini
Johnny Dhlamini
173
 Male (60+)
Petrosa Running Club
04:36:54
04:36:54
06:34/km
209
Male
209
60+
Petrosa Running Club
06:34/km
265
572
Barend Du Toit
Barend Du Toit
572
 Male (50+)
Durbanville Ac
04:37:12
04:37:12
06:36/km
210
Male
210
50+
Durbanville Ac
06:36/km
266
1025
Sabir Salie
Sabir Salie
1025
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Volkswagen A A C
04:37:28
04:37:28
06:36/km
211
Male
211
Senior (20-39)
Volkswagen A A C
06:36/km
267
818
Schalk Bezuidenhout
Schalk Bezuidenhout
818
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Pirates Road Running Club
04:37:30
04:37:30
06:36/km
212
Male
212
Senior (20-39)
Pirates Road Running Club
06:36/km
269
660
Nick Thomson
Nick Thomson
660
 Male (60+)
04:37:35
04:37:35
06:36/km
214
Male
214
60+
06:36/km
269
483
Alwyn Roux
Alwyn Roux
483
 Male (40+)
Hermanus Whalers Ac
04:37:35
04:37:35
06:36/km
214
Male
214
40+
Hermanus Whalers Ac
06:36/km
270
560
Arnold Lawrence
Arnold Lawrence
560
 Male (50+)
Phobians
04:37:38
04:37:38
06:36/km
215
Male
215
50+
Phobians
06:36/km
271
775
Frederik Van Der Westhuizen
Frederik Van Der Westhuizen
775
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:37:57
04:37:57
06:36/km
216
Male
216
Senior (20-39)
06:36/km
272
332
Jacky Andrews
Jacky Andrews
332
 Female (40+)
West Coast Ac
04:38:27
04:38:27
06:36/km
56
Female
56
40+
West Coast Ac
06:36/km
273
709
Ile Schutte
Ile Schutte
709
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:38:37
04:38:37
06:37/km
57
Female
57
Senior (20-39)
06:37/km
275
1089
Justin Rowles
Justin Rowles
1089
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:38:47
04:38:47
06:37/km
218
Male
218
Senior (20-39)
06:37/km
275
1092
Stuart Copley
Stuart Copley
1092
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Totalsports Vob Running Club
04:38:47
04:38:47
06:37/km
218
Male
218
Senior (20-39)
Totalsports Vob Running Club
06:37/km
276
1046
Jean-Pierre Van Der Merwe
Jean-Pierre Van Der Merwe
1046
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Muirite Striders
04:39:38
04:39:38
06:39/km
219
Male
219
Senior (20-39)
Muirite Striders
06:39/km
277
1069
Senzo Mavune-Maphisa
Senzo Mavune-Maphisa
1069
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Discovery Ac
04:40:02
04:40:02
06:39/km
58
Female
58
Senior (20-39)
Discovery Ac
06:39/km
278
169
Charisse Houston
Charisse Houston
169
 Female (50+)
Sedgefield Striders
04:40:35
04:40:35
06:39/km
59
Female
59
50+
Sedgefield Striders
06:39/km
279
407
Donovan Adams
Donovan Adams
407
 Male (40+)
Crusaders Ac Ep
04:40:39
04:40:39
06:39/km
220
Male
220
40+
Crusaders Ac Ep
06:39/km
280
678
Una Saayman
Una Saayman
678
 Female (60+)
Nedbank Running Club Swd
04:40:51
04:40:51
06:40/km
60
Female
60
60+
Nedbank Running Club Swd
06:40/km
281
661
Thelma Naude
Thelma Naude
661
 Female (60+)
04:41:09
04:41:09
06:40/km
61
Female
61
60+
06:40/km
283
75
Michael Brewis
Michael Brewis
75
 Male (70+)
Knysna Marathon Club
04:41:49
04:41:49
06:42/km
221
Male
221
70+
Knysna Marathon Club
06:42/km
283
894
Jana-Lene Van Eck
Jana-Lene Van Eck
894
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:41:49
04:41:49
06:42/km
62
Female
62
Senior (20-39)
06:42/km
284
388
Destin Sauer
Destin Sauer
388
 Male (40+)
Volkswagen A A C
04:42:03
04:42:03
06:42/km
222
Male
222
40+
Volkswagen A A C
06:42/km
285
393
Tracy Meyer-Wilson
Tracy Meyer-Wilson
393
 Female (40+)
04:42:08
04:42:08
06:42/km
63
Female
63
40+
06:42/km
286
639
Chris De Oliveira
Chris De Oliveira
639
 Male (50+)
Edgemead Runners
04:42:39
04:42:39
06:42/km
223
Male
223
50+
Edgemead Runners
06:42/km
287
610
Shafiek Rasdien
Shafiek Rasdien
610
 Male (50+)
Gelvan Ac
04:43:03
04:43:03
06:43/km
224
Male
224
50+
Gelvan Ac
06:43/km
288
777
Jonathan Gilmour
Jonathan Gilmour
777
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:43:12
04:43:12
06:43/km
225
Male
225
Senior (20-39)
06:43/km
289
907
Warren Kretzinger
Warren Kretzinger
907
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Team Vitality
04:43:26
04:43:26
06:43/km
226
Male
226
Senior (20-39)
Team Vitality
06:43/km
290
908
Claire Kretzinger
Claire Kretzinger
908
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Team Vitality
04:43:29
04:43:29
06:43/km
64
Female
64
Senior (20-39)
Team Vitality
06:43/km
292
891
Regan Van Heerden
Regan Van Heerden
891
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:43:30
04:43:30
06:45/km
228
Male
228
Senior (20-39)
06:45/km
292
857
Stephen Keyser
Stephen Keyser
857
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Team Vitality Club Kzn
04:43:30
04:43:30
06:45/km
228
Male
228
Senior (20-39)
Team Vitality Club Kzn
06:45/km
293
571
Rene Schuller
Rene Schuller
571
 Female (50+)
Pick N Pay Ac Wp
04:44:05
04:44:05
06:45/km
65
Female
65
50+
Pick N Pay Ac Wp
06:45/km
294
854
Arnold Rupazo
Arnold Rupazo
854
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:44:07
04:44:07
06:45/km
229
Male
229
Senior (20-39)
06:45/km
295
946
Stefanie Brunke
Stefanie Brunke
946
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:44:19
04:44:19
06:45/km
66
Female
66
Senior (20-39)
06:45/km
296
323
Nina Vass
Nina Vass
323
 Female (40+)
04:44:26
04:44:26
06:45/km
67
Female
67
40+
06:45/km
297
310
Frans Mandla Mkhabela
Frans Mandla Mkhabela
310
 Male (40+)
Nedbank Running Club Swd
04:44:41
04:44:41
06:45/km
230
Male
230
40+
Nedbank Running Club Swd
06:45/km
298
828
Andriette Liebenberg
Andriette Liebenberg
828
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Sportfit Multi-Sport, Bloemfontein
04:44:43
04:44:43
06:45/km
68
Female
68
Senior (20-39)
Sportfit Multi-Sport, Bloemfontein
06:45/km
299
766
Lucy Franklin
Lucy Franklin
766
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:44:51
04:44:51
06:45/km
69
Female
69
Senior (20-39)
06:45/km
300
727
Rene Van Staden
Rene Van Staden
727
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Durbanville Ac
04:45:01
04:45:01
06:46/km
70
Female
70
Senior (20-39)
Durbanville Ac
06:46/km
301
427
Michele Koen
Michele Koen
427
 Female (40+)
Outeniqua Harriers
04:45:05
04:45:05
06:46/km
71
Female
71
40+
Outeniqua Harriers
06:46/km
302
835
Gustav Petersen
Gustav Petersen
835
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Pretoria Marathon Club
04:45:10
04:45:10
06:46/km
231
Male
231
Senior (20-39)
Pretoria Marathon Club
06:46/km
303
738
Deone Van Der Merwe
Deone Van Der Merwe
738
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Nedbank Running Club Gn
04:45:18
04:45:18
06:46/km
72
Female
72
Senior (20-39)
Nedbank Running Club Gn
06:46/km
304
722
Rudolph Janse Van Rensburg
Rudolph Janse Van Rensburg
722
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:45:22
04:45:22
06:46/km
232
Male
232
Senior (20-39)
06:46/km
305
451
David Tubb
David Tubb
451
 Male (40+)
Midlands Ac
04:45:23
04:45:23
06:46/km
233
Male
233
40+
Midlands Ac
06:46/km
306
460
Garth Cathey
Garth Cathey
460
 Male (40+)
Midlands Ac
04:45:24
04:45:24
06:46/km
234
Male
234
40+
Midlands Ac
06:46/km
307
674
Ralph Adams
Ralph Adams
674
 Male (60+)
Pinelands Ac
04:45:28
04:45:28
06:46/km
235
Male
235
60+
Pinelands Ac
06:46/km
308
741
Grace High
Grace High
741
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Hermanus Whalers Ac
04:45:35
04:45:35
06:46/km
73
Female
73
Senior (20-39)
Hermanus Whalers Ac
06:46/km
309
450
Amber Tubb
Amber Tubb
450
 Female (40+)
Midlands Ac
04:45:39
04:45:39
06:48/km
74
Female
74
40+
Midlands Ac
06:48/km
310
623
Ndirangu Kibata
Ndirangu Kibata
623
 Male (50+)
04:45:48
04:45:48
06:48/km
236
Male
236
50+
06:48/km
311
653
Jeanett Lenono
Jeanett Lenono
653
 Female (50+)
Totalsports Vob Running Club
04:45:49
04:45:49
06:48/km
75
Female
75
50+
Totalsports Vob Running Club
06:48/km
312
321
Chris Mitchell
Chris Mitchell
321
 Male (40+)
Hermanus Whalers Ac
04:45:59
04:45:59
06:48/km
237
Male
237
40+
Hermanus Whalers Ac
06:48/km
313
456
Nerina Bester
Nerina Bester
456
 Female (40+)
Club Mykonos Multisport
04:46:09
04:46:09
06:48/km
76
Female
76
40+
Club Mykonos Multisport
06:48/km
314
935
Nicola Marais
Nicola Marais
935
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Hermanus Whalers Ac
04:46:18
04:46:18
06:48/km
77
Female
77
Senior (20-39)
Hermanus Whalers Ac
06:48/km
315
936
Simon King
Simon King
936
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:46:22
04:46:22
06:48/km
238
Male
238
Senior (20-39)
06:48/km
316
922
Richard Nischk
Richard Nischk
922
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:46:23
04:46:23
06:48/km
239
Male
239
Senior (20-39)
06:48/km
317
1135
Keaton Murray
Keaton Murray
1135
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:46:34
04:46:34
06:48/km
240
Male
240
Senior (20-39)
06:48/km
318
996
Nisaa Bismilla
Nisaa Bismilla
996
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:46:36
04:46:36
06:48/km
78
Female
78
Senior (20-39)
06:48/km
319
826
Cobus Van Der Merwe
Cobus Van Der Merwe
826
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:47:16
04:47:16
06:49/km
241
Male
241
Senior (20-39)
06:49/km
320
701
Heinrich Swanepoel
Heinrich Swanepoel
701
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:47:49
04:47:49
06:51/km
242
Male
242
Senior (20-39)
06:51/km
321
331
Izelda De Jager
Izelda De Jager
331
 Female (40+)
Kimberley Pirates Marathon Club
04:48:18
04:48:18
06:51/km
79
Female
79
40+
Kimberley Pirates Marathon Club
06:51/km
322
1112
Noah Hewitt-Coleman
Noah Hewitt-Coleman
1112
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:48:21
04:48:21
06:51/km
243
Male
243
Senior (20-39)
06:51/km
323
1073
Lulu Makhabeni
Lulu Makhabeni
1073
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Pinelands Ac
04:48:37
04:48:37
06:51/km
80
Female
80
Senior (20-39)
Pinelands Ac
06:51/km
324
329
Roaul Strydom
Roaul Strydom
329
 Male (40+)
04:48:42
04:48:42
06:51/km
244
Male
244
40+
06:51/km
325
590
Sona Uys
Sona Uys
590
 Female (50+)
Run Walk For Life Agw
04:49:00
04:49:00
06:51/km
81
Female
81
50+
Run Walk For Life Agw
06:51/km
326
917
Elizabeth Van Straaten
Elizabeth Van Straaten
917
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:49:51
04:49:51
06:54/km
82
Female
82
Senior (20-39)
06:54/km
327
975
Michael Saunders
Michael Saunders
975
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Western Province Cricket Club
04:49:53
04:49:53
06:54/km
245
Male
245
Senior (20-39)
Western Province Cricket Club
06:54/km
328
584
Lesley-Ann Levey Bush
Lesley-Ann Levey Bush
584
 Female (50+)
Despatch Athletic Club
04:50:20
04:50:20
06:54/km
83
Female
83
50+
Despatch Athletic Club
06:54/km
329
961
Ghielmie Stemmet
Ghielmie Stemmet
961
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:50:26
04:50:26
06:54/km
246
Male
246
Senior (20-39)
06:54/km
330
488
Liezl Jooste
Liezl Jooste
488
 Female (40+)
Durbanville Ac
04:50:28
04:50:28
06:54/km
84
Female
84
40+
Durbanville Ac
06:54/km
331
928
Keagan Schultz
Keagan Schultz
928
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:50:54
04:50:54
06:54/km
247
Male
247
Senior (20-39)
06:54/km
332
923
Marjan Bjelic
Marjan Bjelic
923
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Stutterheim Athletics Club
04:51:00
04:51:00
06:54/km
248
Male
248
Senior (20-39)
Stutterheim Athletics Club
06:54/km
333
747
Karl Bergemann
Karl Bergemann
747
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Stutterheim Athletics Club
04:51:05
04:51:05
06:54/km
249
Male
249
Senior (20-39)
Stutterheim Athletics Club
06:54/km
335
497
Shelly Stewart
Shelly Stewart
497
 Female (40+)
04:51:08
04:51:08
06:54/km
85
Female
85
40+
06:54/km
335
498
Paul Stewart
Paul Stewart
498
 Male (40+)
04:51:08
04:51:08
06:54/km
250
Male
250
40+
06:54/km
336
529
Salroy Engelbrecht
Salroy Engelbrecht
529
 Male (40+)
Kuils River Rc
04:51:23
04:51:23
06:55/km
251
Male
251
40+
Kuils River Rc
06:55/km
337
565
Vera Adams
Vera Adams
565
 Female (50+)
University Of Western Cape Ac
04:51:32
04:51:32
06:55/km
86
Female
86
50+
University Of Western Cape Ac
06:55/km
338
555
John October
John October
555
 Male (50+)
In Touch Walk Run
04:51:47
04:51:47
06:55/km
252
Male
252
50+
In Touch Walk Run
06:55/km
339
487
Matilda Pieters
Matilda Pieters
487
 Female (40+)
Club Mykonos Multisport
04:52:07
04:52:07
06:57/km
87
Female
87
40+
Club Mykonos Multisport
06:57/km
340
363
Garth Lawless
Garth Lawless
363
 Male (40+)
04:52:27
04:52:27
06:57/km
253
Male
253
40+
06:57/km
341
1026
Shelby Grant
Shelby Grant
1026
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Plettenberg Bay Ac
04:52:28
04:52:28
06:57/km
88
Female
88
Senior (20-39)
Plettenberg Bay Ac
06:57/km
342
637
Charmaine Meyer
Charmaine Meyer
637
 Female (50+)
Nedbank Running Club Swd
04:52:33
04:52:33
06:57/km
89
Female
89
50+
Nedbank Running Club Swd
06:57/km
343
313
Kim Taljaard
Kim Taljaard
313
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:52:46
04:52:46
06:57/km
90
Female
90
Senior (20-39)
06:57/km
344
966
Hannes Koegelenberg
Hannes Koegelenberg
966
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Runzone Athletics Club
04:52:48
04:52:48
06:57/km
254
Male
254
Senior (20-39)
Runzone Athletics Club
06:57/km
345
848
Melani Robertson
Melani Robertson
848
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:53:19
04:53:19
06:58/km
91
Female
91
Senior (20-39)
06:58/km
346
849
Muller Brink
Muller Brink
849
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:53:20
04:53:20
06:58/km
255
Male
255
Senior (20-39)
06:58/km
347
676
Gregory Gunnell
Gregory Gunnell
676
 Male (60+)
Helderberg Harriers
04:53:29
04:53:29
06:58/km
256
Male
256
60+
Helderberg Harriers
06:58/km
348
461
Tinashe Mandividza
Tinashe Mandividza
461
 Male (40+)
Spar Athletic Club
04:53:30
04:53:30
06:58/km
257
Male
257
40+
Spar Athletic Club
06:58/km
349
656
Linda Truscott
Linda Truscott
656
 Female (50+)
Melkbos Ac
04:53:54
04:53:54
06:58/km
92
Female
92
50+
Melkbos Ac
06:58/km
350
666
Errol Mccauley
Errol Mccauley
666
 Male (60+)
Fit 2000 Ac Wp
04:54:32
04:54:32
07:00/km
258
Male
258
60+
Fit 2000 Ac Wp
07:00/km
351
1115
Wade Basson
Wade Basson
1115
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:54:43
04:54:43
07:00/km
259
Male
259
Senior (20-39)
07:00/km
352
485
Andre Strydom
Andre Strydom
485
 Male (40+)
04:55:26
04:55:26
07:01/km
260
Male
260
40+
07:01/km
353
805
Lungile Lwandle
Lungile Lwandle
805
 Female (Senior (20-39))
04:55:33
04:55:33
07:01/km
93
Female
93
Senior (20-39)
07:01/km
354
424
Carl Punt
Carl Punt
424
 Male (40+)
Outeniqua Harriers
04:55:50
04:55:50
07:01/km
261
Male
261
40+
Outeniqua Harriers
07:01/km
355
986
Luzuko Buku
Luzuko Buku
986
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Nedbank Running Club Bor
04:56:15
04:56:15
07:03/km
262
Male
262
Senior (20-39)
Nedbank Running Club Bor
07:03/km
356
1109
Matthew Wortley
Matthew Wortley
1109
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:56:21
04:56:21
07:03/km
263
Male
263
Senior (20-39)
07:03/km
357
681
Stewart Stiles
Stewart Stiles
681
 Male (70+)
04:56:25
04:56:25
07:03/km
264
Male
264
70+
07:03/km
358
605
Bev Schultz
Bev Schultz
605
 Female (50+)
Cape Multi Sport Club
04:56:45
04:56:45
07:03/km
94
Female
94
50+
Cape Multi Sport Club
07:03/km
359
839
Dirk Swanepoel
Dirk Swanepoel
839
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:56:53
04:56:53
07:03/km
265
Male
265
Senior (20-39)
07:03/km
360
945
Kyle Jacobs
Kyle Jacobs
945
 Male (Youth)
04:57:14
04:57:14
07:03/km
266
Male
266
Youth
07:03/km
361
994
Robert Skelton
Robert Skelton
994
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:57:18
04:57:18
07:03/km
267
Male
267
Senior (20-39)
07:03/km
362
445
Justin Arnoldi
Justin Arnoldi
445
 Male (40+)
04:57:22
04:57:22
07:03/km
268
Male
268
40+
07:03/km
363
587
Johannes Hendrik Campher
Johannes Hendrik Campher
587
 Male (50+)
Bloemfontein Striders
04:57:29
04:57:29
07:03/km
269
Male
269
50+
Bloemfontein Striders
07:03/km
364
346
Nyameko Stuurman
Nyameko Stuurman
346
 Male (40+)
Nedbank Running Club Ec
04:57:32
04:57:32
07:04/km
270
Male
270
40+
Nedbank Running Club Ec
07:04/km
365
902
James Rowlands
James Rowlands
902
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:57:41
04:57:41
07:04/km
271
Male
271
Senior (20-39)
07:04/km
366
375
Darren Mcroberts
Darren Mcroberts
375
 Male (40+)
Charlo Ac
04:57:51
04:57:51
07:04/km
272
Male
272
40+
Charlo Ac
07:04/km
367
190
Pierre Kleinsmith
Pierre Kleinsmith
190
 Male (40+)
Rcs Guguletu Ac
04:58:04
04:58:04
07:04/km
273
Male
273
40+
Rcs Guguletu Ac
07:04/km
368
1128
Hester Coetzee
Hester Coetzee
1128
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Green Mile Ac
04:58:27
04:58:27
07:06/km
95
Female
95
Senior (20-39)
Green Mile Ac
07:06/km
369
1028
Christopher Adam
Christopher Adam
1028
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:58:37
04:58:37
07:06/km
274
Male
274
Senior (20-39)
07:06/km
370
387
Marelize Viviers
Marelize Viviers
387
 Female (40+)
Run Walk For Life Agw
04:58:52
04:58:52
07:06/km
96
Female
96
40+
Run Walk For Life Agw
07:06/km
371
1065
Skhunju Ka Mgolodela
Skhunju Ka Mgolodela
1065
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Real Gijimas
04:59:07
04:59:07
07:06/km
97
Female
97
Senior (20-39)
Real Gijimas
07:06/km
372
650
Hassan Ndzakana
Hassan Ndzakana
650
 Male (50+)
Nedbank Running Club Bor
04:59:12
04:59:12
07:06/km
275
Male
275
50+
Nedbank Running Club Bor
07:06/km
375
615
Estelle Grunewald
Estelle Grunewald
615
 Female (50+)
Parliament Of Rsa Ac
04:59:20
04:59:20
07:06/km
98
Female
98
50+
Parliament Of Rsa Ac
07:06/km
375
888
Dean Teubes
Dean Teubes
888
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:59:20
04:59:20
07:06/km
277
Male
277
Senior (20-39)
07:06/km
375
889
Dylan Teubes
Dylan Teubes
889
 Male (Senior (20-39))
04:59:20
04:59:20
07:06/km
277
Male
277
Senior (20-39)
07:06/km
376
367
Alexander Clark
Alexander Clark
367
 Male (40+)
Ceres Ac
04:59:50
04:59:50
07:07/km
278
Male
278
40+
Ceres Ac
07:07/km
377
628
Veronique Rossouw
Veronique Rossouw
628
 Female (50+)
Fish Hoek Ac
04:59:58
04:59:58
07:07/km
99
Female
99
50+
Fish Hoek Ac
07:07/km
378
406
Hannes Theron
Hannes Theron
406
 Male (40+)
05:00:04
05:00:04
07:07/km
279
Male
279
40+
07:07/km
380
823
Ansu Le Roux
Ansu Le Roux
823
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Atlantic Ac
05:00:12
05:00:12
07:07/km
100
Female
100
Senior (20-39)
Atlantic Ac
07:07/km
380
824
Elmar Human
Elmar Human
824
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:00:12
05:00:12
07:07/km
280
Male
280
Senior (20-39)
07:07/km
381
947
Stefan Nel
Stefan Nel
947
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Stellenbosch Athletics Club
05:00:44
05:00:44
07:09/km
281
Male
281
Senior (20-39)
Stellenbosch Athletics Club
07:09/km
382
728
Izel Jacobs
Izel Jacobs
728
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:00:58
05:00:58
07:09/km
101
Female
101
Senior (20-39)
07:09/km
383
782
Marcio Pereira
Marcio Pereira
782
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:01:17
05:01:17
07:09/km
282
Male
282
Senior (20-39)
07:09/km
384
1035
Ryan Du Preez
Ryan Du Preez
1035
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:01:19
05:01:19
07:09/km
283
Male
283
Senior (20-39)
07:09/km
385
474
Gregory Fullard
Gregory Fullard
474
 Male (40+)
05:01:41
05:01:41
07:09/km
284
Male
284
40+
07:09/km
386
397
Byron Momsen
Byron Momsen
397
 Male (40+)
Plettenberg Bay Ac
05:01:49
05:01:49
07:10/km
285
Male
285
40+
Plettenberg Bay Ac
07:10/km
387
542
Graham Rogoff
Graham Rogoff
542
 Male (40+)
05:02:10
05:02:10
07:10/km
286
Male
286
40+
07:10/km
388
543
Michelle Rogoff
Michelle Rogoff
543
 Female (40+)
05:02:11
05:02:11
07:10/km
102
Female
102
40+
07:10/km
389
693
Jonathan Roberts
Jonathan Roberts
693
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Harfield Harriers
05:02:52
05:02:52
07:12/km
287
Male
287
Senior (20-39)
Harfield Harriers
07:12/km
390
478
Michelle Goosen
Michelle Goosen
478
 Female (40+)
Brackenfell Ac
05:02:56
05:02:56
07:12/km
103
Female
103
40+
Brackenfell Ac
07:12/km
391
999
Gerhard Scheepers
Gerhard Scheepers
999
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:03:06
05:03:06
07:12/km
288
Male
288
Senior (20-39)
07:12/km
392
1129
Liesl Van Rooyen
Liesl Van Rooyen
1129
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Sunninghill Striders
05:03:16
05:03:16
07:12/km
104
Female
104
Senior (20-39)
Sunninghill Striders
07:12/km
393
606
Liezel King
Liezel King
606
 Female (50+)
Randburg Harriers
05:03:37
05:03:37
07:12/km
105
Female
105
50+
Randburg Harriers
07:12/km
394
960
Daniel Antonie Nel
Daniel Antonie Nel
960
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:04:11
05:04:11
07:13/km
289
Male
289
Senior (20-39)
07:13/km
395
655
Stuart Gibson
Stuart Gibson
655
 Male (50+)
Somerset Striders
05:04:26
05:04:26
07:13/km
290
Male
290
50+
Somerset Striders
07:13/km
396
708
Hein Oosthuysen
Hein Oosthuysen
708
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:06:28
05:06:28
07:16/km
291
Male
291
Senior (20-39)
07:16/km
397
692
Eugene Sadie
Eugene Sadie
692
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Durbanville Ac
05:06:39
05:06:39
07:18/km
292
Male
292
Senior (20-39)
Durbanville Ac
07:18/km
398
716
Wesley De Villiers
Wesley De Villiers
716
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:06:43
05:06:43
07:18/km
293
Male
293
Senior (20-39)
07:18/km
399
993
Lee Reynecke
Lee Reynecke
993
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Asics Ac Wp
05:06:55
05:06:55
07:18/km
294
Male
294
Senior (20-39)
Asics Ac Wp
07:18/km
400
620
Justin Gilham
Justin Gilham
620
 Male (50+)
Old Edwardian Ac
05:06:57
05:06:57
07:18/km
295
Male
295
50+
Old Edwardian Ac
07:18/km
401
803
Bronwyn Allcock
Bronwyn Allcock
803
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Dabulamanzi Canoe Club
05:07:12
05:07:12
07:18/km
106
Female
106
Senior (20-39)
Dabulamanzi Canoe Club
07:18/km
402
649
Colette Myburgh
Colette Myburgh
649
 Female (50+)
05:07:15
05:07:15
07:18/km
107
Female
107
50+
07:18/km
403
549
Johnny Du Preez
Johnny Du Preez
549
 Male (50+)
05:07:23
05:07:23
07:18/km
296
Male
296
50+
07:18/km
404
776
Claire Ter Morshuizen
Claire Ter Morshuizen
776
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:07:45
05:07:45
07:18/km
108
Female
108
Senior (20-39)
07:18/km
405
769
Alice Tawse
Alice Tawse
769
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:07:51
05:07:51
07:18/km
109
Female
109
Senior (20-39)
07:18/km
406
1081
Nduduzo Dandala
Nduduzo Dandala
1081
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:08:04
05:08:04
07:19/km
110
Female
110
Senior (20-39)
07:19/km
407
757
Althéa Botha
Althéa Botha
757
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Runzone Athletics Club
05:08:16
05:08:16
07:19/km
111
Female
111
Senior (20-39)
Runzone Athletics Club
07:19/km
409
833
Agnesia Geyser
Agnesia Geyser
833
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Run Walk For Life Agw
05:08:40
05:08:40
07:19/km
113
Female
113
Senior (20-39)
Run Walk For Life Agw
07:19/km
409
334
Pamela Chiyanika
Pamela Chiyanika
334
 Female (40+)
Team Vitality
05:08:40
05:08:40
07:19/km
113
Female
113
40+
Team Vitality
07:19/km
410
320
Tapiwa L Mutangadura
Tapiwa L Mutangadura
320
 Male (40+)
Team Vitality
05:08:42
05:08:42
07:21/km
297
Male
297
40+
Team Vitality
07:21/km
411
309
Amanda Prideaux
Amanda Prideaux
309
 Female (40+)
Bluewater Bay Road Running Club
05:08:58
05:08:58
07:21/km
114
Female
114
40+
Bluewater Bay Road Running Club
07:21/km
412
554
Vikash Ramlugaan
Vikash Ramlugaan
554
 Male (50+)
Irene Athletics Club
05:09:15
05:09:15
07:21/km
298
Male
298
50+
Irene Athletics Club
07:21/km
413
159
Julian Maggott
Julian Maggott
159
 Male (60+)
Celtic Harriers
05:09:19
05:09:19
07:21/km
299
Male
299
60+
Celtic Harriers
07:21/km
414
343
Brenton Schnetler
Brenton Schnetler
343
 Male (40+)
05:09:32
05:09:32
07:21/km
300
Male
300
40+
07:21/km
415
305
Pakamile Faku
Pakamile Faku
305
 Male (40+)
Mercedes Benz Sa
05:09:46
05:09:46
07:21/km
301
Male
301
40+
Mercedes Benz Sa
07:21/km
416
743
Akhona Vazi
Akhona Vazi
743
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Knysna Marathon Club
05:09:49
05:09:49
07:21/km
302
Male
302
Senior (20-39)
Knysna Marathon Club
07:21/km
417
638
Deon Van Der Merwe
Deon Van Der Merwe
638
 Male (50+)
05:09:51
05:09:51
07:21/km
303
Male
303
50+
07:21/km
418
624
Molatelo Catherine Ramaphakela
Molatelo Catherine Ramaphakela
624
 Female (50+)
Team Vitality
05:10:01
05:10:01
07:21/km
115
Female
115
50+
Team Vitality
07:21/km
419
813
Sean Swanepoel
Sean Swanepoel
813
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Rand Ac
05:10:03
05:10:03
07:21/km
304
Male
304
Senior (20-39)
Rand Ac
07:21/km
420
964
Rousseau Mostert
Rousseau Mostert
964
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Vodacom Striders Wp
05:10:04
05:10:04
07:21/km
305
Male
305
Senior (20-39)
Vodacom Striders Wp
07:21/km
421
1104
Cailin Whyte
Cailin Whyte
1104
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:10:31
05:10:31
07:22/km
116
Female
116
Senior (20-39)
07:22/km
422
1122
Lauren Symmonds
Lauren Symmonds
1122
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Asics Ac
05:10:34
05:10:34
07:22/km
117
Female
117
Senior (20-39)
Asics Ac
07:22/km
423
1029
Renda Tshifularo
Renda Tshifularo
1029
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Pinelands Ac
05:11:05
05:11:05
07:24/km
306
Male
306
Senior (20-39)
Pinelands Ac
07:24/km
424
1051
Matthew Uys
Matthew Uys
1051
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:11:14
05:11:14
07:24/km
307
Male
307
Senior (20-39)
07:24/km
425
568
Maitele Tshifularo
Maitele Tshifularo
568
 Female (50+)
Pinelands Ac
05:11:15
05:11:15
07:24/km
118
Female
118
50+
Pinelands Ac
07:24/km
426
731
Lisa Kreusch
Lisa Kreusch
731
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:11:19
05:11:19
07:24/km
119
Female
119
Senior (20-39)
07:24/km
427
496
Pieter Van Eeden
Pieter Van Eeden
496
 Male (40+)
05:11:25
05:11:25
07:24/km
308
Male
308
40+
07:24/km
429
395
Natalie Pritchard
Natalie Pritchard
395
 Female (40+)
05:11:34
05:11:34
07:24/km
120
Female
120
40+
07:24/km
429
569
Christopher Ayerst
Christopher Ayerst
569
 Male (50+)
Charlo Ac
05:11:34
05:11:34
07:24/km
309
Male
309
50+
Charlo Ac
07:24/km
430
447
Andrew Hollely
Andrew Hollely
447
 Male (40+)
05:11:35
05:11:35
07:24/km
310
Male
310
40+
07:24/km
431
538
Matthew Cullis
Matthew Cullis
538
 Male (40+)
Charlo Ac
05:11:36
05:11:36
07:24/km
311
Male
311
40+
Charlo Ac
07:24/km
433
574
David Masterton
David Masterton
574
 Male (50+)
Charlo Ac
05:11:55
05:11:55
07:24/km
312
Male
312
50+
Charlo Ac
07:24/km
433
808
Colleen Knox
Colleen Knox
808
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:11:55
05:11:55
07:24/km
121
Female
121
Senior (20-39)
07:24/km
434
682
Maxwell Zeelie
Maxwell Zeelie
682
 Male (70+)
05:12:09
05:12:09
07:24/km
313
Male
313
70+
07:24/km
435
751
Chris Steyn
Chris Steyn
751
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:12:12
05:12:12
07:25/km
314
Male
314
Senior (20-39)
07:25/km
436
597
Claudia Cockcroft
Claudia Cockcroft
597
 Female (50+)
Knysna Marathon Club
05:12:42
05:12:42
07:25/km
122
Female
122
50+
Knysna Marathon Club
07:25/km
437
394
Anneri Botha
Anneri Botha
394
 Female (40+)
Nedbank Running Club Wp
05:13:12
05:13:12
07:27/km
123
Female
123
40+
Nedbank Running Club Wp
07:27/km
438
1010
Crystle-Lynne Moore
Crystle-Lynne Moore
1010
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Kuils River Rc
05:13:18
05:13:18
07:27/km
124
Female
124
Senior (20-39)
Kuils River Rc
07:27/km
439
383
Dora Mwaiseghe
Dora Mwaiseghe
383
 Female (40+)
Midrand Striders
05:14:01
05:14:01
07:27/km
125
Female
125
40+
Midrand Striders
07:27/km
440
304
Jacques Hugo
Jacques Hugo
304
 Male (40+)
Bloemfontein Striders
05:14:31
05:14:31
07:28/km
315
Male
315
40+
Bloemfontein Striders
07:28/km
441
564
Sanet Mohr
Sanet Mohr
564
 Female (50+)
Bloemfontein Striders
05:14:39
05:14:39
07:28/km
126
Female
126
50+
Bloemfontein Striders
07:28/km
442
348
Sonica Koekemoer
Sonica Koekemoer
348
 Female (40+)
05:14:44
05:14:44
07:28/km
127
Female
127
40+
07:28/km
443
382
Diana Mouton
Diana Mouton
382
 Female (40+)
Nedbank Running Club Swd
05:14:59
05:14:59
07:28/km
128
Female
128
40+
Nedbank Running Club Swd
07:28/km
445
378
Lorraine Mc Anda
Lorraine Mc Anda
378
 Female (40+)
The Running Edge Ac
05:15:13
05:15:13
07:30/km
129
Female
129
40+
The Running Edge Ac
07:30/km
445
401
Herman Scheepers
Herman Scheepers
401
 Male (40+)
Despatch Athletic Club
05:15:13
05:15:13
07:30/km
316
Male
316
40+
Despatch Athletic Club
07:30/km
446
614
Dave Shepherd
Dave Shepherd
614
 Male (50+)
05:15:14
05:15:14
07:30/km
317
Male
317
50+
07:30/km
447
654
Lizette Gibson
Lizette Gibson
654
 Female (50+)
Somerset Striders
05:15:15
05:15:15
07:30/km
130
Female
130
50+
Somerset Striders
07:30/km
448
339
Mufeeda Lewis
Mufeeda Lewis
339
 Female (40+)
Pick N Pay Ac Wp
05:15:23
05:15:23
07:30/km
131
Female
131
40+
Pick N Pay Ac Wp
07:30/km
449
702
Debora Bodde
Debora Bodde
702
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Helderberg Harriers
05:15:56
05:15:56
07:30/km
132
Female
132
Senior (20-39)
Helderberg Harriers
07:30/km
450
634
Enver Swartz
Enver Swartz
634
 Male (50+)
The Country Club Johannesburg
05:16:20
05:16:20
07:30/km
318
Male
318
50+
The Country Club Johannesburg
07:30/km
451
527
Zola Ngwevela
Zola Ngwevela
527
 Male (40+)
Chillie Running Club - Bora
05:17:32
05:17:32
07:33/km
319
Male
319
40+
Chillie Running Club - Bora
07:33/km
452
433
Brandon Ainslie
Brandon Ainslie
433
 Male (40+)
Oxford Striders
05:18:10
05:18:10
07:33/km
320
Male
320
40+
Oxford Striders
07:33/km
453
951
James Bilsbury
James Bilsbury
951
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:18:24
05:18:24
07:33/km
321
Male
321
Senior (20-39)
07:33/km
454
336
Deon Nel
Deon Nel
336
 Male (40+)
Atlantic Ac
05:18:25
05:18:25
07:33/km
322
Male
322
40+
Atlantic Ac
07:33/km
455
525
Minrie Steyn
Minrie Steyn
525
 Female (40+)
05:19:17
05:19:17
07:36/km
133
Female
133
40+
07:36/km
456
1097
Morne Van Niekerk
Morne Van Niekerk
1097
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:19:21
05:19:21
07:36/km
323
Male
323
Senior (20-39)
07:36/km
457
379
Tim Mc Anda
Tim Mc Anda
379
 Male (40+)
The Running Edge Ac
05:19:42
05:19:42
07:36/km
324
Male
324
40+
The Running Edge Ac
07:36/km
458
1000
Rulien Blignaut
Rulien Blignaut
1000
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:19:49
05:19:49
07:36/km
134
Female
134
Senior (20-39)
07:36/km
459
415
Grazyna Auf
Grazyna Auf
415
 Female (40+)
Nedbank Running Club Swd
05:21:03
05:21:03
07:37/km
135
Female
135
40+
Nedbank Running Club Swd
07:37/km
460
640
Tracy Schwartz
Tracy Schwartz
640
 Female (50+)
Century City Ac
05:21:05
05:21:05
07:37/km
136
Female
136
50+
Century City Ac
07:37/km
461
668
Tony Gren
Tony Gren
668
 Male (60+)
05:21:16
05:21:16
07:37/km
325
Male
325
60+
07:37/km
462
471
Shamiela Abbass
Shamiela Abbass
471
 Female (40+)
Top Form Ac
05:21:29
05:21:29
07:39/km
137
Female
137
40+
Top Form Ac
07:39/km
463
910
Anouk Heuer
Anouk Heuer
910
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:21:36
05:21:36
07:39/km
138
Female
138
Senior (20-39)
07:39/km
464
909
Harry Van Der Merwe
Harry Van Der Merwe
909
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:21:37
05:21:37
07:39/km
326
Male
326
Senior (20-39)
07:39/km
465
1096
Rameez Adams
Rameez Adams
1096
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Brimstone Itheko Sport Ac
05:21:49
05:21:49
07:39/km
327
Male
327
Senior (20-39)
Brimstone Itheko Sport Ac
07:39/km
466
1061
Nur Connelly
Nur Connelly
1061
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Brimstone Itheko Sport Ac
05:21:51
05:21:51
07:39/km
328
Male
328
Senior (20-39)
Brimstone Itheko Sport Ac
07:39/km
467
626
Michelle Taylor
Michelle Taylor
626
 Female (50+)
Edgemead Runners
05:21:54
05:21:54
07:39/km
139
Female
139
50+
Edgemead Runners
07:39/km
468
362
Justin Leslie
Justin Leslie
362
 Male (40+)
05:21:55
05:21:55
07:39/km
329
Male
329
40+
07:39/km
469
752
Hanno Loubser
Hanno Loubser
752
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Brackenfell Ac
05:22:06
05:22:06
07:39/km
330
Male
330
Senior (20-39)
Brackenfell Ac
07:39/km
471
732
Alethia Swart
Alethia Swart
732
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:22:18
05:22:18
07:39/km
141
Female
141
Senior (20-39)
07:39/km
471
834
Nicola Pennel
Nicola Pennel
834
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:22:18
05:22:18
07:39/km
141
Female
141
Senior (20-39)
07:39/km
472
651
Pamela Paton
Pamela Paton
651
 Female (50+)
05:22:24
05:22:24
07:39/km
142
Female
142
50+
07:39/km
473
337
Nosiphiwo Nontshinga
Nosiphiwo Nontshinga
337
 Female (40+)
Chillie Running Club - Bora
05:22:28
05:22:28
07:39/km
143
Female
143
40+
Chillie Running Club - Bora
07:39/km
474
589
Pedro Goncalves
Pedro Goncalves
589
 Male (50+)
Sedgefield Striders
05:22:42
05:22:42
07:40/km
331
Male
331
50+
Sedgefield Striders
07:40/km
475
669
Magda Lach
Magda Lach
669
 Female (60+)
05:22:49
05:22:49
07:40/km
144
Female
144
60+
07:40/km
476
514
Della-Reese Philander
Della-Reese Philander
514
 Female (40+)
05:22:55
05:22:55
07:40/km
145
Female
145
40+
07:40/km
477
603
Annemarie Mattheus
Annemarie Mattheus
603
 Female (50+)
05:23:10
05:23:10
07:40/km
146
Female
146
50+
07:40/km
478
1090
Tom Van Der Kolf
Tom Van Der Kolf
1090
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:23:19
05:23:19
07:40/km
332
Male
332
Senior (20-39)
07:40/km
479
903
Kayla Liebenberg
Kayla Liebenberg
903
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:23:20
05:23:20
07:40/km
147
Female
147
Senior (20-39)
07:40/km
480
730
Adele Petersen
Adele Petersen
730
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Pretoria Marathon Club
05:23:56
05:23:56
07:42/km
148
Female
148
Senior (20-39)
Pretoria Marathon Club
07:42/km
481
630
Frank Tanser
Frank Tanser
630
 Male (50+)
05:23:58
05:23:58
07:42/km
333
Male
333
50+
07:42/km
482
1038
Anthony Tanser
Anthony Tanser
1038
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:24:05
05:24:05
07:42/km
334
Male
334
Senior (20-39)
07:42/km
484
1039
Christopher Tanser
Christopher Tanser
1039
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:24:07
05:24:07
07:42/km
336
Male
336
Senior (20-39)
07:42/km
484
475
Clinton Hill
Clinton Hill
475
 Male (40+)
Carbineers Wp
05:24:07
05:24:07
07:42/km
336
Male
336
40+
Carbineers Wp
07:42/km
485
807
Brennan Honsbein
Brennan Honsbein
807
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:24:17
05:24:17
07:42/km
337
Male
337
Senior (20-39)
07:42/km
486
652
Adiel Adams
Adiel Adams
652
 Male (50+)
Atlantis Harriers Ac
05:24:20
05:24:20
07:42/km
338
Male
338
50+
Atlantis Harriers Ac
07:42/km
487
931
Gerard Mopp
Gerard Mopp
931
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:24:36
05:24:36
07:42/km
339
Male
339
Senior (20-39)
07:42/km
489
519
Johan Smith
Johan Smith
519
 Male (40+)
05:25:04
05:25:04
07:43/km
340
Male
340
40+
07:43/km
489
520
Karen Smith
Karen Smith
520
 Female (40+)
05:25:04
05:25:04
07:43/km
149
Female
149
40+
07:43/km
490
601
Inge Reissenzahn
Inge Reissenzahn
601
 Female (50+)
Carbineers Wp **** BDAY ****
05:25:20
05:25:20
07:43/km
150
Female
150
50+
Carbineers Wp **** BDAY ****
07:43/km
491
563
George Reissenzahn
George Reissenzahn
563
 Male (50+)
Pinelands Ac
05:25:22
05:25:22
07:43/km
341
Male
341
50+
Pinelands Ac
07:43/km
492
717
Frank Lin
Frank Lin
717
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:25:27
05:25:27
07:43/km
342
Male
342
Senior (20-39)
07:43/km
493
882
Kim Venter
Kim Venter
882
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Charlo Ac
05:25:34
05:25:34
07:45/km
151
Female
151
Senior (20-39)
Charlo Ac
07:45/km
494
1004
Lizelle Strauss
Lizelle Strauss
1004
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Kimberley Road Runners
05:25:40
05:25:40
07:45/km
152
Female
152
Senior (20-39)
Kimberley Road Runners
07:45/km
495
344
Andre Koekemoer
Andre Koekemoer
344
 Male (40+)
05:25:46
05:25:46
07:45/km
343
Male
343
40+
07:45/km
496
521
Adri Van Der Westhuizen
Adri Van Der Westhuizen
521
 Female (40+)
05:26:08
05:26:08
07:45/km
153
Female
153
40+
07:45/km
497
338
Coreen Leander
Coreen Leander
338
 Female (40+)
X-Cel Ac
05:26:10
05:26:10
07:45/km
154
Female
154
40+
X-Cel Ac
07:45/km
498
667
Frank Bothma
Frank Bothma
667
 Male (60+)
Kimberley Pirates Marathon Club
05:26:57
05:26:57
07:46/km
344
Male
344
60+
Kimberley Pirates Marathon Club
07:46/km
499
347
Alphonso Van Der Merwe
Alphonso Van Der Merwe
347
 Male (40+)
The Running Edge Ac
05:27:00
05:27:00
07:46/km
345
Male
345
40+
The Running Edge Ac
07:46/km
501
952
Bianca Swalwell
Bianca Swalwell
952
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:27:03
05:27:03
07:46/km
156
Female
156
Senior (20-39)
07:46/km
501
953
Carina O'Neill
Carina O'Neill
953
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:27:03
05:27:03
07:46/km
156
Female
156
Senior (20-39)
07:46/km
502
330
Madoda Mema
Madoda Mema
330
 Male (40+)
Real Gijimas
05:27:44
05:27:44
07:48/km
346
Male
346
40+
Real Gijimas
07:48/km
503
607
Felicia Hugo
Felicia Hugo
607
 Female (50+)
Nantes Ac
05:27:57
05:27:57
07:48/km
157
Female
157
50+
Nantes Ac
07:48/km
504
647
Zelda Muller
Zelda Muller
647
 Female (50+)
Tuks Ac
05:28:04
05:28:04
07:48/km
158
Female
158
50+
Tuks Ac
07:48/km
505
360
Faheem Salie
Faheem Salie
360
 Male (40+)
Pick N Pay Ac Wp
05:28:10
05:28:10
07:48/km
347
Male
347
40+
Pick N Pay Ac Wp
07:48/km
506
893
Brendan Kriel
Brendan Kriel
893
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:28:12
05:28:12
07:48/km
348
Male
348
Senior (20-39)
07:48/km
507
544
Maike Bailes
Maike Bailes
544
 Female (40+)
05:28:17
05:28:17
07:48/km
159
Female
159
40+
07:48/km
508
562
Henry Maschaka
Henry Maschaka
562
 Male (50+)
Gelvan Ac
05:28:22
05:28:22
07:48/km
349
Male
349
50+
Gelvan Ac
07:48/km
509
992
Carien Papenfus
Carien Papenfus
992
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Strand Ac
05:28:35
05:28:35
07:48/km
160
Female
160
Senior (20-39)
Strand Ac
07:48/km
510
479
O'Donovan Barker
O'Donovan Barker
479
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:28:42
05:28:42
07:48/km
350
Male
350
Senior (20-39)
07:48/km
511
484
Sue Nel
Sue Nel
484
 Female (40+)
05:29:27
05:29:27
07:49/km
161
Female
161
40+
07:49/km
512
664
Ndabezinhle Ndzombane
Ndabezinhle Ndzombane
664
 Male (60+)
Vukani Multisport
05:30:11
05:30:11
07:51/km
351
Male
351
60+
Vukani Multisport
07:51/km
513
772
Victoria Lynch
Victoria Lynch
772
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Pirates Road Running Club
05:30:12
05:30:12
07:51/km
162
Female
162
Senior (20-39)
Pirates Road Running Club
07:51/km
514
876
Hester Stoltz
Hester Stoltz
876
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:30:14
05:30:14
07:51/km
163
Female
163
Senior (20-39)
07:51/km
515
622
Phunyezwa Ndevu
Phunyezwa Ndevu
622
 Female (50+)
Sabc Ac
05:30:15
05:30:15
07:51/km
164
Female
164
50+
Sabc Ac
07:51/km
516
856
Meghan Mulligan
Meghan Mulligan
856
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Team Vitality Club Cg
05:30:22
05:30:22
07:51/km
165
Female
165
Senior (20-39)
Team Vitality Club Cg
07:51/km
517
877
Francois Stoltz
Francois Stoltz
877
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:30:23
05:30:23
07:51/km
352
Male
352
Senior (20-39)
07:51/km
519
1108
Cindy Cherry
Cindy Cherry
1108
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:30:45
05:30:45
07:51/km
167
Female
167
Senior (20-39)
07:51/km
519
1110
Tamsyn Dekenah
Tamsyn Dekenah
1110
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:30:45
05:30:45
07:51/km
167
Female
167
Senior (20-39)
07:51/km
520
369
Natasha Ferreira
Natasha Ferreira
369
 Female (40+)
Rcs Guguletu Ac
05:30:53
05:30:53
07:51/km
168
Female
168
40+
Rcs Guguletu Ac
07:51/km
521
448
Natasha Dyers
Natasha Dyers
448
 Female (40+)
Durbanville Ac
05:30:58
05:30:58
07:51/km
169
Female
169
40+
Durbanville Ac
07:51/km
522
381
Ashleigh Mcdowell
Ashleigh Mcdowell
381
 Female (40+)
05:31:06
05:31:06
07:52/km
170
Female
170
40+
07:52/km
523
411
Peter Venter
Peter Venter
411
 Male (40+)
Charlo Ac
05:31:08
05:31:08
07:52/km
353
Male
353
40+
Charlo Ac
07:52/km
524
374
Gareth Nortje
Gareth Nortje
374
 Male (40+)
05:31:10
05:31:10
07:52/km
354
Male
354
40+
07:52/km
525
202
Mtobisi Cameron Sihluku
Mtobisi Cameron Sihluku
202
 Male (50+)
Langa Athletic Club
05:31:13
05:31:13
07:52/km
355
Male
355
50+
Langa Athletic Club
07:52/km
526
1033
Nico Du Preez
Nico Du Preez
1033
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:31:20
05:31:20
07:52/km
356
Male
356
Senior (20-39)
07:52/km
527
621
Wendal Smith
Wendal Smith
621
 Male (50+)
Pinelands Ac
05:31:38
05:31:38
07:52/km
357
Male
357
50+
Pinelands Ac
07:52/km
528
409
Nomla-As Ngwenze
Nomla-As Ngwenze
409
 Female (40+)
Cheethas Ac Transkei
05:32:37
05:32:37
07:54/km
171
Female
171
40+
Cheethas Ac Transkei
07:54/km
529
455
Thuthuka Songelwa
Thuthuka Songelwa
455
 Female (40+)
Team Vitality
05:32:49
05:32:49
07:54/km
172
Female
172
40+
Team Vitality
07:54/km
530
376
Helen Kernohan
Helen Kernohan
376
 Female (40+)
05:33:52
05:33:52
07:55/km
173
Female
173
40+
07:55/km
532
364
Damian Giulietti
Damian Giulietti
364
 Male (40+)
05:34:03
05:34:03
07:57/km
358
Male
358
40+
07:57/km
532
326
Zimkhitha Mabanga
Zimkhitha Mabanga
326
 Female (40+)
West Coast Ac
05:34:03
05:34:03
07:57/km
174
Female
174
40+
West Coast Ac
07:57/km
533
468
Fahiem Frizlar
Fahiem Frizlar
468
 Male (40+)
05:35:00
05:35:00
07:57/km
359
Male
359
40+
07:57/km
534
787
Daniel Dutton
Daniel Dutton
787
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:36:00
05:36:00
08:00/km
360
Male
360
Senior (20-39)
08:00/km
535
679
Henk Basson
Henk Basson
679
 Male (60+)
Irene Athletics Club
05:36:41
05:36:41
08:00/km
361
Male
361
60+
Irene Athletics Club
08:00/km
536
860
Katherine Usher
Katherine Usher
860
 Female (Senior (20-39))
05:36:51
05:36:51
08:00/km
175
Female
175
Senior (20-39)
08:00/km
537
1093
Lubabalo Badi
Lubabalo Badi
1093
 Male (Senior (20-39))
Khayelitsha Ac
05:39:38
05:39:38
08:04/km
362
Male
362
Senior (20-39)
Khayelitsha Ac
08:04/km
538
561
Newton Cockcroft
Newton Cockcroft
561
 Male (50+)
Knysna Marathon Club
05:39:45
05:39:45
08:04/km
363
Male
363
50+
Knysna Marathon Club
08:04/km
539
577
Fritz Sonnenberg
Fritz Sonnenberg
577
 Male (50+)
Celtic Harriers
05:40:34
05:40:34
08:06/km
364
Male
364
50+
Celtic Harriers
08:06/km
540
1082
Gillian Lupton-Smith
Gillian Lupton-Smith
1082
 Female (Senior (20-39))
Outeniqua Harriers
05:41:23
05:41:23
08:06/km
176
Female
176
Senior (20-39)
Outeniqua Harriers
08:06/km
541
301
Günther Matthys
Günther Matthys
301
 Male (40+)
05:44:42
05:44:42
08:12/km
365
Male
365
40+
08:12/km
542
504
Bongs Faltein
Bongs Faltein
504
 Male (40+)
05:44:48
05:44:48
08:12/km
366
Male
366
40+
08:12/km
543
558
Inge Cox
Inge Cox
558
 Female (50+)
Hartebeespoort Multi Sports Ac
05:45:28
05:45:28
08:12/km
177
Female
177
50+
Hartebeespoort Multi Sports Ac
08:12/km
544
583
Sharkey Dollie
Sharkey Dollie
583
 Male (50+)
Brimstone Itheko Sport Ac
05:46:45
05:46:45
08:15/km
367
Male
367
50+
Brimstone Itheko Sport Ac
08:15/km
545
533
Elton Davids
Elton Davids
533
 Male (40+)
Ommiedraai Friends Ac
05:49:01
05:49:01
08:18/km
368
Male
368
40+
Ommiedraai Friends Ac
08:18/km
546
530
Francois Botha
Francois Botha
530
 Male (40+)
Bellville Ac
05:50:00
05:50:00
08:19/km
369
Male
369
40+
Bellville Ac
08:19/km
547
531
Farayi Chapuredima
Farayi Chapuredima
531
 Male (40+)
05:52:25
05:52:25
08:22/km
370
Male
370
40+
08:22/km
548
380
Monwabisi Pina
Monwabisi Pina
380
 Male (40+)
Old Mutual Ac Gn
05:53:27
05:53:27
08:24/km
371
Male
371
40+
Old Mutual Ac Gn
08:24/km
549
557
Gabs Simphiwe Mtshala
Gabs Simphiwe Mtshala
557
 Male (50+)
Old Mutual Ac El
05:53:31
05:53:31
08:24/km
372
Male
372
50+
Old Mutual Ac El
08:24/km
550
576
Nozipho Bongelo
Nozipho Bongelo
576
 Female (50+)
Century City Ac
05:55:06
05:55:06
08:27/km
178
Female
178
50+
Century City Ac
08:27/km
551
377
Meggan Jordaan
Meggan Jordaan
377
 Female (40+)
05:55:52
05:55:52
08:27/km
179
Female
179
40+
08:27/km
552
812
Jared Jordaan
Jared Jordaan
812
 Male (Senior (20-39))
05:55:55
05:55:55
08:27/km
373
Male
373
Senior (20-39)
08:27/km
553
672
Ric Marini
Ric Marini
672
 Male (60+)
Rand Ac
05:56:36
05:56:36
08:28/km
374
Male
374
60+
Rand Ac
08:28/km
554
559
Liz Nienaber
Liz Nienaber
559
 Female (50+)
Hartebeespoort Multi Sports Ac
05:58:49
05:58:49
08:31/km
180
Female
180
50+
Hartebeespoort Multi Sports Ac
08:31/km
555
591
Stephen Smith
Stephen Smith
591
 Male (50+)
05:58:52
05:58:52
08:31/km
375
Male
375
50+
08:31/km
556
627
Jimmy Jansen
Jimmy Jansen
627
 Male (50+)
Pinelands Ac
05:59:11
05:59:11
08:33/km
376
Male
376
50+
Pinelands Ac
08:33/km
557
845
Jani Janse Van Rensburg
Jani Janse Van Rensburg
845
 Female (Senior (20-39))
06:00:42
06:00:42
08:34/km
181
Female
181
Senior (20-39)
08:34/km
558
959
Warren De La Mare
Warren De La Mare
959
 Male (Senior (20-39))
06:04:13
06:04:13
08:39/km
377
Male
377
Senior (20-39)
08:39/km
559
868
Colin Stephen
Colin Stephen
868
 Male (Senior (20-39))
06:04:17
06:04:17
08:39/km
378
Male
378
Senior (20-39)
08:39/km
560
670
Andre Nortje
Andre Nortje
670
 Male (60+)
06:04:34
06:04:34
08:39/km
379
Male
379
60+
08:39/km
561
636
Pearl Damons
Pearl Damons
636
 Female (50+)
Gelvan Ac
06:07:18
06:07:18
08:43/km
182
Female
182
50+
Gelvan Ac
08:43/km
562
390
Carmen Jansen
Carmen Jansen
390
 Female (40+)
Strand Ac
06:07:44
06:07:44
08:45/km
183
Female
183
40+
Strand Ac
08:45/km
563
847
Thomas Von Zahn
Thomas Von Zahn
847
 Male (Senior (20-39))
06:09:17
06:09:17
08:46/km
380
Male
380
Senior (20-39)
08:46/km
564
659
Susanne Gren
Susanne Gren
659
 Female (60+)
06:09:50
06:09:50
08:48/km
184
Female
184
60+
08:48/km
565
684
Roelof Van Weele
Roelof Van Weele
684
 Male (70+)
06:12:51
06:12:51
08:51/km
381
Male
381
70+
08:51/km
566
744
Simone Bezuidenhout
Simone Bezuidenhout
744
 Female (Senior (20-39))
06:20:30
06:20:30
09:03/km
185
Female
185
Senior (20-39)
09:03/km
567
556
Jasmine Jack
Jasmine Jack
556
 Female (50+)
Gelvan Ac
06:21:19
06:21:19
09:03/km
186
Female
186
50+
Gelvan Ac
09:03/km
568
657
Pieter Steyn
Pieter Steyn
657
 Male (50+)
Runzone Athletics Club
06:22:00
06:22:00
09:04/km
382
Male
382
50+
Runzone Athletics Club
09:04/km