Toggle navigation
Home
Events
Results
For Athletes
Check My Entry
Register Timing Chip
News
'Bout Us
Services
Our Time Keeping Services
Value Added Services
Our Partners
Our Valued Clients
Saldanha Bay Health Run
-
21.1km
- Provisional Results
Important Information
BoutTime will automatically sent all results to
Discovery Vitality
&
Momentum Multiply
on the
Wednesday after
the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
All time keeping disputes must be logged within
48 hours after the event
to
info@bouttime.co.za
. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc
Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!
Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.
5 = Excellent
4 = Very good
3 = Good
2 = Poor
1 = Very Poor
Search
UNDER TESTING
Click on your time to see your finishing video. (if available)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Lic No
District
Time
Pace
Gender
Gen Pos
Gen Pos
Category
Club
District
Pace
1
879
Thys Odendaal
Thys Odendaal
879
 Male (40+)
01:24:21
01:24:21
04:00/km
1
Male
1
40+
04:00/km
2
484
Carlo Botha
Carlo Botha
484
 Male (Senior (20-39))
01:33:23
01:33:23
04:25/km
2
Male
2
Senior (20-39)
04:25/km
3
773
Louis Claassen
Louis Claassen
773
 Male (60+)
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
01:36:36
01:36:36
04:36/km
3
Male
3
60+
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
04:36/km
4
468
Thembiso Blaauw
Thembiso Blaauw
468
 Male (50+)
TEAM VITALITY
01:36:42
01:36:42
04:36/km
4
Male
4
50+
TEAM VITALITY
04:36/km
5
383
Izaan Jansen
Izaan Jansen
383
 Male (Senior (20-39))
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
01:38:33
01:38:33
04:40/km
5
Male
5
Senior (20-39)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
04:40/km
6
687
Coert Blom
Coert Blom
687
 Male (50+)
01:42:12
01:42:12
04:51/km
6
Male
6
50+
04:51/km
7
64
Theon Smit
Theon Smit
64
 Male (Senior (20-39))
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
01:42:52
01:42:52
04:52/km
7
Male
7
Senior (20-39)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
04:52/km
8
689
Stephanie van zyl
Stephanie van zyl
689
 Female (Senior (20-39))
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
01:43:16
01:43:16
04:54/km
1
Female
1
Senior (20-39)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
04:54/km
9
9
Alwyn Hugo
Alwyn Hugo
9
 Male (40+)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
01:43:46
01:43:46
04:55/km
8
Male
8
40+
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
04:55/km
10
315
LOUIS VAN DER WALT
LOUIS VAN DER WALT
315
 Male (50+)
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
01:45:46
01:45:46
05:01/km
9
Male
9
50+
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
05:01/km
11
108
Jeane-Piere Boois
Jeane-Piere Boois
108
 Male (40+)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
01:48:53
01:48:53
05:10/km
10
Male
10
40+
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
05:10/km
12
491
Kenton Smith
Kenton Smith
491
 Male (40+)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
01:48:54
01:48:54
05:10/km
11
Male
11
40+
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
05:10/km
13
414
Freddy Tshauke
Freddy Tshauke
414
 Male (Senior (20-39))
SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
01:49:26
01:49:26
05:12/km
12
Male
12
Senior (20-39)
SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
05:12/km
14
358
Peter Chong
Peter Chong
358
 Male (40+)
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
01:51:21
01:51:21
05:18/km
13
Male
13
40+
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
05:18/km
15
56
Cecilia Kilelo
Cecilia Kilelo
56
 Female (Senior (20-39))
01:51:22
01:51:22
05:18/km
2
Female
2
Senior (20-39)
05:18/km
16
291
Johannes Brand
Johannes Brand
291
 Male (60+)
01:51:30
01:51:30
05:18/km
14
Male
14
60+
05:18/km
17
749
Johannes van der Merwe
Johannes van der Merwe
749
 Male (Senior (20-39))
01:53:37
01:53:37
05:24/km
15
Male
15
Senior (20-39)
05:24/km
18
672
Liezel Malan
Liezel Malan
672
 Female (40+)
01:53:55
01:53:55
05:24/km
3
Female
3
40+
05:24/km
19
941
TREVOR GIBSON
TREVOR GIBSON
941
 Male (40+)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
01:55:09
01:55:09
05:28/km
16
Male
16
40+
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
05:28/km
20
26
Zak kotze
Zak kotze
26
 Male (40+)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
01:55:11
01:55:11
05:28/km
17
Male
17
40+
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
05:28/km
21
570
Donald Todd
Donald Todd
570
 Male (60+)
01:56:06
01:56:06
05:30/km
18
Male
18
60+
05:30/km
22
243
Cecilia van der Walt
Cecilia van der Walt
243
 Female (Senior (20-39))
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP
01:56:18
01:56:18
05:31/km
4
Female
4
Senior (20-39)
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WP
05:31/km
23
116
Eugene Matthysen
Eugene Matthysen
116
 Male (40+)
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
01:57:38
01:57:38
05:36/km
19
Male
19
40+
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
05:36/km
24
51
Chesley Petersin
Chesley Petersin
51
 Male (Senior (20-39))
01:57:57
01:57:57
05:36/km
20
Male
20
Senior (20-39)
05:36/km
25
598
Flippie Wright
Flippie Wright
598
 Male (60+)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
01:58:46
01:58:46
05:39/km
21
Male
21
60+
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
05:39/km
26
631
Raymond Venables
Raymond Venables
631
 Male (70+)
01:58:58
01:58:58
05:39/km
22
Male
22
70+
05:39/km
27
862
Shandre Buitendach
Shandre Buitendach
862
 Female (Senior (20-39))
MELKBOS AC
02:00:10
02:00:10
05:42/km
5
Female
5
Senior (20-39)
MELKBOS AC
05:42/km
28
584
Carol Bosman
Carol Bosman
584
 Female (60+)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
02:01:28
02:01:28
05:46/km
6
Female
6
60+
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
05:46/km
29
675
Athenkosi Nkwenkwana
Athenkosi Nkwenkwana
675
 Male (Senior (20-39))
02:02:11
02:02:11
05:48/km
23
Male
23
Senior (20-39)
05:48/km
30
249
Roland Shapiro
Roland Shapiro
249
 Male (60+)
02:02:23
02:02:23
05:48/km
24
Male
24
60+
05:48/km
31
190
Alida Kotze
Alida Kotze
190
 Female (40+)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
02:03:56
02:03:56
05:54/km
7
Female
7
40+
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
05:54/km
32
377
Gawie Botes
Gawie Botes
377
 Male (40+)
02:04:17
02:04:17
05:54/km
25
Male
25
40+
05:54/km
33
330
Riaan Spamer
Riaan Spamer
330
 Male (40+)
02:05:28
02:05:28
05:57/km
26
Male
26
40+
05:57/km
34
677
Penny Ingram
Penny Ingram
677
 Female (60+)
SOMERSET STRIDERS
02:05:47
02:05:47
05:58/km
8
Female
8
60+
SOMERSET STRIDERS
05:58/km
35
408
Allan Warwick
Allan Warwick
408
 Male (50+)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
02:07:09
02:07:09
06:03/km
27
Male
27
50+
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
06:03/km
36
840
Erika van der Vlies
Erika van der Vlies
840
 Female (60+)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
02:07:15
02:07:15
06:03/km
9
Female
9
60+
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
06:03/km
37
346
Trudie Visser
Trudie Visser
346
 Female (40+)
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN WP
02:11:37
02:11:37
06:15/km
10
Female
10
40+
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN WP
06:15/km
38
424
Sally Le Roux
Sally Le Roux
424
 Female (60+)
02:13:09
02:13:09
06:19/km
11
Female
11
60+
06:19/km
39
779
Baldwin Jonker
Baldwin Jonker
779
 Male (50+)
02:15:00
02:15:00
06:24/km
28
Male
28
50+
06:24/km
40
715
Sc Vijoen
Sc Vijoen
715
 Male (50+)
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
02:15:26
02:15:26
06:25/km
29
Male
29
50+
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
06:25/km
41
244
Dolly Viljoen
Dolly Viljoen
244
 Female (50+)
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
02:15:32
02:15:32
06:27/km
12
Female
12
50+
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
06:27/km
42
487
Adele Immelman
Adele Immelman
487
 Female (40+)
02:16:44
02:16:44
06:30/km
13
Female
13
40+
06:30/km
43
57
Manfred Laumann
Manfred Laumann
57
 Male (60+)
02:16:47
02:16:47
06:30/km
30
Male
30
60+
06:30/km
44
92
Monica Bolofo
Monica Bolofo
92
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:18:22
02:18:22
06:34/km
14
Female
14
Senior (20-39)
06:34/km
45
938
Lenéve Papier
Lenéve Papier
938
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:22:23
02:22:23
06:45/km
15
Female
15
Senior (20-39)
06:45/km
46
708
Katjascha Papier
Katjascha Papier
708
 Female (Senior (20-39))
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
02:23:17
02:23:17
06:48/km
16
Female
16
Senior (20-39)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
06:48/km
47
463
Noluthando Mqungqutu
Noluthando Mqungqutu
463
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:24:25
02:24:25
06:51/km
17
Female
17
Senior (20-39)
06:51/km
48
554
Melissa van Coppenhagen
Melissa van Coppenhagen
554
 Female (Senior (20-39))
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
02:24:36
02:24:36
06:52/km
18
Female
18
Senior (20-39)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
06:52/km
49
717
Lisa Swanepoel
Lisa Swanepoel
717
 Female (40+)
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
02:26:35
02:26:35
06:57/km
19
Female
19
40+
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
06:57/km
50
30
Wayne Alexander
Wayne Alexander
30
 Male (50+)
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
02:26:38
02:26:38
06:57/km
31
Male
31
50+
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
06:57/km
51
457
Eva Needham
Eva Needham
457
 Female (50+)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
02:26:52
02:26:52
06:58/km
20
Female
20
50+
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
06:58/km
52
824
Yi Zhang
Yi Zhang
824
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:28:06
02:28:06
07:03/km
21
Female
21
Senior (20-39)
07:03/km
53
194
Victor Khoza
Victor Khoza
194
 Male (60+)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
02:32:50
02:32:50
07:15/km
32
Male
32
60+
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
07:15/km
54
402
Riaan Van Reenen
Riaan Van Reenen
402
 Male (50+)
02:34:19
02:34:19
07:19/km
33
Male
33
50+
07:19/km
55
634
Marilize Brits
Marilize Brits
634
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:36:58
02:36:58
07:27/km
22
Female
22
Senior (20-39)
07:27/km
56
453
Sharon Calitz
Sharon Calitz
453
 Female (60+)
02:39:18
02:39:18
07:34/km
23
Female
23
60+
07:34/km
57
623
Danie Calitz.
Danie Calitz.
623
 Male (60+)
NAMAQUA AC
02:42:42
02:42:42
07:43/km
34
Male
34
60+
NAMAQUA AC
07:43/km
58
308
Lindiwe Khoza
Lindiwe Khoza
308
 Female (50+)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
02:45:29
02:45:29
07:51/km
24
Female
24
50+
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
07:51/km
59
5
Brandon Petersen
Brandon Petersen
5
 Male (Senior (20-39))
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS
02:52:17
02:52:17
08:12/km
35
Male
35
Senior (20-39)
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS
08:12/km
60
230
Annemie Van Reenen
Annemie Van Reenen
230
 Female (50+)
02:52:44
02:52:44
08:12/km
25
Female
25
50+
08:12/km
61
569
Troy Fielies
Troy Fielies
569
 Male (50+)
PINELANDS AC
02:53:20
02:53:20
08:15/km
36
Male
36
50+
PINELANDS AC
08:15/km
62
800
Sabrina Fielies
Sabrina Fielies
800
 Female (50+)
PINELANDS AC
02:53:33
02:53:33
08:15/km
26
Female
26
50+
PINELANDS AC
08:15/km
63
797
Dominique Fourie
Dominique Fourie
797
 Female (Senior (20-39))
02:54:20
02:54:20
08:18/km
27
Female
27
Senior (20-39)
08:18/km
64
220
Thalita Warwick
Thalita Warwick
220
 Female (50+)
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
02:54:28
02:54:28
08:18/km
28
Female
28
50+
CLUB MYKONOS MULTISPORT
08:18/km
65
66
Benita Maree
Benita Maree
66
 Female (50+)
03:13:24
03:13:24
09:12/km
29
Female
29
50+
09:12/km
66
332
Edmud Vally
Edmud Vally
332
 Male (60+)
03:13:31
03:13:31
09:12/km
37
Male
37
60+
09:12/km
67
564
Sonia Baumann
Sonia Baumann
564
 Female (60+)
03:18:32
03:18:32
09:27/km
30
Female
30
60+
09:27/km