Turke MTB Challenge @ Rosemary - 30 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 39 Hannes Tredoux Hannes Tredoux
39 Male (Veteran)
00:59:59.9 00:59:59.9
30.01km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 30.01km/h
2 130 Wynand Steyn Wynand Steyn
130 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:13:43.1 01:13:43.1
24.42km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 24.42km/h
3 139 Theuns Eloff Theuns Eloff
139 Male (U23 Elite)
01:15:27.6 01:15:27.6
23.86km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 U23 Elite 1 23.86km/h
4 231 Chrisjan Naude Chrisjan Naude
231 Male (Youth)
01:15:29.7 01:15:29.7
23.85km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Youth 1 23.85km/h
5 227 Barry Lotering Barry Lotering
227 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:16:23.5 01:16:23.5
23.57km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 2 23.57km/h
6 123 Louis Roodt Roodt Louis Roodt Roodt
123 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:16:25.7 01:16:25.7
23.56km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 3 23.56km/h
7 178 Paulus Burger Paulus Burger
178 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:16:34.5 01:16:34.5
23.51km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 4 23.51km/h
8 166 Dawie Esterhuizen Dawie Esterhuizen
166 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:16:44.2 01:16:44.2
23.46km/h
8
(5)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 5 23.46km/h
9 122 Henk Bakker Henk Bakker
122 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:17:02.7 01:17:02.7
23.37km/h
9
(6)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 6 23.37km/h
10 80 Louise Kotze Louise Kotze
80 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:17:15.0 01:17:15.0
23.30km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 23.30km/h
11 57 Pikkie Saayman Pikkie Saayman
57 Male (Veteran)
01:18:42.9 01:18:42.9
22.87km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Veteran 2 22.87km/h
12 143 Wesley Theron Wesley Theron
143 Male (Elite)
01:18:46.8 01:18:46.8
22.85km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Elite 1 22.85km/h
13 149 Carel Wolhuter Carel Wolhuter
149 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:19:15.9 01:19:15.9
22.71km/h
12
(7)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 7 22.71km/h
14 175 Gerrit Myburg Gerrit Myburg
175 Male (Masters)
01:19:49.3 01:19:49.3
22.55km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Masters 1 22.55km/h
15 Bertus Ras Bertus Ras
 Male (Elite)
01:20:42.7 01:20:42.7
22.30km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Elite 2 22.30km/h
16 105 André Nel André Nel
105 Male (Veteran)
01:20:53.5 01:20:53.5
22.25km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Veteran 3 22.25km/h
17 167 Ernst Pretorius Ernst Pretorius
167 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:21:02.8 01:21:02.8
22.21km/h
16
(8)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 8 22.21km/h
18 127 Andre Botha Andre Botha
127 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:22:48.5 01:22:48.5
21.74km/h
17
(9)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 9 21.74km/h
19 129 Hendrik Stephanus Johannes du Preez Hendrik Stephanus Johannes du Preez
129 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:22:50.2 01:22:50.2
21.73km/h
18
(10)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 10 21.73km/h
20 185 Craig Palmer Craig Palmer
185 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:23:00.5 01:23:00.5
21.69km/h
19
(11)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 11 21.69km/h
21 43 Peter Brook Peter Brook
43 Male (Masters)
01:23:09.2 01:23:09.2
21.65km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 Masters 2 21.65km/h
22 44 Raymoind Keet Raymoind Keet
44 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:24:26.1 01:24:26.1
21.32km/h
21
(12)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 12 21.32km/h
23 187 Don Du Plessis Don Du Plessis
187 Male (Veteran)
01:24:52.5 01:24:52.5
21.21km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Veteran 4 21.21km/h
24 81 Wendy Odendaal Wendy Odendaal
81 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:24:58.6 01:24:58.6
21.18km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 2 21.18km/h
25 120 jean potgieter jean potgieter
120 Male (Elite)
01:25:17.1 01:25:17.1
21.11km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 Elite 3 21.11km/h
26 95 Deryck Van Druten Deryck Van Druten
95 Male (Veteran)
01:25:44.0 01:25:44.0
21.00km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Veteran 5 21.00km/h
27 124 Marius Van Wyk Marius Van Wyk
124 Male (Veteran)
01:25:47.3 01:25:47.3
20.98km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Veteran 6 20.98km/h
28 125 Philip Mare Philip Mare
125 Male (Elite)
01:26:16.6 01:26:16.6
20.87km/h
26
(4)
Male 26 Elite 4 20.87km/h
29 180 Jim Ramage Jim Ramage
180 Male (Masters)
01:26:17.9 01:26:17.9
20.86km/h
27
(3)
Male 27 Masters 3 20.86km/h
30 56 Handre Groenewald Handre Groenewald
56 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:27:02.0 01:27:02.0
20.68km/h
28
(13)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 13 20.68km/h
31 111 Elsie Grobler Elsie Grobler
111 Female (Veteran)
01:27:26.5 01:27:26.5
20.59km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 20.59km/h
32 212 Hugo Beukes Hugo Beukes
212 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:28:08.8 01:28:08.8
20.42km/h
29
(14)
Male 29 Sub Veteran 14 20.42km/h
33 50 Nic Strauss Nic Strauss
50 Male (Veteran)
01:28:19.9 01:28:19.9
20.38km/h
30
(7)
Male 30 Veteran 7 20.38km/h
34 142 Kobus van Tonder Kobus van Tonder
142 Male (Elite)
01:29:01.1 01:29:01.1
20.22km/h
31
(5)
Male 31 Elite 5 20.22km/h
35 153 James Scheepers James Scheepers
153 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:30:04.6 01:30:04.6
19.99km/h
32
(15)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 15 19.99km/h
36 155 Julindi Scheepers Julindi Scheepers
155 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:30:07.6 01:30:07.6
19.97km/h
4
(3)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 3 19.97km/h
37 119 don dangoumou don dangoumou
119 Male (Masters)
01:31:02.8 01:31:02.8
19.77km/h
33
(4)
Male 33 Masters 4 19.77km/h
38 76 Herman Pretorius Herman Pretorius
76 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:31:13.0 01:31:13.0
19.73km/h
34
(16)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 16 19.73km/h
39 112 Brian De Beer Brian De Beer
112 Male (Elite)
01:31:29.2 01:31:29.2
19.68km/h
35
(6)
Male 35 Elite 6 19.68km/h
40 195 Franco Van Zyl Franco Van Zyl
195 Male (U23 Elite)
01:32:23.6 01:32:23.6
19.48km/h
36
(2)
Male 36 U23 Elite 2 19.48km/h
41 66 Evan Bergh Evan Bergh
66 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:32:39.9 01:32:39.9
19.43km/h
37
(17)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 17 19.43km/h
42 68 Jean-Pierre Jordaan Jean-Pierre Jordaan
68 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:32:41.0 01:32:41.0
19.42km/h
38
(18)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 18 19.42km/h
43 136 Anthony Manley Anthony Manley
136 Male (Masters)
01:33:12.7 01:33:12.7
19.31km/h
39
(5)
Male 39 Masters 5 19.31km/h
44 116 Deon Grove Deon Grove
116 Male (Veteran)
01:33:33.0 01:33:33.0
19.24km/h
40
(8)
Male 40 Veteran 8 19.24km/h
45 228 Heinrich Schroder Heinrich Schroder
228 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:40.2 01:33:40.2
19.22km/h
41
(19)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 19 19.22km/h
46 69 Henk Lategan Henk Lategan
69 Male (U23 Elite)
01:34:18.2 01:34:18.2
19.09km/h
42
(3)
Male 42 U23 Elite 3 19.09km/h
47 71 Nico Swartz Nico Swartz
71 Male (Elite)
01:34:20.6 01:34:20.6
19.08km/h
43
(7)
Male 43 Elite 7 19.08km/h
48 150 jacques joubert jacques joubert
150 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:35:28.4 01:35:28.4
18.85km/h
44
(20)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 20 18.85km/h
49 165 Chris Luyt Chris Luyt
165 Male (Veteran)
01:36:47.8 01:36:47.8
18.60km/h
45
(9)
Male 45 Veteran 9 18.60km/h
50 194 Louis Nel Louis Nel
194 Male (Masters)
01:37:14.0 01:37:14.0
18.51km/h
46
(6)
Male 46 Masters 6 18.51km/h
51 188 Willem Botha Willem Botha
188 Male (Veteran)
01:37:16.8 01:37:16.8
18.51km/h
47
(10)
Male 47 Veteran 10 18.51km/h
52 134 Louis Lange Louis Lange
134 Male (Veteran)
01:37:42.0 01:37:42.0
18.42km/h
48
(11)
Male 48 Veteran 11 18.42km/h
53 201 Jaco van Heerden Jaco van Heerden
201 Male (Veteran)
01:38:19.7 01:38:19.7
18.31km/h
49
(12)
Male 49 Veteran 12 18.31km/h
54 126 Jakes Verhage Jakes Verhage
126 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:38:38.2 01:38:38.2
18.25km/h
50
(21)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 21 18.25km/h
55 140 Heinrich Wichmann Heinrich Wichmann
140 Male (Elite)
01:38:40.2 01:38:40.2
18.24km/h
51
(8)
Male 51 Elite 8 18.24km/h
56 103 David Brits David Brits
103 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:39:54.2 01:39:54.2
18.02km/h
52
(22)
Male 52 Sub Veteran 22 18.02km/h
57 96 Martin Prinsloo Martin Prinsloo
96 Male (Veteran)
01:40:01.1 01:40:01.1
18.00km/h
53
(13)
Male 53 Veteran 13 18.00km/h
58 156 Johan Barnard Johan Barnard
156 Male (Masters)
01:41:57.1 01:41:57.1
17.66km/h
54
(7)
Male 54 Masters 7 17.66km/h
59 226 Juan Smith Juan Smith
226 Male (Elite)
01:43:23.7 01:43:23.7
17.41km/h
55
(9)
Male 55 Elite 9 17.41km/h
60 73 Joe Fischer Joe Fischer
73 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:58.0 01:43:58.0
17.31km/h
56
(23)
Male 56 Sub Veteran 23 17.31km/h
61 206 Kayle Barnes Kayle Barnes
206 Male (U23 Elite)
01:44:11.2 01:44:11.2
17.28km/h
57
(4)
Male 57 U23 Elite 4 17.28km/h
62 211 Robert Jacobs Robert Jacobs
211 Male (Elite)
01:44:19.9 01:44:19.9
17.26km/h
58
(10)
Male 58 Elite 10 17.26km/h
63 210 Marnus Hugo Marnus Hugo
210 Male (Elite)
01:44:24.2 01:44:24.2
17.24km/h
59
(11)
Male 59 Elite 11 17.24km/h
64 109 Stephan Scholtz Stephan Scholtz
109 Male (Elite)
01:44:41.9 01:44:41.9
17.19km/h
60
(12)
Male 60 Elite 12 17.19km/h
65 191 Loren De Silva Loren De Silva
191 Female (Elite)
01:44:51.0 01:44:51.0
17.17km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Elite 1 17.17km/h
66 200 David Mccleray David Mccleray
200 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:45:21.7 01:45:21.7
17.09km/h
61
(24)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 24 17.09km/h
67 196 Louis Van Zyl Louis Van Zyl
196 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:45:22.6 01:45:22.6
17.08km/h
62
(25)
Male 62 Sub Veteran 25 17.08km/h
68 214 Johan Bruytenbach Johan Bruytenbach
214 Male (Veteran)
01:45:38.5 01:45:38.5
17.04km/h
63
(14)
Male 63 Veteran 14 17.04km/h
69 58 Monique Strijdom Monique Strijdom
58 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:45:53.1 01:45:53.1
17.00km/h
6
(4)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 4 17.00km/h
70 74 Jana Uys Jana Uys
74 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:47:44.2 01:47:44.2
16.71km/h
7
(5)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 5 16.71km/h
71 77 Gerhard du Toit Gerhard du Toit
77 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:47:45.6 01:47:45.6
16.71km/h
64
(26)
Male 64 Sub Veteran 26 16.71km/h
72 202 Jared Hilton Jared Hilton
202 Male (Elite)
01:47:58.1 01:47:58.1
16.67km/h
65
(13)
Male 65 Elite 13 16.67km/h
73 61 Nadine Celliers Nadine Celliers
61 Female (Veteran)
01:49:27.7 01:49:27.7
16.45km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Veteran 2 16.45km/h
74 59 Tony Celliers Tony Celliers
59 Male (Veteran)
01:49:28.6 01:49:28.6
16.44km/h
66
(15)
Male 66 Veteran 15 16.44km/h
75 182 Johan Ludik Johan Ludik
182 Male (Masters)
01:49:31.5 01:49:31.5
16.44km/h
67
(8)
Male 67 Masters 8 16.44km/h
76 234 Werner Geldenhuys Werner Geldenhuys
234 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:50:53.3 01:50:53.3
16.23km/h
68
(27)
Male 68 Sub Veteran 27 16.23km/h
77 190 Erick Francis Erick Francis
190 Male (Elite)
01:51:20.1 01:51:20.1
16.17km/h
69
(14)
Male 69 Elite 14 16.17km/h
78 170 Zane Woodland Zane Woodland
170 Male (Veteran)
01:53:59.3 01:53:59.3
15.79km/h
70
(16)
Male 70 Veteran 16 15.79km/h
79 84 Elna Momberg Elna Momberg
84 Female (Elite)
01:55:05.5 01:55:05.5
15.64km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Elite 2 15.64km/h
80 160 Nicolet Lessing Nicolet Lessing
160 Female (Elite)
01:55:16.1 01:55:16.1
15.62km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Elite 3 15.62km/h
81 218 Jacques Olivier Jacques Olivier
218 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:03:33.7 02:03:33.7
14.57km/h
71
(28)
Male 71 Sub Veteran 28 14.57km/h
82 85 Johan Breugem Johan Breugem
85 Male (Elite)
02:07:52.0 02:07:52.0
14.08km/h
72
(15)
Male 72 Elite 15 14.08km/h
83 230 Janus Du Preez Janus Du Preez
230 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:11:00.4 02:11:00.4
13.74km/h
73
(29)
Male 73 Sub Veteran 29 13.74km/h
84 229 Komarie Du Preez Komarie Du Preez
229 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:11:03.5 02:11:03.5
13.74km/h
11
(6)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 6 13.74km/h
85 86 Stefan van Niekerk Stefan van Niekerk
86 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:11:57.3 02:11:57.3
13.64km/h
74
(30)
Male 74 Sub Veteran 30 13.64km/h
86 117 Marcel Eksteen Marcel Eksteen
117 Male (Elite)
02:12:36.7 02:12:36.7
13.57km/h
75
(16)
Male 75 Elite 16 13.57km/h
87 181 Anneke Roodt Anneke Roodt
181 Female (Elite)
02:12:51.7 02:12:51.7
13.55km/h
12
(4)
Female 12 Elite 4 13.55km/h
88 225 Jacques Rossouw Jacques Rossouw
225 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:12:57.5 02:12:57.5
13.54km/h
76
(31)
Male 76 Sub Veteran 31 13.54km/h
89 171 Sweeper (Amelius Uitenweerde) Sweeper (Amelius Uitenweerde)
171 Male (Veteran)
02:15:09.6 02:15:09.6
13.32km/h
77
(17)
Male 77 Veteran 17 13.32km/h
90 172 Sweeper (Kobus Pretorius) Sweeper (Kobus Pretorius)
172 Male (Veteran)
02:15:11.1 02:15:11.1
13.32km/h
78
(18)
Male 78 Veteran 18 13.32km/h
91 118 Paul Uys Paul Uys
118 Male (Veteran)
02:15:47.4 02:15:47.4
13.26km/h
79
(19)
Male 79 Veteran 19 13.26km/h
92 152 Diederich Kruyt Diederich Kruyt
152 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:15:50.0 02:15:50.0
13.25km/h
80
(32)
Male 80 Sub Veteran 32 13.25km/h
93 179 Frans Bakker Frans Bakker
179 Male (Sub Veteran)
23:37:16.7 23:37:16.7
1.27km/h
81
(33)
Male 81 Sub Veteran 33 1.27km/h