Cowhouse Summer MTB Race 2022 - 35km Medium Race - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 6849 Andre Smit Andre Smit
6849 Male (Junior)
01:11:30 01:11:30
29.37km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 29.37km/h
2 6731 Ruben van Biljon Ruben van Biljon
6731 Male (Youth)
01:11:34 01:11:34
29.34km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Youth 1 29.34km/h
3 4700 Andre Van der walt Andre Van der walt
4700 Male (Elite)
01:12:28 01:12:28
28.98km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Elite 1 28.98km/h
4 605 Liam Hoffmann Liam Hoffmann
605 Male (Youth)
01:13:34 01:13:34
28.55km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Youth 2 28.55km/h
5 805 Jeri-lee Moran Jeri-lee Moran
805 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:30:05 01:30:05
23.31km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 23.31km/h
6 6630 MH (Hendrik) Van der Walt MH (Hendrik) Van der Walt
6630 Male (Masters)
01:30:06 01:30:06
23.31km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Masters 1 23.31km/h
7 6923 Robin Vermooten Robin Vermooten
6923 Male (Veteran)
01:30:12 01:30:12
23.28km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Veteran 1 23.28km/h
8 6924 Reardon Sanderson Reardon Sanderson
6924 Male (Veteran)
01:30:15 01:30:15
23.27km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Veteran 2 23.27km/h
9 6997 Adriaan Stephanus Coetzer Adriaan Stephanus Coetzer
6997 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:30:16 01:30:16
23.26km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 1 23.26km/h
10 6095 Adriaan Labuschagne Adriaan Labuschagne
6095 Male (Youth)
01:30:17 01:30:17
23.26km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Youth 3 23.26km/h
11 6669 Steven Ross Steven Ross
6669 Male (Veteran)
01:32:30 01:32:30
22.70km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Veteran 3 22.70km/h
12 6693 Andrew Blane Andrew Blane
6693 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:32:37 01:32:37
22.67km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 2 22.67km/h
13 6782 Pierre Griffioen Pierre Griffioen
6782 Male (Masters)
01:32:50 01:32:50
22.62km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Masters 2 22.62km/h
14 6783 Henke Griffioen Henke Griffioen
6783 Male (Sub Junior)
01:32:53 01:32:53
22.61km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Sub Junior 1 22.61km/h
15 6644 Corne Pretorius Corne Pretorius
6644 Male (Veteran)
01:32:55 01:32:55
22.60km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Veteran 4 22.60km/h
16 6679 Solomon Mkhabela Solomon Mkhabela
6679 Male (Elite)
01:32:57 01:32:57
22.59km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Elite 2 22.59km/h
17 6692 Alex Barker Alex Barker
6692 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:01 01:33:01
22.58km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 3 22.58km/h
18 843 Lourene Dreyer Lourene Dreyer
843 Female (Elite)
01:33:04 01:33:04
22.56km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 22.56km/h
19 4632 Nico Potgieter Nico Potgieter
4632 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:08 01:33:08
22.55km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 4 22.55km/h
20 6740 Dawie Poolman Dawie Poolman
6740 Male (Veteran)
01:36:48 01:36:48
21.69km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Veteran 5 21.69km/h
21 6652 De Waal Gericke De Waal Gericke
6652 Male (Masters)
01:37:04 01:37:04
21.63km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Masters 3 21.63km/h
22 277 Christiaan Dreyer Christiaan Dreyer
277 Male (Youth)
01:37:09 01:37:09
21.62km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Youth 4 21.62km/h
23 278 Ralph Pitchford Ralph Pitchford
278 Male (Grand Masters)
01:37:11 01:37:11
21.61km/h
21
(1)
Male 21 Grand Masters 1 21.61km/h
25 6705 Keith Wakeford Keith Wakeford
6705 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:39:01 01:39:01
21.21km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 6 21.21km/h
25 6706 Gordon Donaldson Gordon Donaldson
6706 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:39:01 01:39:01
21.21km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 6 21.21km/h
26 6627 Junior Naledzani Junior Naledzani
6627 Male (Youth)
01:39:34 01:39:34
21.09km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Youth 5 21.09km/h
27 68 Vasti Potgieter Vasti Potgieter
68 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:40:46 01:40:46
20.84km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 2 20.84km/h
28 6697 Dawie Van Aswegen Dawie Van Aswegen
6697 Male (Veteran)
01:40:51 01:40:51
20.82km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Veteran 6 20.82km/h
29 6836 Quentin Van Wyngaardt Quentin Van Wyngaardt
6836 Male (Veteran)
01:40:53 01:40:53
20.82km/h
26
(7)
Male 26 Veteran 7 20.82km/h
30 6753 Dean Liebenberg Dean Liebenberg
6753 Male (Veteran)
01:40:59 01:40:59
20.80km/h
27
(8)
Male 27 Veteran 8 20.80km/h
32 5329 Francois Leonard Francois Leonard
5329 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:41:05 01:41:05
20.77km/h
29
(7)
Male 29 Sub Veteran 7 20.77km/h
32 6751 Bertus Lubbe Bertus Lubbe
6751 Male (Veteran)
01:41:05 01:41:05
20.77km/h
29
(9)
Male 29 Veteran 9 20.77km/h
33 6690 Jaco Botha Jaco Botha
6690 Male (Masters)
01:41:07 01:41:07
20.77km/h
30
(4)
Male 30 Masters 4 20.77km/h
34 5204 David van Schoor David van Schoor
5204 Male (Elite)
01:41:08 01:41:08
20.76km/h
31
(3)
Male 31 Elite 3 20.76km/h
35 6681 Iaan van der Merwe Iaan van der Merwe
6681 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:41:15 01:41:15
20.74km/h
32
(8)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 8 20.74km/h
36 6811 Joshua Dalling Joshua Dalling
6811 Male (Youth)
01:42:09 01:42:09
20.56km/h
33
(6)
Male 33 Youth 6 20.56km/h
37 6795 Marissa Williams Marissa Williams
6795 Female (Veteran)
01:43:48 01:43:48
20.23km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 20.23km/h
38 6824 Jade Gouws Jade Gouws
6824 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:50 01:43:50
20.22km/h
34
(9)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 9 20.22km/h
39 6796 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams
6796 Male (Veteran)
01:43:51 01:43:51
20.22km/h
35
(10)
Male 35 Veteran 10 20.22km/h
40 6791 Matthew Dalling Matthew Dalling
6791 Male (Veteran)
01:43:52 01:43:52
20.22km/h
36
(11)
Male 36 Veteran 11 20.22km/h
41 286 Kurt Koch Kurt Koch
286 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:58 01:43:58
20.20km/h
37
(10)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 10 20.20km/h
42 172 Regardt Strauss Regardt Strauss
172 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:06 01:44:06
20.17km/h
38
(11)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 11 20.17km/h
43 6848 Clint Ralph Clint Ralph
6848 Male (Grand Masters)
01:44:25 01:44:25
20.11km/h
39
(2)
Male 39 Grand Masters 2 20.11km/h
44 6747 Luke Dalton Luke Dalton
6747 Male (Junior)
01:44:26 01:44:26
20.11km/h
40
(2)
Male 40 Junior 2 20.11km/h
45 6416 Kobus van Zyl Kobus van Zyl
6416 Male (Masters)
01:45:58 01:45:58
19.82km/h
41
(5)
Male 41 Masters 5 19.82km/h
46 4487 Conrad Marshall Conrad Marshall
4487 Male (Masters)
01:47:14 01:47:14
19.58km/h
42
(6)
Male 42 Masters 6 19.58km/h
47 6712 Fiona Olivier Fiona Olivier
6712 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:48:49 01:48:49
19.30km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 3 19.30km/h
48 6713 Wikus Olivier Wikus Olivier
6713 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:48:53 01:48:53
19.29km/h
43
(12)
Male 43 Sub Veteran 12 19.29km/h
49 5205 Michael van Schoor Michael van Schoor
5205 Male (Masters)
01:49:03 01:49:03
19.26km/h
44
(7)
Male 44 Masters 7 19.26km/h
50 7000 Christiaan Wilkens Christiaan Wilkens
7000 Male (Masters)
01:49:07 01:49:07
19.25km/h
45
(8)
Male 45 Masters 8 19.25km/h
51 5877 Attie Senekal Attie Senekal
5877 Male (Elite)
01:49:11 01:49:11
19.23km/h
46
(4)
Male 46 Elite 4 19.23km/h
52 6552 Kyle Robbertze Kyle Robbertze
6552 Male (Elite)
01:49:49 01:49:49
19.12km/h
47
(5)
Male 47 Elite 5 19.12km/h
53 6295 Jeandri Kritzinger Jeandri Kritzinger
6295 Female (Junior)
01:49:52 01:49:52
19.11km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Junior 1 19.11km/h
54 206 Christo Dempers Christo Dempers
206 Male (Masters)
01:50:20 01:50:20
19.03km/h
48
(9)
Male 48 Masters 9 19.03km/h
55 6853 Marisma Potgieter Marisma Potgieter
6853 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:50:36 01:50:36
18.99km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 4 18.99km/h
56 6818 Daniel Boeyens Daniel Boeyens
6818 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:50:45 01:50:45
18.96km/h
49
(13)
Male 49 Sub Veteran 13 18.96km/h
57 1228 Chantel Scott Chantel Scott
1228 Female (Masters)
01:50:55 01:50:55
18.93km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Masters 1 18.93km/h
58 6813 Matthew Seabrook Matthew Seabrook
6813 Male (Veteran)
01:51:00 01:51:00
18.92km/h
50
(12)
Male 50 Veteran 12 18.92km/h
59 6800 Alistair Dalling Alistair Dalling
6800 Male (Youth)
01:51:04 01:51:04
18.91km/h
51
(7)
Male 51 Youth 7 18.91km/h
60 732 Bernice van staden Bernice van staden
732 Female (Elite)
01:52:02 01:52:02
18.74km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Elite 2 18.74km/h
61 6742 Sven de Kock Sven de Kock
6742 Male (Masters)
01:52:31 01:52:31
18.66km/h
52
(10)
Male 52 Masters 10 18.66km/h
62 896 John Pereira Pereira John Pereira Pereira
896 Male (Veteran)
01:52:47 01:52:47
18.62km/h
53
(13)
Male 53 Veteran 13 18.62km/h
63 430 Wickes Pretorius Wickes Pretorius
430 Male (Masters)
01:52:52 01:52:52
18.61km/h
54
(11)
Male 54 Masters 11 18.61km/h
64 6736 Richard Welch Richard Welch
6736 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:53:57 01:53:57
18.43km/h
55
(14)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 14 18.43km/h
67 319 Dwayne Pienaar Dwayne Pienaar
319 Male (Veteran)
01:54:33 01:54:33
18.33km/h
58
(15)
Male 58 Veteran 15 18.33km/h
67 6810 Kobus Van den berg Kobus Van den berg
6810 Male (Veteran)
01:54:33 01:54:33
18.33km/h
58
(15)
Male 58 Veteran 15 18.33km/h
67 6809 Tiaan Janse van Rensburg Tiaan Janse van Rensburg
6809 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:54:33 01:54:33
18.33km/h
58
(15)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 15 18.33km/h
68 6719 Coenie Schoeman Coenie Schoeman
6719 Male (Masters)
01:54:35 01:54:35
18.33km/h
59
(12)
Male 59 Masters 12 18.33km/h
69 6720 Gerrie Venter Gerrie Venter
6720 Male (Masters)
01:54:38 01:54:38
18.32km/h
60
(13)
Male 60 Masters 13 18.32km/h
70 6867 Callie de Bruyn Callie de Bruyn
6867 Male (Masters)
01:54:59 01:54:59
18.26km/h
61
(14)
Male 61 Masters 14 18.26km/h
71 6872 Jaco Du Plessis Jaco Du Plessis
6872 Male (Masters)
01:55:03 01:55:03
18.25km/h
62
(15)
Male 62 Masters 15 18.25km/h
72 6846 Edrich Venter Edrich Venter
6846 Male (Veteran)
01:56:16 01:56:16
18.06km/h
63
(16)
Male 63 Veteran 16 18.06km/h
73 6689 Jurie Cordier Jurie Cordier
6689 Male (Veteran)
01:56:21 01:56:21
18.05km/h
64
(17)
Male 64 Veteran 17 18.05km/h
74 6663 Gert du Plooy Gert du Plooy
6663 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:56:31 01:56:31
18.02km/h
65
(16)
Male 65 Sub Veteran 16 18.02km/h
75 6662 Francois Meiring Francois Meiring
6662 Male (Elite)
01:56:39 01:56:39
18.00km/h
66
(6)
Male 66 Elite 6 18.00km/h
76 325 Martilie Vosloo Bakker Martilie Vosloo Bakker
325 Female (Veteran)
01:56:48 01:56:48
17.98km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Veteran 2 17.98km/h
77 4048 Rodney Scott Scott Rodney Scott Scott
4048 Male (Grand Masters)
01:57:05 01:57:05
17.94km/h
67
(3)
Male 67 Grand Masters 3 17.94km/h
78 863 DC Claassen DC Claassen
863 Male (Veteran)
01:58:18 01:58:18
17.75km/h
68
(18)
Male 68 Veteran 18 17.75km/h
79 869 Nico Kruger Nico Kruger
869 Male (Veteran)
01:58:22 01:58:22
17.74km/h
69
(19)
Male 69 Veteran 19 17.74km/h
80 6651 Clarissa Esterhuizen Clarissa Esterhuizen
6651 Female (Elite)
01:58:24 01:58:24
17.74km/h
11
(3)
Female 11 Elite 3 17.74km/h
81 2273 Marco du Plessis Marco du Plessis
2273 Male (Elite)
01:59:10 01:59:10
17.62km/h
70
(7)
Male 70 Elite 7 17.62km/h
82 6417 Gordon Jefferies Gordon Jefferies
6417 Male (Masters)
01:59:33 01:59:33
17.57km/h
71
(16)
Male 71 Masters 16 17.57km/h
83 4073 Francois de Wagenaar Francois de Wagenaar
4073 Male (Veteran)
02:00:07 02:00:07
17.48km/h
72
(20)
Male 72 Veteran 20 17.48km/h
84 5402 Jaco Van den berg Jaco Van den berg
5402 Male (Veteran)
02:00:12 02:00:12
17.47km/h
73
(21)
Male 73 Veteran 21 17.47km/h
85 6808 riaan van der Ryst riaan van der Ryst
6808 Male (Veteran)
02:00:21 02:00:21
17.45km/h
74
(22)
Male 74 Veteran 22 17.45km/h
86 468 Henry Smuts Henry Smuts
468 Male (Veteran)
02:01:11 02:01:11
17.33km/h
75
(23)
Male 75 Veteran 23 17.33km/h
87 3150 Nico Prinsloo Nico Prinsloo
3150 Male (Veteran)
02:01:12 02:01:12
17.33km/h
76
(24)
Male 76 Veteran 24 17.33km/h
88 6784 Jacques Conradie Jacques Conradie
6784 Male (Elite)
02:01:16 02:01:16
17.32km/h
77
(8)
Male 77 Elite 8 17.32km/h
89 6643 Marina Uys Marina Uys
6643 Female (Veteran)
02:01:22 02:01:22
17.30km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Veteran 3 17.30km/h
90 6874 Marika Wium Marika Wium
6874 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:02:03 02:02:03
17.21km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 5 17.21km/h
91 6873 Wynand Wium Wynand Wium
6873 Male (Veteran)
02:02:10 02:02:10
17.19km/h
78
(25)
Male 78 Veteran 25 17.19km/h
92 116 Rena Du Preez Rena Du Preez
116 Female (Veteran)
02:02:11 02:02:11
17.19km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Veteran 4 17.19km/h
93 5182 Kerneels Venter Kerneels Venter
5182 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:02:40 02:02:40
17.12km/h
79
(17)
Male 79 Sub Veteran 17 17.12km/h
94 6785 Clive de Jongh Clive de Jongh
6785 Male (Elite)
02:02:42 02:02:42
17.11km/h
80
(9)
Male 80 Elite 9 17.11km/h
95 43 Karel Jacobs Karel Jacobs
43 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:03:02 02:03:02
17.07km/h
81
(18)
Male 81 Sub Veteran 18 17.07km/h
96 6856 Andre Schultz Andre Schultz
6856 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:03:25 02:03:25
17.02km/h
82
(19)
Male 82 Sub Veteran 19 17.02km/h
97 6737 Sander Marais Sander Marais
6737 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:04:00 02:04:00
16.94km/h
83
(20)
Male 83 Sub Veteran 20 16.94km/h
98 6798 Tlamelo Letebele Tlamelo Letebele
6798 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:04:05 02:04:05
16.92km/h
84
(21)
Male 84 Sub Veteran 21 16.92km/h
99 6741 Elene Olwagen Elene Olwagen
6741 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:04:07 02:04:07
16.92km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 6 16.92km/h
100 584 Errol Muller Errol Muller
584 Male (Veteran)
02:04:26 02:04:26
16.88km/h
85
(26)
Male 85 Veteran 26 16.88km/h
101 6418 Graham Wolfson Graham Wolfson
6418 Male (Masters)
02:04:36 02:04:36
16.85km/h
86
(17)
Male 86 Masters 17 16.85km/h
102 515 Grant Doubell Grant Doubell
515 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:04:37 02:04:37
16.85km/h
87
(22)
Male 87 Sub Veteran 22 16.85km/h
103 6826 Onyx Gouws Onyx Gouws
6826 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:03 02:05:03
16.79km/h
88
(23)
Male 88 Sub Veteran 23 16.79km/h
104 5913 René du Toit René du Toit
5913 Female (Elite)
02:05:11 02:05:11
16.78km/h
16
(4)
Female 16 Elite 4 16.78km/h
105 5890 Mattheus Badenhorst Mattheus Badenhorst
5890 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:12 02:05:12
16.77km/h
89
(24)
Male 89 Sub Veteran 24 16.77km/h
106 158 Pieter Van heerden Pieter Van heerden
158 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:30 02:05:30
16.73km/h
90
(25)
Male 90 Sub Veteran 25 16.73km/h
107 6550 Bradley Robbertze Bradley Robbertze
6550 Male (Masters)
02:06:08 02:06:08
16.65km/h
91
(18)
Male 91 Masters 18 16.65km/h
108 6545 Jaycee Nienaber Jaycee Nienaber
6545 Male (Elite)
02:06:24 02:06:24
16.61km/h
92
(10)
Male 92 Elite 10 16.61km/h
109 6709 Jehoshaphat John Njau Jehoshaphat John Njau
6709 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:06:29 02:06:29
16.60km/h
93
(26)
Male 93 Sub Veteran 26 16.60km/h
110 489 Dillan du Plessis Dillan du Plessis
489 Male (Youth)
02:08:30 02:08:30
16.34km/h
94
(8)
Male 94 Youth 8 16.34km/h
111 6699 Johan Brummer Johan Brummer
6699 Male (Veteran)
02:08:39 02:08:39
16.32km/h
95
(27)
Male 95 Veteran 27 16.32km/h
112 2040 Samantha Horn Samantha Horn
2040 Female (Masters)
02:08:47 02:08:47
16.31km/h
17
(2)
Female 17 Masters 2 16.31km/h
113 6678 Alida Amsenga Alida Amsenga
6678 Female (Masters)
02:08:53 02:08:53
16.29km/h
18
(3)
Female 18 Masters 3 16.29km/h
114 6858 Dirk Bloem Dirk Bloem
6858 Male (Veteran)
02:11:12 02:11:12
16.01km/h
96
(28)
Male 96 Veteran 28 16.01km/h
115 6439 Stacey Turner Stacey Turner
6439 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:11:15 02:11:15
16.00km/h
19
(7)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 7 16.00km/h
116 6773 Wardi Smit Wardi Smit
6773 Male (Veteran)
02:11:40 02:11:40
15.95km/h
97
(29)
Male 97 Veteran 29 15.95km/h
117 6774 Liza Smit Liza Smit
6774 Female (Veteran)
02:11:41 02:11:41
15.95km/h
20
(5)
Female 20 Veteran 5 15.95km/h
118 1120 Eduard Stander Eduard Stander
1120 Male (Veteran)
02:12:00 02:12:00
15.91km/h
98
(30)
Male 98 Veteran 30 15.91km/h
119 4096 Coenie van den Berg Coenie van den Berg
4096 Male (Masters)
02:12:02 02:12:02
15.91km/h
99
(19)
Male 99 Masters 19 15.91km/h
120 6750 John du Plessis John du Plessis
6750 Male (Veteran)
02:12:07 02:12:07
15.90km/h
100
(31)
Male 100 Veteran 31 15.90km/h
121 121 J Swart J Swart
121 Male (Veteran)
02:12:11 02:12:11
15.89km/h
101
(32)
Male 101 Veteran 32 15.89km/h
122 567 Elize Hamman Elize Hamman
567 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:12:18 02:12:18
15.87km/h
21
(8)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 8 15.87km/h
123 6628 Christine Venter Christine Venter
6628 Female (Veteran)
02:12:32 02:12:32
15.85km/h
22
(6)
Female 22 Veteran 6 15.85km/h
124 6797 Gomolemo Rametsi Gomolemo Rametsi
6797 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:14:46 02:14:46
15.58km/h
102
(27)
Male 102 Sub Veteran 27 15.58km/h
125 827 Santi Lombaard Santi Lombaard
827 Female (Masters)
02:15:59 02:15:59
15.44km/h
23
(4)
Female 23 Masters 4 15.44km/h
126 6688 Gert Visser Gert Visser
6688 Male (Masters)
02:16:15 02:16:15
15.41km/h
103
(20)
Male 103 Masters 20 15.41km/h
127 433 Rebaone Phetoe Rebaone Phetoe
433 Male (Elite)
02:17:17 02:17:17
15.30km/h
104
(11)
Male 104 Elite 11 15.30km/h
128 47 Leana Freese Leana Freese
47 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:17:32 02:17:32
15.27km/h
24
(9)
Female 24 Sub Veteran 9 15.27km/h
129 6512 Rowan Grundlingh Rowan Grundlingh
6512 Male (Veteran)
02:18:04 02:18:04
15.21km/h
105
(33)
Male 105 Veteran 33 15.21km/h
130 243 RUDOLPH JOHANNES du Plessis RUDOLPH JOHANNES du Plessis
243 Male (Veteran)
02:18:14 02:18:14
15.19km/h
106
(34)
Male 106 Veteran 34 15.19km/h
132 147 Charl Olivier Charl Olivier
147 Male (Veteran)
02:18:48 02:18:48
15.13km/h
108
(35)
Male 108 Veteran 35 15.13km/h
132 119 Anthony Lombaard Anthony Lombaard
119 Male (Grand Masters)
02:18:48 02:18:48
15.13km/h
108
(4)
Male 108 Grand Masters 4 15.13km/h
133 237 Xylia Olivier Xylia Olivier
237 Female (Sub Junior)
02:18:51 02:18:51
15.12km/h
25
(1)
Female 25 Sub Junior 1 15.12km/h
134 6892 Anton Engelbrecht Anton Engelbrecht
6892 Male (Veteran)
02:19:34 02:19:34
15.05km/h
109
(36)
Male 109 Veteran 36 15.05km/h
135 6583 Werni Gruenenfelder Werni Gruenenfelder
6583 Male (Sub Junior)
02:19:44 02:19:44
15.03km/h
110
(2)
Male 110 Sub Junior 2 15.03km/h
136 6700 tefeo jacky tefeo jacky
6700 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:19:54 02:19:54
15.01km/h
111
(28)
Male 111 Sub Veteran 28 15.01km/h
137 2252 Flip Booysen Flip Booysen
2252 Male (Masters)
02:19:58 02:19:58
15.00km/h
112
(21)
Male 112 Masters 21 15.00km/h
138 6698 Lindelani Tshiambara Lindelani Tshiambara
6698 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:11 02:20:11
14.98km/h
113
(29)
Male 113 Sub Veteran 29 14.98km/h
139 6707 Dylan Fibiger Dylan Fibiger
6707 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:50 02:20:50
14.91km/h
114
(30)
Male 114 Sub Veteran 30 14.91km/h
140 6708 Garth Nash Garth Nash
6708 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:54 02:20:54
14.90km/h
115
(31)
Male 115 Sub Veteran 31 14.90km/h
141 6710 Justin Vermeulen Justin Vermeulen
6710 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:21:02 02:21:02
14.89km/h
116
(32)
Male 116 Sub Veteran 32 14.89km/h
142 6825 Roelf Van Craan Roelf Van Craan
6825 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:21:18 02:21:18
14.86km/h
117
(33)
Male 117 Sub Veteran 33 14.86km/h
143 6728 Warryn Hilton Warryn Hilton
6728 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:21:22 02:21:22
14.85km/h
118
(34)
Male 118 Sub Veteran 34 14.85km/h
144 542 Monique Jacobs Monique Jacobs
542 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:21:30 02:21:30
14.84km/h
26
(10)
Female 26 Sub Veteran 10 14.84km/h
145 426 Laurece Kruger Laurece Kruger
426 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:21:46 02:21:46
14.81km/h
27
(11)
Female 27 Sub Veteran 11 14.81km/h
146 6819 Melissa Webb Melissa Webb
6819 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:23:39 02:23:39
14.62km/h
28
(12)
Female 28 Sub Veteran 12 14.62km/h
147 6735 Kirsty Welch Kirsty Welch
6735 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:23:40 02:23:40
14.62km/h
29
(13)
Female 29 Sub Veteran 13 14.62km/h
148 6746 Jeremy Alderson-Smith Jeremy Alderson-Smith
6746 Male (Veteran)
02:23:52 02:23:52
14.60km/h
119
(37)
Male 119 Veteran 37 14.60km/h
149 629 Justin Selby Justin Selby
629 Male (Veteran)
02:23:56 02:23:56
14.59km/h
120
(38)
Male 120 Veteran 38 14.59km/h
150 6745 Ernest Kruger Ernest Kruger
6745 Male (Veteran)
02:23:58 02:23:58
14.59km/h
121
(39)
Male 121 Veteran 39 14.59km/h
152 6371 Anri Goosen Anri Goosen
6371 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:27:17 02:27:17
14.26km/h
30
(14)
Female 30 Sub Veteran 14 14.26km/h
152 6370 P Goosen P Goosen
6370 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:27:17 02:27:17
14.26km/h
122
(35)
Male 122 Sub Veteran 35 14.26km/h
153 6714 Günther Drewes Günther Drewes
6714 Male (Masters)
02:27:44 02:27:44
14.21km/h
123
(22)
Male 123 Masters 22 14.21km/h
154 1179 Frank Boshoff Frank Boshoff
1179 Male (Veteran)
02:27:45 02:27:45
14.21km/h
124
(40)
Male 124 Veteran 40 14.21km/h
155 6812 Richard Omoding Richard Omoding
6812 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:30:27 02:30:27
13.96km/h
125
(36)
Male 125 Sub Veteran 36 13.96km/h
156 6769 Hayley Fouche Hayley Fouche
6769 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:31:33 02:31:33
13.86km/h
31
(15)
Female 31 Sub Veteran 15 13.86km/h
157 6766 thys de villiers thys de villiers
6766 Male (Veteran)
02:31:43 02:31:43
13.84km/h
126
(41)
Male 126 Veteran 41 13.84km/h
158 262 Misha Pretorius Misha Pretorius
262 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:00:22 03:00:22
11.64km/h
32
(16)
Female 32 Sub Veteran 16 11.64km/h
160 2482 Micaela Horn Micaela Horn
2482 Female (Elite)
03:04:02 03:04:02
11.41km/h
33
(5)
Female 33 Elite 5 11.41km/h
160 1131 Johan Van Coller Johan Van Coller
1131 Male (Elite)
03:04:02 03:04:02
11.41km/h
127
(12)
Male 127 Elite 12 11.41km/h
161 6616 Hendré Human Hendré Human
6616 Male (Elite)
03:07:10 03:07:10
11.22km/h
128
(13)
Male 128 Elite 13 11.22km/h
162 6617 Ane Bresler Ane Bresler
6617 Female (Elite)
03:07:22 03:07:22
11.21km/h
34
(6)
Female 34 Elite 6 11.21km/h
163 6639 Taryn Jones Taryn Jones
6639 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:07:57 03:07:57
11.17km/h
35
(17)
Female 35 Sub Veteran 17 11.17km/h
165 6822 Lesego Mary-jane Mokone Lesego Mary-jane Mokone
6822 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:11:30 03:11:30
10.97km/h
37
(18)
Female 37 Sub Veteran 18 10.97km/h
165 647 Juanita Janse van Rensburg Juanita Janse van Rensburg
647 Female (Veteran)
03:11:30 03:11:30
10.97km/h
37
(7)
Female 37 Veteran 7 10.97km/h
166 761 Markie Janse van Rensburg Markie Janse van Rensburg
761 Male (Masters)
03:11:33 03:11:33
10.96km/h
129
(23)
Male 129 Masters 23 10.96km/h
167 799 Sibusiso Mthethwa Sibusiso Mthethwa
799 Male (Veteran)
04:29:24 04:29:24
7.80km/h
130
(42)
Male 130 Veteran 42 7.80km/h