WTF MTB Challenge @ Rosemary Stables - 20 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 2039 JARRYD HORN JARRYD HORN
2039 Male (Junior)
00:44:55.1 00:44:55.1
26.72km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 26.72km/h
2 357 Theodore Westervelt Theodore Westervelt
357 Male (Elite)
00:50:04.9 00:50:04.9
23.97km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Elite 1 23.97km/h
3 96598 Joep Prinsloo Joep Prinsloo
96598 Male (Grand Masters)
00:54:28.4 00:54:28.4
22.03km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Grand Masters 1 Cycle Shack 22.03km/h
4 718 Adriaan Smit Adriaan Smit
718 Male (Veteran)
00:54:49.1 00:54:49.1
21.89km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 21.89km/h
5 1177 Danie van Jaarsveld Danie van Jaarsveld
1177 Male (Masters)
00:54:54.4 00:54:54.4
21.86km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Masters 1 21.86km/h
6 980 Hendrik du Preez Hendrik du Preez
980 Male (Grand Masters)
00:55:40.4 00:55:40.4
21.56km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Grand Masters 2 21.56km/h
7 205 Gerrit Janse van Rensburg Gerrit Janse van Rensburg
205 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:57:01.0 00:57:01.0
21.05km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 1 none 21.05km/h
8 478 Christoff Pretorius Christoff Pretorius
478 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:57:02.5 00:57:02.5
21.04km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 2 Trialwolf 21.04km/h
9 446 Robert Jacobs Robert Jacobs
446 Male (Elite)
00:57:29.4 00:57:29.4
20.88km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Elite 2 20.88km/h
10 244 Jean-Mari Westervelt Jean-Mari Westervelt
244 Female (Elite)
00:57:45.7 00:57:45.7
20.78km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 20.78km/h
11 2299 Andre Stenecamp Andre Stenecamp
2299 Male (Masters)
00:57:49.8 00:57:49.8
20.76km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Masters 2 20.76km/h
12 828 Gavin Knoetze Gavin Knoetze
828 Male (Youth)
00:59:12.9 00:59:12.9
20.27km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Youth 1 Middelburg Cycling Club 20.27km/h
13 187 Fronnie Knoetze Fronnie Knoetze
187 Male (Veteran)
00:59:19.1 00:59:19.1
20.23km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Veteran 2 Middelburg Cycling Club 20.23km/h
14 884 Etienne Lourens Etienne Lourens
884 Male (Masters)
00:59:48.3 00:59:48.3
20.07km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Masters 3 20.07km/h
15 1176 Pierre Bolton Pierre Bolton
1176 Male (Veteran)
01:00:34.8 01:00:34.8
19.81km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Veteran 3 19.81km/h
16 1219 Andre Coetzer Andre Coetzer
1219 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:00:40.7 01:00:40.7
19.78km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 3 19.78km/h
17 654 Josh Van der merwe Josh Van der merwe
654 Male (Sprogs)
01:03:04.3 01:03:04.3
19.03km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Sprogs 1 19.03km/h
18 774 WJ Van Straaten WJ Van Straaten
774 Male (Nippers)
01:03:21.0 01:03:21.0
18.94km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 Nippers 1 Laerskool Middelburg 18.94km/h
19 267 Nico Swartz Nico Swartz
267 Male (Elite)
01:03:23.2 01:03:23.2
18.93km/h
18
(3)
Male 18 Elite 3 18.93km/h
20 806 Fanie Butler Fanie Butler
806 Male (Veteran)
01:03:48.9 01:03:48.9
18.81km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Veteran 4 18.81km/h
21 728 Kobus Prinsloo Kobus Prinsloo
728 Male (Veteran)
01:04:00.0 01:04:00.0
18.75km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Veteran 5 18.75km/h
22 702 Jared Kenan Terlouw Jared Kenan Terlouw
702 Male (Sub Junior)
01:04:29.8 01:04:29.8
18.61km/h
21
(1)
Male 21 Sub Junior 1 LCC 18.61km/h
23 2040 Samantha Horn Samantha Horn
2040 Female (Veteran)
01:05:26.3 01:05:26.3
18.34km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 18.34km/h
24 976 Reinhard Grobler Reinhard Grobler
976 Male (Sprogs)
01:05:29.0 01:05:29.0
18.33km/h
22
(2)
Male 22 Sprogs 2 18.33km/h
25 1220 Johan Swart Johan Swart
1220 Male (Veteran)
01:06:16.9 01:06:16.9
18.11km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Veteran 6 18.11km/h
26 351 Delene Hibbert Delene Hibbert
351 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:06:42.3 01:06:42.3
17.99km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 Team Vitality 17.99km/h
27 738 Glen Cook Glen Cook
738 Male (Veteran)
01:07:32.6 01:07:32.6
17.77km/h
24
(7)
Male 24 Veteran 7 None 17.77km/h
28 749 Ilze Brand Ilze Brand
749 Female (Masters)
01:07:51.6 01:07:51.6
17.69km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Masters 1 17.69km/h
29 618 Christiaan Dreyer Christiaan Dreyer
618 Male (Sprogs)
01:09:58.9 01:09:58.9
17.15km/h
25
(3)
Male 25 Sprogs 3 17.15km/h
30 183 Tanya Alberts Tanya Alberts
183 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:10:03.2 01:10:03.2
17.13km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 17.13km/h
31 1181 Liesel van Jaarsveld Liesel van Jaarsveld
1181 Female (Veteran)
01:10:09.2 01:10:09.2
17.11km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Veteran 2 17.11km/h
32 210 jOHAN Kielbelock jOHAN Kielbelock
210 Male (Veteran)
01:10:38.7 01:10:38.7
16.99km/h
26
(8)
Male 26 Veteran 8 16.99km/h
33 786 Kathleen Lee Kathleen Lee
786 Female (Veteran)
01:10:42.3 01:10:42.3
16.97km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Veteran 3 16.97km/h
34 857 Ben Kielbelcock Ben Kielbelcock
857 Male (Nippers)
01:10:47.3 01:10:47.3
16.95km/h
27
(2)
Male 27 Nippers 2 16.95km/h
35 1116 Jeanne Marais Jeanne Marais
1116 Female (Elite)
01:11:34.1 01:11:34.1
16.77km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Elite 2 16.77km/h
36 906 Ethan Janse Van Vuuren Ethan Janse Van Vuuren
906 Male (Sprogs)
01:11:37.0 01:11:37.0
16.76km/h
28
(4)
Male 28 Sprogs 4 16.76km/h
37 701 Wynand Kruger Wynand Kruger
701 Male (Grand Masters)
01:11:49.1 01:11:49.1
16.71km/h
29
(3)
Male 29 Grand Masters 3 16.71km/h
38 139 Susan Smith Susan Smith
139 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:12:15.6 01:12:15.6
16.61km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 3 16.61km/h
39 944 Tanya Bodden Tanya Bodden
944 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:12:56.2 01:12:56.2
16.45km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 4 16.45km/h
40 367 Anton Van Wyk Anton Van Wyk
367 Male (U23 Elite)
01:14:14.3 01:14:14.3
16.17km/h
30
(1)
Male 30 U23 Elite 1 16.17km/h
41 2261 Jeanne Robinson Jeanne Robinson
2261 Female (Masters)
01:18:32.1 01:18:32.1
15.28km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Masters 2 15.28km/h
42 643 Tertius de Villiers Tertius de Villiers
643 Male (Veteran)
01:18:34.8 01:18:34.8
15.27km/h
31
(9)
Male 31 Veteran 9 15.27km/h
43 245 Luan de Villiers Luan de Villiers
245 Male (Nippers)
01:18:38.6 01:18:38.6
15.26km/h
32
(3)
Male 32 Nippers 3 15.26km/h
44 924 Lurinda A Calitz Lurinda A Calitz
924 Female (Masters)
01:19:33.3 01:19:33.3
15.08km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Masters 3 15.08km/h
45 390 Suzette Burger Suzette Burger
390 Female (Veteran)
01:19:41.8 01:19:41.8
15.06km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Veteran 4 15.06km/h
46 538 Jeanette Steyn Jeanette Steyn
538 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:19:48.8 01:19:48.8
15.04km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 5 15.04km/h
47 471 Megan Greyvenstein Megan Greyvenstein
471 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:19:52.1 01:19:52.1
15.03km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 6 15.03km/h
48 389 Michelle Lourens Michelle Lourens
389 Female (Elite)
01:20:23.5 01:20:23.5
14.93km/h
16
(3)
Female 16 Elite 3 14.93km/h
49 196 Alida Du Toit Alida Du Toit
196 Female (Veteran)
01:20:27.0 01:20:27.0
14.92km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Veteran 5 Middelburg 14.92km/h
50 506 Joey Roux Joey Roux
506 Female (Veteran)
01:22:34.2 01:22:34.2
14.53km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Veteran 6 14.53km/h
51 537 Gerda-Marie Jooste Gerda-Marie Jooste
537 Female (Nippers)
01:24:36.5 01:24:36.5
14.18km/h
19
(1)
Female 19 Nippers 1 14.18km/h
52 462 Olive Henning Olive Henning
462 Female (Veteran)
01:24:38.9 01:24:38.9
14.18km/h
20
(7)
Female 20 Veteran 7 14.18km/h
53 358 Marius Jooste Marius Jooste
358 Male (Veteran)
01:24:42.4 01:24:42.4
14.17km/h
33
(10)
Male 33 Veteran 10 14.17km/h
54 962 Keanan Goodway Keanan Goodway
962 Male (U23 Elite)
01:24:43.7 01:24:43.7
14.16km/h
34
(2)
Male 34 U23 Elite 2 14.16km/h
55 258 Emma van Dyk Emma van Dyk
258 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:24:55.0 01:24:55.0
14.13km/h
21
(7)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 7 14.13km/h
56 773 Leana Van der Westhuizen Leana Van der Westhuizen
773 Female (Elite)
01:25:54.4 01:25:54.4
13.97km/h
22
(4)
Female 22 Elite 4 13.97km/h
57 564 Emma Steenkamp Emma Steenkamp
564 Female (Masters)
01:26:08.5 01:26:08.5
13.93km/h
23
(4)
Female 23 Masters 4 13.93km/h
58 231 Samantha Anderson Samantha Anderson
231 Female (U23 Elite)
01:26:44.2 01:26:44.2
13.84km/h
24
(1)
Female 24 U23 Elite 1 13.84km/h
59 313 Pierre Fourie Pierre Fourie
313 Male (Masters)
01:30:46.0 01:30:46.0
13.22km/h
35
(4)
Male 35 Masters 4 13.22km/h
60 810 Alesha Bezuidenhout Alesha Bezuidenhout
810 Female (Sub Junior)
01:31:53.8 01:31:53.8
13.06km/h
25
(1)
Female 25 Sub Junior 1 13.06km/h
61 731 Delanie Bezuidenhout Delanie Bezuidenhout
731 Female (Veteran)
01:31:55.8 01:31:55.8
13.06km/h
26
(8)
Female 26 Veteran 8 13.06km/h
62 582 Sandy Van Zyl Sandy Van Zyl
582 Female (Masters)
01:36:31.1 01:36:31.1
12.43km/h
27
(5)
Female 27 Masters 5 12.43km/h
63 160 Margaret Barnard Margaret Barnard
160 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:39:14.7 01:39:14.7
12.09km/h
28
(8)
Female 28 Sub Veteran 8 12.09km/h
64 973 Zanel Cloete Zanel Cloete
973 Female (Veteran)
01:39:16.9 01:39:16.9
12.09km/h
29
(9)
Female 29 Veteran 9 12.09km/h
65 197 Robyn Clark Robyn Clark
197 Female (Veteran)
01:39:17.9 01:39:17.9
12.09km/h
30
(10)
Female 30 Veteran 10 12.09km/h
66 882 Jaco Van Aswegen Jaco Van Aswegen
882 Male (Veteran)
01:41:13.5 01:41:13.5
11.86km/h
36
(11)
Male 36 Veteran 11 11.86km/h
67 960 Yolande van Aswegen Yolande van Aswegen
960 Female (Veteran)
01:41:35.8 01:41:35.8
11.81km/h
31
(11)
Female 31 Veteran 11 11.81km/h
68 194 Charles Kgopa Charles Kgopa
194 Male (Veteran)
02:04:45.5 02:04:45.5
9.62km/h
37
(12)
Male 37 Veteran 12 Team Vitality 9.62km/h
69 348 Oratile Kgopa Oratile Kgopa
348 Male (Nippers)
02:04:49.4 02:04:49.4
9.61km/h
38
(4)
Male 38 Nippers 4 9.61km/h
70 450 Itumeleng Kgopa Itumeleng Kgopa
450 Female (Sub Junior)
02:04:50.9 02:04:50.9
9.61km/h
32
(2)
Female 32 Sub Junior 2 9.61km/h
71 1263 Christo Diedericks Christo Diedericks
1263 Male (Masters)
02:05:19.1 02:05:19.1
9.58km/h
39
(5)
Male 39 Masters 5 9.58km/h
72 761 Jaydon Van tonder Jaydon Van tonder
761 Female (Sprogs)
02:09:08.2 02:09:08.2
9.29km/h
33
(1)
Female 33 Sprogs 1 9.29km/h
73 584 Sharon Clark Sharon Clark
584 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:09:24.3 02:09:24.3
9.27km/h
34
(9)
Female 34 Sub Veteran 9 9.27km/h
74 201 Romy Odendal Romy Odendal
201 Female (Veteran)
02:10:45.1 02:10:45.1
9.18km/h
35
(12)
Female 35 Veteran 12 9.18km/h
75 933 Karl Barnard Karl Barnard
933 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:11:12.6 02:11:12.6
9.15km/h
40
(4)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 4 9.15km/h
76 827 Michael Atkinson Michael Atkinson
827 Male (Sub Junior)
02:12:57.1 02:12:57.1
9.03km/h
41
(2)
Male 41 Sub Junior 2 9.03km/h