Kaia Manzi MTB Challenge - 60 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 2027 Juan van der Merwe Juan van der Merwe
2027 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:50:42.4 02:50:42.4
21.09km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 21.09km/h
2 27 Werner Gouws Werner Gouws
27 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:51:26.0 02:51:26.0
21.00km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 2 21.00km/h
3 144 Jaco Lange Jaco Lange
144 Male (Veteran)
02:52:27.1 02:52:27.1
20.88km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Veteran 1 Pynfabriek 20.88km/h
4 132 Jason Olive Jason Olive
132 Male (Veteran)
03:01:13.1 03:01:13.1
19.87km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Veteran 2 asg 19.87km/h
5 118 Nick Renecle Nick Renecle
118 Male (Veteran)
03:03:00.6 03:03:00.6
19.67km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Veteran 3 ASG 19.67km/h
6 141 MARC Ducker MARC Ducker
141 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:04:06.7 03:04:06.7
19.55km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 3 Lynnwood Cyclery 19.55km/h
7 16 Abri Kruger Abri Kruger
16 Male (Veteran)
03:04:07.1 03:04:07.1
19.55km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Veteran 4 19.55km/h
8 187 Francois de Clerk Francois de Clerk
187 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:10:43.6 03:10:43.6
18.88km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 4 18.88km/h
9 79 Ruan Wilcocks Ruan Wilcocks
79 Male (Junior)
03:11:04.9 03:11:04.9
18.84km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Junior 1 Roag 18.84km/h
10 130 Bruce Foulis Bruce Foulis
130 Male (Veteran)
03:12:18.2 03:12:18.2
18.72km/h
10
(5)
Male 10 Veteran 5 ASG 18.72km/h
11 131 Martin McGarrigle Martin McGarrigle
131 Male (Masters)
03:12:19.4 03:12:19.4
18.72km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Masters 1 ASG MTB Club 18.72km/h
12 161 Dale Hattingh Dale Hattingh
161 Male (Veteran)
03:12:22.2 03:12:22.2
18.71km/h
12
(6)
Male 12 Veteran 6 18.71km/h
13 194 Malusi Buthelezi Malusi Buthelezi
194 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:14:58.5 03:14:58.5
18.46km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 5 18.46km/h
14 52 joseph pieterse joseph pieterse
52 Male (Masters)
03:16:12.4 03:16:12.4
18.35km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Masters 2 18.35km/h
15 164 anthony bamford anthony bamford
164 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:54.2 03:16:54.2
18.28km/h
15
(6)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 6 None 18.28km/h
16 143 Giepie Nel Giepie Nel
143 Male (Masters)
03:19:47.3 03:19:47.3
18.02km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Masters 3 Velo 18.02km/h
17 70 Christiaan Hendrik Janse van Rensburg Christiaan Hendrik Janse van Rensburg
70 Male (Masters)
03:21:33.8 03:21:33.8
17.86km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Masters 4 None 17.86km/h
18 192 Wynand van der Neut Wynand van der Neut
192 Male (Masters)
03:21:36.6 03:21:36.6
17.86km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Masters 5 17.86km/h
19 110 Johan de Buys Johan de Buys
110 Male (Masters)
03:26:33.1 03:26:33.1
17.43km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Masters 6 17.43km/h
20 189 Shaun Foley Shaun Foley
189 Male (Elite)
03:27:31.1 03:27:31.1
17.35km/h
20
(1)
Male 20 Elite 1 17.35km/h
21 122 Andre Smith Andre Smith
122 Male (Grand Masters)
03:27:55.5 03:27:55.5
17.31km/h
21
(1)
Male 21 Grand Masters 1 ASG Mounties 17.31km/h
22 160 Saskia Pieters Saskia Pieters
160 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:28:36.4 03:28:36.4
17.26km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 17.26km/h
23 190 Glen Colby Glen Colby
190 Male (Veteran)
03:32:44.0 03:32:44.0
16.92km/h
22
(7)
Male 22 Veteran 7 16.92km/h
24 30 Lukas de Waal Lukas de Waal
30 Male (Veteran)
03:33:53.6 03:33:53.6
16.83km/h
23
(8)
Male 23 Veteran 8 ASG 16.83km/h
25 50 Richard Lourens Richard Lourens
50 Male (Veteran)
03:35:22.7 03:35:22.7
16.72km/h
24
(9)
Male 24 Veteran 9 16.72km/h
26 120 Michael Quintin Stafford Michael Quintin Stafford
120 Male (Veteran)
03:35:24.8 03:35:24.8
16.71km/h
25
(10)
Male 25 Veteran 10 16.71km/h
27 140 Chantal Ducker Chantal Ducker
140 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:39:44.0 03:39:44.0
16.38km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 2 Lynnwood Cyclery 16.38km/h
28 76 Jan Johannsen Jan Johannsen
76 Male (Veteran)
03:40:22.6 03:40:22.6
16.34km/h
26
(11)
Male 26 Veteran 11 16.34km/h
29 80 Dawid Wilcocks Dawid Wilcocks
80 Male (Veteran)
03:42:22.6 03:42:22.6
16.19km/h
27
(12)
Male 27 Veteran 12 16.19km/h
30 109 Ronel de Buys Ronel de Buys
109 Female (Masters)
03:42:37.0 03:42:37.0
16.17km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Masters 1 16.17km/h
31 51 Frans Steenkamp Frans Steenkamp
51 Male (Masters)
03:44:11.6 03:44:11.6
16.06km/h
28
(7)
Male 28 Masters 7 16.06km/h
32 85 Gary Lane Gary Lane
85 Male (Veteran)
03:44:21.8 03:44:21.8
16.05km/h
29
(13)
Male 29 Veteran 13 16.05km/h
33 178 Craig Brown Craig Brown
178 Male (Masters)
03:46:24.4 03:46:24.4
15.90km/h
30
(8)
Male 30 Masters 8 15.90km/h
34 179 Adele Tate Adele Tate
179 Female (Masters)
03:46:26.4 03:46:26.4
15.90km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Masters 2 15.90km/h
35 103 Hannes Pretorius Hannes Pretorius
103 Male (Veteran)
03:46:34.7 03:46:34.7
15.89km/h
31
(14)
Male 31 Veteran 14 LCC 15.89km/h
36 121 David de Jong David de Jong
121 Male (Masters)
03:46:54.4 03:46:54.4
15.87km/h
32
(9)
Male 32 Masters 9 15.87km/h
37 29 Nico Grobler Nico Grobler
29 Male (Elite)
03:50:08.1 03:50:08.1
15.64km/h
33
(2)
Male 33 Elite 2 15.64km/h
38 62 Otto van der Dussen Otto van der Dussen
62 Male (Veteran)
03:51:43.7 03:51:43.7
15.54km/h
34
(15)
Male 34 Veteran 15 15.54km/h
39 156 Dawid Strydom Dawid Strydom
156 Male (Veteran)
03:55:18.3 03:55:18.3
15.30km/h
35
(16)
Male 35 Veteran 16 15.30km/h
40 116 Francois Steyl Francois Steyl
116 Male (Grand Masters)
03:58:42.1 03:58:42.1
15.08km/h
36
(2)
Male 36 Grand Masters 2 15.08km/h
41 36 Etienne Strydom Etienne Strydom
36 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:05:36.8 04:05:36.8
14.66km/h
37
(7)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 7 14.66km/h
42 200 Richard Aston Richard Aston
200 Male (Masters)
04:06:32.2 04:06:32.2
14.60km/h
38
(10)
Male 38 Masters 10 14.60km/h
43 105 jacques joubert jacques joubert
105 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:09:06.4 04:09:06.4
14.45km/h
39
(8)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 8 14.45km/h
44 104 stephen du preez stephen du preez
104 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:09:08.1 04:09:08.1
14.45km/h
40
(9)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 9 14.45km/h
45 157 Daniel Bruyns Daniel Bruyns
157 Male (Veteran)
04:09:16.7 04:09:16.7
14.44km/h
41
(17)
Male 41 Veteran 17 14.44km/h
46 31 Wilhelm Schreiber Wilhelm Schreiber
31 Male (Veteran)
04:10:27.9 04:10:27.9
14.37km/h
42
(18)
Male 42 Veteran 18 ASG 14.37km/h
47 107 Kasper Bester Kasper Bester
107 Male (Veteran)
04:10:30.1 04:10:30.1
14.37km/h
43
(19)
Male 43 Veteran 19 14.37km/h
48 83 Werner Lategan Werner Lategan
83 Male (Veteran)
04:12:47.4 04:12:47.4
14.24km/h
44
(20)
Male 44 Veteran 20 14.24km/h
49 150 Ilse de Villiers Ilse de Villiers
150 Female (Masters)
04:15:07.6 04:15:07.6
14.11km/h
5
(3)
Female 5 Masters 3 14.11km/h
50 151 Ernst de Villiers Ernst de Villiers
151 Male (Masters)
04:15:09.4 04:15:09.4
14.11km/h
45
(11)
Male 45 Masters 11 14.11km/h
51 12 Theo Morkel Theo Morkel
12 Male (Masters)
04:17:59.2 04:17:59.2
13.95km/h
46
(12)
Male 46 Masters 12 13.95km/h
52 69 Hans Bodenstein Hans Bodenstein
69 Male (Grand Masters)
04:19:53.1 04:19:53.1
13.85km/h
47
(3)
Male 47 Grand Masters 3 13.85km/h
53 100 Bakkies Lombaard Bakkies Lombaard
100 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:22:54.7 04:22:54.7
13.69km/h
48
(10)
Male 48 Sub Veteran 10 13.69km/h
54 139 Sanet Griesel Sanet Griesel
139 Female (Veteran)
04:22:57.2 04:22:57.2
13.69km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Veteran 1 Middelburg Cycling Club 13.69km/h
55 14 David van Heerden David van Heerden
14 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:31:18.4 04:31:18.4
13.27km/h
49
(11)
Male 49 Sub Veteran 11 13.27km/h
56 180 Jean Strydom Jean Strydom
180 Male (Veteran)
04:34:42.6 04:34:42.6
13.11km/h
50
(21)
Male 50 Veteran 21 13.11km/h
57 98 Esther Venter Ferreira Esther Venter Ferreira
98 Female (Veteran)
04:38:38.6 04:38:38.6
12.92km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 12.92km/h
58 146 Mark Beckwith Mark Beckwith
146 Male (Veteran)
04:38:42.0 04:38:42.0
12.92km/h
51
(22)
Male 51 Veteran 22 12.92km/h
59 201 Bradley Harvey Bradley Harvey
201 Male (Elite)
04:42:31.1 04:42:31.1
12.74km/h
52
(3)
Male 52 Elite 3 12.74km/h
60 99 Andre Ferreira Andre Ferreira
99 Male (Veteran)
04:53:31.9 04:53:31.9
12.27km/h
53
(23)
Male 53 Veteran 23 12.27km/h
61 138 Andre Venter Andre Venter
138 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:06:59.1 05:06:59.1
11.73km/h
54
(12)
Male 54 Sub Veteran 12 PEMBI 11.73km/h
62 154 Hennie Nel Hennie Nel
154 Male (Veteran)
05:19:45.5 05:19:45.5
11.26km/h
55
(24)
Male 55 Veteran 24 11.26km/h
63 168 Roelof MINNAAR Roelof MINNAAR
168 Male (Masters)
05:19:48.9 05:19:48.9
11.26km/h
56
(13)
Male 56 Masters 13 11.26km/h
64 142 Wicus Opperman Wicus Opperman
142 Male (Masters)
05:19:52.4 05:19:52.4
11.25km/h
57
(14)
Male 57 Masters 14 Select 11.25km/h
65 1 Michael Luetticke Michael Luetticke
1 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:28:05.4 05:28:05.4
10.97km/h
58
(13)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 13 N/A 10.97km/h