Mariepskop MTB Challenge - 15km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 981 Success Maluleke Success Maluleke
981 Male (Sprogs)
00:36:40.4 00:36:40.4
24.55km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 Phalaborwa 24.55km/h
2 562 Divan De Kock Divan De Kock
562 Male (Sprogs)
00:43:43.9 00:43:43.9
20.59km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Sprogs 2 Hoedspruit 20.59km/h
3 936 Lizane van Schalkwyk Lizane van Schalkwyk
936 Female (Youth)
00:43:45.3 00:43:45.3
20.57km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Youth 1 TZANEEN 20.57km/h
4 183 Madrea Jordaan Madrea Jordaan
183 Female (Veteran)
00:45:27.1 00:45:27.1
19.80km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 19.80km/h
5 528 Xihlovo Mkansi Xihlovo Mkansi
528 Male (Nippers)
00:49:04.0 00:49:04.0
18.34km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Nippers 1 18.34km/h
6 973 Pelo Itumeleng Onkgopotse Makoti Pelo Itumeleng Onkgopotse Makoti
973 Male (Nippers)
00:50:05.1 00:50:05.1
17.97km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Nippers 2 17.97km/h
7 682 Amber Gallop Amber Gallop
682 Female (Sprogs)
00:50:11.3 00:50:11.3
17.93km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sprogs 1 17.93km/h
8 530 Ryley Gallop Ryley Gallop
530 Female (Sprogs)
00:50:18.4 00:50:18.4
17.89km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sprogs 2 17.89km/h
9 698 Carlo Heunis Carlo Heunis
698 Male (Sprogs)
00:52:31.8 00:52:31.8
17.14km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Sprogs 3 17.14km/h
10 570 Cruze Fisher Bowie Cruze Fisher Bowie
570 Male (Sprogs)
00:53:23.3 00:53:23.3
16.86km/h
6
(4)
Male 6 Sprogs 4 16.86km/h
11 392 Jeanette Kruger-hibbins Jeanette Kruger-hibbins
392 Female (Veteran)
00:54:20.5 00:54:20.5
16.56km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Veteran 2 Hoedspruit 16.56km/h
12 404 Alicia Maritz Alicia Maritz
404 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:55:01.3 00:55:01.3
16.36km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 1 16.36km/h
13 375 Cecilia Blunden Cecilia Blunden
375 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:55:10.7 00:55:10.7
16.31km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 2 16.31km/h
14 722 Megan vd Merwe Megan vd Merwe
722 Female (Elite)
00:55:10.8 00:55:10.8
16.31km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Elite 1 16.31km/h
15 412 Susan Daniel Susan Daniel
412 Female (Veteran)
00:56:39.1 00:56:39.1
15.89km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Veteran 3 None 15.89km/h
16 598 Annatjie Du Toit Annatjie Du Toit
598 Female (Grand Masters)
01:01:49.6 01:01:49.6
14.56km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Grand Masters 1 14.56km/h
17 358 Roelf Du Toit Roelf Du Toit
358 Male (Grand Masters)
01:01:57.6 01:01:57.6
14.53km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Grand Masters 1 14.53km/h
18 822 Thato Moleya Thato Moleya
822 Male (Sub Junior)
01:06:11.7 01:06:11.7
13.60km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Sub Junior 1 Phalaborwa 13.60km/h
19 280 Conor du Toit Conor du Toit
280 Male (Nippers)
01:09:44.6 01:09:44.6
12.91km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Nippers 3 12.91km/h
20 652 Ronan du Toit Ronan du Toit
652 Male (Nippers)
01:11:47.2 01:11:47.2
12.54km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Nippers 4 12.54km/h
21 767 Julia Williams Julia Williams
767 Female (Veteran)
01:11:49.3 01:11:49.3
12.53km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Veteran 4 12.53km/h