Black Eagle Mountain Run - 2.5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 792 Lara Maartens Lara Maartens
792 Female (< 13)
00:22:04.9 00:22:04.9
11:01/km
1
(1)
Female 1 < 13 1 11:01/km
2 652 Lilia Badenhorst Lilia Badenhorst
652 Female (< 13)
00:25:04.2 00:25:04.2
12:31/km
2
(2)
Female 2 < 13 2 12:31/km
3 661 Susi Baird Susi Baird
661 Female (40 - 49)
00:25:13.9 00:25:13.9
12:36/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 12:36/km
4 1393 Karl Collatz Karl Collatz
1393 Male (14 - 19)
00:35:34.2 00:35:34.2
17:46/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 17:46/km
5 1047 Lynne Wickham Lynne Wickham
1047 Female (50 - 59)
00:38:13.5 00:38:13.5
19:06/km
4
(1)
Female 4 50 - 59 1 Run/Walk for Life Krugersdorp 19:06/km
6 809 NADIA ROODT NADIA ROODT
809 Female (Open)
00:39:02.0 00:39:02.0
19:30/km
5
(1)
Female 5 Open 1 19:30/km
7 1186 JACKIE Watts JACKIE Watts
1186 Female (Open)
00:39:05.7 00:39:05.7
19:31/km
6
(2)
Female 6 Open 2 19:31/km
8 1431 Lisa Williams Lisa Williams
1431 Female (40 - 49)
00:39:10.0 00:39:10.0
19:34/km
7
(2)
Female 7 40 - 49 2 19:34/km
9 1031 Amy Pringle Amy Pringle
1031 Female (< 13)
00:43:15.0 00:43:15.0
21:36/km
8
(3)
Female 8 < 13 3 21:36/km
10 429 Jaryd pringle Jaryd pringle
429 Female (40 - 49)
00:43:19.3 00:43:19.3
21:39/km
9
(3)
Female 9 40 - 49 3 21:39/km
11 521 Julia Lord Julia Lord
521 Female (Open)
00:43:21.1 00:43:21.1
21:39/km
10
(3)
Female 10 Open 3 21:39/km
12 849 Nikita Newton Nikita Newton
849 Female (< 13)
00:43:23.0 00:43:23.0
21:40/km
11
(4)
Female 11 < 13 4 21:40/km
13 115 Erim Baird Erim Baird
115 Female (< 13)
00:44:17.9 00:44:17.9
22:07/km
12
(5)
Female 12 < 13 5 22:07/km
14 539 David Baird David Baird
539 Male (40 - 49)
00:44:20.3 00:44:20.3
22:09/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 22:09/km
15 1404 Kiva Naude Kiva Naude
1404 Female (< 13)
00:47:21.9 00:47:21.9
23:39/km
13
(6)
Female 13 < 13 6 23:39/km
16 499 Susan Naude Susan Naude
499 Female (60 - 69)
00:47:23.5 00:47:23.5
23:40/km
14
(1)
Female 14 60 - 69 1 23:40/km
17 292 Daryl James Daryl James
292 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:24.0 00:47:24.0
23:42/km
3
(2)
Male 3 40 - 49 2 23:42/km
18 506 Cara Bevelander Cara Bevelander
506 Female (40 - 49)
00:47:32.2 00:47:32.2
23:45/km
15
(4)
Female 15 40 - 49 4 23:45/km
19 1242 Barbara Power Barbara Power
1242 Female (40 - 49)
00:47:40.1 00:47:40.1
23:49/km
16
(5)
Female 16 40 - 49 5 23:49/km