Demacon Max Wax MTB Series #2 - 10km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3708 Thekgo Kgomo Thekgo Kgomo
3708 Male (Youth)
00:26:42.3 00:26:42.3
22.47km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 22.47km/h
2 3456 Leroux van der Leek Leroux van der Leek
3456 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:26:43.6 00:26:43.6
22.46km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 1 22.46km/h
3 3058 Hector Kgomo Hector Kgomo
3058 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:30:00.9 00:30:00.9
20.00km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 2 20.00km/h
4 3648 Paul Coetzee Paul Coetzee
3648 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:33:26.8 00:33:26.8
17.95km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Nippers & Sprongs 1 17.95km/h
5 3612 Ulrich Reingruber Ulrich Reingruber
3612 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:33:54.0 00:33:54.0
17.70km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 3 17.70km/h
6 3366 Marlo Van der Mescht Marlo Van der Mescht
3366 Male (Youth)
00:34:33.4 00:34:33.4
17.37km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Youth 2 17.37km/h
7 3365 Matthew Ernstzen Matthew Ernstzen
3365 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:35:45.2 00:35:45.2
16.78km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 4 Uplands College 16.78km/h
9 3739 Adrian Daniel Adrian Daniel
3739 Male (Master)
00:36:40.3 00:36:40.3
16.36km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Master 1 16.36km/h
8 3891 Hannie Van Heerden Hannie Van Heerden
3891 Female (Grand Master)
00:36:40.3 00:36:40.3
16.36km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Grand Master 1 16.36km/h
10 3809 Pieter Grobler Pieter Grobler
3809 Male (Veteran)
00:36:43.9 00:36:43.9
16.34km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Veteran 1 16.34km/h
11 3565 Rex notten Rex notten
3565 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:36:53.6 00:36:53.6
16.27km/h
10
(5)
Male 10 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 5 16.27km/h
12 3566 Mathilda Notten Mathilda Notten
3566 Female (Youth)
00:37:44.3 00:37:44.3
15.90km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Youth 1 15.90km/h
13 3575 Scholtz Boshoff Scholtz Boshoff
3575 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:37:59.3 00:37:59.3
15.80km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Nippers & Sprongs 2 15.80km/h
14 3539 Ig Schutte Ig Schutte
3539 Male (Sub Vet)
00:38:10.5 00:38:10.5
15.72km/h
12
(1)
Male 12 Sub Vet 1 15.72km/h
15 3693 Charl van Dort Charl van Dort
3693 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:38:50.5 00:38:50.5
15.45km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Nippers & Sprongs 3 15.45km/h
16 3900 Flippie Van Vuuren Flippie Van Vuuren
3900 Male (Veteran)
00:39:28.3 00:39:28.3
15.20km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Veteran 2 15.20km/h
17 3893 Jovan Van Vuuren Jovan Van Vuuren
3893 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:39:55.8 00:39:55.8
15.03km/h
15
(6)
Male 15 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 6 15.03km/h
18 3360 Andreas Liebenburg Andreas Liebenburg
3360 Male (Veteran)
00:40:42.4 00:40:42.4
14.74km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Veteran 3 14.74km/h
19 3251 Micheal Liebenburg Micheal Liebenburg
3251 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:40:48.6 00:40:48.6
14.71km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Nippers & Sprongs 4 14.71km/h
20 3772 Johanè Swanepoel Johanè Swanepoel
3772 Female (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:41:34.6 00:41:34.6
14.43km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 1 14.43km/h
21 3371 Milan Sephton Milan Sephton
3371 Male (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:41:47.5 00:41:47.5
14.36km/h
18
(7)
Male 18 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 7 14.36km/h
22 3630 Rene Glorioso Rene Glorioso
3630 Female (Sub Vet)
00:41:49.6 00:41:49.6
14.35km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Sub Vet 1 14.35km/h
23 3797 Roelien Lotter Roelien Lotter
3797 Female (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:42:30.3 00:42:30.3
14.12km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 2 14.12km/h
24 3649 Louis Coetzee Louis Coetzee
3649 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:43:40.5 00:43:40.5
13.74km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Nippers & Sprongs 5 13.74km/h
25 3892 Berniegh Van Vuuren Berniegh Van Vuuren
3892 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:44:42.1 00:44:42.1
13.42km/h
20
(6)
Male 20 Nippers & Sprongs 6 13.42km/h
27 3498 melissa van vuuren van vuuren melissa van vuuren van vuuren
3498 Female (Sub Vet)
00:44:45.4 00:44:45.4
13.41km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Sub Vet 3 13.41km/h
27 3498 melissa van vuuren van vuuren melissa van vuuren van vuuren
3498 Female (Sub Vet)
00:44:45.4 00:44:45.4
13.41km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Sub Vet 3 13.41km/h
28 3557 Elsie Fourie Elsie Fourie
3557 Female (Master)
00:45:57.0 00:45:57.0
13.06km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Master 1 13.06km/h
29 3453 Simone Du Plooy Simone Du Plooy
3453 Female (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:45:59.5 00:45:59.5
13.05km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 3 13.05km/h
30 3493 Wayne Purdon Wayne Purdon
3493 Male (Veteran)
00:46:16.7 00:46:16.7
12.97km/h
21
(4)
Male 21 Veteran 4 12.97km/h
31 3370 Franco Sephton Franco Sephton
3370 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:47:29.3 00:47:29.3
12.64km/h
22
(7)
Male 22 Nippers & Sprongs 7 12.64km/h
32 3452 Ulrich Du Plooy Ulrich Du Plooy
3452 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:47:58.8 00:47:58.8
12.51km/h
23
(8)
Male 23 Nippers & Sprongs 8 12.51km/h
33 3451 Lizette Du Plooy Lizette Du Plooy
3451 Female (Sub Vet)
00:47:59.7 00:47:59.7
12.50km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Sub Vet 4 12.50km/h
34 3537 elandie lourens elandie lourens
3537 Female (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:49:37.3 00:49:37.3
12.09km/h
11
(4)
Female 11 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 4 12.09km/h
35 3534 Elsabi Lourens Elsabi Lourens
3534 Female (Veteran)
00:49:45.9 00:49:45.9
12.06km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Veteran 1 12.06km/h
36 3470 Charlene Moore Charlene Moore
3470 Female (Sub Vet)
00:50:25.3 00:50:25.3
11.90km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Sub Vet 5 11.90km/h
37 3738 Susan Daniel Susan Daniel
3738 Female (Veteran)
00:51:47.5 00:51:47.5
11.59km/h
14
(2)
Female 14 Veteran 2 11.59km/h
38 3831 Christine Van Aswegen Christine Van Aswegen
3831 Female (Sub Vet)
00:53:32.2 00:53:32.2
11.21km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Sub Vet 6 11.21km/h
39 3802 Mikyla Herbst Mikyla Herbst
3802 Female (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
00:53:59.3 00:53:59.3
11.11km/h
16
(5)
Female 16 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 5 11.11km/h
40 3812 Imke Knipschild Imke Knipschild
3812 Female (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:55:26.6 00:55:26.6
10.82km/h
17
(1)
Female 17 Nippers & Sprongs 1 10.82km/h
41 3770 Annelize Knipschild Annelize Knipschild
3770 Female (Veteran)
00:55:57.0 00:55:57.0
10.72km/h
18
(3)
Female 18 Veteran 3 10.72km/h
42 3064 Jeanne Badenhorst Jeanne Badenhorst
3064 Female (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:58:29.8 00:58:29.8
10.26km/h
19
(2)
Female 19 Nippers & Sprongs 2 10.26km/h
43 3776 Andreas Rudolph Andreas Rudolph
3776 Male (Nippers & Sprongs)
00:59:30.9 00:59:30.9
10.08km/h
24
(9)
Male 24 Nippers & Sprongs 9 10.08km/h
44 3775 Riana Rudolph Riana Rudolph
3775 Female (Veteran)
00:59:50.1 00:59:50.1
10.03km/h
20
(4)
Female 20 Veteran 4 10.03km/h
45 3841 Jodi van Staden Jodi van Staden
3841 Female (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
01:01:04.1 01:01:04.1
9.83km/h
21
(6)
Female 21 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 6 9.83km/h
46 3798 Rone Lotter Rone Lotter
3798 Female (Sprogs & Sub Juniors)
01:01:13.3 01:01:13.3
9.80km/h
22
(7)
Female 22 Sprogs & Sub Juniors 7 9.80km/h
47 3275 Marilita Gonsalves Marilita Gonsalves
3275 Female (Master)
01:17:41.4 01:17:41.4
7.72km/h
23
(2)
Female 23 Master 2 7.72km/h
48 3282 Lana Bedingham Lana Bedingham
3282 Female (Veteran)
01:17:44.6 01:17:44.6
7.72km/h
24
(5)
Female 24 Veteran 5 7.72km/h
49 3280 Eric Franz Eric Franz
3280 Male (Grand Master)
01:17:47.6 01:17:47.6
7.71km/h
25
(1)
Male 25 Grand Master 1 7.71km/h
50 3372 Carina Sephton Carina Sephton
3372 Female (Veteran)
01:23:18.8 01:23:18.8
7.20km/h
25
(6)
Female 25 Veteran 6 7.20km/h
51 3373 Sharmain Grobler Sharmain Grobler
3373 Female (Veteran)
01:23:19.9 01:23:19.9
7.20km/h
26
(7)
Female 26 Veteran 7 7.20km/h
52 3637 Paulus Coetzee Paulus Coetzee
3637 Male (Sub Vet)
01:35:48.8 01:35:48.8
6.26km/h
26
(2)
Male 26 Sub Vet 2 6.26km/h
53 3868 mieke van eeden mieke van eeden
3868 Female (Nippers & Sprongs)
01:40:16.8 01:40:16.8
5.98km/h
27
(3)
Female 27 Nippers & Sprongs 3 5.98km/h
54 563 Amaya Setien-Pretorius Amaya Setien-Pretorius
563 Female (Nippers & Sprongs)
01:40:16.9 01:40:16.9
5.98km/h
28
(4)
Female 28 Nippers & Sprongs 4 5.98km/h