Kariega Trail Run 2018 - 5km TRAIL Run - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 1541 Carlos Heartmann Carlos Heartmann
1541 Male (50 - 59)
00:37:05.9 00:37:05.9
07:24/km
1
(1)
Male 1 50 - 59 1 07:24/km
2 1200 Beyers Nel Beyers Nel
1200 Male (40 - 49)
00:37:09.0 00:37:09.0
07:24/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 07:24/km
3 1595 leonie Van der Merwe leonie Van der Merwe
1595 Female (Open)
00:37:22.1 00:37:22.1
07:27/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 07:27/km
4 1163 Stephan Engelbrecht Stephan Engelbrecht
1163 Male (50 - 59)
00:37:29.8 00:37:29.8
07:28/km
3
(2)
Male 3 50 - 59 2 07:28/km
5 265 SAMUEL LONGMORE SAMUEL LONGMORE
265 Male (Open)
00:38:32.9 00:38:32.9
07:42/km
4
(1)
Male 4 Open 1 07:42/km
6 453 CHARLES LONGMORE CHARLES LONGMORE
453 Male (Open)
00:38:38.4 00:38:38.4
07:42/km
5
(2)
Male 5 Open 2 07:42/km
7 1549 Murry Grindrod Murry Grindrod
1549 Male (50 - 59)
00:39:24.4 00:39:24.4
07:51/km
6
(3)
Male 6 50 - 59 3 07:51/km
9 1201 Maralize Engelbrecht Maralize Engelbrecht
1201 Female (Open)
00:39:29.4 00:39:29.4
07:52/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 07:52/km
9 1201 Maralize Engelbrecht Maralize Engelbrecht
1201 Female (Open)
00:39:29.4 00:39:29.4
07:52/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 07:52/km
10 134 ELNA DE WAAL ELNA DE WAAL
134 Female (40 - 49)
00:39:52.8 00:39:52.8
07:57/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 07:57/km
11 476 Rian van Schalkwyk Rian van Schalkwyk
476 Male (50 - 59)
00:39:58.6 00:39:58.6
07:58/km
7
(4)
Male 7 50 - 59 4 07:58/km
12 1185 SHELLEY DU PLESSIS SHELLEY DU PLESSIS
1185 Female (Open)
00:41:40.6 00:41:40.6
08:19/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 08:19/km
13 363 JORDYNNE PEACH JORDYNNE PEACH
363 Female (Open)
00:41:47.8 00:41:47.8
08:21/km
6
(5)
Female 6 Open 5 08:21/km
14 447 Nandi Fourie Nandi Fourie
447 Female (Open)
00:43:27.1 00:43:27.1
08:40/km
7
(6)
Female 7 Open 6 Private 08:40/km
15 1546 MARGA SINCLAIR MARGA SINCLAIR
1546 Female (40 - 49)
00:44:44.5 00:44:44.5
08:55/km
8
(2)
Female 8 40 - 49 2 08:55/km
16 378 Charlotte Moore Charlotte Moore
378 Female (Open)
00:44:50.9 00:44:50.9
08:57/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Open 7 08:57/km
17 1195 Lara Waters Lara Waters
1195 Female (40 - 49)
00:44:57.2 00:44:57.2
08:58/km
10
(3)
Female 10 40 - 49 3 08:58/km
18 121 JACQUELINE GROVE JACQUELINE GROVE
121 Female (40 - 49)
00:44:59.9 00:44:59.9
08:58/km
11
(4)
Female 11 40 - 49 4 08:58/km
19 432 Suzanne Willie Suzanne Willie
432 Female (40 - 49)
00:45:27.0 00:45:27.0
09:04/km
12
(5)
Female 12 40 - 49 5 09:04/km
20 1202 Carene Botha Carene Botha
1202 Female (Open)
00:45:30.6 00:45:30.6
09:06/km
13
(8)
Female 13 Open 8 09:06/km
21 1599 Helen Jervis Helen Jervis
1599 Female (Open)
00:45:34.0 00:45:34.0
09:06/km
14
(9)
Female 14 Open 9 09:06/km
22 1544 David Smith David Smith
1544 Male (Open)
00:45:39.6 00:45:39.6
09:06/km
8
(3)
Male 8 Open 3 09:06/km
23 127 DC Odendaal DC Odendaal
127 Male (14 - 19)
00:47:06.6 00:47:06.6
09:24/km
9
(1)
Male 9 14 - 19 1 09:24/km
24 1109 Anina Bredenkamp Anina Bredenkamp
1109 Female (14 - 19)
00:47:12.5 00:47:12.5
09:25/km
15
(1)
Female 15 14 - 19 1 09:25/km
25 1058 DEON VAN NIEKERK DEON VAN NIEKERK
1058 Male (Open)
00:47:21.1 00:47:21.1
09:27/km
10
(4)
Male 10 Open 4 09:27/km
26 1126 Tamryn Keeton Tamryn Keeton
1126 Female (Open)
00:48:13.4 00:48:13.4
09:37/km
16
(10)
Female 16 Open 10 09:37/km
27 1542 ERNST VAN RENSBURG ERNST VAN RENSBURG
1542 Male (50 - 59)
00:48:20.9 00:48:20.9
09:39/km
11
(5)
Male 11 50 - 59 5 09:39/km
28 1206 Nicholas Sutherland Nicholas Sutherland
1206 Male (14 - 19)
00:48:49.4 00:48:49.4
09:45/km
12
(2)
Male 12 14 - 19 2 Debbie Horak 09:45/km
29 3 Lucy Ferreira Lucy Ferreira
3 Female (Open)
00:50:42.7 00:50:42.7
10:07/km
17
(11)
Female 17 Open 11 10:07/km
30 1132 Karin Engelbrecht Karin Engelbrecht
1132 Female (50 - 59)
00:52:42.4 00:52:42.4
10:31/km
18
(1)
Female 18 50 - 59 1 10:31/km
31 1205 DEANNE LONGMORE DEANNE LONGMORE
1205 Female (Open)
00:52:49.9 00:52:49.9
10:33/km
19
(12)
Female 19 Open 12 10:33/km
32 1104 Ewan Miskin Ewan Miskin
1104 Male (< 13)
00:53:59.1 00:53:59.1
10:46/km
13
(1)
Male 13 < 13 1 10:46/km
33 310 Bradfield Miskin Bradfield Miskin
310 Male (Open)
00:54:16.2 00:54:16.2
10:51/km
14
(5)
Male 14 Open 5 10:51/km
34 1293 Brogan Miskin Brogan Miskin
1293 Male (< 13)
00:54:21.6 00:54:21.6
10:51/km
15
(2)
Male 15 < 13 2 10:51/km
35 1389 Nikki Lee-Visser Nikki Lee-Visser
1389 Female (Open)
00:54:26.4 00:54:26.4
10:52/km
20
(13)
Female 20 Open 13 10:52/km
36 1 Monica Bredenkamp Monica Bredenkamp
1 Female (Open)
00:55:57.0 00:55:57.0
11:10/km
21
(14)
Female 21 Open 14 11:10/km
37 1361 Michael Bredenkamp Michael Bredenkamp
1361 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:02.5 00:56:02.5
11:12/km
16
(2)
Male 16 40 - 49 2 11:12/km
38 184 Elsje Bredenkamp Elsje Bredenkamp
184 Female (40 - 49)
00:56:09.3 00:56:09.3
11:12/km
22
(6)
Female 22 40 - 49 6 11:12/km
39 1461 Emmarie Botha Emmarie Botha
1461 Female (Open)
00:57:03.0 00:57:03.0
11:24/km
23
(15)
Female 23 Open 15 11:24/km
40 1348 KIRSTY JOOSTE KIRSTY JOOSTE
1348 Female (Open)
00:58:41.2 00:58:41.2
11:43/km
24
(16)
Female 24 Open 16 11:43/km
41 1484 NICOLA SMITH NICOLA SMITH
1484 Female (Open)
00:58:54.4 00:58:54.4
11:45/km
25
(17)
Female 25 Open 17 11:45/km
42 163 JUSTINE WEEKS JUSTINE WEEKS
163 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:11.8 00:59:11.8
11:49/km
26
(7)
Female 26 40 - 49 7 11:49/km
43 1547 Coert Van der Merwe Coert Van der Merwe
1547 Male (40 - 49)
01:01:20.9 01:01:20.9
12:15/km
17
(3)
Male 17 40 - 49 3 12:15/km
44 1484 NICOLA SMITH NICOLA SMITH
1484 Female (Open)
01:01:30.5 01:01:30.5
12:18/km
27
(18)
Female 27 Open 18 12:18/km
45 1462 SUZANNE ROGERS SUZANNE ROGERS
1462 Female (50 - 59)
01:01:51.1 01:01:51.1
12:21/km
28
(2)
Female 28 50 - 59 2 12:21/km
46 1011 Linda Adendorff Linda Adendorff
1011 Female (50 - 59)
01:01:54.9 01:01:54.9
12:21/km
29
(3)
Female 29 50 - 59 3 12:21/km
47 1178 MATT JANKS MATT JANKS
1178 Male (Open)
01:04:30.7 01:04:30.7
12:54/km
18
(6)
Male 18 Open 6 12:54/km
48 1363 CAROL JANKS CAROL JANKS
1363 Female (70 - 79)
01:04:32.8 01:04:32.8
12:54/km
30
(1)
Female 30 70 - 79 1 12:54/km
49 1494 CHANTAL JANKS CHANTAL JANKS
1494 Female (Open)
01:04:36.1 01:04:36.1
12:54/km
31
(19)
Female 31 Open 19 12:54/km
50 40 JACK FERREIRA JACK FERREIRA
40 Male (60 - 69)
01:05:16.9 01:05:16.9
13:03/km
19
(1)
Male 19 60 - 69 1 13:03/km
51 383 PHILIP KIRBY PHILIP KIRBY
383 Male (Open)
01:09:39.9 01:09:39.9
13:54/km
20
(7)
Male 20 Open 7 13:54/km
52 1044 THOMAS HART THOMAS HART
1044 Male (14 - 19)
01:09:42.2 01:09:42.2
13:55/km
21
(3)
Male 21 14 - 19 3 13:55/km
53 1037 Sue Piderit Sue Piderit
1037 Female (60 - 69)
01:10:56.9 01:10:56.9
14:10/km
32
(1)
Female 32 60 - 69 1 14:10/km
54 411 Roxanne Piderit Roxanne Piderit
411 Female (Open)
01:11:04.2 01:11:04.2
14:12/km
33
(20)
Female 33 Open 20 14:12/km
55 232 Brigid Geust Brigid Geust
232 Female (< 13)
01:16:31.7 01:16:31.7
15:18/km
34
(1)
Female 34 < 13 1 15:18/km
56 319 SOPHIE WARE SOPHIE WARE
319 Female (Invalid Id No)
01:18:23.0 01:18:23.0
15:39/km
35
(1)
Female 35 Invalid Id No 1 15:39/km
57 1174 CAREY MACCOLL CAREY MACCOLL
1174 Female (40 - 49)
01:20:57.9 01:20:57.9
16:10/km
36
(8)
Female 36 40 - 49 8 16:10/km
58 149 JHONE SMITH JHONE SMITH
149 Female (40 - 49)
01:21:02.3 01:21:02.3
16:12/km
37
(9)
Female 37 40 - 49 9 16:12/km
59 1090 Morgan Guest Morgan Guest
1090 Female (< 13)
01:21:17.8 01:21:17.8
16:15/km
38
(2)
Female 38 < 13 2 16:15/km
60 1441 LEIGH REEVES LEIGH REEVES
1441 Female (40 - 49)
01:21:47.3 01:21:47.3
16:21/km
39
(10)
Female 39 40 - 49 10 16:21/km
61 1321 GABBY MULLER GABBY MULLER
1321 Female (< 13)
01:21:56.6 01:21:56.6
16:22/km
40
(3)
Female 40 < 13 3 16:22/km
62 1162 AMY VAN DER VYVER AMY VAN DER VYVER
1162 Female (Open)
01:34:48.3 01:34:48.3
18:57/km
41
(21)
Female 41 Open 21 18:57/km
63 1244 LAYLA LONGMORE LAYLA LONGMORE
1244 Female (Open)
01:35:02.9 01:35:02.9
19:00/km
42
(22)
Female 42 Open 22 19:00/km
64 1553 Jean Smith Jean Smith
1553 Female (Open)
01:36:01.3 01:36:01.3
19:12/km
43
(23)
Female 43 Open 23 19:12/km
65 1350 PIERRE VAN ZYL PIERRE VAN ZYL
1350 Male (60 - 69)
01:43:12.1 01:43:12.1
20:37/km
22
(2)
Male 22 60 - 69 2 20:37/km
66 1002 SHANE ROWE SHANE ROWE
1002 Male (Open)
01:43:41.8 01:43:41.8
20:43/km
23
(8)
Male 23 Open 8 20:43/km
67 1232 CAITLIN SIMONS CAITLIN SIMONS
1232 Female (14 - 19)
01:43:57.6 01:43:57.6
20:46/km
44
(2)
Female 44 14 - 19 2 20:46/km
68 1477 HELKEE KRUGER HELKEE KRUGER
1477 Female (40 - 49)
01:44:21.9 01:44:21.9
20:51/km
45
(11)
Female 45 40 - 49 11 20:51/km
69 1169 CELESTE MULLER CELESTE MULLER
1169 Female (Open)
01:46:42.5 01:46:42.5
21:19/km
46
(24)
Female 46 Open 24 21:19/km
70 198 KAREN VAN NIEKERK KAREN VAN NIEKERK
198 Female (50 - 59)
01:47:18.6 01:47:18.6
21:27/km
47
(4)
Female 47 50 - 59 4 21:27/km
71 1370 GRACE SONEMANN GRACE SONEMANN
1370 Female (14 - 19)
01:48:23.6 01:48:23.6
21:39/km
48
(3)
Female 48 14 - 19 3 21:39/km
72 1459 ERIN VAN DER VYVER ERIN VAN DER VYVER
1459 Female (40 - 49)
02:19:45.1 02:19:45.1
27:57/km
49
(12)
Female 49 40 - 49 12 27:57/km
73 318 MANDY BRAUN MANDY BRAUN
318 Female (40 - 49)
02:19:54.3 02:19:54.3
27:57/km
50
(13)
Female 50 40 - 49 13 27:57/km