Suzuki Kids Like2Bike Event # 2 - 10km fun ride (parents can run/ride with their kid - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 125 Joshua Sigerson Joshua Sigerson
125 Male (Nippers)
00:49:33.7 00:49:33.7
10.90km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 The Kings School, Robinhills, Gauteng   10.90km/h
2 2058 David Morgan David Morgan
2058 Male (Sub Junior)
00:51:36.0 00:51:36.0
10.47km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Junior 1 10.47km/h
3 204 Cameron Morgan Cameron Morgan
204 Male (Nippers)
00:51:41.1 00:51:41.1
10.45km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Nippers 2 Rivonia Primary School   10.45km/h
4 2035 Luca Righele Luca Righele
2035 Male (Sprogs)
00:56:11.6 00:56:11.6
9.61km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sprogs 1 9.61km/h
5 152 Joshua Brand Joshua Brand
152 Male (Nippers)
01:01:52.3 01:01:52.3
8.73km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Nippers 3 St Johns College, Johannesburg   8.73km/h
6 130 Fedor Van Zijl Fedor Van Zijl
130 Male (Sprogs)
01:02:09.3 01:02:09.3
8.69km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sprogs 2 8.69km/h
7 2054 Cameron (with dad) Gower Jackson Cameron (with dad) Gower Jackson
2054 Male (Nippers)
01:03:08.2 01:03:08.2
8.55km/h
7
(4)
Male 7 Nippers 4 8.55km/h
8 210 Sebastiaan Palmer Sebastiaan Palmer
210 Male (Nippers)
01:03:11.3 01:03:11.3
8.55km/h
8
(5)
Male 8 Nippers 5 Homeschool 8.55km/h
9 225 Sean Enslin Sean Enslin
225 Male (Nippers)
01:06:38.1 01:06:38.1
8.10km/h
9
(6)
Male 9 Nippers 6 Lynnwood Laerskool   8.10km/h
10 158 Ferdinand van Gass Ferdinand van Gass
158 Male (Nippers)
01:07:05.7 01:07:05.7
8.05km/h
10
(7)
Male 10 Nippers 7 Louw Geldenhuys Laerskool   8.05km/h
11 136 Nathan Bruynius Nathan Bruynius
136 Male (Nippers)
01:07:23.8 01:07:23.8
8.01km/h
11
(8)
Male 11 Nippers 8 Helderkruin Laerskool   8.01km/h
12 209 Zoe Baker Zoe Baker
209 Female (Sub Junior)
01:07:47.7 01:07:47.7
7.97km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Junior 1 7.97km/h
13 135 Jaco Steenkamp Jaco Steenkamp
135 Male (Sprogs)
01:08:11.9 01:08:11.9
7.92km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Sprogs 3 Helderkruin Laerskool   7.92km/h
14 138 Liam Albrecht Liam Albrecht
138 Male (Nippers)
01:08:14.0 01:08:14.0
7.91km/h
13
(9)
Male 13 Nippers 9 Roodekrans Laerskool   7.91km/h
15 219 Tiaan Christo Muller Tiaan Christo Muller
219 Male (Sprogs)
01:08:24.7 01:08:24.7
7.89km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Sprogs 4 Bakenkop Laerskool, Wierdapark, Centurion, Gauteng   7.89km/h
16 163 Christopher Coltham Christopher Coltham
163 Male (Nippers)
01:08:28.9 01:08:28.9
7.89km/h
15
(10)
Male 15 Nippers 10 St Peters Preparatory School, Bryanston   7.89km/h
17 159 Chris Castley Chris Castley
159 Male (Sprogs)
01:08:32.1 01:08:32.1
7.88km/h
16
(5)
Male 16 Sprogs 5 St Stithians College   7.88km/h
18 126 Daniel Neto Daniel Neto
126 Male (Nippers)
01:08:51.4 01:08:51.4
7.84km/h
17
(11)
Male 17 Nippers 11 Redhill 7.84km/h
19 162 Billy Goldfinger Billy Goldfinger
162 Male (Veteran)
01:09:00.4 01:09:00.4
7.83km/h
18
(1)
Male 18 Veteran 1 7.83km/h
20 119 Sebastian Greenwood Sebastian Greenwood
119 Male (Sub Junior)
01:09:35.7 01:09:35.7
7.76km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Sub Junior 2 school of Merit 7.76km/h
21 118 Matthew Small Matthew Small
118 Male (Nippers)
01:09:59.3 01:09:59.3
7.72km/h
20
(12)
Male 20 Nippers 12 Reddam House Helderfontein 7.72km/h
22 201 Ashley Garvie Ashley Garvie
201 Female (Nippers)
01:12:21.8 01:12:21.8
7.46km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Nippers 1 Broadacres Farm Nursery School   7.46km/h
23 122 Nathan Gavin Nathan Gavin
122 Male (Nippers)
01:13:06.2 01:13:06.2
7.39km/h
21
(13)
Male 21 Nippers 13 De la Salle Holy Cross College   7.39km/h
24 153 Seugnet Murdoch Seugnet Murdoch
153 Female (Veteran)
01:13:13.4 01:13:13.4
7.38km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 7.38km/h
25 154 Jacob John Murdoch Jacob John Murdoch
154 Male (Nippers)
01:13:14.7 01:13:14.7
7.37km/h
22
(14)
Male 22 Nippers 14 St Johns College, Johannesburg   7.37km/h
26 117 Nicholas Manicom Nicholas Manicom
117 Male (Nippers)
01:13:36.8 01:13:36.8
7.34km/h
23
(15)
Male 23 Nippers 15 Cedarwood Primary 7.34km/h
27 147 Yadah Van Zijl Yadah Van Zijl
147 Female (Nippers)
01:13:40.3 01:13:40.3
7.33km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Nippers 2 7.33km/h
28 220 Jordan Cook Jordan Cook
220 Female (Sprogs)
01:14:05.8 01:14:05.8
7.29km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Sprogs 1 Aurora Private School, Randburg  7.29km/h
29 137 Cayden Bruynius Cayden Bruynius
137 Male (Nippers)
01:14:07.0 01:14:07.0
7.29km/h
24
(16)
Male 24 Nippers 16 Helderkruin Laerskool   7.29km/h
30 144 Keira Turner Keira Turner
144 Female (Sprogs)
01:16:09.6 01:16:09.6
7.09km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Sprogs 2 Curro Aurora 7.09km/h
31 156 Declan Grindlay Declan Grindlay
156 Male (Nippers)
01:18:29.8 01:18:29.8
6.88km/h
25
(17)
Male 25 Nippers 17 Maranatha Christian School 6.88km/h
32 160 MATTHEW BLACK MATTHEW BLACK
160 Male (Nippers)
01:18:34.8 01:18:34.8
6.87km/h
26
(18)
Male 26 Nippers 18 tutor the future 6.87km/h
33 214 Jaydene Willson Jaydene Willson
214 Female (Nippers)
01:18:44.1 01:18:44.1
6.86km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Nippers 3 Assumption Convent, Johannesburg, Gauteng   6.86km/h
34 224 Aiden van Rensburg Aiden van Rensburg
224 Male (Sprogs)
01:20:21.9 01:20:21.9
6.72km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Sprogs 6 Redhill School   6.72km/h
35 155 Connor Grindlay Connor Grindlay
155 Male (Youth)
01:20:59.8 01:20:59.8
6.67km/h
28
(1)
Male 28 Youth 1 Oak House Vocational Academy 6.67km/h
36 211 Mu'aawiya Manjra Mu'aawiya Manjra
211 Male (Sprogs)
01:21:58.1 01:21:58.1
6.59km/h
29
(7)
Male 29 Sprogs 7 6.59km/h
37 157 Sharu Chetty Sharu Chetty
157 Male (Nippers)
01:28:19.2 01:28:19.2
6.11km/h
30
(19)
Male 30 Nippers 19 St Stithians College   6.11km/h
38 116 Melina Tsimogiannis Melina Tsimogiannis
116 Female (Nippers)
01:29:38.1 01:29:38.1
6.02km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Nippers 4 Redhill Primary 6.02km/h
39 208 Aden van der Riet Aden van der Riet
208 Male (Sprogs)
01:30:30.4 01:30:30.4
5.97km/h
31
(8)
Male 31 Sprogs 8 Cooper College 5.97km/h
40 226 Matthew Napier Matthew Napier
226 Male (Nippers)
01:30:32.8 01:30:32.8
5.96km/h
32
(20)
Male 32 Nippers 20 Beaulieu Preparatory, Kyalami, Gauteng   5.96km/h
41 213 Sienna Willson Sienna Willson
213 Female (Nippers)
01:31:42.4 01:31:42.4
5.89km/h
9
(5)
Female 9 Nippers 5 Assumption Convent, Johannesburg, Gauteng   5.89km/h
42 2065 Kaylyn Webb Kaylyn Webb
2065 Female (Nippers)
01:35:07.2 01:35:07.2
5.68km/h
10
(6)
Female 10 Nippers 6 Curro Aurora 5.68km/h
43 123 Daniel Buckle Daniel Buckle
123 Male (Sprogs)
01:35:21.9 01:35:21.9
5.66km/h
33
(9)
Male 33 Sprogs 9 5.66km/h
44 120 Chloe van de Water Chloe van de Water
120 Female (Nippers)
01:36:53.8 01:36:53.8
5.57km/h
11
(7)
Female 11 Nippers 7 Rivonia Primary School   5.57km/h
45 205 Luke Shekleton Luke Shekleton
205 Male (Nippers)
01:37:19.8 01:37:19.8
5.55km/h
34
(21)
Male 34 Nippers 21 The Kings College Bryanston 5.55km/h
46 124 Jordan Heggie Jordan Heggie
124 Female (Nippers)
01:37:39.8 01:37:39.8
5.53km/h
12
(8)
Female 12 Nippers 8 Redhill 5.53km/h
47 151 Jaime Napier Jaime Napier
151 Female (Nippers)
01:38:06.9 01:38:06.9
5.50km/h
13
(9)
Female 13 Nippers 9 Beaulieu Preparatory, Kyalami, Gauteng   5.50km/h
48 227 Georgia L Georgia L
227 Female (Nippers)
01:38:34.4 01:38:34.4
5.48km/h
14
(10)
Female 14 Nippers 10 5.48km/h
49 215 Jonah Kretzmar Jonah Kretzmar
215 Male (Nippers)
01:38:54.7 01:38:54.7
5.46km/h
35
(22)
Male 35 Nippers 22 King David Sandton 5.46km/h
50 216 Cayley McMahon Cayley McMahon
216 Female (Sprogs)
01:39:02.5 01:39:02.5
5.45km/h
15
(3)
Female 15 Sprogs 3 Curro Aurora 5.45km/h
51 217 Ingrid McMahon Ingrid McMahon
217 Female (Veteran)
01:39:06.4 01:39:06.4
5.45km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Veteran 2 5.45km/h
52 161 Emmie-May Harrison Emmie-May Harrison
161 Female (Nippers)
01:39:20.4 01:39:20.4
5.44km/h
17
(11)
Female 17 Nippers 11 C & N Sekondêre Meisieskool, Oranje   5.44km/h
53 121 Kebotile Makokotlela Kebotile Makokotlela
121 Female (Nippers)
01:39:45.9 01:39:45.9
5.41km/h
18
(12)
Female 18 Nippers 12 Trinityhouse Littlefalls 5.41km/h
54 134 Ruby Robert Ruby Robert
134 Female (Nippers)
01:40:46.1 01:40:46.1
5.36km/h
19
(13)
Female 19 Nippers 13 Dainfern College   5.36km/h
55 129 Andrew Cerff Andrew Cerff
129 Male (Nippers)
01:40:59.6 01:40:59.6
5.35km/h
36
(23)
Male 36 Nippers 23 Rivonia Primary School   5.35km/h
56 218 Matthew Cerff Matthew Cerff
218 Male (Nippers)
01:41:04.9 01:41:04.9
5.34km/h
37
(24)
Male 37 Nippers 24 Rivonia Primary School   5.34km/h
57 128 Rustam Mullan Rustam Mullan
128 Male (Nippers)
01:50:50.8 01:50:50.8
4.87km/h
38
(25)
Male 38 Nippers 25 Grayston Preparatory School   4.87km/h
58 131 James Zaayman James Zaayman
131 Male (Nippers)
01:57:25.0 01:57:25.0
4.60km/h
39
(26)
Male 39 Nippers 26 Red Hill 4.60km/h
59 149 Kgabisang Hlanze Kgabisang Hlanze
149 Female (Nippers)
01:59:34.9 01:59:34.9
4.52km/h
20
(14)
Female 20 Nippers 14 Dinwiddie P School 4.52km/h
60 132 Josh Lanterine Josh Lanterine
132 Male (Nippers)
02:01:44.7 02:01:44.7
4.44km/h
40
(27)
Male 40 Nippers 27 4.44km/h
61 223 Molimi Mnisi Molimi Mnisi
223 Male (Nippers)
02:08:33.5 02:08:33.5
4.20km/h
41
(28)
Male 41 Nippers 28 Grayston Prep 4.20km/h
62 221 Anishka Deo Anishka Deo
221 Female (Sub Junior)
02:14:22.6 02:14:22.6
4.02km/h
21
(2)
Female 21 Sub Junior 2 British International School 4.02km/h