Suzuki Kids Like2Bike Event # 2 - 15km race (kids go it alone) - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 3030 Henno Harding Henno Harding
3030 Male (Youth)
00:45:37.0 00:45:37.0
19.73km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 Afrikaans Hoër Seunskool, Pretoria   19.73km/h
2 3038 Tanner Beetge Tanner Beetge
3038 Male (Sprogs)
00:47:15.6 00:47:15.6
19.05km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sprogs 1 Reddam House Waterfall 19.05km/h
3 3033 Bradley Capon Bradley Capon
3033 Male (Sprogs)
00:51:23.5 00:51:23.5
17.52km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sprogs 2 Cross Roads 17.52km/h
4 3034 Kheagan Harrison Kheagan Harrison
3034 Male (Sub Junior)
00:51:25.6 00:51:25.6
17.50km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Junior 1 17.50km/h
5 3025 Casey Rew Casey Rew
3025 Male (Youth)
00:55:15.3 00:55:15.3
16.29km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Youth 2 Hendrick Verwoerd High School 16.29km/h
6 3031 Michael Meisel Michael Meisel
3031 Male (Sprogs)
00:58:55.5 00:58:55.5
15.28km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Sprogs 3 HeronBridge College   15.28km/h
7 3037 Kito Lazarus Kito Lazarus
3037 Male (Veteran)
01:06:30.0 01:06:30.0
13.53km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Veteran 1 Redhill School   13.53km/h
8 3040 Fife Diviani Fife Diviani
3040 Male (Sprogs)
01:07:35.3 01:07:35.3
13.32km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Sprogs 4 St Johns College, Johannesburg   13.32km/h
9 3049 Luke Van Zyl Luke Van Zyl
3049 Male (Nippers)
01:10:44.8 01:10:44.8
12.72km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Nippers 1 Radford 12.72km/h
10 3027 Johannes Basson Johannes Basson
3027 Male (Sprogs)
01:14:41.5 01:14:41.5
12.05km/h
10
(5)
Male 10 Sprogs 5 12.05km/h
11 3028 Trent Topham Trent Topham
3028 Male (Sprogs)
01:19:06.1 01:19:06.1
11.38km/h
11
(6)
Male 11 Sprogs 6 The Kings College Bryanston 11.38km/h
12 3044 Tiro Diago Tiro Diago
3044 Female (Sub Junior)
01:21:35.7 01:21:35.7
11.03km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Junior 1 11.03km/h
13 3029 Katelynn Van Rheede VanOudtshoorn Katelynn Van Rheede VanOudtshoorn
3029 Female (Sprogs)
01:21:39.5 01:21:39.5
11.02km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sprogs 1 Lcc 11.02km/h
14 3039 Nicholas Stevendale Nicholas Stevendale
3039 Male (Sprogs)
01:23:47.1 01:23:47.1
10.74km/h
12
(7)
Male 12 Sprogs 7 St Peters Preparatory School, Bryanston   10.74km/h
15 3032 Michael Garvie Michael Garvie
3032 Male (Sprogs)
01:31:46.3 01:31:46.3
9.81km/h
13
(8)
Male 13 Sprogs 8 northsands 9.81km/h
16 3036 Lize Kruger Lize Kruger
3036 Female (Sub Junior)
01:38:41.6 01:38:41.6
9.12km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Sub Junior 2 Unika 9.12km/h