Mariepskop MTB Challenge 2019 - 8km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 4179 Xandrich Schoerie Xandrich Schoerie
4179 Female (Sprogs)
00:21:25.0 00:21:25.0
22.41km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sprogs 1 22.41km/h
2 860 Samuel McIntosh Samuel McIntosh
860 Male (Sprogs)
00:21:54.8 00:21:54.8
21.92km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sprogs 1 21.92km/h
3 806 Arnold Van Zyl Arnold Van Zyl
806 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:23:56.0 00:23:56.0
20.06km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 20.06km/h
4 884 Elma Henning Elma Henning
884 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:23:56.9 00:23:56.9
20.06km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 20.06km/h
5 869 Robbie La Grange Robbie La Grange
869 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:24:17.2 00:24:17.2
19.77km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 2 19.77km/h
6 875 DeWalt Le Roux DeWalt Le Roux
875 Male (Sprogs)
00:24:22.7 00:24:22.7
19.70km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Sprogs 2 19.70km/h
7 854 Ruben Venter Ruben Venter
854 Male (Sub Junior)
00:24:48.5 00:24:48.5
19.35km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Junior 1 Tzaneen 19.35km/h
8 825 Paul-Johannes Venter Paul-Johannes Venter
825 Male (Youth)
00:24:49.8 00:24:49.8
19.34km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Youth 1 19.34km/h
9 4178 Shaunn Venter Shaunn Venter
4178 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:25:34.3 00:25:34.3
18.77km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 3 18.77km/h
10 891 Cruz Fisher-Bowie Cruz Fisher-Bowie
891 Male (Nippers)
00:26:01.5 00:26:01.5
18.45km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Nippers 1 18.45km/h
11 856 Cobus Engelbrecht Cobus Engelbrecht
856 Male (Masters)
00:26:05.1 00:26:05.1
18.40km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Masters 1 18.40km/h
12 4171 Karlien Grobler Karlien Grobler
4171 Female (Elite)
00:26:34.9 00:26:34.9
18.07km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Elite 1 18.07km/h
13 4181 Leander Schoerie Leander Schoerie
4181 Male (Nippers)
00:26:35.2 00:26:35.2
18.06km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Nippers 2 18.06km/h
14 715 Lizel Theron Lizel Theron
715 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:27:14.6 00:27:14.6
17.63km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 17.63km/h
15 805 Melani Hoffman Melani Hoffman
805 Female (Veteran)
00:27:15.0 00:27:15.0
17.61km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Veteran 1 17.61km/h
16 881 Petrus Jacobus Malherbe Petrus Jacobus Malherbe
881 Male (Veteran)
00:30:23.8 00:30:23.8
15.80km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Veteran 1 15.80km/h
17 804 Reinhardt Diemont Reinhardt Diemont
804 Male (Sub Junior)
00:30:28.3 00:30:28.3
15.75km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Sub Junior 2 15.75km/h
18 831 BERNARD LOUW BERNARD LOUW
831 Male (Sprogs)
00:32:11.7 00:32:11.7
14.91km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Sprogs 3 14.91km/h
19 876 Kyan Fisher-Bowie Kyan Fisher-Bowie
876 Male (Sprogs)
00:32:15.1 00:32:15.1
14.88km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Sprogs 4 14.88km/h
20 824 CARINA PRINSLOO CARINA PRINSLOO
824 Female (Masters)
00:32:30.6 00:32:30.6
14.77km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 Cycling sa 14.77km/h
21 889 David Kayser David Kayser
889 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:33:18.6 00:33:18.6
14.41km/h
15
(4)
Male 15 Sub Veteran 4 14.41km/h
22 853 Ronel Lindeque Ronel Lindeque
853 Female (Veteran)
00:38:37.6 00:38:37.6
12.43km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 12.43km/h
23 833 Abundance Maluleke Abundance Maluleke
833 Male (Nippers)
00:40:55.4 00:40:55.4
11.73km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Nippers 3 phalaborwa cycling club 11.73km/h
24 850 Xihlovo Mkansi Xihlovo Mkansi
850 Male (Nippers)
00:40:57.1 00:40:57.1
11.72km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Nippers 4 11.72km/h
25 737 Imanje Nel Imanje Nel
737 Female (Nippers)
00:40:58.8 00:40:58.8
11.72km/h
8
(1)
Female 8 Nippers 1 11.72km/h
26 859 Tessa van Wyngaard Tessa van Wyngaard
859 Female (Masters)
00:41:16.4 00:41:16.4
11.63km/h
9
(2)
Female 9 Masters 2 11.63km/h
27 809 Morné Bekker Morné Bekker
809 Male (Nippers)
00:41:42.5 00:41:42.5
11.51km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Nippers 5 11.51km/h
28 767 Bertho Nel Bertho Nel
767 Male (Sprogs)
00:41:42.6 00:41:42.6
11.51km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Sprogs 5 11.51km/h
29 803 Dian Bekker Dian Bekker
803 Male (Nippers)
00:41:51.5 00:41:51.5
11.47km/h
20
(6)
Male 20 Nippers 6 11.47km/h
30 851 Gerhard Bekker Gerhard Bekker
851 Male (Veteran)
00:41:52.3 00:41:52.3
11.46km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Veteran 2 Hoedspruit Cycling club 11.46km/h
31 845 Madeleine Saunders Madeleine Saunders
845 Female (Masters)
00:45:25.6 00:45:25.6
10.57km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Masters 3 Letaba 10.57km/h
32 829 Coenie Scheepers Coenie Scheepers
829 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:32:25.9 02:32:25.9
3.15km/h
22
(5)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 5 3.15km/h