Memel MTB Challenge 2019 - 60km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 326 Klaas Meintjes Klaas Meintjes
326 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:21:40.4 02:21:40.4
25.41km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Sub Veteran 1 25.41km/h
2 309 Ernest Franzsen Ernest Franzsen
309 Male (U23 Elite)
02:21:40.5 02:21:40.5
25.41km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 U23 Elite 1 25.41km/h
3 569 Rudolf Pretorius Rudolf Pretorius
569 Male (Elite)
02:24:24.8 02:24:24.8
24.93km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Elite 1 24.93km/h
4 410 Lourens de Beer Lourens de Beer
410 Male (Elite)
02:24:25.1 02:24:25.1
24.93km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Elite 2 24.93km/h
5 647 Louis Meyer Louis Meyer
647 Male (Veteran)
02:24:42.3 02:24:42.3
24.88km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Veteran 1 Standerton Trapklub 24.88km/h
6 298 Ryan Fundaro Ryan Fundaro
298 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:29:06.2 02:29:06.2
24.14km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 2 Cycle at Lynnwood 24.14km/h
7 254 jaqeus de bruyn jaqeus de bruyn
254 Male (Elite)
02:31:35.9 02:31:35.9
23.75km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Elite 3 23.75km/h
8 334 Martyn Bean Martyn Bean
334 Male (Elite)
02:32:53.5 02:32:53.5
23.55km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Elite 4 23.55km/h
9 766 Conray Ras Conray Ras
766 Male (Veteran)
02:32:54.6 02:32:54.6
23.54km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Veteran 2 23.54km/h
10 322 Manie Du Preez Manie Du Preez
322 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:32:54.7 02:32:54.7
23.54km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 3 Newcastle Harriers 23.54km/h
11 770 Martin Schoeman Martin Schoeman
770 Male (Veteran)
02:37:18.8 02:37:18.8
22.89km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Veteran 3 22.89km/h
12 822 Zahid moola Zahid moola
822 Male (Veteran)
02:37:20.5 02:37:20.5
22.88km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Veteran 4 22.88km/h
13 977 Gideon De Wet Gideon De Wet
977 Male (Grand Masters)
02:37:21.0 02:37:21.0
22.88km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Grand Masters 1 22.88km/h
14 871 kevin haycroft kevin haycroft
871 Male (Veteran)
02:41:31.4 02:41:31.4
22.29km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Veteran 5 22.29km/h
15 462 Lex Steyn Lex Steyn
462 Male (Veteran)
02:46:18.6 02:46:18.6
21.65km/h
15
(6)
Male 15 Veteran 6 21.65km/h
16 522 Quintin Draper Quintin Draper
522 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:42.7 02:46:42.7
21.60km/h
16
(4)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 4 Standerton 21.60km/h
17 794 Hannes Van Staden Hannes Van Staden
794 Male (Veteran)
02:47:06.8 02:47:06.8
21.54km/h
17
(7)
Male 17 Veteran 7 21.54km/h
18 840 Sandra Haywood Sandra Haywood
840 Female (Veteran)
02:47:06.9 02:47:06.9
21.54km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 21.54km/h
19 823 Wimpie Rouwenhorst Wimpie Rouwenhorst
823 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:15.2 02:47:15.2
21.52km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 5 21.52km/h
20 598 Johan Harmse Johan Harmse
598 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:51.6 02:47:51.6
21.45km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 6 Newcastle Wheelers 21.45km/h
21 692 Everett Haywood Everett Haywood
692 Male (Masters)
02:48:45.1 02:48:45.1
21.33km/h
20
(1)
Male 20 Masters 1 21.33km/h
22 137 Carel Pretorius Carel Pretorius
137 Male (Grand Masters)
02:49:45.2 02:49:45.2
21.21km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Grand Masters 2 Maluti Cycling 21.21km/h
23 974 Tanya van Niekerk Tanya van Niekerk
974 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:49:46.2 02:49:46.2
21.21km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 Maluti Cycling 21.21km/h
24 392 Martyn Bean Martyn Bean
392 Male (Masters)
02:52:04.7 02:52:04.7
20.92km/h
22
(2)
Male 22 Masters 2 20.92km/h
25 845 sf steyn sf steyn
845 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:54:55.4 02:54:55.4
20.58km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 7 20.58km/h
26 561 Philip van der Walt Philip van der Walt
561 Male (Elite)
02:58:35.1 02:58:35.1
20.16km/h
24
(5)
Male 24 Elite 5 20.16km/h
27 461 Johan Strydom Johan Strydom
461 Male (Veteran)
03:04:37.5 03:04:37.5
19.50km/h
25
(8)
Male 25 Veteran 8 19.50km/h
28 409 Phillip Bennett Phillip Bennett
409 Male (Masters)
03:05:23.6 03:05:23.6
19.42km/h
26
(3)
Male 26 Masters 3 Germiston Wheelers 19.42km/h
29 206 Jaques Greyvenstein Jaques Greyvenstein
206 Male (Veteran)
03:05:51.6 03:05:51.6
19.37km/h
27
(9)
Male 27 Veteran 9 Cycle @ Lynnwood 19.37km/h
30 969 gerrit coetzee gerrit coetzee
969 Male (Masters)
03:06:19.1 03:06:19.1
19.32km/h
28
(4)
Male 28 Masters 4 19.32km/h
31 2542 Thomas Truscott Thomas Truscott
2542 Male (Masters)
03:06:34.8 03:06:34.8
19.30km/h
29
(5)
Male 29 Masters 5 Germiston Wheelers 19.30km/h
32 900 Hannelie Van der Walt Hannelie Van der Walt
900 Female (Elite)
03:07:22.3 03:07:22.3
19.21km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Elite 1 Newcastle Wheelers 19.21km/h
33 450 suzette leach suzette leach
450 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:10:40.4 03:10:40.4
18.88km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 2 18.88km/h
34 290 richard hopkins richard hopkins
290 Male (Veteran)
03:11:45.4 03:11:45.4
18.77km/h
30
(10)
Male 30 Veteran 10 18.77km/h
35 135 Franz Lottering Franz Lottering
135 Male (Masters)
03:12:14.7 03:12:14.7
18.73km/h
31
(6)
Male 31 Masters 6 18.73km/h
36 728 chris lubbe chris lubbe
728 Male (Veteran)
03:12:27.2 03:12:27.2
18.71km/h
32
(11)
Male 32 Veteran 11 18.71km/h
37 295 Roman Bouwer Roman Bouwer
295 Male (Masters)
03:12:29.0 03:12:29.0
18.70km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Masters 7 18.70km/h
38 764 Michiel le Roux Michiel le Roux
764 Male (Elite)
03:13:42.2 03:13:42.2
18.59km/h
34
(6)
Male 34 Elite 6 18.59km/h
39 867 Madeleine PIeterse Madeleine PIeterse
867 Female (Masters)
03:13:43.1 03:13:43.1
18.58km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Masters 1 18.58km/h
40 686 Chantell Joubert Chantell Joubert
686 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:16:31.3 03:16:31.3
18.32km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 3 18.32km/h
41 748 Pieter de Bruyn Pieter de Bruyn
748 Male (Grand Masters)
03:18:36.4 03:18:36.4
18.13km/h
35
(3)
Male 35 Grand Masters 3 18.13km/h
42 237 Charl De Wet Charl De Wet
237 Male (Elite)
03:27:47.1 03:27:47.1
17.33km/h
36
(7)
Male 36 Elite 7 17.33km/h
43 371 Gerhard Ferriera Gerhard Ferriera
371 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:47.7 03:27:47.7
17.33km/h
37
(8)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 8 17.33km/h
44 277 Theo Schulz Theo Schulz
277 Male (Elite)
03:29:02.6 03:29:02.6
17.22km/h
38
(8)
Male 38 Elite 8 17.22km/h
45 707 malan cilliers malan cilliers
707 Male (Youth)
03:42:42.2 03:42:42.2
16.17km/h
39
(1)
Male 39 Youth 1 16.17km/h
46 491 Andrea de Beer Andrea de Beer
491 Female (Elite)
03:54:40.5 03:54:40.5
15.34km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Elite 2 15.34km/h
47 6565 Ernst De Villiers Ernst De Villiers
6565 Male (Masters)
03:58:11.2 03:58:11.2
15.11km/h
40
(8)
Male 40 Masters 8 15.11km/h
48 531 zahid sema zahid sema
531 Male (Veteran)
04:05:35.5 04:05:35.5
14.66km/h
41
(12)
Male 41 Veteran 12 14.66km/h
49 417 Laurence Greyvenstein Laurence Greyvenstein
417 Male (Masters)
04:06:14.0 04:06:14.0
14.62km/h
42
(9)
Male 42 Masters 9 14.62km/h
50 907 Cornel Claassen Cornel Claassen
907 Male (Elite)
04:06:14.7 04:06:14.7
14.62km/h
43
(9)
Male 43 Elite 9 14.62km/h
52 537 Hanri Roeland Hanri Roeland
537 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:06:30.1 04:06:30.1
14.60km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 4 14.60km/h
51 515 Lizette Odendaal Lizette Odendaal
515 Female (Veteran)
04:06:30.1 04:06:30.1
14.60km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Veteran 2 14.60km/h
53 150 Markus Jonker Markus Jonker
150 Male (Masters)
04:15:40.2 04:15:40.2
14.08km/h
44
(10)
Male 44 Masters 10 14.08km/h
54 887 Bennie Vorster Bennie Vorster
887 Male (Veteran)
04:18:44.6 04:18:44.6
13.91km/h
45
(13)
Male 45 Veteran 13 Newcastle Wheelers 13.91km/h
55 485 ANSUNE DE VILLIERS ANSUNE DE VILLIERS
485 Female (Veteran)
04:22:39.8 04:22:39.8
13.71km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Veteran 3 13.71km/h
56 177 Franscois Bastiaan De Villiers Franscois Bastiaan De Villiers
177 Male (Masters)
04:22:40.9 04:22:40.9
13.71km/h
46
(11)
Male 46 Masters 11 13.71km/h
57 3243 Liezl Jacobs jacobs Liezl Jacobs jacobs
3243 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:59:04.7 04:59:04.7
12.04km/h
11
(5)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 5 12.04km/h
58 330 Andri Muller Andri Muller
330 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:59:06.5 04:59:06.5
12.04km/h
12
(6)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 6 Cycle Lab Fourways 12.04km/h
59 3243 Liezl Jacobs jacobs Liezl Jacobs jacobs
3243 Female (Sub Veteran)
22:37:21.7 22:37:21.7
2.65km/h
13
(7)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 7 CYCLE LAB LYNNWOOD 2.65km/h