Down the Rabbit Hole Night Trail - 10km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 594 Adam Thatcher Adam Thatcher
594 Male (14 - 19)
00:48:41.8 00:48:41.8
04:51/km
1
(1)
Male 1 14 - 19 1 04:51/km
2 270 Damian Smith Damian Smith
270 Male (50 - 59)
00:51:24.3 00:51:24.3
05:07/km
2
(1)
Male 2 50 - 59 1 05:07/km
3 335 Charl Hartwig Charl Hartwig
335 Male (Open)
00:52:12.9 00:52:12.9
05:12/km
3
(1)
Male 3 Open 1 05:12/km
4 1066 William Greyling William Greyling
1066 Male (Open)
00:55:16.6 00:55:16.6
05:30/km
4
(2)
Male 4 Open 2 05:30/km
5 292 Graeme East Graeme East
292 Male (Open)
00:56:16.3 00:56:16.3
05:36/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 Vitality 05:36/km
6 464 Stefan Pretorius Stefan Pretorius
464 Male (Open)
00:56:17.7 00:56:17.7
05:36/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 05:36/km
7 1448 Robyn Clarkson Robyn Clarkson
1448 Female (Open)
00:56:46.4 00:56:46.4
05:39/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 Pirates 05:39/km
8 322 Mark Fitzpatrick Mark Fitzpatrick
322 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:58.6 00:56:58.6
05:40/km
7
(1)
Male 7 40 - 49 1 05:40/km
9 244 Paul Kelly Paul Kelly
244 Male (Open)
00:57:38.3 00:57:38.3
05:45/km
8
(5)
Male 8 Open 5 05:45/km
10 515 Kirstie Tipping Kirstie Tipping
515 Female (Open)
00:58:39.3 00:58:39.3
05:51/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:51/km
11 426 Bruce Dralle Bruce Dralle
426 Male (Open)
01:00:56.2 01:00:56.2
06:04/km
9
(6)
Male 9 Open 6 06:04/km
12 180 Victor Germeshuizen Victor Germeshuizen
180 Male (Open)
01:01:00.4 01:01:00.4
06:06/km
10
(7)
Male 10 Open 7 06:06/km
13 159 Patrick Tomu Patrick Tomu
159 Male (Open)
01:02:25.2 01:02:25.2
06:13/km
11
(8)
Male 11 Open 8 Team Vitality 06:13/km
14 210 Saki Marais Saki Marais
210 Male (Open)
01:02:47.8 01:02:47.8
06:15/km
12
(9)
Male 12 Open 9 06:15/km
15 802 Hannah Lang Hannah Lang
802 Female (14 - 19)
01:03:39.2 01:03:39.2
06:21/km
3
(1)
Female 3 14 - 19 1 06:21/km
16 1434 Anthony Lang Anthony Lang
1434 Male (50 - 59)
01:03:48.7 01:03:48.7
06:21/km
13
(2)
Male 13 50 - 59 2 06:21/km
17 1299 Martinette Pretorius Martinette Pretorius
1299 Female (Open)
01:03:57.3 01:03:57.3
06:22/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 06:22/km
18 1019 Esmerelda Doman Esmerelda Doman
1019 Female (Open)
01:04:02.1 01:04:02.1
06:24/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 06:24/km
19 838 Aldyn Debbo Aldyn Debbo
838 Male (Open)
01:04:26.3 01:04:26.3
06:25/km
14
(10)
Male 14 Open 10 06:25/km
20 320 Catherine Ramaphakela Catherine Ramaphakela
320 Female (40 - 49)
01:05:22.9 01:05:22.9
06:31/km
6
(1)
Female 6 40 - 49 1 06:31/km
21 1081 Gareth Jones Gareth Jones
1081 Male (40 - 49)
01:05:53.4 01:05:53.4
06:34/km
15
(2)
Male 15 40 - 49 2 06:34/km
22 597 Hilois Greyling Hilois Greyling
597 Female (Open)
01:06:22.1 01:06:22.1
06:37/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 06:37/km
23 1136 Kim Hoepfl Kim Hoepfl
1136 Female (40 - 49)
01:06:54.2 01:06:54.2
06:40/km
8
(2)
Female 8 40 - 49 2 06:40/km
24 198 Sean Davey Sean Davey
198 Male (Open)
01:07:25.2 01:07:25.2
06:43/km
16
(11)
Male 16 Open 11 06:43/km
25 736 Ruth Smith Ruth Smith
736 Female (50 - 59)
01:08:08.2 01:08:08.2
06:48/km
9
(1)
Female 9 50 - 59 1 06:48/km
26 342 Alexa Vorster Alexa Vorster
342 Female (Open)
01:08:52.1 01:08:52.1
06:52/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 06:52/km
27 915 Sarah Morris Sarah Morris
915 Female (Open)
01:08:57.2 01:08:57.2
06:52/km
11
(7)
Female 11 Open 7 06:52/km
28 748 Marida Fitzpatrick Marida Fitzpatrick
748 Female (40 - 49)
01:08:59.6 01:08:59.6
06:52/km
12
(3)
Female 12 40 - 49 3 06:52/km
29 753 Keitu Diutlwileng Keitu Diutlwileng
753 Male (Open)
01:09:13.5 01:09:13.5
06:54/km
17
(12)
Male 17 Open 12 None 06:54/km
30 1396 lisa witetski lisa witetski
1396 Female (40 - 49)
01:10:05.2 01:10:05.2
07:00/km
13
(4)
Female 13 40 - 49 4 07:00/km
31 1336 Elizabeth Lyn Redding Elizabeth Lyn Redding
1336 Female (Open)
01:10:36.4 01:10:36.4
07:03/km
14
(8)
Female 14 Open 8 07:03/km
32 500 Keith Morris Keith Morris
500 Male (50 - 59)
01:11:50.8 01:11:50.8
07:10/km
18
(3)
Male 18 50 - 59 3 07:10/km
33 979 Craig Sharp Craig Sharp
979 Male (40 - 49)
01:12:40.9 01:12:40.9
07:15/km
19
(3)
Male 19 40 - 49 3 07:15/km
34 635 Richard Lewis Richard Lewis
635 Male (Open)
01:15:37.7 01:15:37.7
07:33/km
20
(13)
Male 20 Open 13 07:33/km
35 1069 Leigh Grobbelaar Leigh Grobbelaar
1069 Female (50 - 59)
01:17:59.9 01:17:59.9
07:46/km
15
(2)
Female 15 50 - 59 2 Rand Athletic Club 07:46/km
36 183 heins joythe heins joythe
183 Male (50 - 59)
01:18:07.0 01:18:07.0
07:48/km
21
(4)
Male 21 50 - 59 4 07:48/km
37 787 Phathisani Ngulube Phathisani Ngulube
787 Female (Open)
01:20:22.2 01:20:22.2
08:01/km
16
(9)
Female 16 Open 9 Team Vitality 08:01/km
38 482 Tobie Reyneke Tobie Reyneke
482 Male (40 - 49)
01:34:57.6 01:34:57.6
09:28/km
22
(4)
Male 22 40 - 49 4 09:28/km
39 137 Adele Sutherland Adele Sutherland
137 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:39.9 01:49:39.9
10:57/km
17
(5)
Female 17 40 - 49 5 Run Walk for Life 10:57/km
40 310 Ric Marini Ric Marini
310 Male (60 - 69)
01:49:43.4 01:49:43.4
10:57/km
23
(1)
Male 23 60 - 69 1 RAC 10:57/km
41 265 Dean McCleland Dean McCleland
265 Male (60 - 69)
01:51:56.3 01:51:56.3
11:10/km
24
(2)
Male 24 60 - 69 2 Rand Athletic Club 11:10/km