GoSport Cowhouse Cross Duathlon 2019 #4 - Bull Team - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
2 545 Stephan De Beer Stephan De Beer
545 Male (40 - 49)
02:08:48.2 02:08:48.2
03:33/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 Arize Chikun 03:33/km
2 545 Brendon De Beer Brendon De Beer
545 Male (14 - 19)
02:08:48.2 02:08:48.2
03:33/km
2
(1)
Male 2 14 - 19 1 03:33/km
4 1121 Mashoto Lethuba Mashoto Lethuba
1121 Male (Open)
02:32:20.2 02:32:20.2
04:12/km
4
(1)
Male 4 Open 1 Team Thabo 04:12/km
4 1121 Johan Roux Johan Roux
1121 Male (40 - 49)
02:32:20.2 02:32:20.2
04:12/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 Team Thabo 04:12/km
6 427 Erika Fourie Erika Fourie
427 Female (50 - 59)
02:37:49.2 02:37:49.2
04:22/km
1
(1)
Female 1 50 - 59 1 04:22/km
6 427 Pierre Fourie Pierre Fourie
427 Male (50 - 59)
02:37:49.2 02:37:49.2
04:22/km
5
(1)
Male 5 50 - 59 1 04:22/km
7 117 Bernice van der Merwe Bernice van der Merwe
117 Female (40 - 49)
02:48:24.2 02:48:24.2
04:39/km
2
(1)
Female 2 40 - 49 1 04:39/km
9 470 Gardner van Niekerk Gardner van Niekerk
470 Male (Open)
02:56:40.8 02:56:40.8
04:54/km
6
(2)
Male 6 Open 2 04:54/km
9 470 Anica Anderson Anica Anderson
470 Female (Open)
02:56:40.8 02:56:40.8
04:54/km
3
(1)
Female 3 Open 1 04:54/km
11 207 Cornel Greyling Cornel Greyling
207 Male (Open)
03:08:43.1 03:08:43.1
05:13/km
7
(3)
Male 7 Open 3 Fruit Flies 05:13/km
11 207 Simone Strauss Simone Strauss
207 Female (Open)
03:08:43.1 03:08:43.1
05:13/km
4
(2)
Female 4 Open 2 Fruit Flies 05:13/km
13 1196 Remay de Kock Remay de Kock
1196 Female (Open)
03:12:22.2 03:12:22.2
05:19/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 The blondes 05:19/km
13 1196 Tarryn Grabowski Tarryn Grabowski
1196 Female (Open)
03:12:22.2 03:12:22.2
05:19/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 The blondes 05:19/km
15 693 Jason Mentz Van Zyl Jason Mentz Van Zyl
693 Male (Open)
03:25:28.0 03:25:28.0
05:42/km
8
(4)
Male 8 Open 4 Cirque De Sore legs 05:42/km
15 693 Jacquelyn Lobjoit Jacquelyn Lobjoit
693 Female (Open)
03:25:28.0 03:25:28.0
05:42/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 Cirque De Sore legs 05:42/km
17 1100 Jani Rademeyer Jani Rademeyer
1100 Female (Open)
03:28:36.0 03:28:36.0
05:46/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Open 7 Jay-Tay 05:46/km
17 1100 Tayla Catterick Tayla Catterick
1100 Female (Open)
03:28:36.0 03:28:36.0
05:46/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Open 7 Jay-Tay 05:46/km