Prison Break Night Run & Walk #3 - 5km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 Keith MacGillivray Keith MacGillivray
 Male (Open)
00:25:56.8 00:25:56.8
05:10/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 05:10/km
2 Bradley Spencer Bradley Spencer
 Male (< 13)
00:26:43.2 00:26:43.2
05:19/km
2
(1)
Male 2 < 13 1 05:19/km
3 Kai van der Walt Kai van der Walt
 Male (< 13)
00:26:50.7 00:26:50.7
05:21/km
3
(2)
Male 3 < 13 2 05:21/km
4 Cameron Spencer Cameron Spencer
 Male (14 - 19)
00:26:51.9 00:26:51.9
05:21/km
4
(1)
Male 4 14 - 19 1 05:21/km
5 PG Marcellin PG Marcellin
 Male (50 - 59)
00:26:53.4 00:26:53.4
05:21/km
5
(1)
Male 5 50 - 59 1 Simba 05:21/km
6 Eben Marais Eben Marais
 Male (50 - 59)
00:27:22.8 00:27:22.8
05:27/km
6
(2)
Male 6 50 - 59 2 05:27/km
7 Jyh-Shiuan Ma Jyh-Shiuan Ma
 Female (Open)
00:27:34.9 00:27:34.9
05:30/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 05:30/km
8 Wendy Corbett Wendy Corbett
 Female (Open)
00:27:50.3 00:27:50.3
05:33/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 05:33/km
9 Ian Corbett Ian Corbett
 Male (Open)
00:27:55.1 00:27:55.1
05:34/km
7
(2)
Male 7 Open 2 05:34/km
10 Jordainne Kazimierczak Jordainne Kazimierczak
 Female (14 - 19)
00:28:01.5 00:28:01.5
05:36/km
3
(1)
Female 3 14 - 19 1 NA 05:36/km
11 HENK ADENDORFF HENK ADENDORFF
 Male (40 - 49)
00:28:04.5 00:28:04.5
05:36/km
8
(1)
Male 8 40 - 49 1 05:36/km
12 Calvin Mills Calvin Mills
 Male (Open)
00:29:11.2 00:29:11.2
05:49/km
9
(3)
Male 9 Open 3 05:49/km
13 Jazlyn Ngwenya Jazlyn Ngwenya
 Female (14 - 19)
00:29:16.2 00:29:16.2
05:51/km
4
(2)
Female 4 14 - 19 2 05:51/km
14 Jan Schoeman Jan Schoeman
 Male (40 - 49)
00:29:49.3 00:29:49.3
05:57/km
10
(2)
Male 10 40 - 49 2 05:57/km
15 Shannon Adendorff Shannon Adendorff
 Female (14 - 19)
00:30:10.3 00:30:10.3
06:01/km
5
(3)
Female 5 14 - 19 3 06:01/km
16 Des Ingham-Brown Des Ingham-Brown
 Male (40 - 49)
00:30:33.8 00:30:33.8
06:06/km
11
(3)
Male 11 40 - 49 3 06:06/km
17 Lawrence Bradley Lawrence Bradley
 Male (Open)
00:30:49.8 00:30:49.8
06:09/km
12
(4)
Male 12 Open 4 06:09/km
18 Guy Miller Guy Miller
 Male (Open)
00:30:50.9 00:30:50.9
06:09/km
13
(5)
Male 13 Open 5 06:09/km
19 John Mckenzie John Mckenzie
 Male (40 - 49)
00:30:58.7 00:30:58.7
06:10/km
14
(4)
Male 14 40 - 49 4 06:10/km
20 Paul Barrett Paul Barrett
 Male (40 - 49)
00:30:59.5 00:30:59.5
06:10/km
15
(5)
Male 15 40 - 49 5 06:10/km
21 Cobus Pieterse Cobus Pieterse
 Male (Open)
00:31:07.0 00:31:07.0
06:12/km
16
(6)
Male 16 Open 6 06:12/km
22 Jeffrey Dell Jeffrey Dell
 Male (Open)
00:31:27.0 00:31:27.0
06:16/km
17
(7)
Male 17 Open 7 06:16/km
23 Kayley Faasen Kayley Faasen
 Female (Open)
00:31:30.5 00:31:30.5
06:18/km
6
(3)
Female 6 Open 3 06:18/km
24 AJ Beer AJ Beer
 Male (14 - 19)
00:32:25.2 00:32:25.2
06:28/km
18
(2)
Male 18 14 - 19 2 06:28/km
25 Nicola Oussov Nicola Oussov
 Female (Open)
00:32:32.3 00:32:32.3
06:30/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 06:30/km
26 Justin Roos Justin Roos
 Male (40 - 49)
00:32:38.0 00:32:38.0
06:30/km
19
(6)
Male 19 40 - 49 6 06:30/km
27 Claire King Claire King
 Female (40 - 49)
00:32:42.7 00:32:42.7
06:31/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 Team Vitality 06:31/km
28 Tarryn Jackson Tarryn Jackson
 Female (40 - 49)
00:32:52.3 00:32:52.3
06:33/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 06:33/km
29 Robin Jackson Robin Jackson
 Male (40 - 49)
00:33:05.7 00:33:05.7
06:36/km
20
(7)
Male 20 40 - 49 7 06:36/km
30 Riaan Bergh Riaan Bergh
 Male (40 - 49)
00:33:27.7 00:33:27.7
06:40/km
21
(8)
Male 21 40 - 49 8 none 06:40/km
31 Tamara Barrett Tamara Barrett
 Female (Open)
00:33:30.6 00:33:30.6
06:42/km
10
(5)
Female 10 Open 5 06:42/km
32 ALICIA Adendorff ALICIA Adendorff
 Female (14 - 19)
00:34:05.5 00:34:05.5
06:48/km
11
(4)
Female 11 14 - 19 4 06:48/km
33 Lisa Jansen van Rensburg Lisa Jansen van Rensburg
 Female (Open)
00:34:09.9 00:34:09.9
06:48/km
12
(6)
Female 12 Open 6 Team Vitality 06:48/km
34 Reder van der Merwe Reder van der Merwe
 Male (Open)
00:34:12.1 00:34:12.1
06:49/km
22
(8)
Male 22 Open 8 Team Vitality 06:49/km
35 Robyn Broom Robyn Broom
 Female (Open)
00:34:19.3 00:34:19.3
06:51/km
13
(7)
Female 13 Open 7 06:51/km
36 Yiu-Fung Yeung Yiu-Fung Yeung
 Male (Open)
00:34:49.3 00:34:49.3
06:57/km
23
(9)
Male 23 Open 9 06:57/km
37 Shaileen Tooze Shaileen Tooze
 Female (Open)
00:35:45.8 00:35:45.8
07:09/km
14
(8)
Female 14 Open 8 07:09/km
38 Ronan MacGillivray Ronan MacGillivray
 Male (Open)
00:35:47.6 00:35:47.6
07:09/km
24
(10)
Male 24 Open 10 07:09/km
39 Philip Bennema Philip Bennema
 Male (40 - 49)
00:36:07.8 00:36:07.8
07:12/km
25
(9)
Male 25 40 - 49 9 07:12/km
40 Sarina Du Plessis Sarina Du Plessis
 Female (14 - 19)
00:36:16.2 00:36:16.2
07:15/km
15
(5)
Female 15 14 - 19 5 07:15/km
41 Allen Marais Allen Marais
 Male (14 - 19)
00:36:18.0 00:36:18.0
07:15/km
26
(3)
Male 26 14 - 19 3 07:15/km
42 Samantha Venter Samantha Venter
 Female (40 - 49)
00:36:24.3 00:36:24.3
07:15/km
16
(3)
Female 16 40 - 49 3 07:15/km
43 Mauritz Van Den Heever Mauritz Van Den Heever
 Male (Open)
00:36:49.6 00:36:49.6
07:21/km
27
(11)
Male 27 Open 11 07:21/km
44 Theresa-Joy Munyembate Theresa-Joy Munyembate
 Female (Open)
00:37:09.2 00:37:09.2
07:24/km
17
(9)
Female 17 Open 9 07:24/km
45 Kim van der Walt Kim van der Walt
 Female (40 - 49)
00:37:11.6 00:37:11.6
07:25/km
18
(4)
Female 18 40 - 49 4 07:25/km
46 Tanya Ingham-Brown Tanya Ingham-Brown
 Female (40 - 49)
00:39:00.8 00:39:00.8
07:48/km
19
(5)
Female 19 40 - 49 5 07:48/km
47 Emma Smith Emma Smith
 Female (40 - 49)
00:39:40.9 00:39:40.9
07:55/km
20
(6)
Female 20 40 - 49 6 07:55/km
48 Candice Schoeman Candice Schoeman
 Female (40 - 49)
00:39:48.1 00:39:48.1
07:57/km
21
(7)
Female 21 40 - 49 7 07:57/km
49 Emma Neumann Emma Neumann
 Female (40 - 49)
00:40:17.0 00:40:17.0
08:03/km
22
(8)
Female 22 40 - 49 8 08:03/km
50 Steve Venter Steve Venter
 Male (50 - 59)
00:40:18.1 00:40:18.1
08:03/km
28
(3)
Male 28 50 - 59 3 08:03/km
51 Linda Shaw Linda Shaw
 Female (40 - 49)
00:40:24.2 00:40:24.2
08:03/km
23
(9)
Female 23 40 - 49 9 08:03/km
52 Tamarin Perks Tamarin Perks
 Female (Open)
00:40:31.2 00:40:31.2
08:06/km
24
(10)
Female 24 Open 10 08:06/km
53 Scott Jurgens Scott Jurgens
 Male (Open)
00:40:33.9 00:40:33.9
08:06/km
29
(12)
Male 29 Open 12 08:06/km
54 Danielle rood Danielle rood
 Female (50 - 59)
00:40:41.6 00:40:41.6
08:07/km
25
(1)
Female 25 50 - 59 1 08:07/km
55 Jeffrey Rood Jeffrey Rood
 Male (14 - 19)
00:40:44.4 00:40:44.4
08:07/km
30
(4)
Male 30 14 - 19 4 08:07/km
56 Cindi(Sweeper) King Cindi(Sweeper) King
 Female (50 - 59)
00:40:52.5 00:40:52.5
08:09/km
26
(2)
Female 26 50 - 59 2 08:09/km
57 Bernice Bester Bernice Bester
 Female (40 - 49)
00:40:54.4 00:40:54.4
08:09/km
27
(10)
Female 27 40 - 49 10 08:09/km
58 Roja Naidoo Roja Naidoo
 Female (Open)
00:41:09.5 00:41:09.5
08:12/km
28
(11)
Female 28 Open 11 08:12/km
59 Erwin Moodley Erwin Moodley
 Male (40 - 49)
00:41:14.9 00:41:14.9
08:13/km
31
(10)
Male 31 40 - 49 10 08:13/km
60 Layken Hazel Layken Hazel
 Female (Open)
00:41:18.6 00:41:18.6
08:15/km
29
(12)
Female 29 Open 12 08:15/km
61 Russell Cook Russell Cook
 Male (Open)
00:41:23.5 00:41:23.5
08:15/km
32
(13)
Male 32 Open 13 08:15/km
62 Juanita Bouwer Juanita Bouwer
 Female (Open)
00:41:28.5 00:41:28.5
08:16/km
30
(13)
Female 30 Open 13 08:16/km
63 Angela Conway Angela Conway
 Female (50 - 59)
00:41:32.8 00:41:32.8
08:18/km
31
(3)
Female 31 50 - 59 3 Vitality 08:18/km
64 Michele Pienaar Michele Pienaar
 Female (50 - 59)
00:43:42.7 00:43:42.7
08:43/km
32
(4)
Female 32 50 - 59 4 08:43/km
65 Heath Taylor Heath Taylor
 Female (50 - 59)
00:43:55.2 00:43:55.2
08:46/km
33
(5)
Female 33 50 - 59 5 08:46/km
66 Herman Hugo Herman Hugo
 Male (40 - 49)
00:45:52.2 00:45:52.2
09:09/km
33
(11)
Male 33 40 - 49 11 Private 09:09/km
67 Heidi Shrive Heidi Shrive
 Female (40 - 49)
00:45:58.1 00:45:58.1
09:10/km
34
(11)
Female 34 40 - 49 11 09:10/km
68 Jason Griffiths Jason Griffiths
 Male (Open)
00:46:42.7 00:46:42.7
09:19/km
34
(14)
Male 34 Open 14 09:19/km
69 Dhiren Govender Dhiren Govender
 Male (Open)
00:47:46.9 00:47:46.9
09:33/km
35
(15)
Male 35 Open 15 09:33/km
70 Shayur Saroop Shayur Saroop
 Male (Open)
00:47:51.4 00:47:51.4
09:33/km
36
(16)
Male 36 Open 16 09:33/km
71 Cristiana Ferreira Cristiana Ferreira
 Female (Open)
00:53:02.2 00:53:02.2
10:36/km
35
(14)
Female 35 Open 14 10:36/km
72 Manny Da Costa Manny Da Costa
 Male (50 - 59)
00:53:03.1 00:53:03.1
10:36/km
37
(4)
Male 37 50 - 59 4 10:36/km
73 Anna Ferreira Anna Ferreira
 Female (40 - 49)
00:53:07.0 00:53:07.0
10:36/km
36
(12)
Female 36 40 - 49 12 10:36/km
74 Dore Van der Westhuizen Dore Van der Westhuizen
 Female (Open)
00:54:34.3 00:54:34.3
10:54/km
37
(15)
Female 37 Open 15 10:54/km
75 Lisanne Hofmeyer Lisanne Hofmeyer
 Female (40 - 49)
00:54:36.7 00:54:36.7
10:54/km
38
(13)
Female 38 40 - 49 13 10:54/km
76 Tracy Stokoe Tracy Stokoe
 Female (50 - 59)
00:55:06.6 00:55:06.6
11:00/km
39
(6)
Female 39 50 - 59 6 Private 11:00/km
77 Mark Stokoe Mark Stokoe
 Male (50 - 59)
00:55:10.6 00:55:10.6
11:01/km
38
(5)
Male 38 50 - 59 5 Private 11:01/km
78 Andrea Skelton Andrea Skelton
 Female (40 - 49)
00:55:40.1 00:55:40.1
11:07/km
40
(14)
Female 40 40 - 49 14 11:07/km
79 Karen Reimers Karen Reimers
 Female (40 - 49)
00:55:46.5 00:55:46.5
11:09/km
41
(15)
Female 41 40 - 49 15 11:09/km
80 Theresa Griffiths Theresa Griffiths
 Female (50 - 59)
00:55:54.4 00:55:54.4
11:09/km
42
(7)
Female 42 50 - 59 7 11:09/km
81 Lesley Morgan Lesley Morgan
 Female (70 - 79)
00:56:30.3 00:56:30.3
11:18/km
43
(1)
Female 43 70 - 79 1 11:18/km
82 Rozane du Plessis du Plessis Rozane du Plessis du Plessis
 Female (Open)
00:58:14.0 00:58:14.0
11:37/km
44
(16)
Female 44 Open 16 11:37/km
83 Danica van der Waag Danica van der Waag
 Female (Open)
00:58:16.7 00:58:16.7
11:39/km
45
(17)
Female 45 Open 17 11:39/km
84 979 Dewald van den Heever Dewald van den Heever
979 Male (Open)
00:58:20.0 00:58:20.0
11:39/km
39
(17)
Male 39 Open 17 11:39/km
85 Cathy MacLeod Cathy MacLeod
 Female (50 - 59)
00:59:08.3 00:59:08.3
11:48/km
46
(8)
Female 46 50 - 59 8 11:48/km
86 Nicole Henderson Nicole Henderson
 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:10.2 00:59:10.2
11:49/km
47
(16)
Female 47 40 - 49 16 11:49/km
87 Tanya van Rooyen Tanya van Rooyen
 Female (14 - 19)
01:00:24.9 01:00:24.9
12:03/km
48
(6)
Female 48 14 - 19 6 12:03/km
88 Anita Kazimierczak Anita Kazimierczak
 Female (50 - 59)
01:00:29.0 01:00:29.0
12:04/km
49
(9)
Female 49 50 - 59 9 NA 12:04/km
89 Mendi Madi Mendi Madi
 Female (40 - 49)
01:02:14.3 01:02:14.3
12:25/km
50
(17)
Female 50 40 - 49 17 12:25/km
90 Boitumelo Pheto Boitumelo Pheto
 Female (40 - 49)
01:02:16.0 01:02:16.0
12:27/km
51
(18)
Female 51 40 - 49 18 12:27/km
91 Reshma Maghoo Reshma Maghoo
 Female (40 - 49)
01:02:36.5 01:02:36.5
12:30/km
52
(19)
Female 52 40 - 49 19 12:30/km
92 Leenika Rampersadh Leenika Rampersadh
 Female (50 - 59)
01:02:38.9 01:02:38.9
12:30/km
53
(10)
Female 53 50 - 59 10 12:30/km
93 Erin Jackson Erin Jackson
 Female (< 13)
01:03:51.9 01:03:51.9
12:45/km
54
(1)
Female 54 < 13 1 12:45/km
94 Alexis Rood Alexis Rood
 Female (< 13)
01:03:54.0 01:03:54.0
12:45/km
55
(2)
Female 55 < 13 2 12:45/km