Rosemary Hill Trail Run 2020 - 10km Lavender Run - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 2069 Etienne Muller Etienne Muller
2069 Male (Open)
00:45:53.7 00:45:53.7
04:34/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 04:34/km
2 1724 Lize de Jager Lize de Jager
1724 Female (< 13)
00:46:36.3 00:46:36.3
04:39/km
1
(1)
Female 1 < 13 1 Poort 04:39/km
3 1777 Glenn Ekron Glenn Ekron
1777 Male (Open)
00:47:04.1 00:47:04.1
04:42/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:42/km
4 1949 David Mackenzie David Mackenzie
1949 Male (40 - 49)
00:48:27.5 00:48:27.5
04:49/km
3
(1)
Male 3 40 - 49 1 04:49/km
5 1566 Rafael Leal Rafael Leal
1566 Male (40 - 49)
00:48:33.3 00:48:33.3
04:51/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 04:51/km
6 1613 Richard Edey Richard Edey
1613 Male (Open)
00:48:43.8 00:48:43.8
04:51/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 04:51/km
7 1943 Dean Chambers Dean Chambers
1943 Male (Open)
00:49:23.8 00:49:23.8
04:55/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 04:55/km
8 1723 STEPHEN SIMPSON STEPHEN SIMPSON
1723 Male (50 - 59)
00:49:43.9 00:49:43.9
04:57/km
7
(1)
Male 7 50 - 59 1 04:57/km
9 1977 Michael Lenhoff Michael Lenhoff
1977 Male (40 - 49)
00:49:46.0 00:49:46.0
04:57/km
8
(3)
Male 8 40 - 49 3 04:57/km
10 1823 Jonathan Clack Jonathan Clack
1823 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:41.6 00:51:41.6
05:09/km
9
(4)
Male 9 40 - 49 4 05:09/km
11 1984 Willem van Staden Willem van Staden
1984 Male (Open)
00:52:06.3 00:52:06.3
05:12/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 05:12/km
12 1568 Krige Van Rooyen Krige Van Rooyen
1568 Male (40 - 49)
00:52:58.9 00:52:58.9
05:16/km
11
(5)
Male 11 40 - 49 5 05:16/km
13 1960 Danielle Deetlefs Danielle Deetlefs
1960 Female (Open)
00:54:03.1 00:54:03.1
05:24/km
2
(1)
Female 2 Open 1 05:24/km
14 1804 Showers Mawowa Showers Mawowa
1804 Male (40 - 49)
00:55:28.2 00:55:28.2
05:31/km
12
(6)
Male 12 40 - 49 6 05:31/km
15 1555 Kyle Laranja Kyle Laranja
1555 Male (Open)
00:55:47.1 00:55:47.1
05:33/km
13
(6)
Male 13 Open 6 Momentum Outdoor + 05:33/km
16 1921 Marcus Messeder Marcus Messeder
1921 Male (40 - 49)
00:57:04.8 00:57:04.8
05:42/km
14
(7)
Male 14 40 - 49 7 05:42/km
17 2000 Leon van Zyl Leon van Zyl
2000 Male (50 - 59)
00:57:44.9 00:57:44.9
05:45/km
15
(2)
Male 15 50 - 59 2 05:45/km
18 1853 Nina Durieux Nina Durieux
1853 Female (Open)
00:58:13.2 00:58:13.2
05:48/km
3
(2)
Female 3 Open 2 05:48/km
19 1980 Catz le Roux Catz le Roux
1980 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:15.3 00:58:15.3
05:48/km
4
(1)
Female 4 40 - 49 1 05:48/km
20 1637 werner coetzer werner coetzer
1637 Male (< 13)
00:58:42.1 00:58:42.1
05:51/km
16
(1)
Male 16 < 13 1 05:51/km
21 1616 Martin Hauger Martin Hauger
1616 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:07.3 00:59:07.3
05:54/km
17
(8)
Male 17 40 - 49 8 05:54/km
22 1962 Laetitia du Plessis Laetitia du Plessis
1962 Female (Open)
01:00:54.4 01:00:54.4
06:04/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 06:04/km
23 2086 Piet van Rensburg Piet van Rensburg
2086 Male (60 - 69)
01:01:00.8 01:01:00.8
06:06/km
18
(1)
Male 18 60 - 69 1 06:06/km
24 2098 Shaun van Staden Shaun van Staden
2098 Male (Open)
01:01:49.1 01:01:49.1
06:09/km
19
(7)
Male 19 Open 7 06:09/km
25 1620 Hanno Brink Hanno Brink
1620 Male (Open)
01:02:03.2 01:02:03.2
06:12/km
20
(8)
Male 20 Open 8 06:12/km
26 2008 Paul Whitehead Paul Whitehead
2008 Male (Open)
01:03:14.9 01:03:14.9
06:18/km
21
(9)
Male 21 Open 9 06:18/km
27 1749 Michael McMaster Michael McMaster
1749 Male (Open)
01:03:15.7 01:03:15.7
06:18/km
22
(10)
Male 22 Open 10 06:18/km
28 1563 Ayal Peretz Ayal Peretz
1563 Male (Open)
01:03:39.8 01:03:39.8
06:21/km
23
(11)
Male 23 Open 11 06:21/km
29 1550 Peter Reynolds Peter Reynolds
1550 Male (Open)
01:03:47.2 01:03:47.2
06:21/km
24
(12)
Male 24 Open 12 06:21/km
30 1929 Hanru Hillebrand Hanru Hillebrand
1929 Male (Open)
01:03:55.8 01:03:55.8
06:22/km
25
(13)
Male 25 Open 13 06:22/km
31 1753 Rudy Grootendorst Rudy Grootendorst
1753 Male (40 - 49)
01:04:01.4 01:04:01.4
06:24/km
26
(9)
Male 26 40 - 49 9 06:24/km
32 1560 Christopher Orourke Christopher Orourke
1560 Male (14 - 19)
01:04:06.2 01:04:06.2
06:24/km
27
(1)
Male 27 14 - 19 1 06:24/km
33 1740 Jacques Strydom Jacques Strydom
1740 Male (Open)
01:04:11.7 01:04:11.7
06:24/km
28
(14)
Male 28 Open 14 06:24/km
34 1701 Anita Blount Anita Blount
1701 Female (40 - 49)
01:04:25.0 01:04:25.0
06:25/km
6
(2)
Female 6 40 - 49 2 06:25/km
35 2066 Gideon Joubert Gideon Joubert
2066 Male (Open)
01:04:25.4 01:04:25.4
06:25/km
29
(15)
Male 29 Open 15 06:25/km
36 1799 Chanelle Magson Chanelle Magson
1799 Female (Open)
01:04:25.7 01:04:25.7
06:25/km
7
(4)
Female 7 Open 4 06:25/km
37 1900 Ruben Wolff Ruben Wolff
1900 Male (< 13)
01:04:25.9 01:04:25.9
06:25/km
30
(2)
Male 30 < 13 2 06:25/km
38 1972 Johan de Jager Johan de Jager
1972 Male (40 - 49)
01:04:33.0 01:04:33.0
06:27/km
31
(10)
Male 31 40 - 49 10 Tuks 06:27/km
39 1958 Cliff Pinto Cliff Pinto
1958 Male (Open)
01:04:48.9 01:04:48.9
06:27/km
32
(16)
Male 32 Open 16 06:27/km
40 1849 Tanya Fleischman Tanya Fleischman
1849 Female (Open)
01:04:52.1 01:04:52.1
06:28/km
8
(5)
Female 8 Open 5 06:28/km
41 1557 Chris O'Connell Chris O'Connell
1557 Male (50 - 59)
01:05:01.5 01:05:01.5
06:30/km
33
(3)
Male 33 50 - 59 3 06:30/km
42 1901 Jason Ioakim Jason Ioakim
1901 Male (Open)
01:05:18.3 01:05:18.3
06:30/km
34
(17)
Male 34 Open 17 06:30/km
43 2014 Shaun Swanepoel Shaun Swanepoel
2014 Male (Open)
01:05:25.4 01:05:25.4
06:31/km
35
(18)
Male 35 Open 18 06:31/km
44 1704 Elisje De Jongh Elisje De Jongh
1704 Female (Open)
01:05:27.5 01:05:27.5
06:31/km
9
(6)
Female 9 Open 6 06:31/km
45 1558 Carina Brink Carina Brink
1558 Female (Open)
01:05:43.6 01:05:43.6
06:33/km
10
(7)
Female 10 Open 7 06:33/km
46 1854 Grant Sullivan Grant Sullivan
1854 Male (50 - 59)
01:05:54.7 01:05:54.7
06:34/km
36
(4)
Male 36 50 - 59 4 06:34/km
47 1963 Drikus Van Heerden Drikus Van Heerden
1963 Male (Open)
01:06:10.6 01:06:10.6
06:36/km
37
(19)
Male 37 Open 19 06:36/km
48 1832 Narissa Duvenhage Narissa Duvenhage
1832 Female (Open)
01:06:15.9 01:06:15.9
06:36/km
11
(8)
Female 11 Open 8 06:36/km
49 1591 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson
1591 Male (40 - 49)
01:06:30.6 01:06:30.6
06:39/km
38
(11)
Male 38 40 - 49 11 06:39/km
50 1638 Lynette Coetzer Lynette Coetzer
1638 Female (40 - 49)
01:06:37.1 01:06:37.1
06:39/km
12
(3)
Female 12 40 - 49 3 06:39/km
51 1713 Claudia Mela Claudia Mela
1713 Female (Open)
01:06:42.8 01:06:42.8
06:39/km
13
(9)
Female 13 Open 9 06:39/km
52 1565 Ewald Rossouw Ewald Rossouw
1565 Male (Open)
01:07:02.1 01:07:02.1
06:42/km
39
(20)
Male 39 Open 20 06:42/km
53 2022 Rozahn Rens Swanepoel Rozahn Rens Swanepoel
2022 Female (Open)
01:07:05.5 01:07:05.5
06:42/km
14
(10)
Female 14 Open 10 06:42/km
54 1829 Timo Schutte Timo Schutte
1829 Male (Open)
01:07:16.7 01:07:16.7
06:42/km
40
(21)
Male 40 Open 21 06:42/km
55 1908 Elsabe Opperman Putter Elsabe Opperman Putter
1908 Female (40 - 49)
01:07:21.3 01:07:21.3
06:43/km
15
(4)
Female 15 40 - 49 4 06:43/km
56 1861 Karl Weber Karl Weber
1861 Male (60 - 69)
01:07:46.7 01:07:46.7
06:45/km
41
(2)
Male 41 60 - 69 2 06:45/km
57 1870 Nicol Pirija Nicol Pirija
1870 Female (40 - 49)
01:07:55.1 01:07:55.1
06:46/km
16
(5)
Female 16 40 - 49 5 06:46/km
58 1811 Karin White Karin White
1811 Female (Open)
01:08:50.9 01:08:50.9
06:52/km
17
(11)
Female 17 Open 11 06:52/km
59 2087 Charisse Gregory Charisse Gregory
2087 Female (Open)
01:09:17.9 01:09:17.9
06:54/km
18
(12)
Female 18 Open 12 06:54/km
60 1583 Christel Nell Christel Nell
1583 Female (40 - 49)
01:09:24.1 01:09:24.1
06:55/km
19
(6)
Female 19 40 - 49 6 06:55/km
61 2021 Christoff Badenhorst Christoff Badenhorst
2021 Male (40 - 49)
01:09:29.0 01:09:29.0
06:55/km
42
(12)
Male 42 40 - 49 12 06:55/km
62 1936 Tania Van der Nest Tania Van der Nest
1936 Female (Open)
01:09:33.7 01:09:33.7
06:57/km
20
(13)
Female 20 Open 13 06:57/km
63 1786 Frances Cronje Frances Cronje
1786 Female (Open)
01:10:23.4 01:10:23.4
07:01/km
21
(14)
Female 21 Open 14 07:01/km
64 1739 Edward Murray Edward Murray
1739 Male (40 - 49)
01:11:15.2 01:11:15.2
07:06/km
43
(13)
Male 43 40 - 49 13 07:06/km
65 1577 Stephanus Terblanche Stephanus Terblanche
1577 Male (Open)
01:11:21.8 01:11:21.8
07:07/km
44
(22)
Male 44 Open 22 07:07/km
66 1587 Kyle Moschini Kyle Moschini
1587 Male (Open)
01:11:39.0 01:11:39.0
07:09/km
45
(23)
Male 45 Open 23 07:09/km
67 1997 Hendrik Theunissen Hendrik Theunissen
1997 Male (Open)
01:11:59.2 01:11:59.2
07:10/km
46
(24)
Male 46 Open 24 07:10/km
68 1564 Ryan Honeyball Ryan Honeyball
1564 Male (Open)
01:12:15.6 01:12:15.6
07:12/km
47
(25)
Male 47 Open 25 07:12/km
69 1562 Christine van Looy Christine van Looy
1562 Female (Open)
01:12:17.0 01:12:17.0
07:12/km
22
(15)
Female 22 Open 15 07:12/km
70 2060 Stephen Kennedy-Good Stephen Kennedy-Good
2060 Male (Open)
01:12:22.1 01:12:22.1
07:13/km
48
(26)
Male 48 Open 26 07:13/km
71 1796 Seef le Roux Seef le Roux
1796 Male (40 - 49)
01:12:44.0 01:12:44.0
07:15/km
49
(14)
Male 49 40 - 49 14 07:15/km
72 1718 Chrissie Chambers Chrissie Chambers
1718 Female (40 - 49)
01:12:52.2 01:12:52.2
07:16/km
23
(7)
Female 23 40 - 49 7 07:16/km
73 2079 Celeste Hugo Celeste Hugo
2079 Female (40 - 49)
01:13:16.6 01:13:16.6
07:18/km
24
(8)
Female 24 40 - 49 8 07:18/km
74 1927 Trevor Whitburn Trevor Whitburn
1927 Male (Open)
01:13:19.7 01:13:19.7
07:18/km
50
(27)
Male 50 Open 27 07:18/km
75 1865 Megan Chambers Megan Chambers
1865 Female (14 - 19)
01:13:30.2 01:13:30.2
07:21/km
25
(1)
Female 25 14 - 19 1 07:21/km
76 2030 Byron Kouwenhoven Byron Kouwenhoven
2030 Male (Open)
01:13:32.2 01:13:32.2
07:21/km
51
(28)
Male 51 Open 28 07:21/km
77 1994 Attie Chambers Attie Chambers
1994 Male (40 - 49)
01:13:40.9 01:13:40.9
07:21/km
52
(15)
Male 52 40 - 49 15 07:21/km
78 1545 Chantal du Plessis-Snyman Chantal du Plessis-Snyman
1545 Female (Open)
01:13:54.1 01:13:54.1
07:22/km
26
(16)
Female 26 Open 16 07:22/km
79 1717 Bianca Jones Bianca Jones
1717 Female (Open)
01:14:01.0 01:14:01.0
07:24/km
27
(17)
Female 27 Open 17 07:24/km
80 1926 Caleste Tan Caleste Tan
1926 Female (Open)
01:14:18.8 01:14:18.8
07:24/km
28
(18)
Female 28 Open 18 07:24/km
81 1893 Rob de Villiers Rob de Villiers
1893 Male (Open)
01:14:26.3 01:14:26.3
07:25/km
53
(29)
Male 53 Open 29 07:25/km
82 2095 Paul Meintjes Paul Meintjes
2095 Male (50 - 59)
01:14:33.2 01:14:33.2
07:27/km
54
(5)
Male 54 50 - 59 5 07:27/km
83 1918 Kemp Munnik Kemp Munnik
1918 Male (50 - 59)
01:14:56.9 01:14:56.9
07:28/km
55
(6)
Male 55 50 - 59 6 07:28/km
84 2096 Anton Hofman Anton Hofman
2096 Male (Open)
01:15:03.9 01:15:03.9
07:30/km
56
(30)
Male 56 Open 30 07:30/km
85 1735 Werner Henning Werner Henning
1735 Male (50 - 59)
01:15:51.8 01:15:51.8
07:34/km
57
(7)
Male 57 50 - 59 7 07:34/km
86 1757 Peter Molenaar Peter Molenaar
1757 Male (60 - 69)
01:16:00.8 01:16:00.8
07:36/km
58
(3)
Male 58 60 - 69 3 07:36/km
87 2093 anri Celliers anri Celliers
2093 Female (Open)
01:16:16.8 01:16:16.8
07:36/km
29
(19)
Female 29 Open 19 07:36/km
88 2026 Gabriella Krause Gabriella Krause
2026 Female (Open)
01:16:26.0 01:16:26.0
07:37/km
30
(20)
Female 30 Open 20 07:37/km
89 2002 Anthony Harris Anthony Harris
2002 Male (50 - 59)
01:17:05.0 01:17:05.0
07:42/km
59
(8)
Male 59 50 - 59 8 07:42/km
90 1525 Celia Pretorius Celia Pretorius
1525 Female (Open)
01:17:08.0 01:17:08.0
07:42/km
31
(21)
Female 31 Open 21 07:42/km
91 2044 Nicole Badenhorst Nicole Badenhorst
2044 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:16.0 01:17:16.0
07:42/km
32
(9)
Female 32 40 - 49 9 07:42/km
92 1617 Laurike de Beer Laurike de Beer
1617 Female (Open)
01:17:18.1 01:17:18.1
07:42/km
33
(22)
Female 33 Open 22 07:42/km
93 1966 Michael Brian Currin Michael Brian Currin
1966 Male (Open)
01:17:24.6 01:17:24.6
07:43/km
60
(31)
Male 60 Open 31 07:43/km
94 1915 esti beaumont esti beaumont
1915 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:32.4 01:17:32.4
07:45/km
34
(10)
Female 34 40 - 49 10 07:45/km
95 1733 Taryn Mansfield Taryn Mansfield
1733 Female (Open)
01:17:37.1 01:17:37.1
07:45/km
35
(23)
Female 35 Open 23 07:45/km
96 1780 Christina De Villiers Christina De Villiers
1780 Female (Open)
01:17:42.5 01:17:42.5
07:45/km
36
(24)
Female 36 Open 24 07:45/km
97 1619 P Moore P Moore
1619 Female (40 - 49)
01:17:46.3 01:17:46.3
07:45/km
37
(11)
Female 37 40 - 49 11 07:45/km
98 2058 Arno Lourens Arno Lourens
2058 Male (40 - 49)
01:18:05.3 01:18:05.3
07:48/km
61
(16)
Male 61 40 - 49 16 07:48/km
99 1902 Jonathan Harflett Jonathan Harflett
1902 Male (40 - 49)
01:18:08.1 01:18:08.1
07:48/km
62
(17)
Male 62 40 - 49 17 07:48/km
100 1817 Carissa Jansen Carissa Jansen
1817 Female (Open)
01:18:22.5 01:18:22.5
07:49/km
38
(25)
Female 38 Open 25 07:49/km
101 1860 Didier Schmitz Didier Schmitz
1860 Male (Open)
01:18:55.7 01:18:55.7
07:52/km
63
(32)
Male 63 Open 32 07:52/km
102 1700 Christin Kennedy-Good Christin Kennedy-Good
1700 Female (Open)
01:19:09.1 01:19:09.1
07:54/km
39
(26)
Female 39 Open 26 07:54/km
103 1951 erika lubbe erika lubbe
1951 Female (50 - 59)
01:19:14.3 01:19:14.3
07:54/km
40
(1)
Female 40 50 - 59 1 07:54/km
104 2094 Robyn Van Ginkel Robyn Van Ginkel
2094 Female (Open)
01:19:36.0 01:19:36.0
07:57/km
41
(27)
Female 41 Open 27 07:57/km
105 1639 Denise Jeanne Nelson Denise Jeanne Nelson
1639 Female (Open)
01:20:10.3 01:20:10.3
08:00/km
42
(28)
Female 42 Open 28 08:00/km
106 1530 Regardt van Vuuren Regardt van Vuuren
1530 Male (Open)
01:20:12.9 01:20:12.9
08:00/km
64
(33)
Male 64 Open 33 08:00/km
107 1773 Caren Diederiks Caren Diederiks
1773 Female (50 - 59)
01:20:50.7 01:20:50.7
08:04/km
43
(2)
Female 43 50 - 59 2 08:04/km
108 2029 Antoinette Cant Antoinette Cant
2029 Female (Open)
01:20:55.5 01:20:55.5
08:04/km
44
(29)
Female 44 Open 29 08:04/km
109 1615 Ingrid Hauger Ingrid Hauger
1615 Female (Open)
01:20:57.3 01:20:57.3
08:04/km
45
(30)
Female 45 Open 30 08:04/km
110 1917 Michelle Laranja Michelle Laranja
1917 Female (Open)
01:21:20.6 01:21:20.6
08:07/km
46
(31)
Female 46 Open 31 Momentum Outdoor + 08:07/km
111 1801 Carol Molenaar Carol Molenaar
1801 Female (60 - 69)
01:21:39.3 01:21:39.3
08:09/km
47
(1)
Female 47 60 - 69 1 08:09/km
112 1957 Ria Buys Ria Buys
1957 Female (40 - 49)
01:21:42.2 01:21:42.2
08:09/km
48
(12)
Female 48 40 - 49 12 08:09/km
113 2088 Zoni Philippou Zoni Philippou
2088 Female (40 - 49)
01:22:35.6 01:22:35.6
08:15/km
49
(13)
Female 49 40 - 49 13 08:15/km
114 1867 Jarod Nell Jarod Nell
1867 Male (Open)
01:22:40.2 01:22:40.2
08:15/km
65
(34)
Male 65 Open 34 08:15/km
115 1820 Brett Mansfield Brett Mansfield
1820 Male (Open)
01:22:41.7 01:22:41.7
08:15/km
66
(35)
Male 66 Open 35 08:15/km
116 2053 Caitlin Brand Caitlin Brand
2053 Female (Open)
01:23:06.0 01:23:06.0
08:18/km
50
(32)
Female 50 Open 32 08:18/km
117 1732 Berenice Devereux Berenice Devereux
1732 Female (Open)
01:23:10.7 01:23:10.7
08:18/km
51
(33)
Female 51 Open 33 08:18/km
118 1573 Clair Vilas Clair Vilas
1573 Female (Open)
01:23:18.2 01:23:18.2
08:18/km
52
(34)
Female 52 Open 34 08:18/km
119 1612 Kevin Derman Kevin Derman
1612 Male (50 - 59)
01:24:16.2 01:24:16.2
08:24/km
67
(9)
Male 67 50 - 59 9 08:24/km
120 1585 Russell Warne Russell Warne
1585 Male (40 - 49)
01:24:22.1 01:24:22.1
08:25/km
68
(18)
Male 68 40 - 49 18 08:25/km
121 1800 Casandra Jordaan Casandra Jordaan
1800 Female (Open)
01:24:23.4 01:24:23.4
08:25/km
53
(35)
Female 53 Open 35 08:25/km
122 1790 Philna Munnik Philna Munnik
1790 Female (50 - 59)
01:25:27.9 01:25:27.9
08:31/km
54
(3)
Female 54 50 - 59 3 08:31/km
123 1576 Wim Potgieter Wim Potgieter
1576 Male (50 - 59)
01:25:46.0 01:25:46.0
08:33/km
69
(10)
Male 69 50 - 59 10 08:33/km
124 1578 Carey Wilson Carey Wilson
1578 Female (40 - 49)
01:25:46.8 01:25:46.8
08:33/km
55
(14)
Female 55 40 - 49 14 08:33/km
125 1556 Tamra Golob Tamra Golob
1556 Female (Open)
01:25:49.1 01:25:49.1
08:33/km
56
(36)
Female 56 Open 36 08:33/km
126 1975 Maeve Marais Maeve Marais
1975 Female (Open)
01:25:59.8 01:25:59.8
08:34/km
57
(37)
Female 57 Open 37 08:34/km
127 1657 JOHANNES NEUHOFF JOHANNES NEUHOFF
1657 Male (Open)
01:26:08.5 01:26:08.5
08:36/km
70
(36)
Male 70 Open 36 08:36/km
128 1656 Lauren Neuhoff Lauren Neuhoff
1656 Female (Open)
01:26:11.0 01:26:11.0
08:36/km
58
(38)
Female 58 Open 38 08:36/km
129 2025 Caron Bezuidenhout Caron Bezuidenhout
2025 Female (Open)
01:26:31.9 01:26:31.9
08:39/km
59
(39)
Female 59 Open 39 08:39/km
130 1526 Cilla Boucher Cilla Boucher
1526 Female (50 - 59)
01:26:52.0 01:26:52.0
08:40/km
60
(4)
Female 60 50 - 59 4 08:40/km
131 2038 Robbie Van Der Walt Robbie Van Der Walt
2038 Male (Open)
01:28:32.5 01:28:32.5
08:51/km
71
(37)
Male 71 Open 37 08:51/km
132 1726 Michael Nel Michael Nel
1726 Male (Open)
01:28:43.4 01:28:43.4
08:51/km
72
(38)
Male 72 Open 38 08:51/km
133 1826 Elizaveta Nazarova Elizaveta Nazarova
1826 Female (Open)
01:29:40.1 01:29:40.1
08:57/km
61
(40)
Female 61 Open 40 08:57/km
134 1922 Divan Bornman Divan Bornman
1922 Male (Open)
01:30:34.4 01:30:34.4
09:03/km
73
(39)
Male 73 Open 39 09:03/km
135 1769 Yvonne Laing Yvonne Laing
1769 Female (50 - 59)
01:30:36.9 01:30:36.9
09:03/km
62
(5)
Female 62 50 - 59 5 09:03/km
136 1628 Linda Clough Linda Clough
1628 Female (40 - 49)
01:31:21.4 01:31:21.4
09:07/km
63
(15)
Female 63 40 - 49 15 09:07/km
137 1971 Andrew Wilkins Andrew Wilkins
1971 Male (50 - 59)
01:31:28.0 01:31:28.0
09:07/km
74
(11)
Male 74 50 - 59 11 09:07/km
138 1709 Susan Wilkins Susan Wilkins
1709 Female (40 - 49)
01:31:34.1 01:31:34.1
09:09/km
64
(16)
Female 64 40 - 49 16 09:09/km
139 1833 Natalie Hufkie Natalie Hufkie
1833 Female (40 - 49)
01:32:44.1 01:32:44.1
09:15/km
65
(17)
Female 65 40 - 49 17 09:15/km
140 1993 Lize Janse Van Rensburg Lize Janse Van Rensburg
1993 Female (Open)
01:33:15.2 01:33:15.2
09:18/km
66
(41)
Female 66 Open 41 09:18/km
141 2018 Christy Janse van Rensburg Christy Janse van Rensburg
2018 Female (Open)
01:33:18.7 01:33:18.7
09:18/km
67
(42)
Female 67 Open 42 09:18/km
142 1593 Caroline Uys Caroline Uys
1593 Female (50 - 59)
01:33:32.4 01:33:32.4
09:21/km
68
(6)
Female 68 50 - 59 6 09:21/km
143 1592 Rencia Davies Rencia Davies
1592 Female (50 - 59)
01:33:36.8 01:33:36.8
09:21/km
69
(7)
Female 69 50 - 59 7 09:21/km
144 1549 NICOLE TOWNSEND NICOLE TOWNSEND
1549 Female (40 - 49)
01:34:04.2 01:34:04.2
09:24/km
70
(18)
Female 70 40 - 49 18 09:24/km
145 2083 Charles Marais Charles Marais
2083 Male (60 - 69)
01:34:11.6 01:34:11.6
09:24/km
75
(4)
Male 75 60 - 69 4 09:24/km
146 1546 Frits Snyman Frits Snyman
1546 Male (Open)
01:37:06.8 01:37:06.8
09:42/km
76
(40)
Male 76 Open 40 09:42/km
147 1548 TANIA BRONSTRING TANIA BRONSTRING
1548 Female (40 - 49)
01:38:39.0 01:38:39.0
09:51/km
71
(19)
Female 71 40 - 49 19 09:51/km
148 1925 Cath Holm Cath Holm
1925 Female (Open)
01:38:58.4 01:38:58.4
09:52/km
72
(43)
Female 72 Open 43 09:52/km
149 1842 Toni Clarke-Buchanan Toni Clarke-Buchanan
1842 Female (40 - 49)
01:39:05.1 01:39:05.1
09:54/km
73
(20)
Female 73 40 - 49 20 09:54/km
150 1863 Geraldine Harris Geraldine Harris
1863 Female (50 - 59)
01:42:02.9 01:42:02.9
10:12/km
74
(8)
Female 74 50 - 59 8 10:12/km
151 1589 Nadia Henning Nadia Henning
1589 Female (40 - 49)
01:43:48.7 01:43:48.7
10:21/km
75
(21)
Female 75 40 - 49 21 10:21/km
152 1953 Melissa Longbard Melissa Longbard
1953 Female (50 - 59)
01:44:15.5 01:44:15.5
10:24/km
76
(9)
Female 76 50 - 59 9 10:24/km
153 1552 Maretha Vermaak Maretha Vermaak
1552 Female (50 - 59)
01:47:23.9 01:47:23.9
10:43/km
77
(10)
Female 77 50 - 59 10 10:43/km
154 1874 Reyna Reynecke Reyna Reynecke
1874 Female (60 - 69)
01:48:18.7 01:48:18.7
10:48/km
78
(2)
Female 78 60 - 69 2 10:48/km
155 2092 annelize jonck annelize jonck
2092 Female (50 - 59)
01:48:23.0 01:48:23.0
10:49/km
79
(11)
Female 79 50 - 59 11 10:49/km
156 1816 Rose Nkomo Rose Nkomo
1816 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:26.5 01:49:26.5
10:55/km
80
(22)
Female 80 40 - 49 22 10:55/km
157 1969 L Solan L Solan
1969 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:41.4 01:49:41.4
10:57/km
81
(23)
Female 81 40 - 49 23 10:57/km
158 1738 Erica Strydom Erica Strydom
1738 Female (40 - 49)
01:49:49.1 01:49:49.1
10:57/km
82
(24)
Female 82 40 - 49 24 10:57/km
159 1551 AD Corbett AD Corbett
1551 Female (60 - 69)
01:51:09.1 01:51:09.1
11:06/km
83
(3)
Female 83 60 - 69 3 11:06/km
160 1851 Corne Vermaak Corne Vermaak
1851 Male (40 - 49)
01:58:34.2 01:58:34.2
11:51/km
77
(19)
Male 77 40 - 49 19 11:51/km
161 1859 Wilna Scholtz Wilna Scholtz
1859 Female (50 - 59)
01:59:28.0 01:59:28.0
11:55/km
84
(12)
Female 84 50 - 59 12 11:55/km
162 1855 Ronel Engelbrecht Ronel Engelbrecht
1855 Female (50 - 59)
01:59:34.2 01:59:34.2
11:57/km
85
(13)
Female 85 50 - 59 13 11:57/km
163 1737 Andre Harmse Andre Harmse
1737 Male (50 - 59)
02:09:45.2 02:09:45.2
12:57/km
78
(12)
Male 78 50 - 59 12 12:57/km
164 Zandre Kruger Zandre Kruger
 Female (Open)
02:25:57.9 02:25:57.9
14:34/km
86
(44)
Female 86 Open 44 14:34/km
165 1581 Annie Coetzee Annie Coetzee
1581 Female (Open)
02:27:37.4 02:27:37.4
14:45/km
87
(45)
Female 87 Open 45 14:45/km
166 1765 Bernard Wolff Bernard Wolff
1765 Male (40 - 49)
23:04:44.4 23:04:44.4
18:59/km
79
(20)
Male 79 40 - 49 20 18:59/km
167 1636 Karen Aupiais Karen Aupiais
1636 Female (50 - 59)
23:48:38.0 23:48:38.0
22:59/km
88
(14)
Female 88 50 - 59 14 22:59/km
168 1537 Penny Blignault Penny Blignault
1537 Female (Open)
23:48:39.7 23:48:39.7
22:59/km
89
(46)
Female 89 Open 46 22:59/km
169 1930 Tafadzwa Nkomo Tafadzwa Nkomo
1930 Female (< 13)
23:49:29.0 23:49:29.0
22:59/km
90
(2)
Female 90 < 13 2 22:59/km