WTF MTB Race - 40 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 204 Wessel Botha Wessel Botha
204 Male (Junior)
01:32:51.3 01:32:51.3
25.85km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Junior 1 25.85km/h
2 446 Ruan de Villiers Ruan de Villiers
446 Male (Junior)
01:32:55.8 01:32:55.8
25.83km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Junior 2 25.83km/h
3 117 Adolph Krige Adolph Krige
117 Male (Elite)
01:33:04.6 01:33:04.6
25.79km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Elite 1 25.79km/h
4 430 Anton Moolman Anton Moolman
430 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:45:25.0 01:45:25.0
22.77km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 1 LCC 22.77km/h
5 146 Anthony Alcock Anthony Alcock
146 Male (Veteran)
01:50:18.7 01:50:18.7
21.76km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Veteran 1 21.76km/h
6 Jessica Alcock Jessica Alcock
 Female (U23 Elite)
01:50:48.8 01:50:48.8
21.66km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 U23 Elite 1 21.66km/h
7 260 loui botha loui botha
260 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:07.6 01:52:07.6
21.41km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 2 21.41km/h
8 396 Leonard Wilcocks Leonard Wilcocks
396 Male (Sub Junior)
01:54:43.0 01:54:43.0
20.92km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Sub Junior 1 20.92km/h
9 373 Marco Andre Visser Marco Andre Visser
373 Male (Sub Junior)
01:55:28.8 01:55:28.8
20.79km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Junior 2 20.79km/h
10 341 Danie Smit Danie Smit
341 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:56:53.7 01:56:53.7
20.53km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 3 20.53km/h
11 229 Marco Moolman Marco Moolman
229 Male (Sub Junior)
01:58:04.0 01:58:04.0
20.33km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Sub Junior 3 20.33km/h
12 62 Brian Cloete Brian Cloete
62 Male (Masters)
01:58:52.1 01:58:52.1
20.19km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Masters 1 20.19km/h
13 329 Johann Venter Johann Venter
329 Male (Elite)
01:59:16.4 01:59:16.4
20.12km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Elite 2 LCC 20.12km/h
14 335 Deon Strydom Deon Strydom
335 Male (Veteran)
01:59:26.4 01:59:26.4
20.09km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Veteran 2 n/a 20.09km/h
15 271 Paulo Ferreira Paulo Ferreira
271 Male (Veteran)
01:59:41.5 01:59:41.5
20.05km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Veteran 3 20.05km/h
16 94 Albie Schoeman Albie Schoeman
94 Male (Elite)
02:00:32.9 02:00:32.9
19.91km/h
15
(3)
Male 15 Elite 3 19.91km/h
17 281 Rikus Pretorius Rikus Pretorius
281 Male (Youth)
02:03:13.1 02:03:13.1
19.48km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Youth 1 19.48km/h
18 38 Leonard Broodryk Leonard Broodryk
38 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:03:16.7 02:03:16.7
19.47km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Sub Veteran 4 19.47km/h
19 278 Martin Taylor Martin Taylor
278 Male (Veteran)
02:03:45.2 02:03:45.2
19.39km/h
18
(4)
Male 18 Veteran 4 19.39km/h
20 359 Chris Brink Brink Chris Brink Brink
359 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:03:57.7 02:03:57.7
19.36km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 5 Single track 19.36km/h
21 195 Francois Koch Francois Koch
195 Male (Veteran)
02:04:29.3 02:04:29.3
19.28km/h
20
(5)
Male 20 Veteran 5 19.28km/h
22 217 Cilliers van Niekerk Cilliers van Niekerk
217 Male (Masters)
02:04:32.6 02:04:32.6
19.27km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Masters 2 19.27km/h
23 296 Marius Vermaak Marius Vermaak
296 Male (U23 Elite)
02:06:41.4 02:06:41.4
18.94km/h
22
(1)
Male 22 U23 Elite 1 18.94km/h
24 371 Jakes Verhage Jakes Verhage
371 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:07:36.8 02:07:36.8
18.81km/h
23
(6)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 6 18.81km/h
25 435 colette brighton colette brighton
435 Female (Veteran)
02:08:36.4 02:08:36.4
18.66km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 Lynnwoodcycles 18.66km/h
26 302 Johan Marais Johan Marais
302 Male (Veteran)
02:08:59.6 02:08:59.6
18.61km/h
24
(6)
Male 24 Veteran 6 18.61km/h
27 268 John Gordon John Gordon
268 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:09:09.4 02:09:09.4
18.58km/h
25
(7)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 7 18.58km/h
28 165 Wynand Strydom Wynand Strydom
165 Male (Veteran)
02:09:19.3 02:09:19.3
18.56km/h
26
(7)
Male 26 Veteran 7 18.56km/h
29 26 Phlip Bezuidenhout Phlip Bezuidenhout
26 Male (Grand Masters)
02:09:20.6 02:09:20.6
18.56km/h
27
(1)
Male 27 Grand Masters 1 18.56km/h
30 25 Richard Lourens Richard Lourens
25 Male (Veteran)
02:09:21.7 02:09:21.7
18.55km/h
28
(8)
Male 28 Veteran 8 18.55km/h
31 438 Fanie van Vuuren Fanie van Vuuren
438 Male (Veteran)
02:09:23.5 02:09:23.5
18.55km/h
29
(9)
Male 29 Veteran 9 18.55km/h
32 230 NICKY (Clover) GREYLING NICKY (Clover) GREYLING
230 Male (Veteran)
02:09:41.0 02:09:41.0
18.51km/h
30
(10)
Male 30 Veteran 10 18.51km/h
33 183 hennie pelser hennie pelser
183 Male (Veteran)
02:09:44.9 02:09:44.9
18.50km/h
31
(11)
Male 31 Veteran 11 18.50km/h
34 358 Sean Van Zyl Sean Van Zyl
358 Male (Veteran)
02:09:48.7 02:09:48.7
18.49km/h
32
(12)
Male 32 Veteran 12 MASVERD 18.49km/h
35 318 Matthew Metcalf Matthew Metcalf
318 Male (Veteran)
02:09:50.6 02:09:50.6
18.49km/h
33
(13)
Male 33 Veteran 13 MASVERD 18.49km/h
36 387 johannes haasbroek johannes haasbroek
387 Male (Masters)
02:10:14.9 02:10:14.9
18.43km/h
34
(3)
Male 34 Masters 3 18.43km/h
37 267 Jaco von Staden Jaco von Staden
267 Male (Veteran)
02:10:17.3 02:10:17.3
18.42km/h
35
(14)
Male 35 Veteran 14 18.42km/h
38 75 Gail Clarke Gail Clarke
75 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:10:33.9 02:10:33.9
18.38km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 18.38km/h
39 108 mariekie spies mariekie spies
108 Female (Veteran)
02:10:38.4 02:10:38.4
18.37km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 18.37km/h
40 178 Lukas de Waal Lukas de Waal
178 Male (Veteran)
02:10:42.0 02:10:42.0
18.36km/h
36
(15)
Male 36 Veteran 15 18.36km/h
41 288 Devin King Devin King
288 Male (U23 Elite)
02:11:03.2 02:11:03.2
18.31km/h
37
(2)
Male 37 U23 Elite 2 18.31km/h
42 37 Sietse van der Wal Sietse van der Wal
37 Male (Veteran)
02:11:51.5 02:11:51.5
18.20km/h
38
(16)
Male 38 Veteran 16 18.20km/h
43 119 Kasper Bester Kasper Bester
119 Male (Veteran)
02:12:13.8 02:12:13.8
18.15km/h
39
(17)
Male 39 Veteran 17 18.15km/h
44 248 David Fourie David Fourie
248 Male (Masters)
02:12:29.1 02:12:29.1
18.12km/h
40
(4)
Male 40 Masters 4 18.12km/h
45 417 Barend Badenhorst Barend Badenhorst
417 Male (Veteran)
02:12:34.3 02:12:34.3
18.10km/h
41
(18)
Male 41 Veteran 18 18.10km/h
46 403 Yolande Kruger Yolande Kruger
403 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:12:35.3 02:12:35.3
18.10km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 18.10km/h
47 404 Jaco Kruger Jaco Kruger
404 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:12:37.7 02:12:37.7
18.10km/h
42
(8)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 8 18.10km/h
48 74 Lloyed Clarke Lloyed Clarke
74 Male (Veteran)
02:13:06.1 02:13:06.1
18.03km/h
43
(19)
Male 43 Veteran 19 18.03km/h
49 2 Jan Johannsen Jan Johannsen
2 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:25.4 02:13:25.4
17.99km/h
44
(9)
Male 44 Sub Veteran 9 17.99km/h
50 219 Andries Beyers Andries Beyers
219 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:13:27.7 02:13:27.7
17.98km/h
45
(10)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 10 17.98km/h
51 205 Pieter H van Zyl Pieter H van Zyl
205 Male (Masters)
02:13:37.8 02:13:37.8
17.96km/h
46
(5)
Male 46 Masters 5 17.96km/h
52 439 Stephan van Vuuren Stephan van Vuuren
439 Male (U23 Elite)
02:14:16.8 02:14:16.8
17.87km/h
47
(3)
Male 47 U23 Elite 3 17.87km/h
53 33 Casper van Zyl Casper van Zyl
33 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:14:55.3 02:14:55.3
17.79km/h
48
(11)
Male 48 Sub Veteran 11 17.79km/h
54 18 Cobus Bezuidenhout Cobus Bezuidenhout
18 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:15:44.2 02:15:44.2
17.68km/h
49
(12)
Male 49 Sub Veteran 12 17.68km/h
55 36 Wayne Broodryk Wayne Broodryk
36 Male (Elite)
02:15:54.6 02:15:54.6
17.66km/h
50
(4)
Male 50 Elite 4 17.66km/h
56 28 bruce oberholster bruce oberholster
28 Male (Veteran)
02:16:05.7 02:16:05.7
17.64km/h
51
(20)
Male 51 Veteran 20 17.64km/h
57 276 Hendrik van Niekerk Hendrik van Niekerk
276 Male (Elite)
02:16:16.9 02:16:16.9
17.61km/h
52
(5)
Male 52 Elite 5 17.61km/h
58 247 Andre (Clover) Taylor Andre (Clover) Taylor
247 Male (Veteran)
02:16:18.5 02:16:18.5
17.61km/h
53
(21)
Male 53 Veteran 21 17.61km/h
59 107 Riette Prinsloo Riette Prinsloo
107 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:16:28.0 02:16:28.0
17.59km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sub Veteran 3 17.59km/h
60 19 bronwen fawkes bronwen fawkes
19 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:16:30.5 02:16:30.5
17.58km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 4 17.58km/h
61 273 Daniel Dos Santos Daniel Dos Santos
273 Male (Veteran)
02:16:33.0 02:16:33.0
17.58km/h
54
(22)
Male 54 Veteran 22 17.58km/h
62 400 Chrisjan Naude Chrisjan Naude
400 Male (Youth)
02:16:36.9 02:16:36.9
17.57km/h
55
(2)
Male 55 Youth 2 17.57km/h
63 393 Henry Wilcocks Henry Wilcocks
393 Male (Veteran)
02:16:45.8 02:16:45.8
17.55km/h
56
(23)
Male 56 Veteran 23 17.55km/h
64 444 Peter van Niekerk Peter van Niekerk
444 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:17:04.1 02:17:04.1
17.51km/h
57
(13)
Male 57 Sub Veteran 13 17.51km/h
65 201 Gerrit van Niekerk Gerrit van Niekerk
201 Male (Grand Masters)
02:17:07.0 02:17:07.0
17.50km/h
58
(2)
Male 58 Grand Masters 2 17.50km/h
66 5 Renier van Aardt Renier van Aardt
5 Male (Elite)
02:17:23.3 02:17:23.3
17.47km/h
59
(6)
Male 59 Elite 6 17.47km/h
67 275 Tania Du Plessis Tania Du Plessis
275 Female (Veteran)
02:17:23.7 02:17:23.7
17.47km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Veteran 3 17.47km/h
68 337 Arne Strydom Arne Strydom
337 Female (Veteran)
02:17:25.9 02:17:25.9
17.47km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Veteran 4 n/a 17.47km/h
69 418 Rene Badenhorst Rene Badenhorst
418 Female (Veteran)
02:17:27.7 02:17:27.7
17.46km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Veteran 5 17.46km/h
70 346 Chris Luyt Chris Luyt
346 Male (Veteran)
02:17:30.3 02:17:30.3
17.45km/h
60
(24)
Male 60 Veteran 24 TBC 17.45km/h
71 443 Dave Jacobs Dave Jacobs
443 Male (Veteran)
02:17:31.7 02:17:31.7
17.45km/h
61
(25)
Male 61 Veteran 25 Open Road 17.45km/h
72 17 Brian Maynard Brian Maynard
17 Male (Veteran)
02:17:52.8 02:17:52.8
17.41km/h
62
(26)
Male 62 Veteran 26 17.41km/h
73 250 ANDRIES SWANEPOEL ANDRIES SWANEPOEL
250 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:17:56.4 02:17:56.4
17.40km/h
63
(14)
Male 63 Sub Veteran 14 17.40km/h
74 383 Terence Riley Terence Riley
383 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:18:00.2 02:18:00.2
17.39km/h
64
(15)
Male 64 Sub Veteran 15 17.39km/h
75 1175 Jan Van Huyssteen Jan Van Huyssteen
1175 Male (Veteran)
02:18:23.8 02:18:23.8
17.34km/h
65
(27)
Male 65 Veteran 27 17.34km/h
76 30 Ryan Strohmenger Ryan Strohmenger
30 Male (Veteran)
02:18:44.3 02:18:44.3
17.30km/h
66
(28)
Male 66 Veteran 28 17.30km/h
77 77 Otto van der Dussen Otto van der Dussen
77 Male (Veteran)
02:19:19.5 02:19:19.5
17.23km/h
67
(29)
Male 67 Veteran 29 17.23km/h
78 363 Ryan Walker Ryan Walker
363 Male (Veteran)
02:19:28.2 02:19:28.2
17.21km/h
68
(30)
Male 68 Veteran 30 Pembi 17.21km/h
79 53 Paul Engelbrecht Paul Engelbrecht
53 Male (Elite)
02:19:31.9 02:19:31.9
17.20km/h
69
(7)
Male 69 Elite 7 17.20km/h
80 175 Gerrit Myburg Gerrit Myburg
175 Male (Masters)
02:20:10.2 02:20:10.2
17.12km/h
70
(6)
Male 70 Masters 6 17.12km/h
81 286 Werner Vlok Werner Vlok
286 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:24.1 02:20:24.1
17.09km/h
71
(16)
Male 71 Sub Veteran 16 17.09km/h
82 314 Elsabe Ebersohn Elsabe Ebersohn
314 Female (Elite)
02:20:24.7 02:20:24.7
17.09km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Elite 1 Team Vitality 17.09km/h
83 249 Sylvanus Retief Sylvanus Retief
249 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:44.5 02:20:44.5
17.05km/h
72
(17)
Male 72 Sub Veteran 17 17.05km/h
84 298 Rudolf Venter Rudolf Venter
298 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:49.0 02:20:49.0
17.04km/h
73
(18)
Male 73 Sub Veteran 18 17.04km/h
85 323 Ruan Palm Ruan Palm
323 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:21:02.2 02:21:02.2
17.02km/h
74
(19)
Male 74 Sub Veteran 19 AS Eagles 17.02km/h
86 343 Vuyo Mashiqa Vuyo Mashiqa
343 Male (Elite)
02:21:14.9 02:21:14.9
16.99km/h
75
(8)
Male 75 Elite 8 16.99km/h
87 422 Chris Brownlee Chris Brownlee
422 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:21:47.6 02:21:47.6
16.93km/h
76
(20)
Male 76 Sub Veteran 20 16.93km/h
88 212 Clive Grant Clive Grant
212 Male (Veteran)
02:21:50.0 02:21:50.0
16.92km/h
77
(31)
Male 77 Veteran 31 16.92km/h
89 366 Pieter Oberholzer Pieter Oberholzer
366 Male (Masters)
02:22:27.0 02:22:27.0
16.85km/h
78
(7)
Male 78 Masters 7 Pretoria Military Cycling Club 16.85km/h
90 95 Andries Esterhuyse Andries Esterhuyse
95 Male (Veteran)
02:23:50.9 02:23:50.9
16.69km/h
79
(32)
Male 79 Veteran 32 16.69km/h
91 421 Dermot Coughlan Dermot Coughlan
421 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:24:12.4 02:24:12.4
16.64km/h
80
(21)
Male 80 Sub Veteran 21 16.64km/h
92 448 Mark Lansburg Mark Lansburg
448 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:24:16.0 02:24:16.0
16.64km/h
81
(22)
Male 81 Sub Veteran 22 16.64km/h
93 16 Gerhard Oberholzer Gerhard Oberholzer
16 Male (Veteran)
02:24:17.5 02:24:17.5
16.63km/h
82
(33)
Male 82 Veteran 33 16.63km/h
94 347 Marili Burger Marili Burger
347 Female (Elite)
02:24:25.5 02:24:25.5
16.62km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Elite 2 16.62km/h
95 81 Graham Dickason Graham Dickason
81 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:24:30.3 02:24:30.3
16.61km/h
83
(23)
Male 83 Sub Veteran 23 16.61km/h
96 266 Frans Verwoerd Frans Verwoerd
266 Male (Masters)
02:24:38.5 02:24:38.5
16.59km/h
84
(8)
Male 84 Masters 8 16.59km/h
97 265 Juriena Bezuidenhout Juriena Bezuidenhout
265 Female (Masters)
02:24:39.5 02:24:39.5
16.59km/h
13
(1)
Female 13 Masters 1 16.59km/h
98 397 Leon Van Der Merwe Leon Van Der Merwe
397 Male (Veteran)
02:24:48.3 02:24:48.3
16.57km/h
85
(34)
Male 85 Veteran 34 16.57km/h
99 93 Andre Badenhorst Andre Badenhorst
93 Male (Veteran)
02:25:00.4 02:25:00.4
16.55km/h
86
(35)
Male 86 Veteran 35 16.55km/h
100 188 Charnelle De Vries Charnelle De Vries
188 Female (Elite)
02:25:00.7 02:25:00.7
16.55km/h
14
(3)
Female 14 Elite 3 16.55km/h
101 320 Ricardo Gouveia Ricardo Gouveia
320 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:25:04.9 02:25:04.9
16.54km/h
87
(24)
Male 87 Sub Veteran 24 16.54km/h
102 69 Anton Du preez Anton Du preez
69 Male (Elite)
02:25:18.1 02:25:18.1
16.52km/h
88
(9)
Male 88 Elite 9 16.52km/h
103 270 David Gordon David Gordon
270 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:25:32.3 02:25:32.3
16.49km/h
89
(25)
Male 89 Sub Veteran 25 16.49km/h
104 294 JJP van der Merwe JJP van der Merwe
294 Male (Elite)
02:25:41.7 02:25:41.7
16.47km/h
90
(10)
Male 90 Elite 10 16.47km/h
105 453 Karen Bradshaw Karen Bradshaw
453 Female (Veteran)
02:25:48.6 02:25:48.6
16.46km/h
15
(6)
Female 15 Veteran 6 16.46km/h
106 303 Vitor Godinho Vitor Godinho
303 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:25:53.6 02:25:53.6
16.45km/h
91
(26)
Male 91 Sub Veteran 26 16.45km/h
107 127 Etienne Strydom Etienne Strydom
127 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:27:12.5 02:27:12.5
16.30km/h
92
(27)
Male 92 Sub Veteran 27 16.30km/h
108 21 Andrew Dehrmann Andrew Dehrmann
21 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:27:19.8 02:27:19.8
16.29km/h
93
(28)
Male 93 Sub Veteran 28 16.29km/h
109 454 Dwayne Cambel Dwayne Cambel
454 Male (Veteran)
02:27:32.6 02:27:32.6
16.27km/h
94
(36)
Male 94 Veteran 36 16.27km/h
110 169 Richard Levick Richard Levick
169 Male (Masters)
02:28:22.2 02:28:22.2
16.18km/h
95
(9)
Male 95 Masters 9 16.18km/h
111 170 Lukas Pieterse Lukas Pieterse
170 Male (Veteran)
02:28:23.4 02:28:23.4
16.17km/h
96
(37)
Male 96 Veteran 37 16.17km/h
112 196 Andre van der Westhuizen Andre van der Westhuizen
196 Male (Masters)
02:28:45.9 02:28:45.9
16.13km/h
97
(10)
Male 97 Masters 10 16.13km/h
113 445 Gustaf Pretorius Gustaf Pretorius
445 Male (Veteran)
02:29:08.6 02:29:08.6
16.09km/h
98
(38)
Male 98 Veteran 38 16.09km/h
114 208 Tanya Heymann Tanya Heymann
208 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:29:11.5 02:29:11.5
16.09km/h
16
(5)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 5 16.09km/h
115 431 Frikkie Thiart Frikkie Thiart
431 Male (Elite)
02:30:14.5 02:30:14.5
15.98km/h
99
(11)
Male 99 Elite 11 Tool-Up Cycles 15.98km/h
116 122 Tommy Redelinghuys Tommy Redelinghuys
122 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:30:15.3 02:30:15.3
15.97km/h
100
(29)
Male 100 Sub Veteran 29 15.97km/h
117 155 Marius Vermaak Marius Vermaak
155 Male (U23 Elite)
02:30:17.6 02:30:17.6
15.97km/h
101
(4)
Male 101 U23 Elite 4 15.97km/h
118 283 Lindie Stroebel Lindie Stroebel
283 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:30:22.6 02:30:22.6
15.96km/h
17
(6)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 6 15.96km/h
119 299 Ernie Oberholzer Ernie Oberholzer
299 Male (Veteran)
02:30:36.8 02:30:36.8
15.94km/h
102
(39)
Male 102 Veteran 39 15.94km/h
120 180 Melanie van Biljon Melanie van Biljon
180 Female (Veteran)
02:30:43.5 02:30:43.5
15.92km/h
18
(7)
Female 18 Veteran 7 15.92km/h
121 388 Johann Koen Johann Koen
388 Male (Masters)
02:30:46.9 02:30:46.9
15.92km/h
103
(11)
Male 103 Masters 11 15.92km/h
122 277 Pieter (Clover) Avenant Pieter (Clover) Avenant
277 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:03.5 02:31:03.5
15.89km/h
104
(30)
Male 104 Sub Veteran 30 15.89km/h
123 379 Paulo De Oliveira Paulo De Oliveira
379 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:04.8 02:31:04.8
15.89km/h
105
(31)
Male 105 Sub Veteran 31 15.89km/h
124 378 Bruno Lopes Bruno Lopes
378 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:06.5 02:31:06.5
15.88km/h
106
(32)
Male 106 Sub Veteran 32 15.88km/h
125 395 Chantal wooding Chantal wooding
395 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:31:19.9 02:31:19.9
15.86km/h
19
(7)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 7 15.86km/h
126 193 Terrence Plews Terrence Plews
193 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:27.9 02:31:27.9
15.85km/h
107
(33)
Male 107 Sub Veteran 33 15.85km/h
127 406 Glenn Wasserfall Glenn Wasserfall
406 Male (Masters)
02:31:34.1 02:31:34.1
15.83km/h
108
(12)
Male 108 Masters 12 15.83km/h
128 224 Carla Wasserfall Carla Wasserfall
224 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:31:38.8 02:31:38.8
15.83km/h
20
(8)
Female 20 Sub Veteran 8 15.83km/h
129 67 Henning Liebenberg Henning Liebenberg
67 Male (Elite)
02:31:40.8 02:31:40.8
15.82km/h
109
(12)
Male 109 Elite 12 15.82km/h
130 184 Olwethu Makapela Olwethu Makapela
184 Male (Youth)
02:32:40.8 02:32:40.8
15.72km/h
110
(3)
Male 110 Youth 3 15.72km/h
131 198 Anthony Plews Plews Anthony Plews Plews
198 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:33:23.3 02:33:23.3
15.65km/h
111
(34)
Male 111 Sub Veteran 34 15.65km/h
132 264 Paul Uys Paul Uys
264 Male (Veteran)
02:33:31.2 02:33:31.2
15.63km/h
112
(40)
Male 112 Veteran 40 15.63km/h
133 24 Wilhelm Schreiber Wilhelm Schreiber
24 Male (Veteran)
02:33:54.2 02:33:54.2
15.59km/h
113
(41)
Male 113 Veteran 41 15.59km/h
134 84 Phumudzo Vincent Radzilani Phumudzo Vincent Radzilani
84 Male (Elite)
02:33:56.8 02:33:56.8
15.59km/h
114
(13)
Male 114 Elite 13 15.59km/h
135 236 Charlene(Clover) Strydom Charlene(Clover) Strydom
236 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:34:14.0 02:34:14.0
15.56km/h
21
(9)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 9 15.56km/h
136 158 Nina van Huyssteen Nina van Huyssteen
158 Female (Elite)
02:34:52.1 02:34:52.1
15.50km/h
22
(4)
Female 22 Elite 4 15.50km/h
137 86 magriet van der walt magriet van der walt
86 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:34:53.5 02:34:53.5
15.50km/h
23
(10)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 10 15.50km/h
138 292 Charmaine Swanepoel Charmaine Swanepoel
292 Female (Veteran)
02:35:29.6 02:35:29.6
15.44km/h
24
(8)
Female 24 Veteran 8 15.44km/h
139 134 Rickus Grobler Rickus Grobler
134 Male (Junior)
02:36:22.2 02:36:22.2
15.35km/h
115
(3)
Male 115 Junior 3 15.35km/h
140 197 AndrePJ van der Westhuizen AndrePJ van der Westhuizen
197 Male (U23 Elite)
02:36:42.3 02:36:42.3
15.32km/h
116
(5)
Male 116 U23 Elite 5 15.32km/h
141 226 Marius Van Heerden Marius Van Heerden
226 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:36:48.3 02:36:48.3
15.31km/h
117
(35)
Male 117 Sub Veteran 35 15.31km/h
142 398 Werner Serfontein Werner Serfontein
398 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:36:52.9 02:36:52.9
15.30km/h
118
(36)
Male 118 Sub Veteran 36 none 15.30km/h
143 269 Makati Maake Makati Maake
269 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:37:11.9 02:37:11.9
15.27km/h
119
(37)
Male 119 Sub Veteran 37 15.27km/h
144 80 Bennie Labuschagne Bennie Labuschagne
80 Male (Veteran)
02:37:22.3 02:37:22.3
15.25km/h
120
(42)
Male 120 Veteran 42 15.25km/h
145 324 Anneli Palm Anneli Palm
324 Female (Elite)
02:40:56.7 02:40:56.7
14.91km/h
25
(5)
Female 25 Elite 5 AS Eagles 14.91km/h
146 258 Lizelle Venter Lizelle Venter
258 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:41:05.1 02:41:05.1
14.90km/h
26
(11)
Female 26 Sub Veteran 11 14.90km/h
147 290 Heinrich Swanepoel Heinrich Swanepoel
290 Male (Masters)
02:42:07.3 02:42:07.3
14.80km/h
121
(13)
Male 121 Masters 13 14.80km/h
148 73 Minda Olwage Minda Olwage
73 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:43:22.8 02:43:22.8
14.69km/h
27
(12)
Female 27 Sub Veteran 12 14.69km/h
149 83 Hester Heslinga Hester Heslinga
83 Female (Veteran)
02:43:31.3 02:43:31.3
14.68km/h
28
(9)
Female 28 Veteran 9 14.68km/h
150 287 Kevin Farquhar Kevin Farquhar
287 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:44:38.2 02:44:38.2
14.58km/h
122
(38)
Male 122 Sub Veteran 38 14.58km/h
151 123 Amy Redelinghuys Amy Redelinghuys
123 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:44:39.5 02:44:39.5
14.58km/h
29
(13)
Female 29 Sub Veteran 13 14.58km/h
152 241 Cobus Rossouw Cobus Rossouw
241 Male (Veteran)
02:44:42.3 02:44:42.3
14.57km/h
123
(43)
Male 123 Veteran 43 14.57km/h
153 254 Petri (Clover) Strydom Petri (Clover) Strydom
254 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:22.5 02:46:22.5
14.43km/h
124
(39)
Male 124 Sub Veteran 39 14.43km/h
154 240 Pieter Rossouw Pieter Rossouw
240 Male (U23 Elite)
02:47:33.3 02:47:33.3
14.32km/h
125
(6)
Male 125 U23 Elite 6 14.32km/h
155 71 Nicolette Muller Nicolette Muller
71 Female (Veteran)
02:47:35.7 02:47:35.7
14.32km/h
30
(10)
Female 30 Veteran 10 14.32km/h
156 31 Christilda Zwart Christilda Zwart
31 Female (Veteran)
02:47:59.2 02:47:59.2
14.29km/h
31
(11)
Female 31 Veteran 11 14.29km/h
157 416 Louis Botha Louis Botha
416 Male (Grand Masters)
02:48:08.4 02:48:08.4
14.27km/h
126
(3)
Male 126 Grand Masters 3 14.27km/h
158 65834 Fred Language Fred Language
65834 Male (Veteran)
02:49:00.0 02:49:00.0
14.20km/h
127
(44)
Male 127 Veteran 44 14.20km/h
159 433 Morne Van Zyl Morne Van Zyl
433 Male (Veteran)
02:50:09.1 02:50:09.1
14.11km/h
128
(45)
Male 128 Veteran 45 14.11km/h
160 79 Chantel van Tubbergh Chantel van Tubbergh
79 Female (Elite)
02:52:04.3 02:52:04.3
13.95km/h
32
(6)
Female 32 Elite 6 13.95km/h
161 420 John McGonigal John McGonigal
420 Male (Masters)
02:52:07.9 02:52:07.9
13.94km/h
129
(14)
Male 129 Masters 14 13.94km/h
162 253 Van Niekerk Heinrich Van Niekerk Heinrich
253 Male (Youth)
02:52:31.7 02:52:31.7
13.91km/h
130
(4)
Male 130 Youth 4 13.91km/h
163 401 Susan Naude Susan Naude
401 Female (Veteran)
02:54:10.4 02:54:10.4
13.78km/h
33
(12)
Female 33 Veteran 12 13.78km/h
164 272 Wes ENDLEY Wes ENDLEY
272 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:54:29.6 02:54:29.6
13.75km/h
131
(40)
Male 131 Sub Veteran 40 13.75km/h
165 432 Anton Blignaut Anton Blignaut
432 Male (Veteran)
02:56:05.6 02:56:05.6
13.63km/h
132
(46)
Male 132 Veteran 46 13.63km/h
166 339 Marius Jooste Marius Jooste
339 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:56:39.8 02:56:39.8
13.59km/h
133
(41)
Male 133 Sub Veteran 41 13.59km/h
167 380 Dean Harrison Dean Harrison
380 Male (Veteran)
02:58:54.3 02:58:54.3
13.42km/h
134
(47)
Male 134 Veteran 47 13.42km/h
168 78 Annette Cater Annette Cater
78 Female (Masters)
03:01:34.8 03:01:34.8
13.22km/h
34
(2)
Female 34 Masters 2 13.22km/h
169 364 Neill Hansen Neill Hansen
364 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:05:19.0 03:05:19.0
12.95km/h
135
(42)
Male 135 Sub Veteran 42 12.95km/h
170 425 Francois Meintjies Francois Meintjies
425 Male (Masters)
03:08:11.3 03:08:11.3
12.75km/h
136
(15)
Male 136 Masters 15 12.75km/h
171 447 Warren Glover Warren Glover
447 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:09:52.5 03:09:52.5
12.64km/h
137
(43)
Male 137 Sub Veteran 43 12.64km/h
172 449 Cristel Lansburg Cristel Lansburg
449 Female (Elite)
03:12:59.8 03:12:59.8
12.44km/h
35
(7)
Female 35 Elite 7 12.44km/h
173 46 melandie endley melandie endley
46 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:14:20.1 03:14:20.1
12.35km/h
36
(14)
Female 36 Sub Veteran 14 12.35km/h
174 322 Pikkie Hanekom Pikkie Hanekom
322 Male (Grand Masters)
03:15:58.6 03:15:58.6
12.25km/h
138
(4)
Male 138 Grand Masters 4 None 12.25km/h
175 367 Malcolm Fawkes Malcolm Fawkes
367 Male (Grand Masters)
03:22:00.5 03:22:00.5
11.88km/h
139
(5)
Male 139 Grand Masters 5 None 11.88km/h
176 312 matthew osterloh matthew osterloh
312 Male (Veteran)
03:27:17.3 03:27:17.3
11.58km/h
140
(48)
Male 140 Veteran 48 11.58km/h
177 58 albert stoel albert stoel
58 Male (Elite)
03:27:45.9 03:27:45.9
11.55km/h
141
(14)
Male 141 Elite 14 11.55km/h
178 280 Johan Nel Johan Nel
280 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:45:17.2 03:45:17.2
10.65km/h
142
(44)
Male 142 Sub Veteran 44 10.65km/h
179 187 christo boonzaaier christo boonzaaier
187 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:52:10.3 03:52:10.3
10.34km/h
143
(45)
Male 143 Sub Veteran 45 10.34km/h