WTF MTB Race - 70 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 176 Fanie Venter Fanie Venter
176 Male (Veteran)
02:21:48.8 02:21:48.8
29.62km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 29.62km/h
2 2003 Maarten Van der Kloosters Maarten Van der Kloosters
2003 Male (Veteran)
02:21:50.3 02:21:50.3
29.61km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Veteran 2 revo 29.61km/h
3 305 Thinus Redelinghuys Thinus Redelinghuys
305 Male (Elite)
02:21:52.3 02:21:52.3
29.61km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Elite 1 29.61km/h
4 157 Johan Venter Johan Venter
157 Male (Veteran)
02:21:54.0 02:21:54.0
29.60km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Veteran 3 29.60km/h
5 353 Marius Kruger Marius Kruger
353 Male (Veteran)
02:22:12.7 02:22:12.7
29.54km/h
5
(4)
Male 5 Veteran 4 29.54km/h
6 160 Massimo Mancini Massimo Mancini
160 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:26:43.6 02:26:43.6
28.63km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 1 28.63km/h
7 344 Gino Galetti Gino Galetti
344 Male (Elite)
02:27:36.9 02:27:36.9
28.46km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Elite 2 28.46km/h
8 189 Anton du Plessis Anton du Plessis
189 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:27:50.1 02:27:50.1
28.41km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 2 28.41km/h
9 177 Daniel Newman Daniel Newman
177 Male (Veteran)
02:28:44.5 02:28:44.5
28.24km/h
9
(5)
Male 9 Veteran 5 28.24km/h
10 2027 juan van der merwe juan van der merwe
2027 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:28:57.8 02:28:57.8
28.20km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 3 28.20km/h
11 221 Werner Kusel Werner Kusel
221 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:29:51.8 02:29:51.8
28.03km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 4 28.03km/h
12 162 Jaco Lange Jaco Lange
162 Male (Veteran)
02:30:02.8 02:30:02.8
27.99km/h
12
(6)
Male 12 Veteran 6 27.99km/h
13 246 Dirk (Clover) Nel Dirk (Clover) Nel
246 Male (Masters)
02:30:39.3 02:30:39.3
27.88km/h
13
(1)
Male 13 Masters 1 27.88km/h
14 153 Abel de almeida Abel de almeida
153 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:32:18.7 02:32:18.7
27.58km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 5 27.58km/h
15 228 Gerhard Moolman Gerhard Moolman
228 Male (Veteran)
02:32:58.8 02:32:58.8
27.46km/h
15
(7)
Male 15 Veteran 7 27.46km/h
16 235 Ivin Greyling Ivin Greyling
235 Male (Veteran)
02:33:15.4 02:33:15.4
27.41km/h
16
(8)
Male 16 Veteran 8 27.41km/h
17 263 Ernie van der Vyver Ernie van der Vyver
263 Male (Veteran)
02:33:53.1 02:33:53.1
27.29km/h
17
(9)
Male 17 Veteran 9 27.29km/h
18 300 Grant Kerr Grant Kerr
300 Male (Masters)
02:33:57.8 02:33:57.8
27.28km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Masters 2 27.28km/h
19 342 Dana(LBS001) Coetzee Dana(LBS001) Coetzee
342 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:33:58.1 02:33:58.1
27.28km/h
19
(6)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 6 The Bicycle Company 27.28km/h
20 297 Gene Jacobs Gene Jacobs
297 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:00.5 02:34:00.5
27.27km/h
20
(7)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 7 27.27km/h
21 191 Bradley Alcock Bradley Alcock
191 Male (U23 Elite)
02:34:03.2 02:34:03.2
27.26km/h
21
(1)
Male 21 U23 Elite 1 27.26km/h
22 113 Paul Rosengarten Paul Rosengarten
113 Male (Veteran)
02:34:27.3 02:34:27.3
27.19km/h
22
(10)
Male 22 Veteran 10 27.19km/h
23 279 Louis Anderson Louis Anderson
279 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:35:58.6 02:35:58.6
26.93km/h
23
(8)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 8 26.93km/h
24 244 Piet(clover) Laubscher Piet(clover) Laubscher
244 Male (Veteran)
02:36:20.8 02:36:20.8
26.87km/h
24
(11)
Male 24 Veteran 11 26.87km/h
25 51 Luis Jardim Luis Jardim
51 Male (Veteran)
02:36:54.8 02:36:54.8
26.77km/h
25
(12)
Male 25 Veteran 12 26.77km/h
26 330 Johan van der Walt Johan van der Walt
330 Male (Veteran)
02:37:22.3 02:37:22.3
26.69km/h
26
(13)
Male 26 Veteran 13 26.69km/h
27 355 Pierre du Plessis Pierre du Plessis
355 Male (Veteran)
02:37:45.8 02:37:45.8
26.62km/h
27
(14)
Male 27 Veteran 14 Titan 26.62km/h
28 149 Winston Clark Winston Clark
149 Male (Veteran)
02:38:55.9 02:38:55.9
26.43km/h
28
(15)
Male 28 Veteran 15 26.43km/h
29 242 Dirk(Clover) Labuschagne Dirk(Clover) Labuschagne
242 Male (Masters)
02:40:47.7 02:40:47.7
26.12km/h
29
(3)
Male 29 Masters 3 26.12km/h
30 194 Jose Frazao Jose Frazao
194 Male (Veteran)
02:42:06.0 02:42:06.0
25.91km/h
30
(16)
Male 30 Veteran 16 25.91km/h
31 365 Sanet(LBS001) Coetzee Sanet(LBS001) Coetzee
365 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:43:13.3 02:43:13.3
25.73km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 The Bicycle Company 25.73km/h
32 331 andrew johnson andrew johnson
331 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:44:02.2 02:44:02.2
25.60km/h
31
(9)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 9 25.60km/h
33 190 lucky baloyi lucky baloyi
190 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:44:38.5 02:44:38.5
25.51km/h
32
(10)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 10 25.51km/h
34 163 Roque Fernandez Roque Fernandez
163 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:46:43.2 02:46:43.2
25.19km/h
33
(11)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 11 25.19km/h
35 360 Kowus Pelser Kowus Pelser
360 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:00.0 02:47:00.0
25.15km/h
34
(12)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 12 25.15km/h
36 377 Stephan Lottering Stephan Lottering
377 Male (U23 Elite)
02:48:18.1 02:48:18.1
24.96km/h
35
(2)
Male 35 U23 Elite 2 24.96km/h
37 261 Dante van Sittert Dante van Sittert
261 Male (Youth)
02:49:27.8 02:49:27.8
24.79km/h
36
(1)
Male 36 Youth 1 24.79km/h
38 274 Miguel Ferreira Miguel Ferreira
274 Male (Veteran)
02:51:22.4 02:51:22.4
24.51km/h
37
(17)
Male 37 Veteran 17 24.51km/h
39 352 Leon Booyens Leon Booyens
352 Male (Masters)
02:51:52.1 02:51:52.1
24.44km/h
38
(4)
Male 38 Masters 4 Lynnwood Centurion Cycling 24.44km/h
40 135 Roelof Coertse Roelof Coertse
135 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:02.2 02:53:02.2
24.27km/h
39
(13)
Male 39 Sub Veteran 13 24.27km/h
41 423 Eleanor Beyers Eleanor Beyers
423 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:53:13.2 02:53:13.2
24.25km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 2 24.25km/h
42 309 Evert Wielsma Evert Wielsma
309 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:32.9 02:53:32.9
24.20km/h
40
(14)
Male 40 Sub Veteran 14 Gasman 24.20km/h
43 199 Eduan Theron Eduan Theron
199 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:41.7 02:53:41.7
24.18km/h
41
(15)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 15 24.18km/h
44 133 Heinrich Aspeling Heinrich Aspeling
133 Male (Elite)
02:54:08.8 02:54:08.8
24.12km/h
42
(3)
Male 42 Elite 3 24.12km/h
45 428 Stephan Bredell Bredell Stephan Bredell Bredell
428 Male (Elite)
02:54:17.4 02:54:17.4
24.10km/h
43
(4)
Male 43 Elite 4 Velo 24.10km/h
46 402 jacques meyer jacques meyer
402 Male (Veteran)
02:55:11.3 02:55:11.3
23.97km/h
44
(18)
Male 44 Veteran 18 Velo cycling team 23.97km/h
47 70 Niel Muller Niel Muller
70 Male (Veteran)
02:55:29.8 02:55:29.8
23.93km/h
45
(19)
Male 45 Veteran 19 23.93km/h
48 282 Louis Stroebel Louis Stroebel
282 Male (Veteran)
02:55:42.9 02:55:42.9
23.90km/h
46
(20)
Male 46 Veteran 20 23.90km/h
49 313 Charl Venter Charl Venter
313 Male (Veteran)
02:55:54.0 02:55:54.0
23.88km/h
47
(21)
Male 47 Veteran 21 23.88km/h
50 289 Willie Mouton Willie Mouton
289 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:55:55.8 02:55:55.8
23.87km/h
48
(16)
Male 48 Sub Veteran 16 23.87km/h
51 372 Andre Visser Andre Visser
372 Male (Veteran)
02:56:06.4 02:56:06.4
23.85km/h
49
(22)
Male 49 Veteran 22 23.85km/h
52 131 Karl Barnard Karl Barnard
131 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:48.2 02:57:48.2
23.62km/h
50
(17)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 17 23.62km/h
53 399 Chris Easthorpe Chris Easthorpe
399 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:49.5 02:57:49.5
23.62km/h
51
(18)
Male 51 Sub Veteran 18 23.62km/h
54 159 Deon Konig Deon Konig
159 Male (Veteran)
02:57:49.7 02:57:49.7
23.62km/h
52
(23)
Male 52 Veteran 23 23.62km/h
55 100 Nicole Dippenaar Nicole Dippenaar
100 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:58:34.3 02:58:34.3
23.52km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 3 23.52km/h
56 66 David Cubbin David Cubbin
66 Male (Veteran)
02:58:45.8 02:58:45.8
23.50km/h
53
(24)
Male 53 Veteran 24 23.50km/h
57 115 Sheldon Godinho Sheldon Godinho
115 Male (Veteran)
02:59:10.0 02:59:10.0
23.44km/h
54
(25)
Male 54 Veteran 25 23.44km/h
58 333 Quintin Nel Quintin Nel
333 Male (Elite)
02:59:30.5 02:59:30.5
23.40km/h
55
(5)
Male 55 Elite 5 23.40km/h
59 34 CHANTAL HAYNES CHANTAL HAYNES
34 Female (Veteran)
02:59:42.6 02:59:42.6
23.37km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Veteran 1 23.37km/h
60 118 alan sarkis alan sarkis
118 Male (Masters)
02:59:43.9 02:59:43.9
23.37km/h
56
(5)
Male 56 Masters 5 23.37km/h
61 218 Willem Greeff Willem Greeff
218 Male (Veteran)
03:00:34.2 03:00:34.2
23.26km/h
57
(26)
Male 57 Veteran 26 23.26km/h
62 2121 Etienne van der Merwe Etienne van der Merwe
2121 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:00:49.9 03:00:49.9
23.23km/h
58
(19)
Male 58 Sub Veteran 19 23.23km/h
63 57 Daniel Marneweck Daniel Marneweck
57 Male (Veteran)
03:01:07.7 03:01:07.7
23.19km/h
59
(27)
Male 59 Veteran 27 23.19km/h
65 238 Nevelle van Zyl Nevelle van Zyl
238 Male (Elite)
03:01:09.6 03:01:09.6
23.19km/h
60
(6)
Male 60 Elite 6 23.19km/h
65 239 Jeanine Oosthuizen Jeanine Oosthuizen
239 Female (Veteran)
03:01:09.6 03:01:09.6
23.19km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Veteran 2 23.19km/h
66 243 Marle Kotze Marle Kotze
243 Female (Veteran)
03:02:06.6 03:02:06.6
23.06km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Veteran 3 23.06km/h
67 50 Beverley Wingfield Beverley Wingfield
50 Female (Elite)
03:02:11.0 03:02:11.0
23.05km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Elite 1 23.05km/h
68 76 greg bloomer greg bloomer
76 Male (Veteran)
03:02:12.3 03:02:12.3
23.05km/h
61
(28)
Male 61 Veteran 28 23.05km/h
69 88 Bernhard Wilcocks Bernhard Wilcocks
88 Male (Veteran)
03:04:04.1 03:04:04.1
22.82km/h
62
(29)
Male 62 Veteran 29 22.82km/h
70 185 Bertus Luus Bertus Luus
185 Male (Veteran)
03:04:12.0 03:04:12.0
22.80km/h
63
(30)
Male 63 Veteran 30 22.80km/h
71 148 Ruan van der Merwe Ruan van der Merwe
148 Male (Elite)
03:04:34.0 03:04:34.0
22.76km/h
64
(7)
Male 64 Elite 7 22.76km/h
72 173 Eunice Hanekom Eunice Hanekom
173 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:04:57.7 03:04:57.7
22.71km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 4 22.71km/h
73 141 Warwick Talbot Warwick Talbot
141 Male (Veteran)
03:05:10.2 03:05:10.2
22.68km/h
65
(31)
Male 65 Veteran 31 22.68km/h
74 10 Izak Coetzee Izak Coetzee
10 Male (Veteran)
03:06:05.7 03:06:05.7
22.57km/h
66
(32)
Male 66 Veteran 32 22.57km/h
75 126 Martin Koch Martin Koch
126 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:06:21.4 03:06:21.4
22.54km/h
67
(20)
Male 67 Sub Veteran 20 22.54km/h
76 368 Jacques Meyer Jacques Meyer
368 Male (Elite)
03:06:38.8 03:06:38.8
22.50km/h
68
(8)
Male 68 Elite 8 22.50km/h
77 109 Kent Hutchons Kent Hutchons
109 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:06:42.6 03:06:42.6
22.50km/h
69
(21)
Male 69 Sub Veteran 21 22.50km/h
78 12 Gavin Gilbert Gavin Gilbert
12 Male (Veteran)
03:06:51.7 03:06:51.7
22.48km/h
70
(33)
Male 70 Veteran 33 22.48km/h
79 369 Thomas Dove Thomas Dove
369 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:07:24.6 03:07:24.6
22.41km/h
71
(22)
Male 71 Sub Veteran 22 DCS 22.41km/h
80 56 Yda Hurter Yda Hurter
56 Female (Veteran)
03:07:25.0 03:07:25.0
22.41km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Veteran 4 22.41km/h
81 55 Philip Hurter Philip Hurter
55 Male (Veteran)
03:07:28.0 03:07:28.0
22.40km/h
72
(34)
Male 72 Veteran 34 22.40km/h
82 97 Dawie Esterhuizen Dawie Esterhuizen
97 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:07:52.6 03:07:52.6
22.36km/h
73
(23)
Male 73 Sub Veteran 23 22.36km/h
83 120 Ernst Pretorius Ernst Pretorius
120 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:07:56.4 03:07:56.4
22.35km/h
74
(24)
Male 74 Sub Veteran 24 22.35km/h
84 375 Kobus Pietersen Kobus Pietersen
375 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:07:57.7 03:07:57.7
22.35km/h
75
(25)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 25 22.35km/h
85 171 Jaco Pretorius Jaco Pretorius
171 Male (Veteran)
03:08:17.8 03:08:17.8
22.31km/h
76
(35)
Male 76 Veteran 35 22.31km/h
86 138 Jan Grobler Jan Grobler
138 Male (Masters)
03:08:37.3 03:08:37.3
22.27km/h
77
(6)
Male 77 Masters 6 22.27km/h
87 419 Greg Backman Greg Backman
419 Male (Veteran)
03:08:56.8 03:08:56.8
22.23km/h
78
(36)
Male 78 Veteran 36 22.23km/h
88 151 Corne Basson Corne Basson
151 Male (Veteran)
03:09:36.0 03:09:36.0
22.15km/h
79
(37)
Male 79 Veteran 37 22.15km/h
89 327 Jonathan Moss Jonathan Moss
327 Male (Veteran)
03:09:38.3 03:09:38.3
22.15km/h
80
(38)
Male 80 Veteran 38 22.15km/h
90 426 Ronel de Buys Ronel de Buys
426 Female (Masters)
03:09:38.6 03:09:38.6
22.15km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Masters 1 22.15km/h
91 427 Johan de Buys Johan de Buys
427 Male (Masters)
03:09:42.7 03:09:42.7
22.14km/h
81
(7)
Male 81 Masters 7 22.14km/h
92 412 Verloren van Themaat Verloren van Themaat
412 Male (Grand Masters)
03:11:23.3 03:11:23.3
21.95km/h
82
(1)
Male 82 Grand Masters 1 21.95km/h
93 44 Peter Brook Peter Brook
44 Male (Masters)
03:12:47.4 03:12:47.4
21.79km/h
83
(8)
Male 83 Masters 8 21.79km/h
94 91 Joseph Pieterse Joseph Pieterse
91 Male (Veteran)
03:13:55.2 03:13:55.2
21.66km/h
84
(39)
Male 84 Veteran 39 21.66km/h
95 348 Francois Daniel Burger Francois Daniel Burger
348 Male (Masters)
03:14:39.4 03:14:39.4
21.58km/h
85
(9)
Male 85 Masters 9 21.58km/h
96 214 naomi visser naomi visser
214 Female (Veteran)
03:15:17.3 03:15:17.3
21.51km/h
11
(5)
Female 11 Veteran 5 21.51km/h
97 101 Timothy Schaerer Timothy Schaerer
101 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:15:29.9 03:15:29.9
21.49km/h
86
(26)
Male 86 Sub Veteran 26 21.49km/h
98 424 Bertus Ras Bertus Ras
424 Male (Elite)
03:15:30.3 03:15:30.3
21.48km/h
87
(9)
Male 87 Elite 9 21.48km/h
99 32 Shaun Cavanagh Shaun Cavanagh
32 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:15:34.3 03:15:34.3
21.48km/h
88
(27)
Male 88 Sub Veteran 27 21.48km/h
100 319 Matthew Cook Matthew Cook
319 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:17:34.0 03:17:34.0
21.26km/h
89
(28)
Male 89 Sub Veteran 28 21.26km/h
101 213 Tinus Kleyn Tinus Kleyn
213 Male (Veteran)
03:17:57.4 03:17:57.4
21.22km/h
90
(40)
Male 90 Veteran 40 21.22km/h
103 450 Jurie Krige Jurie Krige
450 Male (Masters)
03:18:08.7 03:18:08.7
21.20km/h
91
(10)
Male 91 Masters 10 21.20km/h
103 451 Jo Muller Jo Muller
451 Female (Masters)
03:18:08.7 03:18:08.7
21.20km/h
12
(2)
Female 12 Masters 2 21.20km/h
104 206 Jan Van der Merwe Jan Van der Merwe
206 Male (Masters)
03:18:09.5 03:18:09.5
21.20km/h
92
(11)
Male 92 Masters 11 21.20km/h
105 354 Leonard Hagger Leonard Hagger
354 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:18:15.3 03:18:15.3
21.19km/h
93
(29)
Male 93 Sub Veteran 29 21.19km/h
106 35 Brian Bear Brian Bear
35 Male (Veteran)
03:18:26.3 03:18:26.3
21.17km/h
94
(41)
Male 94 Veteran 41 21.17km/h
107 336 Mike Bolton Mike Bolton
336 Male (Veteran)
03:19:21.1 03:19:21.1
21.07km/h
95
(42)
Male 95 Veteran 42 21.07km/h
108 357 Paul Friend Friend Paul Friend Friend
357 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:19:54.0 03:19:54.0
21.01km/h
96
(30)
Male 96 Sub Veteran 30 Vitality 21.01km/h
109 43 Axel Schimmelpfennig Axel Schimmelpfennig
43 Female (Nippers)
03:19:54.8 03:19:54.8
21.01km/h
13
(1)
Female 13 Nippers 1 21.01km/h
110 20 Donavin Jagga Donavin Jagga
20 Male (Elite)
03:20:18.0 03:20:18.0
20.97km/h
97
(10)
Male 97 Elite 10 20.97km/h
111 232 john neave john neave
232 Male (Veteran)
03:20:44.5 03:20:44.5
20.92km/h
98
(43)
Male 98 Veteran 43 20.92km/h
112 245 Chris Coetzee Chris Coetzee
245 Male (Masters)
03:21:07.8 03:21:07.8
20.88km/h
99
(12)
Male 99 Masters 12 20.88km/h
113 442 Ada Greyling Ada Greyling
442 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:21:41.8 03:21:41.8
20.82km/h
14
(5)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 5 PNR 20.82km/h
114 49 Jeremy Wallis Jeremy Wallis
49 Male (Masters)
03:22:11.6 03:22:11.6
20.77km/h
100
(13)
Male 100 Masters 13 20.77km/h
115 255 Jaco Venter Jaco Venter
255 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:22:16.5 03:22:16.5
20.76km/h
101
(31)
Male 101 Sub Veteran 31 20.76km/h
116 251 Marius Williamson Marius Williamson
251 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:22:46.5 03:22:46.5
20.71km/h
102
(32)
Male 102 Sub Veteran 32 20.71km/h
117 284 Bafedile Mafologele Bafedile Mafologele
284 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:23:30.1 03:23:30.1
20.64km/h
103
(33)
Male 103 Sub Veteran 33 20.64km/h
118 9 Tommy Davies Tommy Davies
9 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:24:46.7 03:24:46.7
20.51km/h
104
(34)
Male 104 Sub Veteran 34 20.51km/h
119 202 Adriaan Coetzee Adriaan Coetzee
202 Male (U23 Elite)
03:25:22.2 03:25:22.2
20.45km/h
105
(3)
Male 105 U23 Elite 3 20.45km/h
120 317 Marcos Rosa Marcos Rosa
317 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:26:34.1 03:26:34.1
20.33km/h
106
(35)
Male 106 Sub Veteran 35 20.33km/h
121 4 Werner Pieterson Werner Pieterson
4 Male (Elite)
03:26:44.7 03:26:44.7
20.32km/h
107
(11)
Male 107 Elite 11 20.32km/h
122 216 Sean Coetzer Sean Coetzer
216 Male (Veteran)
03:27:05.8 03:27:05.8
20.28km/h
108
(44)
Male 108 Veteran 44 20.28km/h
123 27 Kobus Pretorius Kobus Pretorius
27 Male (Veteran)
03:28:30.4 03:28:30.4
20.14km/h
109
(45)
Male 109 Veteran 45 20.14km/h
125 225 Gerda Van Niekerk Gerda Van Niekerk
225 Female (Masters)
03:28:59.5 03:28:59.5
20.10km/h
15
(3)
Female 15 Masters 3 20.10km/h
125 227 Jacques Rossouw Jacques Rossouw
227 Male (Masters)
03:28:59.5 03:28:59.5
20.10km/h
110
(14)
Male 110 Masters 14 20.10km/h
126 306 Stephan le Roux Stephan le Roux
306 Male (Elite)
03:29:12.4 03:29:12.4
20.08km/h
111
(12)
Male 111 Elite 12 20.08km/h
127 167 Tiaan Kreig Tiaan Kreig
167 Male (Veteran)
03:30:08.3 03:30:08.3
19.99km/h
112
(46)
Male 112 Veteran 46 19.99km/h
128 252 Willem Pretorius Willem Pretorius
252 Male (Veteran)
03:31:16.6 03:31:16.6
19.88km/h
113
(47)
Male 113 Veteran 47 19.88km/h
129 351 Coenraad Swanepoel Coenraad Swanepoel
351 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:31:25.9 03:31:25.9
19.87km/h
114
(36)
Male 114 Sub Veteran 36 19.87km/h
130 413 John Dann John Dann
413 Male (Veteran)
03:31:48.1 03:31:48.1
19.83km/h
115
(48)
Male 115 Veteran 48 19.83km/h
131 414 Hadi Dann Hadi Dann
414 Female (Veteran)
03:31:49.3 03:31:49.3
19.83km/h
16
(6)
Female 16 Veteran 6 19.83km/h
132 308 SJ Kruger SJ Kruger
308 Male (Elite)
03:32:14.9 03:32:14.9
19.79km/h
116
(13)
Male 116 Elite 13 19.79km/h
133 411 Kevin Sinclair Kevin Sinclair
411 Male (Veteran)
03:32:32.0 03:32:32.0
19.76km/h
117
(49)
Male 117 Veteran 49 19.76km/h
134 410 Hermien Sinclair Hermien Sinclair
410 Female (Veteran)
03:32:39.0 03:32:39.0
19.75km/h
17
(7)
Female 17 Veteran 7 19.75km/h
135 128 Monique van Niekerk Monique van Niekerk
128 Female (Elite)
03:34:32.1 03:34:32.1
19.58km/h
18
(2)
Female 18 Elite 2 19.58km/h
136 207 Mark Heymann Mark Heymann
207 Male (Veteran)
03:34:43.2 03:34:43.2
19.56km/h
118
(50)
Male 118 Veteran 50 19.56km/h
137 209 Dewald Teichler Dewald Teichler
209 Male (Veteran)
03:34:50.5 03:34:50.5
19.55km/h
119
(51)
Male 119 Veteran 51 19.55km/h
138 65 Estelle Cubbin Estelle Cubbin
65 Female (Veteran)
03:35:33.9 03:35:33.9
19.49km/h
19
(8)
Female 19 Veteran 8 19.49km/h
139 262 Martin Ferreira Martin Ferreira
262 Male (Veteran)
03:35:35.6 03:35:35.6
19.48km/h
120
(52)
Male 120 Veteran 52 19.48km/h
140 179 André Nel André Nel
179 Male (Veteran)
03:36:38.2 03:36:38.2
19.39km/h
121
(53)
Male 121 Veteran 53 19.39km/h
141 143 Deon Bührs Deon Bührs
143 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:36:45.3 03:36:45.3
19.38km/h
122
(37)
Male 122 Sub Veteran 37 19.38km/h
142 11 Werner Lategan Werner Lategan
11 Male (Veteran)
03:36:53.9 03:36:53.9
19.37km/h
123
(54)
Male 123 Veteran 54 19.37km/h
143 102 Bernard Tjallinks Bernard Tjallinks
102 Male (Veteran)
03:39:51.3 03:39:51.3
19.10km/h
124
(55)
Male 124 Veteran 55 19.10km/h
144 98 Pieter Labuschagne Pieter Labuschagne
98 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:40:52.9 03:40:52.9
19.02km/h
125
(38)
Male 125 Sub Veteran 38 19.02km/h
145 110 Eudore Mare Eudore Mare
110 Male (Grand Masters)
03:41:27.6 03:41:27.6
18.97km/h
126
(2)
Male 126 Grand Masters 2 18.97km/h
146 409 Louiza Swart Louiza Swart
409 Female (Masters)
03:42:05.9 03:42:05.9
18.91km/h
20
(4)
Female 20 Masters 4 18.91km/h
147 382 Anton Schoon Anton Schoon
382 Male (Veteran)
03:42:14.7 03:42:14.7
18.90km/h
127
(56)
Male 127 Veteran 56 LCC 18.90km/h
148 257 Johann Scott Johann Scott
257 Male (Veteran)
03:42:17.3 03:42:17.3
18.89km/h
128
(57)
Male 128 Veteran 57 18.89km/h
149 106 Mark Velleman Mark Velleman
106 Male (Masters)
03:42:23.8 03:42:23.8
18.89km/h
129
(15)
Male 129 Masters 15 18.89km/h
150 394 Francois Naude Francois Naude
394 Male (Masters)
03:42:43.5 03:42:43.5
18.86km/h
130
(16)
Male 130 Masters 16 18.86km/h
151 52 David de Jong David de Jong
52 Male (Masters)
03:43:32.2 03:43:32.2
18.79km/h
131
(17)
Male 131 Masters 17 18.79km/h
152 385 Anton Lohse Anton Lohse
385 Male (Veteran)
03:46:31.9 03:46:31.9
18.54km/h
132
(58)
Male 132 Veteran 58 LCC 18.54km/h
153 116 Oswald Robbertze Oswald Robbertze
116 Male (Veteran)
03:47:17.4 03:47:17.4
18.48km/h
133
(59)
Male 133 Veteran 59 18.48km/h
154 203 Greg Palmer Greg Palmer
203 Male (Veteran)
03:47:40.0 03:47:40.0
18.45km/h
134
(60)
Male 134 Veteran 60 18.45km/h
155 137 tanya cesare tanya cesare
137 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:51:14.4 03:51:14.4
18.16km/h
21
(6)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 6 18.16km/h
156 136 Malan van Rensburg Malan van Rensburg
136 Male (Grand Masters)
03:53:04.5 03:53:04.5
18.02km/h
135
(3)
Male 135 Grand Masters 3 18.02km/h
157 304 Richard Siebert Richard Siebert
304 Male (Veteran)
03:53:08.5 03:53:08.5
18.02km/h
136
(61)
Male 136 Veteran 61 18.02km/h
158 72 Cobus Olwage Cobus Olwage
72 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:54:44.1 03:54:44.1
17.89km/h
137
(39)
Male 137 Sub Veteran 39 17.89km/h
159 222 Jaco Roux Jaco Roux
222 Male (Veteran)
03:56:51.4 03:56:51.4
17.73km/h
138
(62)
Male 138 Veteran 62 17.73km/h
160 1174 Renier Meyer Renier Meyer
1174 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:57:00.0 03:57:00.0
17.72km/h
139
(40)
Male 139 Sub Veteran 40 17.72km/h
161 332 Jacque Coetzee Jacque Coetzee
332 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:59:30.1 03:59:30.1
17.54km/h
140
(41)
Male 140 Sub Veteran 41 17.54km/h
162 328 Johann Bennett Johann Bennett
328 Male (Elite)
03:59:35.3 03:59:35.3
17.53km/h
141
(14)
Male 141 Elite 14 17.53km/h
163 125 Dries du Toit Dries du Toit
125 Male (Veteran)
04:02:26.6 04:02:26.6
17.32km/h
142
(63)
Male 142 Veteran 63 17.32km/h
164 104 Willie Jooste Willie Jooste
104 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:02:29.2 04:02:29.2
17.32km/h
143
(42)
Male 143 Sub Veteran 42 17.32km/h
165 307 Raymond De klerk Raymond De klerk
307 Male (Veteran)
04:03:13.8 04:03:13.8
17.27km/h
144
(64)
Male 144 Veteran 64 17.27km/h
166 1 Nigel Bird Nigel Bird
1 Male (Veteran)
04:03:16.2 04:03:16.2
17.27km/h
145
(65)
Male 145 Veteran 65 17.27km/h
167 29 Shaun Schoeman Shaun Schoeman
29 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:03:22.8 04:03:22.8
17.26km/h
146
(43)
Male 146 Sub Veteran 43 17.26km/h
168 156 bruce holm bruce holm
156 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:05:21.1 04:05:21.1
17.12km/h
147
(44)
Male 147 Sub Veteran 44 17.12km/h