Cycle Lab School Series - Series Leader Board

Important Information
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Club Name / School Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Points
1 Menlopark HS 2941 3032 5973
2 Waterkloof HS 2678 2320 4998
3 Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 2343 2636 4979
4 Afrikaanse Hoer Seunskool 2205 2408 4613
5 Midstream College HS 1560 1588 3148
6 Kempton Park HS 1661 1364 3025
7 Transvalia HS 1519 1328 2847
8 Garsfontein HS 1618 1156 2774
9 Zwartkop HS 1404 1061 2465
10 Montana HS 1138 1239 2377
11 Hans Moore HS 1219 1125 2344
12 Randburg HS 1077 1192 2269
13 Monument HS 1012 1059 2071
14 Driehoek HS 946 852 1798
15 Oos-Moot HS 740 765 1505
16 Pretoria Boys HS 625 766 1391
17 John Vorster HS 609 653 1262
18 TUKS Sport HS 459 794 1253
19 St Stithians College HS 658 391 1049
20 Centurion HS 476 566 1042
21 Helpmekaar Kollege HS 550 351 901
22 Wonderboom HS 397 468 865
23 LIONS Academy 356 419 775
24 Noordheuwel HS 386 359 745
25 Sutherland HS 339 288 627
26 Randpark HS 353 260 613
27 Ashton College HS 327 285 612
28 Curro Krugersdorp HS 250 250 500
29 Curro Serengeti 250 250 500
30 Deutsche Schule Pretoria 340 140 480
31 Eduplex HS 162 297 459
32 Dirk Postma HS 174 222 396
33 Steyn City HS 284 102 386
34 Dr Malan HS 184 185 369
35 Dinamika HS 169 191 360
36 Linden HS 106 237 343
37 Dainfern College 160 160 320
38 St Davids Marist Inanda 110 171 281
39 Home School 110 150 260
40 Cosmo City Meridian 117 141 258
41 Boksburg High 126 118 244
42 Eldoraigne HS 201 38 239
43 Overkruin HS 95 141 236
44 GCASA 94 134 228
45 CVO Pretoria 90 118 208
46 Dr E G Jansen HS 70 123 193
47 Roosevelt HS 91 64 155
48 The Highschool at Rosemary Hill 74 78 152
49 Woodlands International College 63 73 136
50 Leeuwenhof HS 61 62 123
51 Jeppe Boys HS 59 62 121
52 Curro Wilgeheuwel 54 60 114
53 Pinnacle College Rynfield CS 52 26 78
54 Maranatha Christian school 58 58
55 Alberton HS 2 38 40
56 De La Salle Holy Cross College HS 2 35 37
57 Madibane Comprehensive HS 1 30 31
58 Hoerskool John Vorster 29 29
59 Benhale Academy 5 15 20
60 SCHOOL IS NOT LISTED (Use Text Field Below) 19 19
61 Jan Viljoen HS 10 8 18
62 John Vorster HS - Nigel 12 12
63 Barnato Park HS 9 1 10
64 Soshanguve Youth Cycling Club 10 10
65 Centrurion HS 9 9
66 Lantern HS 2 3 5
67 Highlands North Boys HS 4 4
68 MOS WW 1 1 2
69 The Kings College and Preparatory School 1 1 2
70 Newton House College 1 1

Junior 18 / 19 Men

Pos Name Club Name / School Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Points
1 Travis Rademan-Ludeke Pretoria Boys HS 250 250 500
2 Henré Myburgh Afrikaanse Hoer Seunskool 150 200 350
3 Daniel Scheepers Waterkloof HS 200 130 330
4 Noah Odendaal Afrikaanse Hoer Seunskool 130 160 290
5 Liam Hoffmann Waterkloof HS 110 150 260
6 John-James Martens Afrikaanse Hoer Seunskool 95 120 215
7 Benjamin Green Ashton College HS 120 85 205
8 Thembani Ngobeni LIONS Academy 90 110 200
9 Nathan Atkins Helpmekaar Kollege HS 85 100 185
10 William Guy Randpark HS 140 36 176
11 Ruben Van Biljon Menlopark HS 78 95 173
12 Henk Koelman Oos-Moot HS 80 90 170
13 Lohan Kasselman Transvalia HS 160 160
14 Ruben Bruyns Midstream College HS 76 78 154
15 Bertus du Plessis Kempton Park HS 70 76 146
16 Lohan Kasselman Transvalia HS 140 140
17 Justin Slater Kempton Park HS 64 74 138
18 Pieter Van Eeden Midstream College HS 66 70 136
19 Sebastian Bruyns Midstream College HS 68 68 136
20 Luan Swart John Vorster HS 72 60 132

Junior 18 / 19 Women

Pos Name Club Name / School Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Points
1 Bianca BOTHA Montana HS 250 250 500
2 Megan Boshoff Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 200 200 400
3 Cyanda Bekker Dr Malan HS 160 160 320
4 Marzaan Mellett Noordheuwel HS 140 150 290
5 Cornelia Langenegger Zwartkop HS 130 120 250
6 Elan van Zyl Wonderboom HS 100 140 240
7 Dominique Strydom Hans Moore HS 110 100 210
8 Kelly Bowker Sutherland HS 95 90 185
9 Bea-Mari Kerkhoff Garsfontein HS 90 80 170
10 Annelize Van der Merwe Overkruin HS 74 85 159
11 Marcelle Van den berg Garsfontein HS 78 78 156
12 Simone Struwig Driehoek HS 150 150
13 Marle Van Wyk Menlopark HS 66 74 140
14 Jessica Buitendach Oos-Moot HS 64 76 140
15 Zelna Van Zyl Dinamika HS 62 70 132
16 Simone Struwig Driehoek HS 130 130
17 Lane Grove Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 60 68 128
18 Lané Grove Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 60 68 128
19 Anna Booysen Kempton Park HS 58 64 122
20 Nolo Komane Wonderboom HS 56 66 122

Junior 17 Men

Pos Name Club Name / School Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Points
1 Stephan Aldum Menlopark HS 250 200 450
2 Gustav Dirk Roller Randburg HS 160 250 410
3 Jayden Naude Randburg HS 200 160 360
4 Neo Teele LIONS Academy 150 130 280
5 Ethan Mitchell Pretoria Boys HS 95 150 245
6 Wium du Toit John Vorster HS 120 120 240
7 Liam Page Afrikaanse Hoer Seunskool 130 100 230
8 Diwan Prinsloo Waterkloof HS 76 140 216
9 Bradley Nyathi Cosmo City Meridian 80 110 190
10 Hanro Jordaan Oos-Moot HS 90 90 180
11 Gregory Greenwood-Selby Randpark HS 100 76 176
12 Hanno Viljoen Zwartkop HS 78 95 173
13 Reuben Christensen Randburg HS 110 56 166
14 Kian Smith Transvalia HS 85 80 165
15 Damien Shapley St Stithians College HS 74 85 159
16 Xander Erasmus Zwartkop HS 140 140
17 Matthew Muller Zwartkop HS 72 64 136
18 Xander Swart Transvalia HS 56 78 134
19 Barend Niemand Monument HS 62 70 132
20 Nicholas Le Grange Randburg HS 64 66 130

Junior 17 Women

Pos Name Club Name / School Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Points
1 Kirsten Van Niekerk Monument HS 250 250 500
2 Sarah Heher Midstream College HS 160 200 360
3 Elizma Le Roux Zwartkop HS 200 150 350
4 Kyla Uys Waterkloof HS 140 140 280
5 Jané Male Midstream College HS 130 130 260
6 Mihandie Topper Oos-Moot HS 110 100 210
7 Anneke Du Toit Wonderboom HS 90 120 210
8 Christelle Doman Montana HS 95 95 190
9 Kaylie Pretorius Kempton Park HS 100 80 180
10 Liane Kies Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 85 90 175
11 Liane' Kies Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 85 90 175
12 Anneke Jansen van Vuuren Hans Moore HS 76 85 161
13 Arielle Behr Menlopark HS 160 160
14 Danielle Hoffman Monument HS 78 76 154
15 Anke de Jager Eldoraigne HS 150 150
16 Lara Robinson Waterkloof HS 74 72 146
17 Maya van Greunen Menlopark HS 70 74 144
18 Zoë Salzwedel Randpark HS 72 70 142
19 Cizelle Acker Monument HS 68 68 136
20 Danel Brink Transvalia HS 66 66 132

Youth 16 Men

Pos Name Club Name / School Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Points
1 Hanco Kleynhans Waterkloof HS 200 200 400
2 Justin Deyzel Afrikaanse Hoer Seunskool 120 250 370
3 Erik Breedt Randburg HS 140 160 300
4 Markus Loch Garsfontein HS 150 140 290
5 EW Du Toit Waterkloof HS 250 250
6 Henre Joubert Garsfontein HS 90 150 240
7 Henre' Joubert Garsfontein HS 90 150 240
8 Darian Barac Centurion HS 100 120 220
9 Jean-Paul Van Dyk Transvalia HS 76 130 206
10 Xandré Pretorius Midstream College HS 78 110 188
11 Luke Duffin St Stithians College HS 110 70 180
12 Kian Nel Noordheuwel HS 85 95 180
13 Tiaan Gouws Afrikaanse Hoer Seunskool 80 100 180
14 Reinhardt Strydom Randburg HS 95 74 169
15 Jano Van der merwe Transvalia HS 160 160
16 Nico Heslinga Waterkloof HS 72 80 152
17 Mikael Hoffmann Waterkloof HS 62 85 147
18 Daniel Hershensohn Garsfontein HS 66 78 144
19 Eduan Bruwer Monument HS 60 76 136
20 Liam Barnard Afrikaanse Hoer Seunskool 64 72 136

Youth 16 Women

Pos Name Club Name / School Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Points
1 Helen Olwage Waterkloof HS 250 250 500
2 Allanah Barac Centurion HS 200 200 400
3 Juane Lemmens Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 150 160 310
4 Mikyla Duif Helpmekaar Kollege HS 160 150 310
5 Martinique Trollip Driehoek HS 140 140 280
6 Shanica Mare Oos-Moot HS 120 130 250
7 Anieke Theron Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 130 95 225
8 Helena Langenegger Zwartkop HS 110 110 220
9 Chinelle Theron Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 95 120 215
10 Caylin Labuschagne Montana HS 100 100 200
11 Ilze Mari Schoeman Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 80 90 170
12 Ilze-Marie Schoeman Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 80 90 170
13 Anja Naude Kempton Park HS 74 85 159
14 Portia Jolé Dippenaar Kempton Park HS 90 68 158
15 Realeboga Mogorosi TUKS Sport HS 85 72 157
16 Cloe Muller Oos-Moot HS 72 78 150
17 Marissa Delport Driehoek HS 66 80 146
18 Minke Hengst Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 70 76 146
19 Marie Fivaz Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 62 74 136
20 Eliese Tesner Driehoek HS 76 60 136

Youth 15 Men

Pos Name Club Name / School Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Points
1 Jaco Aldum Menlopark HS 200 250 450
2 Henko Lombard Montana HS 140 200 340
3 Jaco Du Bruyn Afrikaanse Hoer Seunskool 150 160 310
4 Daniel Patric Eager Pretoria Boys HS 130 140 270
5 Matthew Dickens St Stithians College HS 250 250
6 Funanani Megan TUKS Sport HS 120 120 240
7 Wiehan Visser Midstream College HS 90 150 240
8 William Pienaar Afrikaanse Hoer Seunskool 110 130 240
9 Sebastian Brits Afrikaanse Hoer Seunskool 78 110 188
10 Rupert Groenewald Midstream College HS 85 95 180
11 Zander Strydom Hans Moore HS 80 100 180
12 Leo Pienaar Afrikaanse Hoer Seunskool 95 85 180
13 Luhan de Buys Kempton Park HS 76 90 166
14 Liam Espach Waterkloof HS 160 160
15 Ivan Kymdell Midstream College HS 70 78 148
16 David Du Rand Hans Moore HS 68 80 148
17 Adriaan De La Rey John Vorster HS 62 76 138
18 Luke Van Zyl Steyn City HS 72 66 138
19 Werni Gruenenfelder Zwartkop HS 64 74 138
20 Quintin Knoetze John Vorster HS 74 58 132

Youth 15 Women

Pos Name Club Name / School Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Points
1 Nika Nortje Midstream College HS 250 250 500
2 Shanique Marx Transvalia HS 160 200 360
3 Danika Lombard Montana HS 200 160 360
4 Jordan Grobler Waterkloof HS 150 150 300
5 Katrijn Botha Menlopark HS 140 140 280
6 Veronika Gordon Ashton College HS 130 130 260
7 Anika Smit Kempton Park HS 120 95 215
8 Kathleen De Kock Midstream College HS 100 110 210
9 Zelia Küsel Menlopark HS 90 120 210
10 Sheldine Joubert Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 110 90 200
11 Lethabo Mavis Rapao TUKS Sport HS 78 100 178
12 Ashlynn De Jongh Centurion HS 85 85 170
13 Kyra-Jean Rowan Monument HS 95 74 169
14 Zara Rossato Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 74 80 154
15 Cara Schulz Menlopark HS 72 78 150
16 Deidre Van den berg Garsfontein HS 76 68 144
17 Elke Van Biljon Menlopark HS 80 64 144
18 Zante van Nieuwenhuizen Wonderboom HS 70 66 136
19 Isabel Roode Menlopark HS 60 70 130
20 Jenna Alex Wright Sutherland HS 52 76 128

Sub-Junior Boys

Pos Name Club Name / School Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Points
1 Michael Kanis Curro Krugersdorp HS 250 250 500
2 Evan Naude Randburg HS 200 200 400
3 Matthew Norton Dainfern College 160 160 320
4 Daimon BATTESON Deutsche Schule Pretoria 140 140 280
5 Deowen de Jager Home School 110 150 260
6 Zander Wilken Zwartkop HS 150 110 260
7 Liam Labuschagne Afrikaanse Hoer Seunskool 130 120 250
8 Ettiene Wian Hefer Hans Moore HS 120 100 220
9 Dylan Kohlmeyer Afrikaanse Hoer Seunskool 78 130 208
10 Conrad De Bruin Waterkloof HS 100 85 185
11 Wihann Schalekamp Menlopark HS 90 74 164
12 Christhean Muller John Vorster HS 76 78 154
13 Ashley Becker St Davids Marist Inanda 70 76 146
14 Louis Daniel Johannes Pienaar Transvalia HS 68 72 140
15 Ashton Cornforth St Stithians College HS 85 54 139
16 Andrew becker St Davids Marist Inanda 40 95 135
17 Christopher De Lange Hans Moore HS 42 90 132
18 Henru Huggett Kempton Park HS 62 68 130
19 Hendrik Van der Westhuizen Transvalia HS 60 64 124
20 Buhle Tshabalala Menlopark HS 58 58 116

Sub-Junior Girls

Pos Name Club Name / School Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Points
1 Bella Grobler Curro Serengeti 250 250 500
2 Jeané Smith Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 160 200 360
3 Anke Grobbelaar Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 140 150 290
4 Tekla Venter Hans Moore HS 130 140 270
5 Mieke Janse van Rensburg Montana HS 100 160 260
6 Lana Coetzee Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 110 130 240
7 Mikaela Boshoff Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 85 120 205
8 Dane Barnard Waterkloof HS 120 85 205
9 Amelie Moolman Deutsche Schule Pretoria 200 200
10 Anja Steyl Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 66 110 176
11 Zanelle Vermooten Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 76 95 171
12 Justine Koch Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 78 76 154
13 Katarina Kuhn The Highschool at Rosemary Hill 74 78 152
14 Kayley Hayden Transvalia HS 70 80 150
15 Mieke Van Den Berg Menlopark HS 80 70 150
16 Jennah Jacobs Helpmekaar Kollege HS 150 150
17 Aislinn Doyle Transvalia HS 68 72 140
18 Micaela Cloete Menlopark HS 72 62 134
19 Palesa Ntshabela TUKS Sport HS 30 90 120
20 Palesa Ntshebele TUKS Sport HS 30 90 120
Pos Club Name / School Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Points
1 Waterkloof HS 1060 890 1950
2 Montana HS 790 870 1660
3 Randburg HS 810 844 1654
4 Menlopark HS 770 870 1640
5 Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 780 840 1620
6 Afrikaanse Hoer Seunskool 690 900 1590
7 Midstream College HS 735 840 1575
8 Zwartkop HS 730 585 1315
9 Transvalia HS 641 630 1271
10 Pretoria Boys HS 584 628 1212
* Schools earning the most points with their Top 5 Riders
Pos Club Name / School Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Points
1 Afrikaanse Hoer Seunskool 2205 2408 4613
2 Waterkloof HS 1788 1497 3285
3 Menlopark HS 1132 1144 2276
4 Randburg HS 1021 1120 2141
5 Midstream College HS 920 898 1818
6 Transvalia HS 896 749 1645
7 Hans Moore HS 859 752 1611
8 Kempton Park HS 693 721 1414
9 Garsfontein HS 729 674 1403
10 Pretoria Boys HS 625 766 1391
Pos Club Name / School Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Total Points
1 Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool 2343 2636 4979
2 Menlopark HS 1809 1888 3697
3 Waterkloof HS 890 823 1713
4 Montana HS 810 835 1645
5 Kempton Park HS 968 643 1611
6 Garsfontein HS 889 482 1371
7 Zwartkop HS 699 665 1364
8 Midstream College HS 640 690 1330
9 Monument HS 639 585 1224
10 Driehoek HS 644 562 1206