Prudential PE Plett 2020 - Lite

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

GC Pos Race No Name GC Time Category Age Group Cat Pos Cat Pos Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4
1 2491, 2492 TIB Wille Honne ( Andrew, Stuart) TIB Wille Honne ( Andrew, Stuart)
2491, 2492 Male Team (Elite)
11:49:50 Male Team Elite 1 1 03:20:03 02:45:51 03:04:43 02:39:11

Athlete/Team Detail

TIB Wille Honne ( Andrew, Stuart)
# 2491, 2492
Gender : Male Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

1

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

1

11:49:50
11:49:50

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:20:03 1 95km 28.49km/h 1
2 02:45:51 1 78km 28.22km/h 1
3 03:04:43 1 75km 24.36km/h 1
4 02:39:11 2 67km 25.25km/h 1
2 2511, 2512 Valley electrical Titan Racing ( Marc, Rossouw) Valley electrical Titan Racing ( Marc, Rossouw)
2511, 2512 Male Team (Elite)
12:09:33 Male Team Elite 2 2 03:23:55 02:54:13 03:06:47 02:44:37

Athlete/Team Detail

Valley electrical Titan Racing ( Marc, Rossouw)
# 2511, 2512
Gender : Male Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

2

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

2

12:09:33
12:09:33

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:23:55 2 95km 27.95km/h 2
2 02:54:13 2 78km 26.86km/h 2
3 03:06:47 3 75km 24.09km/h 3
4 02:44:37 4 67km 24.42km/h 2
3 2411, 2412 Team Bike Shop ( Kevin, Rogan) Team Bike Shop ( Kevin, Rogan)
2411, 2412 Male Team (Elite)
12:11:57 Male Team Elite 3 3 03:23:58 02:58:17 03:05:02 02:44:38

Athlete/Team Detail

Team Bike Shop ( Kevin, Rogan)
# 2411, 2412
Gender : Male Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

3

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

3

12:11:57
12:11:57

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:23:58 3 95km 27.95km/h 3
2 02:58:17 3 78km 26.25km/h 3
3 03:05:02 2 75km 24.32km/h 2
4 02:44:38 5 67km 24.42km/h 3
4 2351, 2352 * Comptech E-Power ( Eugene, Rory) * Comptech E-Power ( Eugene, Rory)
2351, 2352 Male Team (Masters)
12:48:03 Male Team Masters 1 1 03:48:13 03:06:37 03:22:07 02:31:04

Athlete/Team Detail

* Comptech E-Power ( Eugene, Rory)
# 2351, 2352
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

4

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

4

12:48:03
12:48:03

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:48:13 7 95km 24.98km/h 1
2 03:06:37 6 78km 25.08km/h 1
3 03:22:07 6 75km 22.26km/h 1
4 02:31:04 1 67km 26.61km/h 1
5 2401, 2402 Team Bike Shop 2 ( Neill, Shannon) Team Bike Shop 2 ( Neill, Shannon)
2401, 2402 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
12:50:51 Male Team Sub Veteran 1 1 03:42:46 02:59:09 03:13:58 02:54:57

Athlete/Team Detail

Team Bike Shop 2 ( Neill, Shannon)
# 2401, 2402
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

5

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

5

12:50:51
12:50:51

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:42:46 4 95km 25.59km/h 1
2 02:59:09 4 78km 26.12km/h 1
3 03:13:58 4 75km 23.20km/h 1
4 02:54:57 6 67km 22.98km/h 1
6 106 * Jeff Langeveldt * Jeff Langeveldt
106 Male (Masters)
13:29:18 Male Masters 1 1 03:46:59 03:10:37 03:22:28 03:09:13

Athlete/Team Detail

* Jeff Langeveldt
#106
Gender : Male
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

6

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

1

13:29:18
13:29:18

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:46:59 6 95km 25.11km/h 1
2 03:10:37 8 78km 24.55km/h 2
3 03:22:28 7 75km 22.23km/h 1
4 03:09:13 11 67km 21.25km/h 2
7 114 Mike Pedersen- Horn Mike Pedersen- Horn
114 Male (Veteran)
13:38:42 Male Veteran 1 1 03:46:04 03:21:31 03:26:22 03:04:44

Athlete/Team Detail

Mike Pedersen- Horn
#114
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

7

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

2

13:38:42
13:38:42

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:46:04 5 95km 25.21km/h 1
2 03:21:31 12 78km 23.22km/h 1
3 03:26:22 9 75km 21.81km/h 1
4 03:04:44 9 67km 21.76km/h 1
8 2121, 2122 * Surplan ( Albertus, Karen) * Surplan ( Albertus, Karen)
2121, 2122 Mixed Team (Masters)
13:40:58 Mixed Team Masters 1 1 04:01:20 03:06:36 03:20:41 03:12:20

Athlete/Team Detail

* Surplan ( Albertus, Karen)
# 2121, 2122
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

8

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

1

13:40:58
13:40:58

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:01:20 11 95km 23.62km/h 1
2 03:06:36 5 78km 25.08km/h 1
3 03:20:41 5 75km 22.42km/h 1
4 03:12:20 14 67km 20.90km/h 1
9 129 Nick Skaggs Nick Skaggs
129 Male (Sub Veteran)
13:52:21 Male Sub Veteran 1 1 03:49:32 03:21:32 03:33:52 03:07:24

Athlete/Team Detail

Nick Skaggs
#129
Gender : Male
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

9

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

3

13:52:21
13:52:21

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:49:32 9 95km 24.83km/h 1
2 03:21:32 13 78km 23.22km/h 1
3 03:33:52 11 75km 21.04km/h 1
4 03:07:24 10 67km 21.45km/h 1
10 2461, 2462 Pitstop Sport 24 ( Catherine, Conway) Pitstop Sport 24 ( Catherine, Conway)
2461, 2462 Mixed Team (Sub Veteran)
13:54:13 Mixed Team Sub Veteran 1 1 03:50:34 03:19:57 03:32:09 03:11:32

Athlete/Team Detail

Pitstop Sport 24 ( Catherine, Conway)
# 2461, 2462
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

10

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

2

13:54:13
13:54:13

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:50:34 10 95km 24.72km/h 1
2 03:19:57 10 78km 23.41km/h 1
3 03:32:09 10 75km 21.21km/h 1
4 03:11:32 13 67km 20.99km/h 1
11 2451, 2452 PitstopSport24hrs-3 ( Cristini, Francesco) PitstopSport24hrs-3 ( Cristini, Francesco)
2451, 2452 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
14:07:54 Male Team Sub Veteran 2 2 03:49:19 03:34:40 03:39:11 03:04:42

Athlete/Team Detail

PitstopSport24hrs-3 ( Cristini, Francesco)
# 2451, 2452
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

11

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

6

14:07:54
14:07:54

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 03:49:19 8 95km 24.86km/h 2
2 03:34:40 20 78km 21.80km/h 3
3 03:39:11 12 75km 20.53km/h 2
4 03:04:42 8 67km 21.77km/h 2
12 2421, 2422 Invicta ( Arnou, Brent) Invicta ( Arnou, Brent)
2421, 2422 Male Team (Veteran)
14:20:32 Male Team Veteran 1 1 04:04:28 03:19:59 03:41:50 03:14:14

Athlete/Team Detail

Invicta ( Arnou, Brent)
# 2421, 2422
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

12

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

7

14:20:32
14:20:32

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:04:28 12 95km 23.32km/h 1
2 03:19:59 11 78km 23.40km/h 2
3 03:41:50 13 75km 20.29km/h 1
4 03:14:14 15 67km 20.70km/h 1
13 2011, 2012 * St. Francis ( Greg, Nevil) * St. Francis ( Greg, Nevil)
2011, 2012 Male Team (Grand Masters)
14:23:16 Male Team Grand Masters 1 1 04:40:12 03:38:33 03:24:17 02:40:13

Athlete/Team Detail

* St. Francis ( Greg, Nevil)
# 2011, 2012
Gender : Male Team
Category : Grand Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

13

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

8

14:23:16
14:23:16

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:40:12 29 95km 20.34km/h 1
2 03:38:33 22 78km 21.41km/h 1
3 03:24:17 8 75km 22.03km/h 1
4 02:40:13 3 67km 25.09km/h 1
14 112 Iain Lindsay Iain Lindsay
112 Male (Sub Veteran)
14:26:34 Male Sub Veteran 2 2 04:11:00 03:23:48 03:41:57 03:09:47

Athlete/Team Detail

Iain Lindsay
#112
Gender : Male
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

14

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

4

14:26:34
14:26:34

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:11:00 15 95km 22.71km/h 3
2 03:23:48 14 78km 22.96km/h 2
3 03:41:57 14 75km 20.27km/h 2
4 03:09:47 12 67km 21.18km/h 2
15 2321, 2322 The Silent Noise ( Dirk, Johanet) The Silent Noise ( Dirk, Johanet)
2321, 2322 Mixed Team (Open)
14:28:05 Mixed Team Open 1 1 04:04:42 03:23:54 03:42:23 03:17:05

Athlete/Team Detail

The Silent Noise ( Dirk, Johanet)
# 2321, 2322
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Open
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

15

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

3

14:28:05
14:28:05

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:04:42 13 95km 23.29km/h 1
2 03:23:54 15 78km 22.95km/h 1
3 03:42:23 15 75km 20.24km/h 1
4 03:17:05 16 67km 20.40km/h 1
16 128 Jimmy Matt Jimmy Matt
128 Male (Masters)
14:39:04 Male Masters 2 2 04:20:49 03:09:08 03:47:20 03:21:46

Athlete/Team Detail

Jimmy Matt
#128
Gender : Male
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

16

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

5

14:39:04
14:39:04

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:20:49 20 95km 21.85km/h 2
2 03:09:08 7 78km 24.74km/h 1
3 03:47:20 17 75km 19.79km/h 2
4 03:21:46 21 67km 19.92km/h 3
17 2341, 2342 Bike Shop 3 ( Brendan, John) Bike Shop 3 ( Brendan, John)
2341, 2342 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
14:44:20 Male Team Sub Veteran 3 3 04:11:57 03:25:50 03:47:35 03:18:57

Athlete/Team Detail

Bike Shop 3 ( Brendan, John)
# 2341, 2342
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

17

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

9

14:44:20
14:44:20

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:11:57 16 95km 22.62km/h 3
2 03:25:50 17 78km 22.74km/h 2
3 03:47:35 18 75km 19.77km/h 3
4 03:18:57 18 67km 20.21km/h 4
18 2271, 2272 The Prunes ( Darius, David) The Prunes ( Darius, David)
2271, 2272 Male Team (Veteran)
14:49:22 Male Team Veteran 2 2 04:22:22 03:14:08 03:48:35 03:24:15

Athlete/Team Detail

The Prunes ( Darius, David)
# 2271, 2272
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

18

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

10

14:49:22
14:49:22

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:22:22 21 95km 21.73km/h 2
2 03:14:08 9 78km 24.11km/h 1
3 03:48:35 21 75km 19.69km/h 2
4 03:24:15 23 67km 19.68km/h 2
19 2501, 2502 Aspire Ride 4 Rare ( Bruce, Tracey) Aspire Ride 4 Rare ( Bruce, Tracey)
2501, 2502 Mixed Team (Sub Veteran)
14:55:34 Mixed Team Sub Veteran 2 2 04:16:18 03:24:42 03:53:52 03:20:41

Athlete/Team Detail

Aspire Ride 4 Rare ( Bruce, Tracey)
# 2501, 2502
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

19

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

5

GENDER POS

4

14:55:34
14:55:34

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:16:18 19 95km 22.24km/h 2
2 03:24:42 16 78km 22.86km/h 2
3 03:53:52 23 75km 19.24km/h 2
4 03:20:41 20 67km 20.03km/h 2
20 2431, 2432 PLASTIC REBUILDERS ( CRAIG, FRANCOIS) PLASTIC REBUILDERS ( CRAIG, FRANCOIS)
2431, 2432 Male Team (Masters)
15:01:59 Male Team Masters 2 2 04:16:06 03:33:16 03:52:16 03:20:19

Athlete/Team Detail

PLASTIC REBUILDERS ( CRAIG, FRANCOIS)
# 2431, 2432
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

20

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

11

15:01:59
15:01:59

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:16:06 18 95km 22.26km/h 2
2 03:33:16 19 78km 21.94km/h 2
3 03:52:16 22 75km 19.37km/h 3
4 03:20:19 19 67km 20.07km/h 2
21 2471, 2472 PitstopSport24hrs-1 ( Hannele, Waleed) PitstopSport24hrs-1 ( Hannele, Waleed)
2471, 2472 Mixed Team (Masters)
15:15:09 Mixed Team Masters 2 2 04:24:48 03:38:47 03:48:29 03:23:03

Athlete/Team Detail

PitstopSport24hrs-1 ( Hannele, Waleed)
# 2471, 2472
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

21

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

5

15:15:09
15:15:09

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:24:48 22 95km 21.53km/h 2
2 03:38:47 23 78km 21.39km/h 2
3 03:48:29 19 75km 19.70km/h 2
4 03:23:03 22 67km 19.80km/h 2
22 2381, 2382 Mr Jones and Me ( Bradley, Rudy) Mr Jones and Me ( Bradley, Rudy)
2381, 2382 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
15:19:16 Male Team Sub Veteran 4 4 04:31:31 03:42:08 03:48:30 03:17:05

Athlete/Team Detail

Mr Jones and Me ( Bradley, Rudy)
# 2381, 2382
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

22

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

6

GENDER POS

12

15:19:16
15:19:16

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:31:31 25 95km 20.99km/h 4
2 03:42:08 27 78km 21.07km/h 4
3 03:48:30 20 75km 19.69km/h 4
4 03:17:05 17 67km 20.40km/h 3
23 113 Jadon Schmidt Jadon Schmidt
113 Male (Veteran)
15:24:33 Male Veteran 2 2 04:15:24 03:37:06 04:00:49 03:31:11

Athlete/Team Detail

Jadon Schmidt
#113
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

23

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

6

15:24:33
15:24:33

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:15:24 17 95km 22.32km/h 2
2 03:37:06 21 78km 21.56km/h 2
3 04:00:49 26 75km 18.69km/h 2
4 03:31:11 26 67km 19.04km/h 2
24 2261, 2262 RED CHERRY MIXED ( Andrea, Andrew) RED CHERRY MIXED ( Andrea, Andrew)
2261, 2262 Mixed Team (Veteran)
15:34:59 Mixed Team Veteran 1 1 04:25:50 03:41:30 03:56:25 03:31:13

Athlete/Team Detail

RED CHERRY MIXED ( Andrea, Andrew)
# 2261, 2262
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

24

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

6

15:34:59
15:34:59

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:25:50 23 95km 21.44km/h 1
2 03:41:30 26 78km 21.13km/h 1
3 03:56:25 24 75km 19.03km/h 1
4 03:31:13 27 67km 19.03km/h 1
25 105 Brett Laycock Brett Laycock
105 Male (Masters)
15:39:34 Male Masters 3 3 04:32:08 03:50:36 04:12:34 03:04:13

Athlete/Team Detail

Brett Laycock
#105
Gender : Male
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

25

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

7

15:39:34
15:39:34

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:32:08 27 95km 20.95km/h 4
2 03:50:36 31 78km 20.29km/h 4
3 04:12:34 30 75km 17.82km/h 4
4 03:04:13 7 67km 21.82km/h 1
26 2192 Shawn Bolduc Shawn Bolduc
2192 Male (Masters)
15:46:37 Male Masters 4 4 04:32:07 03:39:26 04:06:45 03:28:18

Athlete/Team Detail

Shawn Bolduc
#2192
Gender : Male
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

26

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

8

15:46:37
15:46:37

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:32:07 26 95km 20.95km/h 3
2 03:39:26 24 78km 21.33km/h 3
3 04:06:45 27 75km 18.24km/h 3
4 03:28:18 24 67km 19.30km/h 4
27 121 * Caan v Jaarsveldt * Caan v Jaarsveldt
121 Male (Sub Veteran)
16:05:27 Male Sub Veteran 3 3 04:09:21 03:28:18 03:57:17 04:30:30

Athlete/Team Detail

* Caan v Jaarsveldt
#121
Gender : Male
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

27

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

9

16:05:27
16:05:27

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:09:21 14 95km 22.86km/h 2
2 03:28:18 18 78km 22.47km/h 3
3 03:57:17 25 75km 18.96km/h 3
4 04:30:30 59 67km 14.86km/h 3
28 101 Malcolm Robinson Malcolm Robinson
101 Male (Veteran)
16:15:52 Male Veteran 3 3 04:26:15 03:50:54 04:16:21 03:42:21

Athlete/Team Detail

Malcolm Robinson
#101
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

28

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

10

16:15:52
16:15:52

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:26:15 24 95km 21.41km/h 3
2 03:50:54 32 78km 20.27km/h 4
3 04:16:21 32 75km 17.55km/h 3
4 03:42:21 30 67km 18.08km/h 4
29 2371, 2372 Fox&Skelts ( Darryl, Graeme ) Fox&Skelts ( Darryl, Graeme )
2371, 2372 Male Team (Veteran)
16:23:17 Male Team Veteran 3 3 04:50:09 03:49:42 04:11:14 03:32:10

Athlete/Team Detail

Fox&Skelts ( Darryl, Graeme )
# 2371, 2372
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

29

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

13

16:23:17
16:23:17

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:50:09 30 95km 19.65km/h 3
2 03:49:42 30 78km 20.37km/h 3
3 04:11:14 28 75km 17.91km/h 3
4 03:32:10 28 67km 18.95km/h 3
30 2211, 2212 UPC ( Kyle, Paul) UPC ( Kyle, Paul)
2211, 2212 Male Team (Elite)
16:28:34 Male Team Elite 4 4 04:51:40 03:53:55 04:12:09 03:30:49

Athlete/Team Detail

UPC ( Kyle, Paul)
# 2211, 2212
Gender : Male Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

30

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

14

16:28:34
16:28:34

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:51:40 31 95km 19.54km/h 4
2 03:53:55 33 78km 20.01km/h 4
3 04:12:09 29 75km 17.85km/h 4
4 03:30:49 25 67km 19.07km/h 4
31 2531, 2532 Coronation ( Alexander, Elrika) Coronation ( Alexander, Elrika)
2531, 2532 Mixed Team (Open)
16:34:18 Mixed Team Open 2 2 04:35:04 03:41:23 04:32:42 03:45:08

Athlete/Team Detail

Coronation ( Alexander, Elrika)
# 2531, 2532
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Open
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

31

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

7

16:34:18
16:34:18

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:35:04 28 95km 20.72km/h 2
2 03:41:23 25 78km 21.14km/h 2
3 04:32:42 43 75km 16.50km/h 2
4 03:45:08 33 67km 17.86km/h 2
32 120 Jonathan v Jaarsveldt Jonathan v Jaarsveldt
120 Male (Veteran)
16:38:56 Male Veteran 4 4 04:55:38 03:49:34 04:17:47 03:35:55

Athlete/Team Detail

Jonathan v Jaarsveldt
#120
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

32

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

4

GENDER POS

11

16:38:56
16:38:56

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:55:38 35 95km 19.28km/h 4
2 03:49:34 29 78km 20.39km/h 3
3 04:17:47 33 75km 17.46km/h 4
4 03:35:55 29 67km 18.62km/h 3
33 2311, 2312 * Plett Ballies ( Brendhan, Julian) * Plett Ballies ( Brendhan, Julian)
2311, 2312 Male Team (Masters)
16:43:29 Male Team Masters 3 3 04:53:10 03:46:11 03:46:35 04:17:31

Athlete/Team Detail

* Plett Ballies ( Brendhan, Julian)
# 2311, 2312
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

33

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

5

GENDER POS

15

16:43:29
16:43:29

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:53:10 34 95km 19.44km/h 3
2 03:46:11 28 78km 20.69km/h 3
3 03:46:35 16 75km 19.86km/h 2
4 04:17:31 49 67km 15.61km/h 6
34 2061, 2062 GS 1200 ( Greg, Simon) GS 1200 ( Greg, Simon)
2061, 2062 Male Team (Veteran)
17:05:29 Male Team Veteran 4 4 04:56:28 03:54:43 04:23:37 03:50:39

Athlete/Team Detail

GS 1200 ( Greg, Simon)
# 2061, 2062
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

34

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

5

GENDER POS

16

17:05:29
17:05:29

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:56:28 38 95km 19.23km/h 7
2 03:54:43 34 78km 19.94km/h 4
3 04:23:37 35 75km 17.07km/h 5
4 03:50:39 36 67km 17.43km/h 7
35 2051, 2052 Knock Knock? ( Colin, Max) Knock Knock? ( Colin, Max)
2051, 2052 Male Team (Veteran)
17:05:48 Male Team Veteran 5 5 04:56:26 03:54:44 04:23:57 03:50:40

Athlete/Team Detail

Knock Knock? ( Colin, Max)
# 2051, 2052
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

35

CAT POS

5

CLASS POS

6

GENDER POS

17

17:05:48
17:05:48

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:56:26 37 95km 19.23km/h 6
2 03:54:44 35 78km 19.94km/h 5
3 04:23:57 36 75km 17.05km/h 6
4 03:50:40 37 67km 17.43km/h 8
36 2481, 2482 MellowVans ( Marcel, Neil) MellowVans ( Marcel, Neil)
2481, 2482 Male Team (Veteran)
17:06:10 Male Team Veteran 6 6 04:51:55 04:03:12 04:20:26 03:50:36

Athlete/Team Detail

MellowVans ( Marcel, Neil)
# 2481, 2482
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

36

CAT POS

6

CLASS POS

7

GENDER POS

18

17:06:10
17:06:10

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:51:55 32 95km 19.53km/h 4
2 04:03:12 37 78km 19.24km/h 6
3 04:20:26 34 75km 17.28km/h 4
4 03:50:36 35 67km 17.43km/h 6
37 2201, 2202 Rough Riders ( Hardus, Jacques) Rough Riders ( Hardus, Jacques)
2201, 2202 Male Team (Veteran)
17:22:58 Male Team Veteran 7 7 05:00:11 04:08:20 04:30:22 03:44:03

Athlete/Team Detail

Rough Riders ( Hardus, Jacques)
# 2201, 2202
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

37

CAT POS

7

CLASS POS

8

GENDER POS

19

17:22:58
17:22:58

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:00:11 40 95km 18.99km/h 8
2 04:08:20 40 78km 18.85km/h 7
3 04:30:22 38 75km 16.64km/h 7
4 03:44:03 31 67km 17.94km/h 4
38 2101, 2102 Abercrombie & Fitch ( Elizma, Gerhard) Abercrombie & Fitch ( Elizma, Gerhard)
2101, 2102 Mixed Team (Veteran)
17:24:30 Mixed Team Veteran 2 2 04:52:55 04:06:13 04:27:30 03:57:51

Athlete/Team Detail

Abercrombie & Fitch ( Elizma, Gerhard)
# 2101, 2102
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

38

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

9

GENDER POS

8

17:24:30
17:24:30

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:52:55 33 95km 19.46km/h 2
2 04:06:13 39 78km 19.01km/h 2
3 04:27:30 37 75km 16.82km/h 2
4 03:57:51 41 67km 16.90km/h 2
39 2161, 2162 Talbot Treks ( Greg, Mias) Talbot Treks ( Greg, Mias)
2161, 2162 Male Team (Masters)
17:31:21 Male Team Masters 4 4 04:58:29 04:06:11 04:32:37 03:54:03

Athlete/Team Detail

Talbot Treks ( Greg, Mias)
# 2161, 2162
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

39

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

6

GENDER POS

20

17:31:21
17:31:21

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:58:29 39 95km 19.10km/h 4
2 04:06:11 38 78km 19.01km/h 4
3 04:32:37 42 75km 16.51km/h 4
4 03:54:03 38 67km 17.18km/h 3
40 2521, 2522 Barneys Army ( Kenrick, Mark) Barneys Army ( Kenrick, Mark)
2521, 2522 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
17:37:45 Male Team Sub Veteran 5 5 05:34:54 04:01:58 04:16:21 03:44:31

Athlete/Team Detail

Barneys Army ( Kenrick, Mark)
# 2521, 2522
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

40

CAT POS

5

CLASS POS

7

GENDER POS

21

17:37:45
17:37:45

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:34:54 53 95km 17.02km/h 7
2 04:01:58 36 78km 19.34km/h 5
3 04:16:21 31 75km 17.55km/h 5
4 03:44:31 32 67km 17.91km/h 5
41 2241, 2242 Bitty USA ( Debra, Heidi ) Bitty USA ( Debra, Heidi )
2241, 2242 Female Team (Sub Veteran)
17:49:06 Female Team Sub Veteran 1 1 05:08:41 04:11:23 04:31:02 03:57:59

Athlete/Team Detail

Bitty USA ( Debra, Heidi )
# 2241, 2242
Gender : Female Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

41

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

8

GENDER POS

1

17:49:06
17:49:06

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:08:41 43 95km 18.47km/h 1
2 04:11:23 42 78km 18.62km/h 1
3 04:31:02 39 75km 16.60km/h 1
4 03:57:59 42 67km 16.89km/h 1
42 2331, 2332 Legends ( Bruce, Selina) Legends ( Bruce, Selina)
2331, 2332 Mixed Team (Sub Veteran)
17:51:11 Mixed Team Sub Veteran 3 3 05:07:30 04:08:24 04:39:50 03:55:26

Athlete/Team Detail

Legends ( Bruce, Selina)
# 2331, 2332
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

42

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

9

GENDER POS

9

17:51:11
17:51:11

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:07:30 41 95km 18.54km/h 3
2 04:08:24 41 78km 18.84km/h 3
3 04:39:50 47 75km 16.08km/h 3
4 03:55:26 40 67km 17.07km/h 3
43 104 Andre Loots Andre Loots
104 Male (Masters)
17:59:38 Male Masters 5 5 05:08:48 04:13:21 04:42:36 03:54:52

Athlete/Team Detail

Andre Loots
#104
Gender : Male
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

43

CAT POS

5

CLASS POS

5

GENDER POS

12

17:59:38
17:59:38

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:08:48 44 95km 18.46km/h 5
2 04:13:21 44 78km 18.47km/h 5
3 04:42:36 48 75km 15.92km/h 5
4 03:54:52 39 67km 17.12km/h 5
44 2111, 2112 IS3 Team ( Gavin, Paul) IS3 Team ( Gavin, Paul)
2111, 2112 Male Team (Veteran)
18:11:20 Male Team Veteran 8 8 05:25:21 04:23:38 04:32:04 03:50:15

Athlete/Team Detail

IS3 Team ( Gavin, Paul)
# 2111, 2112
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

44

CAT POS

8

CLASS POS

10

GENDER POS

22

18:11:20
18:11:20

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:25:21 50 95km 17.52km/h 11
2 04:23:38 46 78km 17.75km/h 8
3 04:32:04 41 75km 16.54km/h 8
4 03:50:15 34 67km 17.46km/h 5
45 2141, 2142 MAGALIES 1 ( Louis, Wim) MAGALIES 1 ( Louis, Wim)
2141, 2142 Male Team (Masters)
18:25:23 Male Team Masters 5 5 05:13:16 04:12:04 05:00:17 03:59:45

Athlete/Team Detail

MAGALIES 1 ( Louis, Wim)
# 2141, 2142
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

45

CAT POS

5

CLASS POS

7

GENDER POS

23

18:25:23
18:25:23

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:13:16 46 95km 18.20km/h 5
2 04:12:04 43 78km 18.57km/h 5
3 05:00:17 56 75km 14.99km/h 6
4 03:59:45 44 67km 16.77km/h 5
46 116 Colleen Jacobs Colleen Jacobs
116 Female (Grand Masters)
18:33:46 Female Grand Masters 1 1 05:22:07 04:23:32 04:35:53 04:12:12

Athlete/Team Detail

Colleen Jacobs
#116
Gender : Female
Category : Grand Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

46

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

1

GENDER POS

1

18:33:46
18:33:46

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:22:07 47 95km 17.70km/h 1
2 04:23:32 45 78km 17.76km/h 1
3 04:35:53 45 75km 16.31km/h 1
4 04:12:12 47 67km 15.94km/h 1
47 2031, 2032 Shift Happens #3 ( Mark, Peter) Shift Happens #3 ( Mark, Peter)
2031, 2032 Male Team (Masters)
18:36:08 Male Team Masters 6 6 05:37:43 04:26:12 04:33:42 03:58:30

Athlete/Team Detail

Shift Happens #3 ( Mark, Peter)
# 2031, 2032
Gender : Male Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

47

CAT POS

6

CLASS POS

8

GENDER POS

24

18:36:08
18:36:08

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:37:43 56 95km 16.88km/h 6
2 04:26:12 47 78km 17.58km/h 6
3 04:33:42 44 75km 16.44km/h 5
4 03:58:30 43 67km 16.86km/h 4
48 2441, 2442 Bike Shop 4 ( Brendan, Jonathan) Bike Shop 4 ( Brendan, Jonathan)
2441, 2442 Male Team (Veteran)
18:45:19 Male Team Veteran 9 9 05:08:36 04:32:09 04:43:45 04:20:48

Athlete/Team Detail

Bike Shop 4 ( Brendan, Jonathan)
# 2441, 2442
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

48

CAT POS

9

CLASS POS

11

GENDER POS

25

18:45:19
18:45:19

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:08:36 42 95km 18.47km/h 9
2 04:32:09 51 78km 17.20km/h 10
3 04:43:45 49 75km 15.86km/h 9
4 04:20:48 52 67km 15.41km/h 10
49 2361, 2362 T2M ( Michael, Michael Douglas) T2M ( Michael, Michael Douglas)
2361, 2362 Male Team (Veteran)
18:55:03 Male Team Veteran 10 10 05:23:21 04:34:34 04:47:11 04:09:56

Athlete/Team Detail

T2M ( Michael, Michael Douglas)
# 2361, 2362
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

49

CAT POS

10

CLASS POS

12

GENDER POS

26

18:55:03
18:55:03

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:23:21 49 95km 17.63km/h 10
2 04:34:34 54 78km 17.05km/h 11
3 04:47:11 50 75km 15.67km/h 10
4 04:09:56 46 67km 16.08km/h 9
50 2071, 2072 Are we There Yet ( Filipe, Johan) Are we There Yet ( Filipe, Johan)
2071, 2072 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
18:59:50 Male Team Sub Veteran 6 6 05:12:56 04:31:12 04:55:43 04:19:58

Athlete/Team Detail

Are we There Yet ( Filipe, Johan)
# 2071, 2072
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

50

CAT POS

6

CLASS POS

10

GENDER POS

27

18:59:50
18:59:50

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:12:56 45 95km 18.21km/h 5
2 04:31:12 50 78km 17.26km/h 7
3 04:55:43 53 75km 15.22km/h 8
4 04:19:58 51 67km 15.46km/h 6
51 2181, 2182 Jetstream ( Oliver, Robin) Jetstream ( Oliver, Robin)
2181, 2182 Male Team (Elite)
19:04:57 Male Team Elite 5 5 05:28:56 04:34:29 04:31:29 04:30:02

Athlete/Team Detail

Jetstream ( Oliver, Robin)
# 2181, 2182
Gender : Male Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

51

CAT POS

5

CLASS POS

5

GENDER POS

28

19:04:57
19:04:57

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:28:56 51 95km 17.33km/h 5
2 04:34:29 53 78km 17.05km/h 5
3 04:31:29 40 75km 16.58km/h 5
4 04:30:02 54 67km 14.89km/h 6
52 2151, 2152 Team Magalies 2 ( HENK, HERMAN) Team Magalies 2 ( HENK, HERMAN)
2151, 2152 Male Team (Veteran)
19:12:22 Male Team Veteran 11 11 04:56:24 04:30:13 04:59:58 04:45:46

Athlete/Team Detail

Team Magalies 2 ( HENK, HERMAN)
# 2151, 2152
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

52

CAT POS

11

CLASS POS

13

GENDER POS

29

19:12:22
19:12:22

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 04:56:24 36 95km 19.23km/h 5
2 04:30:13 49 78km 17.32km/h 9
3 04:59:58 55 75km 15.00km/h 11
4 04:45:46 65 67km 14.07km/h 12
53 2091, 2092 Riggers ( David, Sydney) Riggers ( David, Sydney)
2091, 2092 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
19:16:53 Male Team Sub Veteran 7 7 05:29:20 04:29:25 04:48:02 04:30:04

Athlete/Team Detail

Riggers ( David, Sydney)
# 2091, 2092
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

53

CAT POS

7

CLASS POS

11

GENDER POS

30

19:16:53
19:16:53

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:29:20 52 95km 17.31km/h 6
2 04:29:25 48 78km 17.37km/h 6
3 04:48:02 51 75km 15.62km/h 7
4 04:30:04 55 67km 14.89km/h 7
54 118 Dave Pittaway Dave Pittaway
118 Male (Grand Masters)
19:26:31 Male Grand Masters 1 1 05:22:13 04:51:11 04:59:00 04:14:06

Athlete/Team Detail

Dave Pittaway
#118
Gender : Male
Category : Grand Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

54

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

2

GENDER POS

13

19:26:31
19:26:31

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:22:13 48 95km 17.69km/h 1
2 04:51:11 60 78km 16.07km/h 2
3 04:59:00 54 75km 15.05km/h 1
4 04:14:06 48 67km 15.82km/h 1
55 109 Grant Puttergill Grant Puttergill
109 Male (Veteran)
19:42:09 Male Veteran 5 5 05:37:41 04:45:59 04:48:04 04:30:23

Athlete/Team Detail

Grant Puttergill
#109
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

55

CAT POS

5

CLASS POS

5

GENDER POS

14

19:42:09
19:42:09

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:37:41 55 95km 16.88km/h 5
2 04:45:59 57 78km 16.36km/h 5
3 04:48:04 52 75km 15.62km/h 5
4 04:30:23 57 67km 14.87km/h 7
56 2171, 2172 Keep Track ( Jean, Senobi) Keep Track ( Jean, Senobi)
2171, 2172 Mixed Team (Sub Veteran)
19:55:01 Mixed Team Sub Veteran 4 4 05:47:09 04:43:38 05:01:53 04:22:20

Athlete/Team Detail

Keep Track ( Jean, Senobi)
# 2171, 2172
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

56

CAT POS

4

CLASS POS

12

GENDER POS

10

19:55:01
19:55:01

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:47:09 60 95km 16.42km/h 4
2 04:43:38 55 78km 16.50km/h 4
3 05:01:53 58 75km 14.91km/h 4
4 04:22:20 53 67km 15.32km/h 4
57 2131, 2132 BP Greenacres ( Christie, Jean Pierre) BP Greenacres ( Christie, Jean Pierre)
2131, 2132 Male Team (Sub Veteran)
20:12:58 Male Team Sub Veteran 8 8 06:10:42 04:51:57 04:39:06 04:31:11

Athlete/Team Detail

BP Greenacres ( Christie, Jean Pierre)
# 2131, 2132
Gender : Male Team
Category : Sub Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

57

CAT POS

8

CLASS POS

13

GENDER POS

31

20:12:58
20:12:58

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 06:10:42 66 95km 15.38km/h 8
2 04:51:57 63 78km 16.03km/h 8
3 04:39:06 46 75km 16.12km/h 6
4 04:31:11 60 67km 14.82km/h 8
58 117 John Williamson John Williamson
117 Male (Veteran)
20:26:21 Male Veteran 6 6 05:45:12 04:51:43 05:19:05 04:30:20

Athlete/Team Detail

John Williamson
#117
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

58

CAT POS

6

CLASS POS

6

GENDER POS

15

20:26:21
20:26:21

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:45:12 58 95km 16.51km/h 7
2 04:51:43 61 78km 16.04km/h 7
3 05:19:05 62 75km 14.10km/h 6
4 04:30:20 56 67km 14.87km/h 6
59 2221, 2222 TEAM JT ( Jacques, Trevor) TEAM JT ( Jacques, Trevor)
2221, 2222 Male Team (Veteran)
20:26:29 Male Team Veteran 12 12 05:45:13 04:51:47 05:19:04 04:30:24

Athlete/Team Detail

TEAM JT ( Jacques, Trevor)
# 2221, 2222
Gender : Male Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

59

CAT POS

12

CLASS POS

14

GENDER POS

32

20:26:29
20:26:29

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:45:13 59 95km 16.51km/h 12
2 04:51:47 62 78km 16.04km/h 12
3 05:19:04 61 75km 14.10km/h 12
4 04:30:24 58 67km 14.87km/h 11
60 2291, 2292 GravelJockeys ( Eugene, Muneer) GravelJockeys ( Eugene, Muneer)
2291, 2292 Male Team (Elite)
20:26:51 Male Team Elite 6 6 05:37:23 04:44:21 05:55:11 04:09:54

Athlete/Team Detail

GravelJockeys ( Eugene, Muneer)
# 2291, 2292
Gender : Male Team
Category : Elite
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

60

CAT POS

6

CLASS POS

6

GENDER POS

33

20:26:51
20:26:51

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:37:23 54 95km 16.89km/h 6
2 04:44:21 56 78km 16.46km/h 6
3 05:55:11 71 75km 12.67km/h 6
4 04:09:54 45 67km 16.09km/h 5
61 2081, 2082 Swazi Frontier ( Brett, Lesley) Swazi Frontier ( Brett, Lesley)
2081, 2082 Mixed Team (Veteran)
20:32:46 Mixed Team Veteran 3 3 05:52:18 04:52:37 05:01:14 04:46:35

Athlete/Team Detail

Swazi Frontier ( Brett, Lesley)
# 2081, 2082
Gender : Mixed Team
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

61

CAT POS

3

CLASS POS

15

GENDER POS

11

20:32:46
20:32:46

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:52:18 61 95km 16.18km/h 3
2 04:52:37 64 78km 15.99km/h 3
3 05:01:14 57 75km 14.94km/h 3
4 04:46:35 66 67km 14.03km/h 3
62 115 Johan Jacobs Johan Jacobs
115 Male (Grand Masters)
20:46:09 Male Grand Masters 2 2 06:08:23 04:33:26 05:10:21 04:53:57

Athlete/Team Detail

Johan Jacobs
#115
Gender : Male
Category : Grand Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

62

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

3

GENDER POS

16

20:46:09
20:46:09

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 06:08:23 65 95km 15.47km/h 2
2 04:33:26 52 78km 17.12km/h 1
3 05:10:21 59 75km 14.50km/h 2
4 04:53:57 69 67km 13.68km/h 2
63 107 Ryan West Ryan West
107 Male (Veteran)
20:56:14 Male Veteran 7 7 05:57:01 04:46:45 05:19:26 04:52:59

Athlete/Team Detail

Ryan West
#107
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

63

CAT POS

7

CLASS POS

7

GENDER POS

17

20:56:14
20:56:14

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:57:01 62 95km 15.97km/h 8
2 04:46:45 58 78km 16.32km/h 6
3 05:19:26 63 75km 14.09km/h 7
4 04:52:59 67 67km 13.72km/h 8
64 4111 mark richardson mark richardson
4111 Male (Masters)
21:00:26 Male Masters 6 6 06:07:03 04:57:37 05:15:37 04:40:07

Athlete/Team Detail

mark richardson
#4111
Gender : Male
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

64

CAT POS

6

CLASS POS

6

GENDER POS

18

21:00:26
21:00:26

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 06:07:03 64 95km 15.53km/h 6
2 04:57:37 66 78km 15.72km/h 6
3 05:15:37 60 75km 14.26km/h 6
4 04:40:07 63 67km 14.35km/h 6
65 119 Daryl van Zyl Daryl van Zyl
119 Male (Veteran)
21:07:19 Male Veteran 8 8 05:38:07 05:34:32 05:35:19 04:19:20

Athlete/Team Detail

Daryl van Zyl
#119
Gender : Male
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

65

CAT POS

8

CLASS POS

8

GENDER POS

19

21:07:19
21:07:19

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 05:38:07 57 95km 16.86km/h 6
2 05:34:32 71 78km 13.99km/h 9
3 05:35:19 67 75km 13.42km/h 9
4 04:19:20 50 67km 15.50km/h 5
66 111 Cecelia Oelofsen Cecelia Oelofsen
111 Female (Veteran)
21:10:57 Female Veteran 1 1 06:17:00 04:51:08 05:26:52 04:35:55

Athlete/Team Detail

Cecelia Oelofsen
#111
Gender : Female
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

66

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

9

GENDER POS

2

21:10:57
21:10:57

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 06:17:00 67 95km 15.12km/h 1
2 04:51:08 59 78km 16.08km/h 1
3 05:26:52 66 75km 13.77km/h 2
4 04:35:55 61 67km 14.57km/h 1
67 103 Leana Cooper Leana Cooper
103 Female (Veteran)
21:22:38 Female Veteran 2 2 06:20:05 04:55:52 05:26:52 04:39:47

Athlete/Team Detail

Leana Cooper
#103
Gender : Female
Category : Veteran
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

67

CAT POS

2

CLASS POS

10

GENDER POS

3

21:22:38
21:22:38

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance Pace Cat
1 06:20:05 69 95km 15.00km/h 3
2 04:55:52 65 78km 15.82km/h 2
3 05:26:52 65 75km 13.77km/h 1
4 04:39:47 62 67km 14.37km/h 2
68 2391, 2392 PerpetuaM ( Marti, Ronell) PerpetuaM ( Marti, Ronell)
2391, 2392 Female Team (Masters)
21:39:12 Female Team Masters 1 1 05:59:28 05:06:33 05:48:09 04:45:01

Athlete/Team Detail

PerpetuaM ( Marti, Ronell)
# 2391, 2392
Gender : Female Team
Category : Masters
Overall Result Positions

OVERALL POS

68

CAT POS

1

CLASS POS

9

GENDER POS

2

21:39:12
21:39:12

Splits
Split Time Overall Distance