-

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Pace School Name
1 3057 Sven Etsebeth Sven Etsebeth
3057 Male (Nippers)
00:34:12.6 00:34:12.6
17.54km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 17.54km/h St John's
2 3035 Ethan Duvenage Ethan Duvenage
3035 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:35:34.6 00:35:34.6
16.87km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Nippers 1 16.87km/h St. Johns
3 3054 matthew Norton matthew Norton
3054 Male (Nippers)
00:36:13.4 00:36:13.4
16.57km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Nippers 2 16.57km/h Dainfern College
4 3033 Sibongiseni Skosana Sibongiseni Skosana
3033 Male (Sub Junior)
00:37:44.6 00:37:44.6
15.90km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Junior 1 15.90km/h
5 3045 Tertius van der Walt Tertius van der Walt
3045 Male (Sprogs)
00:38:01.6 00:38:01.6
15.78km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sprogs 1 15.78km/h Laerskool Van Riebeeckpark Primary
6 3036 Johannes Basson Johannes Basson
3036 Male (Sub Junior)
00:38:08.0 00:38:08.0
15.73km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sub Junior 2 15.73km/h Home School
7 2043 Ryan Laas Ryan Laas
2043 Male (Nippers)
00:38:12.3 00:38:12.3
15.71km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Nippers 3 15.71km/h Rivonia Primary school
8 2195 Hunter Knight Hunter Knight
2195 Male (Sprogs)
00:38:28.2 00:38:28.2
15.60km/h
8
(2)
Male 8 Sprogs 2 15.60km/h
9 3011 Christian Reid Christian Reid
3011 Male (Sprogs)
00:39:33.2 00:39:33.2
15.17km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Sprogs 3 15.17km/h The Kings College and Preparatory School
10 3027 Trent Topham Trent Topham
3027 Male (Sub Junior)
00:40:11.2 00:40:11.2
14.93km/h
10
(3)
Male 10 Sub Junior 3 14.93km/h Kings College
11 2039 Jadeline Gardner-Sandiford Jadeline Gardner-Sandiford
2039 Female (Sprogs)
00:45:14.9 00:45:14.9
13.26km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sprogs 1 13.26km/h Trinity Little Falls
12 3034 Reece Etsebeth Reece Etsebeth
3034 Male (Sub Junior)
00:45:21.4 00:45:21.4
13.23km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Sub Junior 4 13.23km/h Rivonia Primary
13 3084 Sebastiaan Palmer Sebastiaan Palmer
3084 Male (Sprogs)
00:46:29.9 00:46:29.9
12.91km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Sprogs 4 12.91km/h Homeschool
14 3009 Andrew Hill Andrew Hill
3009 Male (Nippers)
00:47:14.5 00:47:14.5
12.70km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Nippers 4 12.70km/h Laerskool Stephanus Roos
15 3044 Duvan Van der merwe Duvan Van der merwe
3044 Male (Nippers)
00:47:20.5 00:47:20.5
12.68km/h
14
(5)
Male 14 Nippers 5 12.68km/h Laerskool Wonderboom
16 3028 Tyron Davidson Tyron Davidson
3028 Male (Sub Junior)
00:48:59.5 00:48:59.5
12.25km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Sub Junior 5 12.25km/h St Dunstans
17 3031 Phuti Matlala Phuti Matlala
3031 Male (Sub Junior)
00:49:04.6 00:49:04.6
12.23km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Sub Junior 6 12.23km/h
18 3029 Aidan Mostert Aidan Mostert
3029 Male (Nippers)
00:49:21.2 00:49:21.2
12.16km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 Nippers 6 12.16km/h Beaulieu Prep School
19 3042 Jensen Els Jensen Els
3042 Male (Sub Junior)
00:49:49.2 00:49:49.2
12.04km/h
18
(7)
Male 18 Sub Junior 7 12.04km/h Midstream College
20 2178 Ruben de Lange Ruben de Lange
2178 Male (Sprogs)
00:50:22.1 00:50:22.1
11.91km/h
19
(5)
Male 19 Sprogs 5 11.91km/h
21 3002 Alec Ewan Baker Alec Ewan Baker
3002 Male (Sprogs)
00:51:40.6 00:51:40.6
11.61km/h
20
(6)
Male 20 Sprogs 6 11.61km/h Knights
22 3032 Alexi Nousias Alexi Nousias
3032 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:52:16.4 00:52:16.4
11.48km/h
21
(2)
Male 21 Sub Nippers 2 11.48km/h
23 3053 Nicholas Norton Nicholas Norton
3053 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:52:29.5 00:52:29.5
11.43km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Sub Nippers 3 11.43km/h Dainfern College
24 3037 Scott Perry Scott Perry
3037 Male (Nippers)
00:52:34.9 00:52:34.9
11.41km/h
23
(7)
Male 23 Nippers 7 11.41km/h
25 3015 Aobakwe Monyatsi Aobakwe Monyatsi
3015 Male (Sprogs)
00:52:53.0 00:52:53.0
11.35km/h
24
(7)
Male 24 Sprogs 7 11.35km/h School
26 2044 Hannah Purnell Hannah Purnell
2044 Female (Sprogs)
00:54:19.5 00:54:19.5
11.05km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sprogs 2 11.05km/h
27 3069 Sebastian LANDMANN Sebastian LANDMANN
3069 Male (Sub Nippers)
00:54:28.1 00:54:28.1
11.02km/h
25
(4)
Male 25 Sub Nippers 4 11.02km/h Deutsche Internationale Schule Johannesburg (DSJ)
28 2133 Mu'aawiya Manjra Mu'aawiya Manjra
2133 Male (Sprogs)
00:55:18.1 00:55:18.1
10.85km/h
26
(8)
Male 26 Sprogs 8 10.85km/h Crosby Academic Primary School
29 3040 Naeem Monteiro Naeem Monteiro
3040 Male (Sub Nippers)
01:04:22.6 01:04:22.6
9.32km/h
27
(5)
Male 27 Sub Nippers 5 9.32km/h Lonehill primary school
30 3078 Dean Andrew Reynolds Dean Andrew Reynolds
3078 Male (Sprogs)
01:05:01.3 01:05:01.3
9.23km/h
28
(9)
Male 28 Sprogs 9 9.23km/h School
31 3038 Ayden Visagie Ayden Visagie
3038 Male (Sprogs)
01:05:20.9 01:05:20.9
9.18km/h
29
(10)
Male 29 Sprogs 10 9.18km/h
32 3030 Reuben Swart Reuben Swart
3030 Male (Youth)
01:05:40.4 01:05:40.4
9.14km/h
30
(1)
Male 30 Youth 1 9.14km/h
33 2027 kelly agrawal kelly agrawal
2027 Female (Youth)
01:08:25.3 01:08:25.3
8.77km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Youth 1 8.77km/h reddam
34 2023 Byron Atkinson Byron Atkinson
2023 Male (Sprogs)
01:08:30.5 01:08:30.5
8.76km/h
31
(11)
Male 31 Sprogs 11 8.76km/h St John’s Prep
35 3066 Callum Brudvig Callum Brudvig
3066 Male (Sprogs)
01:15:31.4 01:15:31.4
7.95km/h
32
(12)
Male 32 Sprogs 12 7.95km/h St Benedicts
36 2194 Michael Knight Michael Knight
2194 Male (Sprogs)
01:15:51.6 01:15:51.6
7.91km/h
33
(13)
Male 33 Sprogs 13 7.91km/h
37 2035 Caleb Lundall Caleb Lundall
2035 Male (Sub Junior)
01:37:27.4 01:37:27.4
6.16km/h
34
(8)
Male 34 Sub Junior 8 6.16km/h Rosebank Primary School
38 3043 Justin Janse van Rensburg Justin Janse van Rensburg
3043 Male (Sprogs)
01:39:17.4 01:39:17.4
6.04km/h
35
(14)
Male 35 Sprogs 14 6.04km/h Laerskool Wierdapark
39 2036 Unashe Ncube Unashe Ncube
2036 Male (Sprogs)
01:43:39.3 01:43:39.3
5.79km/h
36
(15)
Male 36 Sprogs 15 5.79km/h