Wilgehof MTB Challenge - 60 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 594 Jurie Krige Jurie Krige
594 Male (Masters)
02:31:45.8 02:31:45.8
23.72km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Masters 1 23.72km/h
2 800 Wihl Vermaak Wihl Vermaak
800 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:42:17.6 02:42:17.6
22.18km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Veteran 1 22.18km/h
3 345 Dean Traill Dean Traill
345 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:48:49.8 02:48:49.8
21.32km/h
3
(2)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 2 21.32km/h
4 651 Gerald Snell Gerald Snell
651 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:48:50.1 02:48:50.1
21.32km/h
4
(3)
Male 4 Sub Veteran 3 21.32km/h
5 146 Shane Verwey Shane Verwey
146 Male (Veteran)
03:14:19.9 03:14:19.9
18.53km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Veteran 1 18.53km/h
6 202 Gert Janse van Rensburg Gert Janse van Rensburg
202 Male (Elite)
03:22:38.8 03:22:38.8
17.77km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Elite 1 17.77km/h
7 280 Andre Potgieter Andre Potgieter
280 Male (Veteran)
03:23:37.4 03:23:37.4
17.68km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Veteran 2 17.68km/h
8 755 Chris Reyneke Chris Reyneke
755 Male (Grand Masters)
03:28:56.7 03:28:56.7
17.23km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Grand Masters 1 17.23km/h
9 Juan Van der Merwe Juan Van der Merwe
 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:31:40.8 03:31:40.8
17.01km/h
9
(4)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 4 17.01km/h
10 785 Jan Vermaak Jan Vermaak
785 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:32:04.4 03:32:04.4
16.98km/h
10
(5)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 5 16.98km/h
11 991 Phillip De Wet Phillip De Wet
991 Male (Masters)
03:42:34.2 03:42:34.2
16.17km/h
11
(2)
Male 11 Masters 2 16.17km/h
12 Gerhardt Van Rooyen Gerhardt Van Rooyen
 Male (Masters)
03:43:05.5 03:43:05.5
16.14km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Masters 3 16.14km/h
13 Anja de Roode Anja de Roode
 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:44:40.4 03:44:40.4
16.02km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 16.02km/h
14 PC Nell PC Nell
 Male (Masters)
04:06:01.0 04:06:01.0
14.63km/h
13
(4)
Male 13 Masters 4 14.63km/h
15 781 Derek Brady Derek Brady
781 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:07:14.8 04:07:14.8
14.56km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Sub Veteran 6 14.56km/h
16 Hugo Prinsloo Hugo Prinsloo
 Male (Grand Masters)
04:36:27.3 04:36:27.3
13.02km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Grand Masters 2 13.02km/h
17 997 Jakes Muire Jakes Muire
997 Male (Veteran)
04:44:13.2 04:44:13.2
12.67km/h
16
(3)
Male 16 Veteran 3 GC cycle 12.67km/h
18 918 Linda Muire Linda Muire
918 Female (Veteran)
04:44:18.0 04:44:18.0
12.66km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Veteran 1 GC cycle 12.66km/h
19 996 Nathan Jeoffrey Nathan Jeoffrey
996 Male (U23 Elite)
05:05:09.2 05:05:09.2
11.80km/h
17
(1)
Male 17 U23 Elite 1 11.80km/h
21 Michael Kapp Michael Kapp
 Male (Masters)
05:14:29.4 05:14:29.4
11.45km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Masters 5 11.45km/h
21 Gerda Kapp Gerda Kapp
 Female (Veteran)
05:14:29.4 05:14:29.4
11.45km/h
3
(2)
Female 3 Veteran 2 11.45km/h
22 323 Arno Rossouw Arno Rossouw
323 Male (Veteran)
05:14:30.8 05:14:30.8
11.45km/h
19
(4)
Male 19 Veteran 4 Team Discovery 11.45km/h