Cowhouse Summer MTB Race 2022 - Kiddies Race - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 200 Jaco Du Bruin Jaco Du Bruin
200 Male (Nippers)
00:19:54 00:19:54
15.08km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Nippers 1 15.08km/h
2 6357 Annebell Kleyn Annebell Kleyn
6357 Female (Nippers)
00:20:05 00:20:05
14.94km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Nippers 1 14.94km/h
3 6396 Lana-leigh Du Toit Lana-leigh Du Toit
6396 Female (Nippers)
00:20:07 00:20:07
14.91km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Nippers 2 14.91km/h
4 6829 Roxy De lange Roxy De lange
6829 Female (Sprogs)
00:20:09 00:20:09
14.89km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sprogs 1 14.89km/h
5 428 Anelda Ehlers Anelda Ehlers
428 Female (Sprogs)
00:20:11 00:20:11
14.86km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Sprogs 2 14.86km/h
6 6833 Alan Van Der Merwe Alan Van Der Merwe
6833 Male (Sprogs)
00:20:13 00:20:13
14.84km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sprogs 1 14.84km/h
7 151 Ethan-Jay Oosthuizen Ethan-Jay Oosthuizen
151 Male (Youth)
00:22:38 00:22:38
13.25km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Youth 1 13.25km/h
8 6649 Joshua van Blommestein Joshua van Blommestein
6649 Male (Sub Junior)
00:22:50 00:22:50
13.14km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Sub Junior 1 13.14km/h
9 6857 Joshua Van der Bank Joshua Van der Bank
6857 Male (Sub Junior)
00:22:57 00:22:57
13.07km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub Junior 2 13.07km/h
10 505 Heindru Lombaard Heindru Lombaard
505 Male (Sprogs)
00:23:19 00:23:19
12.87km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 Sprogs 2 12.87km/h
11 6618 Divan Louw Divan Louw
6618 Male (Sprogs)
00:23:56 00:23:56
12.53km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sprogs 3 12.53km/h
12 4679 Chanel Bester Chanel Bester
4679 Female (Veteran)
00:24:04 00:24:04
12.47km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Veteran 1 12.47km/h
13 88 lea kruger lea kruger
88 Female (Sprogs)
00:25:13 00:25:13
11.90km/h
6
(3)
Female 6 Sprogs 3 11.90km/h
14 728 Malan Slabbert Malan Slabbert
728 Male (Sprogs)
00:25:22 00:25:22
11.83km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Sprogs 4 11.83km/h
15 54 Yolande Kruger Yolande Kruger
54 Female (Veteran)
00:25:24 00:25:24
11.81km/h
7
(2)
Female 7 Veteran 2 11.81km/h
16 6834 Sebastian Botha Sebastian Botha
6834 Male (Nippers)
00:25:44 00:25:44
11.66km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Nippers 2 11.66km/h
17 6395 SJ Du Toit SJ Du Toit
6395 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:26:37 00:26:37
11.27km/h
10
(1)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 1 11.27km/h
18 6716 Andrea van Huyssteen Andrea van Huyssteen
6716 Female (Sprogs)
00:26:45 00:26:45
11.21km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Sprogs 4 11.21km/h
19 886 Lian de Bruyn Lian de Bruyn
886 Male (Nippers)
00:26:48 00:26:48
11.19km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Nippers 3 11.19km/h
20 318 Meyer Venter Meyer Venter
318 Male (Nippers)
00:26:51 00:26:51
11.17km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Nippers 4 11.17km/h
21 867 Danie Fourie Danie Fourie
867 Male (Nippers)
00:26:54 00:26:54
11.15km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Nippers 5 11.15km/h
22 46 SJ Theron SJ Theron
46 Male (Nippers)
00:27:39 00:27:39
10.85km/h
14
(6)
Male 14 Nippers 6 10.85km/h
23 253 Jolandie Sadie Jolandie Sadie
253 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:28:16 00:28:16
10.61km/h
9
(1)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 1 10.61km/h
25 130 MJ Kleyn MJ Kleyn
130 Male (Nippers)
00:28:21 00:28:21
10.58km/h
16
(7)
Male 16 Nippers 7 10.58km/h
25 5483 Tinus Kleyn Tinus Kleyn
5483 Male (Masters)
00:28:21 00:28:21
10.58km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Masters 1 10.58km/h
26 6549 Sumé Fourie Sumé Fourie
6549 Female (Nippers)
00:28:29 00:28:29
10.53km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Nippers 3 10.53km/h
27 320 Jacqualine Engelbrecht Jacqualine Engelbrecht
320 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:29:28 00:29:28
10.18km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 2 10.18km/h
28 56 Jonathan Engelbrecht Jonathan Engelbrecht
56 Male (Nippers)
00:29:30 00:29:30
10.17km/h
17
(8)
Male 17 Nippers 8 10.17km/h
30 6803 Herlu Van Niekerk Herlu Van Niekerk
6803 Male (Nippers)
00:29:38 00:29:38
10.12km/h
19
(9)
Male 19 Nippers 9 10.12km/h
30 6548 Chris Fourie Chris Fourie
6548 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:29:38 00:29:38
10.12km/h
19
(2)
Male 19 Sub Veteran 2 10.12km/h
31 6440 Myrette Brink Myrette Brink
6440 Female (Veteran)
00:30:16 00:30:16
9.91km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Veteran 3 9.91km/h
32 6307 Liam Brink Liam Brink
6307 Male (Nippers)
00:30:18 00:30:18
9.90km/h
20
(10)
Male 20 Nippers 10 9.90km/h
34 6441 Michael Brink Michael Brink
6441 Male (Veteran)
00:30:28 00:30:28
9.85km/h
22
(1)
Male 22 Veteran 1 9.85km/h
34 6764 Adriaan Campher Adriaan Campher
6764 Male (Nippers)
00:30:28 00:30:28
9.85km/h
22
(11)
Male 22 Nippers 11 9.85km/h
35 6675 Jacques Du Preez Jacques Du Preez
6675 Male (Nippers)
00:32:34 00:32:34
9.21km/h
23
(12)
Male 23 Nippers 12 9.21km/h
36 881 Corlia Du Preez Corlia Du Preez
881 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:32:35 00:32:35
9.21km/h
13
(3)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 3 9.21km/h
39 6801 Cecile Van niekerk Cecile Van niekerk
6801 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:32:38 00:32:38
9.19km/h
14
(4)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 4 9.19km/h
39 6802 Driaan Van Niekerk Driaan Van Niekerk
6802 Male (Nippers)
00:32:38 00:32:38
9.19km/h
25
(13)
Male 25 Nippers 13 9.19km/h
39 819 Juan Du Preez Juan Du Preez
819 Male (Veteran)
00:32:38 00:32:38
9.19km/h
25
(2)
Male 25 Veteran 2 9.19km/h
40 168 Joshua Steyn Joshua Steyn
168 Male (Nippers)
00:33:15 00:33:15
9.02km/h
26
(14)
Male 26 Nippers 14 9.02km/h
41 28 Pieter Strobos Pieter Strobos
28 Male (Nippers)
00:33:16 00:33:16
9.02km/h
27
(15)
Male 27 Nippers 15 9.02km/h
42 276 Ethan Pienaar Ethan Pienaar
276 Male (Nippers)
00:33:31 00:33:31
8.95km/h
28
(16)
Male 28 Nippers 16 8.95km/h
43 295 Ross Thompson Ross Thompson
295 Male (Grand Masters)
00:35:21 00:35:21
8.49km/h
29
(1)
Male 29 Grand Masters 1 8.49km/h
45 439 Erika Thompson Erika Thompson
439 Female (Masters)
00:35:49 00:35:49
8.38km/h
15
(1)
Female 15 Masters 1 8.38km/h
45 330 Jean Nyschens Jean Nyschens
330 Male (Nippers)
00:35:49 00:35:49
8.38km/h
30
(17)
Male 30 Nippers 17 8.38km/h
46 6595 Marisca van Zyl Marisca van Zyl
6595 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:35:51 00:35:51
8.37km/h
16
(5)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 5 8.37km/h
47 729 Liam Erasmus van Zyl Liam Erasmus van Zyl
729 Male (Nippers)
00:35:59 00:35:59
8.34km/h
31
(18)
Male 31 Nippers 18 8.34km/h
48 5627 Derek van Rooyen Derek van Rooyen
5627 Male (Veteran)
00:36:04 00:36:04
8.32km/h
32
(3)
Male 32 Veteran 3 8.32km/h
49 6725 Lienke van Rooyen Lienke van Rooyen
6725 Female (Sprogs)
00:36:06 00:36:06
8.31km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Sprogs 5 8.31km/h
50 144 Miah Engelbrecht Miah Engelbrecht
144 Female (Nippers)
00:36:38 00:36:38
8.19km/h
18
(4)
Female 18 Nippers 4 8.19km/h
51 125 Emile Engelbrecht Emile Engelbrecht
125 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:36:41 00:36:41
8.18km/h
33
(3)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 3 8.18km/h
52 6807 Mariska Van Craan Mariska Van Craan
6807 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:37:33 00:37:33
7.99km/h
19
(6)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 6 7.99km/h
53 486 Grant van Wyk Grant van Wyk
486 Male (Nippers)
00:37:51 00:37:51
7.93km/h
34
(19)
Male 34 Nippers 19 7.93km/h
54 315 Hendrik Strobos Hendrik Strobos
315 Male (Nippers)
00:38:00 00:38:00
7.89km/h
35
(20)
Male 35 Nippers 20 7.89km/h
55 57 minke kruger minke kruger
57 Female (Nippers)
00:38:34 00:38:34
7.78km/h
20
(5)
Female 20 Nippers 5 7.78km/h
56 208 Knox Strydom Knox Strydom
208 Male (Nippers)
00:42:08 00:42:08
7.12km/h
36
(21)
Male 36 Nippers 21 7.12km/h
57 606 Emma-Jeanne Pienaar Emma-Jeanne Pienaar
606 Female (Nippers)
00:42:38 00:42:38
7.04km/h
21
(6)
Female 21 Nippers 6 7.04km/h
58 771 Leonard Olivier Leonard Olivier
771 Male (Nippers)
00:43:55 00:43:55
6.83km/h
37
(22)
Male 37 Nippers 22 6.83km/h
60 422 Louise Durow Louise Durow
422 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:44:10 00:44:10
6.79km/h
23
(7)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 7 6.79km/h
60 591 Cari Durow Cari Durow
591 Female (Nippers)
00:44:10 00:44:10
6.79km/h
23
(7)
Female 23 Nippers 7 6.79km/h
61 207 Gerhard Meiring Gerhard Meiring
207 Male (Nippers)
00:46:03 00:46:03
6.51km/h
38
(23)
Male 38 Nippers 23 6.51km/h
62 443 Zihan Wepener Zihan Wepener
443 Male (Nippers)
00:47:21 00:47:21
6.34km/h
39
(24)
Male 39 Nippers 24 6.34km/h
63 720 Noah van Druten Nel Noah van Druten Nel
720 Male (Nippers)
00:47:23 00:47:23
6.33km/h
40
(25)
Male 40 Nippers 25 6.33km/h
64 82 Ludwig Potgieter Ludwig Potgieter
82 Male (Nippers)
00:48:57 00:48:57
6.13km/h
41
(26)
Male 41 Nippers 26 6.13km/h
65 888 Amorie Potgieter Amorie Potgieter
888 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:48:59 00:48:59
6.12km/h
24
(8)
Female 24 Sub Veteran 8 6.12km/h
66 6626 Nyiko Mhlongo Nyiko Mhlongo
6626 Male (Youth)
01:10:37 01:10:37
4.25km/h
42
(2)
Male 42 Youth 2 4.25km/h