Bielie Mielie MTB Classic presented by BoutTime & Navworld - 100 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 192 Fanie Venter Fanie Venter
192 Male (Veteran)
03:42:11.4 03:42:11.4
27.00km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 27.00km/h
2 144 ANTON NEL ANTON NEL
144 Male (Veteran)
03:42:19.7 03:42:19.7
26.99km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Veteran 2 LYNNWOOD CYCLERY 26.99km/h
3 212 Dave Brown Dave Brown
212 Male (Elite)
03:44:18.1 03:44:18.1
26.75km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Elite 1 26.75km/h
4 170 GD KOTZEE GD KOTZEE
170 Male (Elite)
03:49:01.2 03:49:01.2
26.20km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Elite 2 Team Battery Centre 26.20km/h
5 157 Vanessa Bell Vanessa Bell
157 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:57:04.2 03:57:04.2
25.31km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 Bells Cycling 25.31km/h
6 205 Werner Martin Werner Martin
205 Male (Masters)
03:57:06.1 03:57:06.1
25.31km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Masters 1 25.31km/h
7 151 Bradley Clarke Bradley Clarke
151 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:59:48.8 03:59:48.8
25.02km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 1 25.02km/h
8 90 Ian Franken Ian Franken
90 Male (Veteran)
04:00:47.2 04:00:47.2
24.92km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Veteran 3 24.92km/h
9 2019 Conraadt Van Den Heever Conraadt Van Den Heever
2019 Male (Veteran)
04:04:33.2 04:04:33.2
24.53km/h
8
(4)
Male 8 Veteran 4 Letsatsi Bulldozers 24.53km/h
10 7 Michael Davis Michael Davis
7 Male (Veteran)
04:11:34.9 04:11:34.9
23.85km/h
9
(5)
Male 9 Veteran 5 23.85km/h
11 5 Brett Bolton Brett Bolton
5 Male (Veteran)
04:11:36.4 04:11:36.4
23.85km/h
10
(6)
Male 10 Veteran 6 23.85km/h
12 34 Matthew Lee Matthew Lee
34 Male (Veteran)
04:11:37.9 04:11:37.9
23.85km/h
11
(7)
Male 11 Veteran 7 23.85km/h
13 193 Sollie Prinsloo Sollie Prinsloo
193 Male (Veteran)
04:13:45.0 04:13:45.0
23.65km/h
12
(8)
Male 12 Veteran 8 23.65km/h
14 168 ARNO KOTZEE KOTZEE ARNO KOTZEE KOTZEE
168 Male (Masters)
04:13:46.6 04:13:46.6
23.64km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Masters 2 Team Battery Centre 23.64km/h
15 112 Andre van Aardt Andre van Aardt
112 Male (Veteran)
04:13:48.6 04:13:48.6
23.64km/h
14
(9)
Male 14 Veteran 9 NWU Vaal MTB 23.64km/h
16 139 Nevelle van Zyl/Jeanine Oosthuizen Nevelle van Zyl/Jeanine Oosthuizen
139 Male (Veteran)
04:13:51.5 04:13:51.5
23.64km/h
15
(10)
Male 15 Veteran 10 23.64km/h
17 182 Ian Jordaan Ian Jordaan
182 Male (Veteran)
04:16:33.6 04:16:33.6
23.39km/h
16
(11)
Male 16 Veteran 11 23.39km/h
18 54 Wayne Mendoza Wayne Mendoza
54 Male (Veteran)
04:19:19.4 04:19:19.4
23.14km/h
17
(12)
Male 17 Veteran 12 23.14km/h
19 150 Werner Gouws Werner Gouws
150 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:19:21.5 04:19:21.5
23.13km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 2 23.13km/h
20 141 Jurie Krige/Jo Muller Jurie Krige/Jo Muller
141 Male (Masters)
04:19:23.8 04:19:23.8
23.13km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Masters 3 bionic cycling club 23.13km/h
21 66 koos basson koos basson
66 Male (Masters)
04:23:26.0 04:23:26.0
22.78km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Masters 4 My Gas 22.78km/h
22 194 Micheals Gericke Micheals Gericke
194 Male (Masters)
04:24:31.2 04:24:31.2
22.68km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Masters 5 22.68km/h
23 2027 JUAN VAN DER MERWE JUAN VAN DER MERWE
2027 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:25:54.1 04:25:54.1
22.56km/h
22
(3)
Male 22 Sub Veteran 3 22.56km/h
24 214 Graham Brankin Graham Brankin
214 Male (Veteran)
04:26:36.4 04:26:36.4
22.51km/h
23
(13)
Male 23 Veteran 13 22.51km/h
25 44 Johann van Aswegen Johann van Aswegen
44 Male (Veteran)
04:26:54.1 04:26:54.1
22.48km/h
24
(14)
Male 24 Veteran 14 22.48km/h
26 158 Heinrich Huyser Heinrich Huyser
158 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:27:49.7 04:27:49.7
22.40km/h
25
(4)
Male 25 Sub Veteran 4 22.40km/h
27 33 Claudia Slattery Claudia Slattery
33 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:28:05.1 04:28:05.1
22.38km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 2 22.38km/h
28 40 Ivica Piktija Ivica Piktija
40 Male (Masters)
04:28:11.5 04:28:11.5
22.37km/h
26
(6)
Male 26 Masters 6 22.37km/h
29 55 Claire Watson/Greg Davis Claire Watson/Greg Davis
55 Male (Veteran)
04:28:16.1 04:28:16.1
22.37km/h
27
(15)
Male 27 Veteran 15 The Tandemnators 22.37km/h
30 20 George Bell George Bell
20 Male (Masters)
04:30:59.8 04:30:59.8
22.14km/h
28
(7)
Male 28 Masters 7 22.14km/h
31 29 Gerrie Mentz Gerrie Mentz
29 Male (Veteran)
04:35:42.3 04:35:42.3
21.76km/h
29
(16)
Male 29 Veteran 16 21.76km/h
32 107 Auralia Edwards Auralia Edwards
107 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:35:43.8 04:35:43.8
21.76km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 3 Team cycloworx 21.76km/h
33 184 Annalett Swanepoel Annalett Swanepoel
184 Female (Masters)
04:35:46.6 04:35:46.6
21.76km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 Masters 1 21.76km/h
34 2008 Jaco Oosthuizen Jaco Oosthuizen
2008 Male (Masters)
04:35:55.4 04:35:55.4
21.75km/h
30
(8)
Male 30 Masters 8 21.75km/h
35 195 Carl de Klerk Carl de Klerk
195 Male (Veteran)
04:36:21.4 04:36:21.4
21.71km/h
31
(17)
Male 31 Veteran 17 21.71km/h
36 206 Warren Eva Warren Eva
206 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:36:26.6 04:36:26.6
21.71km/h
32
(5)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 5 21.71km/h
37 14 David Cubbin David Cubbin
14 Male (Veteran)
04:36:58.3 04:36:58.3
21.66km/h
33
(18)
Male 33 Veteran 18 21.66km/h
38 87 Willem Grove Willem Grove
87 Male (Veteran)
04:37:49.4 04:37:49.4
21.60km/h
34
(19)
Male 34 Veteran 19 21.60km/h
39 18 Butch Drotsky Butch Drotsky
18 Male (Grand Masters)
04:39:55.5 04:39:55.5
21.43km/h
35
(1)
Male 35 Grand Masters 1 21.43km/h
40 81 Stewart Shaw-Taylor Stewart Shaw-Taylor
81 Male (Grand Masters)
04:47:08.8 04:47:08.8
20.90km/h
36
(2)
Male 36 Grand Masters 2 Club100 20.90km/h
41 78 Sean Coetzer Sean Coetzer
78 Male (Veteran)
04:52:00.8 04:52:00.8
20.55km/h
37
(20)
Male 37 Veteran 20 20.55km/h
42 202 Wendy Poppesqou Wendy Poppesqou
202 Female (Veteran)
04:52:20.4 04:52:20.4
20.52km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Veteran 1 20.52km/h
43 203 Brett Poppesqou Brett Poppesqou
203 Male (Veteran)
04:53:47.1 04:53:47.1
20.42km/h
38
(21)
Male 38 Veteran 21 20.42km/h
44 35 Andre Joubert Andre Joubert
35 Male (Masters)
04:54:25.4 04:54:25.4
20.38km/h
39
(9)
Male 39 Masters 9 20.38km/h
45 32 Dot Hartmann Dot Hartmann
32 Female (Masters)
04:54:26.2 04:54:26.2
20.38km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Masters 2 20.38km/h
46 9 Peter Dowling Peter Dowling
9 Male (Masters)
04:54:26.7 04:54:26.7
20.38km/h
40
(10)
Male 40 Masters 10 20.38km/h
47 22 Heila Meintjies Heila Meintjies
22 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:55:50.4 04:55:50.4
20.28km/h
7
(4)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 4 20.28km/h
48 67 Nadine Pretorius Nadine Pretorius
67 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:55:51.5 04:55:51.5
20.28km/h
8
(5)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 5 20.28km/h
49 19 Paul Loubser Paul Loubser
19 Male (Grand Masters)
04:56:35.2 04:56:35.2
20.23km/h
41
(3)
Male 41 Grand Masters 3 20.23km/h
50 120 Willem Killian Willem Killian
120 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:58:26.0 04:58:26.0
20.10km/h
42
(6)
Male 42 Sub Veteran 6 20.10km/h
51 213 Jacques Nel Jacques Nel
213 Male (Veteran)
04:58:27.6 04:58:27.6
20.10km/h
43
(22)
Male 43 Veteran 22 20.10km/h
52 199 Eben Baker Eben Baker
199 Male (Veteran)
04:58:29.1 04:58:29.1
20.10km/h
44
(23)
Male 44 Veteran 23 20.10km/h
53 208 Nico Smith Nico Smith
208 Male (Masters)
04:58:30.9 04:58:30.9
20.10km/h
45
(11)
Male 45 Masters 11 20.10km/h
54 211 Gary Goldmann Gary Goldmann
211 Male (Masters)
04:58:34.8 04:58:34.8
20.10km/h
46
(12)
Male 46 Masters 12 20.10km/h
55 73 Div Nel Div Nel
73 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:59:17.3 04:59:17.3
20.05km/h
47
(7)
Male 47 Sub Veteran 7 None 20.05km/h
56 11 Andre van Niekerk Andre van Niekerk
11 Male (Veteran)
04:59:36.6 04:59:36.6
20.03km/h
48
(24)
Male 48 Veteran 24 20.03km/h
57 12 Kurt Peneder Kurt Peneder
12 Male (Veteran)
04:59:43.3 04:59:43.3
20.02km/h
49
(25)
Male 49 Veteran 25 20.02km/h
58 53 Lauren Cohen Lauren Cohen
53 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:01:41.1 05:01:41.1
19.89km/h
9
(6)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 6 19.89km/h
59 154 vernon morton vernon morton
154 Male (Grand Masters)
05:01:44.1 05:01:44.1
19.89km/h
50
(4)
Male 50 Grand Masters 4 heidelberg 19.89km/h
60 59 Brian Wray Brian Wray
59 Male (Masters)
05:04:22.9 05:04:22.9
19.71km/h
51
(13)
Male 51 Masters 13 Supercycling club 19.71km/h
61 124 Richard De Jesus Richard De Jesus
124 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:09:19.3 05:09:19.3
19.40km/h
52
(8)
Male 52 Sub Veteran 8 ciglers 19.40km/h
62 126 JONATHAN ADKINS JONATHAN ADKINS
126 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:09:20.0 05:09:20.0
19.40km/h
53
(9)
Male 53 Sub Veteran 9 CIGLERS 19.40km/h
63 68 Angie Tierwin Angie Tierwin
68 Female (Masters)
05:10:26.8 05:10:26.8
19.33km/h
10
(3)
Female 10 Masters 3 19.33km/h
64 69 Andrew Tierwin Andrew Tierwin
69 Male (Masters)
05:10:27.9 05:10:27.9
19.33km/h
54
(14)
Male 54 Masters 14 19.33km/h
65 10 Roy Pepper Roy Pepper
10 Male (Masters)
05:11:17.5 05:11:17.5
19.28km/h
55
(15)
Male 55 Masters 15 19.28km/h
66 133 Willie Hattingh Hattingh Willie Hattingh Hattingh
133 Male (Veteran)
05:14:43.0 05:14:43.0
19.06km/h
56
(26)
Male 56 Veteran 26 Team Vitality 19.06km/h
67 143 Bernard Wakeford Bernard Wakeford
143 Male (Veteran)
05:14:44.3 05:14:44.3
19.06km/h
57
(27)
Male 57 Veteran 27 Blood sweat & gears 19.06km/h
68 71 John Neave John Neave
71 Male (Veteran)
05:15:08.3 05:15:08.3
19.04km/h
58
(28)
Male 58 Veteran 28 none 19.04km/h
69 61 Rowan Dibb Rowan Dibb
61 Male (Masters)
05:17:28.2 05:17:28.2
18.90km/h
59
(16)
Male 59 Masters 16 18.90km/h
70 200 Danie Terblanch Danie Terblanch
200 Male (Masters)
05:18:33.6 05:18:33.6
18.84km/h
60
(17)
Male 60 Masters 17 18.84km/h
71 201 Adeleine Pieterse Adeleine Pieterse
201 Female (Veteran)
05:18:34.4 05:18:34.4
18.83km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Veteran 2 18.83km/h
72 28 Troye Scholtz Troye Scholtz
28 Male (Veteran)
05:19:17.6 05:19:17.6
18.79km/h
61
(29)
Male 61 Veteran 29 18.79km/h
73 111 Miles Meyer Miles Meyer
111 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:19:51.4 05:19:51.4
18.76km/h
62
(10)
Male 62 Sub Veteran 10 tCS 18.76km/h
74 109 Harry Nay Harry Nay
109 Male (Veteran)
05:19:53.2 05:19:53.2
18.76km/h
63
(30)
Male 63 Veteran 30 tCS 18.76km/h
75 110 Hennie Loots Hennie Loots
110 Male (Veteran)
05:19:54.3 05:19:54.3
18.76km/h
64
(31)
Male 64 Veteran 31 tCS 18.76km/h
76 210 Maritza Goosen Maritza Goosen
210 Female (Elite)
05:20:05.2 05:20:05.2
18.75km/h
12
(1)
Female 12 Elite 1 18.75km/h
77 65 Zirk Lombaard Zirk Lombaard
65 Male (Veteran)
05:20:17.3 05:20:17.3
18.73km/h
65
(32)
Male 65 Veteran 32 18.73km/h
78 125 Roger Bray Roger Bray
125 Male (Veteran)
05:23:50.1 05:23:50.1
18.53km/h
66
(33)
Male 66 Veteran 33 18.53km/h
79 42 Christopher comodikes Christopher comodikes
42 Male (Veteran)
05:23:51.0 05:23:51.0
18.53km/h
67
(34)
Male 67 Veteran 34 18.53km/h
80 217 Chris Westgoth-tailor Chris Westgoth-tailor
217 Male (Veteran)
05:24:23.4 05:24:23.4
18.50km/h
68
(35)
Male 68 Veteran 35 18.50km/h
81 21 Sharon Bell Sharon Bell
21 Female (Masters)
05:25:02.3 05:25:02.3
18.46km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Masters 4 18.46km/h
82 76 David Holyoak David Holyoak
76 Male (Veteran)
05:26:41.7 05:26:41.7
18.37km/h
69
(36)
Male 69 Veteran 36 18.37km/h
83 52 Pat Mitchell Pat Mitchell
52 Male (Grand Masters)
05:26:48.5 05:26:48.5
18.36km/h
70
(5)
Male 70 Grand Masters 5 18.36km/h
84 74 Michael Horn Michael Horn
74 Male (Masters)
05:26:56.4 05:26:56.4
18.35km/h
71
(18)
Male 71 Masters 18 18.35km/h
85 86 Gregg Howard Gregg Howard
86 Male (Masters)
05:29:15.5 05:29:15.5
18.22km/h
72
(19)
Male 72 Masters 19 18.22km/h
86 123 Catherine Andrew Catherine Andrew
123 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:29:30.1 05:29:30.1
18.21km/h
14
(7)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 7 cycloworx 18.21km/h
87 8 Michael Buchmann Michael Buchmann
8 Male (Veteran)
05:38:46.6 05:38:46.6
17.71km/h
73
(37)
Male 73 Veteran 37 17.71km/h
88 4 Chris Pepper Chris Pepper
4 Male (Veteran)
05:38:48.5 05:38:48.5
17.71km/h
74
(38)
Male 74 Veteran 38 17.71km/h
89 47 Wesley Cerva Wesley Cerva
47 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:39:04.8 05:39:04.8
17.70km/h
75
(11)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 11 17.70km/h
90 187 Anthony Pringle Anthony Pringle
187 Male (Veteran)
05:39:24.6 05:39:24.6
17.68km/h
76
(39)
Male 76 Veteran 39 Anthony Pringle 17.68km/h
91 145 DAVE MICHIE DAVE MICHIE
145 Male (Veteran)
05:41:04.4 05:41:04.4
17.59km/h
77
(40)
Male 77 Veteran 40 17.59km/h
92 26 Jill Imrie Jill Imrie
26 Female (Sub Veteran)
05:46:15.5 05:46:15.5
17.33km/h
15
(8)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 8 17.33km/h
93 27 Tyrone Imrie Tyrone Imrie
27 Male (Sub Veteran)
05:47:53.1 05:47:53.1
17.25km/h
78
(12)
Male 78 Sub Veteran 12 17.25km/h
94 218 Dominic Cullinan Dominic Cullinan
218 Male (Masters)
05:53:40.5 05:53:40.5
16.97km/h
79
(20)
Male 79 Masters 20 16.97km/h
95 62 Dewald Swart Dewald Swart
62 Male (Veteran)
05:55:02.1 05:55:02.1
16.90km/h
80
(41)
Male 80 Veteran 41 none 16.90km/h
96 63 Adri Swart Adri Swart
63 Female (Veteran)
05:55:03.6 05:55:03.6
16.90km/h
16
(3)
Female 16 Veteran 3 None 16.90km/h
97 163 Paul Kapelus Paul Kapelus
163 Male (Veteran)
05:57:07.6 05:57:07.6
16.80km/h
81
(42)
Male 81 Veteran 42 16.80km/h
98 13 Estelle Cubbin Estelle Cubbin
13 Female (Veteran)
05:59:53.7 05:59:53.7
16.67km/h
17
(4)
Female 17 Veteran 4 16.67km/h
99 92 Andre Theron Andre Theron
92 Male (Veteran)
06:03:22.4 06:03:22.4
16.51km/h
82
(43)
Male 82 Veteran 43 Surgeons for Little Lives 16.51km/h
100 176 Bert van der Walt Bert van der Walt
176 Male (Veteran)
06:05:48.6 06:05:48.6
16.40km/h
83
(44)
Male 83 Veteran 44 Germiston Wheelers 16.40km/h
101 177 Lindsay van Aswegen Lindsay van Aswegen
177 Female (Veteran)
06:05:49.8 06:05:49.8
16.40km/h
18
(5)
Female 18 Veteran 5 Germiston Wheelers 16.40km/h
102 45 Ruan Venter Ruan Venter
45 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:05:52.3 06:05:52.3
16.40km/h
84
(13)
Male 84 Sub Veteran 13 16.40km/h
103 84 Jacques Rossouw/Gerda van Niekerk Jacques Rossouw/Gerda van Niekerk
84 Male (Masters)
06:05:54.8 06:05:54.8
16.40km/h
85
(21)
Male 85 Masters 21 XCO 16.40km/h
104 104 Michael-John Acres Michael-John Acres
104 Male (Elite)
06:06:22.4 06:06:22.4
16.38km/h
86
(3)
Male 86 Elite 3 16.38km/h
105 190 Carel Botha Carel Botha
190 Male (Elite)
06:06:24.6 06:06:24.6
16.38km/h
87
(4)
Male 87 Elite 4 16.38km/h
106 2 Alison Barker Alison Barker
2 Female (Veteran)
06:09:27.5 06:09:27.5
16.24km/h
19
(6)
Female 19 Veteran 6 16.24km/h
107 6 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis
6 Female (Veteran)
06:09:29.4 06:09:29.4
16.24km/h
20
(7)
Female 20 Veteran 7 16.24km/h
108 1 Adele Koolen Adele Koolen
1 Female (Sub Veteran)
06:30:57.5 06:30:57.5
15.35km/h
21
(9)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 9 15.35km/h
109 100 David Brits Brits David Brits Brits
100 Male (Sub Veteran)
06:42:34.8 06:42:34.8
14.90km/h
88
(14)
Male 88 Sub Veteran 14 14.90km/h
110 49 Leeanne Jonsson Leeanne Jonsson
49 Female (Sub Veteran)
07:34:59.1 07:34:59.1
13.19km/h
22
(10)
Female 22 Sub Veteran 10 Cycle lab 13.19km/h
111 48 Dylan Jonsson Dylan Jonsson
48 Male (Sub Veteran)
07:35:02.3 07:35:02.3
13.19km/h
89
(15)
Male 89 Sub Veteran 15 Cycle lab 13.19km/h