Highland Gate Trail Run 2018 - 6 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 335 Gregory Cooney Gregory Cooney
335 Male (40 - 49)
00:37:12.6 00:37:12.6
06:12/km
1
(1)
Male 1 40 - 49 1 06:12/km
2 1194 Diana Farrer Diana Farrer
1194 Female (Open)
00:42:02.0 00:42:02.0
07:00/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 07:00/km
3 1161 Regina Reyeneke Regina Reyeneke
1161 Female (Open)
00:44:14.1 00:44:14.1
07:21/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 07:21/km
4 479 Brett Thomson Brett Thomson
479 Male (Open)
00:44:21.3 00:44:21.3
07:22/km
2
(1)
Male 2 Open 1 07:22/km
5 101 Izak Kotze Izak Kotze
101 Male (Open)
00:45:19.8 00:45:19.8
07:33/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 07:33/km
6 971 Riana De Bruyn Riana De Bruyn
971 Female (40 - 49)
00:49:08.6 00:49:08.6
08:10/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 08:10/km
7 141 Cameron Foulis Cameron Foulis
141 Female (14 - 19)
00:49:25.1 00:49:25.1
08:13/km
4
(1)
Female 4 14 - 19 1 08:13/km
8 485 Bruce Foulis Bruce Foulis
485 Male (40 - 49)
00:49:39.7 00:49:39.7
08:15/km
4
(2)
Male 4 40 - 49 2 08:15/km
9 282 Ivan Nys Ivan Nys
282 Male (Open)
00:50:39.1 00:50:39.1
08:25/km
5
(3)
Male 5 Open 3 08:25/km
10 1433 Chantal Saaiman Chantal Saaiman
1433 Female (Open)
00:50:40.7 00:50:40.7
08:25/km
5
(3)
Female 5 Open 3 08:25/km
11 786 Del-Monte Roberts Del-Monte Roberts
786 Male (40 - 49)
00:51:12.6 00:51:12.6
08:31/km
6
(3)
Male 6 40 - 49 3 08:31/km
12 1384 Geoffrey Toplis Geoffrey Toplis
1384 Male (Open)
00:51:56.9 00:51:56.9
08:39/km
7
(4)
Male 7 Open 4 08:39/km
13 589 Shaun Wilson Shaun Wilson
589 Male (Open)
00:51:57.0 00:51:57.0
08:39/km
8
(5)
Male 8 Open 5 08:39/km
14 1143 Carmen Leisegang Carmen Leisegang
1143 Female (Open)
00:51:59.1 00:51:59.1
08:39/km
6
(4)
Female 6 Open 4 08:39/km
15 1083 Scott Stricker Scott Stricker
1083 Male (Open)
00:52:00.7 00:52:00.7
08:39/km
9
(6)
Male 9 Open 6 08:39/km
16 629 Richard Lynn Richard Lynn
629 Male (Open)
00:52:03.2 00:52:03.2
08:39/km
10
(7)
Male 10 Open 7 08:39/km
17 152 Grant Thomson Grant Thomson
152 Male (Open)
00:52:10.7 00:52:10.7
08:40/km
11
(8)
Male 11 Open 8 08:40/km
18 400 Hanna Core Hanna Core
400 Female (Open)
00:53:48.7 00:53:48.7
08:57/km
7
(5)
Female 7 Open 5 08:57/km
19 1367 Megan Downie Megan Downie
1367 Female (Open)
00:53:49.9 00:53:49.9
08:57/km
8
(6)
Female 8 Open 6 08:57/km
20 1056 Marry Leath Marry Leath
1056 Male (Open)
00:53:58.0 00:53:58.0
08:58/km
12
(9)
Male 12 Open 9 08:58/km
21 1226 Braden Snyman Braden Snyman
1226 Male (Open)
00:54:05.2 00:54:05.2
09:00/km
13
(10)
Male 13 Open 10 09:00/km
22 270 Claire Smith Claire Smith
270 Female (Open)
00:54:20.1 00:54:20.1
09:03/km
9
(7)
Female 9 Open 7 09:03/km
23 258 Jan Hendrik Van der Merwe Jan Hendrik Van der Merwe
258 Male (Open)
00:54:24.0 00:54:24.0
09:03/km
14
(11)
Male 14 Open 11 09:03/km
24 912 Christiaan De Jager Christiaan De Jager
912 Male (Open)
00:54:52.6 00:54:52.6
09:07/km
15
(12)
Male 15 Open 12 09:07/km
25 146 Johanri De Jager Johanri De Jager
146 Female (Open)
00:54:59.5 00:54:59.5
09:09/km
10
(8)
Female 10 Open 8 09:09/km
26 1131 Caitlyn Evatt Caitlyn Evatt
1131 Female (14 - 19)
00:55:09.7 00:55:09.7
09:10/km
11
(2)
Female 11 14 - 19 2 09:10/km
27 691 Byron Grealy Byron Grealy
691 Male (Open)
00:55:28.8 00:55:28.8
09:13/km
16
(13)
Male 16 Open 13 09:13/km
28 445 Simon Coetzee Simon Coetzee
445 Male (14 - 19)
00:55:37.4 00:55:37.4
09:15/km
17
(1)
Male 17 14 - 19 1 09:15/km
29 262 Nicola Bosman Nicola Bosman
262 Female (Open)
00:55:41.3 00:55:41.3
09:15/km
12
(9)
Female 12 Open 9 09:15/km
30 1401 Marlou Swanepoel Marlou Swanepoel
1401 Male (Open)
00:56:07.0 00:56:07.0
09:21/km
18
(14)
Male 18 Open 14 09:21/km
31 1182 Andrea Labuschagne Andrea Labuschagne
1182 Female (Open)
00:56:07.5 00:56:07.5
09:21/km
13
(10)
Female 13 Open 10 09:21/km
32 230 Stephen Blomefield Stephen Blomefield
230 Male (Open)
00:56:41.7 00:56:41.7
09:25/km
19
(15)
Male 19 Open 15 09:25/km
33 1437 Nicola Gubb Nicola Gubb
1437 Female (Open)
00:58:16.2 00:58:16.2
09:42/km
14
(11)
Female 14 Open 11 09:42/km
34 154 Emma Leith Emma Leith
154 Female (Open)
00:58:48.9 00:58:48.9
09:48/km
15
(12)
Female 15 Open 12 09:48/km
35 1090 Christiaan Smit Christiaan Smit
1090 Male (Open)
00:58:57.2 00:58:57.2
09:48/km
20
(16)
Male 20 Open 16 09:48/km
36 583 Ashleigh Jacques Ashleigh Jacques
583 Female (Open)
00:59:00.3 00:59:00.3
09:49/km
16
(13)
Female 16 Open 13 09:49/km
37 578 Courtney Marsh Courtney Marsh
578 Female (Open)
00:59:37.6 00:59:37.6
09:55/km
17
(14)
Female 17 Open 14 09:55/km
38 955 Marlize Nel Marlize Nel
955 Female (Open)
00:59:53.0 00:59:53.0
09:57/km
18
(15)
Female 18 Open 15 09:57/km
39 1456 Adrienne Damant Adrienne Damant
1456 Female (Open)
01:00:07.8 01:00:07.8
10:00/km
19
(16)
Female 19 Open 16 10:00/km
40 1039 CHARLENE PULLINGER CHARLENE PULLINGER
1039 Female (Open)
01:00:28.7 01:00:28.7
10:03/km
20
(17)
Female 20 Open 17 10:03/km
41 1080 Peter van Dyk Peter van Dyk
1080 Male (40 - 49)
01:00:52.1 01:00:52.1
10:07/km
21
(4)
Male 21 40 - 49 4 10:07/km
42 651 JUSTIN PULLINGER JUSTIN PULLINGER
651 Male (Open)
01:01:26.1 01:01:26.1
10:13/km
22
(17)
Male 22 Open 17 10:13/km
43 1351 Zelmira Sanchez elia Zelmira Sanchez elia
1351 Female (Open)
01:02:07.0 01:02:07.0
10:21/km
21
(18)
Female 21 Open 18 10:21/km
44 1235 Garth Harding Garth Harding
1235 Male (Open)
01:02:14.3 01:02:14.3
10:21/km
23
(18)
Male 23 Open 18 10:21/km
45 132 Sarah Roberts Sarah Roberts
132 Female (Open)
01:02:29.7 01:02:29.7
10:24/km
22
(19)
Female 22 Open 19 10:24/km
46 453 Zelné Papenfus Zelné Papenfus
453 Female (Open)
01:02:36.3 01:02:36.3
10:25/km
23
(20)
Female 23 Open 20 10:25/km
47 505 Cade Anderson Cade Anderson
505 Male (Open)
01:02:37.7 01:02:37.7
10:25/km
24
(19)
Male 24 Open 19 10:25/km
48 1198 Christine Krüger Christine Krüger
1198 Female (Open)
01:03:45.7 01:03:45.7
10:36/km
24
(21)
Female 24 Open 21 10:36/km
49 384 Callan Schroeder Callan Schroeder
384 Female (Open)
01:04:47.9 01:04:47.9
10:46/km
25
(22)
Female 25 Open 22 10:46/km
50 756 Matthew Harding Matthew Harding
756 Male (Open)
01:05:13.4 01:05:13.4
10:51/km
25
(20)
Male 25 Open 20 10:51/km
51 804 Nicola Immelman Nicola Immelman
804 Female (Open)
01:05:29.1 01:05:29.1
10:54/km
26
(23)
Female 26 Open 23 10:54/km
52 215 Alicia Boshoff Alicia Boshoff
215 Female (Open)
01:05:29.5 01:05:29.5
10:54/km
27
(24)
Female 27 Open 24 10:54/km
53 496 Charmaine Van Dyk Charmaine Van Dyk
496 Female (40 - 49)
01:05:36.3 01:05:36.3
10:55/km
28
(2)
Female 28 40 - 49 2 10:55/km
54 931 Georgia Barnard Georgia Barnard
931 Female (Open)
01:05:58.7 01:05:58.7
10:58/km
29
(25)
Female 29 Open 25 10:58/km
55 685 Ally Milton Ally Milton
685 Female (Open)
01:06:17.8 01:06:17.8
11:01/km
30
(26)
Female 30 Open 26 11:01/km
56 199 Evette Brandt Evette Brandt
199 Female (Open)
01:06:32.8 01:06:32.8
11:04/km
31
(27)
Female 31 Open 27 11:04/km
57 1395 Kirstie Kerr Kirstie Kerr
1395 Female (Open)
01:07:25.9 01:07:25.9
11:13/km
32
(28)
Female 32 Open 28 11:13/km
58 849 Paula Maytham Paula Maytham
849 Female (Open)
01:07:46.2 01:07:46.2
11:16/km
33
(29)
Female 33 Open 29 11:16/km
59 606 Carla Saunders Carla Saunders
606 Female (Open)
01:09:12.4 01:09:12.4
11:31/km
34
(30)
Female 34 Open 30 11:31/km
60 845 Heila Theunissen Heila Theunissen
845 Female (40 - 49)
01:09:20.6 01:09:20.6
11:33/km
35
(3)
Female 35 40 - 49 3 11:33/km
61 712 Richter Coetzee Richter Coetzee
712 Male (< 13)
01:09:32.2 01:09:32.2
11:34/km
26
(1)
Male 26 < 13 1 11:34/km
62 851 Johannes Maartens Johannes Maartens
851 Male (40 - 49)
01:09:33.4 01:09:33.4
11:34/km
27
(5)
Male 27 40 - 49 5 11:34/km
63 886 Jancke Penning Jancke Penning
886 Female (Open)
01:09:55.4 01:09:55.4
11:39/km
36
(31)
Female 36 Open 31 11:39/km
64 1245 Toni Bower Toni Bower
1245 Female (Open)
01:10:02.5 01:10:02.5
11:39/km
37
(32)
Female 37 Open 32 11:39/km
65 599 Gerhard Coetzee Gerhard Coetzee
599 Male (40 - 49)
01:10:22.4 01:10:22.4
11:42/km
28
(6)
Male 28 40 - 49 6 11:42/km
66 1137 Gerda Pieterse Gerda Pieterse
1137 Female (40 - 49)
01:10:42.6 01:10:42.6
11:46/km
38
(4)
Female 38 40 - 49 4 11:46/km
67 341 Tamryn Lancefield Tamryn Lancefield
341 Female (Open)
01:13:30.1 01:13:30.1
12:15/km
39
(33)
Female 39 Open 33 12:15/km
68 566 Sabrina Van der Merwe Sabrina Van der Merwe
566 Female (60 - 69)
01:13:31.4 01:13:31.4
12:15/km
40
(1)
Female 40 60 - 69 1 12:15/km
69 1477 Jennie Conradie Jennie Conradie
1477 Female (40 - 49)
01:15:37.9 01:15:37.9
12:36/km
41
(5)
Female 41 40 - 49 5 12:36/km
70 811 Tania Heurtaux Tania Heurtaux
811 Female (60 - 69)
01:16:29.5 01:16:29.5
12:43/km
42
(2)
Female 42 60 - 69 2 12:43/km
71 1220 Penny Van Denberg Penny Van Denberg
1220 Female (60 - 69)
01:17:26.6 01:17:26.6
12:54/km
43
(3)
Female 43 60 - 69 3 12:54/km
72 340 Daniël Coetzee Daniël Coetzee
340 Male (14 - 19)
01:20:05.7 01:20:05.7
13:19/km
29
(2)
Male 29 14 - 19 2 13:19/km
73 1286 Darrel Smith Darrel Smith
1286 Male (Open)
01:20:08.7 01:20:08.7
13:21/km
30
(21)
Male 30 Open 21 13:21/km
74 1216 Theresa Coetzee Theresa Coetzee
1216 Female (40 - 49)
01:20:08.8 01:20:08.8
13:21/km
44
(6)
Female 44 40 - 49 6 13:21/km
75 178 Camilla Thompson Camilla Thompson
178 Female (Open)
01:20:23.6 01:20:23.6
13:22/km
45
(34)
Female 45 Open 34 13:22/km
76 1452 Loren Goodwin Loren Goodwin
1452 Female (Open)
01:20:25.0 01:20:25.0
13:24/km
46
(35)
Female 46 Open 35 13:24/km
77 179 Camilla Hyslop Camilla Hyslop
179 Female (Open)
01:20:29.5 01:20:29.5
13:24/km
47
(36)
Female 47 Open 36 13:24/km
78 121 Thabiso Mashaba Thabiso Mashaba
121 Male (< 13)
01:21:52.3 01:21:52.3
13:37/km
31
(2)
Male 31 < 13 2 13:37/km
79 932 Caity Griffin Caity Griffin
932 Female (Open)
01:22:11.0 01:22:11.0
13:40/km
48
(37)
Female 48 Open 37 13:40/km
80 386 Olivia Griffin Olivia Griffin
386 Female (Open)
01:22:12.4 01:22:12.4
13:42/km
49
(38)
Female 49 Open 38 13:42/km
81 1331 Rene Lindeque Rene Lindeque
1331 Female (Open)
01:22:22.8 01:22:22.8
13:42/km
50
(39)
Female 50 Open 39 13:42/km
82 951 Elma Breedt Elma Breedt
951 Female (Open)
01:22:25.3 01:22:25.3
13:43/km
51
(40)
Female 51 Open 40 13:43/km
83 541 Nontobeko Mashaba Nontobeko Mashaba
541 Female (40 - 49)
01:22:58.6 01:22:58.6
13:48/km
52
(7)
Female 52 40 - 49 7 13:48/km
84 985 Thabo Mashaba Thabo Mashaba
985 Male (40 - 49)
01:23:03.2 01:23:03.2
13:49/km
32
(7)
Male 32 40 - 49 7 13:49/km
85 1480 Marina Van Vuuren Marina Van Vuuren
1480 Female (Open)
01:23:21.9 01:23:21.9
13:52/km
53
(41)
Female 53 Open 41 13:52/km
86 1439 Gena Nys Gena Nys
1439 Female (Open)
01:23:37.5 01:23:37.5
13:55/km
54
(42)
Female 54 Open 42 13:55/km
87 779 Morna Tyszowiecki Morna Tyszowiecki
779 Female (60 - 69)
01:24:28.2 01:24:28.2
14:03/km
55
(4)
Female 55 60 - 69 4 14:03/km
88 511 Robbie Tyszowiecki Robbie Tyszowiecki
511 Male (60 - 69)
01:24:30.0 01:24:30.0
14:04/km
33
(1)
Male 33 60 - 69 1 14:04/km
89 1042 Letlhogonolo Tsoai Letlhogonolo Tsoai
1042 Female (Open)
01:25:48.1 01:25:48.1
14:18/km
56
(43)
Female 56 Open 43 14:18/km
90 725 Ofentse Phete Ofentse Phete
725 Male (Open)
01:25:50.3 01:25:50.3
14:18/km
34
(22)
Male 34 Open 22 14:18/km
91 359 Lizel Munro Lizel Munro
359 Female (Open)
01:26:08.0 01:26:08.0
14:21/km
57
(44)
Female 57 Open 44 14:21/km
92 596 Richard Pitt Richard Pitt
596 Male (Open)
01:29:29.2 01:29:29.2
14:54/km
35
(23)
Male 35 Open 23 14:54/km
93 342 Daniel Fiser Daniel Fiser
342 Male (Open)
01:29:36.0 01:29:36.0
14:55/km
36
(24)
Male 36 Open 24 14:55/km
94 887 Greg Saar Greg Saar
887 Male (60 - 69)
01:33:13.8 01:33:13.8
15:31/km
37
(2)
Male 37 60 - 69 2 15:31/km
95 961 Bryony McIver Bryony McIver
961 Female (Open)
01:38:51.0 01:38:51.0
16:27/km
58
(45)
Female 58 Open 45 16:27/km
96 894 Tamaryn Erasmus Tamaryn Erasmus
894 Female (Open)
01:44:02.1 01:44:02.1
17:19/km
59
(46)
Female 59 Open 46 17:19/km
97 205 Elaine Erasmus Elaine Erasmus
205 Female (60 - 69)
01:44:11.0 01:44:11.0
17:21/km
60
(5)
Female 60 60 - 69 5 17:21/km
98 946 Prashila Phillips Prashila Phillips
946 Female (50 - 59)
01:47:58.5 01:47:58.5
17:58/km
61
(1)
Female 61 50 - 59 1 17:58/km
99 135 Charlene Uys Charlene Uys
135 Female (40 - 49)
01:53:31.9 01:53:31.9
18:54/km
62
(8)
Female 62 40 - 49 8 18:54/km
100 652 Carmen Du Toit Carmen Du Toit
652 Female (Open)
01:57:19.5 01:57:19.5
19:33/km
63
(47)
Female 63 Open 47 19:33/km
101 175 Trevor Smythe Trevor Smythe
175 Male (60 - 69)
02:00:34.9 02:00:34.9
20:04/km
38
(3)
Male 38 60 - 69 3 20:04/km