Ezemvelo Presented by BoutTime & Navworld - 60 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 591 ANTON NEL ANTON NEL
591 Male (Veteran)
02:17:32.3 02:17:32.3
26.18km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Veteran 1 26.18km/h
2 2003 Maarten Van der Kloosters Maarten Van der Kloosters
2003 Male (Veteran)
02:19:03.5 02:19:03.5
25.89km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Veteran 2 25.89km/h
3 89 Malcolm Dunkeld Malcolm Dunkeld
89 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:42.4 02:20:42.4
25.59km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 1 25.59km/h
4 183 Ewald Meyer Ewald Meyer
183 Male (U23 Elite)
02:20:44.9 02:20:44.9
25.58km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 U23 Elite 1 25.58km/h
5 2019 Conraadt Van den Heever Conraadt Van den Heever
2019 Male (Veteran)
02:25:24.2 02:25:24.2
24.76km/h
5
(3)
Male 5 Veteran 3 24.76km/h
6 25 Reece Hughes Reece Hughes
25 Male (U23 Elite)
02:25:33.4 02:25:33.4
24.73km/h
6
(2)
Male 6 U23 Elite 2 LCC 24.73km/h
7 139 Georgie Jephson Georgie Jephson
139 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:26:30.1 02:26:30.1
24.57km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 24.57km/h
8 648 Martin Bain venn Martin Bain venn
648 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:28:17.9 02:28:17.9
24.28km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 2 24.28km/h
9 237 Armand Randt Armand Randt
237 Male (Elite)
02:28:50.1 02:28:50.1
24.19km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Elite 1 24.19km/h
10 186 Freddie Fourie Freddie Fourie
186 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:13.8 02:31:13.8
23.81km/h
9
(3)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 3 23.81km/h
11 187 Casper Prinsloo Casper Prinsloo
187 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:19.4 02:31:19.4
23.79km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Sub Veteran 4 23.79km/h
12 87 Bruce Lywood Bruce Lywood
87 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:33:08.0 02:33:08.0
23.51km/h
11
(5)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 5 23.51km/h
13 231 Pieter Swart Pieter Swart
231 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:33:19.3 02:33:19.3
23.48km/h
12
(6)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 6 23.48km/h
14 152 Anton Moolman Anton Moolman
152 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:35:22.4 02:35:22.4
23.17km/h
13
(7)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 7 23.17km/h
15 153 Adrienne Moolman Adrienne Moolman
153 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:35:32.5 02:35:32.5
23.15km/h
2
(2)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 2 23.15km/h
16 181 Rene Hedley Rene Hedley
181 Male (Veteran)
02:35:37.3 02:35:37.3
23.13km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Veteran 4 23.13km/h
17 619 Winston Clark Winston Clark
619 Male (Veteran)
02:35:39.2 02:35:39.2
23.13km/h
15
(5)
Male 15 Veteran 5 select 23.13km/h
18 232 Marc Ducker Marc Ducker
232 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:35:40.9 02:35:40.9
23.13km/h
16
(8)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 8 23.13km/h
19 61 Matthew Lee Matthew Lee
61 Male (Veteran)
02:35:47.3 02:35:47.3
23.11km/h
17
(6)
Male 17 Veteran 6 Team SUSE 23.11km/h
20 234 Hennie Van Rooyen Hennie Van Rooyen
234 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:36:02.8 02:36:02.8
23.07km/h
18
(9)
Male 18 Sub Veteran 9 23.07km/h
21 165 Mike Bolton Mike Bolton
165 Male (Veteran)
02:40:47.4 02:40:47.4
22.39km/h
19
(7)
Male 19 Veteran 7 22.39km/h
22 598 Bertus Lubbe Bertus Lubbe
598 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:40:48.8 02:40:48.8
22.39km/h
20
(10)
Male 20 Sub Veteran 10 22.39km/h
23 235 Stephen McMaster Stephen McMaster
235 Male (Veteran)
02:40:49.9 02:40:49.9
22.39km/h
21
(8)
Male 21 Veteran 8 22.39km/h
24 668 Corne Ferrera Corne Ferrera
668 Male (Veteran)
02:41:11.9 02:41:11.9
22.33km/h
22
(9)
Male 22 Veteran 9 22.33km/h
25 60 Warren Eva Warren Eva
60 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:41:54.1 02:41:54.1
22.24km/h
23
(11)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 11 Warren Eva 22.24km/h
26 583 Johannes Du Toit Johannes Du Toit
583 Male (Veteran)
02:43:30.9 02:43:30.9
22.02km/h
24
(10)
Male 24 Veteran 10 22.02km/h
27 23 Calvin Hutton Calvin Hutton
23 Male (Elite)
02:43:49.1 02:43:49.1
21.98km/h
25
(2)
Male 25 Elite 2 21.98km/h
28 43 Abri Kruger Abri Kruger
43 Male (Veteran)
02:44:06.5 02:44:06.5
21.94km/h
26
(11)
Male 26 Veteran 11 21.94km/h
29 115 Gerrit Thiart Gerrit Thiart
115 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:44:40.9 02:44:40.9
21.86km/h
27
(12)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 12 21.86km/h
30 132 Ryno Viljoen Ryno Viljoen
132 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:44:42.8 02:44:42.8
21.86km/h
28
(13)
Male 28 Sub Veteran 13 21.86km/h
31 200 Glen Pringle Glen Pringle
200 Male (Masters)
02:44:46.4 02:44:46.4
21.85km/h
29
(1)
Male 29 Masters 1 21.85km/h
32 157 Linky Scholtz Linky Scholtz
157 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:44:48.1 02:44:48.1
21.84km/h
3
(3)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 3 21.84km/h
33 40 Bradley Alcock Bradley Alcock
40 Male (U23 Elite)
02:46:11.2 02:46:11.2
21.66km/h
30
(3)
Male 30 U23 Elite 3 Lynwood cyclery 21.66km/h
34 597 Dean Liebenberg Dean Liebenberg
597 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:23.6 02:47:23.6
21.51km/h
31
(14)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 14 21.51km/h
35 85 Pall Cassells Pall Cassells
85 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:47:26.0 02:47:26.0
21.50km/h
32
(15)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 15 21.50km/h
36 117 Joseph Pieterse Joseph Pieterse
117 Male (Masters)
02:48:14.1 02:48:14.1
21.40km/h
33
(2)
Male 33 Masters 2 21.40km/h
37 170 Daniel Griesel Daniel Griesel
170 Male (U23 Elite)
02:48:46.0 02:48:46.0
21.33km/h
34
(4)
Male 34 U23 Elite 4 21.33km/h
38 240 Mynhardt Boshoff Mynhardt Boshoff
240 Male (Veteran)
02:49:05.8 02:49:05.8
21.29km/h
35
(12)
Male 35 Veteran 12 21.29km/h
39 137 Bertus Luus Bertus Luus
137 Male (Veteran)
02:49:09.5 02:49:09.5
21.28km/h
36
(13)
Male 36 Veteran 13 21.28km/h
40 229 Jannes Van Wyk Jannes Van Wyk
229 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:49:25.9 02:49:25.9
21.25km/h
37
(16)
Male 37 Sub Veteran 16 21.25km/h
41 239 Stian Burger Stian Burger
239 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:49:45.6 02:49:45.6
21.21km/h
38
(17)
Male 38 Sub Veteran 17 21.21km/h
42 595 Robert Albert Moffat Robert Albert Moffat
595 Male (Veteran)
02:49:53.8 02:49:53.8
21.19km/h
39
(14)
Male 39 Veteran 14 21.19km/h
43 173 Tiaan Coetzee Tiaan Coetzee
173 Male (Veteran)
02:49:57.7 02:49:57.7
21.18km/h
40
(15)
Male 40 Veteran 15 21.18km/h
44 636 Wynand Van der Neut Wynand Van der Neut
636 Male (Masters)
02:50:31.1 02:50:31.1
21.11km/h
41
(3)
Male 41 Masters 3 21.11km/h
45 193 Denis Droppa Denis Droppa
193 Male (Veteran)
02:50:36.9 02:50:36.9
21.10km/h
42
(16)
Male 42 Veteran 16 21.10km/h
46 41 Lucky Tebogo Baloyi Lucky Tebogo Baloyi
41 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:51:05.2 02:51:05.2
21.04km/h
43
(18)
Male 43 Sub Veteran 18 Velo 21.04km/h
47 205 Johan Prinsloo Johan Prinsloo
205 Male (Veteran)
02:52:01.1 02:52:01.1
20.93km/h
44
(17)
Male 44 Veteran 17 20.93km/h
48 601 DJ Daniel DJ Daniel
601 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:52:23.8 02:52:23.8
20.88km/h
45
(19)
Male 45 Sub Veteran 19 20.88km/h
49 171 Anton Du preez Anton Du preez
171 Male (Elite)
02:52:44.4 02:52:44.4
20.84km/h
46
(3)
Male 46 Elite 3 20.84km/h
50 28 Taygen Pringle Taygen Pringle
28 Male (Junior)
02:53:19.8 02:53:19.8
20.77km/h
47
(1)
Male 47 Junior 1 20.77km/h
51 27 Anthony Pringle Anthony Pringle
27 Male (Junior)
02:53:21.1 02:53:21.1
20.77km/h
48
(2)
Male 48 Junior 2 20.77km/h
52 246 Dale Hattingh Dale Hattingh
246 Male (Veteran)
02:53:25.3 02:53:25.3
20.76km/h
49
(18)
Male 49 Veteran 18 20.76km/h
53 617 Gerhard Greef Gerhard Greef
617 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:40.2 02:53:40.2
20.73km/h
50
(20)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 20 20.73km/h
54 225 Dick Huyser Dick Huyser
225 Male (Masters)
02:53:42.4 02:53:42.4
20.73km/h
51
(4)
Male 51 Masters 4 20.73km/h
55 194 Neville Beeton Neville Beeton
194 Male (Masters)
02:53:56.8 02:53:56.8
20.70km/h
52
(5)
Male 52 Masters 5 20.70km/h
56 75 Shane Kemp Shane Kemp
75 Male (Masters)
02:54:31.2 02:54:31.2
20.63km/h
53
(6)
Male 53 Masters 6 20.63km/h
57 214 Estie Van Heerden Estie Van Heerden
214 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:54:41.8 02:54:41.8
20.61km/h
4
(4)
Female 4 Sub Veteran 4 20.61km/h
58 110 Nigel Bird Nigel Bird
110 Male (Veteran)
02:55:04.8 02:55:04.8
20.56km/h
54
(19)
Male 54 Veteran 19 20.56km/h
59 244 Eugene Fourie Eugene Fourie
244 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:55:18.3 02:55:18.3
20.54km/h
55
(21)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 21 20.54km/h
60 133 Jason Olive Jason Olive
133 Male (Veteran)
02:55:19.8 02:55:19.8
20.53km/h
56
(20)
Male 56 Veteran 20 20.53km/h
61 44 Beverley Wingfield Beverley Wingfield
44 Female (Elite)
02:55:46.3 02:55:46.3
20.48km/h
5
(1)
Female 5 Elite 1 20.48km/h
62 223 Gareth Frost Gareth Frost
223 Male (Veteran)
02:56:26.6 02:56:26.6
20.40km/h
57
(21)
Male 57 Veteran 21 20.40km/h
63 571 BERTUS ANDERSON BERTUS ANDERSON
571 Male (Veteran)
02:56:29.2 02:56:29.2
20.40km/h
58
(22)
Male 58 Veteran 22 Cyclelab Lynwood 20.40km/h
64 136 Carl Scholtz Carl Scholtz
136 Male (Masters)
02:56:31.4 02:56:31.4
20.39km/h
59
(7)
Male 59 Masters 7 20.39km/h
65 64 Riaan Van der Sandt Riaan Van der Sandt
64 Male (Veteran)
02:56:32.9 02:56:32.9
20.39km/h
60
(23)
Male 60 Veteran 23 20.39km/h
66 210 Wessel Burger Wessel Burger
210 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:57:31.5 02:57:31.5
20.28km/h
61
(22)
Male 61 Sub Veteran 22 20.28km/h
67 1001 Justin Armstrong Justin Armstrong
1001 Male (Veteran)
02:58:44.6 02:58:44.6
20.14km/h
62
(24)
Male 62 Veteran 24 20.14km/h
68 652 Andre Dempers Andre Dempers
652 Male (Veteran)
02:58:46.2 02:58:46.2
20.14km/h
63
(25)
Male 63 Veteran 25 20.14km/h
69 197 Riette Prinsloo Riette Prinsloo
197 Female (Veteran)
02:59:31.0 02:59:31.0
20.05km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Veteran 1 20.05km/h
70 134 Wesley Cerva Wesley Cerva
134 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:59:32.0 02:59:32.0
20.05km/h
64
(23)
Male 64 Sub Veteran 23 20.05km/h
71 579 Hendrik Botha Hendrik Botha
579 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:59:32.7 02:59:32.7
20.05km/h
65
(24)
Male 65 Sub Veteran 24 20.05km/h
72 218 Willem Greeff Willem Greeff
218 Male (Veteran)
02:59:35.3 02:59:35.3
20.05km/h
66
(26)
Male 66 Veteran 26 20.05km/h
73 192 Greg Justus Greg Justus
192 Male (Veteran)
03:00:28.9 03:00:28.9
19.95km/h
67
(27)
Male 67 Veteran 27 19.95km/h
74 659 Eckard Bergh Eckard Bergh
659 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:01:00.0 03:01:00.0
19.89km/h
68
(25)
Male 68 Sub Veteran 25 19.89km/h
75 245 Saskia Pieters Saskia Pieters
245 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:01:47.3 03:01:47.3
19.80km/h
7
(5)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 5 19.80km/h
76 204 Willem Boshoff Willem Boshoff
204 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:02:50.2 03:02:50.2
19.69km/h
69
(26)
Male 69 Sub Veteran 26 19.69km/h
77 154 Anton Nell Anton Nell
154 Male (Veteran)
03:03:17.8 03:03:17.8
19.64km/h
70
(28)
Male 70 Veteran 28 19.64km/h
78 647 Werner Alberts Werner Alberts
647 Male (Veteran)
03:03:31.8 03:03:31.8
19.62km/h
71
(29)
Male 71 Veteran 29 19.62km/h
79 79 Stuart Kinnear Stuart Kinnear
79 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:03:37.7 03:03:37.7
19.61km/h
72
(27)
Male 72 Sub Veteran 27 19.61km/h
80 81 Phillip Coetser Phillip Coetser
81 Male (Elite)
03:03:38.9 03:03:38.9
19.60km/h
73
(4)
Male 73 Elite 4 19.60km/h
81 52 MC Wessels MC Wessels
52 Male (Masters)
03:03:41.5 03:03:41.5
19.60km/h
74
(8)
Male 74 Masters 8 TBC club Pta 19.60km/h
82 607 Pieter Bruwer Pieter Bruwer
607 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:03:55.8 03:03:55.8
19.57km/h
75
(28)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 28 19.57km/h
83 148 Elsabe Ebersohn Elsabe Ebersohn
148 Female (Elite)
03:04:01.4 03:04:01.4
19.56km/h
8
(2)
Female 8 Elite 2 19.56km/h
84 230 Chantal Ducker Chantal Ducker
230 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:04:43.6 03:04:43.6
19.49km/h
9
(6)
Female 9 Sub Veteran 6 19.49km/h
85 106 Lonnie Van der Merwe Lonnie Van der Merwe
106 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:05:16.2 03:05:16.2
19.43km/h
76
(29)
Male 76 Sub Veteran 29 19.43km/h
86 642 Gert Nienaber Gert Nienaber
642 Male (Grand Masters)
03:05:18.4 03:05:18.4
19.43km/h
77
(1)
Male 77 Grand Masters 1 19.43km/h
87 30 Arnold Pretorius Arnold Pretorius
30 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:05:27.7 03:05:27.7
19.41km/h
78
(30)
Male 78 Sub Veteran 30 19.41km/h
88 29 Pat Mitchell Pat Mitchell
29 Male (Grand Masters)
03:06:00.8 03:06:00.8
19.35km/h
79
(2)
Male 79 Grand Masters 2 19.35km/h
89 206 Albie Malherbe Albie Malherbe
206 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:06:03.0 03:06:03.0
19.35km/h
80
(31)
Male 80 Sub Veteran 31 19.35km/h
90 236 Louis-John Rex Louis-John Rex
236 Male (Veteran)
03:06:04.4 03:06:04.4
19.35km/h
81
(30)
Male 81 Veteran 30 19.35km/h
91 162 Natie Van jaarsveld Natie Van jaarsveld
162 Male (Veteran)
03:06:17.7 03:06:17.7
19.33km/h
82
(31)
Male 82 Veteran 31 19.33km/h
92 39 Anthony Alcock Anthony Alcock
39 Male (Masters)
03:06:24.2 03:06:24.2
19.31km/h
83
(9)
Male 83 Masters 9 Lynwood Cyclery 19.31km/h
93 189 Ralf Pieterse Ralf Pieterse
189 Male (Elite)
03:06:46.6 03:06:46.6
19.28km/h
84
(5)
Male 84 Elite 5 19.28km/h
94 63 Brian Wray Brian Wray
63 Male (Masters)
03:07:10.8 03:07:10.8
19.23km/h
85
(10)
Male 85 Masters 10 19.23km/h
95 625 Riaan Prinsloo Riaan Prinsloo
625 Male (Veteran)
03:07:21.5 03:07:21.5
19.22km/h
86
(32)
Male 86 Veteran 32 19.22km/h
96 641 Stephan Roux Stephan Roux
641 Male (Masters)
03:07:26.1 03:07:26.1
19.21km/h
87
(11)
Male 87 Masters 11 19.21km/h
97 671 Dan Cronje Dan Cronje
671 Male (Masters)
03:07:37.8 03:07:37.8
19.19km/h
88
(12)
Male 88 Masters 12 19.19km/h
98 640 Chris Reyneke Chris Reyneke
640 Male (Grand Masters)
03:08:09.8 03:08:09.8
19.13km/h
89
(3)
Male 89 Grand Masters 3 19.13km/h
99 224 PC Kruger PC Kruger
224 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:08:48.2 03:08:48.2
19.07km/h
90
(32)
Male 90 Sub Veteran 32 19.07km/h
100 247 Christopher Scutts Christopher Scutts
247 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:08:51.6 03:08:51.6
19.06km/h
91
(33)
Male 91 Sub Veteran 33 19.06km/h
101 158 Danie Scholtz Danie Scholtz
158 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:09:17.8 03:09:17.8
19.02km/h
92
(34)
Male 92 Sub Veteran 34 19.02km/h
102 657 Henri Linde Henri Linde
657 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:10:47.0 03:10:47.0
18.87km/h
93
(35)
Male 93 Sub Veteran 35 18.87km/h
103 567 Estelle van der Merwe Estelle van der Merwe
567 Female (Veteran)
03:11:14.4 03:11:14.4
18.83km/h
10
(2)
Female 10 Veteran 2 LCC 18.83km/h
104 37 Johann Bennett Johann Bennett
37 Male (Elite)
03:11:52.7 03:11:52.7
18.76km/h
94
(6)
Male 94 Elite 6 18.76km/h
105 1174 Renier Meyer Renier Meyer
1174 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:11:57.0 03:11:57.0
18.75km/h
95
(36)
Male 95 Sub Veteran 36 18.75km/h
106 12 Martin Breytenbach Martin Breytenbach
12 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:11:57.5 03:11:57.5
18.75km/h
96
(37)
Male 96 Sub Veteran 37 18.75km/h
107 72 Jim Ramage Jim Ramage
72 Male (Masters)
03:12:06.6 03:12:06.6
18.74km/h
97
(13)
Male 97 Masters 13 18.74km/h
108 215 Thewie Van Heerden Thewie Van Heerden
215 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:12:16.5 03:12:16.5
18.72km/h
11
(7)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 7 18.72km/h
109 670 Annelie Cronje Annelie Cronje
670 Female (Veteran)
03:12:43.3 03:12:43.3
18.68km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Veteran 3 18.68km/h
110 98 Michael Stafford Michael Stafford
98 Male (Veteran)
03:12:44.8 03:12:44.8
18.68km/h
98
(33)
Male 98 Veteran 33 18.68km/h
111 242 ERNIE CAVE ERNIE CAVE
242 Male (Veteran)
03:13:22.6 03:13:22.6
18.62km/h
99
(34)
Male 99 Veteran 34 18.62km/h
112 182 Hanlie Meyer Hanlie Meyer
182 Female (Masters)
03:13:32.7 03:13:32.7
18.60km/h
13
(1)
Female 13 Masters 1 18.60km/h
113 74 Pieter Van Zyl Pieter Van Zyl
74 Male (Masters)
03:13:39.4 03:13:39.4
18.59km/h
100
(14)
Male 100 Masters 14 18.59km/h
114 83 Chris Coetzee Chris Coetzee
83 Male (Masters)
03:13:57.7 03:13:57.7
18.56km/h
101
(15)
Male 101 Masters 15 18.56km/h
115 49 Gavin Gilbert Gavin Gilbert
49 Male (Veteran)
03:14:00.4 03:14:00.4
18.56km/h
102
(35)
Male 102 Veteran 35 Rocky Rough Riders 18.56km/h
116 112 Jaco Venter Jaco Venter
112 Male (Veteran)
03:14:12.7 03:14:12.7
18.54km/h
103
(36)
Male 103 Veteran 36 18.54km/h
117 190 Thys De villiers Thys De villiers
190 Male (Veteran)
03:15:01.0 03:15:01.0
18.46km/h
104
(37)
Male 104 Veteran 37 18.46km/h
118 179 Jeremy Wallis Jeremy Wallis
179 Male (Masters)
03:15:39.0 03:15:39.0
18.40km/h
105
(16)
Male 105 Masters 16 18.40km/h
119 219 Werner Kusel Werner Kusel
219 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:06.2 03:16:06.2
18.36km/h
106
(38)
Male 106 Sub Veteran 38 18.36km/h
120 188 Willie Breedt Willie Breedt
188 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:16:13.3 03:16:13.3
18.35km/h
107
(39)
Male 107 Sub Veteran 39 18.35km/h
121 14 Danie Moller Danie Moller
14 Male (Veteran)
03:16:14.6 03:16:14.6
18.35km/h
108
(38)
Male 108 Veteran 38 18.35km/h
122 631 Liska Cronje Liska Cronje
631 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:16:17.4 03:16:17.4
18.34km/h
14
(8)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 8 18.34km/h
123 632 Pieter Cronje Pieter Cronje
632 Male (Veteran)
03:16:18.9 03:16:18.9
18.34km/h
109
(39)
Male 109 Veteran 39 18.34km/h
124 100 Gary Lane Gary Lane
100 Male (Veteran)
03:17:11.8 03:17:11.8
18.26km/h
110
(40)
Male 110 Veteran 40 18.26km/h
125 645 Christiena De Toit Christiena De Toit
645 Female (Veteran)
03:17:25.9 03:17:25.9
18.24km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Veteran 4 18.24km/h
126 138 George Van Schalkwyk George Van Schalkwyk
138 Male (Veteran)
03:17:49.9 03:17:49.9
18.20km/h
111
(41)
Male 111 Veteran 41 18.20km/h
127 195 Clive Grant Clive Grant
195 Male (Veteran)
03:17:51.7 03:17:51.7
18.20km/h
112
(42)
Male 112 Veteran 42 18.20km/h
128 149 Ninette Van Zyl Ninette Van Zyl
149 Female (Veteran)
03:20:04.0 03:20:04.0
17.99km/h
16
(5)
Female 16 Veteran 5 17.99km/h
129 675 Ben Burger Ben Burger
675 Male (Masters)
03:20:18.3 03:20:18.3
17.97km/h
113
(17)
Male 113 Masters 17 17.97km/h
130 164 JP Jordaan JP Jordaan
164 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:20:32.7 03:20:32.7
17.95km/h
114
(40)
Male 114 Sub Veteran 40 17.95km/h
131 20 Werner Lategan Werner Lategan
20 Male (Veteran)
03:20:53.1 03:20:53.1
17.92km/h
115
(43)
Male 115 Veteran 43 17.92km/h
132 201 Frans Geldenhuys Frans Geldenhuys
201 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:21:14.6 03:21:14.6
17.89km/h
116
(41)
Male 116 Sub Veteran 41 17.89km/h
133 203 Ilse-Marie Geldenhuys Ilse-Marie Geldenhuys
203 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:21:18.8 03:21:18.8
17.88km/h
17
(9)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 9 17.88km/h
134 31 Jenny Mitchell Jenny Mitchell
31 Female (Masters)
03:21:38.2 03:21:38.2
17.85km/h
18
(2)
Female 18 Masters 2 17.85km/h
135 161 Paul Fouche Paul Fouche
161 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:22:46.6 03:22:46.6
17.75km/h
117
(42)
Male 117 Sub Veteran 42 17.75km/h
136 131 Riette Wessels Riette Wessels
131 Female (Masters)
03:23:27.8 03:23:27.8
17.69km/h
19
(3)
Female 19 Masters 3 17.69km/h
137 130 Nadia Van Wyk Nadia Van Wyk
130 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:23:29.0 03:23:29.0
17.69km/h
20
(10)
Female 20 Sub Veteran 10 17.69km/h
138 91 Alan Read Alan Read
91 Male (Veteran)
03:23:40.9 03:23:40.9
17.68km/h
118
(44)
Male 118 Veteran 44 17.68km/h
139 227 Jaco Du Preez Jaco Du Preez
227 Male (Elite)
03:23:46.5 03:23:46.5
17.67km/h
119
(7)
Male 119 Elite 7 17.67km/h
140 180 Gerhard Jansen van Vuuren Gerhard Jansen van Vuuren
180 Male (Masters)
03:24:18.1 03:24:18.1
17.62km/h
120
(18)
Male 120 Masters 18 17.62km/h
141 124 Monty De Beer Monty De Beer
124 Male (Veteran)
03:24:19.5 03:24:19.5
17.62km/h
121
(45)
Male 121 Veteran 45 17.62km/h
142 84 Charl Oberholster Charl Oberholster
84 Male (Veteran)
03:24:20.2 03:24:20.2
17.62km/h
122
(46)
Male 122 Veteran 46 17.62km/h
143 228 Iggy Viljoen Iggy Viljoen
228 Male (Elite)
03:24:39.4 03:24:39.4
17.59km/h
123
(8)
Male 123 Elite 8 17.59km/h
144 125 Neil Minnaar Neil Minnaar
125 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:24:44.4 03:24:44.4
17.58km/h
124
(43)
Male 124 Sub Veteran 43 17.58km/h
145 141 Johann Delport Johann Delport
141 Male (Veteran)
03:24:44.4 03:24:44.4
17.58km/h
125
(47)
Male 125 Veteran 47 17.58km/h
146 99 Don Curle Don Curle
99 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:25:33.7 03:25:33.7
17.51km/h
126
(44)
Male 126 Sub Veteran 44 17.51km/h
147 11 Otto van der Dussen Otto van der Dussen
11 Male (Veteran)
03:25:52.9 03:25:52.9
17.49km/h
127
(48)
Male 127 Veteran 48 17.49km/h
148 95 Ricardo Gomes Ricardo Gomes
95 Male (Elite)
03:26:11.0 03:26:11.0
17.46km/h
128
(9)
Male 128 Elite 9 17.46km/h
149 35 Ilse de Villiers Ilse de Villiers
35 Female (Masters)
03:26:48.4 03:26:48.4
17.41km/h
21
(4)
Female 21 Masters 4 17.41km/h
150 34 Ernst de Villiers Ernst de Villiers
34 Male (Masters)
03:26:50.5 03:26:50.5
17.41km/h
129
(19)
Male 129 Masters 19 17.41km/h
151 207 Heike Preussler Heike Preussler
207 Female (Veteran)
03:26:52.6 03:26:52.6
17.40km/h
22
(6)
Female 22 Veteran 6 17.40km/h
152 212 Rudi Kruger Rudi Kruger
212 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:27:21.4 03:27:21.4
17.36km/h
130
(45)
Male 130 Sub Veteran 45 17.36km/h
153 88 Michael Janse van Rensburg Michael Janse van Rensburg
88 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:28:26.0 03:28:26.0
17.27km/h
131
(46)
Male 131 Sub Veteran 46 17.27km/h
154 80 Robert Read Robert Read
80 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:28:41.8 03:28:41.8
17.25km/h
132
(47)
Male 132 Sub Veteran 47 17.25km/h
155 175 Rob King Rob King
175 Male (Masters)
03:29:07.6 03:29:07.6
17.22km/h
133
(20)
Male 133 Masters 20 17.22km/h
156 109 Cilliers Van Niekerk Cilliers Van Niekerk
109 Male (Masters)
03:29:11.1 03:29:11.1
17.21km/h
134
(21)
Male 134 Masters 21 17.21km/h
157 123 Louis De Bruin Louis De Bruin
123 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:29:12.6 03:29:12.6
17.21km/h
135
(48)
Male 135 Sub Veteran 48 17.21km/h
158 126 Andrew Reader Andrew Reader
126 Male (Veteran)
03:29:29.9 03:29:29.9
17.19km/h
136
(49)
Male 136 Veteran 49 17.19km/h
159 667 Nico Grove Nico Grove
667 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:29:45.1 03:29:45.1
17.16km/h
137
(49)
Male 137 Sub Veteran 49 17.16km/h
160 90 Julian Field Julian Field
90 Male (Masters)
03:29:47.3 03:29:47.3
17.16km/h
138
(22)
Male 138 Masters 22 17.16km/h
161 97 Frans Muller Frans Muller
97 Male (Masters)
03:30:05.6 03:30:05.6
17.14km/h
139
(23)
Male 139 Masters 23 17.14km/h
162 226 Johan Els Johan Els
226 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:32:02.2 03:32:02.2
16.98km/h
140
(50)
Male 140 Sub Veteran 50 16.98km/h
163 221 Anton Nel Anton Nel
221 Male (Veteran)
03:32:03.4 03:32:03.4
16.98km/h
141
(50)
Male 141 Veteran 50 16.98km/h
164 578 Karien Steynberg Karien Steynberg
578 Female (Masters)
03:32:22.9 03:32:22.9
16.95km/h
23
(5)
Female 23 Masters 5 16.95km/h
165 209 Lawrence Boatwright Lawrence Boatwright
209 Male (Grand Masters)
03:32:31.7 03:32:31.7
16.94km/h
142
(4)
Male 142 Grand Masters 4 16.94km/h
166 9 Hendrik van Niekerk Hendrik van Niekerk
9 Male (Elite)
03:33:31.7 03:33:31.7
16.86km/h
143
(10)
Male 143 Elite 10 LCC 16.86km/h
167 241 Duwayne Vermaak Duwayne Vermaak
241 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:34:29.1 03:34:29.1
16.78km/h
144
(51)
Male 144 Sub Veteran 51 16.78km/h
168 62 Riaan van der Merwe Riaan van der Merwe
62 Male (Veteran)
03:34:53.8 03:34:53.8
16.75km/h
145
(51)
Male 145 Veteran 51 LCC 16.75km/h
169 2 Alastair Bayliss-Lane Alastair Bayliss-Lane
2 Male (Grand Masters)
03:34:55.1 03:34:55.1
16.75km/h
146
(5)
Male 146 Grand Masters 5 Titans 16.75km/h
170 151 Shaun Kilfoil Shaun Kilfoil
151 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:34:56.0 03:34:56.0
16.75km/h
147
(52)
Male 147 Sub Veteran 52 16.75km/h
171 650 Jacques Roets Jacques Roets
650 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:35:39.9 03:35:39.9
16.69km/h
148
(53)
Male 148 Sub Veteran 53 16.69km/h
172 198 Jacques Van Tonder Jacques Van Tonder
198 Male (Veteran)
03:35:51.4 03:35:51.4
16.68km/h
149
(52)
Male 149 Veteran 52 16.68km/h
173 105 Bruce Oberholster Bruce Oberholster
105 Male (Veteran)
03:35:51.7 03:35:51.7
16.68km/h
150
(53)
Male 150 Veteran 53 16.68km/h
174 208 Allen De Klerk Allen De Klerk
208 Male (Veteran)
03:36:06.6 03:36:06.6
16.66km/h
151
(54)
Male 151 Veteran 54 16.66km/h
175 184 Jaco Roux Jaco Roux
184 Male (Veteran)
03:36:11.5 03:36:11.5
16.65km/h
152
(55)
Male 152 Veteran 55 16.65km/h
176 101 Luis Catarino Luis Catarino
101 Male (Veteran)
03:36:36.0 03:36:36.0
16.62km/h
153
(56)
Male 153 Veteran 56 16.62km/h
177 143 Debbie Garvey Debbie Garvey
143 Female (Veteran)
03:36:44.6 03:36:44.6
16.61km/h
24
(7)
Female 24 Veteran 7 16.61km/h
178 108 Rob Van den Bergh Rob Van den Bergh
108 Male (Grand Masters)
03:38:26.7 03:38:26.7
16.48km/h
154
(6)
Male 154 Grand Masters 6 16.48km/h
179 150 Tobie De Beer Tobie De Beer
150 Male (Veteran)
03:38:47.6 03:38:47.6
16.45km/h
155
(57)
Male 155 Veteran 57 16.45km/h
180 202 Julius Krahtz Julius Krahtz
202 Male (Masters)
03:43:48.7 03:43:48.7
16.09km/h
156
(24)
Male 156 Masters 24 16.09km/h
181 672 Shayle Bester Shayle Bester
672 Female (Veteran)
03:44:44.1 03:44:44.1
16.02km/h
25
(8)
Female 25 Veteran 8 16.02km/h
182 191 Danie Erasmus Danie Erasmus
191 Male (Elite)
03:44:48.5 03:44:48.5
16.01km/h
157
(11)
Male 157 Elite 11 16.01km/h
183 42 Evan Bergh Evan Bergh
42 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:44:50.5 03:44:50.5
16.01km/h
158
(54)
Male 158 Sub Veteran 54 16.01km/h
184 589 Elaine de Wit Elaine de Wit
589 Female (Veteran)
03:45:25.8 03:45:25.8
15.97km/h
26
(9)
Female 26 Veteran 9 15.97km/h
185 588 Joggie Rautenbach Joggie Rautenbach
588 Male (Veteran)
03:45:27.6 03:45:27.6
15.97km/h
159
(58)
Male 159 Veteran 58 15.97km/h
186 146 Ian De Klerk Ian De Klerk
146 Male (Veteran)
03:45:58.3 03:45:58.3
15.93km/h
160
(59)
Male 160 Veteran 59 15.93km/h
187 145 Raymond De Klerk Raymond De Klerk
145 Male (Veteran)
03:46:00.3 03:46:00.3
15.93km/h
161
(60)
Male 161 Veteran 60 15.93km/h
188 107 Carel Engelbrecht Carel Engelbrecht
107 Male (Masters)
03:46:22.6 03:46:22.6
15.90km/h
162
(25)
Male 162 Masters 25 15.90km/h
189 94 Andrea Davi Andrea Davi
94 Male (Elite)
03:49:00.3 03:49:00.3
15.72km/h
163
(12)
Male 163 Elite 12 15.72km/h
190 160 Raine Lidbetter Raine Lidbetter
160 Female (Elite)
03:49:13.9 03:49:13.9
15.71km/h
27
(3)
Female 27 Elite 3 15.71km/h
191 155 Esther Venter Ferreira Esther Venter Ferreira
155 Female (Veteran)
03:49:15.5 03:49:15.5
15.70km/h
28
(10)
Female 28 Veteran 10 15.70km/h
192 122 Devin King Devin King
122 Male (U23 Elite)
03:49:28.3 03:49:28.3
15.69km/h
164
(5)
Male 164 U23 Elite 5 15.69km/h
193 127 Eudore Mare Eudore Mare
127 Male (Grand Masters)
03:52:21.0 03:52:21.0
15.49km/h
165
(7)
Male 165 Grand Masters 7 15.49km/h
194 128 Marno Mare Marno Mare
128 Male (U23 Elite)
03:52:22.0 03:52:22.0
15.49km/h
166
(6)
Male 166 U23 Elite 6 15.49km/h
195 6 Vitor Godinho Vitor Godinho
6 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:53:00.5 03:53:00.5
15.45km/h
167
(55)
Male 167 Sub Veteran 55 15.45km/h
196 178 Sonia Phillips Sonia Phillips
178 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:55:12.2 03:55:12.2
15.31km/h
29
(11)
Female 29 Sub Veteran 11 15.31km/h
197 93 Matthew Brittain Matthew Brittain
93 Male (Elite)
03:55:14.0 03:55:14.0
15.30km/h
168
(13)
Male 168 Elite 13 15.30km/h
198 220 Luis Gomes Luis Gomes
220 Male (Masters)
03:57:33.0 03:57:33.0
15.15km/h
169
(26)
Male 169 Masters 26 15.15km/h
199 167 Robert Rugheimer Robert Rugheimer
167 Male (Veteran)
03:57:47.9 03:57:47.9
15.14km/h
170
(61)
Male 170 Veteran 61 15.14km/h
200 199 Wiehann Duplesis Wiehann Duplesis
199 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:58:05.6 03:58:05.6
15.12km/h
171
(56)
Male 171 Sub Veteran 56 15.12km/h
201 103 Annika Saunders Annika Saunders
103 Female (Elite)
03:58:10.3 03:58:10.3
15.12km/h
30
(4)
Female 30 Elite 4 15.12km/h
202 102 Leroy Saunders Leroy Saunders
102 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:58:11.7 03:58:11.7
15.11km/h
172
(57)
Male 172 Sub Veteran 57 15.11km/h
203 350 Wilhelm Schreiber Wilhelm Schreiber
350 Male (Veteran)
04:04:18.9 04:04:18.9
14.74km/h
173
(62)
Male 173 Veteran 62 14.74km/h
204 58 JOHANNES PAUL BASSON JOHANNES PAUL BASSON
58 Male (Masters)
04:05:59.8 04:05:59.8
14.64km/h
174
(27)
Male 174 Masters 27 14.64km/h
205 581 Deon Klopper Deon Klopper
581 Male (Masters)
04:06:01.7 04:06:01.7
14.63km/h
175
(28)
Male 175 Masters 28 14.63km/h
206 135 Martinus Pretorius Martinus Pretorius
135 Male (Veteran)
04:08:03.1 04:08:03.1
14.51km/h
176
(63)
Male 176 Veteran 63 14.51km/h
207 5 Harry Wright Harry Wright
5 Male (Elite)
04:10:51.3 04:10:51.3
14.35km/h
177
(14)
Male 177 Elite 14 14.35km/h
208 51 Gerrit Myburg Gerrit Myburg
51 Male (Grand Masters)
04:11:08.4 04:11:08.4
14.34km/h
178
(8)
Male 178 Grand Masters 8 None 14.34km/h
209 144 Collin Garvey Collin Garvey
144 Male (Veteran)
04:14:37.8 04:14:37.8
14.14km/h
179
(64)
Male 179 Veteran 64 14.14km/h
210 119 Louisa Van Tonder Louisa Van Tonder
119 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:14:39.7 04:14:39.7
14.14km/h
31
(12)
Female 31 Sub Veteran 12 14.14km/h
211 120 Dewald Engels Dewald Engels
120 Male (Sub Veteran)
04:14:41.2 04:14:41.2
14.14km/h
180
(58)
Male 180 Sub Veteran 58 14.14km/h
212 70 Chantal Wooding Chantal Wooding
70 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:21:35.7 04:21:35.7
13.76km/h
32
(13)
Female 32 Sub Veteran 13 13.76km/h
213 77 Anzel Du Plessis Anzel Du Plessis
77 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:22:00.4 04:22:00.4
13.74km/h
33
(14)
Female 33 Sub Veteran 14 13.74km/h
214 168 Malcolm Haefner Malcolm Haefner
168 Male (Veteran)
04:29:22.6 04:29:22.6
13.36km/h
181
(65)
Male 181 Veteran 65 13.36km/h
215 76 Don Du Plessis Don Du Plessis
76 Male (Veteran)
04:29:27.1 04:29:27.1
13.36km/h
182
(66)
Male 182 Veteran 66 13.36km/h
216 56 Graeme Bredell Bredell Graeme Bredell Bredell
56 Male (Veteran)
04:31:15.2 04:31:15.2
13.27km/h
183
(67)
Male 183 Veteran 67 13.27km/h
217 57 Andre Du Toit Andre Du Toit
57 Male (Veteran)
04:31:17.2 04:31:17.2
13.27km/h
184
(68)
Male 184 Veteran 68 13.27km/h
218 86 Corinda Gaigher Corinda Gaigher
86 Female (Masters)
04:43:50.2 04:43:50.2
12.68km/h
34
(6)
Female 34 Masters 6 12.68km/h
219 116 Lizette Crous Lizette Crous
116 Female (Elite)
04:43:51.2 04:43:51.2
12.68km/h
35
(5)
Female 35 Elite 5 12.68km/h
220 213 Cecil Botha Cecil Botha
213 Male (Veteran)
04:52:56.2 04:52:56.2
12.29km/h
185
(69)
Male 185 Veteran 69 12.29km/h
221 217 Dawn Mansfield Dawn Mansfield
217 Female (Veteran)
04:55:59.0 04:55:59.0
12.16km/h
36
(11)
Female 36 Veteran 11 12.16km/h
222 216 Jana Wassermann Jana Wassermann
216 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:56:01.7 04:56:01.7
12.16km/h
37
(15)
Female 37 Sub Veteran 15 12.16km/h