Ezemvelo Presented by BoutTime & Navworld - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 526 Brenda Edwards Brenda Edwards
526 Female (Veteran)
00:38:18.2 00:38:18.2
15.67km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Veteran 1 15.67km/h
2 546 Michael Anagnostu Michael Anagnostu
546 Male (Elite)
00:41:16.8 00:41:16.8
14.54km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Elite 1 14.54km/h
3 558 Mar-Louise Greeff Mar-Louise Greeff
558 Female (Sub Junior)
00:41:49.9 00:41:49.9
14.35km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Junior 1 14.35km/h
4 554 Johannes Strydom Johannes Strydom
554 Male (Sprogs)
00:42:44.2 00:42:44.2
14.04km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sprogs 1 14.04km/h
5 547 Anelle MacKinlay Anelle MacKinlay
547 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:45:15.1 00:45:15.1
13.26km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Sub Veteran 1 13.26km/h
6 534 Bianca Prinsloo Bianca Prinsloo
534 Female (U23 Elite)
00:47:08.2 00:47:08.2
12.73km/h
4
(1)
Female 4 U23 Elite 1 12.73km/h
7 528 Daniel Edwards Daniel Edwards
528 Male (Sub Junior)
00:48:51.4 00:48:51.4
12.28km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Junior 1 12.28km/h
8 637 Heinrich Scheepers Heinrich Scheepers
637 Male (Elite)
00:50:26.9 00:50:26.9
11.90km/h
4
(2)
Male 4 Elite 2 11.90km/h
9 635 Johan Potgieter Johan Potgieter
635 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:50:52.4 00:50:52.4
11.80km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 1 11.80km/h
10 529 Ruzaan Ruben Ruzaan Ruben
529 Male (Elite)
00:52:27.7 00:52:27.7
11.44km/h
6
(3)
Male 6 Elite 3 11.44km/h
11 531 Genevieve Campbell Genevieve Campbell
531 Female (Sub Veteran)
00:53:16.3 00:53:16.3
11.26km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 11.26km/h
12 532 Philip Els Philip Els
532 Male (Sub Veteran)
00:53:18.3 00:53:18.3
11.26km/h
7
(2)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 2 11.26km/h
13 555 Maria Strydom Maria Strydom
555 Female (Veteran)
00:57:26.4 00:57:26.4
10.45km/h
6
(2)
Female 6 Veteran 2 10.45km/h
14 544 Chanel Oosthuizen Chanel Oosthuizen
544 Female (Sprogs)
01:03:05.2 01:03:05.2
9.51km/h
7
(1)
Female 7 Sprogs 1 9.51km/h
15 432 Henk Ludik Henk Ludik
432 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:04:13.8 01:04:13.8
9.34km/h
8
(3)
Male 8 Sub Veteran 3 9.34km/h
16 542 Loraine Smit Loraine Smit
542 Female (Veteran)
01:04:37.3 01:04:37.3
9.29km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Veteran 3 9.29km/h
17 536 Liesle Boshoff Liesle Boshoff
536 Female (Veteran)
01:04:43.4 01:04:43.4
9.27km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Veteran 4 9.27km/h
18 535 Diwan Prinsloo Diwan Prinsloo
535 Male (Nippers)
01:04:49.4 01:04:49.4
9.26km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Nippers 1 9.26km/h
19 533 Anne-Marie Prinsloo Anne-Marie Prinsloo
533 Female (Veteran)
01:04:52.2 01:04:52.2
9.25km/h
10
(5)
Female 10 Veteran 5 9.25km/h
20 612 Cameron Holmes Cameron Holmes
612 Male (Elite)
01:08:13.5 01:08:13.5
8.80km/h
10
(4)
Male 10 Elite 4 8.80km/h
21 541 Ruelle Pretorius Ruelle Pretorius
541 Female (Elite)
01:09:59.3 01:09:59.3
8.57km/h
11
(1)
Female 11 Elite 1 8.57km/h
22 638 Sarel Oberholzer Sarel Oberholzer
638 Male (Masters)
01:10:11.7 01:10:11.7
8.55km/h
11
(1)
Male 11 Masters 1 8.55km/h
23 634 Annelise Potgieter Annelise Potgieter
634 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:10:19.6 01:10:19.6
8.53km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 3 8.53km/h
24 566 Sanita Bezuidenhout Sanita Bezuidenhout
566 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:12:36.8 01:12:36.8
8.26km/h
13
(4)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 4 8.26km/h
25 565 Keanu De Hart Keanu De Hart
565 Male (Sprogs)
01:12:49.2 01:12:49.2
8.24km/h
12
(2)
Male 12 Sprogs 2 8.24km/h
26 559 Rudi Greeff Rudi Greeff
559 Male (Sub Junior)
01:24:56.9 01:24:56.9
7.06km/h
13
(2)
Male 13 Sub Junior 2 7.06km/h
27 560 Stehan Greeff Stehan Greeff
560 Male (Sprogs)
01:24:57.7 01:24:57.7
7.06km/h
14
(3)
Male 14 Sprogs 3 7.06km/h
28 620 Karin Ludwig Karin Ludwig
620 Female (Veteran)
01:25:07.3 01:25:07.3
7.05km/h
14
(6)
Female 14 Veteran 6 7.05km/h
29 563 Elmari De Hart Elmari De Hart
563 Female (Veteran)
01:25:11.3 01:25:11.3
7.04km/h
15
(7)
Female 15 Veteran 7 7.04km/h
30 537 Nica Ludwig Nica Ludwig
537 Female (Sprogs)
01:25:12.4 01:25:12.4
7.04km/h
16
(2)
Female 16 Sprogs 2 7.04km/h
31 557 Jazlyn Bawden Jazlyn Bawden
557 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:25:13.5 01:25:13.5
7.04km/h
17
(5)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 5 7.04km/h
32 556 Tracy Bawden Tracy Bawden
556 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:25:16.1 01:25:16.1
7.04km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Sub Veteran 6 7.04km/h
33 543 Dinah Harris Dinah Harris
543 Female (Masters)
01:30:37.4 01:30:37.4
6.62km/h
19
(1)
Female 19 Masters 1 6.62km/h