Ezemvelo Presented by BoutTime & Navworld - 20 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 682 Raynard Wickham Raynard Wickham
682 Male (Elite)
01:11:02.4 01:11:02.4
16.89km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Elite 1 16.89km/h
2 499 Zian Van Deventer Zian Van Deventer
499 Male (Sub Junior)
01:14:09.7 01:14:09.7
16.18km/h
2
(1)
Male 2 Sub Junior 1 16.18km/h
3 446 Nick Lamprecht Nick Lamprecht
446 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:14:48.7 01:14:48.7
16.04km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Sub Veteran 1 16.04km/h
4 501 Juandre Prinsloo Juandre Prinsloo
501 Male (Youth)
01:14:49.3 01:14:49.3
16.04km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Youth 1 16.04km/h
5 421 Simone Pretorius Simone Pretorius
421 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:15:01.5 01:15:01.5
16.00km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Sub Veteran 1 16.00km/h
6 422 Pierre-loire Pretorius Pierre-loire Pretorius
422 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:17:20.4 01:17:20.4
15.52km/h
5
(2)
Male 5 Sub Veteran 2 15.52km/h
7 519 Clint Oellermann Clint Oellermann
519 Male (Veteran)
01:18:24.3 01:18:24.3
15.31km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Veteran 1 15.31km/h
8 474 Donovan Schultz Donovan Schultz
474 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:20:58.3 01:20:58.3
14.82km/h
7
(3)
Male 7 Sub Veteran 3 14.82km/h
9 498 Zander Van Deventer Zander Van Deventer
498 Male (U23 Elite)
01:21:03.7 01:21:03.7
14.81km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 U23 Elite 1 14.81km/h
10 516 Angie Du Randt Angie Du Randt
516 Female (Elite)
01:23:17.8 01:23:17.8
14.41km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Elite 1 14.41km/h
11 480 Altus Van Heerden Altus Van Heerden
480 Male (Masters)
01:23:19.4 01:23:19.4
14.40km/h
9
(1)
Male 9 Masters 1 14.40km/h
12 506 Warwick Meier Warwick Meier
506 Male (Veteran)
01:23:20.8 01:23:20.8
14.40km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Veteran 2 14.40km/h
13 439 Eugene Prinsloo Eugene Prinsloo
439 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:24:01.6 01:24:01.6
14.28km/h
11
(4)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 4 14.28km/h
14 467 Jakkie Oosthuizen Jakkie Oosthuizen
467 Male (Veteran)
01:25:00.1 01:25:00.1
14.12km/h
12
(3)
Male 12 Veteran 3 14.12km/h
15 684 Petrus Koekemoer Petrus Koekemoer
684 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:25:46.3 01:25:46.3
13.99km/h
13
(5)
Male 13 Sub Veteran 5 13.99km/h
16 522 Steve Kruger Steve Kruger
522 Male (Masters)
01:26:20.3 01:26:20.3
13.90km/h
14
(2)
Male 14 Masters 2 13.90km/h
17 459 Zuann Van der Merwe Zuann Van der Merwe
459 Male (Elite)
01:26:43.5 01:26:43.5
13.84km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Elite 2 13.84km/h
18 456 Dirk Lamprecht Dirk Lamprecht
456 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:27:19.9 01:27:19.9
13.74km/h
16
(6)
Male 16 Sub Veteran 6 13.74km/h
20 426 Fanie Greeff Fanie Greeff
426 Male (Veteran)
01:27:34.3 01:27:34.3
13.70km/h
18
(5)
Male 18 Veteran 5 13.70km/h
19 428 Hannes Viviers Hannes Viviers
428 Male (Veteran)
01:27:34.3 01:27:34.3
13.70km/h
17
(4)
Male 17 Veteran 4 13.70km/h
21 425 Chantell Holtzhausen Chantell Holtzhausen
425 Female (Veteran)
01:28:03.6 01:28:03.6
13.63km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 13.63km/h
22 513 Louw Hager Louw Hager
513 Male (Elite)
01:28:34.1 01:28:34.1
13.55km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Elite 3 13.55km/h
23 515 Marli Coetzee Marli Coetzee
515 Female (Elite)
01:28:34.8 01:28:34.8
13.55km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Elite 2 13.55km/h
24 445 Timothy Kloppenborg Timothy Kloppenborg
445 Male (U23 Elite)
01:28:49.1 01:28:49.1
13.51km/h
20
(2)
Male 20 U23 Elite 2 13.51km/h
25 458 Adele brase Adele brase
458 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:30:53.1 01:30:53.1
13.20km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 13.20km/h
26 465 Anton Erasmus Anton Erasmus
465 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:30:54.1 01:30:54.1
13.20km/h
21
(7)
Male 21 Sub Veteran 7 13.20km/h
27 639 Gezina Van der Neut Gezina Van der Neut
639 Female (Masters)
01:31:36.7 01:31:36.7
13.10km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 13.10km/h
28 518 Waldo Van der Hoven Waldo Van der Hoven
518 Male (Elite)
01:32:47.2 01:32:47.2
12.93km/h
22
(4)
Male 22 Elite 4 12.93km/h
29 435 GB Jordaan GB Jordaan
435 Male (Masters)
01:32:50.7 01:32:50.7
12.93km/h
23
(3)
Male 23 Masters 3 12.93km/h
30 448 Michal Prinsloo Michal Prinsloo
448 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:33:14.0 01:33:14.0
12.87km/h
24
(8)
Male 24 Sub Veteran 8 12.87km/h
31 609 Christine Griesel Christine Griesel
609 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:33:26.6 01:33:26.6
12.84km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Sub Veteran 3 12.84km/h
32 484 Gert Smit Gert Smit
484 Male (Veteran)
01:34:31.6 01:34:31.6
12.70km/h
25
(6)
Male 25 Veteran 6 12.70km/h
33 485 Jolene Smit Jolene Smit
485 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:34:32.4 01:34:32.4
12.69km/h
8
(4)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 4 12.69km/h
34 505 Ponty Burger Ponty Burger
505 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:34:48.8 01:34:48.8
12.66km/h
26
(9)
Male 26 Sub Veteran 9 12.66km/h
35 486 Mynke Labuschagne Mynke Labuschagne
486 Female (Elite)
01:35:11.5 01:35:11.5
12.61km/h
9
(3)
Female 9 Elite 3 12.61km/h
36 590 Ize c Ize c
590 Female (Sprogs)
01:35:22.3 01:35:22.3
12.58km/h
10
(1)
Female 10 Sprogs 1 12.58km/h
37 500 Corlien Morris Corlien Morris
500 Female (Veteran)
01:37:22.7 01:37:22.7
12.32km/h
11
(2)
Female 11 Veteran 2 12.32km/h
38 416 Theo De Hart Theo De Hart
416 Male (Veteran)
01:37:41.2 01:37:41.2
12.28km/h
27
(7)
Male 27 Veteran 7 12.28km/h
39 443 Ita Joubert Ita Joubert
443 Female (Veteran)
01:37:48.9 01:37:48.9
12.27km/h
12
(3)
Female 12 Veteran 3 12.27km/h
40 495 Ronel De Jager Ronel De Jager
495 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:38:07.7 01:38:07.7
12.23km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Sub Veteran 5 12.23km/h
41 414 Elrette Lishman Elrette Lishman
414 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:38:40.4 01:38:40.4
12.16km/h
14
(6)
Female 14 Sub Veteran 6 12.16km/h
42 511 Charlene Els Charlene Els
511 Female (Elite)
01:39:30.1 01:39:30.1
12.06km/h
15
(4)
Female 15 Elite 4 12.06km/h
43 510 Michelle Graham Michelle Graham
510 Male (Elite)
01:39:31.5 01:39:31.5
12.06km/h
28
(5)
Male 28 Elite 5 12.06km/h
44 473 Sean Pepper Sean Pepper
473 Male (Masters)
01:41:50.7 01:41:50.7
11.78km/h
29
(4)
Male 29 Masters 4 11.78km/h
45 487 Marilu Vermeulen Marilu Vermeulen
487 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:42:30.1 01:42:30.1
11.71km/h
16
(7)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 7 11.71km/h
46 508 Maycel Lubbe-De Beer Maycel Lubbe-De Beer
508 Female (Veteran)
01:42:47.0 01:42:47.0
11.68km/h
17
(4)
Female 17 Veteran 4 11.68km/h
47 517 Paul Bosman Paul Bosman
517 Male (Masters)
01:43:56.1 01:43:56.1
11.55km/h
30
(5)
Male 30 Masters 5 11.55km/h
48 449 Martin Nel Martin Nel
449 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:43:58.2 01:43:58.2
11.54km/h
31
(10)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 10 11.54km/h
49 450 Anika Nel Anika Nel
450 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:44:00.8 01:44:00.8
11.54km/h
32
(11)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 11 11.54km/h
50 444 Daniel Joubert Daniel Joubert
444 Female (Veteran)
01:45:50.3 01:45:50.3
11.34km/h
18
(5)
Female 18 Veteran 5 11.34km/h
51 503 Charlene Hamlyn Charlene Hamlyn
503 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:47:55.0 01:47:55.0
11.12km/h
19
(8)
Female 19 Sub Veteran 8 11.12km/h
52 502 Eugene Hamlyn Eugene Hamlyn
502 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:47:57.1 01:47:57.1
11.12km/h
33
(12)
Male 33 Sub Veteran 12 11.12km/h
53 483 Cara Minnaar Cara Minnaar
483 Female (Elite)
01:48:18.0 01:48:18.0
11.08km/h
20
(5)
Female 20 Elite 5 11.08km/h
54 433 Sharon Van Tonder Sharon Van Tonder
433 Female (Masters)
01:48:27.8 01:48:27.8
11.07km/h
21
(2)
Female 21 Masters 2 11.07km/h
55 462 Martin Bosch Martin Bosch
462 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:50:08.7 01:50:08.7
10.90km/h
34
(13)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 13 10.90km/h
56 451 Dylan Guassardo Dylan Guassardo
451 Male (Youth)
01:50:21.4 01:50:21.4
10.87km/h
35
(2)
Male 35 Youth 2 10.87km/h
57 496 Lientjie Lategan Lientjie Lategan
496 Female (Veteran)
01:50:36.5 01:50:36.5
10.85km/h
22
(6)
Female 22 Veteran 6 10.85km/h
58 602 Michael Christian Michael Christian
602 Male (U23 Elite)
01:50:38.4 01:50:38.4
10.85km/h
36
(3)
Male 36 U23 Elite 3 10.85km/h
59 600 Carlie Anderson Carlie Anderson
600 Female (U23 Elite)
01:50:39.8 01:50:39.8
10.85km/h
23
(1)
Female 23 U23 Elite 1 10.85km/h
60 461 Ansa Bosch Ansa Bosch
461 Female (Veteran)
01:50:46.0 01:50:46.0
10.83km/h
24
(7)
Female 24 Veteran 7 10.83km/h
61 477 Riaan Greyling Riaan Greyling
477 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:50:56.7 01:50:56.7
10.82km/h
25
(9)
Female 25 Sub Veteran 9 10.82km/h
62 523 Gail Vermaak Gail Vermaak
523 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:51:07.8 01:51:07.8
10.80km/h
26
(10)
Female 26 Sub Veteran 10 10.80km/h
63 469 Ansellia Pieterse Ansellia Pieterse
469 Female (Masters)
01:51:17.7 01:51:17.7
10.78km/h
27
(3)
Female 27 Masters 3 10.78km/h
64 476 Liezel Du Plessis Liezel Du Plessis
476 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:51:44.5 01:51:44.5
10.74km/h
28
(11)
Female 28 Sub Veteran 11 10.74km/h
65 32 dawid lombard dawid lombard
32 Male (Masters)
01:52:38.0 01:52:38.0
10.65km/h
37
(6)
Male 37 Masters 6 none 10.65km/h
66 512 Alicia Schoeman Alicia Schoeman
512 Female (Sub Veteran)
01:53:27.0 01:53:27.0
10.58km/h
29
(12)
Female 29 Sub Veteran 12 10.58km/h
67 514 Ilze De Beer Ilze De Beer
514 Female (Masters)
01:53:29.5 01:53:29.5
10.57km/h
30
(4)
Female 30 Masters 4 10.57km/h
68 471 Leigh-Anne Pepper Leigh-Anne Pepper
471 Female (Elite)
01:55:42.0 01:55:42.0
10.37km/h
31
(6)
Female 31 Elite 6 10.37km/h
69 472 Daniel Teixeira Daniel Teixeira
472 Male (U23 Elite)
01:55:44.0 01:55:44.0
10.37km/h
38
(4)
Male 38 U23 Elite 4 10.37km/h
70 497 Beverly Van Tonder Beverly Van Tonder
497 Female (Veteran)
01:55:45.6 01:55:45.6
10.37km/h
32
(8)
Female 32 Veteran 8 10.37km/h
71 478 Riana Munnik Riana Munnik
478 Female (Masters)
01:55:47.7 01:55:47.7
10.36km/h
33
(5)
Female 33 Masters 5 10.36km/h
72 479 Leonie Van Greunen Leonie Van Greunen
479 Female (Masters)
01:57:46.2 01:57:46.2
10.19km/h
34
(6)
Female 34 Masters 6 10.19km/h
73 475 Kelly Schultz Kelly Schultz
475 Female (Elite)
01:58:27.6 01:58:27.6
10.13km/h
35
(7)
Female 35 Elite 7 10.13km/h
74 10 Annerie Grobler Annerie Grobler
10 Female (Elite)
01:58:47.1 01:58:47.1
10.10km/h
36
(8)
Female 36 Elite 8 10.10km/h
75 4 Sonette van Niekerk Sonette van Niekerk
4 Female (Elite)
02:02:40.3 02:02:40.3
9.78km/h
37
(9)
Female 37 Elite 9 9.78km/h
76 447 Anneke Roodt Anneke Roodt
447 Female (Elite)
02:03:14.3 02:03:14.3
9.74km/h
38
(10)
Female 38 Elite 10 9.74km/h
77 611 Tyron Wessel Tyron Wessel
611 Male (Elite)
02:04:03.3 02:04:03.3
9.67km/h
39
(6)
Male 39 Elite 6 9.67km/h
78 616 Leana Haasbroek Leana Haasbroek
616 Female (Elite)
02:04:10.1 02:04:10.1
9.66km/h
39
(11)
Female 39 Elite 11 9.66km/h
79 453 Vanessa Olive Vanessa Olive
453 Male (Veteran)
02:04:48.4 02:04:48.4
9.62km/h
40
(8)
Male 40 Veteran 8 9.62km/h
80 457 Francois Kleingeld Francois Kleingeld
457 Male (Grand Masters)
02:10:29.6 02:10:29.6
9.20km/h
41
(1)
Male 41 Grand Masters 1 9.20km/h
81 455 Marietjie Fryer Marietjie Fryer
455 Female (Masters)
02:10:30.6 02:10:30.6
9.20km/h
40
(7)
Female 40 Masters 7 9.20km/h
82 470 Anru Pieterse Anru Pieterse
470 Male (U23 Elite)
02:11:13.6 02:11:13.6
9.15km/h
42
(5)
Male 42 U23 Elite 5 9.15km/h
83 599 Adriaan Van aswegen Adriaan Van aswegen
599 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:12:32.5 02:12:32.5
9.05km/h
43
(14)
Male 43 Sub Veteran 14 9.05km/h
84 525 Tristan Van Den Heever Tristan Van Den Heever
525 Male (Sub Junior)
02:13:31.0 02:13:31.0
8.99km/h
44
(2)
Male 44 Sub Junior 2 8.99km/h
85 460 Monique Labuschagne Monique Labuschagne
460 Female (Elite)
02:14:11.5 02:14:11.5
8.94km/h
41
(12)
Female 41 Elite 12 8.94km/h
86 463 Bonita Labuschagne Bonita Labuschagne
463 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:14:14.4 02:14:14.4
8.94km/h
42
(13)
Female 42 Sub Veteran 13 8.94km/h
87 507 Charl Anderson Charl Anderson
507 Male (Veteran)
02:14:28.6 02:14:28.6
8.92km/h
45
(9)
Male 45 Veteran 9 8.92km/h
88 482 Amanda Van der merwe Amanda Van der merwe
482 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:14:32.4 02:14:32.4
8.92km/h
43
(14)
Female 43 Sub Veteran 14 8.92km/h
89 438 Peta Fernie Peta Fernie
438 Female (Veteran)
02:15:45.6 02:15:45.6
8.84km/h
44
(9)
Female 44 Veteran 9 8.84km/h
90 494 Danette Vermeulen Danette Vermeulen
494 Female (Veteran)
02:26:02.0 02:26:02.0
8.22km/h
45
(10)
Female 45 Veteran 10 8.22km/h
91 468 Olive Henning Olive Henning
468 Female (Veteran)
02:27:33.4 02:27:33.4
8.13km/h
46
(11)
Female 46 Veteran 11 8.13km/h
92 436 Ronel Engelbrecht Ronel Engelbrecht
436 Female (Masters)
02:27:56.7 02:27:56.7
8.11km/h
47
(8)
Female 47 Masters 8 8.11km/h
93 676 Barney Badenhorst Barney Badenhorst
676 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:34:53.7 02:34:53.7
7.75km/h
46
(15)
Male 46 Sub Veteran 15 7.75km/h
94 492 Corné Du Toit Corné Du Toit
492 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:37:18.4 02:37:18.4
7.63km/h
48
(15)
Female 48 Sub Veteran 15 7.63km/h
95 491 Chantel Liebenberg Chantel Liebenberg
491 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:37:19.6 02:37:19.6
7.63km/h
49
(16)
Female 49 Sub Veteran 16 7.63km/h
96 344 Roland Terblanche Roland Terblanche
344 Male (Masters)
02:39:23.0 02:39:23.0
7.53km/h
47
(7)
Male 47 Masters 7 7.53km/h
97 33 wilma lombard wilma lombard
33 Female (Masters)
02:44:30.6 02:44:30.6
7.29km/h
50
(9)
Female 50 Masters 9 none 7.29km/h
98 466 Inge Theron Inge Theron
466 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:48:59.4 02:48:59.4
7.10km/h
51
(17)
Female 51 Sub Veteran 17 7.10km/h
99 464 Tersia Moller Tersia Moller
464 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:49:00.8 02:49:00.8
7.10km/h
52
(18)
Female 52 Sub Veteran 18 7.10km/h
100 490 Tanja Breedt Tanja Breedt
490 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:49:03.8 02:49:03.8
7.10km/h
53
(19)
Female 53 Sub Veteran 19 7.10km/h
101 417 Elizna Fouche Elizna Fouche
417 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:52:09.7 02:52:09.7
6.97km/h
54
(20)
Female 54 Sub Veteran 20 6.97km/h
102 418 Neil Fouche Neil Fouche
418 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:52:11.6 02:52:11.6
6.97km/h
48
(16)
Male 48 Sub Veteran 16 6.97km/h
103 452 Roland Victor Terblanch Roland Victor Terblanch
452 Male (U23 Elite)
03:21:15.3 03:21:15.3
5.96km/h
49
(6)
Male 49 U23 Elite 6 5.96km/h
104 420 Migael Moolman Migael Moolman
420 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:41:27.0 03:41:27.0
5.42km/h
50
(17)
Male 50 Sub Veteran 17 5.42km/h
105 419 Machtel Moolman Machtel Moolman
419 Female (Elite)
03:41:28.4 03:41:28.4
5.42km/h
55
(13)
Female 55 Elite 13 5.42km/h