Ezemvelo Presented by BoutTime & Navworld - 40 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 2006 Wiekes Breytenbach Wiekes Breytenbach
2006 Male (Youth)
01:28:13.3 01:28:13.3
27.21km/h
1
(1)
Male 1 Youth 1 27.21km/h
2 649 Robby Alberts Robby Alberts
649 Male (Youth)
01:28:55.3 01:28:55.3
26.99km/h
2
(2)
Male 2 Youth 2 26.99km/h
3 18 Hennie Myburgh Hennie Myburgh
18 Male (Junior)
01:43:50.1 01:43:50.1
23.11km/h
3
(1)
Male 3 Junior 1 Team Cyclefix 23.11km/h
4 250 Conrad Edwards Conrad Edwards
250 Male (Veteran)
01:46:39.7 01:46:39.7
22.50km/h
4
(1)
Male 4 Veteran 1 22.50km/h
5 339 Dmitri Frazao Dmitri Frazao
339 Male (U23 Elite)
01:46:42.5 01:46:42.5
22.49km/h
5
(1)
Male 5 U23 Elite 1 22.49km/h
6 365 Gert Nagel Gert Nagel
365 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:49:24.9 01:49:24.9
21.94km/h
6
(1)
Male 6 Sub Veteran 1 21.94km/h
7 660 John Mosdell John Mosdell
660 Male (Masters)
01:49:39.7 01:49:39.7
21.89km/h
7
(1)
Male 7 Masters 1 21.89km/h
8 306 Righardt Jacobs Righardt Jacobs
306 Male (Elite)
01:51:21.6 01:51:21.6
21.55km/h
8
(1)
Male 8 Elite 1 21.55km/h
9 401 Eugene Rousseau Eugene Rousseau
401 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:51:41.1 01:51:41.1
21.49km/h
9
(2)
Male 9 Sub Veteran 2 21.49km/h
10 360 Pierre Van der Meulen Pierre Van der Meulen
360 Male (Veteran)
01:52:24.8 01:52:24.8
21.35km/h
10
(2)
Male 10 Veteran 2 21.35km/h
11 367 Michard Conrad Michard Conrad
367 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:52:49.5 01:52:49.5
21.27km/h
11
(3)
Male 11 Sub Veteran 3 21.27km/h
12 622 Jaco Botha Jaco Botha
622 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:53:31.0 01:53:31.0
21.14km/h
12
(4)
Male 12 Sub Veteran 4 21.14km/h
13 346 Martin Vorster Martin Vorster
346 Male (Veteran)
01:53:46.3 01:53:46.3
21.10km/h
13
(3)
Male 13 Veteran 3 21.10km/h
14 292 Hennie Greyling Hennie Greyling
292 Male (Veteran)
01:53:51.0 01:53:51.0
21.08km/h
14
(4)
Male 14 Veteran 4 21.08km/h
15 663 Werner Fourie Werner Fourie
663 Male (Elite)
01:54:32.1 01:54:32.1
20.95km/h
15
(2)
Male 15 Elite 2 20.95km/h
16 362 Phlip Bezuidenhout Phlip Bezuidenhout
362 Male (Grand Masters)
01:55:12.3 01:55:12.3
20.83km/h
16
(1)
Male 16 Grand Masters 1 20.83km/h
17 359 Cobus Bezuidenhout Cobus Bezuidenhout
359 Male (Veteran)
01:55:15.3 01:55:15.3
20.82km/h
17
(5)
Male 17 Veteran 5 20.82km/h
18 337 Victor Frazao Victor Frazao
337 Male (Masters)
01:55:41.1 01:55:41.1
20.75km/h
18
(2)
Male 18 Masters 2 20.75km/h
19 386 Mitchell Kaplan Mitchell Kaplan
386 Male (Masters)
01:55:52.0 01:55:52.0
20.71km/h
19
(3)
Male 19 Masters 3 20.71km/h
20 387 Glen Vardi Glen Vardi
387 Male (Masters)
01:58:32.0 01:58:32.0
20.25km/h
20
(4)
Male 20 Masters 4 20.25km/h
21 252 Hennie Van Rooyen Hennie Van Rooyen
252 Male (Masters)
01:59:03.3 01:59:03.3
20.16km/h
21
(5)
Male 21 Masters 5 20.16km/h
22 336 Nicola Mattheus Nicola Mattheus
336 Female (Elite)
01:59:05.9 01:59:05.9
20.15km/h
1
(1)
Female 1 Elite 1 20.15km/h
23 340 Theo Morkel Theo Morkel
340 Male (Masters)
01:59:09.4 01:59:09.4
20.14km/h
22
(6)
Male 22 Masters 6 20.14km/h
24 265 Ruark Du Preez Ruark Du Preez
265 Male (Sub Veteran)
01:59:39.3 01:59:39.3
20.06km/h
23
(5)
Male 23 Sub Veteran 5 20.06km/h
25 300 Albert De Bondt Albert De Bondt
300 Male (Elite)
02:00:08.2 02:00:08.2
19.98km/h
24
(3)
Male 24 Elite 3 19.98km/h
26 325 Noelle Gornall Noelle Gornall
325 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:00:50.9 02:00:50.9
19.86km/h
2
(1)
Female 2 Sub Veteran 1 19.86km/h
27 308 Arnold Hayes Arnold Hayes
308 Male (Elite)
02:01:11.3 02:01:11.3
19.80km/h
25
(4)
Male 25 Elite 4 19.80km/h
28 307 Tiaan Smit Tiaan Smit
307 Male (Elite)
02:01:12.2 02:01:12.2
19.80km/h
26
(5)
Male 26 Elite 5 19.80km/h
29 273 Conrad Jacobs Conrad Jacobs
273 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:01:41.4 02:01:41.4
19.72km/h
27
(6)
Male 27 Sub Veteran 6 19.72km/h
30 316 Mariette Oosthuizen Mariette Oosthuizen
316 Female (Veteran)
02:01:52.4 02:01:52.4
19.69km/h
3
(1)
Female 3 Veteran 1 19.69km/h
31 330 Renier Nel Renier Nel
330 Male (Veteran)
02:02:10.3 02:02:10.3
19.65km/h
28
(6)
Male 28 Veteran 6 19.65km/h
32 646 Robert Truter Robert Truter
646 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:02:42.9 02:02:42.9
19.56km/h
29
(7)
Male 29 Sub Veteran 7 19.56km/h
33 368 Reinhard Holl Reinhard Holl
368 Male (Elite)
02:03:33.3 02:03:33.3
19.43km/h
30
(6)
Male 30 Elite 6 19.43km/h
34 272 Kevin Farquhar Kevin Farquhar
272 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:04:15.9 02:04:15.9
19.32km/h
31
(8)
Male 31 Sub Veteran 8 19.32km/h
35 305 Isabel Prins Isabel Prins
305 Female (Veteran)
02:05:22.0 02:05:22.0
19.14km/h
4
(2)
Female 4 Veteran 2 19.14km/h
36 335 Hanno Mattheus Hanno Mattheus
335 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:05:29.2 02:05:29.2
19.13km/h
32
(9)
Male 32 Sub Veteran 9 19.13km/h
37 666 Johanita Burger Johanita Burger
666 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:09:40.5 02:09:40.5
18.51km/h
5
(2)
Female 5 Sub Veteran 2 18.51km/h
38 379 Francis Van Jaarsveld Francis Van Jaarsveld
379 Male (Veteran)
02:11:02.2 02:11:02.2
18.32km/h
33
(7)
Male 33 Veteran 7 18.32km/h
39 299 Xander Arlow Xander Arlow
299 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:11:16.3 02:11:16.3
18.28km/h
34
(10)
Male 34 Sub Veteran 10 18.28km/h
40 302 Kasper Bester Kasper Bester
302 Male (Veteran)
02:11:38.4 02:11:38.4
18.23km/h
35
(8)
Male 35 Veteran 8 18.23km/h
41 255 Amanda Griessel Amanda Griessel
255 Female (Masters)
02:11:54.4 02:11:54.4
18.20km/h
6
(1)
Female 6 Masters 1 18.20km/h
42 24 Ian van der Merwe Ian van der Merwe
24 Male (Elite)
02:12:24.8 02:12:24.8
18.13km/h
36
(7)
Male 36 Elite 7 18.13km/h
43 26 Jano Rademan Jano Rademan
26 Male (Elite)
02:12:25.7 02:12:25.7
18.12km/h
37
(8)
Male 37 Elite 8 18.12km/h
44 274 Colin Morris Colin Morris
274 Male (Veteran)
02:12:36.4 02:12:36.4
18.10km/h
38
(9)
Male 38 Veteran 9 18.10km/h
45 328 Elaine Nel Elaine Nel
328 Female (Veteran)
02:15:06.8 02:15:06.8
17.76km/h
7
(3)
Female 7 Veteran 3 17.76km/h
46 594 Carl Scholtz Carl Scholtz
594 Male (Masters)
02:15:09.1 02:15:09.1
17.76km/h
39
(7)
Male 39 Masters 7 17.76km/h
47 270 Sharla Faragher Sharla Faragher
270 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:15:27.6 02:15:27.6
17.72km/h
8
(3)
Female 8 Sub Veteran 3 17.72km/h
48 614 Johannes Haasbroek Johannes Haasbroek
614 Male (Masters)
02:15:29.2 02:15:29.2
17.71km/h
40
(8)
Male 40 Masters 8 17.71km/h
49 78 Rob Morgan Rob Morgan
78 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:15:37.5 02:15:37.5
17.70km/h
41
(11)
Male 41 Sub Veteran 11 17.70km/h
50 266 Lance Hilliard-Lomas Lance Hilliard-Lomas
266 Male (Veteran)
02:15:54.6 02:15:54.6
17.66km/h
42
(10)
Male 42 Veteran 10 17.66km/h
51 355 Freddie Van Heerden Freddie Van Heerden
355 Male (Elite)
02:15:57.7 02:15:57.7
17.65km/h
43
(9)
Male 43 Elite 9 17.65km/h
52 377 Jacobus Strydom Jacobus Strydom
377 Male (Veteran)
02:16:07.5 02:16:07.5
17.63km/h
44
(11)
Male 44 Veteran 11 17.63km/h
53 59 pieter vosloo pieter vosloo
59 Male (Veteran)
02:17:05.9 02:17:05.9
17.51km/h
45
(12)
Male 45 Veteran 12 17.51km/h
54 291 Gerhard Van Aswegen Gerhard Van Aswegen
291 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:17:15.9 02:17:15.9
17.49km/h
46
(12)
Male 46 Sub Veteran 12 17.49km/h
55 271 Johan Jordaan Johan Jordaan
271 Male (Veteran)
02:17:21.1 02:17:21.1
17.47km/h
47
(13)
Male 47 Veteran 13 17.47km/h
56 626 Louise Joynt Louise Joynt
626 Female (Veteran)
02:17:32.7 02:17:32.7
17.45km/h
9
(4)
Female 9 Veteran 4 17.45km/h
57 288 Richard Botha Richard Botha
288 Male (Masters)
02:17:54.9 02:17:54.9
17.40km/h
48
(9)
Male 48 Masters 9 17.40km/h
58 317 Iselle Combrink-Groome Iselle Combrink-Groome
317 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:18:13.9 02:18:13.9
17.36km/h
10
(4)
Female 10 Sub Veteran 4 17.36km/h
59 643 Leon Mostert Leon Mostert
643 Male (Masters)
02:18:19.7 02:18:19.7
17.35km/h
49
(10)
Male 49 Masters 10 17.35km/h
60 254 Rigardt Griessel Rigardt Griessel
254 Male (Elite)
02:18:40.0 02:18:40.0
17.31km/h
50
(10)
Male 50 Elite 10 17.31km/h
61 669 Wilna Van Staden Wilna Van Staden
669 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:18:50.9 02:18:50.9
17.29km/h
11
(5)
Female 11 Sub Veteran 5 17.29km/h
62 630 Erich Schoeman Erich Schoeman
630 Male (Veteran)
02:18:54.2 02:18:54.2
17.28km/h
51
(14)
Male 51 Veteran 14 17.28km/h
63 249 Morne Nel Morne Nel
249 Male (Veteran)
02:19:32.3 02:19:32.3
17.20km/h
52
(15)
Male 52 Veteran 15 17.20km/h
64 248 Monique Nel Monique Nel
248 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:19:33.3 02:19:33.3
17.20km/h
12
(6)
Female 12 Sub Veteran 6 17.20km/h
65 289 Gerhard Labuschagne Gerhard Labuschagne
289 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:20:38.5 02:20:38.5
17.07km/h
53
(13)
Male 53 Sub Veteran 13 17.07km/h
66 361 Christelle Van der Meulen Christelle Van der Meulen
361 Female (Veteran)
02:21:34.3 02:21:34.3
16.95km/h
13
(5)
Female 13 Veteran 5 16.95km/h
67 629 Herman Grobbellaar Herman Grobbellaar
629 Male (Veteran)
02:21:54.2 02:21:54.2
16.91km/h
54
(16)
Male 54 Veteran 16 16.91km/h
68 388 Msebenzi Mnguni Msebenzi Mnguni
388 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:22:02.0 02:22:02.0
16.90km/h
55
(14)
Male 55 Sub Veteran 14 16.90km/h
69 412 Ramon Lipparoni Ramon Lipparoni
412 Male (Veteran)
02:22:18.0 02:22:18.0
16.87km/h
56
(17)
Male 56 Veteran 17 16.87km/h
70 604 Dries Human Dries Human
604 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:23:36.6 02:23:36.6
16.71km/h
57
(15)
Male 57 Sub Veteran 15 16.71km/h
71 592 Duke Dell Duke Dell
592 Male (Masters)
02:23:40.5 02:23:40.5
16.71km/h
58
(11)
Male 58 Masters 11 16.71km/h
72 298 Heslien Arlow Heslien Arlow
298 Female (Masters)
02:23:45.2 02:23:45.2
16.70km/h
14
(2)
Female 14 Masters 2 16.70km/h
73 251 Samantha Munday Samantha Munday
251 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:23:45.8 02:23:45.8
16.70km/h
15
(7)
Female 15 Sub Veteran 7 16.70km/h
74 628 Hein Crous Hein Crous
628 Male (Veteran)
02:23:47.1 02:23:47.1
16.69km/h
59
(18)
Male 59 Veteran 18 16.69km/h
75 605 Karike Human Karike Human
605 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:23:52.4 02:23:52.4
16.68km/h
16
(8)
Female 16 Sub Veteran 8 16.68km/h
76 281 Gerhard Van eeden Gerhard Van eeden
281 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:24:12.3 02:24:12.3
16.64km/h
60
(16)
Male 60 Sub Veteran 16 16.64km/h
77 349 Hans Bodenstein Hans Bodenstein
349 Male (Grand Masters)
02:24:20.6 02:24:20.6
16.63km/h
61
(2)
Male 61 Grand Masters 2 16.63km/h
78 624 Okkie Schoeman Okkie Schoeman
624 Male (Veteran)
02:24:45.2 02:24:45.2
16.58km/h
62
(19)
Male 62 Veteran 19 16.58km/h
79 408 Joshua Weiss Joshua Weiss
408 Male (Elite)
02:24:50.8 02:24:50.8
16.57km/h
63
(11)
Male 63 Elite 11 16.57km/h
80 409 Robert Weiss Robert Weiss
409 Male (Masters)
02:24:52.3 02:24:52.3
16.57km/h
64
(12)
Male 64 Masters 12 16.57km/h
81 374 Vanessa Lywood Vanessa Lywood
374 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:25:47.8 02:25:47.8
16.46km/h
17
(9)
Female 17 Sub Veteran 9 16.46km/h
82 603 Johann Anderson Johann Anderson
603 Male (Masters)
02:25:54.8 02:25:54.8
16.45km/h
65
(13)
Male 65 Masters 13 16.45km/h
83 314 Bertus Griesel Bertus Griesel
314 Male (Veteran)
02:26:05.7 02:26:05.7
16.43km/h
66
(20)
Male 66 Veteran 20 16.43km/h
84 313 Sanet Griesel Sanet Griesel
313 Female (Veteran)
02:26:07.1 02:26:07.1
16.43km/h
18
(6)
Female 18 Veteran 6 16.43km/h
85 406 Ada Brink Ada Brink
406 Female (Veteran)
02:27:06.2 02:27:06.2
16.32km/h
19
(7)
Female 19 Veteran 7 16.32km/h
86 407 Henk Brink Henk Brink
407 Male (Veteran)
02:27:07.6 02:27:07.6
16.31km/h
67
(21)
Male 67 Veteran 21 16.31km/h
87 269 Mornay Coetzee Mornay Coetzee
269 Male (Veteran)
02:27:54.4 02:27:54.4
16.23km/h
68
(22)
Male 68 Veteran 22 16.23km/h
88 323 Andre Ferreira Andre Ferreira
323 Male (Veteran)
02:27:55.9 02:27:55.9
16.23km/h
69
(23)
Male 69 Veteran 23 16.23km/h
89 267 Heinrich Jacobsohn Heinrich Jacobsohn
267 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:28:00.0 02:28:00.0
16.22km/h
70
(17)
Male 70 Sub Veteran 17 16.22km/h
90 280 Marle Fleischman Marle Fleischman
280 Female (Masters)
02:29:40.5 02:29:40.5
16.04km/h
20
(3)
Female 20 Masters 3 16.04km/h
91 301 Inge Smit Inge Smit
301 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:29:52.5 02:29:52.5
16.01km/h
21
(10)
Female 21 Sub Veteran 10 16.01km/h
92 295 Benjamin Smit Benjamin Smit
295 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:29:55.5 02:29:55.5
16.01km/h
71
(18)
Male 71 Sub Veteran 18 16.01km/h
93 312 Stewart Chaperon Stewart Chaperon
312 Male (Elite)
02:29:57.0 02:29:57.0
16.01km/h
72
(12)
Male 72 Elite 12 16.01km/h
94 402 Ashleigh Legge Ashleigh Legge
402 Female (Elite)
02:29:57.8 02:29:57.8
16.01km/h
22
(2)
Female 22 Elite 2 16.01km/h
95 356 Hanli Van der Merwe Hanli Van der Merwe
356 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:30:16.7 02:30:16.7
15.97km/h
23
(11)
Female 23 Sub Veteran 11 15.97km/h
96 293 Grant Hoffman Grant Hoffman
293 Male (Masters)
02:30:34.8 02:30:34.8
15.94km/h
73
(14)
Male 73 Masters 14 15.94km/h
97 69 David Van Heerden David Van Heerden
69 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:30:55.9 02:30:55.9
15.90km/h
74
(19)
Male 74 Sub Veteran 19 15.90km/h
98 322 Adele Koolen Adele Koolen
322 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:31:06.8 02:31:06.8
15.88km/h
24
(12)
Female 24 Sub Veteran 12 15.88km/h
99 633 Reinard Janse van Rensburg Reinard Janse van Rensburg
633 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:31:28.1 02:31:28.1
15.85km/h
75
(20)
Male 75 Sub Veteran 20 15.85km/h
100 681 Rikus Pretorious Rikus Pretorious
681 Male (Youth)
02:31:31.2 02:31:31.2
15.84km/h
76
(3)
Male 76 Youth 3 15.84km/h
101 569 Elizma Schoeman Elizma Schoeman
569 Female (Veteran)
02:31:48.9 02:31:48.9
15.81km/h
25
(8)
Female 25 Veteran 8 15.81km/h
102 568 Johan Schoeman Johan Schoeman
568 Male (Veteran)
02:31:50.8 02:31:50.8
15.81km/h
77
(24)
Male 77 Veteran 24 15.81km/h
103 413 Robert Lishman Robert Lishman
413 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:32:39.4 02:32:39.4
15.72km/h
78
(21)
Male 78 Sub Veteran 21 15.72km/h
104 290 Enrico Pretorius Enrico Pretorius
290 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:32:43.4 02:32:43.4
15.72km/h
79
(22)
Male 79 Sub Veteran 22 15.72km/h
105 658 Morne Van lill Morne Van lill
658 Male (Veteran)
02:33:11.1 02:33:11.1
15.67km/h
80
(25)
Male 80 Veteran 25 15.67km/h
106 276 Nadia Van Deventer Nadia Van Deventer
276 Female (Veteran)
02:33:13.6 02:33:13.6
15.66km/h
26
(9)
Female 26 Veteran 9 15.66km/h
107 656 Richard Baxter Richard Baxter
656 Male (Veteran)
02:33:14.6 02:33:14.6
15.66km/h
81
(26)
Male 81 Veteran 26 15.66km/h
108 278 August Fleischman August Fleischman
278 Male (Veteran)
02:33:34.5 02:33:34.5
15.63km/h
82
(27)
Male 82 Veteran 27 15.63km/h
109 673 Natasha Harmse Natasha Harmse
673 Female (Veteran)
02:33:49.6 02:33:49.6
15.60km/h
27
(10)
Female 27 Veteran 10 15.60km/h
110 334 Liezl jacobs Liezl jacobs
334 Female (Elite)
02:33:57.9 02:33:57.9
15.59km/h
28
(3)
Female 28 Elite 3 15.59km/h
111 331 Rudy Van der walt Rudy Van der walt
331 Male (Veteran)
02:35:41.8 02:35:41.8
15.42km/h
83
(28)
Male 83 Veteran 28 15.42km/h
112 393 Anton Van der Want Anton Van der Want
393 Male (Veteran)
02:35:42.6 02:35:42.6
15.41km/h
84
(29)
Male 84 Veteran 29 15.41km/h
113 332 Brenda Van der walt Brenda Van der walt
332 Female (Veteran)
02:35:42.9 02:35:42.9
15.41km/h
29
(11)
Female 29 Veteran 11 15.41km/h
114 345 Monet Blofield Monet Blofield
345 Female (Elite)
02:36:06.9 02:36:06.9
15.37km/h
30
(4)
Female 30 Elite 4 15.37km/h
115 260 Jannie Smith Jannie Smith
260 Male (Veteran)
02:37:39.1 02:37:39.1
15.22km/h
85
(30)
Male 85 Veteran 30 15.22km/h
116 259 Cindy Smith Cindy Smith
259 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:37:40.1 02:37:40.1
15.22km/h
31
(13)
Female 31 Sub Veteran 13 15.22km/h
117 7 Mickey Claassens Mickey Claassens
7 Male (Masters)
02:38:08.9 02:38:08.9
15.18km/h
86
(15)
Male 86 Masters 15 15.18km/h
118 389 Neels De kock Neels De kock
389 Male (Masters)
02:38:53.7 02:38:53.7
15.11km/h
87
(16)
Male 87 Masters 16 15.11km/h
119 304 Burger Olivier Burger Olivier
304 Male (Elite)
02:40:05.2 02:40:05.2
14.99km/h
88
(13)
Male 88 Elite 13 14.99km/h
120 261 Felix Du Plessis Felix Du Plessis
261 Male (Veteran)
02:40:47.4 02:40:47.4
14.93km/h
89
(31)
Male 89 Veteran 31 14.93km/h
121 279 Alida Fleischman Alida Fleischman
279 Female (Veteran)
02:40:52.4 02:40:52.4
14.92km/h
32
(12)
Female 32 Veteran 12 14.92km/h
122 262 Leon Ludwig Leon Ludwig
262 Male (Veteran)
02:41:28.2 02:41:28.2
14.86km/h
90
(32)
Male 90 Veteran 32 14.86km/h
123 613 Francois Haasbroek Francois Haasbroek
613 Male (U23 Elite)
02:41:44.6 02:41:44.6
14.84km/h
91
(2)
Male 91 U23 Elite 2 14.84km/h
124 364 Kristin De Jager Kristin De Jager
364 Female (Elite)
02:42:38.3 02:42:38.3
14.76km/h
33
(5)
Female 33 Elite 5 14.76km/h
125 678 Elzeth Steenkamp Elzeth Steenkamp
678 Female (Veteran)
02:42:58.8 02:42:58.8
14.73km/h
34
(13)
Female 34 Veteran 13 14.73km/h
126 398 Gareth Taylor Gareth Taylor
398 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:43:01.7 02:43:01.7
14.72km/h
92
(23)
Male 92 Sub Veteran 23 14.72km/h
127 357 Debbie Stafford Debbie Stafford
357 Female (Veteran)
02:43:03.3 02:43:03.3
14.72km/h
35
(14)
Female 35 Veteran 14 14.72km/h
128 341 Marinus Van Vollenhoven Marinus Van Vollenhoven
341 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:43:22.9 02:43:22.9
14.69km/h
93
(24)
Male 93 Sub Veteran 24 14.69km/h
129 283 Karen Bernardo Karen Bernardo
283 Female (Veteran)
02:43:27.5 02:43:27.5
14.68km/h
36
(15)
Female 36 Veteran 15 14.68km/h
130 285 Mariette Tafani Mariette Tafani
285 Female (Veteran)
02:43:28.8 02:43:28.8
14.68km/h
37
(16)
Female 37 Veteran 16 14.68km/h
131 286 Claude Teague Claude Teague
286 Male (Veteran)
02:43:30.4 02:43:30.4
14.68km/h
94
(33)
Male 94 Veteran 33 14.68km/h
132 679 Sarina Greyling Sarina Greyling
679 Female (Masters)
02:43:33.1 02:43:33.1
14.67km/h
38
(4)
Female 38 Masters 4 14.67km/h
133 287 Adelle Coetzee Adelle Coetzee
287 Female (Elite)
02:46:57.1 02:46:57.1
14.38km/h
39
(6)
Female 39 Elite 6 14.38km/h
134 315 Amand Henning Amand Henning
315 Male (Veteran)
02:46:58.0 02:46:58.0
14.37km/h
95
(34)
Male 95 Veteran 34 14.37km/h
135 584 Ruach Jacobsohn Ruach Jacobsohn
584 Male (Youth)
02:47:13.8 02:47:13.8
14.35km/h
96
(4)
Male 96 Youth 4 14.35km/h
136 585 Cornel Jacobsohn Cornel Jacobsohn
585 Female (Veteran)
02:47:14.6 02:47:14.6
14.35km/h
40
(17)
Female 40 Veteran 17 14.35km/h
137 53 Antoinette Nel Antoinette Nel
53 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:47:21.7 02:47:21.7
14.34km/h
41
(14)
Female 41 Sub Veteran 14 14.34km/h
138 253 Riana Els Riana Els
253 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:47:23.4 02:47:23.4
14.34km/h
42
(15)
Female 42 Sub Veteran 15 14.34km/h
139 431 Anita Smith Anita Smith
431 Female (Veteran)
02:48:07.0 02:48:07.0
14.28km/h
43
(18)
Female 43 Veteran 18 14.28km/h
140 397 Faye Turner Faye Turner
397 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:48:38.4 02:48:38.4
14.23km/h
44
(16)
Female 44 Sub Veteran 16 14.23km/h
141 400 Greg Dow Greg Dow
400 Male (Elite)
02:48:52.2 02:48:52.2
14.21km/h
97
(14)
Male 97 Elite 14 14.21km/h
142 399 Tamlyn Cramer Tamlyn Cramer
399 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:48:52.5 02:48:52.5
14.21km/h
45
(17)
Female 45 Sub Veteran 17 14.21km/h
143 661 Len Lubbe Len Lubbe
661 Male (Veteran)
02:49:34.3 02:49:34.3
14.15km/h
98
(35)
Male 98 Veteran 35 14.15km/h
144 369 Johan Barnard Johan Barnard
369 Male (Elite)
02:49:39.5 02:49:39.5
14.15km/h
99
(15)
Male 99 Elite 15 14.15km/h
145 318 Ingrid Troskie Ingrid Troskie
318 Female (Veteran)
02:50:31.9 02:50:31.9
14.07km/h
46
(19)
Female 46 Veteran 19 14.07km/h
146 321 Gerhard de jager Gerhard de jager
321 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:50:35.5 02:50:35.5
14.07km/h
100
(25)
Male 100 Sub Veteran 25 14.07km/h
147 593 Christelle Oosthuizen Christelle Oosthuizen
593 Female (Veteran)
02:50:53.8 02:50:53.8
14.04km/h
47
(20)
Female 47 Veteran 20 14.04km/h
148 282 Moira Basson Moira Basson
282 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:50:54.7 02:50:54.7
14.04km/h
48
(18)
Female 48 Sub Veteran 18 14.04km/h
149 606 Martinus Scheepers Martinus Scheepers
606 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:51:18.0 02:51:18.0
14.01km/h
101
(26)
Male 101 Sub Veteran 26 14.01km/h
150 104 Francois Steyl Francois Steyl
104 Male (Grand Masters)
02:51:43.0 02:51:43.0
13.98km/h
102
(3)
Male 102 Grand Masters 3 13.98km/h
151 296 Michael Mare Michael Mare
296 Male (Veteran)
02:52:42.8 02:52:42.8
13.90km/h
103
(36)
Male 103 Veteran 36 13.90km/h
152 258 Retha-Marie Middel Retha-Marie Middel
258 Female (Sub Veteran)
02:52:47.1 02:52:47.1
13.89km/h
49
(19)
Female 49 Sub Veteran 19 13.89km/h
153 333 Matthew Petterson Matthew Petterson
333 Male (Elite)
02:53:55.2 02:53:55.2
13.80km/h
104
(16)
Male 104 Elite 16 13.80km/h
154 327 Willem Pistorius Willem Pistorius
327 Male (Sub Veteran)
02:53:57.9 02:53:57.9
13.80km/h
105
(27)
Male 105 Sub Veteran 27 13.80km/h
155 372 Vivien Jefferies Vivien Jefferies
372 Female (Grand Masters)
02:56:06.5 02:56:06.5
13.63km/h
50
(1)
Female 50 Grand Masters 1 13.63km/h
156 277 Gerhard Fleischman Gerhard Fleischman
277 Male (Veteran)
02:58:35.4 02:58:35.4
13.44km/h
106
(37)
Male 106 Veteran 37 13.44km/h
157 326 Hennie Boshoff Hennie Boshoff
326 Male (Masters)
02:58:38.1 02:58:38.1
13.44km/h
107
(17)
Male 107 Masters 17 13.44km/h
158 351 Cornelia Van Oostrum Cornelia Van Oostrum
351 Female (Elite)
02:59:31.9 02:59:31.9
13.37km/h
51
(7)
Female 51 Elite 7 13.37km/h
159 352 Celliers Marais Celliers Marais
352 Male (Elite)
02:59:32.9 02:59:32.9
13.37km/h
108
(17)
Male 108 Elite 17 13.37km/h
160 22 Stanley Anderson Stanley Anderson
22 Male (Veteran)
03:00:16.2 03:00:16.2
13.31km/h
109
(38)
Male 109 Veteran 38 13.31km/h
161 319 Tania Krige Tania Krige
319 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:01:56.8 03:01:56.8
13.19km/h
52
(20)
Female 52 Sub Veteran 20 13.19km/h
162 320 Este Scholtz Este Scholtz
320 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:01:57.8 03:01:57.8
13.19km/h
53
(21)
Female 53 Sub Veteran 21 13.19km/h
163 381 Christine Verster Christine Verster
381 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:02:06.5 03:02:06.5
13.18km/h
54
(22)
Female 54 Sub Veteran 22 13.18km/h
164 623 Marieta Welman Marieta Welman
623 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:03:30.7 03:03:30.7
13.08km/h
55
(23)
Female 55 Sub Veteran 23 13.08km/h
165 621 Arno Welman Arno Welman
621 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:03:31.9 03:03:31.9
13.08km/h
110
(28)
Male 110 Sub Veteran 28 13.08km/h
166 378 Liezl Van Jaarsveld Liezl Van Jaarsveld
378 Female (Veteran)
03:03:49.2 03:03:49.2
13.06km/h
56
(21)
Female 56 Veteran 21 13.06km/h
167 303 Hannalie Crous Hannalie Crous
303 Female (Masters)
03:04:02.7 03:04:02.7
13.04km/h
57
(5)
Female 57 Masters 5 13.04km/h
168 257 Adri Huyser Adri Huyser
257 Female (Veteran)
03:04:04.4 03:04:04.4
13.04km/h
58
(22)
Female 58 Veteran 22 13.04km/h
169 309 Coenraad Van Beek Coenraad Van Beek
309 Male (Veteran)
03:04:46.5 03:04:46.5
12.99km/h
111
(39)
Male 111 Veteran 39 12.99km/h
170 310 Wynand Erasmus Wynand Erasmus
310 Male (Veteran)
03:04:49.9 03:04:49.9
12.99km/h
112
(40)
Male 112 Veteran 40 12.99km/h
171 573 Louis botha Louis botha
573 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:04:54.2 03:04:54.2
12.98km/h
113
(29)
Male 113 Sub Veteran 29 12.98km/h
172 354 Peter Berger Peter Berger
354 Male (Grand Masters)
03:07:28.4 03:07:28.4
12.80km/h
114
(4)
Male 114 Grand Masters 4 12.80km/h
173 382 Hanlie VanTonder Hanlie VanTonder
382 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:08:10.7 03:08:10.7
12.75km/h
59
(24)
Female 59 Sub Veteran 24 12.75km/h
174 284 Conrad Schutze Conrad Schutze
284 Male (Masters)
03:09:07.1 03:09:07.1
12.69km/h
115
(18)
Male 115 Masters 18 12.69km/h
175 311 Roelof Nel Roelof Nel
311 Male (Elite)
03:09:08.2 03:09:08.2
12.69km/h
116
(18)
Male 116 Elite 18 12.69km/h
176 347 BEN DE MEILLON BEN DE MEILLON
347 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:10:42.4 03:10:42.4
12.59km/h
117
(30)
Male 117 Sub Veteran 30 12.59km/h
177 394 Morgan Courtenay Morgan Courtenay
394 Male (Sub Veteran)
03:10:50.5 03:10:50.5
12.58km/h
118
(31)
Male 118 Sub Veteran 31 12.58km/h
178 395 Lauren Collier Lauren Collier
395 Female (Elite)
03:10:51.7 03:10:51.7
12.58km/h
60
(8)
Female 60 Elite 8 12.58km/h
179 348 Chantell De Meillon Chantell De Meillon
348 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:11:02.0 03:11:02.0
12.56km/h
61
(25)
Female 61 Sub Veteran 25 12.56km/h
180 353 Luculle Stols Luculle Stols
353 Female (Veteran)
03:13:30.9 03:13:30.9
12.40km/h
62
(23)
Female 62 Veteran 23 12.40km/h
181 54 Jaco casper kruger von Staden Jaco casper kruger von Staden
54 Male (Veteran)
03:15:40.5 03:15:40.5
12.27km/h
119
(41)
Male 119 Veteran 41 12.27km/h
182 297 Lizelle Roos Lizelle Roos
297 Female (Sub Veteran)
03:17:22.0 03:17:22.0
12.16km/h
63
(26)
Female 63 Sub Veteran 26 12.16km/h
183 411 Belinda Guassardo Belinda Guassardo
411 Female (Veteran)
03:21:59.5 03:21:59.5
11.88km/h
64
(24)
Female 64 Veteran 24 11.88km/h
184 391 Bernard Kotze Bernard Kotze
391 Male (Elite)
03:27:44.8 03:27:44.8
11.55km/h
120
(19)
Male 120 Elite 19 11.55km/h
185 342 Craig Stroberg Craig Stroberg
342 Male (U23 Elite)
03:28:12.1 03:28:12.1
11.53km/h
121
(3)
Male 121 U23 Elite 3 11.53km/h
186 324 Rudy Mes Rudy Mes
324 Male (Masters)
03:49:04.8 03:49:04.8
10.48km/h
122
(19)
Male 122 Masters 19 10.48km/h
187 96 Jozann Germishuys Jozann Germishuys
96 Female (Sub Veteran)
04:08:24.7 04:08:24.7
9.66km/h
65
(27)
Female 65 Sub Veteran 27 9.66km/h