Zwartkop Nite Race Series - Race 4 - 10 km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 820 Elliatt Serumula Elliatt Serumula
820 Male (Open)
00:38:33.4 00:38:33.4
03:51/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 03:51/km
2 1218 Michelle le Roux Michelle le Roux
1218 Female (Open)
00:44:35.5 00:44:35.5
04:27/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 Irene 04:27/km
3 730 Paul Bester Paul Bester
730 Male (Open)
00:44:55.0 00:44:55.0
04:28/km
2
(2)
Male 2 Open 2 04:28/km
4 1116 Raymond Phalanndwa Raymond Phalanndwa
1116 Male (Open)
00:46:28.9 00:46:28.9
04:37/km
3
(3)
Male 3 Open 3 04:37/km
5 1056 Daniel Joubert Daniel Joubert
1056 Male (Open)
00:47:13.7 00:47:13.7
04:42/km
4
(4)
Male 4 Open 4 04:42/km
6 1481 Bernhard Westra Bernhard Westra
1481 Male (40 - 49)
00:47:16.7 00:47:16.7
04:42/km
5
(1)
Male 5 40 - 49 1 04:42/km
7 1054 Anri Potgieter Anri Potgieter
1054 Female (Open)
00:48:17.9 00:48:17.9
04:48/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 04:48/km
8 855 Etienne Kok Etienne Kok
855 Male (60 - 69)
00:48:51.4 00:48:51.4
04:52/km
6
(1)
Male 6 60 - 69 1 Tuks 04:52/km
9 1110 Herman Terblanche Herman Terblanche
1110 Male (Open)
00:49:13.6 00:49:13.6
04:54/km
7
(5)
Male 7 Open 5 Team Vitality 04:54/km
10 110 Dave Kraitzick Dave Kraitzick
110 Male (50 - 59)
00:49:19.0 00:49:19.0
04:54/km
8
(1)
Male 8 50 - 59 1 04:54/km
11 834 Conrad Dormehl Conrad Dormehl
834 Male (Open)
00:49:21.4 00:49:21.4
04:55/km
9
(6)
Male 9 Open 6 Pretoria Polisie Marathon klub 04:55/km
12 579 Johan Hattingh Johan Hattingh
579 Male (Open)
00:49:38.3 00:49:38.3
04:57/km
10
(7)
Male 10 Open 7 04:57/km
13 1276 Madelein Niemann Madelein Niemann
1276 Female (Open)
00:49:40.5 00:49:40.5
04:57/km
3
(3)
Female 3 Open 3 04:57/km
14 1027 Marlene Ernst Marlene Ernst
1027 Female (Open)
00:49:43.3 00:49:43.3
04:57/km
4
(4)
Female 4 Open 4 04:57/km
15 499 Sunil Soman Beni Sunil Soman Beni
499 Male (50 - 59)
00:49:43.5 00:49:43.5
04:57/km
11
(2)
Male 11 50 - 59 2 04:57/km
16 429 Minette Dormehl Minette Dormehl
429 Female (Open)
00:49:49.1 00:49:49.1
04:57/km
5
(5)
Female 5 Open 5 Pretoria Polisie Marathon klub 04:57/km
17 1244 Hettie Fourie Hettie Fourie
1244 Female (50 - 59)
00:50:06.1 00:50:06.1
05:00/km
6
(1)
Female 6 50 - 59 1 05:00/km
18 769 CAROL NEPGEN CAROL NEPGEN
769 Female (60 - 69)
00:50:07.4 00:50:07.4
05:00/km
7
(1)
Female 7 60 - 69 1 KOWIE STRIDERS 05:00/km
19 978 Antoinette Hartslief Antoinette Hartslief
978 Female (40 - 49)
00:50:11.5 00:50:11.5
05:00/km
8
(1)
Female 8 40 - 49 1 Hartbeespoort Marathon Klub 05:00/km
20 496 Adele Sutherland Adele Sutherland
496 Female (40 - 49)
00:50:13.6 00:50:13.6
05:00/km
9
(2)
Female 9 40 - 49 2 05:00/km
21 1316 Joan Erasmus Joan Erasmus
1316 Female (Open)
00:50:13.8 00:50:13.8
05:00/km
10
(6)
Female 10 Open 6 Team Vitality CGA 05:00/km
22 849 Gerhard Fourie Gerhard Fourie
849 Male (50 - 59)
00:50:18.0 00:50:18.0
05:00/km
12
(3)
Male 12 50 - 59 3 05:00/km
23 1041 Frik Du Preez Frik Du Preez
1041 Male (60 - 69)
00:50:20.9 00:50:20.9
05:01/km
13
(2)
Male 13 60 - 69 2 05:01/km
24 318 GERRIE DU RAND GERRIE DU RAND
318 Female (60 - 69)
00:50:22.2 00:50:22.2
05:01/km
11
(2)
Female 11 60 - 69 2 05:01/km
25 1036 Lloyd Moloto Lloyd Moloto
1036 Male (40 - 49)
00:50:28.4 00:50:28.4
05:01/km
14
(2)
Male 14 40 - 49 2 05:01/km
26 941 Evelyn Botha Evelyn Botha
941 Female (Open)
00:51:08.7 00:51:08.7
05:06/km
12
(7)
Female 12 Open 7 05:06/km
27 114 Nadine Dippenaar Nadine Dippenaar
114 Female (40 - 49)
00:51:45.8 00:51:45.8
05:09/km
13
(3)
Female 13 40 - 49 3 05:09/km
28 393 Jacobus Loots Jacobus Loots
393 Male (60 - 69)
00:51:52.8 00:51:52.8
05:10/km
15
(3)
Male 15 60 - 69 3 05:10/km
29 781 MARTIE BOESENBERG MARTIE BOESENBERG
781 Female (60 - 69)
00:52:06.0 00:52:06.0
05:12/km
14
(3)
Female 14 60 - 69 3 AGAPE 05:12/km
30 550 Ina Beamish Ina Beamish
550 Female (50 - 59)
00:52:25.0 00:52:25.0
05:13/km
15
(2)
Female 15 50 - 59 2 Benoni Northerns Athletic Club 05:13/km
31 698 Clint Isaacs Clint Isaacs
698 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:08.0 00:56:08.0
05:36/km
16
(3)
Male 16 40 - 49 3 05:36/km
32 1144 Ian van der Merwe Ian van der Merwe
1144 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:14.0 00:56:14.0
05:36/km
17
(4)
Male 17 40 - 49 4 05:36/km
33 883 Bianca Koen Bianca Koen
883 Female (Open)
00:56:19.0 00:56:19.0
05:36/km
16
(8)
Female 16 Open 8 05:36/km
34 1353 Lizelle Schreuder Lizelle Schreuder
1353 Female (Open)
00:56:23.0 00:56:23.0
05:37/km
17
(9)
Female 17 Open 9 05:37/km
35 319 Chantal Van Staden Chantal Van Staden
319 Female (Open)
00:56:31.0 00:56:31.0
05:39/km
18
(10)
Female 18 Open 10 05:39/km
36 1460 Nel Kotze Nel Kotze
1460 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:44.0 00:56:44.0
05:39/km
18
(5)
Male 18 40 - 49 5 05:39/km
37 103 Simone Bohr Simone Bohr
103 Female (Open)
00:56:46.0 00:56:46.0
05:39/km
19
(11)
Female 19 Open 11 Team Vitality Gauteng North 05:39/km
38 454 Abdul Mahomed Abdul Mahomed
454 Male (60 - 69)
00:56:57.0 00:56:57.0
05:40/km
19
(4)
Male 19 60 - 69 4 05:40/km
39 1270 Daniel de Kock Daniel de Kock
1270 Male (40 - 49)
00:56:59.0 00:56:59.0
05:40/km
20
(6)
Male 20 40 - 49 6 05:40/km
40 490 Corli Fowler Corli Fowler
490 Female (Open)
00:57:01.0 00:57:01.0
05:42/km
20
(12)
Female 20 Open 12 05:42/km
41 750 Nico Fowler Nico Fowler
750 Male (Open)
00:57:04.0 00:57:04.0
05:42/km
21
(8)
Male 21 Open 8 05:42/km
42 575 Karli le Roux Karli le Roux
575 Female (Open)
00:57:06.0 00:57:06.0
05:42/km
21
(13)
Female 21 Open 13 05:42/km
44 168 kedibone shabangu kedibone shabangu
168 Female (40 - 49)
00:57:08.0 00:57:08.0
05:42/km
22
(4)
Female 22 40 - 49 4 05:42/km
44 840 Fanie Robbertse Fanie Robbertse
840 Male (40 - 49)
00:57:08.0 00:57:08.0
05:42/km
22
(7)
Male 22 40 - 49 7 05:42/km
45 107 Maryke Terblanche Maryke Terblanche
107 Female (Open)
00:57:31.0 00:57:31.0
05:45/km
23
(14)
Female 23 Open 14 Team Vitality 05:45/km
46 557 Elizabeth Prinsloo Elizabeth Prinsloo
557 Female (40 - 49)
00:57:34.0 00:57:34.0
05:45/km
24
(5)
Female 24 40 - 49 5 05:45/km
48 556 Reinette Myburgh Reinette Myburgh
556 Female (40 - 49)
00:57:36.0 00:57:36.0
05:45/km
25
(6)
Female 25 40 - 49 6 None 05:45/km
48 914 Wilfred Mallandain Wilfred Mallandain
914 Male (40 - 49)
00:57:36.0 00:57:36.0
05:45/km
23
(8)
Male 23 40 - 49 8 05:45/km
49 1179 Vaughn Hills Vaughn Hills
1179 Male (Open)
00:58:08.0 00:58:08.0
05:48/km
24
(9)
Male 24 Open 9 05:48/km
50 169 Stephan Malan Stephan Malan
169 Male (40 - 49)
00:58:11.0 00:58:11.0
05:48/km
25
(9)
Male 25 40 - 49 9 05:48/km
51 349 LEZEL ERASMUS LEZEL ERASMUS
349 Female (50 - 59)
00:58:13.0 00:58:13.0
05:48/km
26
(3)
Female 26 50 - 59 3 05:48/km
52 1147 Leone van Diemen Leone van Diemen
1147 Female (Open)
00:58:16.0 00:58:16.0
05:48/km
27
(15)
Female 27 Open 15 05:48/km
53 450 Loraine Botha Loraine Botha
450 Female (40 - 49)
00:58:25.0 00:58:25.0
05:49/km
28
(7)
Female 28 40 - 49 7 05:49/km
54 1256 Attie Venter Attie Venter
1256 Male (40 - 49)
00:58:27.0 00:58:27.0
05:49/km
26
(10)
Male 26 40 - 49 10 Team Vitality 05:49/km
55 1275 Corlisa Venter Corlisa Venter
1275 Female (Open)
00:58:30.0 00:58:30.0
05:51/km
29
(16)
Female 29 Open 16 Team Vitality 05:51/km
56 1496 Elna Malan Elna Malan
1496 Female (Open)
00:58:46.0 00:58:46.0
05:51/km
30
(17)
Female 30 Open 17 05:51/km
57 540 Jon Dean Jon Dean
540 Male (Open)
00:58:54.0 00:58:54.0
05:52/km
27
(10)
Male 27 Open 10 05:52/km
58 326 Leonie Loodts Leonie Loodts
326 Female (60 - 69)
00:59:06.0 00:59:06.0
05:54/km
31
(4)
Female 31 60 - 69 4 05:54/km
59 246 Bennie Van Rooy Bennie Van Rooy
246 Male (40 - 49)
00:59:18.0 00:59:18.0
05:54/km
28
(11)
Male 28 40 - 49 11 05:54/km
60 1308 Bertha Moloto Bertha Moloto
1308 Female (40 - 49)
00:59:24.0 00:59:24.0
05:55/km
32
(8)
Female 32 40 - 49 8 Nissan 05:55/km
61 1091 Christelle Van Niekerk Christelle Van Niekerk
1091 Female (Open)
00:59:28.0 00:59:28.0
05:55/km
33
(18)
Female 33 Open 18 RUN AT OUT 05:55/km
62 1022 Bert Van Jaarsveld Bert Van Jaarsveld
1022 Male (Open)
01:00:26.0 01:00:26.0
06:01/km
29
(11)
Male 29 Open 11 06:01/km
63 467 Bruce Johnstone Bruce Johnstone
467 Male (50 - 59)
01:00:56.0 01:00:56.0
06:04/km
30
(4)
Male 30 50 - 59 4 06:04/km
64 866 Jp Strydom Jp Strydom
866 Male (Open)
01:01:22.0 01:01:22.0
06:07/km
31
(12)
Male 31 Open 12 06:07/km
65 251 Anais Strydom Anais Strydom
251 Female (Open)
01:01:24.0 01:01:24.0
06:07/km
34
(19)
Female 34 Open 19 06:07/km
66 296 Sergio Stefani Sergio Stefani
296 Male (40 - 49)
01:01:51.0 01:01:51.0
06:10/km
32
(12)
Male 32 40 - 49 12 Team Vitality 06:10/km
67 569 Jacob Zietsman Jacob Zietsman
569 Male (Open)
01:02:02.8 01:02:02.8
06:12/km
33
(13)
Male 33 Open 13 06:12/km
68 852 Alexander Hugo Alexander Hugo
852 Male (40 - 49)
01:02:12.0 01:02:12.0
06:12/km
34
(13)
Male 34 40 - 49 13 06:12/km
69 1330 Nico Ferreira Nico Ferreira
1330 Male (Open)
01:02:21.2 01:02:21.2
06:13/km
35
(14)
Male 35 Open 14 06:13/km
70 234 Sune Jooste Sune Jooste
234 Female (Open)
01:02:46.1 01:02:46.1
06:15/km
35
(20)
Female 35 Open 20 06:15/km
71 1048 Johan Botha Johan Botha
1048 Male (Open)
01:03:07.0 01:03:07.0
06:18/km
36
(15)
Male 36 Open 15 Team Vitality 06:18/km
72 617 PD Theron PD Theron
617 Male (Open)
01:03:09.0 01:03:09.0
06:18/km
37
(16)
Male 37 Open 16 06:18/km
73 752 Wayne van Zyl Wayne van Zyl
752 Male (40 - 49)
01:04:23.8 01:04:23.8
06:25/km
38
(14)
Male 38 40 - 49 14 Alpha Running Club 06:25/km
74 751 Corne Vermaak Corne Vermaak
751 Male (40 - 49)
01:04:25.5 01:04:25.5
06:25/km
39
(15)
Male 39 40 - 49 15 06:25/km
75 1002 Tonya Ehlers Tonya Ehlers
1002 Female (40 - 49)
01:04:26.2 01:04:26.2
06:25/km
36
(9)
Female 36 40 - 49 9 PPMK 06:25/km
76 1405 Magdaleen Kotze Magdaleen Kotze
1405 Female (40 - 49)
01:04:28.9 01:04:28.9
06:25/km
37
(10)
Female 37 40 - 49 10 06:25/km
77 376 Berto Coetsee Berto Coetsee
376 Male (Open)
01:04:34.1 01:04:34.1
06:27/km
40
(17)
Male 40 Open 17 06:27/km
78 1165 Paul Nel Paul Nel
1165 Male (Open)
01:04:46.7 01:04:46.7
06:27/km
41
(18)
Male 41 Open 18 06:27/km
79 969 Sanet Briel Sanet Briel
969 Female (50 - 59)
01:04:48.2 01:04:48.2
06:27/km
38
(4)
Female 38 50 - 59 4 06:27/km
80 502 Thandi Motswalo Thandi Motswalo
502 Female (Open)
01:04:55.6 01:04:55.6
06:28/km
39
(21)
Female 39 Open 21 06:28/km
81 630 Byron Plowman Byron Plowman
630 Male (Open)
01:05:01.6 01:05:01.6
06:30/km
42
(19)
Male 42 Open 19 N/A 06:30/km
82 432 Joe de Witt Joe de Witt
432 Male (60 - 69)
01:06:13.4 01:06:13.4
06:36/km
43
(5)
Male 43 60 - 69 5 Discovery Vitality 06:36/km
85 462 SVEN-PETER LADEWIG SVEN-PETER LADEWIG
462 Male (40 - 49)
01:07:00.0 01:07:00.0
06:42/km
44
(16)
Male 44 40 - 49 16 Team Vitality 06:42/km
85 984 Katinka Ladewig Katinka Ladewig
984 Female (40 - 49)
01:07:00.0 01:07:00.0
06:42/km
41
(11)
Female 41 40 - 49 11 06:42/km
85 325 Maryke Luyt-Botha Maryke Luyt-Botha
325 Female (Open)
01:07:00.0 01:07:00.0
06:42/km
41
(22)
Female 41 Open 22 Team Vitality 06:42/km
87 1050 Lara Braun Lara Braun
1050 Female (Open)
01:10:00.0 01:10:00.0
07:00/km
43
(24)
Female 43 Open 24 NA 07:00/km
87 129 Lizanne Theron Lizanne Theron
129 Female (Open)
01:10:00.0 01:10:00.0
07:00/km
43
(24)
Female 43 Open 24 07:00/km
88 1284 Elona Muller Elona Muller
1284 Female (Open)
01:10:25.3 01:10:25.3
07:01/km
44
(25)
Female 44 Open 25 07:01/km
89 498 Gert Muller Gert Muller
498 Male (Open)
01:10:27.6 01:10:27.6
07:01/km
45
(20)
Male 45 Open 20 07:01/km
90 317 Heidi Gevers Heidi Gevers
317 Female (50 - 59)
01:10:35.8 01:10:35.8
07:03/km
45
(5)
Female 45 50 - 59 5 Run Walk for Life 07:03/km
91 1154 Anoeska Reitenbag Anoeska Reitenbag
1154 Female (Open)
01:18:51.1 01:18:51.1
07:52/km
46
(26)
Female 46 Open 26 07:52/km
92 1499 Ntokozo Quemba Ntokozo Quemba
1499 Female (Open)
01:19:07.6 01:19:07.6
07:54/km
47
(27)
Female 47 Open 27 07:54/km
93 1213 Petra le Roux Petra le Roux
1213 Female (50 - 59)
01:19:14.7 01:19:14.7
07:54/km
48
(6)
Female 48 50 - 59 6 07:54/km
94 176 Nthabiseng Lekala Nthabiseng Lekala
176 Female (Open)
01:19:44.0 01:19:44.0
07:57/km
49
(28)
Female 49 Open 28 Team Vitality 07:57/km