Bezhoek Extreme Trail Run - The Extreme - 55km - Provisional Results

Important Information
  • BoutTime will automatically sent all results to Discovery Vitality on the Wednesday after the event. This will allow athletes to raise enquiries with BoutTime first in order to prevent dealing with Discovery directly(which is more cumbersome).
  • All time keeping disputes must be logged within 48 hours after the event to info@bouttime.co.za. This include on-route distance changes, starting in the wrong batch, number swops between friends/family etc

Thank you for participating in this event & well done on your result!!!

Please rate the event and feel free to add a few comments if you wish.


  Use the Ctrl+F keys on your keyboard to search for a first or last name

Pos Race No Name Name Time Time
Pace
Gender Gen Pos Gen Pos
(Cat Pos)
Category Cat Pos Club Pace
1 131 Iain Peterkin Iain Peterkin
131 Male (Open)
04:34:44.9 04:34:44.9
04:58/km
1
(1)
Male 1 Open 1 Solidarity 04:58/km
2 192 Wandisile Nongodlwana Wandisile Nongodlwana
192 Male (40 - 49)
04:59:07.7 04:59:07.7
05:25/km
2
(1)
Male 2 40 - 49 1 05:25/km
3 172 Noel Young Noel Young
172 Male (Open)
05:52:05.6 05:52:05.6
06:24/km
3
(2)
Male 3 Open 2 Mangolia Road Runners 06:24/km
4 132 Karel Kapp Karel Kapp
132 Male (Open)
06:02:59.6 06:02:59.6
06:34/km
4
(3)
Male 4 Open 3 Runavation 06:34/km
5 191 Nicky Booyens Nicky Booyens
191 Female (Open)
06:10:01.7 06:10:01.7
06:42/km
1
(1)
Female 1 Open 1 06:42/km
6 193 Corne Boshoff Corne Boshoff
193 Male (40 - 49)
06:10:02.7 06:10:02.7
06:42/km
5
(2)
Male 5 40 - 49 2 06:42/km
7 130 Helene Muller Helene Muller
130 Female (Open)
06:13:30.8 06:13:30.8
06:46/km
2
(2)
Female 2 Open 2 06:46/km
8 171 Johann Rademeyer Johann Rademeyer
171 Male (Open)
06:39:27.8 06:39:27.8
07:15/km
6
(4)
Male 6 Open 4 07:15/km
9 170 Hannes Nel Hannes Nel
170 Male (40 - 49)
06:46:02.4 06:46:02.4
07:21/km
7
(3)
Male 7 40 - 49 3 Magnolia 07:21/km
10 195 Toine van den oever Toine van den oever
195 Male (60 - 69)
06:48:39.3 06:48:39.3
07:24/km
8
(1)
Male 8 60 - 69 1 07:24/km
11 197 Hein De Wet Hein De Wet
197 Male (50 - 59)
06:48:51.1 06:48:51.1
07:25/km
9
(1)
Male 9 50 - 59 1 Team Vitality 07:25/km
12 173 Stefan Müller Stefan Müller
173 Male (Open)
06:57:15.0 06:57:15.0
07:34/km
10
(5)
Male 10 Open 5 07:34/km
13 198 Zanie Van Rensburg Zanie Van Rensburg
198 Female (40 - 49)
06:59:56.5 06:59:56.5
07:37/km
3
(1)
Female 3 40 - 49 1 07:37/km
14 194 Nataly Van Dyk Nataly Van Dyk
194 Female (Open)
06:59:59.8 06:59:59.8
07:37/km
4
(3)
Female 4 Open 3 07:37/km
15 196 Gerhard Beukes Gerhard Beukes
196 Male (40 - 49)
07:02:11.1 07:02:11.1
07:39/km
11
(4)
Male 11 40 - 49 4 07:39/km
16 169 Philip Boardman Philip Boardman
169 Male (60 - 69)
07:07:48.7 07:07:48.7
07:45/km
12
(2)
Male 12 60 - 69 2 07:45/km
17 190 Peter Koedyk Peter Koedyk
190 Male (50 - 59)
07:28:07.1 07:28:07.1
08:07/km
13
(2)
Male 13 50 - 59 2 08:07/km
18 189 Pierre Du Preez Pierre Du Preez
189 Male (Open)
07:58:36.4 07:58:36.4
08:42/km
14
(6)
Male 14 Open 6 Magnolia 08:42/km
19 188 sinalo nongauza sinalo nongauza
188 Female (Open)
08:06:06.8 08:06:06.8
08:49/km
5
(4)
Female 5 Open 4 08:49/km
20 167 Asa Ntuku Asa Ntuku
167 Male (Open)
08:06:11.7 08:06:11.7
08:49/km
15
(7)
Male 15 Open 7 Nedbank Running Club East London 08:49/km
21 199 Deon Botha Deon Botha
199 Male (Open)
08:08:23.5 08:08:23.5
08:51/km
16
(8)
Male 16 Open 8 Coaldust Road Runners 08:51/km
22 168 Andrew Beggs Andrew Beggs
168 Male (40 - 49)
08:21:59.6 08:21:59.6
09:06/km
17
(5)
Male 17 40 - 49 5 09:06/km
23 166 Dale Jantjies Dale Jantjies
166 Male (Open)
08:42:15.8 08:42:15.8
09:28/km
18
(9)
Male 18 Open 9 09:28/km